OSU Invite Friday Finals Results

Licensed to McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/2/2011 08:38 PM
               Ohio State Invitational - 12/2/2011 to 12/4/2011                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:26.90   3/16/2008 Arizona, Arizona                           
                         L Jackson, Lacey Nymeyer, A Turner, T Baughman    
 Meet Record: @ 1:29.49   12/5/2008 University of MINNESOTA -TC, Minnesota     
                         S Busack, M McCarthy, K Jamison, M Radecke        
                1:28.35  A
                1:32.76  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Purdue University-IN  'A'                         1:34.50    1:30.60 B      
     1) Mercer, Carly A SO              2) r:0.26 Nichols, Lauren JR      
     3) r:0.35 Sheets, Rhiannon FR      4) r:0.34 Gustafson, Lauren JR    
     r:+0.74  11.30    23.27    10.56    22.47    10.84    22.64    10.66    22.22
  2 Penn State University-MA  'A'                     1:32.45    1:30.62 B      
     1) Whitmire, Paige N JR            2) r:0.22 Palser, Sam SR          
     3) r:0.10 Rodman, Kristen SR       4) r:0.15 Thomas, Erin SR         
     r:+0.75  11.07    22.89    10.54    22.24    10.50    22.59    10.93    22.90
  3 Ohio State University-OH  'A'                     1:33.06    1:31.31 B      
     1) Williams, Michelle SO           2) r:0.27 Detro, Megan JR         
     3) r:0.19 Brousseau, Jackie JR     4) r:0.34 Cater, Phoebe SO        
     r:+5.80  11.42    23.14    10.53    22.22    10.89    22.88    11.01    23.07
  4 University of Notre Dame  'A'                     1:35.54    1:32.26 B      
     1) Ryan, Kelly L SO                2) r:0.16 Prestinario, Amy SR     
     3) r:0.43 Bowen, Hannah FR         4) r:0.17 Scott, Lauren JR        
     r:+0.81  11.44    23.37    10.78    22.86    10.81    22.93    10.92    23.10
  5 Michigan State University-MI  'A'                 1:37.89    1:34.00        
     1) Rusch, Jenny M JR               2) r:0.16 Piasecki, Morgan SR     
     3) r:0.05 Telander, Brooke SO      4) r:0.26 Daugherty, Lauren SO    
     r:+0.65  11.41    23.45    11.03    23.27    11.26    23.68    11.39    23.60
  6 Purdue University-IN  'B'                         1:36.50    1:34.07        
     1) Marshall, Carly J FR            2) r:0.27 Li, Anji                
     3) r:0.31 Vogel, Kylie FR          4) r:0.10 Bogert, Sara SR         
     r:+0.80  11.49    23.62    11.10    23.56    11.01    23.73    23.16         
  7 Ohio State University-OH  'B'                     1:36.04    1:34.17        
     1) Moran, Kelsey M JR              2) r:0.28 Norris, Alex SO         
     3) r:0.10 Severn, Angela JR        4) r:0.27 Narum, Lisa SR          
     r:+0.69  11.58    23.65    11.14    23.40    10.86    23.14    11.40    23.98
  8 Penn State University-MA  'B'                     1:35.79    1:34.56        
     1) Miller, Katelyn M FR            2) r:0.23 Butler, Rachel SO       
     3) r:0.20 Weedman, Chelsea SO      4) r:0.33 Powers, Mackenzie SO    
     r:+0.80  11.54    23.65    11.19    23.90    11.08    23.62    11.24    23.39
  9 University of Notre Dame  'B'                     1:37.00    1:35.72        
     1) McDonough, Christen M SO        2) r:0.68 Bessire, Suzanne FR     
     3) r:0.16 Masciantonio, Mikelle SO 4) r:0.22 Dotzel, Sarah SO        
     r:+0.73  11.73    24.24    11.24    23.60    11.27    23.86    11.36    24.02
 10 Ohio State University-OH  'D'                     1:40.45   x1:36.24        
     1) Waggoner, Taylor Z              2) r:0.09 Vance, Ashley           
     3) r:0.05 Creran, Emily JR         4) r:0.28 Titus, Kelly SO         
     r:+0.85  12.00    24.45    11.02    23.65    10.98    23.53    11.77    24.61
 11 Purdue University-IN  'C'                         1:38.25   x1:36.29        
     1) Feulner, Samantha L SO          2) r:+0.0 Brolsma, Nora JR        
     3) r:0.43 Fozkos, Brittany SO      4) r:0.22 York, Jenna SR          
     r:+0.79  11.81    24.05             11.25     0.25    12.69    11.60    48.30
 12 Ohio State University-OH  'C'                     1:37.57   x1:36.52        
     1) Spurling, Lisa M SO             2) r:0.32 Fishback, Darcy JR      
     3) r:0.22 Draves, Shannon JR       4) r:0.19 Massey, Lauren JR       
     r:+0.78  12.10    24.50    11.56    24.11    11.10    23.52    11.43    24.39
 13 Michigan State University-MI  'B'                 1:39.62    1:37.18        
     1) Strickler, Summer A SO          2) r:0.19 Hilk, Samantha SR       
     3) r:0.29 Sodonis, Kerry SR        4) r:0.23 Leslie, Laura SR        
     r:+0.74  12.06    24.57    11.24    23.79    11.51    24.31    11.70    24.51
 14 Penn State University-MA  'C'                     1:42.63   x1:37.35        
     1) Winnan, Brynja C SO             2) r:0.45 Modglin, Amy JR         
     3) r:0.34 Krawczyk, Merritt JR     4) r:0.16 Snyder, Rose SR         
     r:+0.70  12.02    24.76    11.44    23.83    11.26    24.12    11.74    24.64
 15 Michigan State University-MI  'C'                      NT   x1:38.86        
     1) Lacy, Shelby FR                 2) r:0.05 O'Connor, Kristen JR    
     3) r:0.39 Kupraszewicz, Marcella S 4) r:0.37 Mason, Molly SO         
     r:+0.76  11.66    24.13    11.63    24.11    12.10    24.96    12.37    25.66
 16 Ohio State University-OH  'E'                     1:41.47   x1:39.34        
     1) Lynch, Makena R                 2) r:+0.0 Fulcher, Kristyn SO     
     3) r:0.16 Eitel, Catherine SR      4) r:0.46 Baird, Kelly Ann SO     
     r:+0.71  12.29    25.02             11.35     0.21    12.92    12.12    50.05
 17 Ohio State University-OH  'F'                     1:44.06   x1:39.66        
     1) Nichols, Natalie A SR           2) r:0.28 Wunderle, Mary SO       
     3) r:0.43 Davis, Lauren            4) r:0.24 Griffith, Sarah SO      
     r:+0.65  12.06    24.62    11.42    24.38    11.89    24.99    12.25    25.67
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:17.21   2/16/2007 Northwestern University, Northwestern      
                         K Bubolz, M Grevers, B Barbic, M Alexandrov       
 Meet Record: @ 1:19.00   12/5/2008 University of MINNESOTA -TC, Minnesota     
                         C Lee-To, M Richards, C Carlson, S Miller         
                1:17.69  A
                1:21.57  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ohio State University-OH  'A'                     1:22.01    1:18.57@B      
     1) Schnur, Jason A JR              2) r:0.17 Birnbrich, Zach JR      
     3) r:0.21 Fahrbach, Lincoln SR     4) r:0.19 Holmes, Zach JR         
      r:+3.24  9.60    19.75     9.26    19.67     9.26    19.75     9.06    19.40
  2 Purdue University-IN  'A'                         1:19.83    1:19.71 B      
     1) Ziolkowski, Ben R JR            2) r:0.20 Friede, Matt SO         
     3) r:0.11 Tucker, Danny SO         4) r:0.23 Wachtel, Ben SR         
      r:+4.50  9.84    20.33     9.43    19.71     9.44    19.71     9.53    19.96
  3 Ohio State University-OH  'B'                     1:24.68    1:21.34 B      
     1) Springer, Steven S SR           2) r:0.16 Elliott, Andrew SR      
     3) r:+0.0 DiSalle, Michael FR      4) r:0.08 Meldon, Michael FR      
     r:+4.85  10.07    21.00     9.49    20.06     9.46    20.14     9.47    20.14
  4 Penn State University-MA  'A'                     1:23.26    1:21.38 B      
     1) Austin, Shane T SO              2) r:0.14 Alden, Brian SR         
     3) r:0.19 Marino, Scott SR         4) r:0.15 Grier, Sean SO          
     r:+3.40  10.24    20.99     9.42    20.04     9.53    20.27     9.36    20.08
  5 Michigan State University-MI  'A'                 1:23.63    1:21.57 B      
     1) Jarzen, Jacob W JR              2) r:0.38 Williams, Bryan SO      
     3) r:0.04 McGowan, Nick SO         4) r:0.07 Schramm, Mark SR        
     r:+4.26  10.13    20.62     9.47    20.05     9.44    20.40     9.57    20.50
  6 Purdue University-IN  'B'                         1:24.50    1:21.73        
     1) Ung, Steven T SO                2) r:0.21 Destro, Chuck JR        
     3) r:0.23 Pashley, Noah JR         4) r:0.27 Wimmer, Stevie SO       
     r:+4.78  10.20    21.01     9.52    20.32     9.54    20.20     9.49    20.20
  7 Ohio State University-OH  'C'                     1:25.62   x1:22.53        
     1) Schuster, Jacob J SO            2) r:0.24 Stevenson, Tyler FR     
     3) r:0.33 Bubb, Ryan SO            4) r:0.31 Rogers, Spencer FR      
     r:+2.64  10.12    20.87     9.53    20.43     9.81    20.86     9.55    20.37
  8 Penn State University-MA  'B'                     1:26.01    1:23.03        
     1) Sideras, Andrew G SO            2) r:0.34 Savoy, Nate FR          
     3) r:0.32 Young, Jeff FR           4) r:0.32 Virgilio, Lawrence FR   
     r:+5.38  10.18    20.81     9.87    20.62     9.96    20.76     9.83    20.84
  9 Michigan State University-MI  'B'                 1:25.89    1:23.34        
     1) Lennertz, Jack J FR             2) r:+0.0 Schulze, Samuel SO      
     3) r:0.06 Geschwendt, Josh JR      4) r:0.19 McGowan, Rob FR         
     r:+0.73  10.21    21.27     9.91    21.05     9.81    22.24     8.10    18.78
 10 Ohio State University-OH  'D'                     1:26.34   x1:24.10        
     1) Sakaris, Stephen A SO           2) r:+0.0 Lancki, Kevin SO        
     3) r:+0.0 Baumann, Matt SR         4) r:0.18 Trebilcock, Gavin FR    
     r:+4.33  10.46    21.38     9.66    11.16             11.58     7.99    39.98
 11 Michigan State University-MI  'C'                      NT   x1:24.27        
     1) Grider, Nick T FR               2) r:0.26 Workman, Kyle FR        
     3) r:0.24 Lintjer, Jason SR        4) r:0.34 Roberts, Nicholas SO    
     r:+2.43  10.22    21.01     9.93    21.02     9.92    21.17    10.07    21.07
 12 Purdue University-IN  'C'                         1:26.90   x1:24.38        
     1) Michael, G.Daniel D SR          2) r:0.26 Johnson, Blake FR       
     3) r:0.19 Joyce, Brendan SR        4) r:0.16 Brooks, Jimmy SR        
     r:+5.22  10.40    21.32     9.84    20.94     9.94    20.88     9.92    21.24
 13 Penn State University-MA  'C'                     1:27.67   x1:26.31        
     1) Acar, Emre E FR                 2) r:0.27 Folio, Dustin JR        
     3) r:0.32 Wilson, James SO         4) r:0.28 Wensel, Seth SO         
     r:+3.85  10.57    21.73    10.17    21.55    10.24    21.51    10.19    21.52
 -- Ohio State University-OH  'E'                     1:27.45         DQ        
      71 Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Kincaid, Blaine J JR            2) r:0.25 Spurling, Andrew JR     
     3) r:0.09 Johnson, Sean FR         4) r:-0.11 Craven, Joe FR         
     r:+3.85  10.65    21.78    10.38    21.79    10.44    29.75     1.88    13.02
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 4:33.60   3/16/2008 Caroline Burckle, Florida                  
 Meet Record: @ 4:40.42   12/5/2008 Yuen Kobayashi, Minnesota                  
                4:38.46  A
                4:47.79  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Roth, Lauren A            SR Purdue-IN            4:47.97    4:42.12 B      
     r:+0.73  26.44   28.50   28.82   28.35   28.31   28.13   28.39   28.60
      28.62   27.96                                                
  2 Norris, Alex E            SO Osu Swimming-OH      4:48.36    4:45.30 B      
     r:+0.79  27.01   28.84   28.96   29.04   29.07   28.92   28.41   28.46
      28.54   28.05                                                
  3 Baird, Kelly Ann A        SO Osu Swimming-OH      4:48.34    4:48.10        
     r:+0.78  26.99   28.72   28.89   29.08   28.97   28.80   28.98   29.20
      29.70   28.77                                                
  4 Drew, Colleen E           SO Purdue-IN            4:49.33    4:48.20        
     r:+0.84  27.29   28.81   29.01   29.13   29.22   28.97   29.03   29.39
      29.17   28.18                                                
  5 Nichols, Natalie A        SR Osu Swimming-OH      4:51.93    4:49.65        
     r:+0.72  27.79   29.12   29.39   29.41   29.23   29.01   29.03   29.19
      29.10   28.38                                                
  6 Gallagher, Megan S        FR Purdue-IN            4:50.78    4:50.42        
     r:+0.80  26.69   28.60   28.99   29.17   29.44   29.48   29.74   29.75
      29.69   28.87                                                
  7 Fulcher, Kristyn K        SO Osu Swimming-OH      4:53.36    4:53.00        
     r:+0.81  26.87   29.05   29.61   29.76   29.61   29.79   29.61   29.90
      29.77   29.03                                                
  8 Malandra, Jaime           JR Notre Dame           4:53.99    4:54.72        
     r:+0.83  27.44   29.38   29.56   29.70   29.64   29.47   29.61   29.96
      30.13   29.83                                                
B - Final
  9 Titus, Kelly P            SO Osu Swimming-OH      4:54.17    4:51.95        
     r:+0.81  26.92   28.98   29.39   29.57   29.69   29.65   29.54   29.52
      29.54   29.15                                                
 10 Fredlake, Gracie C        JR Notre Dame           4:39.85    4:52.89        
     r:+0.79  27.15   28.91   29.30   29.76   29.73   29.94   29.86   29.73
      29.82   28.69                                                
 11 Singley, Claire V         SO Penn State-MA        4:55.49    4:53.08        
     r:+0.81  26.85   28.81   29.29   29.63   29.75   29.82   29.77   29.80
      29.96   29.40                                                
 12 Narum, Lisa A             SR Osu Swimming-OH      4:57.10    4:54.50        
     r:+0.81  27.36   29.36   29.77   29.84   29.69   30.07   29.79   30.00
      29.59   29.03                                                
 13 Foley, Erin L             FR Notre Dame           4:54.73    4:54.85        
     r:+0.84  26.86   28.79   29.25   29.60   29.92   29.98   30.06   30.05
      30.53   29.81                                                
 14 Casey, Bridget K          FR Notre Dame           4:55.60    4:55.02        
     r:+0.84  27.18   29.25   29.62   29.75   29.88   29.94   29.98   30.04
      30.41   28.97                                                
 15 Tumbush, Courtney R       JR Purdue-IN            4:57.77    4:57.45        
     r:+0.75  27.71   29.23   29.85   30.02   30.33   29.93   29.96   29.93
      30.36   30.13                                                
 16 Karr, Caitlyn M           FR Penn State-MA        4:55.12    4:58.95        
     r:+0.79  27.16   29.33   29.74   29.74   29.93   29.93   30.51   30.63
      31.14   30.84                                                
C - Final
 17 Gilson, Kristen L         SR Purdue-IN            4:59.18    4:53.12        
     r:+0.72  26.60   29.65   29.68   30.10   29.73   29.65   29.75   29.63
      29.72   28.61                                                
 18 Siverling, Megan L        FR Penn State-MA        4:58.89    4:57.81        
     r:+0.89  27.33   29.86   30.08   30.29   29.51   29.80   30.28   30.48
      30.69   29.49                                                
 19 Pugh, Hannah M            FR MSU-MI               5:03.97    4:57.93        
     r:+0.77  27.48   29.07   29.05   29.39   30.24   30.65   30.40   31.15
      31.01   29.49                                                
 20 Gutwein, Amy E            SR Purdue-IN            5:01.99    5:00.64        
     r:+0.82  28.04   29.52   30.21   30.48   30.23   30.57   30.59   30.64
      30.49   29.87                                                
 21 Snyder, Rose R            SR Penn State-MA        5:03.04    5:01.14        
     r:+0.76  27.33   29.41   29.74   30.10   30.31   30.32   31.03   31.17
      31.37   30.36                                                
 22 Berman, Becca c           FR MSU-MI               5:04.66    5:03.33        
     r:+0.75  27.41   29.82   30.14   30.63   30.50   30.69   31.37   31.07
      31.31   30.39                                                
 23 Whyte, Courtney M         FR Notre Dame           5:04.88    5:04.34        
     r:+0.73  26.92   29.61   30.02   30.27   30.66   30.87   31.43   31.62
      31.99   30.95                                                
 24 Woodbridge, Whitney K     SO MSU-MI               5:04.58    5:04.84        
     r:+0.73  27.59   29.48   30.46   30.75   30.67   31.36   31.28   31.45
      31.26   30.54                                                
Preliminaries
 15 Shishkoff, Gabi E         SO Penn State-MA        4:55.79                   
 26 Guell, Katie E            JR Purdue-IN            5:05.91                   
 27 Wolfarth, Emily T         SR Penn State-MA        5:07.60                   
 28 Rodman, Erika             SO Penn State-MA        5:09.04                   
 29 Kearns, Ann Ragan R       JR Penn State-MA        5:10.31                   
 30 Koshtishak, Paige m       FR MSU-MI               5:11.26                   
 31 Wilson, Rachel H          JR MSU-MI               5:12.94                   
 32 Wunderle, Mary K          SO Osu Swimming-OH      5:15.31                   
 33 Mason, Molly S            SO MSU-MI               5:17.01                   
 34 Wellick, Jessica M        SO MSU-MI               5:18.58                   
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 4:14.22   12/2/2010 Michael Klueh, TXLA-ST                     
 Meet Record: @ 4:20.36   12/4/2009 Stefan M Sigrist, OSU Swimming             
                4:15.68  A
                4:25.69  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Miller, Alex K            SO Osu Swimming-OH      4:21.42    4:19.13@B      
     r:+0.78  23.78   25.45   25.89   25.97   26.29   26.45   26.61   26.66
      26.57   25.46                                                
  2 Hitchcock, Brent S        SR Osu Swimming-OH      4:23.38    4:20.48 B      
     r:+0.74  23.91   26.00   26.48   26.43   26.56   26.71   26.47   26.44
      26.33   25.15                                                
  3 Holmes, Zach J            JR Osu Swimming-OH      4:26.73    4:23.11 B      
     r:+0.73  23.06   26.29   26.79   27.04   26.62   26.80   26.94   27.22
      27.00   25.35                                                
  4 Stirton, Luke A           JR Osu Swimming-OH      4:25.13    4:23.66 B      
     r:+0.81  23.78   25.90   26.17   26.51   26.58   26.91   26.96   26.94
      27.10   26.81                                                
  5 Williams, Rowan S         FR Osu Swimming-OH      4:23.99    4:25.92        
     r:+0.75  23.61   26.00   26.41   26.88   26.89   27.04   27.27   27.13
      27.64   27.05                                                
  6 La Mothe, Alec X          JR Purdue-IN            4:28.48    4:26.53        
     r:+0.73  24.44   26.87   27.31   27.24   27.25   27.32   27.23   27.24
      26.38   25.25                                                
  7 Petric, Jan K             FR Purdue-IN            4:27.79    4:26.54        
     r:+0.82  24.24   25.99   26.37   26.72   26.97   27.72   27.46   27.29
      27.41   26.37                                                
  8 Salig, Matt C             SO Penn State-MA        4:31.28    4:30.78        
     r:+0.78  24.83   26.86   26.92   27.18   27.26   27.73   27.68   27.43
      27.41   27.48                                                
B - Final
  9 Perkins, Ty M             SO Osu Swimming-OH      4:32.44    4:26.78        
     r:+0.72  23.70   25.43   26.12   27.17   27.65   27.77   27.70   27.68
      27.51   26.05                                                
 10 Wullings, Bo J            SR Osu Swimming-OH      4:31.38    4:27.46        
     r:+0.81  24.21   26.24   26.53   26.82   27.03   27.46   27.54   27.64
      27.60   26.39                                                
 11 Gutierrez, Manuel         FR Purdue-IN            4:33.19    4:28.33        
     r:+0.75  24.97   26.80   27.21   27.57   27.47   27.85   26.51   26.98
      26.57   26.40                                                
 12 Starr, Andrew J           JR Purdue-IN            4:32.29    4:30.54        
     r:+0.83  25.14   26.70   27.38   27.71   27.73   27.70   27.32   27.55
      27.10   26.21                                                
 13 Wrightson, Nick A         FR Osu Swimming-OH      4:32.24    4:31.34        
     r:+0.75  23.51   25.78   26.52   26.95   27.48   28.00   28.14   28.68
      28.57   27.71                                                
 14 Trimmer, Luke T           SO Purdue-IN            4:34.92    4:33.08        
     r:+0.72  25.35   27.22   27.54   27.71   27.53   27.58   27.57   27.63
      27.75   27.20                                                
 15 Osterhage, Alex A         FR Osu Swimming-OH      4:33.05    4:35.33        
     r:+0.70  24.28   26.46   27.28   27.85   28.17   28.51   28.12   28.30
      28.57   27.79                                                
 16 Keily, Andrew J           JR Osu Swimming-OH      4:33.63    4:35.68        
     r:+0.71  24.00   25.83   26.91   27.83   28.20   28.29   28.46   29.06
      29.29   27.81                                                
C - Final
 17 Vigar, John J             SO Osu Swimming-OH      4:37.10    4:33.40        
     r:+0.83  24.36   26.80   27.19   27.56   27.76   28.06   28.21   28.20
      27.94   27.32                                                
 18 Boston, Brett A           SO Osu Swimming-OH      4:35.00    4:34.87        
     r:+0.85  24.20   26.37   26.79   27.54   27.69   28.12   28.38   28.68
      28.78   28.32                                                
 19 Roe, Tanner L             FR MSU-MI               4:38.76    4:35.95        
     r:+0.78  24.80   27.48   27.49   27.70   27.99   28.56   28.48   28.63
      28.17   26.65                                                
 20 Austermann, Jason F       SR MSU-MI               4:36.89    4:36.43        
     r:+0.76  25.19   26.82   27.32   27.61   27.95   28.26   28.47   28.71
      28.82   27.28                                                
 21 Donnelly, Vinny J         JR Purdue-IN            4:37.07    4:37.21        
     r:+0.71  24.93   27.48   27.70   28.60   28.70   28.63   28.02   28.25
      27.84   27.06                                                
 22 Austermann, Jake F        SO MSU-MI               4:39.71    4:38.10        
     r:+0.82  25.78   27.15   27.79   27.78   27.98   28.81   28.22   28.63
      29.07   26.89                                                
 23 Aube, Sebastien J         JR Purdue-IN            4:37.84    4:38.48        
     r:+0.83  25.02   27.03   27.64   27.93   28.17   28.38   28.54   28.76
      29.22   27.79                                                
 24 Groskopf, Tyler A         SR MSU-MI               4:37.57    4:40.29        
     r:+0.78  24.97   26.95   27.46   27.77   28.18   28.52   28.79   29.02
      29.35   29.28                                                
Preliminaries
 25 Mahon, Raymond K          JR Unattached           4:40.37                   
 26 Monahan, Sean P           FR Osu Swimming-OH      4:40.72                   
 27 Zoltowski, David M        FR MSU-MI               4:41.32                   
 28 Reed, Nathan A            FR Penn State-MA        4:46.27                   
 29 Wensel, Seth A            SO Penn State-MA        4:47.83                   
 30 Folio, Dustin R           JR Penn State-MA        4:48.51                   
 -- Sakaris, Stephen A        SO Osu Swimming-OH                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:53.47   12/3/2010 Katinka Hosszu, Southern Calif             
 Meet Record: @ 1:58.47   12/2/2011 Emma C Reaney, Notre Dame                  
                1:56.13  A
                2:01.79  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Reaney, Emma C            FR Notre Dame           1:58.47    1:57.67@B      
     r:+0.78  26.33   29.60   34.19   27.55                                
  2 Krawczyk, Merritt R       JR Penn State-MA        2:00.76    1:59.70 B      
     r:+0.79  26.01   30.36   34.35   28.98                                
  3 Severn, Angela V          JR Osu Swimming-OH      2:00.97    1:59.91 B      
     r:+0.80  26.77   30.68   34.21   28.25                                
  4 Weedman, Chelsea R        SO Penn State-MA        2:00.69    2:00.14 B      
     r:+0.76  26.95   30.27   34.91   28.01                                
  5 Creran, Emily F           JR Osu Swimming-OH      2:01.73    2:01.65 B      
     r:+0.81  26.97   29.61   36.61   28.46                                
  6 Fogle, Emily E            SO Purdue-IN            2:01.60    2:02.11        
     r:+4.89  26.82   31.22   34.27   29.80                                
  7 Modglin, Amy L            JR Penn State-MA        2:02.18    2:02.74        
     r:+0.85  27.09   29.77   37.14   28.74                                
  8 Vance, Ashley D              Osu Swimming-OH      2:04.03    2:04.10        
     r:+0.76  26.72   31.89   36.04   29.45                                
B - Final
  9 Shishkoff, Gabi E         SO Penn State-MA        2:05.04    2:03.34        
     r:+0.85  27.97   30.15   36.38   28.84                                
 10 Powers, Mackenzie E       SO Penn State-MA        2:04.44    2:03.84        
     r:+5.39  25.73   29.94   38.94   29.23                                
 11 Scott, Lauren E           JR Notre Dame           2:04.67    2:03.91        
     r:+0.81  26.31   31.55   37.37   28.68                                
 12 Draves, Shannon C         JR Osu Swimming-OH      2:05.34    2:03.92        
     r:+0.71  26.41   31.21   37.84   28.46                                
 13 Katz, Amy J               FR Purdue-IN            2:05.48    2:05.03        
     r:+0.71  26.90   30.60   37.73   29.80                                
 14 Barton, Emily L           SR Notre Dame           2:04.67    2:05.67        
     r:+0.85  27.17   31.74   36.68   30.08                                
 15 Stauder, Lauren C         SO Notre Dame           2:05.98    2:06.54        
     r:+0.77  27.59   33.34   34.88   30.73                                
 16 Hetzel, Alexa M           SR Penn State-MA        2:05.15    2:07.58        
     r:+0.81  28.00   32.81   36.78   29.99                                
C - Final
 17 Pierce, Alex R            SR MSU-MI               2:07.45    2:04.19        
     r:+0.84  26.91   31.38   36.61   29.29                                
 18 Todd, Alex R              FR Purdue-IN            2:06.00    2:04.33        
     r:+0.86  26.08   30.47   39.00   28.78                                
 19 Romain, Danielle M        FR Purdue-IN            2:07.04    2:04.74        
     r:+0.82  28.07   29.92   38.75   28.00                                
 20 Davis, Lauren A              Osu Swimming-OH      2:07.72    2:06.42        
     r:+0.80  28.14   30.81   38.68   28.79                                
 21 McIlrath, Emily M         JR Purdue-IN            2:08.51    2:07.04        
     r:+0.79  27.37   32.50   36.73   30.44                                
 22 Roberts, Allie L          FR Penn State-MA        2:08.20    2:07.08        
     r:+3.63  27.20   30.40   39.68   29.80                                
 23 Falconer, Sarah N         SR MSU-MI               2:09.13    2:07.80        
     r:+0.78  27.43   32.42   37.45   30.50                                
 24 McDonough, Christen M     SO Notre Dame           2:08.71    2:07.90        
     r:+0.73  28.00   34.43 1:05.47                                        
Preliminaries
 16 Scott, Melissa J          FR Notre Dame           2:05.88                   
 26 Somers, Sarah M           SO Penn State-MA        2:10.03                   
 27 Jacobs, Christina M       SR Purdue-IN            2:10.05                   
 28 Roach, Megan J            JR Purdue-IN            2:10.46                   
 29 Cutler, Jessica k         SO MSU-MI               2:11.11                   
 30 Cruzan, Sarah S           SO Osu Swimming-OH      2:11.26                   
 31 Dunleavy, Sarah E         SR Purdue-IN            2:11.39                   
 32 Lewis, Amy J              JR Penn State-MA        2:11.54                   
 33 Carmack, Alex N           FR Purdue-IN            2:11.91                   
 34 Hatcher, Rebecca L        FR MSU-MI               2:13.04                   
 35 Harris, Megan A           FR Penn State-MA        2:14.49                   
 36 Lunde, Ellesse S          JR Purdue-IN            2:15.22                   
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:42.60   12/3/2010 Ryan Lochte, DBS-FL                        
 Meet Record: @ 1:45.66   12/4/2009 Justin P Farra, OSU Swimming               
                1:44.05  A
                1:49.25  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sievers, Markus           SR Osu Swimming-OH      1:46.58    1:46.66 B      
     r:+0.81  23.31   25.86   31.76   25.73                                
  2 Zimmerman, Steven C       FR Osu Swimming-OH      1:49.33    1:47.36 B      
     r:+0.76  23.49   26.45   31.45   25.97                                
  3 Marino, Scott W           SR Penn State-MA        1:48.27    1:47.49 B      
     r:+0.71  23.30   26.91   30.85   26.43                                
  4 Kiel, Brian B             SO Purdue-IN            1:48.77    1:48.35 B      
     r:+0.78  23.64   27.70   31.48   25.53                                
  5 Dias, Lyam O              FR Purdue-IN            1:49.30    1:48.83 B      
     r:+0.64  23.85   28.09   31.43   25.46                                
  6 Savoy, Nate R             FR Penn State-MA        1:49.10    1:48.98 B      
     r:+0.69  23.60   27.03   32.47   25.88                                
  7 Trebilcock, Garrett L     SO Osu Swimming-OH      1:49.98    1:49.20 B      
     r:+0.72  23.43   27.49   32.01   26.27                                
  8 Stevenson, Tyler K        FR Osu Swimming-OH      1:48.86    1:50.49        
     r:+0.64  23.81   28.50   31.04   27.14                                
B - Final
  9 Jarzen, Jacob W           JR MSU-MI               1:50.17    1:49.21 B      
     r:+0.73  22.48   26.71   33.33   26.69                                
 10 McGough, Jacob C          SO Purdue-IN            1:50.44    1:50.39        
     r:+0.75  23.78   28.22   32.01   26.38                                
 11 Braun, Andrew S           FR Osu Swimming-OH      1:50.54    1:50.95        
     r:+0.74  24.66   27.94   32.06   26.29                                
 12 Dolgov, Dmitry V          FR Osu Swimming-OH      1:51.20    1:51.01        
     r:+0.77  24.04   27.63   32.44   26.90                                
 13 McDonald, Connor A        FR Osu Swimming-OH      1:51.94    1:51.07        
     r:+0.68  23.78   27.02   34.39   25.88                                
 14 Roberts, Nicholas A       SO MSU-MI               1:51.87    1:51.73        
     r:+0.79  24.93   27.42   32.63   26.75                                
 15 Ekstrom, Jonathan A       FR Penn State-MA        1:51.57    1:52.46        
     r:+0.82  24.69   28.53   32.23   27.01                                
 16 Gallagher, Michael J      SO Osu Swimming-OH      1:51.66    1:52.86        
     r:+0.76  24.06   28.12   34.19   26.49                                
C - Final
 17 Kincaid, Blaine J         JR Osu Swimming-OH      1:53.61    1:52.51        
     r:+0.72  24.59   28.96   31.95   27.01                                
 18 Koch, Stephen D           JR Osu Swimming-OH      1:52.29    1:52.54        
     r:+0.69  24.47   28.80   32.43   26.84                                
 19 Gomez, Jeff F             JR Penn State-MA        1:53.08    1:52.73        
     r:+0.73  24.08   26.98   35.23   26.44                                
 20 Stone, Dak J              SO Osu Swimming-OH      1:53.62    1:52.83        
     r:+0.78  25.05   28.81   30.71   28.26                                
 21 Trebilcock, Gavin C       FR Osu Swimming-OH      1:53.56    1:53.12        
     r:+0.75  24.26   28.76   32.60   27.50                                
 22 Kauffman, Jared R         FR Osu Swimming-OH      1:54.00    1:53.17        
     r:+0.75  24.29   28.77   33.34   26.77                                
 23 Cipolla, Chris P          SO Penn State-MA        1:53.69    1:53.27        
     r:+4.47  25.16   29.08   31.64   27.39                                
 24 Schramm, Mark A           SR MSU-MI               1:52.51    1:53.66        
     r:+0.68  24.58   29.56   32.98   26.54                                
Preliminaries
 25 Scherer, Mitch D          SR Penn State-MA        1:54.28                   
 26 Cowley, Chris J           FR Osu Swimming-OH      1:54.76                   
 27 Baumann, Matt P           SR Osu Swimming-OH      1:55.12                   
 28 Mershon, Tom J            SO Penn State-MA        1:55.16                   
 29 Smiddy, Andrew D          FR Penn State-MA        1:55.21                   
 30 Bartlett, Hunter E        FR MSU-MI               1:55.71                   
 31 Gammell, Mark J           JR MSU-MI               1:56.08                   
 32 Johnson, Sean M           FR Osu Swimming-OH      1:56.23                   
 33 Uggeri, Michael J         SO MSU-MI               1:56.29                   
 34 Senel, Baha               FR MSU-MI               1:56.32                   
 35 Wilson, James N           SO Penn State-MA        1:56.38                   
 36 Spurling, Andrew R        JR Osu Swimming-OH      1:56.67                   
 37 Sanderson, Brent K        SR Penn State-MA        1:57.60                   
 38 Goins, Drew J             SO MSU-MI               1:57.96                   
 39 Bandura, Corey C          JR Purdue-IN            1:58.70                   
 40 Robinson, Jacob S         FR Purdue-IN            1:58.83                   
 41 Zucca, John B             FR Osu Swimming-OH      1:59.55                   
 42 Gercsak, Tamas            FR Osu Swimming-OH      2:00.66                   
 -- Galdeano-Castillo, Eduar     Purdue-IN                                      
 -- Bartlett, Cameron E       SR MSU-MI                                         
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 21.69   3/16/2008 Lara Jackson, Arizona                        
 Meet Record: @ 22.37   12/5/2008 Stacy A Busack, Minnesota                    
                21.93  A
                22.99  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Detro, Megan R            JR Osu Swimming-OH        22.65      22.71 B      
     r:+0.73  11.08   11.63                                                
  2 Palser, Sam L             SR Penn State-MA          22.98      22.80 B      
     r:+0.74  10.95   11.85                                                
  3 Whitmire, Paige N         JR Penn State-MA          22.77      22.86 B      
     r:+0.75  11.04   11.82                                                
  4 Gustafson, Lauren E       JR Purdue-IN              23.18      22.90 B      
     r:+0.73  11.29   11.61                                                
  5 Mercer, Carly A           SO Purdue-IN              23.37      23.04        
     r:+0.75  11.26   11.78                                                
  6 Nichols, Lauren M         JR Purdue-IN              23.25      23.05        
     r:+0.72  11.02   12.03                                                
  7 Williams, Michelle        SO Osu Swimming-OH        23.22      23.17        
     r:+0.75  11.40   11.77                                                
  8 Ryan, Kelly L             SO Notre Dame             23.17      23.21        
     r:+0.81  11.37   11.84                                                
B - Final
  9 Sheets, Rhiannon N        FR Purdue-IN              23.37      23.17        
     r:+0.84  11.35   11.82                                                
 10 Bowen, Hannah E           FR Notre Dame             23.39      23.27        
     r:+0.78  11.35   11.92                                                
 11 Prestinario, Amy N        SR Notre Dame             23.39      23.48        
     r:+0.73  11.43   12.05                                                
 12 Brousseau, Jackie V       JR Osu Swimming-OH        23.63      23.52        
     r:+0.73  11.53   11.99                                                
 13 Rusch, Jenny M            JR MSU-MI                 23.59      23.54        
     r:+0.68  11.40   12.14                                                
 14 Thomas, Erin E            SR Penn State-MA          23.63      23.56        
     r:+0.74  11.52   12.04                                                
 15 Marshall, Carly J         FR Purdue-IN              23.61      23.77        
     r:+0.80  11.62   12.15                                                
 16 Rodman, Kristen L         SR Penn State-MA          23.52      23.79        
     r:+0.72  11.54   12.25                                                
C - Final
 17 Miller, Katelyn M         FR Penn State-MA          23.80      23.52        
     r:+0.79  11.40   12.12                                                
 18 Cater, Phoebe L           SO Osu Swimming-OH        23.85      23.75        
     r:+0.72  11.59   12.16                                                
 19 Scott, Lauren E           JR Notre Dame             23.92      23.80        
     r:+0.75  11.53   12.27                                                
 20 Moran, Kelsey M           JR Osu Swimming-OH        23.94      23.91        
     r:+0.70  11.64   12.27                                                
 21 Piasecki, Morgan A        SR MSU-MI                 24.00      23.92        
     r:+0.79  11.69   12.23                                                
 22 Li, Anji                     Purdue-IN              23.82      24.07        
     r:+0.71  11.65   12.42                                                
 23 Bessire, Suzanne B        FR Notre Dame             23.98      24.09        
     r:+0.67  11.68   12.41                                                
 24 Vogel, Kylie M            FR Purdue-IN              23.94      24.36        
     r:+0.72  11.69   12.67                                                
Preliminaries
 25 Bogert, Sara E            SR Purdue-IN              24.01                   
 26 McDonough, Christen M     SO Notre Dame             24.03                   
 27 Karr, Caitlyn M           FR Penn State-MA          24.04                   
 28 Feulner, Samantha L       SO Purdue-IN              24.15                   
 29 Telander, Brooke E        SO MSU-MI                 24.18                   
 30 Butler, Rachel E          SO Penn State-MA          24.23                   
 31 Brolsma, Nora A           JR Purdue-IN              24.24                   
 32 Fogle, Emily E            SO Purdue-IN              24.28                   
 33 Masciantonio, Mikelle K   SO Notre Dame             24.33                   
 34 Daugherty, Lauren E       SO MSU-MI                 24.34                   
 35 Strickler, Summer A       SO MSU-MI                 24.35                   
 36 Sodonis, Kerry A          SR MSU-MI                 24.36                   
 37 Fishback, Darcy L         JR Osu Swimming-OH        24.39                   
 38 Fozkos, Brittany L        SO Purdue-IN              24.48                   
 39 Spurling, Lisa M          SO Osu Swimming-OH        24.50                   
 40 York, Jenna M             SR Purdue-IN              24.57                   
 41 Hilk, Samantha A          SR MSU-MI                 24.59                   
 42 O'Connor, Kristen M       JR MSU-MI                 24.61                   
 43 Waggoner, Taylor Z           Osu Swimming-OH        24.63                   
 44 Winnan, Brynja C          SO Penn State-MA          24.64                   
 45 Lacy, Shelby              FR MSU-MI                 24.66                   
 46 Leslie, Laura J           SR MSU-MI                 24.69                   
 47 Lynch, Makena R              Osu Swimming-OH        24.71                   
 48 Boylen, Sarah E           JR Purdue-IN              24.87                   
 49 Robinson, Missy D         SO Purdue-IN              25.00                   
 50 Kupraszewicz, Marcella M  SO MSU-MI                 25.28                   
 51 Delorme, Kelly l          FR MSU-MI                 25.74                   
 52 Stauder, Lauren C         SO Notre Dame             25.81                   
 53 Miceli, Meghan L          FR Penn State-MA          25.85                   
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 19.00   12/3/2010 Nathan Adrian, California-PC                 
 Meet Record: @ 19.79   12/2/2011 Jason A Schnur, OSU Swimming                 
                19.35  A
                20.29  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Schnur, Jason A           JR Osu Swimming-OH        19.79      19.74@B      
      r:+0.77  9.57   10.17                                                
  2 Birnbrich, Zach T         JR Osu Swimming-OH        20.11      20.21 B      
      r:+0.69  9.80   10.41                                                
  2 Fahrbach, Lincoln D       SR Osu Swimming-OH        20.36      20.21 B      
      r:+0.67  9.75   10.46                                                
  4 Friede, Matt R            SO Purdue-IN              20.22      20.42        
     r:+0.85  10.18   10.24                                                
  5 Tucker, Danny W           SO Purdue-IN              20.56      20.43        
     r:+0.66  10.03   10.40                                                
  6 Ziolkowski, Ben R         JR Purdue-IN              20.39      20.54        
      r:+0.70  9.83   10.71                                                
  7 Alden, Brian A            SR Penn State-MA          20.71      20.62        
     r:+0.75  10.04   10.58                                                
  8 Wachtel, Ben S            SR Purdue-IN              20.71      20.64        
     r:+0.70  10.06   10.58                                                
B - Final
  9 Williams, Bryan M         SO MSU-MI                 20.78      20.53        
     r:+0.74  10.02   10.51                                                
 10 Springer, Steven S        SR Osu Swimming-OH        20.93      20.81        
     r:+0.63  10.04   10.77                                                
 10 DiSalle, Michael C        FR Osu Swimming-OH        20.93      20.81        
     r:+0.70  10.14   10.67                                                
 12 Destro, Chuck M           JR Purdue-IN              20.87      20.83        
     r:+0.71  10.11   10.72                                                
 13 Meldon, Michael C         FR Osu Swimming-OH        20.80      20.87        
     r:+0.69  10.15   10.72                                                
 14 Austin, Shane T           SO Penn State-MA          20.95      20.93        
     r:+0.72  10.25   10.68                                                
 14 Grier, Sean P             SO Penn State-MA          20.97      20.93        
     r:+0.72  10.13   10.80                                                
 16 Ung, Steven T             SO Purdue-IN              20.96      20.96        
     r:+0.71  10.16   10.80                                                
C - Final
 17 Rogers, Spencer J         FR Osu Swimming-OH        21.04      20.78        
     r:+0.70  10.07   10.71                                                
 18 Pashley, Noah T           JR Purdue-IN              21.13      20.92        
     r:+0.78  10.13   10.79                                                
 19 Sideras, Andrew G         SO Penn State-MA          20.99      21.07        
     r:+0.80  10.25   10.82                                                
 20 McGowan, Rob A            FR MSU-MI                 21.19      21.23        
     r:+0.70  10.34   10.89                                                
 21 Geschwendt, Josh L        JR MSU-MI                 21.25      21.30        
     r:+0.71  10.38   10.92                                                
 22 Lennertz, Jack J          FR MSU-MI                 21.16      21.33        
     r:+0.74  10.33   11.00                                                
 23 McGowan, Nick J           SO MSU-MI                 21.16      21.36        
     r:+0.75  10.48   10.88                                                
 24 Young, Jeff B             FR Penn State-MA          21.23      21.52        
     r:+0.77  10.49   11.03                                                
Preliminaries
  6 Elliott, Andrew L         SR Osu Swimming-OH        20.47                   
 26 Wimmer, Stevie L          SO Purdue-IN              21.26                   
 27 Virgilio, Lawrence J      FR Penn State-MA          21.31                   
 27 Michael, G.Daniel D       SR Purdue-IN              21.31                   
 29 Schuster, Jacob J         SO Osu Swimming-OH        21.33                   
 30 Schulze, Samuel W         SO MSU-MI                 21.35                   
 31 Workman, Kyle E           FR MSU-MI                 21.41                   
 32 Grider, Nick T            FR MSU-MI                 21.48                   
 33 Joyce, Brendan R          SR Purdue-IN              21.61                   
 34 Bubb, Ryan D              SO Osu Swimming-OH        21.69                   
 35 Johnson, Blake A          FR Purdue-IN              21.72                   
 36 Acar, Emre E              FR Penn State-MA          21.74                   
 37 Lintjer, Jason M          SR MSU-MI                 21.76                   
 37 Brooks, Jimmy L           SR Purdue-IN              21.76                   
 39 Farrell, Dan P            JR Purdue-IN              21.88                   
 40 Craven, Joe P             FR Osu Swimming-OH        21.93                   
 41 Johnson, Zach M           SR Purdue-IN              23.06                   
 42 Miller, Albert E          SR Purdue-IN              25.33                   
 -- Holmes, Zach J            JR Osu Swimming-OH                                
 -- Lancki, Kevin M           SO Osu Swimming-OH         DFS                    
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 3:29.06   3/16/2008 Arizona, Arizona                           
                         H deGolia, A Chandler, A Agy, L Nymeyer           
 Meet Record: @ 3:29.37   12/1/2006 University of South Carolina, USC Gamecocks
                         C Callahan, M Cregar, K Delp, D Lopez             
                3:32.56  A
                3:43.18  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ohio State University-OH  'A'                     3:39.73    3:37.81 B      
     1) Moran, Kelsey M JR              2) r:0.45 Brousseau, Jackie JR    
     3) r:0.22 Draves, Shannon JR       4) r:0.24 Detro, Megan JR         
     r:+0.56  26.24    53.77    29.45  1:02.87    24.30    52.50    23.28    48.67
  2 Penn State University-MA  'A'                     3:43.81    3:38.82 B      
     1) Whitmire, Paige N JR            2) r:0.21 Krawczyk, Merritt JR    
     3) r:0.24 Powers, Mackenzie SO     4) r:0.28 Palser, Sam SR          
     r:+4.70  26.49    54.49    28.68  1:01.31    12.79    24.81    29.05  1:18.21
  3 Purdue University-IN  'A'                         3:46.84    3:39.33 B      
     1) Katz, Amy J FR                  2) r:0.29 Fogle, Emily SO         
     3) r:0.40 Sheets, Rhiannon FR      4) r:0.30 Gustafson, Lauren JR    
     r:+0.51  26.59    55.69           1:00.73    12.10                           
  4 University of Notre Dame  'A'                     3:46.82    3:39.59 B      
     1) Ryan, Kelly L SO                2) r:0.39 Reaney, Emma FR         
     3) r:0.34 Dotzel, Sarah SO         4) r:0.21 Prestinario, Amy SR     
     r:+0.60  26.51    54.19    28.95  1:01.25    25.66    54.73    23.32    49.42
  5 Ohio State University-OH  'B'                     3:44.52    3:41.00 B      
     1) Creran, Emily F JR              2) r:0.22 Severn, Angela JR       
     3) r:0.28 Vance, Ashley            4) r:0.25 Williams, Michelle SO   
     r:+0.57  26.54    54.42    28.86  1:02.02    25.54    55.16    11.35    49.40
  6 Penn State University-MA  'B'                     3:50.01    3:42.32 B      
     1) Modglin, Amy L JR               2) r:0.23 Butler, Rachel SO       
     3) r:0.29 Weedman, Chelsea SO      4) r:0.18 Thomas, Erin SR         
     r:+0.64  27.18    54.91           1:02.20    14.84                           
  7 University of Notre Dame  'B'                     3:50.69    3:44.79        
     1) Fredlake, Gracie C JR           2) r:0.38 Stauder, Lauren SO      
     3) r:0.23 Scott, Lauren JR         4) r:0.06 Bessire, Suzanne FR     
     r:+0.74  27.15    55.90    29.38  1:02.64    25.30    55.56    23.93    50.69
  8 Purdue University-IN  'B'                         3:50.10    3:46.84        
     1) Romain, Danielle M FR           2) r:0.40 McIlrath, Emily JR      
     3) r:0.29 Todd, Alex FR            4) r:0.36 Mercer, Carly SO        
     r:+0.59  27.63    56.21    29.47  1:04.51    25.62    55.91    23.73    50.21
  9 Ohio State University-OH  'C'                     3:48.39   x3:47.11        
     1) Massey, Lauren E JR             2) r:0.39 Eitel, Catherine SR     
     3) r:0.05 Fishback, Darcy JR       4) r:0.27 Norris, Alex SO         
     r:+0.62  27.94    57.45    29.44  1:03.36    11.65                           
 10 Penn State University-MA  'C'                     3:56.90   x3:49.27        
     1) Rodman, Kristen L SR            2) r:0.32 Hetzel, Alexa SR        
     3) r:0.17 Winnan, Brynja SO        4) r:0.01 Karr, Caitlyn FR        
     r:+0.58  27.22    56.22    11.36    30.48           1:31.36    24.28    51.21
 11 Purdue University-IN  'C'                         3:54.00   x3:49.41        
     1) Li, Anji                        2) r:0.38 Jacobs, Christina SR    
     3) r:0.22 Boylen, Sarah JR         4) r:0.25 Nichols, Lauren JR      
     r:+0.54  27.53    57.87    30.13  1:05.12    25.58    55.83    23.79    50.59
 12 Ohio State University-OH  'D'                     3:54.66   x3:51.11        
     1) Fulcher, Kristyn K SO           2) r:0.50 Narum, Lisa SR          
     3) r:0.41 Cater, Phoebe SO         4) r:-0.28 Spurling, Lisa SO      
     r:+0.66  28.29    57.18    30.55  1:05.66    26.07    56.32    24.30    51.95
 13 Michigan State University-MI  'A'                 3:53.35    3:51.17        
     1) Daugherty, Lauren E SO          2) r:0.53 Sodonis, Kerry SR       
     3) r:0.03 Wellick, Jessica SO      4) r:0.06 Rusch, Jenny JR         
     r:+0.61  27.93    58.03    12.29    29.46  1:01.12  1:33.00    24.02    50.68
 14 Michigan State University-MI  'B'                 3:56.52    3:51.86        
     1) Pierce, Alex R SR               2) r:0.23 Lacy, Shelby FR         
     3) r:0.45 Hatcher, Rebecca FR      4) r:0.08 Strickler, Summer SO    
     r:+0.58  28.26    58.01    29.47  1:03.47    27.13    58.77    24.47    51.61
 15 Michigan State University-MI  'C'                      NT   x3:52.86        
     1) Delorme, Kelly l FR             2) r:0.20 Falconer, Sarah SR      
     3) r:0.27 Baisden, Lauren JR       4) r:0.06 Wilson, Rachel JR       
     r:+0.58  28.35    43.32    58.21  1:11.85    16.60    33.67    51.11  1:02.98
       14.43    45.39  1:10.05  1:38.03                                    
 16 Penn State University-MA  'D'                     4:02.23   x3:52.99        
     1) Roberts, Allie L FR             2) r:0.44 Lewis, Amy JR           
     3) r:0.42 Kearns, Ann Ragan JR     4) r:0.28 Miller, Katelyn FR      
     r:+3.58  28.17    42.96    56.98  1:10.63    17.02    34.21    52.31  1:04.46
       14.58    46.33  1:10.89  1:37.90                                    
 17 Ohio State University-OH  'E'                     3:57.05   x3:53.08        
     1) Davis, Lauren A                 2) r:0.33 Titus, Kelly SO         
     3) r:0.24 Waggoner, Taylor         4) r:0.26 Baird, Kelly Ann SO     
     r:+0.59  28.42    58.19    30.62  1:04.85    26.78    57.16    25.36    52.88
 18 Ohio State University-OH  'F'                     3:58.12   x4:02.59        
     1) Cruzan, Sarah S SO              2) r:0.42 Griffith, Sarah SO      
     3) r:0.54 Wunderle, Mary SO        4) r:0.41 Nichols, Natalie SR     
     r:+0.71  28.26    43.18    57.62  1:12.19    17.84    35.53    54.09  1:06.55
       15.76    49.27  1:15.02  1:43.85                                    
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 3:06.99   2/16/2007 Northwestern University, Northwestern      
                         M Grevers, M Alexandrov, K Bubolz, B Barbic       
 Meet Record: @ 3:12.81  11/30/2007 University of MINNESOTA -TC, Minnesota     
                         D Plummer, J Roberts, M Woodson, T Schmidt        
                3:08.22  A
                3:17.63  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ohio State University-OH  'A'                     3:16.22    3:09.76@B      
     1) Elliott, Andrew L SR            2) r:0.22 Stevenson, Tyler FR     
     3) r:0.14 Fahrbach, Lincoln SR     4) r:0.42 Schnur, Jason JR        
     r:+0.56  22.30    46.42    24.97    53.85    21.44    46.85    19.90    42.64
  2 Penn State University-MA  'A'                     3:18.19    3:12.56@B      
     1) Savoy, Nate R FR                2) r:0.09 Scherer, Mitch SR       
     3) r:0.24 Grier, Sean SO           4) r:0.19 Alden, Brian SR         
     r:+0.54  23.26    48.34    24.46    53.41    21.36    47.15    21.06    43.66
  3 Ohio State University-OH  'B'                     3:18.92    3:15.83 B      
     1) Lancki, Kevin M SO              2) r:0.21 Stone, Dak SO           
     3) r:0.16 Stirton, Luke JR         4) r:0.31 Holmes, Zach JR         
     r:+0.53  23.04    48.88    26.10    55.51    21.78    47.51    20.85    43.93
  4 Ohio State University-OH  'C'                     3:19.12   x3:16.53 B      
     1) Zimmerman, Steven C FR          2) r:0.45 Kauffman, Jared FR      
     3) r:0.35 Bubb, Ryan SO            4) r:0.11 Birnbrich, Zach JR      
     r:+0.57  23.40    48.32    26.33    56.82    22.18    47.57    20.51    43.82
  5 Purdue University-IN  'A'                         3:18.90    3:16.79 B      
     1) Kiel, Brian B SO                2) r:0.35 Miller, Albert SR       
     3) r:0.18 Michael, G.Daniel SR     4) r:0.05 Friede, Matt SO         
     r:+0.62  24.04    49.69    25.14    54.58    22.48    48.96    20.67    43.56
  6 Michigan State University-MI  'A'                 3:22.56    3:18.67        
     1) Jarzen, Jacob W JR              2) r:0.32 Roberts, Nicholas SO    
     3) r:0.30 Williams, Bryan SO       4) r:0.18 Schramm, Mark SR        
     r:+0.58  23.73    48.84    26.45    56.95    21.64    47.66    21.48    45.22
  7 Penn State University-MA  'B'                     3:27.29    3:20.15        
     1) Gomez, Jeff F JR                2) r:0.27 Marino, Scott SR        
     3) r:0.24 Salig, Matt SO           4) r:0.21 Austin, Shane SO        
     r:+0.54  24.32    50.21    25.41                               45.98         
  8 Ohio State University-OH  'D'                     3:20.10   x3:20.35        
     1) Sievers, Markus SR              2) r:0.34 Cowley, Chris FR        
     3) r:0.06 Trebilcock, Garrett SO   4) r:0.17 DiSalle, Michael FR     
     r:+0.63  24.15    49.33    26.34    56.82    22.57    49.07    21.26    45.13
  9 Purdue University-IN  'B'                         3:25.90    3:22.57        
     1) Ung, Steven T SO                2) r:0.18 Dias, Lyam FR           
     3) r:0.46 Joyce, Brendan SR        4) r:0.27 Wachtel, Ben SR         
     r:+0.61  24.98                                                               
 10 Ohio State University-OH  'E'                     3:21.33   x3:22.64        
     1) McDonald, Connor A FR           2) r:0.41 Dolgov, Dmitry FR       
     3) r:0.31 Meldon, Michael FR       4) r:0.14 Schuster, Jacob SO      
     r:+0.54  24.00    49.52    26.54    56.80    23.38    51.27    21.32    45.05
 11 Purdue University-IN  'C'                         3:28.90   x3:22.79        
     1) Destro, Chuck M JR              2) r:0.13 Hodges, Wyatt SR        
     3) r:0.16 Brooks, Jimmy SR         4) r:0.17 Tucker, Danny SO        
     r:+0.58  24.55                               24.28    51.72    21.34    44.43
 12 Michigan State University-MI  'C'                      NT    3:22.84        
     1) Gammell, Mark J JR              2) r:0.36 Bartlett, Cameron SR    
     3) r:0.35 Uggeri, Michael SO       4) r:0.27 McGowan, Rob FR         
     r:+0.56  25.49    52.16    25.97    56.43    22.92    48.83    21.61    45.42
 13 Michigan State University-MI  'B'                 3:25.67   x3:24.85        
     1) McGowan, Nick J SO              2) r:0.20 Senel, Baha FR          
     3) r:0.28 Lennertz, Jack FR        4) r:0.37 Workman, Kyle FR        
     r:+0.62  24.46    50.60    26.91                               21.93    46.34
 14 Penn State University-MA  'C'                     3:33.12   x3:25.89        
     1) Mershon, Tom J SO               2) r:0.08 Sanderson, Brent SR     
     3) r:0.26 Wilson, James SO         4) r:0.23 Sideras, Andrew SO      
     r:+0.63  24.99    51.42    25.74                                             
 
Event 37  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 375.70   12/6/2008 Christina M Loukas, Indiana Universi        
 Meet Record: @ 324.90   12/4/2009 Kelci Bryant, Minnesota                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Clay, Sarah L             SR MSU-MI                276.05     295.45        
  2 Chiang, Jennifer          JR Notre Dame            284.60     293.30        
  3 Casareto, Allison         FR Notre Dame            259.45     285.10        
  4 Borgman, Ashley E         SR MSU-MI                272.65     271.85        
  5 Cousineau, Cheyenne       SO Osu Swimming-OH       290.70     268.95        
  6 Ford, Taylor              FR Osu Swimming-OH       265.60     255.50        
  7 Jackson, Jordan L         SR MSU-MI                265.25     235.50        
  8 Russell, Jordan           FR Notre Dame            231.50     231.65        
Preliminaries
  9 Menzies, Alison M         FR MSU-MI                230.35                   
 10 O'Connell, Katie M        JR Penn State-MA         228.35                   
 11 Springsteen, Megan J      SO Penn State-MA         206.20                   
 12 Lisiak, Kimberly          JR Notre Dame            197.65                   
 
Event 38  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 446.65   2/26/2009 David Boudia, Purdue                        
 Meet Record: @ 415.75   12/4/2009 David Boudia, Purdue                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Holstein, Christian       SO Osu Swimming-OH       355.70     326.30        
  2 Ettienne, Stephen         FR Osu Swimming-OH       286.60     313.55        
  3 Nemetz, Nicholas          FR Notre Dame            259.40     281.35        
  4 Marchinski, Alex J        JR Penn State-MA         283.55     270.15        
  5 Kreft, Michael            FR Notre Dame            260.05     261.55        
  6 Harris, Jordan T          SO Penn State-MA         260.70     260.30        
  7 Akers, Brian K            SR MSU-MI                266.15     245.10        
  8 Wagner, Ted               FR Notre Dame            236.75     224.00        
Preliminaries
  9 Rademaker, Sean           SR Notre Dame            216.85                   
 10 Koter, Ryan               JR Notre Dame            206.60                   
 11 Andrade, John             FR Notre Dame            202.05