Purdue-Northwestern Dual Meet

Licensed to Purdue University      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/5/2011 04:29 PM
                      Purdue vs. Northwestern - 11/5/2011                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:35.75   3/19/2010 Arizona                                    
                         Agy, Chandler, Campbell, Schluntz                 
                3:32.56  A
                3:43.18  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Purdue University-IN  'A'                        NT    3:46.84         11  
     1) Amy Katz                        2) Emily Fogle                    
     3) Rhiannon Sheets                 4) Carly Mercer                   
                  13.47       27.72 (27.72)       42.67 (42.67)       57.64 (57.64)
        1:10.50 (12.86)     1:26.29 (28.65)     1:43.08 (45.44)   2:00.19 (1:02.55)
        2:11.81 (11.62)     2:26.34 (26.15)     2:41.24 (41.05)     2:56.27 (56.08)
        3:07.45 (11.18)     3:20.12 (23.85)     3:33.42 (37.15)     3:46.84 (50.57)
  2 Purdue University-IN  'C'                        NT    3:54.93          4  
     1) Danielle Romain                 2) Emily McIlrath                 
     3) Sarah Boylen                    4) Carly Marshall                 
                  14.37       28.82 (28.82)       43.86 (43.86)       58.64 (58.64)
        1:12.28 (13.64)     1:28.99 (30.35)     1:46.81 (48.17)   2:05.23 (1:06.59)
        2:17.14 (11.91)     2:31.73 (26.50)     2:47.12 (41.89)     3:02.69 (57.46)
        3:14.29 (11.60)     3:27.51 (24.82)     3:41.35 (38.66)     3:54.93 (52.24)
  3 Purdue University-IN  'B'                        NT   x3:56.84        
     1) Kristen Gilson                  2) Christina Jacobs               
     3) Alex Todd                       4) Lauren Nichols                 
                  14.09       28.66 (28.66)       43.66 (43.66)       58.45 (58.45)
                            1:29.48 (31.03)     1:47.36 (48.91)   2:06.00 (1:07.55)
        2:18.15 (12.15)     2:32.99 (26.99)     2:48.86 (42.86)     3:04.67 (58.67)
                            3:29.11 (24.44)     3:43.11 (38.44)     3:56.84 (52.17)
  4 Northwestern University-IL  'B'                  NT    3:59.07          2  
     1) Madeleine Klichowski            2) Katherine McCullough           
     3) Fallon Fitzpatrick              4) Shelby Johnson                 
                  14.50       29.48 (29.48)       45.13 (45.13)   1:00.37 (1:00.37)
        1:14.01 (13.64)     1:31.03 (30.66)     1:48.46 (48.09)   2:06.29 (1:05.92)
        2:18.43 (12.14)     2:33.15 (26.86)     2:49.13 (42.84)     3:05.74 (59.45)
                            3:16.77 (11.03)     3:17.22 (11.48)     3:59.07 (53.33)
 -- Purdue University-IN  'D'                        NT         DQ        
     1) Brittany Fozkos                 2) Megan Roach                    
     3) Sam Feulner                     4) Kylie Vogel                    
                  14.40       29.60 (29.60)       45.37 (45.37)   1:01.47 (1:01.47)
                            1:33.64 (32.17)     1:51.96 (50.49)   2:10.65 (1:09.18)
        2:24.08 (13.43)     2:40.28 (29.63)     2:56.86 (46.21)                    
            3:26.59 ( )         3:28.75 ( )         3:54.75 ( )              DQ ( )
 -- Northwestern University-IL  'A'                  NT         DQ        
     1) Jackie Powell                   2) Jennifer Wilson                
     3) Meghan Cavanaugh                4) Marybeth Hall                  
                  14.69       29.36 (29.36)       44.46 (44.46)       59.15 (59.15)
                            1:28.53 (29.38)     1:44.84 (45.69)   2:01.80 (1:02.65)
        2:13.50 (11.70)     2:27.67 (25.87)     2:42.38 (40.58)     2:57.37 (55.57)
        3:08.40 (11.03)     3:21.28 (23.91)     3:35.08 (37.71)          DQ (51.43)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:24.41   2/27/2009 Minnesota                                  
                         Kochavi, Lee-to, Portela, Miller                  
     Varsity: ! 1:26.67   2/27/2009 Purdue                                     
                         Watts, Koger, Langenfeld, Jung                    
                1:25.40  A
                1:29.94  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Purdue University-IN  'A'                        NT    1:30.59         11  
     1) Steven Ung                      2) Albert Miller                  
     3) Brendan Joyce                   4) Danny Tucker                   
                  11.56       23.28 (23.28)                           48.08 (24.80)
           58.03 (9.95)     1:10.48 (22.40)      1:20.04 (9.56)     1:30.59 (20.11)
  2 Purdue University-IN  'C'                        NT    1:35.47          4  
     1) Brian Kiel                      2) Jacob Robinson                 
     3) Jimmy Brooks                    4) Noah Pashley                   
                  11.99       24.23 (24.23)                           34.62 (10.39)
                            1:14.27 (39.65)      1:24.17 (9.90)     1:35.47 (21.20)
  3 Northwestern University-IL  'B'                  NT    1:35.62          2  
     1) Mark Ferguson                   2) Brien Gerber                   
     3) Ross McAuliffe                  4) Matthew Margritier             
                  12.29       24.43 (24.43)       36.79 (12.36)       51.78 (27.35)
        1:02.28 (10.50)     1:15.36 (23.58)      1:24.78 (9.42)     1:35.62 (20.26)
  4 Purdue University-IN  'D'                        NT   x1:35.65        
     1) Tyler Gertz                     2) Wyatt Hodges                   
     3) Zach Johnson                    4) Blake Johnson                  
                  12.30       24.73 (24.73)       36.65 (11.92)       51.24 (26.51)
        1:01.51 (10.27)     1:14.14 (22.90)     1:24.39 (10.25)     1:35.65 (21.51)
 -- Northwestern University-IL  'A'                  NT         DQ        
     1) Varun Shivakumar                2) Uula Auren                     
     3) Tony Mattar                     4) Toni Valcic                    
                  12.35       24.65 (24.65)       35.77 (11.12)       49.98 (25.33)
        1:00.36 (10.38)     1:12.89 (22.91)          DQ (20.80)                    
 -- Purdue University-IN  'B'                        NT         DQ        
     1) Chuck Destro                    2) G. Daniel Michael              
     3) Ben Wachtel                     4) Matt Friede                    
                  11.49       23.34 (23.34)                                        
                                1:12.16 ( )          DQ (19.85)                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 9:32.02   3/17/2005 Flavia Rigamonti, SMU                      
     Varsity: ! 9:41.87   3/30/2011 Caitlin Hamilton, Purdue                   
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Megan Gallagher        Purdue-IN                 NT   10:10.39          9  
                  28.01       57.58 (29.57)     1:27.68 (30.10)     1:58.30 (30.62)
        2:29.15 (30.85)     2:59.88 (30.73)     3:30.42 (30.54)     4:01.15 (30.73)
        4:32.04 (30.89)     5:02.90 (30.86)     5:33.72 (30.82)     6:04.50 (30.78)
        6:35.31 (30.81)     7:06.16 (30.85)     7:36.98 (30.82)     8:08.20 (31.22)
        8:39.01 (30.81)     9:09.76 (30.75)     9:40.56 (30.80)    10:10.39 (29.83)
  2 Colleen Drew           Purdue-IN                 NT   10:17.15          4  
                  28.86     1:00.22 (31.36)     1:31.98 (31.76)     2:03.41 (31.43)
        2:35.18 (31.77)     3:06.38 (31.20)     3:37.55 (31.17)     4:08.42 (30.87)
        4:39.24 (30.82)     5:10.33 (31.09)     5:41.02 (30.69)     6:11.98 (30.96)
        6:42.50 (30.52)     7:13.38 (30.88)     7:44.29 (30.91)     8:15.19 (30.90)
        8:45.95 (30.76)     9:16.74 (30.79)     9:47.20 (30.46)    10:17.15 (29.95)
  3 Megan Goss             Northwestern-IL           NT   10:18.37          3  
                  29.15     1:00.18 (31.03)     1:31.30 (31.12)     2:02.43 (31.13)
        2:33.50 (31.07)     3:04.56 (31.06)     3:35.71 (31.15)     4:06.88 (31.17)
        4:38.13 (31.25)     5:09.28 (31.15)     5:40.42 (31.14)     6:11.48 (31.06)
        6:42.38 (30.90)     7:13.41 (31.03)     7:44.51 (31.10)     8:15.66 (31.15)
        8:46.53 (30.87)     9:17.46 (30.93)     9:48.24 (30.78)    10:18.37 (30.13)
  4 Courtney Tumbush       Purdue-IN                 NT   10:21.62          2  
                  29.82     1:01.45 (31.63)     1:33.34 (31.89)     2:04.92 (31.58)
        2:36.43 (31.51)     3:07.67 (31.24)     3:39.27 (31.60)     4:10.68 (31.41)
        4:42.22 (31.54)     5:13.52 (31.30)     5:45.04 (31.52)     6:16.05 (31.01)
        6:47.44 (31.39)     7:18.84 (31.40)     7:49.80 (30.96)     8:20.78 (30.98)
        8:51.65 (30.87)     9:21.96 (30.31)     9:51.93 (29.97)    10:21.62 (29.69)
  5 Erin Sosdian           Northwestern-IL           NT   10:22.01          1  
                  27.72       57.74 (30.02)     1:28.09 (30.35)     1:58.80 (30.71)
        2:29.60 (30.80)     3:00.55 (30.95)     3:31.60 (31.05)     4:03.03 (31.43)
        4:34.49 (31.46)     5:06.15 (31.66)     5:37.81 (31.66)     6:09.62 (31.81)
        6:41.42 (31.80)     7:13.27 (31.85)     7:45.13 (31.86)     8:16.96 (31.83)
        8:49.18 (32.22)     9:21.18 (32.00)     9:52.33 (31.15)    10:22.01 (29.68)
  6 Lauren Clifford        Northwestern-IL           NT   10:29.28        
                  29.02     1:00.60 (31.58)     1:32.30 (31.70)     2:04.00 (31.70)
        2:35.53 (31.53)     3:07.21 (31.68)     3:38.65 (31.44)     4:10.19 (31.54)
        4:41.47 (31.28)     5:13.15 (31.68)     5:44.79 (31.64)     6:16.46 (31.67)
        6:48.32 (31.86)     7:20.18 (31.86)     7:51.69 (31.51)     8:23.53 (31.84)
        8:55.09 (31.56)     9:27.06 (31.97)     9:58.69 (31.63)    10:29.28 (30.59)
  7 Beth Loe               Northwestern-IL           NT  x10:44.74        
                  29.94     1:02.19 (32.25)     1:34.74 (32.55)     2:07.22 (32.48)
        2:39.66 (32.44)     3:12.43 (32.77)     3:44.90 (32.47)     4:18.11 (33.21)
        4:51.03 (32.92)     5:23.69 (32.66)     5:55.97 (32.28)     6:28.40 (32.43)
        7:00.62 (32.22)     7:32.97 (32.35)     8:05.30 (32.33)     8:37.75 (32.45)
        9:09.74 (31.99)     9:41.69 (31.95)    10:13.64 (31.95)    10:44.74 (31.10)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 8:56.59   2/27/2004 Peter Vanderkay, Michigan                  
     Varsity: ! 9:00.18   2/26/2001 Matthew Martin, Purdue                     
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jan Petric             Purdue-IN                 NT    9:22.39          9  
                  25.89       53.60 (27.71)     1:21.95 (28.35)     1:50.31 (28.36)
        2:18.67 (28.36)     2:46.94 (28.27)     3:15.31 (28.37)     3:43.67 (28.36)
        4:11.78 (28.11)     4:39.68 (27.90)     5:07.95 (28.27)     5:36.05 (28.10)
        6:04.42 (28.37)     6:32.83 (28.41)     7:01.20 (28.37)     7:29.53 (28.33)
        7:57.87 (28.34)     8:26.50 (28.63)     8:54.92 (28.42)     9:22.39 (27.47)
  2 Alec La Mothe          Purdue-IN                 NT    9:28.02          4  
                  25.36       53.40 (28.04)     1:22.09 (28.69)     1:50.79 (28.70)
        2:19.34 (28.55)     2:47.75 (28.41)     3:16.44 (28.69)     3:45.24 (28.80)
        4:13.98 (28.74)     4:42.60 (28.62)     5:11.39 (28.79)     5:39.93 (28.54)
        6:08.16 (28.23)     6:36.72 (28.56)     7:05.73 (29.01)     7:34.62 (28.89)
        8:03.07 (28.45)     8:31.78 (28.71)     9:00.36 (28.58)     9:28.02 (27.66)
  3 Jan Hanulik            Northwestern-IL           NT    9:38.80          3  
                  24.99       52.39 (27.40)     1:20.49 (28.10)     1:48.76 (28.27)
        2:17.08 (28.32)     2:45.54 (28.46)     3:14.20 (28.66)     3:42.72 (28.52)
        4:11.62 (28.90)     4:40.34 (28.72)     5:09.28 (28.94)     5:38.44 (29.16)
        6:08.25 (29.81)     6:38.28 (30.03)     7:08.40 (30.12)     7:38.84 (30.44)
        8:09.14 (30.30)     8:39.50 (30.36)     9:09.80 (30.30)     9:38.80 (29.00)
  4 Luke Trimmer           Purdue-IN                 NT    9:39.16          2  
                  26.17       55.08 (28.91)     1:24.30 (29.22)     1:53.56 (29.26)
        2:22.80 (29.24)     2:51.79 (28.99)     3:20.98 (29.19)     3:50.19 (29.21)
        4:19.44 (29.25)     4:48.84 (29.40)     5:18.00 (29.16)     5:46.98 (28.98)
        6:16.16 (29.18)     6:45.41 (29.25)     7:14.59 (29.18)     7:43.96 (29.37)
        8:13.34 (29.38)     8:42.52 (29.18)     9:11.57 (29.05)     9:39.16 (27.59)
  5 Chase Stephens         Northwestern-IL           NT    9:59.72          1  
                  26.49       55.33 (28.84)     1:24.86 (29.53)     1:54.36 (29.50)
        2:23.74 (29.38)     2:53.10 (29.36)     3:22.51 (29.41)     3:52.04 (29.53)
        4:22.16 (30.12)     4:52.49 (30.33)     5:22.86 (30.37)     5:53.43 (30.57)
        6:24.07 (30.64)     6:54.86 (30.79)     7:25.76 (30.90)     7:56.59 (30.83)
        8:27.54 (30.95)     8:58.50 (30.96)     9:29.58 (31.08)     9:59.72 (30.14)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:42.84   3/19/2010 Allison Schmitt, Georgia                   
     Varsity: ! 1:45.25   3/30/2011 Ariel Martin, Purdue                       
                1:44.02  A
                1:48.29  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lauren Roth            Purdue-IN                 NT    1:50.25          9  
                  26.32       54.33 (28.01)     1:22.08 (27.75)     1:50.25 (28.17)
  2 Jackie Powell          Northwestern-IL           NT    1:52.19          4  
                  26.78       55.09 (28.31)     1:23.63 (28.54)     1:52.19 (28.56)
  3 Lauren Gustafson       Purdue-IN                 NT    1:52.81          3  
                  26.49       54.90 (28.41)     1:23.68 (28.78)     1:52.81 (29.13)
  4 Jacquie Godbe          Northwestern-IL           NT    1:54.07          2  
                  27.01       55.76 (28.75)     1:24.94 (29.18)     1:54.07 (29.13)
  5 Rhiannon Sheets        Purdue-IN                 NT    1:54.16          1  
                  27.19       56.06 (28.87)     1:25.27 (29.21)     1:54.16 (28.89)
  6 Jenna York             Purdue-IN                 NT   x1:54.73        
                  27.09       56.04 (28.95)     1:25.08 (29.04)     1:54.73 (29.65)
  7 Valerie Nubbe          Northwestern-IL           NT    1:55.80        
                  26.56       55.89 (29.33)     1:26.06 (30.17)     1:55.80 (29.74)
  8 Sheila O'Neill         Northwestern-IL           NT   x1:56.25        
                  27.47       56.64 (29.17)     1:26.14 (29.50)     1:56.25 (30.11)
 -- Julia Comodeca         Purdue-IN                 NT   X1:56.74        
                  27.07       56.63 (29.56)     1:26.83 (30.20)     1:56.74 (29.91)
 -- Amy Gutwein            Purdue-IN                 NT   X1:57.50        
                  27.79       57.51 (29.72)     1:27.70 (30.19)     1:57.50 (29.80)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:33.90   2/27/2009 Dan Madwed, Michigan                       
     Varsity: ! 1:34.94   2/27/2009 John Schmitt, Purdue                       
                1:33.61  A
                1:38.09  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ben Wachtel            Purdue-IN                 NT    1:38.85          9  
                  22.93       47.74 (24.81)     1:12.96 (25.22)     1:38.85 (25.89)
  2 John Frutiger          Northwestern-IL           NT    1:42.29          4  
                  23.66       49.15 (25.49)     1:15.49 (26.34)     1:42.29 (26.80)
  3 Andrew Starr           Purdue-IN                 NT    1:44.97          3  
                  24.28       51.02 (26.74)     1:18.74 (27.72)     1:44.97 (26.23)
  4 Matthew Margritier     Northwestern-IL           NT    1:45.06          2  
                  23.45       49.81 (26.36)     1:17.47 (27.66)     1:45.06 (27.59)
  5 Stevie Wimmer          Purdue-IN                 NT    1:45.49          1  
                  24.13       50.95 (26.82)     1:18.47 (27.52)     1:45.49 (27.02)
  6 Noah Pashley           Purdue-IN                 NT   x1:45.94        
                  23.97       50.98 (27.01)     1:18.86 (27.88)     1:45.94 (27.08)
  7 Alex Ratajczyk         Northwestern-IL           NT    1:46.03        
                  23.61       49.93 (26.32)     1:17.72 (27.79)     1:46.03 (28.31)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 50.84   3/18/2010 Gemma Spofforth, Florida                     
     Varsity: ! 52.81   3/30/2011 Allie Smith, Purdue                          
                52.55  A
                55.17  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amy Katz               Purdue-IN                 NT      57.54          9  
                  13.61       27.86 (14.25)       42.67 (14.81)       57.54 (14.87)
  2 Danielle Romain        Purdue-IN                 NT      58.23          4  
                  14.32       28.77 (14.45)       43.70 (14.93)       58.23 (14.53)
  3 Kristen Gilson         Purdue-IN                 NT      58.70          3  
                  14.11       28.77 (14.66)       43.76 (14.99)       58.70 (14.94)
  4 Meaghan Fenn           Northwestern-IL           NT      59.38          2  
                  14.09       28.62 (14.53)       43.72 (15.10)       59.38 (15.66)
  5 Madeleine Klichows     Northwestern-IL           NT    1:00.28          1  
                  14.57       29.49 (14.92)       45.09 (15.60)     1:00.28 (15.19)
  6 Brittany Fozkos        Purdue-IN                 NT   x1:00.67        
                  14.43       29.32 (14.89)       45.01 (15.69)     1:00.67 (15.66)
  7 Shelby Johnson         Northwestern-IL           NT    1:03.68        
                  15.24       31.30 (16.06)       47.51 (16.21)     1:03.68 (16.17)
 -- Anji Li                Purdue-IN                 NT     X58.80        
                  13.67       28.05 (14.38)       43.50 (15.45)       58.80 (15.30)
 -- Ellie Roeing           Purdue-IN                 NT   X1:02.83        
                  14.64       30.07 (15.43)       46.44 (16.37)     1:02.83 (16.39)
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 46.68   2/27/2004 Matt Grevers, Northwestern                   
     Varsity: ! 47.60   2/26/2009 Tim Watts, Purdue                            
                46.28  A
                48.59  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brian Kiel             Purdue-IN                 NT      50.70          9  
                  12.49       25.25 (12.76)       38.04 (12.79)       50.70 (12.66)
  2 Tyler Gertz            Purdue-IN                 NT      52.16          4  
                  12.43       25.31 (12.88)       38.61 (13.30)       52.16 (13.55)
  3 Mark Ferguson          Northwestern-IL           NT      52.83          3  
                  12.30       25.19 (12.89)       39.00 (13.81)       52.83 (13.83)
  4 Varun Shivakumar       Northwestern-IL           NT      52.87          2  
                  12.66       25.65 (12.99)       39.42 (13.77)       52.87 (13.45)
  5 Blake Johnson          Purdue-IN                 NT      53.55          1  
                  13.01       26.17 (13.16)       39.84 (13.67)       53.55 (13.71)
  6 Jacob Robinson         Purdue-IN                 NT     x54.07        
                  12.63       25.78 (13.15)       39.80 (14.02)       54.07 (14.27)
  7 William Rosler         Northwestern-IL           NT      54.18        
                  12.51       25.86 (13.35)       39.92 (14.06)       54.18 (14.26)
  8 Daniel Salovesh        Northwestern-IL           NT     x55.53        
                  13.28       27.06 (13.78)       41.40 (14.34)       55.53 (14.13)
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: #   58.06   3/19/2010 Ann Chandler, Arizona                      
     Varsity: ! 1:00.42   2/21/2003 Lindsay Lange, Purdue                      
                  59.65  A
                1:02.98  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Emily Fogle            Purdue-IN                 NT    1:02.83 B        9  
                  13.66       29.85 (16.19)       46.60 (16.75)     1:02.83 (16.23)
  2 Jennifer Wilson        Northwestern-IL           NT    1:03.02          4  
                  14.09       30.21 (16.12)       46.51 (16.30)     1:03.02 (16.51)
  3 Kathleen Patterson     Northwestern-IL           NT    1:05.63          3  
                  14.19       31.34 (17.15)       48.05 (16.71)     1:05.63 (17.58)
  4 Missy Robinson         Purdue-IN                 NT    1:06.59          2  
                  14.68       31.76 (17.08)       49.25 (17.49)     1:06.59 (17.34)
  5 Emily McIlrath         Purdue-IN                 NT    1:07.30          1  
                  14.38       32.07 (17.69)       49.67 (17.60)     1:07.30 (17.63)
  6 Katherine McCullou     Northwestern-IL           NT    1:07.31        
                  14.55       31.86 (17.31)       49.53 (17.67)     1:07.31 (17.78)
  7 Christina Jacobs       Purdue-IN                 NT   x1:07.84        
                  14.43       32.01 (17.58)       49.83 (17.82)     1:07.84 (18.01)
 -- Alex Carmack           Purdue-IN                 NT   X1:07.81        
                  14.56       31.71 (17.15)       49.44 (17.73)     1:07.81 (18.37)
 -- Ellesse Lunde          Purdue-IN                 NT   X1:07.85        
                  15.01       32.27 (17.26)       49.95 (17.68)     1:07.85 (17.90)
 -- Megan Roach            Purdue-IN                 NT   X1:10.30        
                  15.42       33.33 (17.91)       51.73 (18.40)     1:10.30 (18.57)
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 52.67   2/23/2008 Giordan Pogioli, Purdue                      
     Varsity: ! 53.60   2/24/2006 Giordan Pogioli, Purdue                      
                52.87  A
                55.51  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uula Auren             Northwestern-IL           NT      56.77          9  
                  12.17       26.95 (14.78)       41.76 (14.81)       56.77 (15.01)
  2 Albert Miller          Purdue-IN                 NT      56.90          4  
                  12.14       26.50 (14.36)       41.56 (15.06)       56.90 (15.34)
  3 Wyatt Hodges           Purdue-IN                 NT      59.25          3  
                  12.72       27.91 (15.19)       43.43 (15.52)       59.25 (15.82)
  4 Brien Gerber           Northwestern-IL           NT    1:00.44          2  
                  13.10       28.54 (15.44)       44.40 (15.86)     1:00.44 (16.04)
  5 Jacob McGough          Purdue-IN                 NT    1:00.83          1  
                  13.33       28.72 (15.39)       44.62 (15.90)     1:00.83 (16.21)
  6 Brendan Joyce          Purdue-IN                 NT   x1:01.01        
                  12.87       28.33 (15.46)       44.91 (16.58)     1:01.01 (16.10)
  7 Tim Smith              Northwestern-IL           NT    1:01.68        
                  13.15       28.70 (15.55)       44.91 (16.21)     1:01.68 (16.77)
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:52.39   3/20/2010 Elaine Breeden, Stanford                   
     Varsity: ! 1:58.09   2/24/2007 Carlene Takaki, Purdue                     
                1:54.95  A
                2:00.69  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lauren Roth            Purdue-IN                 NT    2:02.41          9  
                  28.84       59.99 (31.15)     1:31.16 (31.17)     2:02.41 (31.25)
  2 Rhiannon Sheets        Purdue-IN                 NT    2:03.09          4  
                  28.13       59.65 (31.52)     1:31.38 (31.73)     2:03.09 (31.71)
  3 Meredith King          Northwestern-IL           NT    2:04.70          3  
                  28.48     1:00.27 (31.79)     1:32.38 (32.11)     2:04.70 (32.32)
  4 Meghan Cavanaugh       Northwestern-IL           NT    2:05.01          2  
                  28.52     1:00.34 (31.82)     1:32.23 (31.89)     2:05.01 (32.78)
  5 Rebecca Soderholm      Northwestern-IL           NT    2:07.74          1  
                  29.30     1:01.35 (32.05)     1:34.35 (33.00)     2:07.74 (33.39)
  6 Sarah Boylen           Purdue-IN                 NT    2:07.76        
                  30.32     1:03.94 (33.62)     1:35.91 (31.97)     2:07.76 (31.85)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:43.26   2/28/2004 Davis Tarwater, Michigan                   
     Varsity: ! 1:43.82   2/26/2010 Sam Wilcher, Purdue                        
                1:42.95  A
                1:48.09  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eddie Galdeano-Cas     Purdue-IN                 NT    1:50.24          9  
                  25.97       55.08 (29.11)     1:23.40 (28.32)     1:50.24 (26.84)
  2 Charlie Rimkus         Northwestern-IL           NT    1:50.30          4  
                  25.21       53.33 (28.12)     1:21.81 (28.48)     1:50.30 (28.49)
  3 Tony Mattar            Northwestern-IL           NT    1:53.22          3  
                  25.90       54.55 (28.65)     1:23.40 (28.85)     1:53.22 (29.82)
  4 Vinny Donnelly         Purdue-IN                 NT    1:55.10          2  
                  25.55       55.16 (29.61)     1:24.94 (29.78)     1:55.10 (30.16)
  5 John Kim               Northwestern-IL           NT    1:55.82          1  
                  25.11       53.59 (28.48)     1:23.38 (29.79)     1:55.82 (32.44)
  6 Lyam Chalifoux-Dia     Purdue-IN                 NT    1:59.63        
                  25.79       56.75 (30.96)     1:27.96 (31.21)     1:59.63 (31.67)
  7 Andrew Seitz           Northwestern-IL           NT   x2:01.26        
                  26.84       57.55 (30.71)     1:28.98 (31.43)     2:01.26 (32.28)
 -- Corey Bandura          Purdue-IN                 NT         DQ        
                  26.50       56.41 (29.91)     1:27.35 (30.94)          DQ (32.46)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 21.89   3/17/2005 Kara Lynn Joyce, Georgia                     
     Varsity: ! 22.50   2/18/2010 Ariel Martin, Purdue                         
                21.93  A
                22.99  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lauren Gustafson       Purdue-IN                 NT      23.48          9  
                  11.62       23.48 (11.86)                                        
  2 Carly Mercer           Purdue-IN                 NT      23.64          4  
                  11.43       23.64 (12.21)                                        
  3 Lauren Nichols         Purdue-IN                 NT      23.65          3  
                  11.44       23.65 (12.21)                                        
  4 Marybeth Hall          Northwestern-IL           NT      23.73          2  
                  11.49       23.73 (12.24)                                        
  5 Kylie Vogel            Purdue-IN                 NT     x24.08        
                  11.58       24.08 (12.50)                                        
  6 Tori Larsen            Northwestern-IL           NT      24.25          1  
                  11.62       24.25 (12.63)                                        
  7 Valerie Nubbe          Northwestern-IL           NT      24.56        
                  11.87       24.56 (12.69)                                        
  8 Shelby Johnson         Northwestern-IL           NT     x24.74        
                  12.01       24.74 (12.73)                                        
 -- Anji Li                Purdue-IN                 NT     X24.26        
                  11.84       24.26 (12.42)                                        
 -- Nora Brolsma           Purdue-IN                 NT     X24.41        
                  11.92       24.41 (12.49)                                        
 -- Sara Bogert            Purdue-IN                 NT     X24.66        
                  12.03       24.66 (12.63)                                        
 -- Sam Feulner            Purdue-IN                 NT     X25.32        
                  12.50       25.32 (12.82)                                        
 -- Brittany Fozkos        Purdue-IN                 NT     X25.35        
                  12.22       25.35 (13.13)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 19.34   2/26/2009 Andrew Langenfeld, Purdue                    
     Varsity: ! 19.34   2/26/2009 Andrew Langenfeld, Purdue                    
                19.35  A
                20.29  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Matt Friede            Purdue-IN                 NT      20.58          6.5
                  10.21       20.58 (10.37)                                        
  1 Ben Ziolkowski         Purdue-IN                 NT      20.58          6.5
                   9.92       20.58 (10.66)                                        
  3 Chuck Destro           Purdue-IN                 NT      20.94          3  
                  10.20       20.94 (10.74)                                        
  4 Jake Grosser           Northwestern-IL           NT      21.13          2  
                  10.17       21.13 (10.96)                                        
  5 Steven Ung             Purdue-IN                 NT     x21.34        
                  10.37       21.34 (10.97)                                        
  6 Toni Valcic            Northwestern-IL           NT      21.35          1  
                  10.32       21.35 (11.03)                                        
  7 Matt Wilcox            Northwestern-IL           NT      21.66        
                  10.64       21.66 (11.02)                                        
  8 Ross McAuliffe         Northwestern-IL           NT     x21.78        
                  10.67       21.78 (11.11)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 356.20   3/18/2010 Anastasia Pozdniakova, Houston              
     Varsity: ! 341.55   2/19/2009 Ashley Karnes, Purdue                       
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Felicitas Lenz         Northwestern-IL           NP     289.13          9  
  2 Maddie Miskulin        Purdue-IN                 NP     262.28          4  
  3 Cosima Lenz            Northwestern-IL           NP     251.55          3  
  4 MacKenzie Tweardy      Purdue-IN                 NP     246.00          2  
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 507.40   3/12/2010 David Boudia, Purdue                        
     Varsity: ! 557.90   3/30/2011 David Boudia, Purdue                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jamie Bissett          Purdue-IN                 NP     346.80          9  
  2 Jimmy Page             Purdue-IN                 NP     342.98          4  
  3 Alex Back              Purdue-IN                 NP     331.95          3  
  4 Tanner Nemkov          Northwestern-IL           NP     294.90          2  
  5 Sean Mokhtari          Purdue-IN                 NP    x293.63        
  6 Nathan Cox             Purdue-IN                 NP    x291.68        
  7 Amrit Trewn            Northwestern-IL           NP     240.23          1  
  8 Nick Pinkerton         Northwestern-IL           NP     240.00        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 47.50   3/19/2005 Kara Lynn Joyce, Georgia                     
     Varsity: ! 48.68   3/30/2011 Ariel Martin, Purdue                         
                47.84  A
                50.19  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lauren Gustafson       Purdue-IN                 NT      50.98          9  
                  11.96       24.74 (12.78)       38.03 (13.29)       50.98 (12.95)
  2 Carly Mercer           Purdue-IN                 NT      51.27          4  
                  11.76       24.56 (12.80)       37.96 (13.40)       51.27 (13.31)
  3 Jackie Powell          Northwestern-IL           NT      52.19          3  
                  11.99       25.23 (13.24)       38.77 (13.54)       52.19 (13.42)
  4 Lauren Nichols         Purdue-IN                 NT      52.85          2  
                  12.01       25.41 (13.40)       39.29 (13.88)       52.85 (13.56)
  5 Tori Larsen            Northwestern-IL           NT      52.90          1  
                  12.19       25.53 (13.34)       39.26 (13.73)       52.90 (13.64)
  6 Katherine McCullou     Northwestern-IL           NT      53.29        
                  12.27       25.83 (13.56)       39.75 (13.92)       53.29 (13.54)
  7 Valerie Nubbe          Northwestern-IL           NT     x53.30        
                  12.33       25.83 (13.50)       39.57 (13.74)       53.30 (13.73)
  8 Carly Marshall         Purdue-IN                 NT     x53.69        
                  12.38       25.89 (13.51)       39.92 (14.03)       53.69 (13.77)
 -- Jenna York             Purdue-IN                 NT     X53.41        
                  12.53       26.05 (13.52)       39.78 (13.73)       53.41 (13.63)
 -- Nora Brolsma           Purdue-IN                 NT     X53.55        
                  12.50       26.12 (13.62)       40.05 (13.93)       53.55 (13.50)
 -- Sarah Dunleavy         Purdue-IN                 NT     X54.55        
                  12.48       25.87 (13.39)       40.15 (14.28)       54.55 (14.40)
 -- Sara Bogert            Purdue-IN                 NT     X54.60        
                  12.50       26.15 (13.65)       40.73 (14.58)       54.60 (13.87)
 -- Fallon Fitzpatrick     Northwestern-IL           NT     X54.86        
                  12.69       26.63 (13.94)       40.81 (14.18)       54.86 (14.05)
 -- Alex Todd              Purdue-IN                 NT     X55.45        
                  12.54       26.62 (14.08)       41.18 (14.56)       55.45 (14.27)
 -- Ellie Roeing           Purdue-IN                 NT     X55.66        
                  12.99       26.77 (13.78)       41.16 (14.39)       55.66 (14.50)
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 42.72   2/28/2004 Matt Grevers, Northwestern                   
     Varsity: ! 43.08   2/28/2009 John Schmitt, Purdue                         
                42.26  A
                44.37  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Danny Tucker           Purdue-IN                 NT      45.38          9  
                  10.75       22.57 (11.82)       34.10 (11.53)       45.38 (11.28)
  2 Matthew Margritier     Northwestern-IL           NT      46.45          4  
                  10.48       22.39 (11.91)       34.27 (11.88)       46.45 (12.18)
  3 Alex Ratajczyk         Northwestern-IL           NT      47.20          3  
                  10.96       22.95 (11.99)       35.22 (12.27)       47.20 (11.98)
  4 Alec La Mothe          Purdue-IN                 NT      47.24          2  
                  10.81       22.65 (11.84)       34.95 (12.30)       47.24 (12.29)
  5 Chase Stephens         Northwestern-IL           NT      47.41          1  
                  10.69       22.60 (11.91)       35.27 (12.67)       47.41 (12.14)
  6 Jake Grosser           Northwestern-IL           NT     x47.64        
                  10.60       22.84 (12.24)       35.27 (12.43)       47.64 (12.37)
  7 Stevie Wimmer          Purdue-IN                 NT      48.32        
                  10.77       23.12 (12.35)       35.82 (12.70)       48.32 (12.50)
  8 Andrew Starr           Purdue-IN                 NT     x48.83        
                  11.33       23.48 (12.15)       36.08 (12.60)       48.83 (12.75)
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:49.92   3/20/2010 Kate Fasenko, Indiana                      
     Varsity: ! 1:55.72   2/26/2010 Allie Smith, Purdue                        
                1:53.37  A
                1:59.24  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kristen Gilson         Purdue-IN                 NT    2:03.26          9  
                  29.72     1:00.59 (30.87)     1:31.80 (31.21)     2:03.26 (31.46)
  2 Danielle Romain        Purdue-IN                 NT    2:05.28          4  
                  30.45     1:02.94 (32.49)     1:34.70 (31.76)     2:05.28 (30.58)
  3 Meaghan Fenn           Northwestern-IL           NT    2:06.29          3  
                  30.21     1:01.45 (31.24)     1:33.60 (32.15)     2:06.29 (32.69)
  4 Lauren Clifford        Northwestern-IL           NT    2:07.66          2  
                  31.20     1:03.27 (32.07)     1:35.64 (32.37)     2:07.66 (32.02)
  5 Jacquie Godbe          Northwestern-IL           NT    2:09.86          1  
                  31.35     1:03.83 (32.48)     1:36.85 (33.02)     2:09.86 (33.01)
  6 Amy Katz               Purdue-IN                 NT    2:10.04        
                  30.16     1:03.13 (32.97)     1:36.97 (33.84)     2:10.04 (33.07)
  7 Madeleine Klichows     Northwestern-IL           NT   x2:11.54        
                  30.87     1:03.55 (32.68)     1:37.55 (34.00)     2:11.54 (33.99)
  8 Julia Comodeca         Purdue-IN                 NT   x2:14.69        
                  32.20     1:06.56 (34.36)     1:41.00 (34.44)     2:14.69 (33.69)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:39.59   2/28/2009 Tlyer Clary, Michigan                      
     Varsity: ! 1:43.51   2/26/2005 Louis Paul, Purdue                         
                1:41.53  A
                1:46.60  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brian Kiel             Purdue-IN                 NT    1:48.76          9  
                  26.27       53.78 (27.51)     1:21.24 (27.46)     1:48.76 (27.52)
  2 Tyler Gertz            Purdue-IN                 NT    1:50.73          4  
                  26.50       54.73 (28.23)     1:22.66 (27.93)     1:50.73 (28.07)
  3 Varun Shivakumar       Northwestern-IL           NT    1:51.64          3  
                  26.36       54.43 (28.07)     1:22.86 (28.43)     1:51.64 (28.78)
  4 Jan Hanulik            Northwestern-IL           NT    1:52.58          2  
                  27.11       55.86 (28.75)     1:24.52 (28.66)     1:52.58 (28.06)
  5 Jan Petric             Purdue-IN                 NT    1:53.16          1  
                  27.64       56.58 (28.94)     1:25.12 (28.54)     1:53.16 (28.04)
  6 Daniel Salovesh        Northwestern-IL           NT    1:57.43        
                  27.76       57.19 (29.43)     1:27.35 (30.16)     1:57.43 (30.08)
  7 Jacob Robinson         Purdue-IN                 NT   x1:59.32        
                  27.32       57.49 (30.17)     1:28.54 (31.05)     1:59.32 (30.78)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:07.38   3/20/2010 Alia Atkinson, Texas A&M                   
     Varsity: ! 2:10.57   3/30/2011 Emily Fogle, Purdue                        
                2:09.25  A
                2:16.20  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jennifer Wilson        Northwestern-IL           NT    2:17.17          9  
                  31.43     1:06.89 (35.46)     1:41.64 (34.75)     2:17.17 (35.53)
  2 Emily Fogle            Purdue-IN                 NT    2:20.75          4  
                  32.15     1:08.35 (36.20)     1:44.60 (36.25)     2:20.75 (36.15)
  3 Kathleen Patterson     Northwestern-IL           NT    2:21.66          3  
                  32.51     1:08.97 (36.46)     1:45.12 (36.15)     2:21.66 (36.54)
  4 Missy Robinson         Purdue-IN                 NT    2:24.95          2  
                  33.08     1:09.64 (36.56)     1:47.07 (37.43)     2:24.95 (37.88)
  5 Ellesse Lunde          Purdue-IN                 NT    2:25.27          1  
                  33.11     1:09.87 (36.76)     1:47.50 (37.63)     2:25.27 (37.77)
  6 Alex Carmack           Purdue-IN                 NT   x2:28.23        
                  33.36     1:11.10 (37.74)     1:49.42 (38.32)     2:28.23 (38.81)
  7 Rebecca Soderholm      Northwestern-IL           NT    2:33.02        
                  35.79     1:14.77 (38.98)     1:54.00 (39.23)     2:33.02 (39.02)
 -- Megan Roach            Purdue-IN                 NT         DQ        
                  33.86     1:11.59 (37.73)     1:50.13 (38.54)          DQ (39.26)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:55.00   2/28/2008 Giordan Pogioli, Purdue                    
     Varsity: ! 1:54.85   2/25/2005 Giordan Pogioli, Purdue                    
                1:54.25  A
                1:59.96  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lyam Chalifoux-Dia     Purdue-IN                 NT    2:02.56          9  
                  28.02       59.05 (31.03)     1:30.70 (31.65)     2:02.56 (31.86)
  2 Wyatt Hodges           Purdue-IN                 NT    2:09.59          4  
                  29.41     1:02.75 (33.34)     1:36.50 (33.75)     2:09.59 (33.09)
  3 Uula Auren             Northwestern-IL           NT    2:09.80          3  
                  29.07     1:02.54 (33.47)     1:37.27 (34.73)     2:09.80 (32.53)
  4 G. Daniel Michael      Purdue-IN                 NT    2:10.24          2  
                  29.83     1:03.43 (33.60)     1:36.89 (33.46)     2:10.24 (33.35)
  5 Jacob McGough          Purdue-IN                 NT   x2:10.43        
                  29.56     1:02.71 (33.15)     1:36.43 (33.72)     2:10.43 (34.00)
  6 Brien Gerber           Northwestern-IL           NT    2:13.10          1  
                  29.82     1:03.48 (33.66)     1:37.69 (34.21)     2:13.10 (35.41)
  7 John Kim               Northwestern-IL           NT    2:17.33        
                  29.97     1:04.55 (34.58)     1:40.99 (36.44)     2:17.33 (36.34)
  8 Tim Smith              Northwestern-IL           NT   x2:18.89        
                  30.98     1:06.38 (35.40)     1:42.11 (35.73)     2:18.89 (36.78)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 4:34.14   3/18/2010 Allison Schmitt, Georgia                   
     Varsity: ! 4:43.07   3/30/2011 Caitlin Hamilton, Purdue                   
                4:38.46  A
                4:47.79  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lauren Roth            Purdue-IN                 NT    4:55.34          9  
                  28.45       58.61 (30.16)     1:29.11 (30.50)     1:59.22 (30.11)
        2:29.19 (29.97)     2:58.37 (29.18)     3:27.76 (29.39)     3:57.61 (29.85)
        4:27.17 (29.56)     4:55.34 (28.17)                                        
  2 Meredith King          Northwestern-IL           NT    5:02.07          4  
                  28.64       59.09 (30.45)     1:29.72 (30.63)     2:00.54 (30.82)
        2:31.08 (30.54)     3:01.31 (30.23)     3:31.63 (30.32)     4:02.05 (30.42)
        4:32.40 (30.35)     5:02.07 (29.67)                                        
  3 Erin Sosdian           Northwestern-IL           NT    5:02.52          3  
                  28.23       58.55 (30.32)     1:29.11 (30.56)     1:59.83 (30.72)
        2:30.36 (30.53)     3:00.95 (30.59)     3:31.81 (30.86)     4:02.78 (30.97)
        4:33.20 (30.42)     5:02.52 (29.32)                                        
  4 Megan Goss             Northwestern-IL           NT    5:07.64          2  
                  28.58       59.01 (30.43)     1:29.59 (30.58)     2:00.67 (31.08)
        2:31.70 (31.03)     3:02.64 (30.94)     3:33.90 (31.26)     4:05.00 (31.10)
        4:36.58 (31.58)     5:07.64 (31.06)                                        
  5 Courtney Tumbush       Purdue-IN                 NT    5:10.34          1  
                  29.74     1:00.92 (31.18)     1:32.44 (31.52)     2:04.05 (31.61)
        2:35.50 (31.45)     3:06.83 (31.33)     3:38.12 (31.29)     4:09.17 (31.05)
        4:40.06 (30.89)     5:10.34 (30.28)                                        
  6 Amy Gutwein            Purdue-IN                 NT    5:12.87        
                  29.58     1:01.21 (31.63)     1:33.08 (31.87)     2:04.78 (31.70)
        2:36.55 (31.77)     3:07.86 (31.31)     3:39.52 (31.66)     4:10.78 (31.26)
        4:42.17 (31.39)     5:12.87 (30.70)                                        
  7 Beth Loe               Northwestern-IL           NT   x5:15.46        
                  29.36     1:01.49 (32.13)     1:33.58 (32.09)     2:05.45 (31.87)
        2:37.50 (32.05)     3:09.34 (31.84)     3:40.68 (31.34)     4:12.39 (31.71)
        4:44.01 (31.62)     5:15.46 (31.45)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 4:15.06   2/26/2004 Peter Vanderkay, Michigan                  
     Varsity: ! 4:21.37   2/22/2001 Matthew Martin, Purdue                     
                4:15.68  A
                4:25.29  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Charlie Rimkus         Northwestern-IL           NT    4:33.48          9  
                  25.68       53.97 (28.29)     1:21.76 (27.79)     1:49.79 (28.03)
        2:17.38 (27.59)     2:45.03 (27.65)     3:13.02 (27.99)     3:41.06 (28.04)
        4:07.91 (26.85)     4:33.48 (25.57)                                        
  2 Luke Trimmer           Purdue-IN                 NT    4:39.50          4  
                  25.67       53.63 (27.96)     1:22.10 (28.47)     1:50.57 (28.47)
        2:18.96 (28.39)     2:47.23 (28.27)     3:15.68 (28.45)     3:44.13 (28.45)
        4:12.33 (28.20)     4:39.50 (27.17)                                        
  3 Tony Mattar            Northwestern-IL           NT    4:44.12          3  
                  26.01       53.97 (27.96)     1:22.27 (28.30)     1:50.87 (28.60)
        2:19.83 (28.96)     2:48.86 (29.03)     3:17.51 (28.65)     3:46.11 (28.60)
        4:15.10 (28.99)     4:44.12 (29.02)                                        
  4 Sebastien Aube         Purdue-IN                 NT    4:48.77          2  
                  26.29       54.56 (28.27)     1:23.14 (28.58)     1:52.00 (28.86)
        2:21.16 (29.16)     2:50.46 (29.30)     3:20.08 (29.62)     3:50.22 (30.14)
        4:19.03 (28.81)     4:48.77 (29.74)                                        
  5 Andrew Seitz           Northwestern-IL           NT    4:51.13          1  
                  25.41       53.70 (28.29)     1:23.00 (29.30)     1:52.76 (29.76)
        2:22.86 (30.10)     2:52.42 (29.56)     3:21.91 (29.49)     3:51.80 (29.89)
        4:21.90 (30.10)     4:51.13 (29.23)                                        
 -- Vinny Donnelly         Purdue-IN                 NT   X4:35.41        
                  25.53       53.02 (27.49)     1:20.64 (27.62)     1:48.48 (27.84)
        2:16.54 (28.06)     2:44.74 (28.20)     3:12.95 (28.21)     3:41.09 (28.14)
        4:08.97 (27.88)     4:35.41 (26.44)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 51.43   3/19/2010 Elaine Breeden, Stanford                     
     Varsity: ! 54.26   2/20/2009 Katie Beck, Purdue                           
                52.02  A
                54.62  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rhiannon Sheets        Purdue-IN                 NT      56.32          9  
                  12.35       26.46 (14.11)       41.52 (15.06)       56.32 (14.80)
  2 Meghan Cavanaugh       Northwestern-IL           NT      56.46          4  
                  12.37       26.93 (14.56)       41.66 (14.73)       56.46 (14.80)
  3 Alex Todd              Purdue-IN                 NT      57.83          3  
                  12.25       27.08 (14.83)       42.43 (15.35)       57.83 (15.40)
  4 Sarah Boylen           Purdue-IN                 NT      58.02          2  
                  12.71       27.63 (14.92)       42.92 (15.29)       58.02 (15.10)
  5 Marybeth Hall          Northwestern-IL           NT      58.22          1  
                  12.28       27.30 (15.02)       42.62 (15.32)       58.22 (15.60)
  6 Carly Marshall         Purdue-IN                 NT     x59.60        
                  12.66       27.84 (15.18)       43.52 (15.68)       59.60 (16.08)
  7 Sheila O'Neill         Northwestern-IL           NT    1:00.44        
                  13.11       28.44 (15.33)       44.65 (16.21)     1:00.44 (15.79)
  8 Fallon Fitzpatrick     Northwestern-IL           NT   x1:01.64        
                  13.05       28.65 (15.60)       44.97 (16.32)     1:01.64 (16.67)
 -- Kylie Vogel            Purdue-IN                 NT     X58.67        
                  11.90       26.53 (14.63)       42.45 (15.92)       58.67 (16.22)
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 45.45   2/27/2009 Chris Brady, Michigan                        
     Varsity: ! 46.15   2/27/2009 Andrew Langenfeld, Purdue                    
                46.04  A
                48.34  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jake Grosser           Northwestern-IL           NT      50.78          9  
                  10.50       23.76 (13.26)       37.04 (13.28)       50.78 (13.74)
  2 Eddie Galdeano-Cas     Purdue-IN                 NT      51.28          4  
                  11.06       24.07 (13.01)       37.71 (13.64)       51.28 (13.57)
  3 Chuck Destro           Purdue-IN                 NT      51.39          3  
                  10.46       23.65 (13.19)       37.46 (13.81)       51.39 (13.93)
  4 Mark Ferguson          Northwestern-IL           NT      52.62          2  
                  11.11       24.52 (13.41)       38.35 (13.83)       52.62 (14.27)
  5 William Rosler         Northwestern-IL           NT      53.20          1  
                  11.18       24.60 (13.42)       38.69 (14.09)       53.20 (14.51)
  6 Ross McAuliffe         Northwestern-IL           NT     x55.62        
                  11.44       25.04 (13.60)       39.82 (14.78)       55.62 (15.80)
 -- Ben Wachtel            Purdue-IN                 NT     X50.62        
                  10.68       23.48 (12.80)       37.01 (13.53)       50.62 (13.61)
 -- Zach Johnson           Purdue-IN                 NT     X51.06        
                  11.04       23.93 (12.89)       37.31 (13.38)       51.06 (13.75)
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 415.50   3/19/2010 Kelci Bryant, Minnesota                     
     Varsity: ! 388.35   3/30/2011 Erin Mertz, Purdue                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Felicitas Lenz         Northwestern-IL           NP     313.05          9  
  2 Maddie Miskulin        Purdue-IN                 NP     304.05          4  
  3 Cosima Lenz            Northwestern-IL           NP     296.10          3  
  4 MacKenzie Tweardy      Purdue-IN                 NP     277.58          2  
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 446.65   2/26/2009 David Boudia, Purdue                        
     Varsity: ! 468.65   3/26/2010 David Boudia, Purdue                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jamie Bissett          Purdue-IN                 NP     294.83          9  
  2 Nathan Cox             Purdue-IN                 NP     293.63          4  
  3 Jimmy Page             Purdue-IN                 NP     284.78          3  
  4 Nick Pinkerton         Northwestern-IL           NP     273.68          2  
  5 Sean Mokhtari          Purdue-IN                 NP    x253.43        
  6 Alex Back              Purdue-IN                 NP    x247.13        
  7 Amrit Trewn            Northwestern-IL           NP     237.83          1  
  8 Tanner Nemkov          Northwestern-IL           NP     237.15        
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:53.56   3/18/2010 Julia Smit, Stanford                       
     Varsity: ! 1:58.96   2/28/2010 Allie Smith, Purdue                        
                1:56.13  A
                2:01.79  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kathleen Patterson     Northwestern-IL           NT    2:06.52          9  
                  28.19     1:01.06 (32.87)     1:37.40 (36.34)     2:06.52 (29.12)
  2 Jacquie Godbe          Northwestern-IL           NT    2:07.01          4  
                  28.74     1:01.30 (32.56)     1:37.80 (36.50)     2:07.01 (29.21)
  3 Lauren Clifford        Northwestern-IL           NT    2:11.47          3  
                  28.42     1:01.06 (32.64)     1:40.40 (39.34)     2:11.47 (31.07)
  4 Rebecca Soderholm      Northwestern-IL           NT   x2:12.53        
                  29.06     1:04.13 (35.07)     1:42.87 (38.74)     2:12.53 (29.66)
 -- Sarah Dunleavy         Purdue-IN                 NT   X2:10.13        
                  28.18     1:01.55 (33.37)     1:39.73 (38.18)     2:10.13 (30.40)
 -- Emily Fogle            Purdue-IN                 NT   X2:10.58        
                  28.51     1:03.10 (34.59)     1:40.37 (37.27)     2:10.58 (30.21)
 -- Amy Katz               Purdue-IN                 NT   X2:10.75        
                  28.55     1:01.58 (33.03)     1:40.61 (39.03)     2:10.75 (30.14)
 -- Emily McIlrath         Purdue-IN                 NT   X2:12.31        
                  28.07     1:02.99 (34.92)     1:40.69 (37.70)     2:12.31 (31.62)
 -- Courtney Tumbush       Purdue-IN                 NT   X2:12.91        
                  29.18     1:04.03 (34.85)     1:42.82 (38.79)     2:12.91 (30.09)
 -- Christina Jacobs       Purdue-IN                 NT   X2:17.11        
                  29.27     1:06.91 (37.64)     1:43.82 (36.91)     2:17.11 (33.29)
 -- Ellesse Lunde          Purdue-IN                 NT   X2:20.35        
                  30.96     1:10.18 (39.22)     1:48.00 (37.82)     2:20.35 (32.35)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:43.23   2/27/2009 Tyler Clary, Michigan                      
     Varsity: ! 1:44.65   2/24/2005 Louis Paul, Purdue                         
                1:44.05  A
                1:49.25  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Charlie Rimkus         Northwestern-IL           NT    1:54.12          9  
                  24.65       54.30 (29.65)     1:27.57 (33.27)     1:54.12 (26.55)
  2 Jacob McGough          Purdue-IN                 NT    1:55.09          4  
                  24.47       54.17 (29.70)     1:27.77 (33.60)     1:55.09 (27.32)
  3 John Frutiger          Northwestern-IL           NT    1:55.69          3  
                  24.62       54.67 (30.05)     1:28.53 (33.86)     1:55.69 (27.16)
  4 Andrew Seitz           Northwestern-IL           NT    1:59.73          2  
                  25.50       55.95 (30.45)     1:31.72 (35.77)     1:59.73 (28.01)
  5 Tony Mattar            Northwestern-IL           NT   x2:00.07        
                  25.56       56.16 (30.60)     1:32.03 (35.87)     2:00.07 (28.04)
  6 Jacob Robinson         Purdue-IN                 NT    2:02.78          1  
                  26.07       55.57 (29.50)     1:31.60 (36.03)     2:02.78 (31.18)
 -- Lyam Chalifoux-Dia     Purdue-IN                 NT   X1:50.92        
                  24.12       52.54 (28.42)     1:24.40 (31.86)     1:50.92 (26.52)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 3:12.32   3/20/2010 Stanford                                   
                         Dwelley, Woodward, Webb, Smit                     
     Varsity: ! 3:17.47   3/30/2011 Purdue                                     
                         Martin, Butler, Roth, Gustafson                   
                3:14.93  A
                3:24.67  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Northwestern University-IL  'A'                  NT    3:30.18         11  
     1) Marybeth Hall                   2) Tori Larsen                    
     3) Meredith King                   4) Jackie Powell                  
                  25.00       52.50 (52.50)     1:17.42 (24.92)     1:45.12 (52.62)
        2:10.75 (25.63)     2:38.07 (52.95)     3:02.82 (24.75)     3:30.18 (52.11)
  2 Northwestern University-IL  'B'                  NT    3:33.21          4  
     1) Valerie Nubbe                   2) Shelby Johnson                 
     3) Meghan Cavanaugh                4) Katherine McCullough           
                  26.08       53.29 (53.29)     1:18.82 (25.53)     1:47.11 (53.82)
        2:12.85 (25.74)     2:40.56 (53.45)     3:05.66 (25.10)     3:33.21 (52.65)
  3 Northwestern University-IL  'C'                  NT   x3:36.52        
     1) Sheila O'Neill                  2) Erin Sosdian                   
     3) Kathleen Patterson              4) Jennifer Wilson                
                  26.13       54.42 (54.42)     1:19.92 (25.50)     1:47.26 (52.84)
        2:13.20 (25.94)     2:41.68 (54.42)     3:08.00 (26.32)     3:36.52 (54.84)
 -- Purdue University-IN  'A'                        NT   X3:27.88        
     1) Carly Mercer                    2) Lauren Gustafson               
     3) Lauren Nichols                  4) Lauren Roth                    
                  24.76       51.48 (51.48)     1:15.92 (24.44)     1:42.78 (51.30)
        2:07.82 (25.04)     2:36.12 (53.34)     3:01.29 (25.17)     3:27.88 (51.76)
 -- Purdue University-IN  'B'                        NT   X3:35.26        
     1) Alex Todd                       2) Nora Brolsma                   
     3) Kristen Gilson                  4) Carly Marshall                 
                  25.88       54.15 (54.15)     1:20.27 (26.12)     1:49.04 (54.89)
        2:15.05 (26.01)     2:42.90 (53.86)     3:07.96 (25.06)     3:35.26 (52.36)
 -- Purdue University-IN  'D'                        NT   X3:36.15        
     1) Kylie Vogel                     2) Sarah Boylen                   
     3) Ellie Roeing                    4) Megan Gallagher                
                  25.99       54.26 (54.26)     1:20.51 (26.25)     1:49.15 (54.89)
        2:15.56 (26.41)     2:44.16 (55.01)     3:09.45 (25.29)     3:36.15 (51.99)
 -- Purdue University-IN  'C'                        NT   X3:37.75        
     1) Anji Li                         2) Julia Comodeca                 
     3) Sara Bogert                     4) Amy Gutwein                    
                  26.26       53.98 (53.98)     1:20.15 (26.17)     1:48.46 (54.48)
        2:13.96 (25.50)     2:42.22 (53.76)     3:09.30 (27.08)     3:37.75 (55.53)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:51.28   2/28/2009 Michigan                                   
                         Savulich, Brady, Ryser, Houchin                   
     Varsity: ! 2:54.31   2/26/2009 Purdue                                     
                         Langenfeld, Wachtel, Schmitt, Jung                
                1:17.69  A
                1:21.57  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Northwestern University-IL  'A'                  NT    1:23.82#        11  
     1) Matthew Margritier              2) Jake Grosser                   
     3) Matt Wilcox                     4) Toni Valcic                    
                  21.12       41.82 (20.70)     1:02.81 (20.99)     1:23.82 (21.01)
  2 Northwestern University-IL  'B'                  NT    1:26.77#         4  
     1) Chase Stephens                  2) Alex Ratajczyk                 
     3) Mark Ferguson                   4) Ross McAuliffe                 
                  21.89       42.92 (21.03)     1:04.44 (21.52)     1:26.77 (22.33)
  3 Northwestern University-IL  'C'                  NT   x1:26.97#       
     1) Jan Hanulik                     2) Uula Auren                     
     3) John Kim                        4) William Rosler                 
                  22.19       43.43 (21.24)     1:05.66 (22.23)     1:26.97 (21.31)
 -- Purdue University-IN  'A'                        NT   X1:19.83#B      
     1) Ben Ziolkowski                  2) Danny Tucker                   
     3) Matt Friede                     4) Ben Wachtel                    
                  20.43       40.24 (19.81)     1:00.19 (19.95)     1:19.83 (19.64)
 -- Purdue University-IN  'B'                        NT   X1:23.62#       
     1) Chuck Destro                    2) Steven Ung                     
     3) G. Daniel Michael               4) Noah Pashley                   
                  20.99       42.00 (21.01)     1:02.92 (20.92)     1:23.62 (20.70)
 -- Purdue University-IN  'D'                        NT   X1:27.07#       
     1) Blake Johnson                   2) Jimmy Brooks                   
     3) Zach Johnson                    4) Andrew Starr                   
                  22.35       43.79 (21.44)     1:05.31 (21.52)     1:27.07 (21.76)
 -- Purdue University-IN  'C'                        NT        XDQ        
     1) Alec La Mothe                   2) Stevie Wimmer                  
     3) Brendan Joyce                   4) Brian Kiel                     
                  22.17       44.02 (21.85)     1:05.37 (21.35)          DQ (20.56)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Purdue University                   171   2. Northwestern University             122
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Purdue University                   182   2. Northwestern University             116