Big Ten Triple Duals Opening Night Results

Recap

Licensed to Purdue University      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/31/2014 11:03 PM
          Purdue Triple Dual 2014 (Quad Meet) - 1/31/2014 to 2/1/2014          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:35.75   3/19/2010 Arizona                                    
                         Agy, Chandler, Campbell, Schluntz                 
     Varsity:   1:39.04        2012 Purdue                                     
                         Smith, Fogle, Butler, Martin                      
                1:38.01  A
                1:38.81  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                1:40.73        
     1) Tamblyn, Annie E 19             2) r:+0.22 Meinholz, Anna 20      
     3) r:+0.39 Palm, Rebecka 23        4) r:+0.26 Martin, Ivy 20         
              26.36       54.91 (28.55)     1:18.89 (23.98)     1:40.73 (21.84)
  2 Purdue University-IN  'A'                             1:42.50        
     1) Manger, Hannah R 18             2) r:+0.11 Marr, Francesca 20     
     3) r:+0.10 Vogel, Kylie 21         4) r:+0.15 Mercer, Carly 22       
              26.77       55.58 (28.81)     1:19.89 (24.31)     1:42.50 (22.61)
  3 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                       1:42.60        
     1) Behrens, Tess A 21              2) r:+0.20 Zeiger, Blake 20       
     3) r:+0.02 Weiland, Becca 20       4) r:+0.38 Caflisch, Erin 22      
              26.14       55.67 (29.53)     1:19.57 (23.90)     1:42.60 (23.03)
  4 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                1:43.80        
     1) Paulson, Emma F 18              2) r:+0.00 Carlson, Maria 18      
     3) r:+0.03 Grindall, Dana 18       4) r:+0.17 Kinney, Chase 18       
              26.91       56.46 (29.55)     1:21.07 (24.61)     1:43.80 (22.73)
  5 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                       1:44.61        
     1) Holmquist, Katelyn E 18         2) r:+0.21 Smith, Kierra 19       
     3) r:+0.17 Ste Marie, Devin 20     4) r:+0.17 Raatz, Abigail 18      
              26.69       55.96 (29.27)     1:21.10 (25.14)     1:44.61 (23.51)
 -- Purdue University-IN  'C'                            X1:47.33        
     1) Li, Anji 20                     2) r:+0.14 Halkides, Lysi 21      
     3) r:+0.24 Gerbrandt, Lew Yong 19  4) r:-0.22 Ritsema, Leah 18       
              27.24       57.18 (29.94)     1:22.87 (25.69)     1:47.33 (24.46)
 -- Purdue University-IN  'B'                                  DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Lim, Meagan S 17                2) r:+0.09 Glaser, Tracy 21       
     3) r:-0.01 Todd, Alex 20           4) r:+0.29 Marshall, Carly 20     
              27.13       57.88 (30.75)     1:22.77 (24.89)          DQ (23.73)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:24.41   2/27/2009 Minnesota                                  
                         Kochavi, Lee-to, Portela, Miller                  
     Varsity:   1:26.67   2/27/2009 Purdue                                     
                         Watts, Koger, Langenfeld, Jung                    
                1:26.08  A
                1:27.14  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                       1:28.90        
     1) Turner, Daryl D 18              2) r:+0.21 Hatanaka, Nick 18      
     3) r:+0.20 Van Swol, Kyler 22      4) r:+0.14 Toomey, Derek 22       
              22.63       48.33 (25.70)     1:09.65 (21.32)     1:28.90 (19.25)
  2 Purdue University-IN  'A'                             1:29.62        
     1) Seliskar, Stephen M 19          2) r:+0.15 Dias, Lyam 20          
     3) r:+0.04 Flager, Austin 18       4) r:+0.20 Tucker, Danny 22       
              23.58       48.68 (25.10)     1:10.13 (21.45)     1:29.62 (19.49)
  3 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                1:30.78        
     1) Teduits, Drew R 20              2) r:+0.15 Schafer, Nick 21       
     3) r:+0.21 Clifton, Cannon 19      4) r:+0.16 Wagner, Zach 19        
              23.24       48.54 (25.30)     1:10.28 (21.74)     1:30.78 (20.50)
  4 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                       1:32.81        
     1) Johnson, Christopher D 20       2) r:+0.23 Mattox, Spencer 19     
     3) r:+0.38 Orf, Nick 18            4) r:+0.11 Newenhouse, Carl 20    
              23.36       49.66 (26.30)     1:12.37 (22.71)     1:32.81 (20.44)
  5 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                1:33.16        
     1) O'Donnell, Ryan 20              2) r:+0.14 Mandli, Jake 19        
     3) r:+0.29 Tran, Harrison 18       4) r:+0.14 Zito, Damon 20         
              23.53       49.61 (26.08)     1:12.45 (22.84)     1:33.16 (20.71)
 -- Purdue University-IN  'C'                            X1:35.87        
     1) Curtiss, Ted R 19               2) r:+0.21 Ilgenfritz, Bo 19      
     3) r:+0.20 Galdeano-Castillo, Edua 4) r:+0.15 Johnston, Adam 19      
              24.70       51.70 (27.00)     1:15.83 (24.13)     1:35.87 (20.04)
 -- University of Minnesota-MN  'C'                           XDQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Boston, Bryce P 18              2) r:-0.02 Thielen, Jon 18        
     3) r:+0.35 Johnson, Drew 22        4) r:+0.30 Gordon, Ian 18         
              24.31       50.60 (26.29)     1:13.44 (22.84)          DQ (21.07)
 -- Purdue University-IN  'B'                                  DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Toetz, Alex F 19                2) r:+0.27 Ehrman, Josh 18        
     3) r:+0.36 McGough, Jacob 21       4) r:-0.01 Friede, Matt 21        
              23.85       49.86 (26.01)     1:13.15 (23.29)          DQ (19.82)
 
Event 3  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keefer, Margaret    22 Minnesota-MN                    318.00        
  2 Matthews, Casey        Purdue-IN                       310.90        
  3 Cabassol, Michelle     Purdue-IN                       306.60        
  4 Ramberg, Jessica M  20 Minnesota-MN                    288.10        
  5 Tweardy, MacKenzie     Purdue-IN                       281.80        
  6 McCrady, Sarah K    21 Minnesota-MN                    274.55        
  7 Tenenbaum, Lexi K   18 Minnesota-MN                   x271.05        
  8 Etterman, Katy M    20 Minnesota-MN                   x269.95        
  9 Dunnichay, Mary-Be     Purdue-IN                      x265.85        
 10 Peterson, Ashley M  18 Wisconsin-WI                    251.20        
 
Event 4  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bissett, Jamie E    20 Purdue-IN                       390.05        
  2 Barnard, Matt          Minnesota-MN                    377.75        
  3 Pollard, Manny B    20 Minnesota-MN                    330.55        
  4 Cox, Nathan K       21 Purdue-IN                       323.85        
  5 Back, Alex M        22 Purdue-IN                       322.00        
  6 Mokhtari, Sean S    20 Purdue-IN                      x321.50        
  7 Suchla, Andrew J    19 Wisconsin-WI                    313.25        
  8 Zoe, Dylan C        20 Minnesota-MN                    312.30        
  9 Knauss, Logan H     20 Wisconsin-WI                    311.00        
 10 Larsen, Erik K      21 Minnesota-MN                   x301.50        
 
Event 5  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   9:32.02        2005 Flavia Rigamonti, SMU                      
     Varsity:   9:41.87        2010 Caitlin Hamilton, Purdue                   
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Janzen, Kiera A     20 Minnesota-MN                   9:52.10        
     r:+0.86  26.96       56.56 (29.60)     1:25.99 (29.43)     1:55.39 (29.40)
        2:25.10 (29.71)     2:54.83 (29.73)     3:24.22 (29.39)     3:54.21 (29.99)
        4:24.23 (30.02)     4:54.09 (29.86)     5:23.73 (29.64)     5:53.76 (30.03)
        6:23.55 (29.79)     6:54.02 (30.47)     7:23.86 (29.84)     7:53.47 (29.61)
        8:23.58 (30.11)     8:53.72 (30.14)     9:23.34 (29.62)     9:52.10 (28.76)
  2 Davis, Allie C      19 Purdue-IN                      9:57.35        
     r:+0.78  28.31       58.36 (30.05)     1:28.47 (30.11)     1:58.85 (30.38)
        2:29.13 (30.28)     2:59.36 (30.23)     3:29.59 (30.23)     3:59.80 (30.21)
        4:30.28 (30.48)     5:00.56 (30.28)     5:29.75 (29.19)     5:59.21 (29.46)
        6:28.96 (29.75)     6:58.79 (29.83)     7:28.58 (29.79)     7:58.70 (30.12)
        8:28.61 (29.91)     8:58.50 (29.89)     9:28.33 (29.83)     9:57.35 (29.02)
  3 Harding, Sam K      19 Minnesota-MN                  10:01.93        
     r:+0.78  28.54       58.62 (30.08)     1:28.91 (30.29)     1:59.48 (30.57)
        2:29.91 (30.43)     3:00.43 (30.52)     3:30.84 (30.41)     4:01.13 (30.29)
        4:31.31 (30.18)     5:01.23 (29.92)     5:31.07 (29.84)     6:01.07 (30.00)
        6:31.51 (30.44)     7:01.49 (29.98)     7:31.63 (30.14)     8:01.91 (30.28)
        8:32.22 (30.31)     9:02.44 (30.22)     9:32.43 (29.99)    10:01.93 (29.50)
  4 Petric, Nika Karli  21 Purdue-IN                     10:03.17        
     r:+0.92  28.17       58.00 (29.83)     1:28.19 (30.19)     1:58.62 (30.43)
        2:28.78 (30.16)     2:59.27 (30.49)     3:29.61 (30.34)     3:59.95 (30.34)
        4:30.10 (30.15)     5:00.31 (30.21)     5:30.72 (30.41)     6:00.89 (30.17)
        6:31.21 (30.32)     7:01.51 (30.30)     7:32.07 (30.56)     8:02.66 (30.59)
        8:33.13 (30.47)     9:03.57 (30.44)     9:33.79 (30.22)    10:03.17 (29.38)
  5 Szews, Hailey F     21 Minnesota-MN                  10:04.33        
              28.03       58.22 (30.19)     1:28.47 (30.25)     1:58.84 (30.37)
        2:29.37 (30.53)     2:59.95 (30.58)     3:30.53 (30.58)     4:01.24 (30.71)
        4:31.79 (30.55)     5:02.30 (30.51)     5:32.58 (30.28)     6:02.92 (30.34)
        6:33.40 (30.48)     7:03.73 (30.33)     7:34.09 (30.36)     8:04.47 (30.38)
        8:34.85 (30.38)     9:04.97 (30.12)     9:34.89 (29.92)    10:04.33 (29.44)
  6 Holtzen, Jenny M    20 Wisconsin-WI                  10:12.83        
     r:+0.83  28.24       58.52 (30.28)     1:29.17 (30.65)     2:00.15 (30.98)
        2:30.96 (30.81)     3:01.82 (30.86)     3:32.65 (30.83)     4:03.50 (30.85)
        4:34.22 (30.72)     5:04.88 (30.66)     5:35.47 (30.59)     6:06.33 (30.86)
        6:37.18 (30.85)     7:07.92 (30.74)     7:38.79 (30.87)     8:09.63 (30.84)
        8:40.51 (30.88)     9:11.61 (31.10)     9:42.52 (30.91)    10:12.83 (30.31)
  7 Palm, Caroline E    21 Wisconsin-WI                  10:19.57        
     r:+0.79  27.81       58.12 (30.31)     1:28.66 (30.54)     1:59.61 (30.95)
        2:30.67 (31.06)     3:01.91 (31.24)     3:33.16 (31.25)     4:04.45 (31.29)
        4:35.56 (31.11)     5:06.78 (31.22)     5:38.08 (31.30)     6:09.25 (31.17)
        6:40.63 (31.38)     7:11.77 (31.14)     7:43.37 (31.60)     8:14.78 (31.41)
        8:46.25 (31.47)     9:17.63 (31.38)     9:48.79 (31.16)    10:19.57 (30.78)
  8 Delaney, Katie M    21 Wisconsin-WI                  10:34.59        
              28.43       59.57 (31.14)     1:30.85 (31.28)     2:02.65 (31.80)
        2:34.55 (31.90)     3:06.43 (31.88)     3:38.38 (31.95)     4:10.53 (32.15)
        4:42.81 (32.28)     5:14.98 (32.17)     5:47.08 (32.10)     6:19.43 (32.35)
        6:51.80 (32.37)     7:24.02 (32.22)     7:56.05 (32.03)     8:28.04 (31.99)
        9:00.19 (32.15)     9:32.16 (31.97)    10:03.77 (31.61)    10:34.59 (30.82)
 
Event 6  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   8:56.59        2004 Peter Vanderkaay, Michigan                 
     Varsity:   9:00.30        2001 Matthew Martin, Purdue                     
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, CJ J         21 Minnesota-MN                   9:08.13        
  2 Bujoczek, Filip A   19 Purdue-IN                      9:18.44        
  3 Trimmer, Luke T     21 Purdue-IN                      9:24.59        
  4 Hopkins, Nathan M   20 Purdue-IN                      9:26.54        
  5 Caldwell, Nicholas  20 Wisconsin-WI                   9:26.69        
  6 Brooks, Joshua B    18 Purdue-IN                     x9:27.24        
     r:+0.68  25.58     1:22.92 (57.34)     1:51.65 (28.73)     2:20.87 (29.22)
        2:49.78 (28.91)                             3:18.60 ( )     3:47.29 (28.69)
        4:16.16 (28.87)     4:45.34 (29.18)     5:13.96 (28.62)     5:42.81 (28.85)
        6:12.02 (29.21)     6:40.67 (28.65)     7:09.66 (28.99)     7:37.84 (28.18)
        8:06.09 (28.25)     8:34.29 (28.20)     9:01.34 (27.05)     9:27.24 (25.90)
  7 Maloney, Sean W     18 Wisconsin-WI                   9:28.36        
  8 Marlow, Garin J     21 Minnesota-MN                   9:28.90        
              25.47     1:21.85 (56.38)     1:50.62 (28.77)     2:19.29 (28.67)
        2:48.18 (28.89)                             3:17.10 ( )     3:46.00 (28.90)
        4:14.91 (28.91)     4:43.50 (28.59)     5:12.20 (28.70)     5:41.06 (28.86)
        6:10.02 (28.96)     6:38.84 (28.82)     7:07.61 (28.77)     7:36.34 (28.73)
        8:05.08 (28.74)     8:33.40 (28.32)     9:01.49 (28.09)     9:28.90 (27.41)
  9 Anderson, Josh D    19 Wisconsin-WI                   9:36.77        
     r:+0.79  25.42   1:50.40 (1:24.98)     2:19.14 (28.74)     2:48.16 (29.02)
                                                    3:17.36 ( )     3:46.30 (28.94)
        4:15.73 (29.43)     4:45.35 (29.62)     5:14.69 (29.34)     5:44.09 (29.40)
        6:13.65 (29.56)     6:43.28 (29.63)     7:13.19 (29.91)     7:42.91 (29.72)
        8:12.46 (29.55)     8:40.73 (28.27)     9:08.94 (28.21)     9:36.77 (27.83)
 10 Redondo, Logan S    19 Minnesota-MN                   9:51.82        
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:42.84   3/19/2010 Allison Schmitt, Georgia                   
     Varsity:   1:45.25   3/30/2011 Ariel Martin, Purdue                       
                1:43.91  A
                1:47.99  B
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Votava, Lauren E    20 Minnesota-MN                   1:48.31        
  2 Plant, Jessica M    20 Minnesota-MN                   1:48.33        
  3 Simenec, Tori S     21 Minnesota-MN                   1:49.92        
  4 Hoch, Madeline J    18 Minnesota-MN                  x1:50.53        
  5 Van Hout, Aja R     21 Wisconsin-WI                   1:50.65        
  6 Davis, Allie C      19 Purdue-IN                      1:51.42        
  7 Petric, Nika Karli  21 Purdue-IN                      1:51.49        
  8 Palm, Rebecka E     23 Wisconsin-WI                   1:51.71        
  9 Lyon, Lizzy C       20 Purdue-IN                      1:52.11        
 10 Hernandez, Gracie   18 Purdue-IN                     x1:52.22        
 11 Palm, Caroline E    21 Wisconsin-WI                   1:52.83        
 12 Johnson, Rachel     19 Wisconsin-WI                  x1:58.67        
 -- Marsh, Amelia L     21 Minnesota-MN                  X1:57.08        
 -- Curley, Kate A      18 Purdue-IN                     X1:58.47        
 -- Comodeca, Julia K   21 Purdue-IN                     X1:58.48        
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:33.90   2/27/2009 Dan Madwed, Michigan                       
     Varsity:   1:34.94   2/27/2009 John Schmitt, Purdue                       
                1:33.58  A
                1:37.99  B
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blanco, Guillermo   20 Purdue-IN                      1:38.21        
  2 Van Swol, Kyler T   22 Minnesota-MN                   1:38.68        
  3 Hutchins, Matthew   19 Wisconsin-WI                   1:39.34        
  4 Clifton, Cannon J   19 Wisconsin-WI                   1:40.29        
  5 Hines, Tyler E      21 Wisconsin-WI                   1:41.21        
  6 Fair, Paul M        19 Minnesota-MN                   1:41.55        
  7 Gutierrez, Manuel   21 Purdue-IN                      1:42.16        
  8 Tribble, Jack R     19 Minnesota-MN                   1:42.86        
  9 Petric, Jan K       23 Purdue-IN                      1:43.13        
 10 Stephens, Jes E     20 Purdue-IN                     x1:43.50        
 11 Bravence, Ben A     20 Minnesota-MN                  x1:44.20        
 12 Thompson, Tj        19 Wisconsin-WI                  x1:46.11        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   50.84   3/18/2010 Gemma Spofforth, Florida                     
     Varsity:   52.81   3/30/2011 Allie Smith, Purdue                          
                51.97  A
                55.09  B
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Behrens, Tess A     21 Minnesota-MN                     55.91        
  2 Tamblyn, Annie E    19 Wisconsin-WI                     56.41        
  3 Holmquist, Katelyn  18 Minnesota-MN                     56.50        
  4 Nelson, Trish A     21 Wisconsin-WI                     57.25        
  5 Manger, Hannah R    18 Purdue-IN                        57.40        
  6 Hazle, Madeline E   19 Wisconsin-WI                     57.42        
  7 Li, Anji            20 Purdue-IN                        57.87        
  8 Vogel, Kylie M      21 Purdue-IN                        58.17        
  9 Paulson, Emma F     18 Wisconsin-WI                    x58.18        
 10 Schlobohm, Stephan  20 Purdue-IN                       x58.21        
 -- Blaydes, Madison M  18 Wisconsin-WI                    X59.46        
 -- Fozkos, Brittany L  23 Purdue-IN                     X1:02.38        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   46.68   2/27/2004 Matt Grevers, Northwestern                   
     Varsity:   47.60   2/26/2009 Tim Watts, Purdue                            
                45.87  A
                48.49  B
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Daryl D     18 Minnesota-MN                     48.58        
              23.16       48.58 (25.42)                                        
  2 Teduits, Drew R     20 Wisconsin-WI                     49.15        
              23.77       49.15 (25.38)                                        
  3 O'Donnell, Ryan     20 Wisconsin-WI                     49.94        
  4 Newenhouse, Carl P  20 Minnesota-MN                     50.14        
              24.52       50.14 (25.62)                                        
  5 Johnson, Christoph  20 Minnesota-MN                     50.68        
  6 Seliskar, Stephen   19 Purdue-IN                        50.96        
              24.53       50.96 (26.43)                                        
  7 Toetz, Alex F       19 Purdue-IN                        51.00        
  8 Flager, Austin M    18 Purdue-IN                        51.21        
              24.38       51.21 (26.83)                                        
  9 Byrd, Austin        20 Wisconsin-WI                     51.91        
              24.79       51.91 (27.12)                                        
 10 Thielen, Jon K      18 Minnesota-MN                    x52.30        
 11 Curtiss, Ted R      19 Purdue-IN                       x53.04        
 -- Riegger, Jim K      19 Purdue-IN                       X55.41        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   58.06   3/19/2010 Ann Chandler, Arizona                        
     Varsity:   59.34  11/17/2012 Emily E Fogle, Purdue                        
                59.19  A
              1:02.49  B
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meinholz, Anna      20 Wisconsin-WI                   1:02.60        
  2 Smith, Kierra       19 Minnesota-MN                   1:02.85        
  3 Marr, Francesca L   20 Purdue-IN                      1:03.26        
  4 Zeiger, Blake E     20 Minnesota-MN                   1:05.16        
  5 Carlson, Maria M    18 Wisconsin-WI                   1:05.30        
  6 Gallagher, Megan S  21 Purdue-IN                      1:05.92        
  7 Busack, Heidi J     21 Minnesota-MN                   1:05.94        
              31.06     1:05.94 (34.88)                                        
  8 Haney, Jennah L     22 Wisconsin-WI                   1:06.04        
              31.30     1:06.04 (34.74)                                        
  9 Glaser, Tracy E     21 Purdue-IN                      1:06.59        
              31.45     1:06.59 (35.14)                                        
 10 Monteiro, Madison   19 Purdue-IN                     x1:06.84        
              31.90     1:06.84 (34.94)                                        
 11 Radecke, Monica M   22 Minnesota-MN                  x1:09.34        
              32.55     1:09.34 (36.79)                                        
 -- Halkides, Lysi      21 Purdue-IN                     X1:06.74        
              31.66     1:06.74 (35.08)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   52.67   2/23/2008 Giordan Pogioli, Purdue                      
     Varsity:   53.34        2012 Albert Miller, Purdue                        
                52.54  A
                55.39  B
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schafer, Nick       21 Wisconsin-WI                     55.40        
  2 Dias, Lyam O        20 Purdue-IN                        55.51        
  3 Maly, Jakub         21 Minnesota-MN                     56.86        
  4 Nguyen, James F     19 Purdue-IN                        56.95        
  5 Hatanaka, Nick W    18 Minnesota-MN                     57.00        
  6 Mattox, Spencer Z   19 Minnesota-MN                     57.50        
  7 Ehrman, Josh K      18 Purdue-IN                        57.57        
  8 Quinlan, Matt J     19 Purdue-IN                       x57.58        
  9 Mandli, Jake M      19 Wisconsin-WI                     57.90        
 10 Delakis, Alex T     18 Wisconsin-WI                   1:01.25        
 -- Mothersead, Colin   18 Purdue-IN                       X58.08        
 -- Baker, Collin M     20 Purdue-IN                     X1:00.81        
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:52.39   3/20/2010 Elaine Breeden, Stanford                   
     Varsity:   1:56.67   12/4/2011 Rhiannon Sheets, Purdue                    
                1:54.54  A
                1:59.59  B
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grindall, Dana L    18 Wisconsin-WI                   2:00.89        
              27.72       58.66 (30.94)     1:29.62 (30.96)     2:00.89 (31.27)
  2 Ste Marie, Devin M  20 Minnesota-MN                   2:00.94        
              27.55       58.85 (31.30)     1:30.12 (31.27)     2:00.94 (30.82)
  3 Lim, Meagan S       17 Purdue-IN                      2:02.11        
              27.40       58.94 (31.54)     1:30.81 (31.87)     2:02.11 (31.30)
  4 Sheets, Rhiannon N  21 Purdue-IN                      2:02.16        
              27.75       58.66 (30.91)     1:29.62 (30.96)     2:02.16 (32.54)
  5 Gerbrandt, Lew Yon  19 Purdue-IN                      2:05.09        
  6 Siwicki, Breanne E  19 Minnesota-MN                   2:05.53        
  7 Clarke, Christie L  20 Minnesota-MN                   2:05.93        
              29.11     1:00.25 (31.14)     1:32.54 (32.29)     2:05.93 (33.39)
  8 Todd, Alex R        20 Purdue-IN                     x2:06.31        
  9 Wold, Grace M       18 Wisconsin-WI                   2:07.85        
              28.89     1:00.67 (31.78)     1:34.48 (33.81)     2:07.85 (33.37)
 10 Portela, Chloe N    21 Minnesota-MN                  x2:13.17        
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:43.26   2/28/2004 Davis Tarwater, Michigan                   
     Varsity:   1:43.82   2/26/2010 Sam Wilcher, Purdue                        
                1:43.05  A
                1:47.99  B
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Swol, Kyler T   22 Minnesota-MN                   1:46.74 B      
              23.80       50.98 (27.18)     1:19.01 (28.03)     1:46.74 (27.73)
  2 Orf, Nick E         18 Minnesota-MN                   1:49.20        
              24.44       52.11 (27.67)     1:20.63 (28.52)     1:49.20 (28.57)
  3 Hatanaka, Brandon   20 Minnesota-MN                   1:49.66        
              24.97       53.00 (28.03)     1:21.06 (28.06)     1:49.66 (28.60)
  4 Conway, Danny J     20 Purdue-IN                      1:50.83        
              25.01       53.18 (28.17)     1:21.99 (28.81)     1:50.83 (28.84)
  5 Caldwell, Nicholas  20 Wisconsin-WI                   1:51.55        
              25.32       53.98 (28.66)     1:22.80 (28.82)     1:51.55 (28.75)
  6 Brooks, Joshua B    18 Purdue-IN                      1:54.13        
              26.00       55.10 (29.10)     1:24.89 (29.79)     1:54.13 (29.24)
  7 Johnson, Drew M     22 Minnesota-MN                  x1:54.38        
              25.71       55.16 (29.45)     1:24.70 (29.54)     1:54.38 (29.68)
  8 Seliskar, Stephen   19 Purdue-IN                      1:55.58        
              25.50       55.00 (29.50)     1:25.17 (30.17)     1:55.58 (30.41)
  9 Tran, Harrison D    18 Wisconsin-WI                   1:55.61        
              25.29       53.94 (28.65)     1:24.15 (30.21)     1:55.61 (31.46)
 10 Anderson, Josh D    19 Wisconsin-WI                   1:56.00        
              25.72       55.03 (29.31)     1:25.41 (30.38)     1:56.00 (30.59)
 11 Galdeano-Castillo,  21 Purdue-IN                     x1:56.03        
              25.61       54.61 (29.00)     1:25.05 (30.44)     1:56.03 (30.98)
 -- Cisneros, Alex      21 Minnesota-MN                  X1:53.83        
              24.91       53.66 (28.75)     1:23.92 (30.26)     1:53.83 (29.91)
 -- Petric, Jan K       23 Purdue-IN                     X1:54.61        
              26.34       55.56 (29.22)     1:25.48 (29.92)     1:54.61 (29.13)
 
Event 15  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   21.89   3/17/2005 Kara Lynn Joyce, Georgia                     
     Varsity:   22.49        2013 Gustafson, Purdue                            
                21.99  A
                22.99  B
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Ivy J       20 Wisconsin-WI                     22.49 B      
  2 Weiland, Becca L    20 Minnesota-MN                     23.04        
  3 Mercer, Carly A     22 Purdue-IN                        23.11        
  4 Kinney, Chase A     18 Wisconsin-WI                     23.20        
  5 Caflisch, Erin L    22 Minnesota-MN                     23.36        
  6 Votava, Lauren E    20 Minnesota-MN                     23.52        
  7 Raatz, Abigail E    18 Minnesota-MN                    x23.81        
  8 Hernandez, Gracie   18 Purdue-IN                        23.91        
  9 Tamblyn, Annie E    19 Wisconsin-WI                     23.92        
 10 Marshall, Carly J   20 Purdue-IN                        23.93        
 11 Nelson, Trish A     21 Wisconsin-WI                    x24.07        
 12 Vogel, Kylie M      21 Purdue-IN                       x24.48        
 -- Paulson, Emma F     18 Wisconsin-WI                    X24.12        
 -- Schumacher, Alliso  18 Minnesota-MN                    X24.38        
 -- Johnson, Rachel     19 Wisconsin-WI                    X24.85        
 
Event 16  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   19.34   2/26/2009 Andrew Langenfeld, Purdue                    
     Varsity:   19.34   2/26/2009 Andrew Langenfeld, Purdue                    
                19.32  A
                20.19  B
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Toomey, Derek M     22 Minnesota-MN                     19.82 B      
  2 Tucker, Danny W     22 Purdue-IN                        20.25        
  3 Johnston, Adam P    19 Purdue-IN                        20.49        
  3 Turner, Daryl D     18 Minnesota-MN                     20.49        
  5 Flager, Austin M    18 Purdue-IN                        20.68        
  6 Friede, Matt R      21 Purdue-IN                       x20.73        
  7 Fair, Paul M        19 Minnesota-MN                     20.80        
  8 Zito, Damon J       20 Wisconsin-WI                     21.02        
  9 Miksch, Ryan A      20 Minnesota-MN                    x21.23        
 10 Barsanti, Ryan J    19 Wisconsin-WI                     21.51        
 11 Wagner, Zach C      19 Wisconsin-WI                     21.53        
 -- Gordon, Ian S       18 Minnesota-MN                    X21.05        
 -- Boston, Bryce P     18 Minnesota-MN                    X21.54        
 -- Barta, Evan J       19 Purdue-IN                       X21.81        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:53.56   3/20/2010 Julia Smit, Stanford                       
     Varsity:   1:58.94        2012 Emily Fogle, Purdue                        
                1:55.72  A
                2:01.59  B
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Kierra       19 Minnesota-MN                   2:02.09        
              26.97     1:00.07 (33.10)     1:33.69 (33.62)     2:02.09 (28.40)
  2 Simenec, Tori S     21 Minnesota-MN                   2:02.96        
              26.93       58.03 (31.10)     1:34.70 (36.67)     2:02.96 (28.26)
  3 Zeiger, Blake E     20 Minnesota-MN                   2:03.46        
              26.80       59.38 (32.58)     1:35.26 (35.88)     2:03.46 (28.20)
  4 Van Hout, Aja R     21 Wisconsin-WI                   2:03.60        
              26.79       57.67 (30.88)     1:34.74 (37.07)     2:03.60 (28.86)
  5 Marr, Francesca L   20 Purdue-IN                      2:04.75        
              27.48     1:01.18 (33.70)     1:35.88 (34.70)     2:04.75 (28.87)
  6 Palm, Rebecka E     23 Wisconsin-WI                   2:05.82        
              26.30       59.29 (32.99)     1:36.19 (36.90)     2:05.82 (29.63)
  7 Regan, Trish A      21 Purdue-IN                      2:05.90        
              27.25       58.13 (30.88)     1:36.09 (37.96)     2:05.90 (29.81)
  8 Lim, Meagan S       17 Purdue-IN                      2:05.94        
              26.58       58.36 (31.78)     1:36.02 (37.66)     2:05.94 (29.92)
  9 Hazle, Madeline E   19 Wisconsin-WI                   2:06.91        
              27.62       58.64 (31.02)     1:36.93 (38.29)     2:06.91 (29.98)
 10 Meinholz, Anna      20 Wisconsin-WI                  x2:07.07        
              27.69     1:00.99 (33.30)     1:36.33 (35.34)     2:07.07 (30.74)
 11 Siwicki, Breanne E  19 Minnesota-MN                  x2:07.49        
              28.40     1:00.49 (32.09)     1:37.56 (37.07)     2:07.49 (29.93)
 12 Schlobohm, Stephan  20 Purdue-IN                     x2:08.32        
              26.58       58.69 (32.11)     1:38.08 (39.39)     2:08.32 (30.24)
 -- Haney, Jennah L     22 Wisconsin-WI                  X2:08.09        
              28.16     1:00.93 (32.77)     1:38.43 (37.50)     2:08.09 (29.66)
 -- Wold, Grace M       18 Wisconsin-WI                  X2:12.70        
              28.47     1:01.49 (33.02)     1:41.52 (40.03)     2:12.70 (31.18)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:43.23        2009 Tyler Clary, Michigan                      
     Varsity:   1:44.65        2005 Louis Paul, Purdue                         
                1:43.38  A
                1:49.09  B
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blanco, Guillermo   20 Purdue-IN                      1:49.07 B      
              24.08       50.87 (26.79)     1:22.68 (31.81)     1:49.07 (26.39)
  2 Maly, Jakub         21 Minnesota-MN                   1:50.62        
              24.57       52.87 (28.30)     1:24.90 (32.03)     1:50.62 (25.72)
  3 Hatanaka, Brandon   20 Minnesota-MN                   1:51.12        
              24.74       53.67 (28.93)     1:25.76 (32.09)     1:51.12 (25.36)
  4 O'Donnell, Ryan     20 Wisconsin-WI                   1:52.96        
              24.35       52.85 (28.50)     1:26.65 (33.80)     1:52.96 (26.31)
  5 Teduits, Drew R     20 Wisconsin-WI                   1:53.46        
              24.27       51.94 (27.67)     1:26.42 (34.48)     1:53.46 (27.04)
  6 McGough, Jacob C    21 Purdue-IN                      1:53.78        
              24.12       53.40 (29.28)     1:25.99 (32.59)     1:53.78 (27.79)
  7 Conway, Danny J     20 Purdue-IN                      1:54.23        
              24.71       53.14 (28.43)     1:27.30 (34.16)     1:54.23 (26.93)
  8 Dias, Lyam O        20 Purdue-IN                     x1:54.76        
  9 Thielen, Jon K      18 Minnesota-MN                   1:56.46        
              25.04       53.71 (28.67)     1:28.00 (34.29)     1:56.46 (28.46)
 10 Byrd, Austin        20 Wisconsin-WI                   1:57.41        
              25.03       54.53 (29.50)     1:29.72 (35.19)     1:57.41 (27.69)
 11 Tribble, Jack R     19 Minnesota-MN                  x1:58.93        
              25.55       55.56 (30.01)     1:31.52 (35.96)     1:58.93 (27.41)
 -- Toetz, Alex F       19 Purdue-IN                     X1:55.24        
              24.57       53.53 (28.96)     1:27.50 (33.97)     1:55.24 (27.74)
 -- Stockett, Paul W    18 Purdue-IN                     X1:59.92        
              26.64       56.49 (29.85)     1:30.23 (33.74)     1:59.92 (29.69)
 -- Baker, Collin M     20 Purdue-IN                     X2:04.00        
              26.74       59.79 (33.05)     1:33.97 (34.18)     2:04.00 (30.03)
 
Event 19  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cabassol, Michelle     Purdue-IN                       336.05        
  2 Keefer, Margaret    22 Minnesota-MN                    318.70        
  3 McCrady, Sarah K    21 Minnesota-MN                    315.15        
  4 Etterman, Katy M    20 Minnesota-MN                    299.35        
  5 Tenenbaum, Lexi K   18 Minnesota-MN                   x285.75        
  6 Ramberg, Jessica M  20 Minnesota-MN                   x283.20        
  7 Tweardy, MacKenzie     Purdue-IN                       283.00        
  8 Dunnichay, Mary-Be     Purdue-IN                       275.40        
  9 Peterson, Ashley M  18 Wisconsin-WI                    258.85        
 
Event 20  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bissett, Jamie E    20 Purdue-IN                       361.90        
  2 Pollard, Manny B    20 Minnesota-MN                    345.85        
  3 Suchla, Andrew J    19 Wisconsin-WI                    329.45        
  4 Barnard, Matt          Minnesota-MN                    319.15        
  5 Back, Alex M        22 Purdue-IN                       313.25        
  6 Cox, Nathan K       21 Purdue-IN                       308.10        
  7 Mokhtari, Sean S    20 Purdue-IN                      x306.15        
  8 Knauss, Logan H     20 Wisconsin-WI                    305.20        
  9 Zoe, Dylan C        20 Minnesota-MN                    296.60        
 10 Larsen, Erik K      21 Minnesota-MN                   x259.80        
 
Event 21  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool:   6:55.61        2010 Stanford?                                  
                         Scroggy, Romano, Nauta, Schmitt                   
     Varsity:   7:06.90        2011 Purdue                                     
                         Martin, Butler, Roth, Gustafson                   
                7:07.31  A
                7:12.21  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                       7:16.67        
     1) Janzen, Kiera A 20              2) Plant, Jessica M 20            
     3) Votava, Lauren E 20             4) Simenec, Tori S 21             
              25.82       53.61 (53.61)   1:21.73 (1:21.73)   1:49.54 (1:49.54)
        2:14.41 (24.87)     2:41.69 (52.15)   3:09.23 (1:19.69)   3:37.02 (1:47.48)
        4:02.25 (25.23)     4:30.11 (53.09)   4:58.20 (1:21.18)   5:25.79 (1:48.77)
        5:51.80 (26.01)     6:20.13 (54.34)   6:48.41 (1:22.62)   7:16.67 (1:50.88)
  2 Purdue University-IN  'A'                             7:20.20        
     1) Mercer, Carly A 22              2) Sheets, Rhiannon N 21          
     3) Petric, Nika Karlina 21         4) Davis, Allie C 19              
              25.10       52.44 (52.44)   1:20.35 (1:20.35)   1:48.39 (1:48.39)
        2:14.16 (25.77)     2:41.94 (53.55)   3:10.33 (1:21.94)   3:39.00 (1:50.61)
        4:04.72 (25.72)     4:32.70 (53.70)   5:01.25 (1:22.25)   5:29.69 (1:50.69)
        5:55.31 (25.62)     6:23.63 (53.94)   6:52.25 (1:22.56)   7:20.20 (1:50.51)
  3 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                7:21.78        
              25.46       53.13 (53.13)   1:21.38 (1:21.38)   1:49.61 (1:49.61)
        2:15.04 (25.43)     2:43.03 (53.42)   3:11.90 (1:22.29)   3:41.07 (1:51.46)
        4:06.98 (25.91)     4:35.77 (54.70)   5:05.33 (1:24.26)   5:33.92 (1:52.85)
        5:58.65 (24.73)     6:26.00 (52.08)   6:54.12 (1:20.20)   7:21.78 (1:47.86)
  4 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                       7:25.48        
     1) Szews, Hailey F 21              2) Hoch, Madeline J 18            
     3) Behrens, Tess A 21              4) Raatz, Abigail E 18            
              25.83       53.94 (53.94)   1:22.68 (1:22.68)   1:51.27 (1:51.27)
        2:16.78 (25.51)     2:44.45 (53.18)   3:12.48 (1:21.21)   3:40.54 (1:49.27)
        4:06.25 (25.71)     4:35.11 (54.57)   5:04.73 (1:24.19)   5:33.73 (1:53.19)
        5:58.94 (25.21)     6:27.21 (53.48)   6:55.97 (1:22.24)   7:25.48 (1:51.75)
  5 Purdue University-IN  'B'                             7:40.53        
     1) Hernandez, Gracie E 18          2) Lyon, Lizzy C 20               
     3) Gallagher, Megan S 21           4) Todd, Alex R 20                
              26.00       54.33 (54.33)   1:23.44 (1:23.44)   1:52.21 (1:52.21)
        2:17.96 (25.75)     2:46.37 (54.16)   3:15.98 (1:23.77)   3:45.17 (1:52.96)
        4:11.50 (26.33)     4:40.82 (55.65)   5:10.73 (1:25.56)   5:40.34 (1:55.17)
        6:07.38 (27.04)     6:37.32 (56.98)   7:08.12 (1:27.78)   7:40.53 (2:00.19)
  6 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                7:46.54        
              26.81       56.07 (56.07)   1:26.48 (1:26.48)   1:56.69 (1:56.69)
        2:23.13 (26.44)     2:52.77 (56.08)   3:23.12 (1:26.43)   3:53.33 (1:56.64)
        4:20.29 (26.96)     4:49.89 (56.56)   5:20.21 (1:26.88)   5:50.60 (1:57.27)
        6:16.90 (26.30)     6:46.22 (55.62)   7:16.29 (1:25.69)   7:46.54 (1:55.94)
 -- University of Minnesota-MN  'C'                      X7:44.74        
     1) Radecke, Monica M 22            2) Marsh, Amelia L 21             
     3) Clarke, Christie L 20           4) Siwicki, Breanne E 19          
              26.88       57.22 (57.22)   1:27.74 (1:27.74)   1:57.53 (1:57.53)
        2:23.86 (26.33)     2:53.31 (55.78)   3:23.52 (1:25.99)   3:53.05 (1:55.52)
        4:20.41 (27.36)     4:50.05 (57.00)   5:19.98 (1:26.93)   5:49.52 (1:56.47)
        6:16.50 (26.98)     6:46.13 (56.61)   7:15.91 (1:26.39)   7:44.74 (1:55.22)
 
Event 22  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool:   6:16.39        2009 Michigan                                   
                         Clary, Schultz, Barba, Madwed                     
     Varsity:   6:28.45        2011 Purdue                                     
                         Wachtel, Starr, Kiel, Wolfred                     
                6:24.19  A
                6:28.05  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Purdue University-IN  'A'                             6:40.81        
     1) Bujoczek, Filip A 19            2) Friede, Matt R 21              
     3) Blanco, Guillermo B 20          4) Trimmer, Luke T 21             
              23.76       49.87 (49.87)   1:15.71 (1:15.71)   1:40.93 (1:40.93)
        2:03.87 (22.94)     2:29.71 (48.78)   2:55.99 (1:15.06)   3:22.25 (1:41.32)
        3:45.49 (23.24)     4:10.97 (48.72)   4:35.68 (1:13.43)   5:00.45 (1:38.20)
        5:23.81 (23.36)     5:49.99 (49.54)   6:15.78 (1:15.33)   6:40.81 (1:40.36)
  2 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                6:41.29        
              23.83       49.32 (49.32)   1:15.67 (1:15.67)   1:41.50 (1:41.50)
        2:04.21 (22.71)     2:29.68 (48.18)   2:55.28 (1:13.78)   3:21.21 (1:39.71)
        3:43.49 (22.28)     4:08.64 (47.43)   4:34.48 (1:13.27)   5:00.42 (1:39.21)
        5:23.90 (23.48)     5:50.10 (49.68)   6:15.81 (1:15.39)   6:41.29 (1:40.87)
  3 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                       6:46.22        
     1) Smith, CJ J 21                  2) Redondo, Logan S 19            
     3) Fair, Paul M 19                 4) Hatanaka, Brandon C 20         
              24.18       49.64 (49.64)   1:15.54 (1:15.54)   1:41.26 (1:41.26)
        2:05.17 (23.91)     2:31.35 (50.09)   2:57.71 (1:16.45)   3:24.18 (1:42.92)
        3:46.30 (22.12)     4:12.21 (48.03)   4:38.98 (1:14.80)   5:05.57 (1:41.39)
        5:28.90 (23.33)     5:54.54 (48.97)   6:20.45 (1:14.88)   6:46.22 (1:40.65)
  4 Purdue University-IN  'B'                             6:50.05        
     1) Ehrman, Josh K 18               2) Petric, Jan K 23               
     3) Gutierrez, Manuel 21            4) Stephens, Jes E 20             
              23.44       49.16 (49.16)   1:14.57 (1:14.57)   1:40.74 (1:40.74)
        2:05.03 (24.29)     2:31.38 (50.64)   2:58.18 (1:17.44)   3:24.35 (1:43.61)
        3:47.72 (23.37)     4:14.20 (49.85)   4:40.91 (1:16.56)   5:06.73 (1:42.38)
        5:29.90 (23.17)     5:56.17 (49.44)   6:22.96 (1:16.23)   6:50.05 (1:43.32)
  5 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                       6:50.30        
     1) Newenhouse, Carl P 20           2) Miksch, Ryan A 20              
     3) Maly, Jakub 21                  4) Bravence, Ben A 20             
              23.75       50.07 (50.07)   1:16.58 (1:16.58)   1:43.14 (1:43.14)
        2:05.28 (22.14)     2:31.79 (48.65)   2:58.34 (1:15.20)   3:24.54 (1:41.40)
        3:48.00 (23.46)     4:13.87 (49.33)   4:40.52 (1:15.98)   5:07.05 (1:42.51)
        5:29.48 (22.43)     5:55.57 (48.52)   6:22.60 (1:15.55)   6:50.30 (1:43.25)
  6 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                6:54.68        
              23.84       49.94 (49.94)   1:16.73 (1:16.73)   1:43.14 (1:43.14)
        2:06.28 (23.14)     2:32.43 (49.29)   2:59.12 (1:15.98)   3:25.32 (1:42.18)
        3:49.17 (23.85)     4:15.41 (50.09)   4:42.50 (1:17.18)   5:09.03 (1:43.71)
        5:32.23 (23.20)     5:58.91 (49.88)   6:27.14 (1:18.11)   6:54.68 (1:45.65)
 -- Purdue University-IN  'C'                            X6:53.90        
              24.22       50.26 (50.26)   1:16.84 (1:16.84)   1:42.77 (1:42.77)
        2:05.67 (22.90)     2:32.18 (49.41)   2:59.43 (1:16.66)   3:26.15 (1:43.38)
        3:49.62 (23.47)     4:15.63 (49.48)   4:42.53 (1:16.38)   5:08.41 (1:42.26)
        5:32.31 (23.90)     5:59.49 (51.08)   6:27.15 (1:18.74)   6:53.90 (1:45.49)
 -- University of Minnesota-MN  'C'                      X7:04.64        
     1) Marlow, Garin J 21              2) Orf, Nick E 18                 
     3) Johnson, Drew M 22              4) Cisneros, Alex 21              
              24.02       50.18 (50.18)   1:17.23 (1:17.23)   1:44.55 (1:44.55)
        2:08.14 (23.59)     2:35.16 (50.61)   3:02.87 (1:18.32)   3:29.85 (1:45.30)
        3:53.85 (24.00)     4:21.09 (51.24)   4:50.10 (1:20.25)   5:20.30 (1:50.45)
        5:44.35 (24.05)     6:11.10 (50.80)   6:38.21 (1:17.91)   7:04.64 (1:44.34)