FIRST TEAM ALL-AMERICANS

1909-10
Dave Charters Basketball
1910-11
Dave Charters Basketball
1912-13
Larry Teeple Basketball
1913-14
Elmer Oliphant Basketball
1914-15
Elmer Oliphant Basketball
1920-21
Don White Basketball
1921-22
Ray Miller Basketball
1925-26
George Spradling Basketball
1927-28
Charles “Stretch” Murphy Basketball
1928-29
Ray Hooker Wrestling
Charles “Stretch” Murphy Basketball
1929-30
Orval Martin Outdoor Track & Field
Charles “Stretch” Murphy Basketball
Elmer Sleight Football
Ralph Welch Football
John Wooden Basketball
1930-31
Sam Carter Swimming & Diving
John Wooden Basketball
1931-32
Charles Miller Football
Paul Moss Football
John Wooden Basketball
1932-33
Roy Horstmann Football
Paul Moss Football
Duane Purvis Outdoor Track & Field
1933-34
Norm Cottom Basketball
Emmett Lowery Basketball
Duane Purvis Football
1934-35
Duane Purvis Football
1935-36
Bob Kessler Basketball
1936-37
Jewell Young Basketball
1937-38
Jewell Young Basketball
1938-39
Art Bodeau Cross Country
1939-40
Fred Beretta Basketball
Ed Holderman Cross Country
Dave Rankin Football
1940-41
Dave Rankin Football
1941-42
Ed Holderman Cross Country
Mark Matovina Wrestling
Mal McDonald Wrestling
Frank Ruggieri Wrestling
1942-43
Elroy Heidke Swimming & Diving
1943-44
Alex Agase Football
Tony Butkovich Football
Paul Hoffman Basketball
1944-45
Morgan Byers Swimming & Diving
Babe Dimancheff Football
Paul Hoffman Basketball
1945-46
Ashley Hawk Cross Country
Dick Hennigan Swimming & Diving
Paul Hoffman Basketball
Tom Hughes Football
Major Willis Swimming & Diving
1946-47
Keith Carter Swimming & Diving
John Dilley Swimming & Diving
Ray Gunkel Wrestling
Paul Hoffman Basketball
Ted Salmon Swimming & Diving
Waldermar Van Cott Wrestling
1947-48
Don Blake Swimming & Diving
Lew Blanchard Cross Country
Keith Carter Swimming & Diving
Iddo Enoch Swimming & Diving
Don Hulbert Cross Country
Arnold Plaza Wrestling
Waldermar Van Cott Wrestling
Major Willis Swimming & Diving
1948-49
Keith Carter Swimming & Diving
Murray Hubley Swimming & Diving
Michael Kosmetos Swimming & Diving
Arnold Plaza Wrestling
Charles Thomas Swimming & Diving
Waldermar Van Cott Wrestling
1949-50
Everett Brooks Swimming & Diving
Bob Dunlop Swimming & Diving
Charles Farina Wrestling
Andrew Forrest Swimming & Diving
Charles Moreno Wrestling
Joe Patacsil Wrestling
Arnold Plaza Wrestling
Bob Rodibaugh Cross Country
Charles Thomas Swimming & Diving
Fred Wampler Golf
1950-51
Everett Brooks Swimming & Diving
Bob Dunlop Swimming & Diving
Andrew Forrest Swimming & Diving
Bob Rodibaugh Cross Country
Charles Thomas Swimming & Diving
1951-52
Everett Brooks Swimming & Diving
William Clingenpeel Swimming & Diving
Bob Gawboy Swimming & Diving
Leo Sugar Football
1952-53
Fred Bautz Swimming & Diving
Bernie Flowers Football
Gene Mathews Outdoor Track & Field
1953-54
Don Albert Golf
Fred Bautz Swimming & Diving
Gene Mathews Outdoor Track & Field
George McElligott Swimming & Diving
Dick Talbot Swimming & Diving
Al Vega Wrestling
Ben Youtsey Outdoor Track & Field
1954-55
Fred Bautz Swimming & Diving
Tom Bettis Football
Joe Campbell Golf
George McElligott Swimming & Diving
Dick Talbot Swimming & Diving
1955-56
George McElligott Swimming & Diving
Bruce Myles Swimming & Diving
Ahmet Senol Wrestling
Rich Steinmetz Swimming & Diving
Vernon Whitney Wrestling
1956-57
Len Dawson Football (academic)
Walt Eversman Swimming & Diving
Bruce Myles Swimming & Diving
Leon Perkinson Swimming & Diving
Rich Steinmetz Swimming & Diving
1957-58
Walt Eversman Swimming & Diving
Jim Johnston Outdoor Track & Field
John Konsek Golf
1958-59
Jim Johnston Outdoor Track & Field
John Konsek Golf
Willie Merriweather Basketball
Gene Selawaski Football
1959-60
Dominic Fatta Wrestling
Gene Francis Golf
John Konsek Golf
Bob Marshall Wrestling
John Vogel Swimming & Diving
1960-61
Jerry Beabout Football (academic), Football
Terry Dischinger Basketball
Bob Marshall Wrestling
John Vogel Swimming & Diving
1961-62
Nate Adams Outdoor Track & Field
Terry Dischinger Basketball
Dave Gibson Wrestling
Jerry Jackson Golf
Dave Mills Outdoor Track & Field
John Vogel Swimming & Diving
1962-63
Nate Adams Outdoor Track & Field
Don Brumm Football
1963-64
Bob Hopp Wrestling
Terry Winter Golf
1964-65
Dave Schellhase Basketball (academic)
Harold Wells Football
1965-66
Sal Ciampi Football (academic)
Bob Griese Football
Dave Schellhase Basketball (academic), Basketball
Karl Singer Football
1966-67
Jim Beirne Football
John Charles Football
Bob Griese Football
Dan Milne Swimming & Diving
1967-68
Jim Beirne Football (academic)
Leroy Keyes Football
Dan Milne Swimming & Diving
Lance Olssen Football (academic)
1968-69
Tim Foley Football (academic)
Leroy Keyes Football
Chuck Kyle Football
Dan Milne Swimming & Diving
Rick Mount Basketball
1969-70
Tim Foley Football (academic), Football
Rick Mount Basketball
Mike Phipps Football (academic), Football
Bill Yanchar Football (academic), Football
1970-71
Bill Hoffer Golf
1971-72
Jeff Bolin Outdoor Track & Field
Larry Burton Outdoor Track & Field
Carl Capria Outdoor Track & Field
Bob Ford Basketball (academic)
Larry Grambo Outdoor Track & Field
Galen Hackler Cross Country
Dave Lichtenheld Outdoor Track & Field
1972-73
Otis Armstrong Football
Dave Butz Football
1973-74
John Garrett Basketball
Bob Hoftiezer Football (academic)
Frank Kendrick Basketball
1974-75
Bernie Barrile Wrestling
Larry Burton Football
Joe Corso Wrestling
John Garrett Basketball
Alan Housner Wrestling
Gary Petric Baseball (academic)
1975-76
Ken Novak Football
1976-77
Noel Ruebel Indoor Track & Field, Outdoor Track & Field
Jeff Strensland Baseball (academic)
1977-78
John Hester Indoor Track & Field
Joe Menzyk Indoor Track & Field
Peach Payne Outdoor Track & Field
Tim Smith Indoor Track & Field
Ken Sumbry Indoor Track & Field
1979-80
Diane Bussa Cross Country
Ken Cammack Outdoor Track & Field
Joe Barry Carroll Basketball
Ken Loushin Football (academic)
1980-81
Mark Herrmann Football
Ed Langford Indoor Track & Field
Tim Seneff Football (academic)
Brian Walker Basketball (academic)
Dave Young Football
1981-82
Tom Bogenshutz Cross Country
Jymette Bonnivier Indoor Track & Field, Outdoor Track & Field
Becky Cotta Outdoor Track & Field
Keith Edmonson Basketball (academic)
Heidi Hackel Outdoor Track & Field
Pat Jongleux Indoor Track & Field
Andrea Marek Cross Country, Indoor Track & Field, Outdoor Track & Field
Alanna McCarthy Cross Country, Indoor Track & Field, Outdoor Track & Field
Jean Molohon Outdoor Track & Field
Sybil Perry Outdoor Track & Field
Lorna Russell Outdoor Track & Field
Nancy Sanford Indoor Track & Field, Outdoor Track & Field
Tim Seneff Football (academic)
Bill Shuey Cross Country
Maria Williams Outdoor Track & Field
Maggie Woods Outdoor Track & Field
1982-83
Becky Cotta Cross Country
Carol Emanuel Basketball (academic)
Alvin McNair Outdoor Track & Field
Jane Neff Volleyball (academic)
1983-84
Adam Abele Tennis (academic)
Jymette Bonnivier Indoor Track & Field
Cindy Cassell Indoor Track & Field
Becky Cotta Indoor Track & Field
Jean Molohon Indoor Track & Field
Yvonne Netterville Outdoor Track & Field
Bill Shuey Cross Country
1984-85
Alicia Bass Indoor Track & Field
Annette Bauer Volleyball (academic)
Dave Lilovich Wrestling
Yvonne Netterville Indoor Track & Field
Sybil Perry Indoor Track & Field
Cathey Tyree Outdoor Track & Field
Rod Woodson Indoor Track & Field
1985-86
Andrea Everett Indoor Track & Field
Dave Lilovich Wrestling
Sybil Perry Outdoor Track & Field
Marianne Smith Volleyball
Cathey Tyree Outdoor Track & Field
Rod Woodson Indoor Track & Field
1986-87
Andrea Everett-Paolillo Outdoor Track & Field
Scott Hinkel Wrestling
Cathey Tyree Outdoor Track & Field
Joe Urso Wrestling
Rod Woodson Football
1987-88
Dave Glassburn Indoor Track & Field
Angela Goodman Indoor Track & Field
Tia Hensler Outdoor Track & Field
Jamie McNeair Outdoor Track & Field
Sally Smith Indoor Track & Field, Outdoor Track & Field
Bob Stolz Cross Country
Doug Wagner Swimming & Diving
Monte Weller Indoor Track & Field, Outdoor Track & Field
1988-89
Bill Bluethmann Indoor Track & Field
Greg Fenza Indoor Track & Field, Outdoor Track & Field
Mike McHenry Wrestling
Jamie McNeair Outdoor Track & Field
Darlene Warta Swimming & Diving
1989-90
Bruce Brineman Football (academic)
Greg Fenza Indoor Track & Field, Outdoor Track & Field
Brian Kiser Indoor Track & Field
Shawn McCarthy Football
Jamie McNeair Outdoor Track & Field
Charity Smead Outdoor Track & Field
Dave Walter Wrestling
Darlene Warta Swimming & Diving
1990-91
Dave Barrett Baseball (academic)
Joy Holmes Basketball
Steve Jackson Football
Charles Jones Wrestling
Matt Lindley Wrestling
Craig Robertshaw Baseball (academic)
Dave Walter Wrestling
1991-92
Charles Jones Wrestling
MaChelle Joseph Basketball
1992-93
Kim Fritsch Swimming & Diving
Sami Jo Williamson Outdoor Track & Field
Corissa Yasen Indoor Track & Field, Outdoor Track & Field
1993-94
Kim Fritsch Swimming & Diving
Aaron Moran Wrestling
Glenn Robinson Basketball
Tony Vaughn Wrestling
Corissa Yasen Indoor Track & Field, Outdoor Track & Field
1994-95
Frank Laccone Wrestling
Stacey Lovelace Basketball
Jon Pergande Outdoor Track & Field
Corissa Yasen Indoor Track & Field, Outdoor Track & Field
1995-96
Mike Alstott Football
Matt Brown Swimming & Diving
Bryan Francis Outdoor Track & Field
Jim Jones Outdoor Track & Field
Vilmos Kovacs Swimming & Diving
Frank Laccone Wrestling
Randy Miller Indoor Track & Field
Corissa Yasen Indoor Track & Field, Outdoor Track & Field
1996-97
Matt Brown Swimming & Diving
Vilmos Kovacs Swimming & Diving
Randy Miller Outdoor Track & Field
Beth Reid Indoor Track & Field
1997-98
Brian Alford Football
Tim Dernlan Wrestling
Eric Douglas Wrestling
Myron McClure Indoor Track & Field
Randy Miller Indoor Track & Field
Jenny Schoen Softball (academic)
Toyinda Smith Indoor Track & Field
Michael Turner Indoor Track & Field
1998-99
Amy Hogan Indoor Track & Field
Carri Long Indoor Track & Field, Outdoor Track & Field
Ike Olekaibe Indoor Track & Field
Serene Ross Outdoor Track & Field
Jason Silverstein Wrestling
Toyinda Smith Indoor Track & Field
Michael Turner Indoor Track & Field
Stephanie White Basketball (academic), Basketball
1999-2000
Chris Brown Indoor Track & Field, Outdoor Track & Field
Katie Douglas Basketball
Shaun Guice Indoor Track & Field, Outdoor Track & Field
Carri Long Indoor Track & Field, Outdoor Track & Field
Matthew Martin Swimming & Diving
Ike Olekaibe Outdoor Track & Field
Amy Spellmeyer Indoor Track & Field
2000-01
Drew Brees Football (academic), Football
Chris Brown Indoor Track & Field
Camille Cooper Basketball (academic)
Angela Craft Outdoor Track & Field
Katie Douglas Basketball (academic), Basketball
Shaun Guice Indoor Track & Field, Outdoor Track & Field
Matt Light Football
Matthew Martin Swimming & Diving
Serene Ross Outdoor Track & Field
Dan Swan Tennis (academic)
Jake Vercelli Wrestling
2001-02
Travis Dorsch Football
Ryan Fitzpatric Outdoor Track & Field
Chris Fleeger Wrestling
Shaun Guice Indoor Track & Field
Serene Ross Outdoor Track & Field
Dan Swan Tennis (academic)
Jake Vercelli Wrestling
Lee Williamson Golf
2002-03
Kenneth Baxter Indoor Track & Field, Outdoor Track & Field
Chris Fleeger Wrestling
Shaun Guice Indoor Track & Field
Andrea Hillsey Softball
Ryan Lange Wrestling
Keith McBride Outdoor Track & Field
Nedzad Mulabegovic Outdoor Track & Field
John Standeford Football (academic)
2003-04
Kenneth Baxter Indoor Track & Field
Amber Ferner Outdoor Track & Field
Shaun Guice Outdoor Track & Field
Scott Hecht Indoor Track & Field
Ryan Lange Wrestling
Keith McBride Indoor Track & Field
Nedzad Mulabegovic Indoor Track & Field
Giordan Pogioli Swimming & Diving
John Standeford Football (academic)
Shereka Wright Basketball
2004-05
Carrie McCambridge Swimming & Diving
Nedzad Mulabegovic Indoor Track & Field
Louis Paul Swimming & Diving
John Paul Smolenski Outdoor Track & Field
Taylor Stubblefield Football
Ben Wissel Wrestling
2005-06
Chris Fleeger Wrestling
Steve LoBue Swimming & Diving
Carrie McCambridge Swimming & Diving
Amanda Miller Swimming & Diving
Rickey Pinkney Indoor Track & Field
Giordan Pogioli Swimming & Diving
Ben Wissel Wrestling
2006-07
Lindsey Blaine Outdoor Track & Field
Maria Hernandez Golf
Leah Kincaid Outdoor Track & Field
Amanda Miller Swimming & Diving
Mallory Peck Indoor Track & Field
Zach Schultz Swimming & Diving
Anthony Spencer Football
Astin Steward Outdoor Track & Field
2007-08
David Colturi Swimming & Diving
Kara Cook Swimming & Diving
Parrissa Eyorokon Soccer
Maria Hernandez Golf
Kara Patterson Outdoor Track & Field
Mallory Peck Indoor Track & Field
Jonathan Pullum Indoor Track & Field
Shauna Stapleton Soccer (academic)
Astin Steward Indoor Track & Field
2008-09
Adetayo Adesanya Outdoor Track & Field
David Boudia Swimming & Diving
David Colturi Swimming & Diving
Josh Hembrough Indoor Track & Field
Maria Hernandez Golf
Ashley Karnes Swimming & Diving
Stephanie Lynch Volleyball
Jake Patacsil Wrestling
Kara Patterson Outdoor Track & Field (academic), Outdoor Track & Field
Stacey Wannemacher Outdoor Track & Field
2009-10
David Boudia Swimming & Diving
David Colturi Swimming & Diving
Caitlin Hamilton Swimming & Diving
Maude-Aimee LeBlanc Golf
Casey Matthews Swimming & Diving
Erin Mertz Swimming & Diving
Cashé Quiroga Wrestling
Stacey Wannemacher Indoor Track & Field
2010-11
Kyle Adams Football (academic)
David Boudia Swimming & Diving
Danny Cox Swimming & Diving
Geoff Davis Indoor Track & Field, Outdoor Track & Field
JaJuan Johnson Basketball
Ryan Kerrigan Football
Erin Mertz Swimming & Diving
J.P. Perez Swimming & Diving
Stacey Wannemacher Outdoor Track & Field
2011-12
Leah Eber Indoor Track & Field
Joe Holland Football (academic)
Ariel Turner Volleyball
2012-13
Dani Bunch Outdoor Track & Field
Michelle Cabassol Swimming & Diving
Geoff Davis Indoor Track & Field, Outdoor Track & Field
Chukwuebuka Enekwechi Indoor Track & Field
Jakob Engel Indoor Track & Field
Lauren Gustafson Swimming & Diving (academic)
Ivan Lopouchanski Wrestling
Casey Matthews Swimming & Diving
Paula Reto Golf
Ariel Turner Volleyball (academic)
2013-14
Dani Bunch Indoor Track & Field, Outdoor Track & Field
Michelle Cabassol Swimming & Diving
Chukwuebuka Enekwechi Indoor Track & Field
Matthew McClintock Cross Country
Layne Rogers Swimming & Diving
MacKenzie Tweardy Swimming & Diving
Andie Varsho Softball (academic)
2014-15
Jamie Bissett Swimming & Diving (academic), Swimming & Diving
Symone Black Outdoor Track & Field
Savannah Carson Outdoor Track & Field
Devynne Charlton Outdoor Track & Field
Carmiesha Cox Outdoor Track & Field
Mary Beth Dunnichay Swimming & Diving
Chukwuebuka Enekwechi Indoor Track & Field, Outdoor Track & Field
Steele Johnson Swimming & Diving
Aarin Jones Outdoor Track & Field
Matthew McClintock Cross Country, Outdoor Track & Field
Sean Mokhtari Swimming & Diving
Brionna Thomas Outdoor Track & Field

@PurdueSports

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago