MiamiDualMeet

Licensed to Purdue University     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/22/2010 06:52 PM
                Purdue vs. Miami Women's Dual Meet - 10/22/2010                
                  Purdue University vs. Miami (OH) University                  
                         West Lafayette, IN  10/22/10                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 356.20   3/18/2010 Anastasia Pozdniakova, Houston              
     Varsity: ! 341.55   2/19/2009 Ashley Karnes, Purdue                       
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mertz, Erin            Purdue-IN                 NT     305.93          9  
  2 Craft, Nikki M         Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     271.50          4  
  3 Cook, Kara             Purdue-IN                 NT     269.55          3  
  4 Bangs, Corinne         Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     252.08          2  
  5 Miskulin, Madelyn      Purdue-IN                 NT     236.85          1  
  6 Werwinski, Lisa        Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     209.10        
 
Event 2  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 415.50   3/19/2010 Kelci Bryant, Minnesota                     
     Varsity: ! 383.35   2/20/2009 Ashley Karnes, Purdue                       
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mertz, Erin            Purdue-IN                 NT     356.03          9  
  2 Bangs, Corrine         Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     278.48          4  
  3 Cook, Kara             Purdue-IN                 NT     260.40          3  
  4 Craft, Nikki M         Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     259.73          2  
  5 Miskulin, Madelyn      Purdue-IN                 NT     251.63          1  
  6 Werwinski, Lisa        Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     203.25        
 
Event 3  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 3:29.76   3/18/2010 Arizona                                    
                         Agy, Chandler, Lopus, Schluntz                    
     Varsity: ! 3:40.29   2/20/2009 Purdue                                     
                         Smith, Davis, Beck, Martin                        
                3:32.56  A
                3:43.18  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Purdue University-IN  'B'                        NT    3:51.15         11  
     1) Beck, Katie M                   2) Fogle, Emily E                 
     3) McIlrath, Emily M               4) Roth, Lauren A                 
                  28.61       58.86 (58.86)     1:28.30 (29.44)   2:03.37 (1:04.51)
        2:29.05 (25.68)     2:59.81 (56.44)     3:24.43 (24.62)     3:51.15 (51.34)
  2 Purdue University-IN  'C'                        NT    3:55.62          4  
     1) Gilson, Kristen L               2) Jacobs, Christina M            
     3) Lopez, Mary-Margaret            4) Nichols, Lauren M              
                  28.76       58.34 (58.34)     1:28.68 (30.34)   2:04.58 (1:06.24)
        2:31.15 (26.57)     3:02.89 (58.31)     3:27.53 (24.64)     3:55.62 (52.73)
  3 Purdue University-IN  'D'                        NT   x4:02.21        
     1) Fozkos, Brittany L              2) Robinson, Missy D              
     3) Brolsma, Nora A                 4) Feulner, Samantha L            
                  29.59   1:02.20 (1:02.20)     1:33.49 (31.29)   2:10.01 (1:07.81)
        2:36.86 (26.85)     3:08.00 (57.99)     3:33.11 (25.11)     4:02.21 (54.21)
  4 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                  NT    4:03.61          2  
     1) Grandjean, Mandy M              2) Wagner, Nicole L               
     3) Roddenbery, Nicole N            4) Kete, Maddie C                 
                  28.73       59.80 (59.80)     1:31.73 (31.93)   2:09.53 (1:09.73)
        2:36.29 (26.76)   3:10.36 (1:00.83)     3:35.44 (25.08)     4:03.61 (53.25)
 -- Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                  NT         DQ        
     1) Thornton, Leah M                2) Vehr, Kelsey E                 
     3) O'Connor, Maegan L              4) Westrick, Bekka L              
                  28.49       58.73 (58.73)     1:28.67 (29.94)   2:04.11 (1:05.38)
        2:30.62 (26.51)     3:01.78 (57.67)     3:26.12 (24.34)          DQ (52.98)
 -- Purdue University-IN  'A'                        NT         DQ        
     1) Smith, Allie M                  2) Davis, Jessica E               
     3) Van, Seraphina N                4) Butler, Lisa P                 
                  26.84       55.36 (55.36)     1:25.77 (30.41)   2:02.25 (1:06.89)
        2:28.45 (26.20)     2:59.30 (57.05)     3:22.99 (23.69)          DQ (50.87)
 
Event 4  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 9:32.02        1998 Flavia Rigamonti, SMU                      
     Varsity: ! 9:53.49        1998 Marisa Watts, Purdue                       
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Skiba, Jessica M       Purdue-IN                 NT   10:20.72          9  
                  28.40       59.62 (31.22)     1:31.17 (31.55)     2:02.55 (31.38)
        2:33.60 (31.05)     3:04.73 (31.13)     3:36.08 (31.35)     4:07.38 (31.30)
        4:38.53 (31.15)     5:09.85 (31.32)     5:41.17 (31.32)     6:12.71 (31.54)
        6:44.33 (31.62)     7:15.32 (30.99)     7:46.13 (30.81)     8:16.87 (30.74)
        8:47.93 (31.06)     9:18.85 (30.92)     9:49.96 (31.11)    10:20.72 (30.76)
  2 Kaltenborn, Mirand     Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   10:24.16          4  
                  28.54       59.45 (30.91)     1:30.61 (31.16)     2:01.91 (31.30)
        2:33.12 (31.21)     3:04.46 (31.34)     3:35.95 (31.49)     4:07.32 (31.37)
        4:38.76 (31.44)     5:10.19 (31.43)     5:41.60 (31.41)     6:13.00 (31.40)
        6:44.48 (31.48)     7:15.85 (31.37)     7:47.05 (31.20)     8:18.32 (31.27)
        8:49.83 (31.51)     9:21.28 (31.45)     9:52.82 (31.54)    10:24.16 (31.34)
  3 Gutwein, Amy E         Purdue-IN                 NT   10:31.28          3  
                  28.68       59.18 (30.50)     1:30.36 (31.18)     2:01.56 (31.20)
        2:32.55 (30.99)     3:03.80 (31.25)     3:35.10 (31.30)     4:06.31 (31.21)
        4:37.60 (31.29)     5:09.25 (31.65)     5:40.84 (31.59)     6:12.70 (31.86)
        6:44.77 (32.07)     7:16.73 (31.96)     7:49.03 (32.30)     8:21.50 (32.47)
        8:53.85 (32.35)     9:26.53 (32.68)     9:59.24 (32.71)    10:31.28 (32.04)
  4 Guell, Katie E         Purdue-IN                 NT   10:35.91          2  
                  29.42     1:00.85 (31.43)     1:32.63 (31.78)     2:04.36 (31.73)
        2:36.32 (31.96)     3:08.47 (32.15)     3:40.37 (31.90)     4:12.28 (31.91)
        4:44.57 (32.29)     5:16.69 (32.12)     5:48.50 (31.81)     6:20.63 (32.13)
        6:52.63 (32.00)     7:24.69 (32.06)     7:56.57 (31.88)     8:28.81 (32.24)
        9:00.89 (32.08)     9:33.02 (32.13)    10:04.90 (31.88)    10:35.91 (31.01)
  5 Bullock, Sarah E       Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   10:54.95          1  
                  29.47     1:01.06 (31.59)     1:33.18 (32.12)     2:05.69 (32.51)
        2:38.14 (32.45)     3:10.61 (32.47)     3:43.37 (32.76)     4:16.20 (32.83)
        4:49.19 (32.99)     5:22.04 (32.85)     5:54.89 (32.85)     6:28.26 (33.37)
        7:01.79 (33.53)     7:35.04 (33.25)     8:08.34 (33.30)     8:42.15 (33.81)
        9:15.54 (33.39)     9:49.00 (33.46)    10:22.53 (33.53)    10:54.95 (32.42)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:42.84   3/19/2010 Allison Schmitt, Georgia                   
     Varsity: ! 1:45.55   2/19/2010 Ariel Martin, Purdue                       
                1:44.02  A
                1:49.22  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Ariel W        Purdue-IN                 NT    1:52.38          9  
                  26.58       55.00 (28.42)     1:23.91 (28.91)     1:52.38 (28.47)
  2 Dunleavy, Sarah E      Purdue-IN                 NT    1:52.72          4  
                  26.61       55.53 (28.92)     1:24.06 (28.53)     1:52.72 (28.66)
  3 Bruington, Chelsey     Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:53.61          3  
                  26.79       55.67 (28.88)     1:24.36 (28.69)     1:53.61 (29.25)
  4 Comodeca, Julia K      Purdue-IN                 NT    1:54.42          2  
                  26.89       55.64 (28.75)     1:25.25 (29.61)     1:54.42 (29.17)
  5 Gustafson, Lauren      Purdue-IN                 NT   x1:55.28        
                  27.08       56.15 (29.07)     1:25.72 (29.57)     1:55.28 (29.56)
  6 Radke, Sarah M         Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:56.58          1  
                  26.89       56.37 (29.48)     1:26.52 (30.15)     1:56.58 (30.06)
  7 Tyler, Molly M         Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:57.42        
                  27.51       56.80 (29.29)     1:26.82 (30.02)     1:57.42 (30.60)
  8 Wallace, Lauren L      Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   x1:59.41        
                  27.39       57.10 (29.71)     1:28.01 (30.91)     1:59.41 (31.40)
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 50.84   3/18/2010 Gemma Spofforth, Florida                     
     Varsity: ! 53.20   3/19/2010 Allie Smith, Purdue                          
                52.55  A
                55.17  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Allie M         Purdue-IN                 NT      55.12 B        9  
                  13.06       26.69 (13.63)       41.03 (14.34)       55.12 (14.09)
  2 Drew, Colleen E        Purdue-IN                 NT      57.89          4  
                  14.14       28.56 (14.42)       43.46 (14.90)       57.89 (14.43)
  3 Beck, Katie M          Purdue-IN                 NT      58.43          3  
                  13.98       28.52 (14.54)       43.52 (15.00)       58.43 (14.91)
  4 Thornton, Leah M       Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      59.16          2  
                  13.98       28.70 (14.72)       44.06 (15.36)       59.16 (15.10)
  5 Fozkos, Brittany L     Purdue-IN                 NT   x1:00.12        
                  14.45       29.05 (14.60)       44.52 (15.47)     1:00.12 (15.60)
  6 Roddenbery, Nicole     Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:01.20          1  
                  14.35       29.62 (15.27)       45.56 (15.94)     1:01.20 (15.64)
  7 O'Connor, Maegan L     Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:01.30        
                  14.23       29.50 (15.27)       45.49 (15.99)     1:01.30 (15.81)
  8 Reinmann, Katherin     Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   x1:02.04        
                  14.96       30.29 (15.33)       46.31 (16.02)     1:02.04 (15.73)
 -- Roeing, Ellie J        Purdue-IN                 NT   X1:04.34        
                  14.97       30.81 (15.84)       47.40 (16.59)     1:04.34 (16.94)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: #   58.06   3/19/2010 Ann Chandler, Arizona                      
     Varsity: ! 1:00.42   2/21/2003 Lindsay Lange, Purdue                      
                  59.99  A
                1:02.98  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vehr, Kelsey E         Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:03.97          9  
                  13.97       30.58 (16.61)       47.29 (16.71)     1:03.97 (16.68)
  2 Fogle, Emily E         Purdue-IN                 NT    1:04.07          4  
                  14.04       30.21 (16.17)       47.04 (16.83)     1:04.07 (17.03)
  3 McIlrath, Emily M      Purdue-IN                 NT    1:05.09          3  
                  14.19       31.06 (16.87)       48.01 (16.95)     1:05.09 (17.08)
  4 Jacobs, Christina      Purdue-IN                 NT    1:06.05          2  
                  13.93       30.60 (16.67)       47.84 (17.24)     1:06.05 (18.21)
  5 Davis, Jessica E       Purdue-IN                 NT   x1:08.19        
                  14.29       31.81 (17.52)       50.18 (18.37)     1:08.19 (18.01)
  6 Arlinghaus, Katie      Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:08.30          1  
                  14.52       32.32 (17.80)       50.26 (17.94)     1:08.30 (18.04)
  7 Wagner, Nicole L       Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:09.32        
                  14.96       32.41 (17.45)       50.86 (18.45)     1:09.32 (18.46)
 -- Robinson, Missy D      Purdue-IN                 NT   X1:06.75        
                  14.67       31.78 (17.11)       49.21 (17.43)     1:06.75 (17.54)
 -- Scott, Kayla M         Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   X1:07.92        
                  14.62       32.23 (17.61)       49.70 (17.47)     1:07.92 (18.22)
 -- Roach, Megan J         Purdue-IN                 NT   X1:08.29        
                  15.21       32.60 (17.39)       50.28 (17.68)     1:08.29 (18.01)
 -- Brunn, Megan N         Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT         DQ        
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:52.39   3/20/2010 Elaine Breeden, Stanford                   
     Varsity: ! 1:58.09   3/10/2007 Carlene Takaki, Purdue                     
                1:54.95  A
                2:00.69  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roth, Lauren A         Purdue-IN                 NT    2:03.62          9  
                  28.74     1:00.36 (31.62)     1:31.54 (31.18)     2:03.62 (32.08)
  2 Mallon, Kelsey N       Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:07.74          4  
                  28.47     1:00.66 (32.19)     1:34.25 (33.59)     2:07.74 (33.49)
  3 Lopez, Mary-Margar     Purdue-IN                 NT    2:09.33          3  
                  27.88     1:00.40 (32.52)     1:34.78 (34.38)     2:09.33 (34.55)
  4 Van, Seraphina N       Purdue-IN                 NT    2:09.49          2  
                  29.12     1:01.84 (32.72)     1:35.84 (34.00)     2:09.49 (33.65)
  5 Kandigian, Jill L      Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:09.73          1  
                  29.45     1:02.23 (32.78)     1:35.71 (33.48)     2:09.73 (34.02)
  6 Grandjean, Mandy M     Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:10.55        
                  29.65     1:03.21 (33.56)     1:36.42 (33.21)     2:10.55 (34.13)
  7 Koplow, Taylor M       Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   x2:11.89        
                  29.13     1:01.54 (32.41)     1:35.91 (34.37)     2:11.89 (35.98)
  8 Lunde, Ellesse S       Purdue-IN                 NT   x2:14.06        
                  29.99     1:03.62 (33.63)     1:38.22 (34.60)     2:14.06 (35.84)
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 21.89   3/17/2005 Kara Lynn Joyce, Georgia                     
     Varsity: ! 22.50   2/18/2010 Ariel Martin, Purdue                         
                21.93  A
                23.02  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Ariel W        Purdue-IN                 NT      23.41          9  
                  11.45       23.41 (11.96)                                        
  2 Nichols, Lauren M      Purdue-IN                 NT      23.56          4  
                  11.47       23.56 (12.09)                                        
  3 Butler, Lisa P         Purdue-IN                 NT      23.86          3  
                  11.66       23.86 (12.20)                                        
  4 Westrick, Bekka L      Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      24.28          2  
                  11.70       24.28 (12.58)                                        
  5 Bogert, Sara E         Purdue-IN                 NT     x24.43        
                  11.86       24.43 (12.57)                                        
  6 Donovan, Cynthia M     Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      24.72          0.5
                  12.10       24.72 (12.62)                                        
  6 Kete, Maddie C         Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      24.72          0.5
                  11.95       24.72 (12.77)                                        
  8 Barhorst, Ellen E      Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     x25.30        
                  12.38       25.30 (12.92)                                        
 -- Fozkos, Brittany L     Purdue-IN                 NT     X24.67        
                  11.91       24.67 (12.76)                                        
 -- Feulner, Samantha      Purdue-IN                 NT     X25.04        
                  12.57       25.04 (12.47)                                        
 -- York, Jenna M          Purdue-IN                 NT     X25.36        
                  12.35       25.36 (13.01)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 47.50   3/19/2005 Kara Lynn Joyce, Georgia                     
     Varsity: ! 48.99   2/20/2010 Ariel Martin, Purdue                         
                47.84  A
                50.23  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Butler, Lisa P         Purdue-IN                 NT      51.21          9  
                  11.90       25.00 (13.10)       38.31 (13.31)       51.21 (12.90)
  2 Martin, Ariel W        Purdue-IN                 NT      51.58          4  
                  11.90       25.01 (13.11)       38.48 (13.47)       51.58 (13.10)
  3 Gustafson, Lauren      Purdue-IN                 NT      52.33          3  
                                  25.44 ( )       38.95 (13.51)       52.33 (13.38)
  4 Nichols, Lauren M      Purdue-IN                 NT     x53.56        
                  12.01       25.46 (13.45)       39.74 (14.28)       53.56 (13.82)
  5 Westrick, Bekka L      Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      53.70          2  
                  11.81       25.53 (13.72)       39.57 (14.04)       53.70 (14.13)
  6 Radke, Sarah M         Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      54.15          1  
                  12.55       25.90 (13.35)       40.05 (14.15)       54.15 (14.10)
  7 Kete, Maddie C         Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      54.31        
                  12.36       25.81 (13.45)       40.13 (14.32)       54.31 (14.18)
  8 Barhorst, Ellen E      Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     x55.54        
                  12.92       27.36 (14.44)       41.46 (14.10)       55.54 (14.08)
 -- Brolsma, Nora A        Purdue-IN                 NT     X52.49        
                  12.04       25.08 (13.04)       38.74 (13.66)       52.49 (13.75)
 -- Comodeca, Julia K      Purdue-IN                 NT     X53.45        
                  12.55       25.84 (13.29)       39.80 (13.96)       53.45 (13.65)
 -- Donovan, Cynthia M     Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     X54.54        
                  12.43       26.13 (13.70)       40.35 (14.22)       54.54 (14.19)
 -- Bogert, Sara E         Purdue-IN                 NT     X54.93        
                  12.59       26.56 (13.97)       41.15 (14.59)       54.93 (13.78)
 -- Feulner, Samantha      Purdue-IN                 NT     X55.03        
                  12.79       26.42 (13.63)       40.58 (14.16)       55.03 (14.45)
 -- Arlinghaus, Katie      Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     X55.04        
                  12.44       26.26 (13.82)       40.62 (14.36)       55.04 (14.42)
 -- Bullock, Sarah E       Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     X58.18        
                  13.28       27.83 (14.55)       43.18 (15.35)       58.18 (15.00)
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:49.92   3/20/2010 Kate Fasenko, Indiana                      
     Varsity: ! 1:55.72   2/20/2010 Allie Smith, Purdue                        
                1:53.37  A
                1:59.24  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drew, Colleen E        Purdue-IN                 NT    2:02.01          9  
                  29.67     1:00.94 (31.27)     1:31.89 (30.95)     2:02.01 (30.12)
  2 Gilson, Kristen L      Purdue-IN                 NT    2:03.03          4  
                  29.94     1:01.12 (31.18)     1:32.20 (31.08)     2:03.03 (30.83)
  3 Smith, Allie M         Purdue-IN                 NT    2:04.34          3  
                  29.30     1:01.51 (32.21)     1:33.64 (32.13)     2:04.34 (30.70)
  4 Thornton, Leah M       Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:07.43          2  
                  30.41     1:02.58 (32.17)     1:34.85 (32.27)     2:07.43 (32.58)
  5 Kaltenborn, Mirand     Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:10.12          1  
                  31.39     1:04.15 (32.76)     1:37.27 (33.12)     2:10.12 (32.85)
  6 Reinmann, Katherin     Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:14.18        
                  31.34     1:05.45 (34.11)     1:40.01 (34.56)     2:14.18 (34.17)
  7 Roeing, Ellie J        Purdue-IN                 NT   x2:17.73        
                  31.61     1:05.91 (34.30)     1:41.36 (35.45)     2:17.73 (36.37)
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:07.38   3/20/2010 Alia Atkinson, Texas A&M                   
     Varsity: ! 2:15.83   2/26/2006 Jennifer Lavers, Purdue                    
                2:09.72  A
                2:16.20  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brunn, Megan N         Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:18.59          9  
                  31.77     1:06.93 (35.16)     1:42.99 (36.06)     2:18.59 (35.60)
  2 Vehr, Kelsey E         Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:19.17          4  
                  31.67     1:07.41 (35.74)     1:43.51 (36.10)     2:19.17 (35.66)
  3 Fogle, Emily E         Purdue-IN                 NT    2:19.48          3  
                  32.44     1:08.34 (35.90)     1:44.49 (36.15)     2:19.48 (34.99)
  4 Van, Seraphina N       Purdue-IN                 NT    2:25.30          2  
                  32.68     1:09.25 (36.57)     1:47.32 (38.07)     2:25.30 (37.98)
  5 Lunde, Ellesse S       Purdue-IN                 NT    2:25.46          1  
                  33.26     1:10.71 (37.45)     1:48.09 (37.38)     2:25.46 (37.37)
  6 Robinson, Missy D      Purdue-IN                 NT   x2:27.55        
                  33.37     1:10.23 (36.86)     1:48.67 (38.44)     2:27.55 (38.88)
  7 Scott, Kayla M         Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:29.94        
                  34.04     1:12.17 (38.13)     1:50.61 (38.44)     2:29.94 (39.33)
  8 Wagner, Nicole L       Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   x2:32.12        
                  33.61     1:12.10 (38.49)     1:51.96 (39.86)     2:32.12 (40.16)
 -- Roach, Megan J         Purdue-IN                 NT   X2:26.14        
                  33.02     1:10.19 (37.17)     1:48.29 (38.10)     2:26.14 (37.85)
 -- Glaser, Tracy E        Purdue-IN                 NT   X2:27.95        
                  32.40     1:09.36 (36.96)     1:48.17 (38.81)     2:27.95 (39.78)
 -- Jacobs, Christina      Purdue-IN                 NT   X2:30.50        
                  32.57     1:10.50 (37.93)     1:50.41 (39.91)     2:30.50 (40.09)
 -- Hingst, Katie A        Purdue-IN                 NT   X2:36.19        
                  35.02     1:14.54 (39.52)     1:55.13 (40.59)     2:36.19 (41.06)
 
Event 13  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 4:34.14   3/18/2010 Allison Schmitt, Georgia                   
     Varsity: ! 4:43.16   2/18/2010 Caitlin Hamilton, Purdue                   
                4:38.46  A
                4:52.41  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roth, Lauren A         Purdue-IN                 NT    4:58.02          9  
                  28.02       58.42 (30.40)     1:29.30 (30.88)     2:00.14 (30.84)
        2:30.51 (30.37)     3:00.32 (29.81)     3:30.25 (29.93)     4:00.21 (29.96)
        4:29.59 (29.38)     4:58.02 (28.43)                                        
  2 Bruington, Chelsey     Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    5:06.88          4  
                  28.72       59.69 (30.97)     1:30.68 (30.99)     2:01.71 (31.03)
        2:32.52 (30.81)     3:03.49 (30.97)     3:34.33 (30.84)     4:05.25 (30.92)
        4:36.24 (30.99)     5:06.88 (30.64)                                        
  3 Tyler, Molly M         Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    5:12.90          3  
                  29.33     1:00.61 (31.28)     1:32.10 (31.49)     2:03.58 (31.48)
        2:34.93 (31.35)     3:06.57 (31.64)     3:38.22 (31.65)     4:09.98 (31.76)
        4:41.64 (31.66)     5:12.90 (31.26)                                        
  4 Wallace, Lauren L      Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    5:16.04          2  
                  28.83     1:00.25 (31.42)     1:32.11 (31.86)     2:04.03 (31.92)
        2:35.89 (31.86)     3:07.54 (31.65)     3:39.59 (32.05)     4:11.76 (32.17)
        4:44.01 (32.25)     5:16.04 (32.03)                                        
  5 Kandigian, Jill L      Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   x5:24.90        
                  30.11     1:02.09 (31.98)     1:34.67 (32.58)     2:07.48 (32.81)
        2:40.35 (32.87)     3:13.45 (33.10)     3:46.54 (33.09)     4:19.62 (33.08)
        4:52.57 (32.95)     5:24.90 (32.33)                                        
 -- Skiba, Jessica M       Purdue-IN                 NT   X5:08.64        
                  28.69       59.86 (31.17)     1:31.20 (31.34)     2:02.44 (31.24)
        2:33.43 (30.99)     3:04.35 (30.92)     3:35.53 (31.18)     4:06.52 (30.99)
        4:37.89 (31.37)     5:08.64 (30.75)                                        
 -- Gutwein, Amy E         Purdue-IN                 NT   X5:09.12        
                  28.92       59.89 (30.97)     1:31.04 (31.15)     2:02.45 (31.41)
        2:33.78 (31.33)     3:05.26 (31.48)     3:36.33 (31.07)     4:07.33 (31.00)
        4:38.80 (31.47)     5:09.12 (30.32)                                        
 -- Tumbush, Courtney      Purdue-IN                 NT   X5:09.67        
                  29.75     1:01.30 (31.55)     1:32.93 (31.63)     2:04.04 (31.11)
        2:35.16 (31.12)     3:06.27 (31.11)     3:37.47 (31.20)     4:08.73 (31.26)
        4:39.65 (30.92)     5:09.67 (30.02)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 51.43   3/19/2010 Elaine Breeden, Stanford                     
     Varsity: ! 54.26   2/20/2009 Katie Beck, Purdue                           
                52.02  A
                54.62  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McIlrath, Emily M      Purdue-IN                 NT      57.45          9  
                  12.60       27.11 (14.51)       41.95 (14.84)       57.45 (15.50)
  2 Mallon, Kelsey N       Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      58.55          4  
                  12.60       27.69 (15.09)       43.02 (15.33)       58.55 (15.53)
  3 Grandjean, Mandy M     Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      58.70          3  
                  12.48       27.31 (14.83)       42.54 (15.23)       58.70 (16.16)
  4 O'Connor, Maegan L     Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      59.50          2  
                  12.40       27.73 (15.33)       43.29 (15.56)       59.50 (16.21)
  5 Roddenbery, Nicole     Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   x1:03.41        
                  12.68       28.36 (15.68)       45.63 (17.27)     1:03.41 (17.78)
 -- Brolsma, Nora A        Purdue-IN                 NT     X57.59        
                  12.57       27.22 (14.65)       42.34 (15.12)       57.59 (15.25)
 -- Beck, Katie M          Purdue-IN                 NT     X57.96        
                  12.61       27.23 (14.62)       42.59 (15.36)       57.96 (15.37)
 -- Lopez, Mary-Margar     Purdue-IN                 NT     X58.48        
                  12.34       27.08 (14.74)       42.46 (15.38)       58.48 (16.02)
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:53.56   3/18/2010 Julia Smit, Stanford                       
     Varsity: ! 1:58.96   2/28/2010 Allie Smith, Purdue                        
                1:56.13  A
                2:01.93  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fogle, Emily E         Purdue-IN                 NT    2:07.72          9  
                  28.38     1:02.57 (34.19)     1:38.36 (35.79)     2:07.72 (29.36)
  2 Brunn, Megan N         Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:08.13          4  
                  28.64     1:01.92 (33.28)     1:38.32 (36.40)     2:08.13 (29.81)
  3 Koplow, Taylor M       Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:13.80          3  
                  28.90     1:02.71 (33.81)     1:42.21 (39.50)     2:13.80 (31.59)
  4 Arlinghaus, Katie      Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:15.31          2  
                  28.78     1:03.94 (35.16)     1:42.83 (38.89)     2:15.31 (32.48)
  5 Scott, Kayla M         Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   x2:15.55        
                  29.12     1:05.54 (36.42)     1:43.59 (38.05)     2:15.55 (31.96)
 -- Dunleavy, Sarah E      Purdue-IN                 NT   X2:07.87        
                  27.70       59.47 (31.77)     1:37.66 (38.19)     2:07.87 (30.21)
 -- Gilson, Kristen L      Purdue-IN                 NT   X2:10.25        
                  29.17     1:01.28 (32.11)     1:40.63 (39.35)     2:10.25 (29.62)
 -- Van, Seraphina N       Purdue-IN                 NT   X2:11.21        
                  27.98     1:02.16 (34.18)     1:40.24 (38.08)     2:11.21 (30.97)
 -- Glaser, Tracy E        Purdue-IN                 NT   X2:12.59        
                  28.90     1:04.23 (35.33)     1:42.93 (38.70)     2:12.59 (29.66)
 -- Tumbush, Courtney      Purdue-IN                 NT   X2:12.95        
                  29.16     1:04.35 (35.19)     1:42.80 (38.45)     2:12.95 (30.15)
 -- Hingst, Katie A        Purdue-IN                 NT   X2:17.15        
                  29.80     1:05.16 (35.36)     1:45.80 (40.64)     2:17.15 (31.35)
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 3:12.32   3/20/2010 Stanford                                   
                         Dwelley, Woodward, Webb, Smit                     
     Varsity: ! 3:18.20   2/20/2010 Purdue                                     
                         Martin, Butler, Roth, Henninger                   
                3:14.93  A
                3:24.67  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                  NT    3:35.67         11  
     1) Westrick, Bekka L               2) Thornton, Leah M               
     3) Bruington, Chelsey L            4) Radke, Sarah M                 
                  25.52       53.27 (53.27)     1:19.51 (26.24)     1:48.25 (54.98)
        2:13.58 (25.33)     2:41.52 (53.27)     3:07.55 (26.03)     3:35.67 (54.15)
  2 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                  NT    3:42.59          4  
     1) Donovan, Cynthia M              2) Barhorst, Ellen E              
     3) Vehr, Kelsey E                  4) Kete, Maddie C                 
                  26.56       56.05 (56.05)     1:23.07 (27.02)     1:51.81 (55.76)
        2:18.59 (26.78)     2:48.39 (56.58)     3:13.78 (25.39)     3:42.59 (54.20)
  3 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'C'                  NT   x3:44.08        
     1) O'Connor, Maegan L              2) Wagner, Nicole L               
     3) Grandjean, Mandy M              4) Tyler, Molly M                 
                  27.05       57.34 (57.34)     1:23.97 (26.63)     1:53.80 (56.46)
        2:19.57 (25.77)     2:49.19 (55.39)     3:15.52 (26.33)     3:44.08 (54.89)
 -- Purdue University-IN  'A'                        NT   X3:29.42        
     1) Roth, Lauren A                  2) Martin, Ariel W                
     3) Butler, Lisa P                  4) Gustafson, Lauren E            
                  25.36       52.09 (52.09)     1:17.40 (25.31)     1:44.41 (52.32)
        2:09.09 (24.68)     2:36.27 (51.86)     3:01.37 (25.10)     3:29.42 (53.15)
 -- Purdue University-IN  'B'                        NT   X3:32.79        
     1) Beck, Katie M                   2) Nichols, Lauren M              
     3) Brolsma, Nora A                 4) Comodeca, Julia K              
                  25.65       53.00 (53.00)     1:18.02 (25.02)     1:46.59 (53.59)
        2:11.78 (25.19)     2:39.64 (53.05)     3:05.19 (25.55)     3:32.79 (53.15)
 -- Purdue University-IN  'C'                        NT   X3:44.12        
     1) Fozkos, Brittany L              2) Lopez, Mary-Margaret           
     3) McIlrath, Emily M               4) Bogert, Sara E                 
                  26.57       56.96 (56.96)     1:24.54 (27.58)     1:56.44 (59.48)
        2:22.44 (26.00)     2:50.12 (53.68)     3:16.01 (25.89)     3:44.12 (54.00)
 -- Purdue University-IN  'D'                        NT   X3:46.00        
     1) Feulner, Samantha L             2) Drew, Colleen E                
     3) Davis, Jessica E                4) Roeing, Ellie J                
                  26.57       55.53 (55.53)     1:21.26 (25.73)     1:49.84 (54.31)
        2:17.77 (27.93)     2:49.70 (59.86)     3:16.46 (26.76)     3:46.00 (56.30)
 
Event 17  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 446.65   2/26/2009 David Boudia, Purdue                        
     Varsity: ! 468.65   3/26/2010 David Boudia, Purdue                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boudia, David          Purdue-IN                 NT     409.28          9  
  2 Beres, James           Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     343.43          4  
  3 Perez, Jp              Purdue-IN                 NT     333.98          3  
  4 Cox, Danny             Purdue-IN                 NT     296.93          2  
  5 Grainger, Michael      Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     276.68          1  
 
Event 18  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 507.40   3/12/2010 David Boudia, Purdue                        
     Varsity: ! 507.40   3/12/2010 David Boudia, Purdue                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boudia, David          Purdue-IN                 NT     494.93          9  
  2 Perez, Jp              Purdue-IN                 NT     384.30          4  
  3 Beres, James           Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     346.88          3  
  4 Grainger, Michael      Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     255.83          2