OSU Invite Saturday Time Trials

Licensed to McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/3/2011 01:49 PM
          Ohio State Invitational Time Trial - 12/2/2011 to 12/3/2011          
                            Sanction #: OB-OH-1031                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 12  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
              3:59.99  OLYP Olympic Trial Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 O'Neil, Tom D             22 Unattached                NT    4:02.24        
     r:+0.82  28.56   30.44   30.68   30.84   30.73   30.88   30.90   29.21
  2 Stirton, Luke A           20 Osu Swimming-OH           NT    4:03.59        
     r:+0.79  27.72   29.85   30.63   30.92   31.48   31.44   31.10   30.45
 
Event 14  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
              2:04.99  OLYP Olympic Trial Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baumann, Matt P           20 Osu Swimming-OH           NT    2:10.28        
     r:+0.59  30.38   32.79   33.31   33.80                                
 
Event 17  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                26.39  OLYP Olympic Trial Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nichols, Lauren M         20 Purdue-IN                 NT      27.08        
          r:+0.73                                                          
  2 Bogert, Sara E            21 Purdue-IN                 NT      27.28        
          r:+0.77                                                          
  3 Feulner, Samantha L       19 Purdue-IN                 NT      27.59        
          r:+0.80                                                          
 
Event 18  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                23.49  OLYP Olympic Trial Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meldon, Michael C         19 Osu Swimming-OH           NT      23.92        
          r:+0.68                                                          
  2 Birnbrich, Zach T         20 Osu Swimming-OH           NT      24.02        
          r:+0.72                                                          
  3 Slater, Andrew M          20 Unattached                NT      24.47        
          r:+0.74                                                          
  4 Schaffer, Alexander M     21 OSSC-OH                   NT      24.90        
          r:+0.69                                                          
 
Event 20  Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
             15:53.59  OLYP Olympic Trial Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Donnelly, Vinny J         20 Purdue-IN                 NT   16:22.69        
     r:+0.72  28.52   31.53   32.16   31.94   32.12   32.11   32.61   32.89
      32.62   32.55   32.99   32.80   33.06   33.44   33.29   33.34
      33.15   33.48   33.24   33.49   33.23   33.67   33.27   33.35
      33.43   33.68   33.24   33.44   32.61   31.44                
 
Event 23  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
              2:03.19  OLYP Olympic Trial Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cater, Phoebe L           20 Osu Swimming-OH           NT    2:03.87        
     r:+0.74  29.08   31.35   31.88   31.56                                
 
Event 24  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
              1:52.89  OLYP Olympic Trial Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Slater, Andrew M          20 Unattached                NT    1:57.65        
     r:+0.77  27.08   29.73   30.83   30.01                                
 -- Baumann, Matt P           20 Osu Swimming-OH           NT        DFS        
      Declared false start