Purdue-Michigan St. Dual Meet Results

Licensed to Purdue University      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/14/2012 04:41 PM
                     Purdue vs. Michigan State - 1/14/2012                     
                  Purdue vs. Michigan State Saturday, 1/14/12                  
                 Boilermaker Aquatic Center, Purdue University                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Purdue University-IN  'A'                              NT    1:44.21   11  
     1) Katz, Amy FR                    2) Fogle, Emily SO                
     3) Sheets, Rhiannon FR             4) Mercer, Carly SO               
                  26.82       55.24 (28.42)     1:20.98 (25.74)     1:44.21 (23.23)
  2 Michigan State University-MI  'A'                 1:45.14    1:47.12    4  
     1) Daugherty, Lauren SO            2) Sodonis, Kerry SR              
     3) Rusch, Jenny JR                 4) Piasecki, Morgan SR            
                  27.23       57.37 (30.14)     1:23.31 (25.94)     1:47.12 (23.81)
  3 Purdue University-IN  'B'                              NT    1:47.14    2  
     1) Gilson, Kristen SR              2) McIlrath, Emily JR             
     3) Vogel, Kylie FR                 4) Nichols, Lauren JR             
                  28.30       57.97 (29.67)     1:23.53 (25.56)     1:47.14 (23.61)
  4 Michigan State University-MI  'B'                      NT    1:48.29  
     1) Telander, Brooke SO             2) Lacy, Shelby FR                
     3) Pierce, Alex JR                 4) Hilk, Samantha SR              
                  27.64       57.91 (30.27)     1:24.13 (26.22)     1:48.29 (24.16)
  5 Purdue University-IN  'C'                              NT   x1:48.50  
     1) Fozkos, Brittany SO             2) Jacobs, Christina SR           
     3) Todd, Alex FR                   4) Marshall, Carly FR             
                  28.89       58.99 (30.10)     1:24.78 (25.79)     1:48.50 (23.72)
  6 Purdue University-IN  'D'                              NT   x1:50.44  
     1) Li, Anji FR                     2) Dunleavy, Sarah SR             
     3) Boylen, Sarah FR                4) York, Jenna JR                 
                  28.21       59.33 (31.12)     1:26.23 (26.90)     1:50.44 (24.21)
 -- Michigan State University-MI  'C'                      NT         DQ  
     1) Baisden, Lauren JR              2) Falconer, Sarah SR             
     3) Leslie, Laura SR                4) O'Connor, Kristen JR           
                  28.94       59.83 (30.89)     1:25.81 (25.98)          DQ (24.47)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Purdue University-IN  'A'                              NT    1:31.53   11  
     1) Destro, Chuck JR                2) Hodges, Wyatt SR               
     3) Brooks, Jimmy SR                4) Ziolkowski, Ben JR             
                  23.46       49.27 (25.81)     1:11.40 (22.13)     1:31.53 (20.13)
  2 Purdue University-IN  'B'                              NT    1:32.92    4  
     1) Blanco, Guillermo FR            2) Wulf, Joe SO                   
     3) Joyce, Brendan SR               4) Tucker, Danny SO               
                  24.95       50.51 (25.56)     1:13.05 (22.54)     1:32.92 (19.87)
  3 Michigan State University-MI  'A'                 1:30.24    1:33.54    2  
     1) McGowan, Nick SO                2) Bartlett, Cameron SR           
     3) Jarzen, Jacob JR                4) Williams, Bryan SO             
                  24.56       51.45 (26.89)     1:13.08 (21.63)     1:33.54 (20.46)
  4 Michigan State University-MI  'B'                      NT    1:34.05  
     1) Schulze, Samuel SO              2) Lintjer, Jason SR              
     3) Uggeri, Michael SO              4) Grider, Nick FR                
                  24.33       50.36 (26.03)     1:13.28 (22.92)     1:34.05 (20.77)
  5 Purdue University-IN  'C'                              NT   x1:37.07  
     1) Gertz, Tyler SR                 2) Farrell, Dan JR                
     3) Galdeano-Castillo, Eddie SO     4) Wimmer, Stevie FR              
                  25.43       52.54 (27.11)     1:16.17 (23.63)     1:37.07 (20.90)
  6 Purdue University-IN  'D'                              NT   x1:37.87  
     1) Johnson, Zach SR                2) McGough, Jacob SO              
     3) Johnson, Blake FR               4) Bandura, Corey JR              
                  24.93       53.51 (28.58)     1:16.35 (22.84)     1:37.87 (21.52)
 -- Michigan State University-MI  'C'                      NT         DQ  
     1) Gammell, Mark JR                2) Bartlett, Hunter FR            
     3) Lennertz, Jack FR               4) McGowan, Rob FR                
                  25.99       53.37 (27.38)     1:16.48 (23.11)          DQ (21.13)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drew, Colleen             SO Purdue-IN                 NT   10:19.49    9  
                  29.29     1:00.61 (31.32)     1:31.96 (31.35)     2:03.21 (31.25)
        2:34.65 (31.44)     3:06.12 (31.47)     3:37.57 (31.45)     4:08.56 (30.99)
        4:39.97 (31.41)     5:11.10 (31.13)     5:41.47 (30.37)     6:12.16 (30.69)
        6:42.85 (30.69)     7:13.55 (30.70)     7:44.57 (31.02)     8:15.68 (31.11)
        8:46.78 (31.10)     9:17.76 (30.98)     9:48.96 (31.20)    10:19.49 (30.53)
  2 Tumbush, Courtney         JR Purdue-IN                 NT   10:22.72    4  
                  29.47     1:00.68 (31.21)     1:32.12 (31.44)     2:03.65 (31.53)
        2:34.85 (31.20)     3:06.32 (31.47)     3:37.92 (31.60)     4:09.21 (31.29)
        4:40.36 (31.15)     5:11.53 (31.17)     5:42.53 (31.00)     6:13.57 (31.04)
        6:45.00 (31.43)     7:16.64 (31.64)     7:47.68 (31.04)     8:18.54 (30.86)
        8:49.46 (30.92)     9:20.57 (31.11)     9:51.96 (31.39)    10:22.72 (30.76)
  3 Berman, Becca             FR Michigan St-MI      10:17.42   10:25.17    3  
                  29.15     1:00.24 (31.09)     1:31.23 (30.99)     2:02.40 (31.17)
        2:33.90 (31.50)     3:05.25 (31.35)     3:36.48 (31.23)     4:08.02 (31.54)
        4:39.73 (31.71)     5:11.14 (31.41)     5:41.85 (30.71)     6:13.01 (31.16)
        6:44.63 (31.62)     7:16.13 (31.50)     7:47.71 (31.58)     8:19.28 (31.57)
        8:50.85 (31.57)     9:22.42 (31.57)     9:54.06 (31.64)    10:25.17 (31.11)
  4 Burkland, KJ              SO Michigan St-MI      10:29.76   10:33.53    2  
                  28.77       59.87 (31.10)     1:31.15 (31.28)     2:02.75 (31.60)
        2:34.55 (31.80)     3:06.34 (31.79)     3:38.36 (32.02)     4:10.34 (31.98)
        4:42.33 (31.99)     5:14.52 (32.19)     5:46.49 (31.97)     6:18.65 (32.16)
        6:50.60 (31.95)     7:22.72 (32.12)     7:54.61 (31.89)     8:26.61 (32.00)
        8:58.61 (32.00)     9:30.52 (31.91)    10:02.19 (31.67)    10:33.53 (31.34)
  5 Woodbridge, Whitney       SO Michigan St-MI      10:27.62   10:35.55    1  
                  29.61     1:01.17 (31.56)     1:32.98 (31.81)     2:04.74 (31.76)
        2:36.51 (31.77)     3:08.22 (31.71)     3:40.26 (32.04)     4:12.31 (32.05)
        4:44.52 (32.21)     5:16.55 (32.03)     5:49.31 (32.76)     6:21.30 (31.99)
        6:53.19 (31.89)     7:25.08 (31.89)     7:56.91 (31.83)     8:28.82 (31.91)
        9:00.48 (31.66)     9:32.02 (31.54)    10:04.01 (31.99)    10:35.55 (31.54)
  6 Gutwein, Amy              SR Purdue-IN                 NT   10:40.40  
                  30.29     1:02.32 (32.03)     1:34.29 (31.97)     2:06.45 (32.16)
        2:38.67 (32.22)     3:10.70 (32.03)     3:43.00 (32.30)     4:14.99 (31.99)
        4:47.29 (32.30)     5:19.79 (32.50)     5:51.99 (32.20)     6:24.29 (32.30)
        6:56.51 (32.22)     7:28.53 (32.02)     8:00.66 (32.13)     8:32.92 (32.26)
        9:05.19 (32.27)     9:37.34 (32.15)    10:09.49 (32.15)    10:40.40 (30.91)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trimmer, Luke             SO Purdue-IN                 NT    9:27.26    9  
                  26.12       54.47 (28.35)     1:23.23 (28.76)     1:52.14 (28.91)
        2:21.12 (28.98)     2:50.03 (28.91)     3:19.08 (29.05)     3:47.86 (28.78)
        4:16.66 (28.80)     4:45.30 (28.64)     5:13.77 (28.47)     5:42.36 (28.59)
        6:11.03 (28.67)     6:39.83 (28.80)     7:08.46 (28.63)     7:37.14 (28.68)
        8:05.66 (28.52)     8:33.94 (28.28)     9:01.36 (27.42)     9:27.26 (25.90)
  2 Gillilan, Brad            SO Michigan St-MI            NT    9:27.45    4  
                  26.18       54.43 (28.25)     1:23.10 (28.67)     1:51.88 (28.78)
        2:20.66 (28.78)     2:49.76 (29.10)     3:18.67 (28.91)     3:47.24 (28.57)
        4:15.30 (28.06)     4:43.49 (28.19)     5:11.42 (27.93)     5:39.61 (28.19)
        6:08.05 (28.44)     6:36.43 (28.38)     7:04.96 (28.53)     7:33.88 (28.92)
        8:02.52 (28.64)     8:31.39 (28.87)     9:00.10 (28.71)     9:27.45 (27.35)
  3 Donnelly, Vinny           JR Purdue-IN                 NT    9:36.11    3  
                  24.95       53.02 (28.07)     1:21.41 (28.39)     1:50.06 (28.65)
        2:18.66 (28.60)     2:47.53 (28.87)     3:16.47 (28.94)     3:45.36 (28.89)
        4:14.40 (29.04)     4:43.69 (29.29)     5:13.00 (29.31)     5:42.62 (29.62)
        6:12.42 (29.80)     6:41.91 (29.49)     7:11.51 (29.60)     7:41.45 (29.94)
        8:10.82 (29.37)     8:39.98 (29.16)     9:08.98 (29.00)     9:36.11 (27.13)
  4 Roe, Tanner               FR Michigan St-MI       9:46.85    9:36.31    2  
                  25.87       54.50 (28.63)     1:23.92 (29.42)     1:53.03 (29.11)
        2:22.10 (29.07)     2:51.36 (29.26)     3:20.51 (29.15)     3:49.85 (29.34)
        4:19.18 (29.33)     4:48.68 (29.50)     5:17.70 (29.02)     5:46.92 (29.22)
        6:16.37 (29.45)     6:45.84 (29.47)     7:14.90 (29.06)     7:43.94 (29.04)
        8:12.74 (28.80)     8:41.43 (28.69)     9:09.68 (28.25)     9:36.31 (26.63)
  5 Aube, Sebastien           JR Purdue-IN                 NT    9:52.96    1  
                  27.14       56.06 (28.92)     1:25.35 (29.29)     1:54.78 (29.43)
        2:24.57 (29.79)     2:54.41 (29.84)     3:24.29 (29.88)     3:54.42 (30.13)
        4:24.56 (30.14)     4:54.47 (29.91)     5:23.76 (29.29)     5:53.05 (29.29)
        6:22.59 (29.54)     6:52.29 (29.70)     7:21.93 (29.64)     7:51.94 (30.01)
        8:22.69 (30.75)     8:53.47 (30.78)     9:23.94 (30.47)     9:52.96 (29.02)
  6 Zoltowski, David          FR Michigan St-MI       9:45.45    9:54.09  
                  26.39       55.20 (28.81)     1:24.63 (29.43)     1:54.04 (29.41)
        2:23.80 (29.76)     2:53.54 (29.74)     3:23.33 (29.79)     3:53.43 (30.10)
        4:23.54 (30.11)     4:53.76 (30.22)     5:23.38 (29.62)     5:53.75 (30.37)
        6:23.90 (30.15)     6:54.41 (30.51)     7:24.83 (30.42)     7:54.77 (29.94)
        8:24.85 (30.08)     8:54.97 (30.12)     9:25.11 (30.14)     9:54.09 (28.98)
  7 Groskopf, Tyler           SR Michigan St-MI      10:04.78   x9:59.52  
                  26.51       55.41 (28.90)     1:24.48 (29.07)     1:54.15 (29.67)
        2:23.58 (29.43)     2:53.22 (29.64)     3:22.67 (29.45)     3:52.52 (29.85)
        4:22.30 (29.78)     4:52.14 (29.84)     5:22.28 (30.14)     5:52.66 (30.38)
        6:23.39 (30.73)     6:54.26 (30.87)     7:25.25 (30.99)     7:56.12 (30.87)
        8:27.18 (31.06)     8:58.23 (31.05)     9:29.40 (31.17)     9:59.52 (30.12)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roth, Lauren              SR Purdue-IN                 NT    1:51.88    9  
                  26.27       54.85 (28.58)     1:23.59 (28.74)     1:51.88 (28.29)
  2 Gustafson, Lauren         JR Purdue-IN                 NT    1:53.47    4  
                  26.72       55.81 (29.09)     1:25.15 (29.34)     1:53.47 (28.32)
  3 Pugh, Hannah              FR Michigan St-MI       1:53.65    1:54.26    3  
                  26.91       55.94 (29.03)     1:25.45 (29.51)     1:54.26 (28.81)
  4 Gallagher, Megan          FR Purdue-IN                 NT    1:54.70    2  
                  27.45       56.65 (29.20)     1:25.96 (29.31)     1:54.70 (28.74)
  5 Strickler, Summer         SO Michigan St-MI       1:55.49    1:54.82    1  
                  26.45       55.43 (28.98)     1:25.07 (29.64)     1:54.82 (29.75)
  6 Wilson, Rachel            JR Michigan St-MI       1:55.30    1:55.08  
                  27.54       56.97 (29.43)     1:26.07 (29.10)     1:55.08 (29.01)
  7 Comodeca, Julia           SO Purdue-IN                 NT   x1:57.24  
                  27.11       56.81 (29.70)     1:27.10 (30.29)     1:57.24 (30.14)
  8 O'Connor, Kristen         JR Michigan St-MI       1:54.57   x1:58.83  
                  27.92       57.49 (29.57)     1:28.38 (30.89)     1:58.83 (30.45)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Falconer, Pat             SO Michigan St-MI       1:41.90    1:40.94    9  
                  23.83       50.14 (26.31)     1:15.94 (25.80)     1:40.94 (25.00)
  2 Gutierrez, Manuel         FR Purdue-IN                 NT    1:41.49    4  
                  23.94       49.39 (25.45)     1:15.27 (25.88)     1:41.49 (26.22)
  3 Starr, Andrew             JR Purdue-IN                 NT    1:41.99    3  
                  24.16       50.25 (26.09)     1:16.64 (26.39)     1:41.99 (25.35)
  4 Workman, Kyle             FR Michigan St-MI       1:39.87    1:42.51    2  
                  24.03       50.44 (26.41)     1:16.70 (26.26)     1:42.51 (25.81)
  5 Schramm, Mark             SR Michigan St-MI       1:39.94    1:42.73    1  
                  23.87       49.82 (25.95)     1:16.16 (26.34)     1:42.73 (26.57)
  6 Pashley, Noah             JR Purdue-IN                 NT    1:42.92  
                  24.38       50.43 (26.05)     1:16.67 (26.24)     1:42.92 (26.25)
  7 Austermann, Jake          SO Michigan St-MI       1:44.11   x1:44.11  
                  24.47       50.80 (26.33)     1:17.40 (26.60)     1:44.11 (26.71)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gilson, Kristen           SR Purdue-IN                 NT      58.72    9  
                  28.81       58.72 (29.91)                                        
  2 Hilk, Samantha            SR Michigan St-MI         58.22      59.03    4  
                  28.87       59.03 (30.16)                                        
  3 Daugherty, Lauren         SO Michigan St-MI         58.03      59.80    3  
                  29.05       59.80 (30.75)                                        
  4 Fozkos, Brittany          SO Purdue-IN                 NT    1:00.32    2  
                  29.11     1:00.32 (31.21)                                        
  5 Baisden, Lauren           JR Michigan St-MI         57.78    1:00.47    1  
                  29.59     1:00.47 (30.88)                                        
  6 Sheets, Rhiannon          FR Purdue-IN                 NT    1:00.79  
                  29.64     1:00.79 (31.15)                                        
  7 Vogel, Kylie              FR Purdue-IN                 NT   x1:01.38  
                  29.76     1:01.38 (31.62)                                        
  8 Delorme, Kelly            FR Michigan St-MI         58.21   x1:01.75  
                  30.20     1:01.75 (31.55)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jarzen, Jacob             JR Michigan St-MI         48.27      49.90    9  
                  24.34       49.90 (25.56)                                        
  2 Blanco, Guillermo         FR Purdue-IN                 NT      50.21    4  
                  24.67       50.21 (25.54)                                        
  3 Destro, Chuck             JR Purdue-IN                 NT      51.49    3  
                  24.81       51.49 (26.68)                                        
  4 Gertz, Tyler              SR Purdue-IN                 NT      51.73    2  
                  25.33       51.73 (26.40)                                        
  5 Robinson, Jacob           FR Purdue-IN                 NT     x52.68  
                  25.49       52.68 (27.19)                                        
  6 Schulze, Samuel           SO Michigan St-MI         50.64      52.78    1  
                  25.70       52.78 (27.08)                                        
  7 McGowan, Nick             SO Michigan St-MI         49.89      53.00  
                  25.58       53.00 (27.42)                                        
  8 Gammell, Mark             JR Michigan St-MI         52.12     x54.17  
                  26.50       54.17 (27.67)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McIlrath, Emily           JR Purdue-IN                 NT    1:05.35    9  
                  30.77     1:05.35 (34.58)                                        
  2 Sodonis, Kerry            SR Michigan St-MI       1:04.16    1:05.99    4  
                  30.90     1:05.99 (35.09)                                        
  3 Lacy, Shelby              FR Michigan St-MI       1:04.30    1:06.59    3  
                  31.54     1:06.59 (35.05)                                        
  4 Marr, Francesca              Purdue-IN                 NT    1:06.93    2  
                  31.37     1:06.93 (35.56)                                        
  5 Jacobs, Christina         SR Purdue-IN                 NT    1:07.45    1  
                  31.56     1:07.45 (35.89)                                        
  6 Carmack, Alex             FR Purdue-IN                 NT   x1:08.66  
                  32.40     1:08.66 (36.26)                                        
  7 Falconer, Sarah           SR Michigan St-MI       1:06.01    1:09.13  
                  32.67     1:09.13 (36.46)                                        
 -- Gallagher, Megan          FR Purdue-IN                 NT   X1:04.96  
                  14.62       31.18 (16.56)       48.30 (17.12)     1:04.96 (16.66)
 -- Mercer, Carly             SO Purdue-IN                 NT   X1:06.87  
                  14.13       31.09 (16.96)       48.80 (17.71)     1:06.87 (18.07)
 -- Dunleavy, Sarah           SR Purdue-IN                 NT   X1:07.74  
                  14.16       31.49 (17.33)       49.22 (17.73)     1:07.74 (18.52)
 -- Fraseur, Julia            FR Purdue-IN                 NT   X1:12.04  
                  15.42       33.51 (18.09)       52.49 (18.98)     1:12.04 (19.55)
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hodges, Wyatt             SR Purdue-IN                 NT      57.82    9  
                  27.48       57.82 (30.34)                                        
  2 Wulf, Joe                 SO Purdue-IN                 NT      58.49    4  
                  28.24       58.49 (30.25)                                        
  3 Lintjer, Jason            SR Michigan St-MI         57.88      58.55    3  
                  27.58       58.55 (30.97)                                        
  4 Bartlett, Cameron         SR Michigan St-MI         56.85      58.97    2  
                  27.72       58.97 (31.25)                                        
  5 Roberts, Nicholas         SO Michigan St-MI         58.24      59.57    1  
                  28.14       59.57 (31.43)                                        
  6 Joyce, Brendan            SR Purdue-IN                 NT    1:01.33  
                  28.29     1:01.33 (33.04)                                        
  7 Farrell, Dan              JR Purdue-IN                 NT   x1:02.66  
                  29.14     1:02.66 (33.52)                                        
 -- Bartlett, Hunter          FR Michigan St-MI         58.75         DQ  
                  28.03          DQ (31.92)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pierce, Alex              JR Michigan St-MI       2:05.59    2:07.15    9  
                  28.58     1:01.17 (32.59)     1:34.28 (33.11)     2:07.15 (32.87)
  2 Marshall, Carly           FR Purdue-IN                 NT    2:09.65    4  
                  28.37     1:00.99 (32.62)     1:34.40 (33.41)     2:09.65 (35.25)
  3 Wellick, Jessica          SO Michigan St-MI       2:07.28    2:09.76    3  
                  28.80     1:01.73 (32.93)     1:35.76 (34.03)     2:09.76 (34.00)
  4 Boylen, Sarah             FR Purdue-IN                 NT    2:09.94    2  
                  30.53     1:04.29 (33.76)     1:37.36 (33.07)     2:09.94 (32.58)
  5 Todd, Alex                FR Purdue-IN                 NT    2:12.03    1  
                  29.09     1:02.70 (33.61)     1:37.06 (34.36)     2:12.03 (34.97)
  6 Cutler, Jessica           SO Michigan St-MI       2:07.03    2:13.17  
                  28.89     1:01.77 (32.88)     1:36.85 (35.08)     2:13.17 (36.32)
  7 Hatcher, Rebecca          FR Michigan St-MI       2:15.10   x2:15.23  
                  29.36     1:02.64 (33.28)     1:37.11 (34.47)     2:15.23 (38.12)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Bryan           SO Michigan St-MI       1:47.42    1:50.39    9  
                  24.93       53.52 (28.59)     1:22.01 (28.49)     1:50.39 (28.38)
  2 Galdeano-Castillo, Eddie  SO Purdue-IN                 NT    1:51.24    4  
                  25.85       54.97 (29.12)     1:24.55 (29.58)     1:51.24 (26.69)
  3 Uggeri, Michael           SO Michigan St-MI       1:51.46    1:54.34    3  
                  25.76       55.19 (29.43)     1:24.90 (29.71)     1:54.34 (29.44)
  4 McGough, Jacob            SO Purdue-IN                 NT    1:56.02    2  
                  26.07       56.22 (30.15)     1:26.29 (30.07)     1:56.02 (29.73)
  5 Johnson, Zach             SR Purdue-IN                 NT    1:56.08    1  
                  26.32       55.53 (29.21)     1:26.00 (30.47)     1:56.08 (30.08)
  6 Bandura, Corey            JR Purdue-IN                 NT   x1:56.75  
                  25.80       55.73 (29.93)     1:26.25 (30.52)     1:56.75 (30.50)
  7 Lennertz, Jack            FR Michigan St-MI       1:54.84    1:56.82  
                  25.90       55.85 (29.95)     1:26.19 (30.34)     1:56.82 (30.63)
  8 Goins, Drew               SO Michigan St-MI       1:55.43   x1:57.21  
                  25.51       55.13 (29.62)     1:26.30 (31.17)     1:57.21 (30.91)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nichols, Lauren           JR Purdue-IN                 NT      23.43    9  
                  11.31       23.43 (12.12)                                        
  2 Rusch, Jenny              JR Michigan St-MI         23.45      23.67    4  
                  11.53       23.67 (12.14)                                        
  3 Telander, Brooke          SO Michigan St-MI         24.18      24.61    3  
                  11.88       24.61 (12.73)                                        
  4 Piasecki, Morgan          SR Michigan St-MI         23.92      24.65    2  
                  11.96       24.65 (12.69)                                        
  5 Li, Anji                  FR Purdue-IN                 NT      24.75    1  
                  12.03       24.75 (12.72)                                        
  6 Bogert, Sara              SR Purdue-IN                 NT      24.91  
                  12.08       24.91 (12.83)                                        
  7 Feulner, Sam              SO Purdue-IN                 NT     x24.92  
                  12.19       24.92 (12.73)                                        
  8 Leslie, Laura             SR Michigan St-MI         24.69     x25.16  
                  12.34       25.16 (12.82)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tucker, Danny             SO Purdue-IN                 NT      20.25    9  
                  10.12       20.25 (10.13)                                        
  2 Ziolkowski, Ben           JR Purdue-IN                 NT      20.83    4  
                  10.05       20.83 (10.78)                                        
  3 Grider, Nick              FR Michigan St-MI         21.01      21.51    3  
                  10.39       21.51 (11.12)                                        
  4 Geschwendt, Josh          JR Michigan St-MI         21.25      21.61    2  
                  10.43       21.61 (11.18)                                        
  5 Johnson, Blake            FR Purdue-IN                 NT      21.72    1  
                  10.61       21.72 (11.11)                                        
  6 Wimmer, Stevie            FR Purdue-IN                 NT     x21.74  
                  10.43       21.74 (11.31)                                        
  7 Schulze, Samuel           SO Michigan St-MI         21.35      21.77  
                  10.52       21.77 (11.25)                                        
  8 McGowan, Rob              FR Michigan St-MI         21.19     x21.85  
                  10.69       21.85 (11.16)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clay, Sarah               SR Michigan St-MI        338.99     279.30    9  
  2 Tweardy, MacKenzie           Purdue-IN                 NP     267.53    4  
  3 Jackson, Jordan           SR Michigan St-MI        291.60     265.50    3  
  4 Miskulin, Madelyn            Purdue-IN                 NP     262.35    2  
  5 Borgman, Ashley           SR Michigan St-MI        287.32     235.50    1  
  6 Sauchak, Brooke           SR Michigan St-MI            NP    x221.78  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bissett, Jamie            FR Purdue-IN                 NP     321.90    9  
  2 Akers, Brian              SR Michigan St-MI        277.65     256.28    4  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rusch, Jenny              JR Michigan St-MI         51.91      51.82    9  
                  25.29       51.82 (26.53)                                        
  2 Fogle, Emily              SO Purdue-IN                 NT      52.47    4  
                  25.59       52.47 (26.88)                                        
  3 Strickler, Summer         SO Michigan St-MI         52.07      53.29    3  
                  25.90       53.29 (27.39)                                        
  4 Marshall, Carly           FR Purdue-IN                 NT      53.43    2  
                  25.59       53.43 (27.84)                                        
  5 Brolsma, Nora             JR Purdue-IN                 NT      53.52    1  
                  25.74       53.52 (27.78)                                        
  6 Feulner, Sam              SO Purdue-IN                 NT     x53.90  
                  25.89       53.90 (28.01)                                        
  7 O'Connor, Kristen         JR Michigan St-MI         53.03      54.10  
                  26.31       54.10 (27.79)                                        
  8 Piasecki, Morgan          SR Michigan St-MI         52.41     x54.16  
                  26.19       54.16 (27.97)                                        
 -- Bogert, Sara              SR Purdue-IN                 NT     X54.94  
                  12.39       26.27 (13.88)       40.94 (14.67)       54.94 (14.00)
 -- Robinson, Missy           SO Purdue-IN                 NT     X55.70  
                  13.10       27.38 (14.28)       41.70 (14.32)       55.70 (14.00)
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tucker, Danny             SO Purdue-IN                 NT      45.25    9  
                  22.08       45.25 (23.17)                                        
  2 Destro, Chuck             JR Purdue-IN                 NT      46.17    4  
                  21.94       46.17 (24.23)                                        
  3 Williams, Bryan           SO Michigan St-MI         45.91      46.25    3  
                  21.96       46.25 (24.29)                                        
  4 Falconer, Pat             SO Michigan St-MI         47.29      46.44    2  
                  22.43       46.44 (24.01)                                        
  5 Workman, Kyle             FR Michigan St-MI         45.89      46.94    1  
                  22.62       46.94 (24.32)                                        
  6 Pashley, Noah             JR Purdue-IN                 NT      47.12  
                  22.57       47.12 (24.55)                                        
  7 Schramm, Mark             SR Michigan St-MI         46.02     x47.21  
                  22.83       47.21 (24.38)                                        
  8 Ziolkowski, Ben           JR Purdue-IN                 NT     x47.28  
                  22.48       47.28 (24.80)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gilson, Kristen           SR Purdue-IN                 NT    2:03.98    9  
                  30.07     1:01.31 (31.24)     1:32.49 (31.18)     2:03.98 (31.49)
  2 Baisden, Lauren           JR Michigan St-MI       2:02.83    2:07.15    4  
                  30.49     1:02.57 (32.08)     1:35.06 (32.49)     2:07.15 (32.09)
  3 Hilk, Samantha            SR Michigan St-MI       2:04.73    2:08.01    3  
                  30.41     1:02.45 (32.04)     1:35.42 (32.97)     2:08.01 (32.59)
  4 Wilson, Rachel            JR Michigan St-MI       2:07.51    2:09.00    2  
                  30.57     1:03.18 (32.61)     1:36.26 (33.08)     2:09.00 (32.74)
  5 Li, Anji                  FR Purdue-IN                 NT    2:10.89    1  
                  30.68     1:03.25 (32.57)     1:37.15 (33.90)     2:10.89 (33.74)
  6 Comodeca, Julia           SO Purdue-IN                 NT    2:11.90  
                  31.58     1:04.97 (33.39)     1:38.87 (33.90)     2:11.90 (33.03)
  7 Roeing, Ellie             JR Purdue-IN                 NT   x2:13.09  
                  31.60     1:05.25 (33.65)     1:39.16 (33.91)     2:13.09 (33.93)
  8 Delorme, Kelly            FR Michigan St-MI       2:05.22   x2:13.27  
                  31.49     1:05.23 (33.74)     1:39.62 (34.39)     2:13.27 (33.65)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jarzen, Jacob             JR Michigan St-MI       1:45.30    1:49.07    9  
                  25.55       52.93 (27.38)     1:21.06 (28.13)     1:49.07 (28.01)
  2 Gertz, Tyler              SR Purdue-IN                 NT    1:50.38    4  
                  26.27       54.09 (27.82)     1:22.08 (27.99)     1:50.38 (28.30)
  3 Blanco, Guillermo         FR Purdue-IN                 NT    1:50.78    3  
                  26.03       53.82 (27.79)     1:22.03 (28.21)     1:50.78 (28.75)
  4 Gammell, Mark             JR Michigan St-MI       1:50.03    1:55.42    2  
                  27.24       56.56 (29.32)     1:26.03 (29.47)     1:55.42 (29.39)
  5 Johnson, Zach             SR Purdue-IN                 NT    1:55.68    1  
                  27.81       57.26 (29.45)     1:26.82 (29.56)     1:55.68 (28.86)
  6 Goins, Drew               SO Michigan St-MI       1:53.45    1:56.52  
                  27.70       57.32 (29.62)     1:27.23 (29.91)     1:56.52 (29.29)
  7 McGowan, Nick             SO Michigan St-MI       1:51.75   x1:56.98  
                  27.69       57.89 (30.20)     1:27.64 (29.75)     1:56.98 (29.34)
  8 Robinson, Jacob           FR Purdue-IN                 NT   x1:57.11  
                  27.26       57.76 (30.50)     1:29.10 (31.34)     1:57.11 (28.01)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marr, Francesca              Purdue-IN                 NT    2:20.96    9  
                  31.52     1:06.90 (35.38)     1:43.49 (36.59)     2:20.96 (37.47)
  2 Sodonis, Kerry            SR Michigan St-MI       2:17.19    2:23.43    4  
                  32.74     1:09.01 (36.27)     1:46.18 (37.17)     2:23.43 (37.25)
  3 Lunde, Ellesse            JR Purdue-IN                 NT    2:24.17    3  
                  32.66     1:09.08 (36.42)     1:46.67 (37.59)     2:24.17 (37.50)
  4 Roach, Megan              JR Purdue-IN                 NT    2:25.53    2  
                  33.12     1:09.45 (36.33)     1:46.81 (37.36)     2:25.53 (38.72)
  5 Lacy, Shelby              FR Michigan St-MI       2:20.94    2:26.94    1  
                  33.68     1:11.07 (37.39)     1:48.84 (37.77)     2:26.94 (38.10)
  6 Pierce, Alex              JR Michigan St-MI       2:21.88    2:27.14  
                  33.56     1:10.88 (37.32)     1:49.05 (38.17)     2:27.14 (38.09)
  7 Carmack, Alex             FR Purdue-IN                 NT   x2:27.15  
                  33.21     1:10.25 (37.04)     1:49.03 (38.78)     2:27.15 (38.12)
  8 Falconer, Sarah           SR Michigan St-MI       2:25.80   x2:31.64  
                  33.89     1:11.96 (38.07)     1:51.60 (39.64)     2:31.64 (40.04)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hodges, Wyatt             SR Purdue-IN                 NT    2:05.85    9  
                  28.80     1:01.14 (32.34)     1:33.82 (32.68)     2:05.85 (32.03)
  2 Wulf, Joe                 SO Purdue-IN                 NT    2:07.95    4  
                  29.62     1:02.14 (32.52)     1:35.91 (33.77)     2:07.95 (32.04)
  3 Roberts, Nicholas         SO Michigan St-MI       2:03.59    2:08.79    3  
                  28.91     1:01.60 (32.69)     1:35.07 (33.47)     2:08.79 (33.72)
  4 Bartlett, Hunter          FR Michigan St-MI       2:08.31    2:11.03    2  
                  29.42     1:02.26 (32.84)     1:36.48 (34.22)     2:11.03 (34.55)
  5 Bartlett, Cameron         SR Michigan St-MI       2:06.09    2:12.33    1  
                  29.14     1:02.70 (33.56)     1:37.24 (34.54)     2:12.33 (35.09)
  6 Lintjer, Jason            SR Michigan St-MI       2:08.46   x2:12.43  
                  29.72     1:02.97 (33.25)     1:37.68 (34.71)     2:12.43 (34.75)
  7 McGough, Jacob            SO Purdue-IN                 NT    2:14.22  
                  30.34     1:04.75 (34.41)     1:39.07 (34.32)     2:14.22 (35.15)
 -- Farrell, Dan              JR Purdue-IN                 NT         DQ  
                  30.42     1:05.22 (34.80)     1:42.42 (37.20)          DQ (36.83)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheets, Rhiannon          FR Purdue-IN                 NT    5:00.12    9  
                  27.70       57.87 (30.17)     1:28.31 (30.44)     1:58.75 (30.44)
        2:29.14 (30.39)     2:59.42 (30.28)     3:29.42 (30.00)     3:59.84 (30.42)
        4:30.20 (30.36)     5:00.12 (29.92)                                        
  2 Pugh, Hannah              FR Michigan St-MI       4:57.93    5:02.30    4  
                  28.04       58.11 (30.07)     1:28.65 (30.54)     1:59.08 (30.43)
        2:29.64 (30.56)     3:00.17 (30.53)     3:30.90 (30.73)     4:01.87 (30.97)
        4:32.62 (30.75)     5:02.30 (29.68)                                        
  3 Woodbridge, Whitney       SO Michigan St-MI       5:04.58    5:10.59    3  
                  28.44       59.32 (30.88)     1:30.88 (31.56)     2:02.64 (31.76)
        2:34.38 (31.74)     3:05.98 (31.60)     3:37.55 (31.57)     4:08.95 (31.40)
        4:39.98 (31.03)     5:10.59 (30.61)                                        
  4 Berman, Becca             FR Michigan St-MI       5:03.33    5:12.57    2  
                  28.70       59.29 (30.59)     1:30.35 (31.06)     2:01.81 (31.46)
        2:33.64 (31.83)     3:05.37 (31.73)     3:37.35 (31.98)     4:09.26 (31.91)
        4:41.38 (32.12)     5:12.57 (31.19)                                        
  5 Burkland, KJ              SO Michigan St-MI       5:15.41   x5:13.63  
                  28.62       59.95 (31.33)     1:31.64 (31.69)     2:03.48 (31.84)
        2:35.43 (31.95)     3:06.99 (31.56)     3:38.90 (31.91)     4:10.68 (31.78)
        4:42.62 (31.94)     5:13.63 (31.01)                                        
  6 Brolsma, Nora             JR Purdue-IN                 NT    5:15.49    1  
                  28.20       59.03 (30.83)     1:30.58 (31.55)     2:02.61 (32.03)
        2:34.67 (32.06)     3:06.89 (32.22)     3:39.29 (32.40)     4:11.45 (32.16)
        4:43.40 (31.95)     5:15.49 (32.09)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Starr, Andrew             JR Purdue-IN                 NT    4:35.56    9  
                  25.24       52.51 (27.27)     1:20.20 (27.69)     1:48.26 (28.06)
        2:16.61 (28.35)     2:44.89 (28.28)     3:12.81 (27.92)     3:40.80 (27.99)
        4:08.73 (27.93)     4:35.56 (26.83)                                        
  2 Trimmer, Luke             SO Purdue-IN                 NT    4:39.04    4  
                  25.84       53.61 (27.77)     1:21.70 (28.09)     1:50.04 (28.34)
        2:18.48 (28.44)     2:46.83 (28.35)     3:15.20 (28.37)     3:43.68 (28.48)
        4:11.74 (28.06)     4:39.04 (27.30)                                        
  3 Austermann, Jake          SO Michigan St-MI       4:38.10    4:41.37    2.5
                  26.36       54.51 (28.15)     1:22.27 (27.76)     1:50.79 (28.52)
        2:19.14 (28.35)     2:47.50 (28.36)     3:15.87 (28.37)     3:45.15 (29.28)
        4:13.84 (28.69)     4:41.37 (27.53)                                        
  3 Donnelly, Vinny           JR Purdue-IN                 NT    4:41.37    2.5
                  25.55       53.97 (28.42)     1:22.03 (28.06)     1:52.66 (30.63)
        2:21.33 (28.67)     2:49.94 (28.61)     3:17.81 (27.87)     3:46.00 (28.19)
        4:14.32 (28.32)     4:41.37 (27.05)                                        
  5 Gillilan, Brad            SO Michigan St-MI            NT    4:44.47    1  
                  25.88       53.78 (27.90)     1:21.69 (27.91)     1:50.00 (28.31)
        2:18.67 (28.67)     2:47.38 (28.71)     3:16.25 (28.87)     3:45.46 (29.21)
        4:15.14 (29.68)     4:44.47 (29.33)                                        
  6 Roe, Tanner               FR Michigan St-MI       4:35.95    4:45.64  
                  26.17       54.53 (28.36)     1:23.28 (28.75)     1:52.36 (29.08)
        2:21.45 (29.09)     2:50.39 (28.94)     3:19.69 (29.30)     3:48.70 (29.01)
        4:17.63 (28.93)     4:45.64 (28.01)                                        
  7 Aube, Sebastien           JR Purdue-IN                 NT   x4:46.64  
                  26.11       53.79 (27.68)     1:22.13 (28.34)     1:50.99 (28.86)
        2:20.03 (29.04)     2:49.57 (29.54)     3:18.90 (29.33)     3:48.43 (29.53)
        4:18.16 (29.73)     4:46.64 (28.48)                                        
  8 Groskopf, Tyler           SR Michigan St-MI       4:37.57   x4:51.55  
                  26.72       55.13 (28.41)     1:23.55 (28.42)     1:52.52 (28.97)
        2:21.97 (29.45)     2:51.39 (29.42)     3:21.18 (29.79)     3:51.09 (29.91)
        4:21.38 (30.29)     4:51.55 (30.17)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roth, Lauren              SR Purdue-IN                 NT      57.40    9  
                  27.41       57.40 (29.99)                                        
  2 Todd, Alex                FR Purdue-IN                 NT      57.76    4  
                  27.15       57.76 (30.61)                                        
  3 McIlrath, Emily           JR Purdue-IN                 NT      58.70    3  
                  27.54       58.70 (31.16)                                        
  4 Boylen, Sarah             FR Purdue-IN                 NT     x58.80  
                  27.55       58.80 (31.25)                                        
  5 Wellick, Jessica          SO Michigan St-MI         58.08      59.30    2  
                  27.84       59.30 (31.46)                                        
  6 Leslie, Laura             SR Michigan St-MI         58.07      59.52    1  
                  27.60       59.52 (31.92)                                        
  7 Baisden, Lauren           JR Michigan St-MI         58.15    1:00.25  
                  28.54     1:00.25 (31.71)                                        
  8 Hatcher, Rebecca          FR Michigan St-MI         58.15   x1:00.51  
                  28.22     1:00.51 (32.29)                                        
 -- Mercer, Carly             SO Purdue-IN                 NT     X58.00  
                  27.19       58.00 (30.81)                                        
 -- Gustafson, Lauren         JR Purdue-IN                 NT     X58.07  
                  27.24       58.07 (30.83)                                        
 -- Nichols, Lauren           JR Purdue-IN                 NT     X58.47  
                  27.34       58.47 (31.13)                                        
 -- Jacobs, Christina         SR Purdue-IN                 NT   X1:01.79  
                  28.63     1:01.79 (33.16)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jarzen, Jacob             JR Michigan St-MI         47.36      49.59    9  
                  23.09       49.59 (26.50)                                        
  2 Joyce, Brendan            SR Purdue-IN                 NT      50.24    4  
                  23.68       50.24 (26.56)                                        
  3 Brooks, Jimmy             SR Purdue-IN                 NT      50.68    3  
                  23.49       50.68 (27.19)                                        
  4 Johnson, Blake            FR Purdue-IN                 NT      50.72    2  
                  23.90       50.72 (26.82)                                        
  5 Uggeri, Michael           SO Michigan St-MI         49.22      51.63    1  
                  24.38       51.63 (27.25)                                        
  6 Lennertz, Jack            FR Michigan St-MI         49.84      51.81  
                  24.09       51.81 (27.72)                                        
  7 Geschwendt, Josh          JR Michigan St-MI         50.47     x52.42  
                  24.07       52.42 (28.35)                                        
  8 Galdeano-Castillo, Eddie  SO Purdue-IN                 NT     x52.62  
                  24.46       52.62 (28.16)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clay, Sarah               SR Michigan St-MI        336.60     304.35    9  
  2 Jackson, Jordan           SR Michigan St-MI        374.78     301.43    4  
  3 Miskulin, Madelyn            Purdue-IN                 NP     269.40    3  
  4 Tweardy, MacKenzie           Purdue-IN                 NP     262.05    2  
  5 Borgman, Ashley           SR Michigan St-MI        315.38     258.30    1  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bissett, Jamie            FR Purdue-IN                 NP     350.18    9  
  2 Akers, Brian              SR Michigan St-MI        318.45     277.65    4  
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fogle, Emily              SO Purdue-IN                 NT    4:28.97    9  
                  28.63     1:01.80 (33.17)     1:38.65 (36.85)     2:14.38 (35.73)
        2:50.95 (36.57)     3:27.76 (36.81)     3:59.37 (31.61)     4:28.97 (29.60)
  2 Pugh, Hannah              FR Michigan St-MI       4:27.19    4:30.00    4  
                  28.81     1:00.89 (32.08)     1:36.03 (35.14)     2:10.29 (34.26)
        2:48.70 (38.41)     3:27.69 (38.99)     3:59.70 (32.01)     4:30.00 (30.30)
  3 Katz, Amy                 FR Purdue-IN                 NT    4:33.44    3  
                  29.88     1:03.61 (33.73)     1:38.60 (34.99)     2:13.44 (34.84)
        2:52.47 (39.03)     3:32.22 (39.75)     4:03.65 (31.43)     4:33.44 (29.79)
  4 Tumbush, Courtney         JR Purdue-IN                 NT    4:34.65    2  
                  29.54     1:03.18 (33.64)     1:40.13 (36.95)     2:15.71 (35.58)
        2:54.53 (38.82)     3:34.19 (39.66)     4:05.03 (30.84)     4:34.65 (29.62)
  5 Pierce, Alex              JR Michigan St-MI       4:32.61    4:35.11    1  
                  28.82     1:02.24 (33.42)     1:38.66 (36.42)     2:14.85 (36.19)
        2:53.71 (38.86)     3:33.21 (39.50)     4:04.80 (31.59)     4:35.11 (30.31)
  6 Cutler, Jessica           SO Michigan St-MI       4:41.77    4:43.28  
                  28.84     1:03.07 (34.23)     1:38.53 (35.46)     2:14.89 (36.36)
        2:55.72 (40.83)     3:37.46 (41.74)     4:10.74 (33.28)     4:43.28 (32.54)
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blanco, Guillermo         FR Purdue-IN                 NT    4:00.54    9  
                  25.55       54.62 (29.07)     1:25.06 (30.44)     1:54.96 (29.90)
        2:29.12 (34.16)     3:03.99 (34.87)     3:32.90 (28.91)     4:00.54 (27.64)
  2 McGough, Jacob            SO Purdue-IN                 NT    4:07.76    4  
                  26.51       57.42 (30.91)     1:30.51 (33.09)     2:02.97 (32.46)
        2:37.53 (34.56)     3:12.18 (34.65)     3:40.14 (27.96)     4:07.76 (27.62)
  3 Zoltowski, David          FR Michigan St-MI       4:07.15    4:08.09    3  
                  26.77       56.51 (29.74)     1:28.13 (31.62)     1:59.14 (31.01)
        2:34.55 (35.41)     3:10.50 (35.95)     3:40.16 (29.66)     4:08.09 (27.93)
  4 Gutierrez, Manuel         FR Purdue-IN                 NT    4:09.64    2  
                  27.25       58.40 (31.15)     1:30.84 (32.44)     2:02.82 (31.98)
        2:39.23 (36.41)     3:15.81 (36.58)     3:42.97 (27.16)     4:09.64 (26.67)
  5 Roberts, Nicholas         SO Michigan St-MI       4:00.54    4:13.16    1  
                  26.64       57.50 (30.86)     1:30.04 (32.54)     2:01.95 (31.91)
        2:37.71 (35.76)     3:13.27 (35.56)     3:43.51 (30.24)     4:13.16 (29.65)
  6 Donnelly, Vinny           JR Purdue-IN                 NT   x4:13.89  
                  26.33       56.81 (30.48)     1:30.77 (33.96)     2:03.08 (32.31)
        2:40.76 (37.68)     3:17.99 (37.23)     3:46.81 (28.82)     4:13.89 (27.08)
  7 Bartlett, Hunter          FR Michigan St-MI       4:10.90    4:17.94  
                  26.83       57.31 (30.48)     1:29.66 (32.35)     2:02.48 (32.82)
        2:39.16 (36.68)     3:16.81 (37.65)     3:47.76 (30.95)     4:17.94 (30.18)
  8 Gammell, Mark             JR Michigan St-MI       4:08.84   x4:20.60  
                  26.91       58.59 (31.68)     1:30.63 (32.04)     2:02.66 (32.03)
        2:40.32 (37.66)     3:19.37 (39.05)     3:50.47 (31.10)     4:20.60 (30.13)
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Purdue University-IN  'A'                              NT    1:34.64   11  
     1) Mercer, Carly SO                2) Gustafson, Lauren JR           
     3) Sheets, Rhiannon FR             4) Nichols, Lauren JR             
                  23.67       46.78 (23.11)     1:10.84 (24.06)     1:34.64 (23.80)
  2 Michigan State University-MI  'A'                 1:34.00    1:36.31    4  
     1) Rusch, Jenny JR                 2) Hilk, Samantha SR              
     3) Daugherty, Lauren SO            4) Piasecki, Morgan SR            
                  23.80       48.00 (24.20)     1:12.27 (24.27)     1:36.31 (24.04)
  3 Purdue University-IN  'C'                              NT    1:38.15    2  
     1) Vogel, Kylie FR                 2) Marshall, Carly FR             
     3) Li, Anji FR                     4) Feulner, Sam SO                
                  24.66       48.96 (24.30)     1:13.68 (24.72)     1:38.15 (24.47)
  4 Michigan State University-MI  'B'                      NT    1:38.45  
     1) Telander, Brooke SO             2) Lacy, Shelby FR                
     3) Leslie, Laura SR                4) Strickler, Summer SO           
                  24.72       49.26 (24.54)     1:14.05 (24.79)     1:38.45 (24.40)
  5 Purdue University-IN  'B'                              NT   x1:39.87  
     1) Gilson, Kristen SR              2) Dunleavy, Sarah SR             
     3) Bogert, Sara SR                 4) Roth, Lauren SR                
                  25.48       50.81 (25.33)     1:15.42 (24.61)     1:39.87 (24.45)
  6 Purdue University-IN  'D'                              NT   x1:40.27  
     1) Comodeca, Julia SO              2) Drew, Colleen SO               
     3) Marr, Francesca                 4) Gallagher, Megan FR            
                  25.19       50.27 (25.08)     1:15.66 (25.39)     1:40.27 (24.61)
  7 Michigan State University-MI  'C'                      NT   x1:40.73  
     1) Sodonis, Kerry SR               2) Wilson, Rachel JR              
     3) Woodbridge, Whitney SO          4) O'Connor, Kristen JR           
                  25.67       50.70 (25.03)     1:16.06 (25.36)     1:40.73 (24.67)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Purdue University-IN  'A'                              NT    1:21.50   11  
     1) Ziolkowski, Ben JR              2) Destro, Chuck JR               
     3) Pashley, Noah JR                4) Tucker, Danny SO               
                  20.83       41.27 (20.44)     1:01.68 (20.41)     1:21.50 (19.82)
  2 Michigan State University-MI  'A'                 1:21.57    1:24.15    4  
     1) Williams, Bryan SO              2) McGowan, Nick SO               
     3) Grider, Nick FR                 4) Schramm, Mark SR               
                  21.20       42.07 (20.87)     1:02.88 (20.81)     1:24.15 (21.27)
  3 Michigan State University-MI  'B'                      NT    1:25.06    2  
     1) Geschwendt, Josh JR             2) Workman, Kyle FR               
     3) Falconer, Pat SO                4) McGowan, Rob FR                
                  21.36       43.16 (21.80)     1:03.76 (20.60)     1:25.06 (21.30)
  4 Purdue University-IN  'B'                              NT    1:25.93  
     1) Joyce, Brendan SR               2) Brooks, Jimmy SR               
     3) Johnson, Blake FR               4) Wimmer, Stevie FR              
                  21.76       43.79 (22.03)     1:04.69 (20.90)     1:25.93 (21.24)
  5 Michigan State University-MI  'C'                      NT   x1:26.85  
     1) Lennertz, Jack FR               2) Schulze, Samuel SO             
     3) Lintjer, Jason SR               4) Austermann, Jake SO            
                  22.11       43.40 (21.29)     1:04.99 (21.59)     1:26.85 (21.86)
  6 Purdue University-IN  'C'                              NT   x1:27.67  
     1) Johnson, Zach SR                2) Bandura, Corey JR              
     3) Farrell, Dan JR                 4) Trimmer, Luke SO               
                  22.29       43.79 (21.50)     1:06.27 (22.48)     1:27.67 (21.40)
 -- Purdue University-IN  'D'                              NT         DQ  
     1) Galdeano-Castillo, Eddie SO     2) Wulf, Joe SO                   
     3) Aube, Sebastien JR              4) Robinson, Jacob FR             
                  23.08       45.55 (22.47)     1:08.23 (22.68)          DQ (22.26)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Purdue University                   176   2. Michigan State University           124
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Purdue University                 180.5   2. Michigan State University         107.5