Purdue Invitational Grand Prix Saturday Finals

Licensed to Purdue University      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 3/31/2012 08:17 PM
                    2012 Purdue Invite, Sanction #: IN2255                     
                               March 29-31, 2012                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 21  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 2:10.10   12/2/2006 Kaitlin Sandeno                            
       World: ! 2:01.81  10/21/2009 Liu Zige, CHN                              
    American: # 2:04.14   7/29/2009 Mary Descenza                              
                2:16.49  OTC Olympic Trial Cut
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Casey, Bridget K             Una IA-IN            2:14.91    2:16.34 OTC    
              30.57     1:04.64 (34.07)     1:40.17 (35.53)     2:16.34 (36.17)
  2 Medeiros, Yana C             Corinthians-Br       2:16.83    2:17.32        
              31.72     1:06.52 (34.80)     1:42.19 (35.67)     2:17.32 (35.13)
  3 Scott, Melissa J             Una IA-IN            2:17.25    2:18.42        
              31.64     1:06.34 (34.70)     1:41.94 (35.60)     2:18.42 (36.48)
  4 Cieslak, Larissa F           Fiat Minas           2:19.95    2:20.33        
              31.18     1:06.26 (35.08)     1:43.17 (36.91)     2:20.33 (37.16)
  5 Morris, Kailey B             North Baltimore-MD   2:22.70    2:23.49        
              31.64     1:06.57 (34.93)     1:43.69 (37.12)     2:23.49 (39.80)
  6 Whyte, Courtney M            Una IA-IN            2:22.97    2:23.82        
              31.84     1:07.99 (36.15)     1:45.58 (37.59)     2:23.82 (38.24)
  7 Ahn, Ashley M                North Suburban A-MN  2:23.91    2:25.14        
              32.19     1:08.00 (35.81)     1:45.88 (37.88)     2:25.14 (39.26)
  8 Bagan, McKenzie K            GTAC-OH              2:18.65    2:51.43        
              28.98     1:01.78 (32.80)   2:11.13 (1:09.35)     2:51.43 (40.30)
B - Final
  9 Leung, Megan N               Unattached-PC        2:24.74    2:22.72        
              31.59     1:08.04 (36.45)     1:44.81 (36.77)     2:22.72 (37.91)
 10 Valentine, Anna E            Unattached-MI        2:25.14    2:23.25        
              32.67     1:08.30 (35.63)     1:45.18 (36.88)     2:23.25 (38.07)
 11 Lopez, Maria A               South Florida Aq-FG  2:23.94    2:23.54        
              32.11     1:08.44 (36.33)     1:45.93 (37.49)     2:23.54 (37.61)
 12 Rice, Haley A                Town of Tonawand-NI  2:24.21    2:24.07        
              32.06     1:07.71 (35.65)     1:45.93 (38.22)     2:24.07 (38.14)
 13 Lancey, Ashley P             Piranha Swim Tea-MN  2:30.70    2:30.06        
              32.06     1:08.93 (36.87)     1:49.19 (40.26)     2:30.06 (40.87)
 
Event 22  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 1:55.77   12/2/2006 Michael Phelps                             
       World: ! 1:51.51   7/29/2009 Michael Phelps, USA                        
    American: # 1:51.51   7/29/2009 Michael Phelps                             
                2:03.99  OTC Olympic Trial Cut
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fim, Leonardo S              Fiat Minas           2:07.34    2:03.79 OTC    
              27.23       57.73 (30.50)     1:30.30 (32.57)     2:03.79 (33.49)
  2 La Mothe, Alec X             Purdue Universit-IN  2:05.47    2:04.78        
              27.92       59.74 (31.82)     1:32.13 (32.39)     2:04.78 (32.65)
  3 Filho, Arthur M              Corinthians-Br       2:06.23    2:04.97        
              27.98     1:00.08 (32.10)     1:32.95 (32.87)     2:04.97 (32.02)
  4 Parkhurst, Shawn S           Unattached           2:05.39    2:05.26        
              27.98       59.76 (31.78)     1:32.26 (32.50)     2:05.26 (33.00)
  5 Mattioli, Rapahale V         Fiat Minas           2:06.63    2:05.64        
              27.68       59.37 (31.69)     1:31.80 (32.43)     2:05.64 (33.84)
  6 Morris, Brennan W            Unattached-MD        2:09.31    2:08.21        
              28.83     1:01.41 (32.58)     1:34.63 (33.22)     2:08.21 (33.58)
  7 Fernandes, Mauro V           Fiat Minas           2:11.98    2:09.25        
              28.98     1:01.52 (32.54)     1:35.30 (33.78)     2:09.25 (33.95)
  8 Haley, Jacob S               Unattached           2:11.29    2:09.63        
              28.87     1:01.19 (32.32)     1:35.44 (34.25)     2:09.63 (34.19)
B - Final
  9 Mertz, Kevin C               Unattached           2:14.32    2:13.61        
              29.49     1:02.93 (33.44)     1:37.98 (35.05)     2:13.61 (35.63)
 10 Gibble, Bradley E            Nittany Lion Aqu-MA  2:15.58    2:14.99        
              30.38     1:05.43 (35.05)     1:40.05 (34.62)     2:14.99 (34.94)
 
Event 23  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 1:08.96  11/30/2006 Megan Jendrick                             
       World: ! 1:04.45    8/7/2009 Jessica Hardy, USA                         
    American: # 1:04.45    8/7/2009 Jessica Hardy                              
                1:12.19  OTC Olympic Trial Cut
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gormally, Carissa E          Unattached-ND        1:15.54    1:11.93 OTC    
              33.63     1:11.93 (38.30)                                        
  2 Halkidds, Lysi               Unattached           1:13.74    1:12.09 OTC    
              33.97     1:12.09 (38.12)                                        
  3 Wistey, Imelda C             Unattached-IA        1:13.46    1:12.77        
              34.14     1:12.77 (38.63)                                        
  4 Ligeza, Nicole K             Swim Utah-UT         1:13.80    1:13.56        
              34.22     1:13.56 (39.34)                                        
  5 Gallagher, Megan S           Purdue Universit-IN  1:14.62    1:13.94        
              35.53     1:13.94 (38.41)                                        
  6 Murslack, Kristen M          Pine Richland Aq-AM  1:15.65    1:13.98        
              34.73     1:13.98 (39.25)                                        
  7 Schimmdt, Michele S          Corinthians-Br       1:14.58    1:14.20        
              34.98     1:14.20 (39.22)                                        
  8 Edwards, Katherine B         Arden Hills Swim-SN  1:14.99    1:14.32        
              35.19     1:14.32 (39.13)                                        
B - Final
  9 Barry, Erin M                Berkeley Aquatic-NJ  1:16.33    1:15.29        
              35.72     1:15.29 (39.57)                                        
 10 Shahar, Jennifer B           Berkeley Aquatic-NJ  1:16.06    1:15.40        
              35.22     1:15.40 (40.18)                                        
 11 Noonan, Morgan M             Unattached           1:16.22    1:15.48        
              36.31     1:15.48 (39.17)                                        
 12 Ciavarella, Nicole T         Condors Swim Clu-MR  1:16.35    1:16.69        
              35.89     1:16.69 (40.80)                                        
 13 Carmack, Alex N              Purdue Universit-IN  1:17.73    1:16.92        
              35.52     1:16.92 (41.40)                                        
 14 Sprinsock, Maya F            Unattached-PC        1:18.14    1:17.82        
              36.31     1:17.82 (41.51)                                        
 15 Watroba, Marissa             Town of Tonawand-NI  1:19.05    1:18.35        
              36.83     1:18.35 (41.52)                                        
 16 Lorrane, Cristina            Fiat Minas           1:19.80    1:19.44        
              37.35     1:19.44 (42.09)                                        
C - Final
 17 Lawson, Taylor S             Condors Swim Clu-MR  1:19.90    1:19.83        
              38.35     1:19.83 (41.48)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 1:00.76  11/30/2006 Mark Gangloff                              
       World: !   58.58   7/27/2009 Brenton Rickard, AUS                       
    American: #   58.96   7/26/2009 Eric Shanteau                              
                1:04.69  OTC Olympic Trial Cut
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Yagi, Keisuke                Unattached-ND        1:04.22    1:03.94 OTC    
              30.03     1:03.94 (33.91)                                        
  2 Neto, Matheus L              Corinthians-Br       1:04.85    1:04.38 OTC    
              30.51     1:04.38 (33.87)                                        
  3 Miller, Albert E             Purdue Universit-IN  1:07.68    1:05.24        
              30.47     1:05.24 (34.77)                                        
  4 Applin, Karson T             Swim Utah-UT         1:05.51    1:05.41        
              30.43     1:05.41 (34.98)                                        
  5 De Paula, Paulo M            Corinthians-Br       1:06.29    1:05.61        
              31.13     1:05.61 (34.48)                                        
  6 Tiltges, Kenneth R           Una Utes-UT          1:06.15    1:05.84        
              30.59     1:05.84 (35.25)                                        
  7 Santos, Diego                Fiat Minas           1:06.27    1:06.20        
              31.03     1:06.20 (35.17)                                        
  8 Kubat, Colby S               Unattached-IA        1:06.88    1:06.55        
              31.28     1:06.55 (35.27)                                        
B - Final
  9 Inscore, Hogan M             La Mirada Armada-CA  1:07.99    1:07.82        
              31.88     1:07.82 (35.94)                                        
 10 Torres, Luke C               South Florida Aq-FG  1:09.88    1:08.32        
              32.19     1:08.32 (36.13)                                        
 11 Berger, Brennen D            Unattached-IN        1:08.17    1:08.46        
              32.17     1:08.46 (36.29)                                        
 12 Hodges, Wyatt L              Purdue Universit-IN  1:09.98    1:08.93        
              32.61     1:08.93 (36.32)                                        
 13 Brillhante, Andre N          Fiat Minas           1:09.54    1:09.08        
              32.13     1:09.08 (36.95)                                        
 14 Wallar, Jack J               Duneland Swim Cl-IN  1:09.60    1:09.80        
              31.85     1:09.80 (37.95)                                        
 15 Apa, Armand S                Nittany Lion Aqu-MA  1:08.88    1:10.06        
              32.98     1:10.06 (37.08)                                        
 16 McLaughlin, Declan T         Town of Tonawand-NI  1:10.68    1:11.26        
              33.48     1:11.26 (37.78)                                        
C - Final
 17 Verdi, Benjamin J            Town of Tonawand-NI  1:11.59    1:11.57        
              33.40     1:11.57 (38.17)                                        
 18 Wulf, Joseph C               Purdue Universit-IN  1:11.50    1:11.65        
              33.74     1:11.65 (37.91)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 1:01.34   12/1/2006 Kristy Coventry                            
       World: !   58.12   7/28/2009 Gemma Spofforth, GBA                       
    American: #   58.94   8/17/2008 Natalie Coughlin                           
                1:03.99  OTC Olympic Trial Cut
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fesenko, Kateryna            Unattached           1:02.87    1:02.49 OTC    
              30.23     1:02.49 (32.26)                                        
  2 Swartz, Traycie A            Swim Utah-UT         1:02.97    1:02.63 OTC    
              31.03     1:02.63 (31.60)                                        
  3 Baxley, Rebecca N            Unattached           1:05.26    1:04.00        
              30.95     1:04.00 (33.05)                                        
  4 Rodriguez, Caroline L        Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ  1:03.59    1:04.15        
              30.80     1:04.15 (33.35)                                        
  5 Deloof, Alexandra M          Pointe Aquatics-MI   1:04.69    1:04.58        
              31.40     1:04.58 (33.18)                                        
  6 Deloof, Gabrielle M          Pointe Aquatics-MI   1:05.20    1:04.80        
              31.79     1:04.80 (33.01)                                        
  7 Bauer, Jenna F               Unattached           1:05.85    1:05.54        
              31.90     1:05.54 (33.64)                                        
 -- Colorado, Carolina H         Davie Nadadores-FG   1:02.41         DQ        
              30.43          DQ (31.84)                                        
B - Final
  9 Medon, Veronica H            Unattached-ND        1:05.96    1:05.22        
              31.92     1:05.22 (33.30)                                        
 10 Deloof, Catherine E          Pointe Aquatics-MI   1:06.15    1:05.59        
              32.11     1:05.59 (33.48)                                        
 11 Bregardi, Maria E            GTAC-OH              1:06.00    1:05.97        
              32.24     1:05.97 (33.73)                                        
 12 Magnuson, Hannah B           Triton Swimming-KY   1:06.15    1:06.00        
              31.99     1:06.00 (34.01)                                        
 12 Silva, Isabela V             Corinthians-Br       1:06.11    1:06.00        
              31.95     1:06.00 (34.05)                                        
 14 Moores, Louise K             Unattached-NJ        1:06.38    1:06.11        
              31.36     1:06.11 (34.75)                                        
 15 Paspalas, Christina M        Condors Swim Clu-MR  1:06.24    1:08.03        
              32.12     1:08.03 (35.91)                                        
 16 Battaglia, Clare A           Town of Tonawand-NI  1:11.15    1:09.09        
              33.31     1:09.09 (35.78)                                        
C - Final
 17 Katz, Amy J                  Purdue Universit-IN  1:08.49    1:05.92        
              31.79     1:05.92 (34.13)                                        
 18 Harris, Danielle N           Unattached-IA        1:06.88    1:06.53        
              32.81     1:06.53 (33.72)                                        
 19 Luders, Micaela D            Unattached           1:07.84    1:06.56        
              32.24     1:06.56 (34.32)                                        
 20 Harris, Alexa E              Una Bgsc-OH          1:07.31    1:06.98        
              32.76     1:06.98 (34.22)                                        
 21 Marinheiro, Marcella M       South Florida Aq-FG  1:07.63    1:07.13        
              32.55     1:07.13 (34.58)                                        
 22 Globus, Adi L                Condors Swim Clu-MR  1:09.26    1:09.29        
              33.42     1:09.29 (35.87)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 54.37   12/1/2006 Ryan Lochte                                  
       World: ! 51.94    7/8/2009 Aaron Peirsol, USA                           
    American: # 51.94    7/8/2009 Aaron Peirsol                                
                57.59  OTC Olympic Trial Cut
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Santos, Fernando E           Corinthians-Br         56.78      55.53 OTC    
              26.88       55.53 (28.65)                                        
  2 Silva, Glauber A             Fiat Minas             57.48      57.60        
              27.67       57.60 (29.93)                                        
  2 Robinson, Major K            Swim Utah-UT           57.89      57.60        
              28.45       57.60 (29.15)                                        
  4 Grant, Andrew W              Unattached-PC          58.22      57.89        
              28.62       57.89 (29.27)                                        
  5 Fim, Leonardo S              Fiat Minas             57.62      58.11        
              29.05       58.11 (29.06)                                        
  6 Destro, Charles M            Purdue Universit-IN    59.05      58.66        
              27.93       58.66 (30.73)                                        
  6 Manion, William G            Pennsbury Aquati-MA    57.47      58.66        
              27.97       58.66 (30.69)                                        
  8 Adams, Matthew D             Mount Pleasant S-SC    59.38      59.51        
              29.35       59.51 (30.16)                                        
B - Final
  9 Goldman, Brandon R           South Florida Aq-FG    59.74      59.26        
              28.68       59.26 (30.58)                                        
 10 Thermos, Yianni              Daytona State Co-FL    59.77      59.34        
              28.73       59.34 (30.61)                                        
 11 DePaula, Giovane F           Fiat Minas           1:00.01      59.48        
              29.42       59.48 (30.06)                                        
 12 Petrovic, Petar              Unattached-IN        1:00.98    1:00.71        
              29.09     1:00.71 (31.62)                                        
 13 Kuhn, Nate A                 Unattached           1:01.42    1:01.04        
              29.70     1:01.04 (31.34)                                        
 14 Allison, Jeffrey K           La Mirada Armada-CA  1:01.13    1:01.16        
              29.33     1:01.16 (31.83)                                        
 15 Clarke, Braden J             Unattached-MR        1:01.25    1:01.46        
              30.26     1:01.46 (31.20)                                        
 -- Fernandes, Alexandre B       Swim Utah-UT         1:01.04         DQ        
              29.09          DQ (31.36)                                        
C - Final
 17 Marsh, Andrew C              Town of Tonawand-NI  1:01.64    1:00.42        
              29.12     1:00.42 (31.30)                                        
 18 Rosa, Thiago Henrique R      Fiat Minas           1:02.76    1:01.20        
              29.89     1:01.20 (31.31)                                        
 19 Boisson-Yates, Keegan J      South Florida Aq-FG  1:02.85    1:02.31        
              29.99     1:02.31 (32.32)                                        
 20 Hofmar-Glennon, Jacob B      Town of Tonawand-NI  1:02.89    1:03.56        
              30.80     1:03.56 (32.76)                                        
 21 Wagner, Ryan T               Condors Swim Clu-MR  1:04.30    1:03.59        
              30.71     1:03.59 (32.88)                                        
 22 Gibble, Bradley E            Nittany Lion Aqu-MA  1:04.00    1:03.80        
              31.27     1:03.80 (32.53)                                        
 23 De Paula, Paulo M            Corinthians-Br       1:07.84    1:09.80        
              35.11     1:09.80 (34.69)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 2:11.58  11/30/2006 Katie Hoff                                 
       World: ! 2:06.15   7/27/2009 Ariana Kukors, USA                         
    American: # 2:06.15   7/27/2009 Ariana Kukors                              
                2:19.49  OTC Olympic Trial Cut
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ligeza, Nicole K             Swim Utah-UT         2:20.39    2:20.04        
              29.90     1:06.47 (36.57)     1:46.28 (39.81)     2:20.04 (33.76)
  2 Lyrio, Manuella D            Fiat Minas           2:24.27    2:21.99        
              30.79     1:07.58 (36.79)     1:51.40 (43.82)     2:21.99 (30.59)
  3 Bretanha, Rebeca B           Corinthians-Br       2:24.99    2:23.23        
              30.49     1:06.01 (35.52)     1:49.30 (43.29)     2:23.23 (33.93)
  4 Bauer, Jenna F               Unattached           2:25.35    2:24.12        
              31.33     1:08.24 (36.91)     1:51.31 (43.07)     2:24.12 (32.81)
  5 Murslack, Kristen M          Pine Richland Aq-AM  2:26.82    2:24.16        
              30.15     1:08.79 (38.64)     1:50.53 (41.74)     2:24.16 (33.63)
  6 McTaggart, Caroline J        All Star Aquatic-PV  2:26.15    2:24.91        
              30.86     1:09.72 (38.86)     1:55.06 (45.34)     2:24.91 (29.85)
  7 Medon, Veronica H            Unattached-ND        2:26.90    2:26.02        
              31.17     1:07.26 (36.09)     1:52.23 (44.97)     2:26.02 (33.79)
  8 Cieslak, Larissa F           Fiat Minas           2:25.86    2:30.39        
              31.23     1:09.71 (38.48)     1:56.02 (46.31)     2:30.39 (34.37)
B - Final
  9 Huttner, Madelyn E           Unattached           2:28.03    2:26.14        
              30.84     1:08.65 (37.81)     1:52.96 (44.31)     2:26.14 (33.18)
 10 Barry, Erin M                Berkeley Aquatic-NJ  2:27.33    2:26.85        
              31.53     1:11.15 (39.62)     1:52.43 (41.28)     2:26.85 (34.42)
 11 Lorrane, Cristina            Fiat Minas           2:28.07    2:27.54        
              31.77     1:11.39 (39.62)     1:53.40 (42.01)     2:27.54 (34.14)
 12 Todd, Alexandra R            Purdue Universit-IN  2:31.53    2:28.13        
              30.77     1:09.41 (38.64)     1:55.18 (45.77)     2:28.13 (32.95)
 13 Lancey, Ashley P             Piranha Swim Tea-MN  2:29.94    2:28.43        
              31.89     1:08.81 (36.92)     1:53.54 (44.73)     2:28.43 (34.89)
 14 Harris, Alexa E              Una Bgsc-OH          2:29.87    2:28.61        
              31.10     1:08.93 (37.83)     1:54.26 (45.33)     2:28.61 (34.35)
 15 Magnuson, Hannah B           Triton Swimming-KY   2:31.10    2:31.62        
              31.60     1:10.11 (38.51)     1:56.76 (46.65)     2:31.62 (34.86)
 16 Baxley, Rebecca N            Unattached           2:29.65    2:35.56        
              32.11     1:11.83 (39.72)     1:58.19 (46.36)     2:35.56 (37.37)
C - Final
 17 Graesser, Hannah R           Town of Tonawand-NI  2:36.28    2:30.57        
              31.43     1:11.64 (40.21)     1:55.85 (44.21)     2:30.57 (34.72)
 18 Sagasta, Lindsey M           Town of Tonawand-NI  2:35.02    2:32.12        
              32.02     1:10.31 (38.29)     1:57.54 (47.23)     2:32.12 (34.58)
 19 Epstein, Aleza D             Town of Tonawand-NI  2:32.92    2:33.44        
              31.27     1:09.90 (38.63)     1:57.27 (47.37)     2:33.44 (36.17)
 20 Ciavarella, Nicole T         Condors Swim Clu-MR  2:35.06    2:34.72        
              34.36     1:15.13 (40.77)     1:57.68 (42.55)     2:34.72 (37.04)
 
Event 28  Men 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 1:59.26  11/30/2006 Michael Phelps                             
       World: ! 1:54.10   7/30/2009 Ryan Lochte, USA                           
    American: # 1:54.10   7/30/2009 Ryan Lochte                                
                2:06.59  OTC Olympic Trial Cut
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Barufi, Renato B             Corinthians-Br       2:08.00    2:05.94 OTC    
              27.32     1:00.45 (33.13)     1:36.79 (36.34)     2:05.94 (29.15)
  2 McGough, Jacob C             Purdue Universit-IN  2:06.70    2:06.15 OTC    
              26.83       59.81 (32.98)     1:36.24 (36.43)     2:06.15 (29.91)
  3 Porter, Andrew J             Unattached           2:09.49    2:07.36        
              27.09     1:01.69 (34.60)     1:38.22 (36.53)     2:07.36 (29.14)
  4 Fragoso, Lucas F             Corinthians-Br       2:08.30    2:07.67        
              27.10     1:00.21 (33.11)     1:37.72 (37.51)     2:07.67 (29.95)
  5 Simon, Thiago T              Corinthians-Br       2:08.31    2:08.01        
              27.33     1:00.71 (33.38)     1:37.81 (37.10)     2:08.01 (30.20)
  6 Makuta, Ryan J               La Mirada Armada-CA  2:10.03    2:08.75        
              27.66     1:01.06 (33.40)     1:38.89 (37.83)     2:08.75 (29.86)
  7 Valente, Miguel L            Fiat Minas           2:10.30    2:09.01        
              27.74     1:00.86 (33.12)     1:38.59 (37.73)     2:09.01 (30.42)
  8 Santos, Diego                Fiat Minas           2:10.77    2:10.03        
              27.80     1:02.93 (35.13)     1:39.51 (36.58)     2:10.03 (30.52)
B - Final
  9 Gutierrez, Manuel            Purdue Universit-IN  2:12.85    2:08.70        
              27.46     1:02.34 (34.88)     1:39.45 (37.11)     2:08.70 (29.25)
 10 Tiltges, Kenneth R           Una Utes-UT          2:16.92    2:09.35        
              26.65     1:00.79 (34.14)     1:39.62 (38.83)     2:09.35 (29.73)
 11 Bolender, Gabriel R          Unattached           2:14.52    2:12.28        
              28.73     1:02.40 (33.67)     1:41.98 (39.58)     2:12.28 (30.30)
 12 Fernandes, Mauro V           Fiat Minas           2:15.30    2:12.39        
              27.93     1:01.82 (33.89)     1:40.95 (39.13)     2:12.39 (31.44)
 13 Brillhante, Andre N          Fiat Minas           2:14.13    2:13.18        
              29.24     1:04.51 (35.27)     1:42.95 (38.44)     2:13.18 (30.23)
 14 Adams, Matthew D             Mount Pleasant S-SC  2:17.32    2:13.28        
              28.86     1:01.81 (32.95)     1:42.80 (40.99)     2:13.28 (30.48)
 15 Neto, Matheus L              Corinthians-Br       2:14.62    2:14.22        
              29.12     1:06.23 (37.11)     1:42.91 (36.68)     2:14.22 (31.31)
 16 Walsh, Ryan M                Condors Swim Clu-MR  2:17.26    2:16.45        
              27.87     1:02.24 (34.37)     1:45.11 (42.87)     2:16.45 (31.34)
C - Final
 17 Haley, Jacob S               Unattached           2:19.68    2:15.39        
              29.51     1:05.07 (35.56)     1:44.31 (39.24)     2:15.39 (31.08)
 18 Inscore, Hogan M             La Mirada Armada-CA  2:18.22    2:18.68        
              28.69     1:07.21 (38.52)     1:46.62 (39.41)     2:18.68 (32.06)
 19 Mertz, Kevin C               Unattached           2:23.71    2:21.44        
              29.12     1:07.16 (38.04)     1:50.23 (43.07)     2:21.44 (31.21)
 20 Apa, Armand S                Nittany Lion Aqu-MA  2:20.49    2:22.05        
              29.71     1:07.40 (37.69)     1:49.41 (42.01)     2:22.05 (32.64)
 21 Rosa, Thiago Henrique R      Fiat Minas           2:22.30    2:23.83        
              30.17     1:06.93 (36.76)     1:49.78 (42.85)     2:23.83 (34.05)
 
Event 29  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 8:33.35   12/2/2006 Katie Hoff                                 
       World: ! 8:14.10   8/16/2008 Rebecca Adlington, GBR                     
    American: # 8:16.22   8/20/1989 Janet Evans                                
                8:50.49  OTC Olympic Trial Cut
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tammadge, Roxanne            Unattached-MA        8:44.89    8:53.77        
              30.81     1:04.27 (33.46)     1:38.12 (33.85)     2:11.91 (33.79)
        2:45.84 (33.93)     3:19.59 (33.75)     3:53.48 (33.89)     4:27.38 (33.90)
        5:00.94 (33.56)     5:34.56 (33.62)     6:08.14 (33.58)     6:41.47 (33.33)
        7:14.66 (33.19)     7:48.16 (33.50)     8:21.48 (33.32)     8:53.77 (32.29)
  2 Chang, Nicole M              Unattached           8:51.55    8:55.64        
              30.77     1:04.15 (33.38)     1:37.65 (33.50)     2:11.05 (33.40)
        2:44.55 (33.50)     3:18.21 (33.66)     3:51.98 (33.77)     4:25.69 (33.71)
        4:59.50 (33.81)     5:33.23 (33.73)     6:07.23 (34.00)     6:41.16 (33.93)
        7:15.28 (34.12)     7:49.14 (33.86)     8:22.95 (33.81)     8:55.64 (32.69)
  3 Shellem, Samantha M          La Mirada Armada-CA  8:47.48    8:59.23        
              31.03     1:04.79 (33.76)     1:38.35 (33.56)     2:12.12 (33.77)
        2:45.31 (33.19)     3:18.57 (33.26)     3:51.76 (33.19)     4:25.07 (33.31)
        4:58.57 (33.50)     5:32.32 (33.75)     6:06.75 (34.43)     6:41.73 (34.98)
        7:16.33 (34.60)     7:51.38 (35.05)     8:26.28 (34.90)     8:59.23 (32.95)
  4 Sawick, Angelique            Navy Swimming-MD    10:01.71Y   9:04.92        
              30.58     1:03.63 (33.05)     1:37.71 (34.08)     2:11.94 (34.23)
        2:46.49 (34.55)     3:20.96 (34.47)     3:55.55 (34.59)     4:30.34 (34.79)
        5:05.28 (34.94)     5:39.95 (34.67)     6:14.87 (34.92)     6:49.30 (34.43)
        7:23.92 (34.62)     7:58.05 (34.13)     8:32.14 (34.09)     9:04.92 (32.78)
  5 Queiroz, Carolina B          Fiat Minas           9:02.93    9:07.43        
              31.25     1:05.25 (34.00)     1:39.14 (33.89)     2:13.46 (34.32)
        2:48.38 (34.92)     3:23.33 (34.95)     3:58.64 (35.31)     4:33.39 (34.75)
        5:07.80 (34.41)     5:42.08 (34.28)     6:16.51 (34.43)     6:51.15 (34.64)
        7:25.99 (34.84)     8:00.53 (34.54)     8:34.74 (34.21)     9:07.43 (32.69)
  6 Marinheiro, Melissa M        South Florida Aq-FG  9:09.94    9:07.89        
              31.36     1:05.57 (34.21)     1:40.20 (34.63)     2:14.73 (34.53)
        2:49.65 (34.92)     3:24.36 (34.71)     3:59.25 (34.89)     4:33.94 (34.69)
        5:00.38 (26.44)     5:43.05 (42.67)     6:17.80 (34.75)     6:52.34 (34.54)
        7:27.09 (34.75)     8:01.71 (34.62)     8:23.59 (21.88)     9:07.89 (44.30)
  7 Waller, Emily A              Una Bgsc-OH          9:15.02    9:17.20        
              31.09     1:04.93 (33.84)     1:39.60 (34.67)     2:14.58 (34.98)
        2:49.79 (35.21)     3:24.87 (35.08)     4:00.23 (35.36)     4:35.66 (35.43)
        5:10.94 (35.28)     5:46.15 (35.21)     6:21.98 (35.83)     6:57.28 (35.30)
        7:32.90 (35.62)     8:08.24 (35.34)     8:43.26 (35.02)     9:17.20 (33.94)
  8 Foley, Erin L                Una IA-IN            9:08.84    9:25.02        
              31.48     1:05.60 (34.12)     1:33.42 (27.82)     2:15.34 (41.92)
        2:50.50 (35.16)     3:25.83 (35.33)     4:01.52 (35.69)     4:37.30 (35.78)
        5:13.06 (35.76)     5:49.08 (36.02)     6:25.09 (36.01)     7:01.14 (36.05)
        7:37.20 (36.06)     8:13.30 (36.10)     8:49.58 (36.28)     9:25.02 (35.44)
  9 Murslack, Allison J          Pine Richland Aq-AM  9:24.84    9:29.69        
              31.79     1:06.29 (34.50)     1:41.26 (34.97)     2:16.79 (35.53)
        2:52.28 (35.49)     3:27.86 (35.58)     4:03.24 (35.38)     4:39.10 (35.86)
        5:14.89 (35.79)     5:50.97 (36.08)     6:27.17 (36.20)     7:03.56 (36.39)
        7:40.08 (36.52)     8:16.94 (36.86)     8:53.61 (36.67)     9:29.69 (36.08)
 
Event 30  Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 15:21.17   12/2/2006 Robert Margalis                           
       World: ! 14:34.56   7/29/2001 Grant Hackett, AUS                        
    American: # 14:45.29   8/21/2004 Larsen Jensen                             
                15:53.59  OTC Olympic Trial Cut
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grodzki, Martin P            Unattached-GA       15:14.68   15:27.27 OTC    
              28.21       58.65 (30.44)     1:28.94 (30.29)     1:59.46 (30.52)
        2:29.88 (30.42)     3:00.73 (30.85)     3:31.37 (30.64)     4:02.41 (31.04)
        4:33.30 (30.89)     5:04.34 (31.04)     5:35.57 (31.23)     6:06.74 (31.17)
        6:37.82 (31.08)     7:09.10 (31.28)     7:40.38 (31.28)     8:11.77 (31.39)
        8:43.12 (31.35)     9:14.71 (31.59)     9:45.92 (31.21)    10:17.37 (31.45)
       10:48.38 (31.01)    11:19.65 (31.27)    11:50.70 (31.05)    12:21.80 (31.10)
       12:52.97 (31.17)    13:24.04 (31.07)    13:55.18 (31.14)    14:26.32 (31.14)
       14:57.50 (31.18)    15:27.27 (29.77)                                        
  2 Kanieski, Lucas C            Fiat Minas          15:21.05   15:31.76 OTC    
              28.52       59.23 (30.71)     1:30.06 (30.83)     2:00.90 (30.84)
        2:31.63 (30.73)     3:02.72 (31.09)     3:33.62 (30.90)     4:04.95 (31.33)
        4:36.06 (31.11)     5:07.31 (31.25)     5:38.51 (31.20)     6:09.95 (31.44)
        6:41.19 (31.24)     7:12.56 (31.37)     7:43.87 (31.31)     8:15.48 (31.61)
        8:46.72 (31.24)     9:18.17 (31.45)     9:49.31 (31.14)    10:20.36 (31.05)
       10:51.19 (30.83)    11:22.23 (31.04)    11:53.17 (30.94)    12:24.47 (31.30)
       12:55.56 (31.09)    13:26.87 (31.31)    13:58.05 (31.18)    14:29.66 (31.61)
       15:00.81 (31.15)    15:31.76 (30.95)                                        
  3 Oliveira, Marcos F           Fiat Minas          15:21.05   15:50.10 OTC    
              28.73       59.97 (31.24)     1:31.03 (31.06)     2:02.41 (31.38)
        2:33.94 (31.53)     3:05.15 (31.21)     3:36.77 (31.62)     4:08.63 (31.86)
        4:40.32 (31.69)     5:11.94 (31.62)     5:43.60 (31.66)     6:15.51 (31.91)
        6:47.45 (31.94)     7:19.45 (32.00)     7:51.09 (31.64)     8:23.03 (31.94)
        8:54.90 (31.87)     9:27.02 (32.12)     9:59.07 (32.05)    10:31.06 (31.99)
       11:03.44 (32.38)    11:35.82 (32.38)    12:07.80 (31.98)    12:40.11 (32.31)
       13:12.21 (32.10)    13:44.40 (32.19)    14:16.45 (32.05)    14:48.52 (32.07)
       15:20.32 (31.80)    15:50.10 (29.78)                                        
  4 Trimmer, Luke T              Purdue Universit-IN 15:57.49   16:12.92        
              29.11     1:00.72 (31.61)     1:32.93 (32.21)     2:05.36 (32.43)
        2:37.72 (32.36)     3:10.09 (32.37)     3:42.67 (32.58)     4:15.14 (32.47)
        4:48.07 (32.93)     5:20.78 (32.71)     5:53.05 (32.27)     6:25.56 (32.51)
        6:58.17 (32.61)     7:30.66 (32.49)     8:03.42 (32.76)     8:36.09 (32.67)
        9:09.14 (33.05)     9:41.77 (32.63)    10:14.76 (32.99)    10:47.69 (32.93)
       11:20.64 (32.95)    11:53.52 (32.88)    12:26.25 (32.73)    12:58.91 (32.66)
       13:31.79 (32.88)    14:04.72 (32.93)    14:37.63 (32.91)    15:10.17 (32.54)
       15:42.45 (32.28)    16:12.92 (30.47)                                        
  5 Belzer, Manuel M             Unattached-IA       15:45.00   16:16.47        
              28.81       59.94 (31.13)     1:31.31 (31.37)     2:02.85 (31.54)
        2:34.49 (31.64)     3:06.45 (31.96)     3:37.93 (31.48)     4:09.76 (31.83)
        4:41.73 (31.97)     5:13.74 (32.01)     5:45.88 (32.14)     6:18.36 (32.48)
        6:51.14 (32.78)     7:23.79 (32.65)     7:56.49 (32.70)     8:29.62 (33.13)
        9:03.09 (33.47)     9:36.39 (33.30)    10:09.85 (33.46)    10:43.17 (33.32)
       11:16.52 (33.35)    11:50.41 (33.89)    12:24.09 (33.68)    12:57.53 (33.44)
       13:31.34 (33.81)    14:04.81 (33.47)    14:38.51 (33.70)    15:11.60 (33.09)
       15:44.65 (33.05)    16:16.47 (31.82)                                        
  6 Elford, Wesley M             Unattached-NJ       15:47.77Y  16:16.85        
              21.39     1:00.84 (39.45)     1:33.31 (32.47)     2:05.80 (32.49)
        2:38.22 (32.42)     3:10.76 (32.54)     3:43.42 (32.66)     4:16.07 (32.65)
        4:48.87 (32.80)     5:22.44 (33.57)     5:54.31 (31.87)     6:27.31 (33.00)
        6:59.93 (32.62)     7:33.20 (33.27)     8:05.87 (32.67)     8:38.89 (33.02)
        9:12.32 (33.43)     9:45.01 (32.69)    10:18.13 (33.12)    10:51.53 (33.40)
       11:24.12 (32.59)    11:56.88 (32.76)    12:29.61 (32.73)    13:02.51 (32.90)
       13:35.13 (32.62)    14:07.78 (32.65)    14:40.13 (32.35)    15:12.72 (32.59)
       15:45.13 (32.41)    16:16.85 (31.72)                                        
  7 Azevedo, Lucas B             Fiat Minas          15:45.30   16:17.27        
              29.60     1:01.34 (31.74)     1:32.98 (31.64)     2:04.84 (31.86)
        2:37.30 (32.46)     3:09.77 (32.47)     3:42.65 (32.88)     4:15.51 (32.86)
        4:48.49 (32.98)     5:21.47 (32.98)     5:54.18 (32.71)     6:27.00 (32.82)
        6:59.65 (32.65)     7:32.43 (32.78)     8:05.65 (33.22)     8:38.72 (33.07)
        9:11.81 (33.09)     9:44.45 (32.64)    10:17.32 (32.87)    10:51.69 (34.37)
       11:24.30 (32.61)    11:56.73 (32.43)    12:29.18 (32.45)    13:01.81 (32.63)
       13:34.76 (32.95)    14:09.47 (34.71)    14:42.58 (33.11)    15:15.19 (32.61)
       15:47.09 (31.90)    16:17.27 (30.18)                                        
  8 Mattioli, Rapahale V         Fiat Minas          16:06.08   16:18.58        
              29.78     1:01.97 (32.19)     1:35.16 (33.19)     2:08.36 (33.20)
        2:42.24 (33.88)     3:15.97 (33.73)     3:49.66 (33.69)     4:23.17 (33.51)
        4:56.37 (33.20)     5:30.13 (33.76)     6:03.71 (33.58)     6:37.35 (33.64)
        7:10.37 (33.02)     7:43.43 (33.06)     8:16.66 (33.23)     8:50.19 (33.53)
        9:22.78 (32.59)     9:55.40 (32.62)    10:28.18 (32.78)    11:00.58 (32.40)
       11:32.99 (32.41)    12:05.30 (32.31)    12:37.56 (32.26)    13:09.95 (32.39)
       13:41.91 (31.96)    14:14.17 (32.26)    14:46.09 (31.92)    15:17.72 (31.63)
       15:49.06 (31.34)    16:18.58 (29.52)                                        
  9 Petric, Jan K                Purdue Universit-IN 16:12.00   16:21.66        
              29.88     1:01.28 (31.40)     1:33.20 (31.92)     2:05.38 (32.18)
        2:37.79 (32.41)     3:09.97 (32.18)     3:42.56 (32.59)     4:14.86 (32.30)
        4:47.42 (32.56)     5:20.04 (32.62)     5:52.63 (32.59)     6:25.04 (32.41)
        6:57.60 (32.56)     7:29.96 (32.36)     8:02.92 (32.96)     8:35.54 (32.62)
        9:08.33 (32.79)     9:41.23 (32.90)    10:14.13 (32.90)    10:46.91 (32.78)
       11:20.02 (33.11)    11:53.00 (32.98)    12:26.52 (33.52)    12:59.70 (33.18)
       13:33.35 (33.65)    14:06.98 (33.63)    14:41.20 (34.22)    15:14.99 (33.79)
       15:48.72 (33.73)    16:21.66 (32.94)                                        
 10 Mayfield, Cory K             Unattached          16:09.89   16:28.24        
              29.44     1:00.75 (31.31)     1:32.45 (31.70)     2:04.13 (31.68)
        2:36.25 (32.12)     3:08.18 (31.93)     3:40.40 (32.22)     4:12.60 (32.20)
        4:45.38 (32.78)     5:17.69 (32.31)     5:50.30 (32.61)     6:22.95 (32.65)
        6:55.93 (32.98)     7:28.95 (33.02)     8:02.45 (33.50)     8:35.68 (33.23)
        9:09.32 (33.64)     9:42.71 (33.39)    10:16.03 (33.32)    10:49.65 (33.62)
       11:23.46 (33.81)    11:57.59 (34.13)    12:31.32 (33.73)    13:05.30 (33.98)
       13:39.37 (34.07)    14:13.07 (33.70)    14:47.55 (34.48)    15:21.74 (34.19)
       15:55.37 (33.63)    16:28.24 (32.87)                                        
 11 Soley, Paul G                Berkeley Aquatic-NJ 16:10.48   16:29.74        
              29.49     1:01.90 (32.41)     1:34.13 (32.23)     2:07.08 (32.95)
        2:39.57 (32.49)     3:11.92 (32.35)     3:44.49 (32.57)     4:16.74 (32.25)
        4:49.59 (32.85)     5:22.53 (32.94)     5:55.94 (33.41)     6:29.61 (33.67)
        7:02.55 (32.94)     7:36.27 (33.72)     8:09.48 (33.21)     8:43.31 (33.83)
        9:16.38 (33.07)     9:50.30 (33.92)    10:22.80 (32.50)    10:56.17 (33.37)
       11:29.94 (33.77)    12:03.22 (33.28)    12:30.99 (27.77)    13:10.21 (39.22)
       13:44.22 (34.01)    14:17.42 (33.20)    14:47.84 (30.42)    15:24.55 (36.71)
       15:52.37 (27.82)    16:29.74 (37.37)                                        
 12 Morrin, Travis J             Mount Pleasant S-SC 16:36.83   16:41.78        
              29.58     1:01.83 (32.25)     1:34.44 (32.61)     2:07.31 (32.87)
        2:40.27 (32.96)     3:13.26 (32.99)     3:46.03 (32.77)     4:19.11 (33.08)
        4:52.06 (32.95)     5:25.22 (33.16)     5:58.44 (33.22)     6:31.96 (33.52)
        7:05.20 (33.24)     7:38.65 (33.45)     8:12.10 (33.45)     8:45.84 (33.74)
        9:19.26 (33.42)     9:53.10 (33.84)    10:26.95 (33.85)    11:00.81 (33.86)
       11:34.83 (34.02)    12:09.03 (34.20)    12:42.94 (33.91)    13:17.03 (34.09)
       13:51.07 (34.04)    14:25.42 (34.35)    14:59.56 (34.14)    15:34.29 (34.73)
       16:08.39 (34.10)    16:41.78 (33.39)                                        
 
Event 31  Women 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 4:17.36   12/1/2006 Auburn University Swim Team                
                         Marik, MacGregor, Stupp, Denby                    
       World: ! 3:52.19    8/1/2009 China - The People's Republic              
                         J Zhao, H Chen, L Jiao, Z Lie                     
    American: # 3:53.30   8/17/2008 USA Olympic Team                           
                         N Coughlin, R Soni, C Magnuson, D Torres          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim-NI  'A'             4:24.21    4:32.16        
     1) Battaglia, Clare A              2) Watroba, Marissa               
     3) Rommel, Dina J                  4) Sagasta, Lindsey M             
              33.25   1:08.55 (1:08.55)     1:45.14 (36.59)   2:26.54 (1:17.99)
        2:55.89 (29.35)   3:30.11 (1:03.57)     3:59.30 (29.19)   4:32.16 (1:02.05)
  2 Fiat Minas  'A'                                   4:04.59    4:36.48        
     1) Cieslak, Larissa F              2) Lorrane, Cristina              
     3) Antonio, Dandara M              4) Kohler, Simone N               
              36.17   1:14.98 (1:14.98)     1:51.64 (36.66)   2:34.49 (1:19.51)
        3:02.77 (28.28)   3:35.99 (1:01.50)     4:05.03 (29.04)   4:36.48 (1:00.49)
  3 Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim-NI  'B'             4:31.24    4:37.87        
     1) Epstein, Aleza D                2) Marsh, Megan C                 
     3) Rice, Haley A                   4) Graesser, Hannah R             
              34.07   1:11.58 (1:11.58)     1:47.83 (36.25)   2:30.14 (1:18.56)
        3:00.59 (30.45)   3:35.69 (1:05.55)     4:05.32 (29.63)   4:37.87 (1:02.18)
 -- North Suburban Aquatic Club-MN  'A'               4:03.94Y        DQ        
              34.68   1:12.09 (1:12.09)     1:48.26 (36.17)   2:31.94 (1:19.85)
        3:03.76 (31.82)   3:40.76 (1:08.82)     4:13.93 (33.17)        DQ (1:11.04)
 
Event 32  Men 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 3:46.75   12/1/2006 Club Wolverine                             
       World: ! 3:27.28    8/2/2009 USA World Championship Team                
                         A Peirsol, E Shanteau, M Phelps, D Walters        
    American: # 3:27.28    8/2/2009 USA World Championship Team                
                         A Peirsol, E Shanteau, M Phelps, D Walters        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fiat Minas  'A'                                   3:38.32    3:57.90        
     1) Rosa, Thiago Henrique R         2) Santos, Diego                  
     3) Fernandes, Mauro V              4) Matos, Diego L                 
              29.80   1:01.62 (1:01.62)     1:32.29 (30.67)   2:06.75 (1:05.13)
        2:33.73 (26.98)     3:04.97 (58.22)     3:29.87 (24.90)     3:57.90 (52.93)
  2 Fiat Minas  'B'                                   3:51.15    3:59.62        
     1) DePaula, Giovane F              2) Brillhante, Andre N            
     3) Valente, Miguel L               4) Castro, Rodrigo R              
              29.47       59.92 (59.92)     1:32.07 (32.15)   2:08.96 (1:09.04)
        2:36.51 (27.55)     3:08.60 (59.64)     3:33.05 (24.45)     3:59.62 (51.02)
  3 Swim Utah-UT  'A'                                      NT    3:59.79        
     1) Robinson, Major K               2) Applin, Karson T               
     3) Fernandes, Alexandre B          4) Soedel, Nicholas M             
              28.38       57.44 (57.44)     1:30.17 (32.73)   2:07.73 (1:10.29)
        2:35.75 (28.02)   3:08.15 (1:00.42)     3:32.43 (24.28)     3:59.79 (51.64)
  4 Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim-NI  'A'             4:06.00    4:10.49        
     1) Hofmar-Glennon, Jacob B         2) McLaughlin, Declan T           
     3) Marsh, Andrew C                 4) Telford, Dylan C               
              30.79   1:03.40 (1:03.40)     1:36.88 (33.48)   2:15.01 (1:11.61)
        2:41.69 (26.68)     3:12.90 (57.89)     3:39.94 (27.04)     4:10.49 (57.59)