2014 Classic @ SMU Day One Results

Recap

Licensed to Southern Methodist University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/17/2014 10:04 PM
                               The Classic @ SMU                               
                   January 17-18, 2014 - Perkins Natatorium                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Michigan, University of-MI  'A'                        NT    3:07.76   24  
     1) Wojciechowski, John A SR        2) Funk, Richard A JR             
     3) Brumm, Pete J SO                4) Ortiz, Bruno JR                
                  23.32       48.36 (48.36)     1:12.21 (23.85)     1:39.90 (51.54)
        2:00.48 (20.58)     2:25.49 (45.59)     2:45.27 (19.78)     3:07.76 (42.27)
  2 Florida, University of-FL  'A'                         NT    3:09.75   20  
     1) Main, Corey C SO                2) Elliott, Matt D JR             
     3) Cieslak, Marcin SR              4) Deborde, Bradley T SR          
                  23.40       47.84 (47.84)     1:12.31 (24.47)     1:41.16 (53.32)
        2:02.25 (21.09)     2:26.95 (45.79)     2:47.19 (20.24)     3:09.75 (42.80)
  3 Louisville, University of-KY  'A'                      NT    3:11.08   18  
     1) Tarasevich, Grigory A FR        2) Chastain, Kameron E SR         
     3) Coutinho, Pedro A SO            4) Blondell, Caryle L JR          
                  23.41       47.95 (47.95)     1:12.51 (24.56)     1:40.73 (52.78)
        2:01.97 (21.24)     2:27.86 (47.13)     2:48.16 (20.30)     3:11.08 (43.22)
  4 Southern California, Universit-CA  'A'                 NT    3:11.52   16  
     1) Bloch, Chase E SR               2) Colupaev, Dimitri SR           
     3) Condorelli, Santo Y FR          4) Quintero, Cristian JR          
                  22.96       47.55 (47.55)     1:12.23 (24.68)     1:41.69 (54.14)
        2:03.18 (21.49)     2:28.65 (46.96)     2:49.25 (20.60)     3:11.52 (42.87)
  5 Purdue University-IN  'A'                              NT    3:15.85   14  
     1) Seliskar, Stephen M SO          2) Dias, Lyam O JR                
     3) Flager, Austin M FR             4) Tucker, Danny W SR             
                  23.71       49.39 (49.39)     1:14.56 (25.17)     1:43.83 (54.44)
        2:05.53 (21.70)     2:31.76 (47.93)     2:52.41 (20.65)     3:15.85 (44.09)
  6 Southern Methodist University-NT  'A'                  NT    3:19.03   12  
     1) Andriekus, Matas JR             2) Napier-Jameson, Matthew SR     
     3) Cerkovnik, Ziga FR              4) Koops, Ryan A SR               
                  23.88       49.58 (49.58)     1:15.71 (26.13)     1:46.18 (56.60)
        2:08.14 (21.96)     2:34.86 (48.68)     2:55.21 (20.35)     3:19.03 (44.17)
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wallace, Dan              JR Florida-FL                NT    3:42.11   16  
                  23.86       51.12 (27.26)     1:20.54 (29.42)     1:48.93 (28.39)
        2:19.72 (30.79)     2:50.77 (31.05)     3:16.89 (26.12)     3:42.11 (25.22)
  2 Whitaker, Kyle W          SR Michigan-MI               NT    3:43.51   13  
                  23.88       51.36 (27.48)     1:20.34 (28.98)     1:48.29 (27.95)
        2:19.99 (31.70)     2:51.81 (31.82)     3:18.07 (26.26)     3:43.51 (25.44)
  3 Blanco, Guillermo B       JR Purdue-IN                 NT    3:44.32   12  
                  24.03       51.37 (27.34)     1:19.44 (28.07)     1:47.25 (27.81)
        2:19.27 (32.02)     2:51.42 (32.15)     3:18.51 (27.09)     3:44.32 (25.81)
  4 Tesone, Nolan C           SO Louisville-KY             NT    3:49.03   11  
                  24.68       52.99 (28.31)     1:21.87 (28.88)     1:49.96 (28.09)
        2:21.75 (31.79)     2:54.36 (32.61)     3:22.09 (27.73)     3:49.03 (26.94)
  5 Klarskov, Morten          SO Southern Cali-CA          NT    3:54.80   10  
                  24.46       52.10 (27.64)     1:21.83 (29.73)     1:52.22 (30.39)
        2:24.62 (32.40)     2:57.51 (32.89)     3:26.83 (29.32)     3:54.80 (27.97)
  6 Holloway, Eastman G       SO So. Methodist-NT          NT    4:12.33    9  
                  25.66       54.81 (29.15)     1:25.77 (30.96)     1:56.57 (30.80)
        2:34.15 (37.58)     3:13.06 (38.91)     3:42.72 (29.66)     4:12.33 (29.61)
Finals
  7 Bosch, Dylan              SO Michigan-MI               NT    3:42.94    7  
                  23.79       50.39 (26.60)     1:19.65 (29.26)     1:48.21 (28.56)
        2:19.66 (31.45)     2:51.44 (31.78)     3:17.85 (26.41)     3:42.94 (25.09)
  8 Signorin, Connor J        SR Florida-FL                NT    3:44.95    5  
                  24.43       52.00 (27.57)     1:20.72 (28.72)     1:48.25 (27.53)
        2:20.58 (32.33)     2:52.68 (32.10)     3:19.23 (26.55)     3:44.95 (25.72)
  9 Conway, Danny J           SO Purdue-IN                 NT    3:52.08    4  
                  24.30       52.63 (28.33)     1:22.39 (29.76)     1:51.76 (29.37)
        2:24.81 (33.05)     2:57.98 (33.17)     3:26.11 (28.13)     3:52.08 (25.97)
 10 Domagala, Michael         FR Southern Cali-CA          NT    3:52.50    3  
                  23.60       50.52 (26.92)     1:19.97 (29.45)     1:49.13 (29.16)
        2:23.18 (34.05)     2:58.26 (35.08)     3:25.91 (27.65)     3:52.50 (26.59)
 11 Dahlia, Thomas            JR Louisville-KY             NT    4:00.96    2  
                  24.65       52.66 (28.01)     1:23.93 (31.27)     1:55.31 (31.38)
        2:28.12 (32.81)     3:02.37 (34.25)     3:32.42 (30.05)     4:00.96 (28.54)
 12 Napier-Jameson, Matthew   SR So. Methodist-NT          NT    4:34.34    1  
                  27.22     1:00.66 (33.44)     1:39.08 (38.42)     2:17.87 (38.79)
        2:53.41 (35.54)     3:29.51 (36.10)     4:02.84 (33.33)     4:34.34 (31.50)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 De Lucca, Joao B          SR Louisville-KY             NT    1:33.66   16  
                  22.40       46.56 (24.16)     1:09.89 (23.33)     1:33.66 (23.77)
  2 Wynalda, Michael J        SR Michigan-MI               NT    1:34.18   13  
                  22.23       45.91 (23.68)     1:10.00 (24.09)     1:34.18 (24.18)
  3 Colupaev, Dimitri         SR Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:35.50   12  
                  22.03       46.06 (24.03)     1:10.61 (24.55)     1:35.50 (24.89)
  4 Rousseau, Sebastien D     SR Florida-FL                NT    1:36.02   11  
                  22.14       46.11 (23.97)     1:10.76 (24.65)     1:36.02 (25.26)
  5 Bujoczek, Filip           FR Purdue-IN                 NT    1:38.31   10  
                  22.75       47.82 (25.07)     1:13.30 (25.48)     1:38.31 (25.01)
  6 Roney, Matt P             SR So. Methodist-NT          NT    1:39.41    9  
                  22.89       47.73 (24.84)     1:13.17 (25.44)     1:39.41 (26.24)
Finals
  7 Quintero, Cristian        JR Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:34.57    7  
                  22.01       45.91 (23.90)     1:10.37 (24.46)     1:34.57 (24.20)
  8 Jaeger, Connor L          SR Michigan-MI               NT    1:34.95    5  
                  22.25       46.01 (23.76)     1:10.46 (24.45)     1:34.95 (24.49)
  9 Main, Corey C             SO Florida-FL                NT    1:36.47    4  
                  23.15       47.53 (24.38)     1:12.01 (24.48)     1:36.47 (24.46)
 10 Hansen, Nicolai G         SR So. Methodist-NT          NT    1:37.61    3  
                  22.50       46.99 (24.49)     1:11.78 (24.79)     1:37.61 (25.83)
 11 Carroll, Trevor A         FR Louisville-KY             NT    1:38.52    2  
                  22.60       47.03 (24.43)     1:12.22 (25.19)     1:38.52 (26.30)
 12 Friede, Matt R            SR Purdue-IN                 NT    1:39.78    1  
                  23.18       48.30 (25.12)     1:13.77 (25.47)     1:39.78 (26.01)
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Deborde, Bradley T        SR Florida-FL                NT      19.83   16  
  2 Ortiz, Bruno              JR Michigan-MI               NT      19.89   13  
  3 Condorelli, Santo Y       FR Southern Cali-CA          NT      20.11   12  
  4 Tucker, Danny W           SR Purdue-IN                 NT      20.32   11  
  5 De Lucca, Joao B          SR Louisville-KY             NT      20.37   10  
  6 Cerkovnik, Ziga           FR So. Methodist-NT          NT      20.46    9  
Finals
  7 Carter, Dylan J           FR Southern Cali-CA          NT      20.26    7  
  8 Brumm, Pete J             SO Michigan-MI               NT      20.28    5  
  9 Flager, Austin M          FR Purdue-IN                 NT      20.31    3.5
  9 Blondell, Caryle L        JR Louisville-KY             NT      20.37    3.5
 11 Koops, Ryan A             SR So. Methodist-NT          NT      20.71    2  
 12 Solaeche-Gomez, Eduardo   JR Florida-FL                NT      20.84    1  
 
Event 5  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Burnett, Devin R          JR So. Methodist-NT          NP     371.70   16  
  2 Pollard, Collin B         SO Southern Cali-CA          NP     353.05   13  
  3 Faerber, Timothy             Michigan-MI               NP     305.65   12  
  4 Back, Alex M              JR Purdue-IN                 NP     295.85   11  
  5 Piner, Sean               SO Louisville-KY             NP     294.55   10  
  6 Hernandez, Zack              Florida-FL                NP     278.40    9  
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cieslak, Marcin           SR Florida-FL                NT      46.73   16  
                  22.05       46.73 (24.68)                                        
  2 Bosch, Dylan              SO Michigan-MI               NT      47.00   13  
                  22.39       47.00 (24.61)                                        
  3 Domagala, Michael         FR Southern Cali-CA          NT      47.97   12  
                  22.36       47.97 (25.61)                                        
  4 Coutinho, Pedro A         SO Louisville-KY             NT      47.98   11  
                  22.36       47.98 (25.62)                                        
  5 Seliskar, Stephen M       SO Purdue-IN                 NT      48.83   10  
                  22.73       48.83 (26.10)                                        
  6 Cerkovnik, Ziga           FR So. Methodist-NT          NT      48.97    9  
                  22.67       48.97 (26.30)                                        
Finals
  7 Bloch, Chase E            SR Southern Cali-CA          NT      48.13    7  
                  22.31       48.13 (25.82)                                        
  8 Whitaker, Kyle W          SR Michigan-MI               NT      48.19    5  
                  22.54       48.19 (25.65)                                        
  9 Deborde, Bradley T        SR Florida-FL                NT      48.47    4  
                  22.43       48.47 (26.04)                                        
 10 Rauth, Tyler J            JR So. Methodist-NT          NT      49.66    3  
                  23.44       49.66 (26.22)                                        
 11 Bujoczek, Filip           FR Purdue-IN                 NT      50.06    2  
                  23.20       50.06 (26.86)                                        
 12 Tesone, Nolan C           SO Louisville-KY             NT      50.62    1  
                  23.52       50.62 (27.10)                                        
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tarasevich, Grigory A     FR Louisville-KY             NT      47.41   16  
                  23.37       47.41 (24.04)                                        
  2 Carter, Dylan J           FR Southern Cali-CA          NT      47.72   13  
                  22.97       47.72 (24.75)                                        
  3 Main, Corey C             SO Florida-FL                NT      47.85   12  
                  23.31       47.85 (24.54)                                        
  4 Wojciechowski, John A     SR Michigan-MI               NT      48.55   11  
                  23.94       48.55 (24.61)                                        
  5 Blanco, Guillermo B       JR Purdue-IN                 NT      49.11   10  
                  23.90       49.11 (25.21)                                        
  6 Andriekus, Matas          JR So. Methodist-NT          NT      49.65    9  
                  24.03       49.65 (25.62)                                        
Finals
  7 Brumm, Pete J             SO Michigan-MI               NT      48.01    7  
                  23.13       48.01 (24.88)                                        
  8 Rousseau, Sebastien D     SR Florida-FL                NT      48.77    5  
                  23.60       48.77 (25.17)                                        
  9 Bloch, Chase E            SR Southern Cali-CA          NT      49.45    4  
                  24.03       49.45 (25.42)                                        
 10 Blondell, Caryle L        JR Louisville-KY             NT      49.59    3  
                  24.38       49.59 (25.21)                                        
 11 Flager, Austin M          FR Purdue-IN                 NT      49.78    2  
                  24.27       49.78 (25.51)                                        
 12 Koops, Ryan A             SR So. Methodist-NT          NT      50.27    1  
                  24.36       50.27 (25.91)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Funk, Richard A           JR Michigan-MI               NT      52.31   16  
                  24.69       52.31 (27.62)                                        
  2 Chastain, Kameron E       SR Louisville-KY             NT      53.62   13  
                  25.57       53.62 (28.05)                                        
  3 Solaeche-Gomez, Eduardo   JR Florida-FL                NT      53.78   12  
                  25.55       53.78 (28.23)                                        
  4 Dias, Lyam O              JR Purdue-IN                 NT      54.55   11  
                  25.67       54.55 (28.88)                                        
  5 Colupaev, Dimitri         SR Southern Cali-CA          NT      55.11   10  
                  25.07       55.11 (30.04)                                        
  6 Hansen, Nicolai G         SR So. Methodist-NT          NT      55.66    9  
                  25.98       55.66 (29.68)                                        
Finals
  7 Ortiz, Bruno              JR Michigan-MI               NT      53.17    7  
                  25.01       53.17 (28.16)                                        
  8 Elliott, Matt D           JR Florida-FL                NT      53.94    5  
                  25.58       53.94 (28.36)                                        
  9 Dahlia, Thomas            JR Louisville-KY             NT      54.46    4  
                  25.51       54.46 (28.95)                                        
 10 Klarskov, Morten          SO Southern Cali-CA          NT      54.93    3  
                  25.72       54.93 (29.21)                                        
 11 Napier-Jameson, Matthew   SR So. Methodist-NT          NT      56.74    2  
                  26.73       56.74 (30.01)                                        
 12 Conway, Danny J           SO Purdue-IN                 NT      59.50    1  
                  27.95       59.50 (31.55)                                        
 
Event 9  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Michigan, University of-MI  'A'                        NT    6:21.07   24  
     1) Wynalda, Michael J SR           2) Whitaker, Kyle W SR            
     3) Jaeger, Connor L SR             4) Bosch, Dylan SO                
                  22.68       46.66 (46.66)   1:11.02 (1:11.02)   1:35.22 (1:35.22)
        1:56.92 (21.70)     2:21.14 (45.92)   2:45.96 (1:10.74)   3:10.99 (1:35.77)
        3:32.97 (21.98)     3:57.13 (46.14)   4:21.43 (1:10.44)   4:46.03 (1:35.04)
        5:07.34 (21.31)     5:31.06 (45.03)   5:55.78 (1:09.75)   6:21.07 (1:35.04)
  2 Southern California, Universit-CA  'A'                 NT    6:24.22   20  
     1) Quintero, Cristian JR           2) Malone, Reed H FR              
     3) Domagala, Michael FR            4) Carter, Dylan J FR             
                  22.28       46.58 (46.58)   1:11.20 (1:11.20)   1:35.16 (1:35.16)
        1:57.15 (21.99)     2:21.50 (46.34)   2:46.14 (1:10.98)   3:11.11 (1:35.95)
        3:33.44 (22.33)     3:58.08 (46.97)   4:23.12 (1:12.01)   4:48.67 (1:37.56)
        5:09.96 (21.29)     5:34.09 (45.42)   5:59.00 (1:10.33)   6:24.22 (1:35.55)
  3 Florida, University of-FL  'A'                         NT    6:24.62   18  
     1) Wallace, Dan JR                 2) Rousseau, Sebastien D SR       
     3) Signorin, Connor J SR           4) Cieslak, Marcin SR             
                  23.01       47.45 (47.45)   1:11.71 (1:11.71)   1:35.83 (1:35.83)
        1:57.91 (22.08)     2:22.12 (46.29)   2:46.44 (1:10.61)   3:10.76 (1:34.93)
        3:33.67 (22.91)     3:58.73 (47.97)   4:24.03 (1:13.27)   4:48.95 (1:38.19)
        5:10.72 (21.77)     5:34.78 (45.83)   6:00.00 (1:11.05)   6:24.62 (1:35.67)
  4 Louisville, University of-KY  'A'                      NT    6:36.60   16  
     1) Carroll, Trevor A FR            2) De Lucca, Joao B SR            
     3) Tarasevich, Grigory A FR        4) Dahlia, Thomas JR              
                  23.10       48.07 (48.07)   1:13.34 (1:13.34)   1:39.09 (1:39.09)
        2:00.91 (21.82)     2:24.74 (45.65)   2:48.84 (1:09.75)   3:13.44 (1:34.35)
        3:36.18 (22.74)     4:01.57 (48.13)   4:27.98 (1:14.54)   4:53.72 (1:40.28)
        5:16.63 (22.91)     5:42.18 (48.46)   6:09.25 (1:15.53)   6:36.60 (1:42.88)
  5 Purdue University-IN  'A'                              NT    6:43.28   14  
     1) Bujoczek, Filip FR              2) Friede, Matt R SR              
     3) Conway, Danny J SO              4) Blanco, Guillermo B JR         
                  23.38       49.22 (49.22)   1:15.91 (1:15.91)   1:42.43 (1:42.43)
        2:05.09 (22.66)     2:30.92 (48.49)   2:57.48 (1:15.05)   3:23.34 (1:40.91)
        3:46.85 (23.51)     4:12.82 (49.48)   4:39.14 (1:15.80)   5:04.35 (1:41.01)
        5:27.25 (22.90)     5:53.07 (48.72)   6:18.02 (1:13.67)   6:43.28 (1:38.93)
  6 Southern Methodist University-NT  'A'                  NT    6:45.19   12  
     1) Roney, Matt P SR                2) Rauth, Tyler J JR              
     3) Hansen, Nicolai G SR            4) Holloway, Eastman G SO         
                  23.50       49.52 (49.52)   1:15.99 (1:15.99)   1:41.81 (1:41.81)
        2:05.31 (23.50)     2:31.39 (49.58)   2:57.88 (1:16.07)   3:23.59 (1:41.78)
        3:46.64 (23.05)     4:12.75 (49.16)   4:38.70 (1:15.11)   5:03.34 (1:39.75)
        5:27.00 (23.66)     5:52.76 (49.42)   6:18.51 (1:15.17)   6:45.19 (1:41.85)