OSU Invite Sunday Finals Results

Licensed to New Albany Country Club
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/5/2011 12:59 PM
               Ohio State Invitational - 12/2/2011 to 12/4/2011                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 25  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 15:48.64   12/4/2010 Haley Anderson, Southern Calif            
 Meet Record: @ 16:03.04   12/7/2008 Ashley N Steenvoorden, Minnesota          
                15:53.38  A
                16:30.59  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Megan S  FR Purdue-IN           10:09.14   16:28.83 B       20  
  2 Foley, Erin L       FR Notre Dame          10:17.33   16:46.61         17  
  3 Singley, Claire V   SO Penn State-MA       10:19.35   16:51.79         16  
  4 Berman, Becca c     FR MSU-MI              10:17.42   16:55.61         15  
  5 Tumbush, Courtney   JR Purdue-IN           10:14.50   17:04.01         14  
  6 Siverling, Megan L  FR Penn State-MA       10:35.96   17:05.22         13  
  7 Malandra, Jaime     JR Notre Dame          10:19.78   17:06.20         12  
  8 Gutwein, Amy E      SR Purdue-IN           10:32.58   17:12.06         11  
  9 Woodbridge, Whitne  SO MSU-MI              10:27.62   17:16.17          9  
 10 Snyder, Rose R      SR Penn State-MA       10:23.14   17:17.71          7  
 11 Guell, Katie E      JR Purdue-IN           10:38.06   17:20.57          6  
 12 Rodman, Erika       SO Penn State-MA       10:52.23   17:35.50          5  
 13 Wolfarth, Emily T   SR Penn State-MA       10:43.07   17:44.07          4  
 
Event 26  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 14:40.62   12/4/2010 Michael Klueh, TXLA-ST                    
 Meet Record: @ 15:03.95   12/6/2009 Michael McBroom, Minnesota                
                14:51.15  A
                15:30.69  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Alex K      SO Osu Swimming-OH      9:14.79   14:59.74@B       20  
  2 Perkins, Ty M       SO Osu Swimming-OH      9:21.56   15:09.31 B       17  
  3 Petric, Jan K       FR Purdue-IN            9:19.23   15:27.61 B       16  
  4 Hitchcock, Brent S  SR Osu Swimming-OH      9:16.14   15:31.44         15  
  5 La Mothe, Alec X    JR Purdue-IN            9:22.95   15:34.60         14  
  6 Donnelly, Vinny J   JR Purdue-IN            9:26.03   15:40.19         13  
  7 Starr, Andrew J     JR Purdue-IN            9:35.70   15:40.67         12  
  8 Keily, Andrew J     JR Osu Swimming-OH      9:47.28   15:41.71         11  
  9 Vigar, John J       SO Osu Swimming-OH      9:40.42   15:43.60          9  
 10 Williams, Rowan S   FR Osu Swimming-OH      9:38.88   15:51.81          7  
 11 Roe, Tanner L       FR MSU-MI               9:46.85   15:54.79          6  
 12 Trimmer, Luke T     SO Purdue-IN            9:39.16   15:55.58          5  
 13 Osterhage, Alex A   FR Osu Swimming-OH      9:52.12   15:59.05          4  
 14 Monahan, Sean P     FR Osu Swimming-OH      9:51.85   16:16.21          3  
 15 Zoltowski, David M  FR MSU-MI               9:45.35   16:20.41          2  
 16 Groskopf, Tyler A   SR MSU-MI              10:04.78   16:32.27          1  
 17 Austermann, Jake F  SO MSU-MI              10:13.50   16:38.12        
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:50.70   3/16/2008 Gemma Spofforth, Florida                   
 Meet Record: @ 1:56.08   12/4/2011 Emily F Creran, OSU Swimming               
                1:53.37  A
                1:59.24  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Creran, Emily F     JR Osu Swimming-OH      1:56.08    1:55.39@B       20  
  2 Ryan, Kelly L       SO Notre Dame           1:57.16    1:55.66@B       17  
  3 Modglin, Amy L      JR Penn State-MA        1:56.58    1:56.18 B       16  
  4 Gilson, Kristen L   SR Purdue-IN            1:58.68    1:58.58 B       14.5
  4 Massey, Lauren E    JR Osu Swimming-OH      1:58.99    1:58.58 B       14.5
  6 Moran, Kelsey M     JR Osu Swimming-OH      2:00.19    1:59.87         13  
  7 Drew, Colleen E     SO Purdue-IN            1:59.91    1:59.99         12  
  8 Fulcher, Kristyn K  SO Osu Swimming-OH      2:00.78    2:00.35         11  
B - Final
  9 Roberts, Allie L    FR Penn State-MA        2:00.93    1:59.35          9  
 10 Fredlake, Gracie C  JR Notre Dame           2:01.78    1:59.88          7  
 11 Romain, Danielle M  FR Purdue-IN            2:03.04    2:00.16          6  
 12 Davis, Lauren A        Osu Swimming-OH      2:01.38    2:01.20          5  
 13 Katz, Amy J         FR Purdue-IN            2:03.23    2:01.46          4  
 14 Baisden, Lauren A   JR MSU-MI               2:03.81    2:02.83          3  
 15 Singley, Claire V   SO Penn State-MA        2:02.06    2:04.03          2  
 16 Cruzan, Sarah S     SO Osu Swimming-OH      2:02.08    2:05.30          1  
C - Final
 17 Dotzel, Sarah C     SO Notre Dame           2:06.98    2:03.19        
 18 Winnan, Brynja C    SO Penn State-MA        2:04.23    2:03.45        
 19 Li, Anji               Purdue-IN            2:07.73    2:04.13        
 20 Hilk, Samantha A    SR MSU-MI               2:06.01    2:04.73        
 21 Baird, Kelly Ann A  SO Osu Swimming-OH      2:04.42    2:04.75        
 22 Delorme, Kelly l    FR MSU-MI               2:08.11    2:05.22        
 23 Wunderle, Mary K    SO Osu Swimming-OH      2:07.07    2:05.44        
 24 Foley, Erin L       FR Notre Dame           2:06.46    2:06.67        
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:39.53   2/18/2007 Matt Grevers, Northwestern                 
 Meet Record: @ 1:42.18   12/4/2011 Andrew L Elliott, OSU Swimming             
                1:41.53  A
                1:46.60  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Elliott, Andrew L   SR Osu Swimming-OH      1:42.18    1:41.52@A       20  
  2 Zimmerman, Steven   FR Osu Swimming-OH      1:44.87    1:43.71 B       17  
  3 Sievers, Markus     SR Osu Swimming-OH      1:45.00    1:44.37 B       16  
  4 Kiel, Brian B       SO Purdue-IN            1:44.84    1:44.89 B       15  
  5 Savoy, Nate R       FR Penn State-MA        1:45.40    1:44.92 B       14  
  6 Jarzen, Jacob W     JR MSU-MI               1:45.86    1:45.30 B       13  
  7 McDonald, Connor A  FR Osu Swimming-OH      1:47.41    1:45.50 B       12  
  8 Lancki, Kevin M     SO Osu Swimming-OH      1:46.96    1:47.54         11  
B - Final
  9 Mershon, Tom J      SO Penn State-MA        1:51.49    1:48.46          9  
 10 Spurling, Andrew R  JR Osu Swimming-OH      1:48.31    1:49.47          7  
 11 Gallagher, Michael  SO Osu Swimming-OH      1:50.33    1:49.92          6  
 12 Gomez, Jeff F       JR Penn State-MA        1:48.21    1:49.94          5  
 13 Gammell, Mark J     JR MSU-MI               1:50.80    1:50.03          4  
 14 Pecze, Dominic F    FR Osu Swimming-OH      1:51.49    1:51.42          3  
 15 Grier, Sean P       SO Penn State-MA        1:49.43    1:51.58          2  
 16 McGowan, Nick J     SO MSU-MI               1:51.75    1:55.85          1  
C - Final
 17 Baumann, Matt P     SR Osu Swimming-OH      1:55.42    1:51.26        
 18 Wensel, Seth A      SO Penn State-MA        1:54.61    1:52.99        
 19 Goins, Drew J       SO MSU-MI               1:54.76    1:53.45        
 20 Robinson, Jacob S   FR Purdue-IN            1:55.58    1:53.55        
 21 Starr, Andrew J     JR Purdue-IN            1:52.71    1:53.90        
 22 Johnson, Blake A    FR Purdue-IN            1:56.41    1:55.27        
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 47.50   3/18/2008 Lacey Nymeyer, Arizona                       
 Meet Record: @ 48.32   12/7/2008 Stacy A Busack, Minnesota                    
                47.84  A
                50.19  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Palser, Sam L       SR Penn State-MA          49.30      49.37 B       20  
  2 Ryan, Kelly L       SO Notre Dame             49.97      49.62 B       17  
  3 Williams, Michelle  SO Osu Swimming-OH        49.79      49.67 B       16  
  4 Gustafson, Lauren   JR Purdue-IN              50.37      49.74 B       15  
  5 Prestinario, Amy N  SR Notre Dame             50.73      50.03 B       14  
  6 Whitmire, Paige N   JR Penn State-MA          50.24      50.06 B       13  
  7 Mercer, Carly A     SO Purdue-IN              50.69      50.26         12  
  8 Detro, Megan R      JR Osu Swimming-OH        49.86      50.62         11  
B - Final
  9 Norris, Alex E      SO Osu Swimming-OH        51.43      50.47          9  
 10 Nichols, Lauren M   JR Purdue-IN              51.12      51.00          7  
 11 Thomas, Erin E      SR Penn State-MA          51.19      51.03          6  
 12 Rodman, Kristen L   SR Penn State-MA          51.39      51.20          5  
 13 Karr, Caitlyn M     FR Penn State-MA          51.28      51.21          4  
 14 Cater, Phoebe L     SO Osu Swimming-OH        51.56      51.30          3  
 15 Bowen, Hannah E     FR Notre Dame             51.79      51.37          2  
 16 Scott, Lauren E     JR Notre Dame             51.73      51.75          1  
C - Final
 17 Bessire, Suzanne B  FR Notre Dame             52.06      51.55        
 18 Brolsma, Nora A     JR Purdue-IN              52.05      51.68        
 19 Brousseau, Jackie   JR Osu Swimming-OH        52.18      51.93        
 20 Rusch, Jenny M      JR MSU-MI                 51.91      51.95        
 21 Marshall, Carly J   FR Purdue-IN              52.14      52.11        
 22 Feulner, Samantha   SO Purdue-IN              52.34      52.22        
 23 York, Jenna M       SR Purdue-IN              52.34      52.24        
 24 Strickler, Summer   SO MSU-MI                 52.07      52.26        
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 41.35   12/4/2010 Matthew Grevers, FORD-AZ                     
 Meet Record: @ 42.99   12/7/2008 Curt L Carlson, Minnesota                    
                42.26  A
                44.37  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Schnur, Jason A     JR Osu Swimming-OH        43.70      43.38 B       20  
  2 Fahrbach, Lincoln   SR Osu Swimming-OH        44.69      44.36 B       17  
  3 Alden, Brian A      SR Penn State-MA          44.77      44.46         16  
  4 Friede, Matt R      SO Purdue-IN              44.35      44.65         15  
  5 Birnbrich, Zach T   JR Osu Swimming-OH        44.84      44.70         14  
  6 Holmes, Zach J      JR Osu Swimming-OH        44.85      44.92         13  
  7 Meldon, Michael C   FR Osu Swimming-OH        45.34      45.41         12  
  8 Wachtel, Ben S      SR Purdue-IN              45.18      45.49         11  
B - Final
  9 Sakaris, Stephen A  SO Osu Swimming-OH        45.50      44.72          9  
 10 DiSalle, Michael C  FR Osu Swimming-OH        46.05      45.05          7  
 11 Tucker, Danny W     SO Purdue-IN              45.95      45.38          6  
 12 Austin, Shane T     SO Penn State-MA          45.75      45.64          5  
 13 Michael, G.Daniel   SR Purdue-IN              45.86      45.65          4  
 14 Sideras, Andrew G   SO Penn State-MA          45.57      45.67          3  
 15 Ziolkowski, Ben R   JR Purdue-IN              45.72      45.78          2  
 16 Workman, Kyle E     FR MSU-MI                 45.89      46.19          1  
C - Final
 17 Schramm, Mark A     SR MSU-MI                 46.18      46.02        
 18 McGowan, Rob A      FR MSU-MI                 46.36      46.26        
 19 Destro, Chuck M     JR Purdue-IN              46.48      46.28        
 20 Wilson, James N     SO Penn State-MA          47.00      46.33        
 21 Grider, Nick T      FR MSU-MI                 46.63      46.96        
 22 Rogers, Spencer J   FR Osu Swimming-OH        46.43      46.99        
 23 Pashley, Noah T     JR Purdue-IN              46.77      47.06        
 24 Geschwendt, Josh L  JR MSU-MI                 46.25      47.07        
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 2:06.32   3/16/2008 Rebecca Soni, Southern Califor             
 Meet Record: @ 2:08.52   12/7/2008 Jillian D Tyler, Minnesota                 
                2:09.25  A
                2:16.20  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fogle, Emily E      SO Purdue-IN            2:14.34    2:10.32 B       20  
  2 Reaney, Emma C      FR Notre Dame           2:14.97    2:12.37 B       17  
  3 Stauder, Lauren C   SO Notre Dame           2:17.79    2:13.05 B       16  
  4 Krawczyk, Merritt   JR Penn State-MA        2:16.26    2:14.84 B       15  
  5 Vance, Ashley D        Osu Swimming-OH      2:19.09    2:17.44         14  
  6 Butler, Rachel E    SO Penn State-MA        2:18.93    2:18.10         13  
  7 McDonough, Christe  SO Notre Dame           2:18.95    2:18.81         12  
  8 Gallagher, Megan S  FR Purdue-IN            2:18.76    2:21.11         11  
B - Final
  9 Severn, Angela V    JR Osu Swimming-OH      2:19.74    2:16.13 B        9  
 10 Sodonis, Kerry A    SR MSU-MI               2:19.47    2:17.19          7  
 11 Robinson, Missy D   SO Purdue-IN            2:19.91    2:19.07          6  
 12 Brousseau, Jackie   JR Osu Swimming-OH      2:19.11    2:19.35          5  
 13 Eitel, Catherine A  SR Osu Swimming-OH      2:20.48    2:19.51          4  
 14 Titus, Kelly P      SO Osu Swimming-OH      2:19.53    2:19.83          3  
 15 Hetzel, Alexa M     SR Penn State-MA        2:20.24    2:20.24          2  
 16 Lewis, Amy J        JR Penn State-MA        2:20.61    2:21.56          1  
C - Final
 17 Lunde, Ellesse S    JR Purdue-IN            2:21.63    2:19.42        
 18 McIlrath, Emily M   JR Purdue-IN            2:21.25    2:20.37        
 19 Somers, Sarah M     SO Penn State-MA        2:21.58    2:21.28        
 20 Lacy, Shelby        FR MSU-MI               2:20.94    2:21.78        
 21 Pugh, Hannah M      FR MSU-MI               2:22.09    2:21.82        
 22 Pierce, Alex R      SR MSU-MI               2:24.71    2:21.88        
 23 Roach, Megan J      JR Purdue-IN            2:22.95    2:22.37        
 24 Carmack, Alex N     FR Purdue-IN            2:23.01    2:23.71        
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:51.73   12/4/2010 Mike Alexandrov, FORD-AZ                   
 Meet Record: @ 1:58.60   12/7/2008 Sam R Pelkey, Ohio St.                     
                1:54.25  A
                1:59.96  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dias, Lyam O        FR Purdue-IN            1:59.20    1:57.63@B       20  
  2 Stevenson, Tyler K  FR Osu Swimming-OH      2:01.45    1:59.06 B       17  
  3 Cowley, Chris J     FR Osu Swimming-OH      2:01.28    1:59.14 B       16  
  4 Scherer, Mitch D    SR Penn State-MA        2:00.62    1:59.20 B       15  
  5 Stone, Dak J        SO Osu Swimming-OH      2:02.55    2:02.22         14  
  6 Miller, Albert E    SR Purdue-IN            2:01.99    2:02.36         13  
  7 Braun, Andrew S     FR Osu Swimming-OH      2:02.74    2:02.61         12  
  8 Cipolla, Chris P    SO Penn State-MA        2:01.60    2:03.05         11  
B - Final
  9 Dolgov, Dmitry V    FR Osu Swimming-OH      2:02.84    2:01.66          9  
 10 Marino, Scott W     SR Penn State-MA        2:02.99    2:02.34          7  
 11 Roberts, Nicholas   SO MSU-MI               2:03.59    2:03.67          6  
 12 Trebilcock, Gavin   FR Osu Swimming-OH      2:06.06    2:04.75          5  
 13 Hodges, Wyatt L     SR Purdue-IN            2:06.11    2:05.19          4  
 14 Smiddy, Andrew D    FR Penn State-MA        2:06.34    2:05.27          3  
 15 Bartlett, Cameron   SR MSU-MI               2:06.09    2:06.14          2  
 16 Kauffman, Jared R   FR Osu Swimming-OH      2:06.05    2:06.36          1  
C - Final
 17 Wulf, Joe C         SO Unattached           2:08.24    2:03.97        
 18 Ekstrom, Jonathan   FR Penn State-MA        2:07.71    2:04.55        
 19 Zucca, John B       FR Osu Swimming-OH      2:07.65    2:06.01        
 20 Johnson, Sean M     FR Osu Swimming-OH      2:09.68    2:07.74        
 21 Lintjer, Jason M    SR MSU-MI               2:10.47    2:08.46        
 22 Bradfield, David A  FR Osu Swimming-OH      2:11.08    2:09.71        
 23 Sanderson, Brent K  SR Penn State-MA        2:12.55    2:10.63        
 24 Bartlett, Hunter E  FR MSU-MI               2:08.31    2:10.98        
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:51.02   12/4/2010 Katinka Hosszu, Southern Calif             
 Meet Record: @ 1:56.54   12/7/2008 Kelly Nelson, Penn State-MA                
                1:54.95  A
                2:00.69  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sheets, Rhiannon N  FR Purdue-IN            1:57.58    1:56.67 B       20  
  2 Draves, Shannon C   JR Osu Swimming-OH      1:57.83    1:58.41 B       17  
  3 Weedman, Chelsea R  SO Penn State-MA        1:59.66    1:58.47 B       16  
  4 Roth, Lauren A      SR Purdue-IN            2:00.65    1:59.56 B       15  
  5 Casey, Bridget K    FR Notre Dame           1:59.97    1:59.96 B       14  
  6 Fishback, Darcy L   JR Osu Swimming-OH      1:59.66    2:00.07 B       13  
  7 Scott, Melissa J    FR Notre Dame           2:02.12    2:00.70         12  
  8 Powers, Mackenzie   SO Penn State-MA        2:01.71    2:02.57         11  
B - Final
  9 Norris, Alex E      SO Osu Swimming-OH      2:02.67    2:00.07 B        9  
 10 Shishkoff, Gabi E   SO Penn State-MA        2:03.59    2:01.90          7  
 11 Boylen, Sarah E     JR Purdue-IN            2:05.53    2:03.98          6  
 12 Dotzel, Sarah C     SO Notre Dame           2:05.43    2:04.18          5  
 13 Bessire, Suzanne B  FR Notre Dame           2:06.11    2:04.27          4  
 14 Whyte, Courtney M   FR Notre Dame           2:05.99    2:04.50          3  
 15 Barton, Emily L     SR Notre Dame           2:06.35    2:04.98          2  
 16 Cutler, Jessica k   SO MSU-MI               2:07.03    2:10.69          1  
C - Final
 17 Waggoner, Taylor Z     Osu Swimming-OH      2:10.27    2:06.89        
 18 Kearns, Ann Ragan   JR Penn State-MA        2:08.01    2:06.97        
 19 Baisden, Lauren A   JR MSU-MI               2:07.54    2:08.46        
 20 Wellick, Jessica M  SO MSU-MI               2:11.57    2:10.63        
 21 Berman, Becca c     FR MSU-MI               2:08.63    2:10.70        
 22 Hatcher, Rebecca L  FR MSU-MI               2:15.10    2:16.95        
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:42.11   2/27/2010 Dan Madwed, Michigan                       
 Meet Record: @ 1:44.61   12/7/2008 Tim J Williams, Penn State-MA              
                1:42.95  A
                1:48.09  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bubb, Ryan D        SO Osu Swimming-OH      1:46.84    1:44.86 B       20  
  2 Stirton, Luke A     JR Osu Swimming-OH      1:46.23    1:46.14 B       17  
  3 Galdeano-Castillo,     Purdue-IN            1:46.70    1:46.38 B       16  
  4 Williams, Bryan M   SO MSU-MI               1:47.79    1:47.42 B       15  
  5 Trebilcock, Garret  SO Osu Swimming-OH      1:48.92    1:48.57         14  
  6 Salig, Matt C       SO Penn State-MA        1:48.81    1:48.86         13  
  7 Gercsak, Tamas      FR Osu Swimming-OH      1:50.37    1:49.18         12  
  8 Johnson, Zach M     SR Purdue-IN            1:50.78    1:49.91         11  
B - Final
  9 McGough, Jacob C    SO Purdue-IN            1:52.37    1:50.64          9  
 10 Uggeri, Michael J   SO MSU-MI               1:52.09    1:51.46          7  
 11 Boston, Brett A     SO Osu Swimming-OH      1:52.83    1:52.00          6  
 12 Craven, Joe P       FR Osu Swimming-OH      1:54.93    1:52.67          5  
 13 Joyce, Brendan R    SR Purdue-IN            1:54.90    1:52.71          4  
 14 La Mothe, Alec X    JR Purdue-IN            1:52.47    1:52.95          3  
 15 Wrightson, Nick A   FR Osu Swimming-OH      1:53.50    1:53.94          2  
 16 Lennertz, Jack J    FR MSU-MI               1:54.84    1:54.91          1  
C - Final
 17 Bandura, Corey C    JR Purdue-IN            1:55.75    1:53.93        
 18 Mahon, Raymond K    JR Unattached           1:57.10    1:54.66        
 19 Gutierrez, Manuel   FR Purdue-IN            1:55.42    1:55.47        
 20 Reed, Nathan A      FR Penn State-MA        2:00.30    1:55.77        
 21 Austermann, Jason   SR MSU-MI               1:56.95    1:56.90        
 22 Goins, Drew J       SO MSU-MI               1:55.43    1:57.84        
 
Event 35  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 3:11.34   3/16/2008 Arizona, Arizona                           
                         L Nymeyer, A Turner, L Jackson, T Baughman        
 Meet Record: @ 3:20.76   12/2/2007 University of MINNESOTA -TC, Minnesota     
                         S Busack, M McCarthy, E Holtmeyer, R Akradi       
                3:14.93  A
                3:24.67  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ohio State University-OH  'A'               3:21.50    3:18.24@B       40  
     1) Williams, Michelle SO           2) Detro, Megan R JR              
     3) Cater, Phoebe L SO              4) Norris, Alex E SO              
  2 Purdue University-IN  'A'                   3:24.03    3:18.75@B       34  
     1) Sheets, Rhiannon N FR           2) Gustafson, Lauren E JR         
     3) Roth, Lauren A SR               4) Mercer, Carly A SO             
  3 University of Notre Dame  'A'               3:25.11    3:20.93 B       32  
     1) Prestinario, Amy N SR           2) Ryan, Kelly L SO               
     3) Reaney, Emma C FR               4) Bowen, Hannah E FR             
  4 Penn State University-MA  'A'               3:22.34    3:21.34 B       30  
     1) Palser, Sam L SR                2) Thomas, Erin E SR              
     3) Rodman, Kristen L SR            4) Whitmire, Paige N JR           
  5 Purdue University-IN  'B'                   3:28.00    3:24.50 B       28  
     1) Nichols, Lauren M JR            2) Brolsma, Nora A JR             
     3) York, Jenna M SR                4) Marshall, Carly J FR           
  6 Penn State University-MA  'B'               3:29.98    3:26.20         26  
     1) Karr, Caitlyn M FR              2) Butler, Rachel E SO            
     3) Weedman, Chelsea R SO           4) Modglin, Amy L JR              
  7 Ohio State University-OH  'B'               3:28.39    3:26.34         24  
     1) Moran, Kelsey M JR              2) Brousseau, Jackie V JR         
     3) Massey, Lauren E JR             4) Creran, Emily F JR             
  8 Michigan State University-MI  'A'           3:32.14    3:27.44         22  
     1) Pierce, Alex R SR               2) Strickler, Summer A SO         
     3) Rusch, Jenny M JR               4) Piasecki, Morgan A SR          
  9 Ohio State University-OH  'D'               3:34.64   x3:27.81        
     1) Severn, Angela V JR             2) Vance, Ashley D                
     3) Baird, Kelly Ann A SO           4) Fulcher, Kristyn K SO          
 10 University of Notre Dame  'B'               3:26.38    3:27.97         18  
     1) Bessire, Suzanne B FR           2) Scott, Lauren E JR             
     3) Masciantonio, Mikelle K SO      4) McDonough, Christen M SO       
 11 Purdue University-IN  'C'                   3:31.00   x3:28.19        
     1) Feulner, Samantha L SO          2) Vogel, Kylie M FR              
     3) Bogert, Sara E SR               4) Todd, Alex R FR                
 12 Ohio State University-OH  'C'               3:28.92   x3:29.96        
     1) Fishback, Darcy L JR            2) Draves, Shannon C JR           
     3) Spurling, Lisa M SO             4) Titus, Kelly P SO              
 13 Penn State University-MA  'C'               3:35.01   x3:30.37        
     1) Miller, Katelyn M FR            2) Powers, Mackenzie E SO         
     3) Krawczyk, Merritt R JR          4) Singley, Claire V SO           
 14 Michigan State University-MI  'B'           3:32.55    3:30.83         14  
     1) Wilson, Rachel H JR             2) Leslie, Laura J SR             
     3) O'Connor, Kristen M JR          4) Telander, Brooke E SO          
 15 Purdue University-IN  'D'                   3:35.00   x3:31.35        
     1) Comodeca, Julia K SO            2) Roeing, Ellie J JR             
     3) Dunleavy, Sarah E SR            4) Li, Anji                       
 16 Michigan State University-MI  'C'                NT   x3:33.25        
     1) Mason, Molly S SO               2) Hilk, Samantha A SR            
     3) Daugherty, Lauren E SO          4) Pugh, Hannah M FR              
 17 Penn State University-MA  'D'               3:39.76   x3:33.59        
     1) Snyder, Rose R SR               2) Winnan, Brynja C SO            
     3) Siverling, Megan L FR           4) Shishkoff, Gabi E SO           
 18 Ohio State University-OH  'E'               3:36.21   x3:33.93        
     1) Narum, Lisa A SR                2) Waggoner, Taylor Z             
     3) Lynch, Makena R                 4) Nichols, Natalie A SR          
 19 Ohio State University-OH  'F'               3:40.58   x3:37.93        
     1) Eitel, Catherine A SR           2) Davis, Lauren A                
     3) Wunderle, Mary K SO             4) Griffith, Sarah L SO           
 
Event 36  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 2:51.58   12/4/2010 Southern California, Southern Califor      
                         V Morozov, D Colupaev, E Walling, J White         
 Meet Record: @ 2:55.53   12/4/2005 University of Minnesota                    
                         M Woodson, A Mitchell, M Delac, I Cerensek        
                2:51.26  A
                3:01.09  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ohio State University-OH  'A'               2:59.38    2:54.27@B       40  
     1) Schnur, Jason A JR              2) Fahrbach, Lincoln D SR         
     3) Birnbrich, Zach T JR            4) Holmes, Zach J JR              
  2 Purdue University-IN  'A'                   2:57.94    2:58.76 B       34  
     1) Friede, Matt R SO               2) Ziolkowski, Ben R JR           
     3) Wachtel, Ben S SR               4) Tucker, Danny W SO             
  3 Ohio State University-OH  'B'               3:06.05    2:59.43 B       32  
     1) Meldon, Michael C FR            2) Sakaris, Stephen A SO          
     3) DiSalle, Michael C FR           4) Elliott, Andrew L SR           
  4 Penn State University-MA  'A'               3:03.23    3:00.22 B       30  
     1) Alden, Brian A SR               2) Sideras, Andrew G SO           
     3) Grier, Sean P SO                4) Marino, Scott W SR             
  5 Michigan State University-MI  'A'           3:06.82    3:01.28         28  
     1) Williams, Bryan M SO            2) Jarzen, Jacob W JR             
     3) Workman, Kyle E FR              4) Schramm, Mark A SR             
  6 Ohio State University-OH  'C'               3:08.42   x3:02.07        
     1) Sievers, Markus SR              2) Stevenson, Tyler K FR          
     3) Rogers, Spencer J FR            4) Zimmerman, Steven C FR         
  7 Michigan State University-MI  'B'           3:07.23    3:02.74         26  
     1) McGowan, Nick J SO              2) McGowan, Rob A FR              
     3) Geschwendt, Josh L JR           4) Grider, Nick T FR              
  8 Ohio State University-OH  'D'               3:09.44   x3:04.19        
     1) Springer, Steven S SR           2) Trebilcock, Gavin C FR         
     3) McDonald, Connor A FR           4) Bubb, Ryan D SO                
  9 Penn State University-MA  'B'               3:10.92    3:04.86         24  
     1) Wilson, James N SO              2) Salig, Matt C SO               
     3) Savoy, Nate R FR                4) Wensel, Seth A SO              
 10 Purdue University-IN  'C'                   3:06.90    3:06.74         22  
     1) Johnson, Blake A FR             2) Pashley, Noah T JR             
     3) Johnson, Zach M SR              4) Bandura, Corey C JR            
 11 Michigan State University-MI  'C'                NT   x3:07.21        
     1) Schulze, Samuel W SO            2) Roberts, Nicholas A SO         
     3) Roe, Tanner L FR                4) Austermann, Jake F SO          
 12 Penn State University-MA  'C'               3:11.01   x3:09.03        
     1) Young, Jeff B FR                2) Virgilio, Lawrence J FR        
     3) Reed, Nathan A FR               4) Acar, Emre E FR                
 -- Purdue University-IN  'B'                   3:03.90         DQ        
     1) Dias, Lyam O FR                 2) Kiel, Brian B SO               
     3) Michael, G.Daniel D SR          4) Destro, Chuck M JR