Recap

NWCA - Scorebook Results Output

NWCA MATCH RESULTS
Purdue University

Match Summary

Purdue vs. Edinboro
11/6/2010

Purdue 16 - Edinboro 16


125- Evan Yenolevich (Edinboro) DEC Eppert, Camden (Purdue University) 7-5
133- Eric Morrill (Edinboro) DEC Fleckenstein, Jake (Purdue University) 8-4
141- Eren, Akif (Purdue University) DEC Vinny Pisani (Edinboro) 5-4
149- Torsten Gillespie (Edinboro) SV Patacsil, Sam (Purdue University) 7-5
157- Salazar, Colton (Purdue University) DEC Johnny Greisheimer (Edinboro) 4-3
165- Matthew Laird (Edinboro) MD Kissel, Patrick (Purdue University) 8-1
174- Chris Hrunka (Edinboro) DEC Mosier, Kyle (Purdue University) 9-3
184- Kissel, A.J. (Purdue University) MD Kenneth Massey (Edinboro) 10-0
197- Brown, Logan (Purdue University) DEC Shawn Fendone (Edinboro) 7-3
285- Vukobratovich, Roger (Purdue University) DEC Ernest James (Edinboro) 11-7


Match By Match Results

125 Pounds
125- Evan Yenolevich (Edinboro) DEC Eppert, Camden (Purdue University) 7-5
Period 1
E. Yenolevich T2 -
E. Yenolevich NF2 -
Period 2
Camden Eppert Chooses Defer
Evan Yenolevich Chooses Bottom
E. Yenolevich R2 -
C. Eppert R2 -
Period 3
Camden Eppert Chooses Bottom
C. Eppert E1 -
C. Eppert T2 -
E. Yenolevich E1 -
E. Yenolevich SW -
Evan Yenolevich Wins - DEC


133 Pounds
133- Eric Morrill (Edinboro) DEC Fleckenstein, Jake (Purdue University) 8-4
Period 1
E. Morrill T2 -
J. Fleckenstein E1 -
Period 2
Eric Morrill Chooses Defer
Jake Fleckenstein Chooses Bottom
J. Fleckenstein R2 -
E. Morrill E1 -
E. Morrill T2 -
J. Fleckenstein E1 -
E. Morrill T2 -
Period 3
Eric Morrill Chooses Bottom
E. Morrill E1 -
Eric Morrill Wins - DEC


141 Pounds
141- Eren, Akif (Purdue University) DEC Vinny Pisani (Edinboro) 5-4
Period 1
A. Eren T2 -
V. Pisani E1 -
A. Eren T2 -
Period 2
Akif Eren Chooses Defer
Vinny Pisani Chooses Bottom
V. Pisani E1 -
Period 3
Akif Eren Chooses Bottom
A. Eren C -
A. Eren E1 -
V. Pisani T2 -
Akif Eren Wins - DEC


149 Pounds
149- Torsten Gillespie (Edinboro) SV Patacsil, Sam (Purdue University) 7-5
Period 1
S. Patacsil T2 -
T. Gillespie E1 -
Period 2
Torsten Gillespie Chooses Defer
Sam Patacsil Chooses Bottom
S. Patacsil C -
S. Patacsil E1 -
T. Gillespie T2 -
S. Patacsil R2 -
T. Gillespie E1 -
Period 3
Torsten Gillespie Chooses Bottom
S. Patacsil C -
T. Gillespie E1 -
S. Patacsil SW -
T. Gillespie SW -
OT SV
T. Gillespie T2 -
Torsten Gillespie Wins - SV


157 Pounds
157- Salazar, Colton (Purdue University) DEC Johnny Greisheimer (Edinboro) 4-3
Period 1
Period 2
Colton Salazar Chooses Bottom
C. Salazar R2 -
J. Greisheimer E1 -
Period 3
Johnny Greisheimer Chooses Bottom
J. Greisheimer E1 -
C. Salazar T2 -
J. Greisheimer E1 -
C. Salazar SW -
Colton Salazar Wins - DEC


165 Pounds
165- Matthew Laird (Edinboro) MD Kissel, Patrick (Purdue University) 8-1
Period 1
M. Laird T2 -
Period 2
Matthew Laird Chooses Bottom
M. Laird R2 -
Period 3
Patrick Kissel Chooses Neutral
M. Laird T2 -
P. Kissel E1 -
M. Laird T2 -
Matthew Laird Wins - MD


174 Pounds
174- Chris Hrunka (Edinboro) DEC Mosier, Kyle (Purdue University) 9-3
Period 1
C. Hrunka T2 -
K. Mosier E1 -
Period 2
Kyle Mosier Chooses Defer
Chris Hrunka Chooses Bottom
C. Hrunka E1 -
C. Hrunka T2 -
K. Mosier E1 -
Period 3
Kyle Mosier Chooses Bottom
K. Mosier E1 -
C. Hrunka T2 -
C. Hrunka NF2 -
Chris Hrunka Wins - DEC


184 Pounds
184- Kissel, A.J. (Purdue University) MD Kenneth Massey (Edinboro) 10-0
Period 1
A. Kissel T2 -
Period 2
Kenneth Massey Chooses Defer
A.J. Kissel Chooses Bottom
A. Kissel R2 -
K. Massey SW -
A. Kissel NF3 -
Period 3
Kenneth Massey Chooses Neutral
A. Kissel T2 -
K. Massey SW -
A. Kissel P1 -
A.J. Kissel Wins - MD


197 Pounds
197- Brown, Logan (Purdue University) DEC Shawn Fendone (Edinboro) 7-3
Period 1
L. Brown T2 -
S. Fendone E1 -
Period 2
Logan Brown Chooses Bottom
L. Brown E1 -
S. Fendone T2 -
L. Brown R2 -
Period 3
Shawn Fendone Chooses Top
L. Brown R2 -
S. Fendone SW -
L. Brown C -
Logan Brown Wins - DEC


285 Pounds
285- Vukobratovich, Roger (Purdue University) DEC Ernest James (Edinboro) 11-7
Period 1
R. Vukobratovich T2 -
E. James E1 -
Period 2
Ernest James Chooses Defer
Roger Vukobratovich Chooses Bottom
R. Vukobratovich E1 -
R. Vukobratovich T2 -
E. James E1 -
R. Vukobratovich T2 -
Period 3
Ernest James Chooses Bottom
E. James E1 -
E. James T2 -
R. Vukobratovich R2 -
E. James E1 -
R. Vukobratovich T2 -
E. James E1 -
Roger Vukobratovich Wins - DEC




Individual Stats

Wt Name Opp W/L Type Score TD2 TD2
Allwd
E1 E1
Allwd
R2 R2
Allwd
NF2 NF2
Allwd
NF3 NF3
Allwd
NF4 NF4
Allwd
P1 P1
Allwd
P2 P2
Allwd
SW SW
Allwd
S1 S1
Allwd
S2 S2
Allwd
C C
Allwd
RT1 RT1
Allwd
125 Camden Eppert Evan Yenolevich L DEC 5 - 7 1 1 1 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
133 Jake Fleckenstein Eric Morrill L DEC 4 - 8 0 3 2 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
141 Akif Eren Vinny Pisani W DEC 5 - 4 2 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
149 Sam Patacsil Torsten Gillespie L SV 5 - 7 1 2 1 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0
157 Colton Salazar Johnny Greisheimer W DEC 4 - 3 1 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
165 Patrick Kissel Matthew Laird L MD 1 - 8 0 3 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
174 Kyle Mosier Chris Hrunka L DEC 3 - 9 0 3 3 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
184 A.J. Kissel Kenneth Massey W MD 10 - 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
197 Logan Brown Shawn Fendone W DEC 7 - 3 1 1 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
285 Roger Vukobratovich Ernest James W DEC 11 - 7 4 1 1 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0