Purdue-Miami Dual Results

Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to Purdue University     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/28/2011 06:28 PM
                  Purdue vs. Miami (OH) Men Only - 10/28/2011                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:24.41   2/27/2009 Minnesota                                  
                         Kochavi, Lee-to, Portela, Miller                  
     Varsity: ! 1:26.67   2/27/2009 Purdue                                     
                         Watts, Koger, Langenfeld, Jung                    
                1:25.40  A
                1:29.94  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Purdue University-IN  'A'                        NT    1:32.45         11  
     1) Ung, Steven                     2) Hodges, Wyatt                  
     3) Destro, Chuck                   4) Ziolkowski, Ben                
                  23.37       50.02 (26.65)     1:12.30 (22.28)     1:32.45 (20.15)
  2 Purdue University-IN  'D'                        NT    1:35.18          4  
     1) Chalifoux-Dias, Lyam            2) Kiel, Brian                    
     3) Wachtel, Ben                    4) Farrell, Dan                   
                  24.52       51.34 (26.82)     1:13.51 (22.17)     1:35.18 (21.67)
  3 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                  NT    1:36.37          2  
     1) Gunnels, Chris                  2) Greitzer, Patrick              
     3) Cavanaugh, Michael              4) Nemeth, Daniel                 
                  24.73       51.60 (26.87)     1:14.96 (23.36)     1:36.37 (21.41)
  4 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                  NT    1:36.92        
     1) Kline, Mike                     2) Whipp, Anderson                
     3) Breger, Chris                   4) Baumgartner, Joe               
                  25.68       52.77 (27.09)     1:15.85 (23.08)     1:36.92 (21.07)
  5 Purdue University-IN  'B'                        NT   x1:39.49        
     1) Robinson, Jacob                 2) Trimmer, Luke                  
     3) Johnson, Blake                  4) La Mothe, Alec                 
                  25.38       55.23 (29.85)     1:18.29 (23.06)     1:39.49 (21.20)
  6 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'C'                  NT   x1:40.53        
     1) Sam, Reeder                     2) Crockett, Sam                  
     3) Rogers, Kegan                   4) Emery, Logan                   
                  25.70       53.50 (27.80)     1:17.69 (24.19)     1:40.53 (22.84)
 -- Purdue University-IN  'C'                        NT         DQ        
     1) Petric, Jan                     2) Bandura, Corey                 
     3) McGough, Jacob                  4) Friede, Matt                   
                  25.26       55.49 (30.23)     1:19.03 (23.54)          DQ (19.90)
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 8:56.59   2/27/2004 Peter Vanderkay, Michigan                  
     Varsity: ! 9:00.18   2/26/2001 Matthew Martin, Purdue                     
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Donnelly, Vinny        Purdue-IN                 NT    9:30.48          9  
                  25.10       53.18 (28.08)     1:21.52 (28.34)     1:49.74 (28.22)
        2:18.09 (28.35)     2:46.75 (28.66)     3:15.16 (28.41)     3:44.07 (28.91)
        4:12.79 (28.72)     4:41.57 (28.78)     5:10.56 (28.99)     5:39.43 (28.87)
        6:08.43 (29.00)     6:37.64 (29.21)     7:06.87 (29.23)     7:36.10 (29.23)
        8:05.04 (28.94)     8:34.10 (29.06)     9:02.71 (28.61)     9:30.48 (27.77)
  2 Gutierrez, Manuel      Purdue-IN                 NT    9:41.45          4  
                  26.43       55.26 (28.83)     1:24.23 (28.97)     1:53.33 (29.10)
        2:22.75 (29.42)     2:52.01 (29.26)     3:21.25 (29.24)     3:50.93 (29.68)
        4:20.55 (29.62)     4:49.92 (29.37)     5:19.21 (29.29)     5:48.86 (29.65)
        6:18.61 (29.75)     6:48.31 (29.70)     7:18.13 (29.82)     7:47.82 (29.69)
        8:17.01 (29.19)     8:46.05 (29.04)     9:14.04 (27.99)     9:41.45 (27.41)
  3 Minderlein, Sean       Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    9:50.27          3  
                  26.20       54.90 (28.70)     1:24.42 (29.52)     1:54.23 (29.81)
        2:23.97 (29.74)     2:54.17 (30.20)     3:23.63 (29.46)     3:53.43 (29.80)
        4:23.06 (29.63)     4:52.69 (29.63)     5:22.92 (30.23)     5:52.50 (29.58)
        6:22.04 (29.54)     6:51.79 (29.75)     7:21.50 (29.71)     7:51.61 (30.11)
        8:21.68 (30.07)     8:51.49 (29.81)     9:21.19 (29.70)     9:50.27 (29.08)
  4 Neff, Ryan             Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   10:21.46          2  
                  27.64       58.00 (30.36)     1:28.89 (30.89)     2:00.10 (31.21)
        2:31.30 (31.20)     3:02.78 (31.48)     3:34.23 (31.45)     4:05.60 (31.37)
        4:37.19 (31.59)     5:08.71 (31.52)     5:40.14 (31.43)     6:11.45 (31.31)
        6:43.16 (31.71)     7:14.51 (31.35)     7:46.12 (31.61)     8:17.67 (31.55)
        8:49.34 (31.67)     9:20.80 (31.46)     9:52.00 (31.20)    10:21.46 (29.46)
  5 Reinhardt, Alex        Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   10:21.99          1  
                  26.94       56.56 (29.62)     1:27.16 (30.60)     1:58.12 (30.96)
        2:28.89 (30.77)     3:00.15 (31.26)     3:31.65 (31.50)     4:03.09 (31.44)
        4:34.47 (31.38)     5:06.49 (32.02)     5:38.42 (31.93)     6:10.17 (31.75)
        6:42.08 (31.91)     7:14.32 (32.24)     7:46.47 (32.15)     8:18.11 (31.64)
        8:49.58 (31.47)     9:21.34 (31.76)     9:52.63 (31.29)    10:21.99 (29.36)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:33.90   2/27/2009 Dan Madwed, Michigan                       
     Varsity: ! 1:34.94   2/27/2009 John Schmitt, Purdue                       
                1:33.61  A
                1:38.09  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Starr, Andrew          Purdue-IN                 NT    1:41.52          9  
                  23.69       49.25 (25.56)     1:15.36 (26.11)     1:41.52 (26.16)
  2 Petric, Jan            Purdue-IN                 NT    1:42.88          4  
                  24.51       50.38 (25.87)     1:16.62 (26.24)     1:42.88 (26.26)
  3 Johnson, Zach          Purdue-IN                 NT    1:43.42          3  
                  24.18       50.19 (26.01)     1:16.76 (26.57)     1:43.42 (26.66)
  4 Gunnels, Chris         Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:43.64          2  
                  24.21       50.48 (26.27)     1:17.00 (26.52)     1:43.64 (26.64)
  5 Kilkenny, Andy         Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:44.78          1  
                  24.89       51.63 (26.74)     1:18.24 (26.61)     1:44.78 (26.54)
  6 Aube, Sebastien        Purdue-IN                 NT   x1:47.09        
                  24.70       51.45 (26.75)     1:19.10 (27.65)     1:47.09 (27.99)
  7 Childs, Sam            Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:50.27        
                  24.89       52.19 (27.30)     1:20.65 (28.46)     1:50.27 (29.62)
  8 Rogers, Kegan          Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   x1:52.74        
                  25.68       54.14 (28.46)     1:23.33 (29.19)     1:52.74 (29.41)
 
Event 4  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 46.68   2/27/2004 Matt Grevers, Northwestern                   
     Varsity: ! 47.60   2/26/2009 Tim Watts, Purdue                            
                46.28  A
                48.59  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gertz, Tyler           Purdue-IN                 NT      52.45          9  
                  25.70       52.45 (26.75)                                        
  2 Destro, Chuck          Purdue-IN                 NT      52.96          4  
                  25.28       52.96 (27.68)                                        
  3 Johnson, Blake         Purdue-IN                 NT      53.53          3  
                  26.34       53.53 (27.19)                                        
  4 Kline, Mike            Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      54.12          2  
                  26.70       54.12 (27.42)                                        
  5 Sam, Reeder            Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      54.93          1  
                  26.99       54.93 (27.94)                                        
  6 Ziolkowski, Ben        Purdue-IN                 NT     x55.40        
                  26.88       55.40 (28.52)                                        
  7 Emery, Logan           Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      56.58        
                  27.63       56.58 (28.95)                                        
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 52.67   2/23/2008 Giordan Pogioli, Purdue                      
     Varsity: ! 53.60   2/24/2006 Giordan Pogioli, Purdue                      
                52.87  A
                55.51  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kiel, Brian            Purdue-IN                 NT      59.92          6.5
                  28.29       59.92 (31.63)                                        
  1 Whipp, Anderson        Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      59.92          6.5
                  28.13       59.92 (31.79)                                        
  3 Greitzer, Patrick      Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:00.44          3  
                  28.51     1:00.44 (31.93)                                        
  4 Friede, Matt           Purdue-IN                 NT    1:00.89          2  
                  28.45     1:00.89 (32.44)                                        
  5 Crockett, Sam          Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:01.53          1  
                  29.30     1:01.53 (32.23)                                        
  6 Robinson, Jacob        Purdue-IN                 NT    1:01.79        
                  28.23     1:01.79 (33.56)                                        
  7 Farrell, Dan           Purdue-IN                 NT   x1:01.93        
                  29.08     1:01.93 (32.85)                                        
  8 Olson, Will            Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   x1:02.56        
                  29.19     1:02.56 (33.37)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:43.26   2/28/2004 Davis Tarwater, Michigan                   
     Varsity: ! 1:43.82   2/26/2010 Sam Wilcher, Purdue                        
                1:42.95  A
                1:48.09  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galdeano-Castillo,     Purdue-IN                 NT    1:52.77          9  
                  25.87       54.63 (28.76)     1:24.32 (29.69)     1:52.77 (28.45)
  2 McGough, Jacob         Purdue-IN                 NT    1:55.16          4  
                  25.44       55.37 (29.93)     1:25.23 (29.86)     1:55.16 (29.93)
  3 Cavanaugh, Michael     Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:56.41          3  
                  25.62       55.53 (29.91)     1:25.43 (29.90)     1:56.41 (30.98)
  4 Sullivan, Sean         Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:57.21          2  
                  26.31       56.00 (29.69)     1:26.23 (30.23)     1:57.21 (30.98)
  5 Trimmer, Luke          Purdue-IN                 NT    1:59.60          1  
                  26.82       57.58 (30.76)     1:28.72 (31.14)     1:59.60 (30.88)
  6 Melling, Brendan       Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:00.23        
                  26.74       56.94 (30.20)     1:28.46 (31.52)     2:00.23 (31.77)
  7 Hodges, Wyatt          Purdue-IN                 NT   x2:00.99        
                  27.33       58.10 (30.77)     1:30.10 (32.00)     2:00.99 (30.89)
  8 Breger, Chris          Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   x2:08.75        
                  27.66       59.88 (32.22)     1:34.59 (34.71)     2:08.75 (34.16)
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 19.34   2/26/2009 Andrew Langenfeld, Purdue                    
     Varsity: ! 19.34   2/26/2009 Andrew Langenfeld, Purdue                    
                19.35  A
                20.29  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wachtel, Ben           Purdue-IN                 NT      20.58          9  
                  10.13       20.58 (10.45)                                        
  2 Pashley, Noah          Purdue-IN                 NT      21.57          3.5
                  10.50       21.57 (11.07)                                        
  2 Nemeth, Daniel         Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      21.57          3.5
                  10.43       21.57 (11.14)                                        
  4 Baumgartner, Joe       Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      21.62          2  
                  10.69       21.62 (10.93)                                        
  5 Chalifoux-Dias, Ly     Purdue-IN                 NT      21.68          1  
                  10.50       21.68 (11.18)                                        
  6 Wimmer, Stevie         Purdue-IN                 NT     x21.85        
                  10.62       21.85 (11.23)                                        
  7 Sam, Reeder            Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      24.19        
                  11.30       24.19 (12.89)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 446.65   2/26/2009 David Boudia, Purdue                        
     Varsity: ! 468.65   3/26/2010 David Boudia, Purdue                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beres, Jimmy           Miami (Ohio)-OH           NP     344.18          9  
  2 Back, Alex             Purdue-IN                 NP     296.47          4  
  3 Hoppler, Chris         Miami (Ohio)-OH           NP     281.40          3  
  4 Grainger, Michael      Miami (Ohio)-OH           NP     279.97          2  
  5 Bissett, Jamie         Purdue-IN                 NP     271.05          1  
  6 Cox, Nathan            Purdue-IN                 NP     264.29        
  7 Mokhtari, Sean         Purdue-IN                 NP    x239.10        
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 42.72   2/28/2004 Matt Grevers, Northwestern                   
     Varsity: ! 43.08   2/28/2009 John Schmitt, Purdue                         
                42.26  A
                44.37  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Destro, Chuck          Purdue-IN                 NT      47.03          9  
                  22.52       47.03 (24.51)                                        
  2 Gunnels, Chris         Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      47.17          4  
                  22.81       47.17 (24.36)                                        
  3 Baumgartner, Joe       Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      47.67          3  
                  23.25       47.67 (24.42)                                        
  4 Wimmer, Stevie         Purdue-IN                 NT      47.71          2  
                  23.12       47.71 (24.59)                                        
  5 Pashley, Noah          Purdue-IN                 NT      47.99          1  
                  22.91       47.99 (25.08)                                        
  6 Nemeth, Daniel         Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      48.16        
                  23.02       48.16 (25.14)                                        
  7 Chalifoux-Dias, Ly     Purdue-IN                 NT     x48.20        
                  23.20       48.20 (25.00)                                        
  8 Kilkenny, Andy         Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     x48.89        
                  23.56       48.89 (25.33)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:39.59   2/28/2009 Tlyer Clary, Michigan                      
     Varsity: ! 1:43.51   2/26/2005 Louis Paul, Purdue                         
                1:41.53  A
                1:46.60  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kiel, Brian            Purdue-IN                 NT    1:50.18          9  
                  26.67       54.55 (27.88)     1:22.51 (27.96)     1:50.18 (27.67)
  2 Kline, Mike            Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:57.57          4  
                  27.51       56.68 (29.17)     1:27.02 (30.34)     1:57.57 (30.55)
  3 Gutierrez, Manuel      Purdue-IN                 NT    1:58.16          3  
                  28.53       58.55 (30.02)     1:28.79 (30.24)     1:58.16 (29.37)
  4 Emery, Logan           Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:59.64          2  
                  28.33       58.43 (30.10)     1:28.77 (30.34)     1:59.64 (30.87)
  5 Ung, Steven            Purdue-IN                 NT    1:59.68          1  
                  27.54       58.13 (30.59)     1:29.75 (31.62)     1:59.68 (29.93)
  6 McGough, Jacob         Purdue-IN                 NT   x2:00.16        
                  28.11       58.63 (30.52)     1:29.78 (31.15)     2:00.16 (30.38)
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:55.00   2/28/2008 Giordan Pogioli, Purdue                    
     Varsity: ! 1:54.85   2/25/2005 Giordan Pogioli, Purdue                    
                1:54.25  A
                1:59.96  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Melling, Brendan       Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:11.77          9  
                  30.11     1:03.87 (33.76)     1:37.61 (33.74)     2:11.77 (34.16)
  2 McGough, Jacob         Purdue-IN                 NT    2:11.83          4  
                  29.81     1:03.61 (33.80)     1:37.77 (34.16)     2:11.83 (34.06)
  3 Crockett, Sam          Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:14.93          3  
                  30.96     1:05.46 (34.50)     1:40.03 (34.57)     2:14.93 (34.90)
  4 Robinson, Jacob        Purdue-IN                 NT    2:15.18          2  
                  29.79     1:04.85 (35.06)     1:41.49 (36.64)     2:15.18 (33.69)
  5 Greitzer, Patrick      Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:15.27          1  
                  30.36     1:05.03 (34.67)     1:40.87 (35.84)     2:15.27 (34.40)
  6 Neff, Ryan             Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   x2:21.77        
                  32.62     1:09.87 (37.25)     1:46.87 (37.00)     2:21.77 (34.90)
  7 Gertz, Tyler           Purdue-IN                 NT    2:21.86        
                  31.72     1:07.62 (35.90)     1:44.54 (36.92)     2:21.86 (37.32)
  8 Trimmer, Luke          Purdue-IN                 NT   x2:25.75        
                  32.85     1:10.26 (37.41)     1:48.43 (38.17)     2:25.75 (37.32)
 
Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 4:15.06   2/26/2004 Peter Vanderkay, Michigan                  
     Varsity: ! 4:21.37   2/22/2001 Matthew Martin, Purdue                     
                4:15.68  A
                4:25.29  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Petric, Jan            Purdue-IN                 NT    4:34.10          9  
                  25.77       53.26 (27.49)     1:20.99 (27.73)     1:48.98 (27.99)
        2:17.08 (28.10)     2:45.25 (28.17)     3:13.27 (28.02)     3:41.03 (27.76)
        4:08.51 (27.48)     4:34.10 (25.59)                                        
  2 La Mothe, Alec         Purdue-IN                 NT    4:34.35          4  
                  25.16       53.05 (27.89)     1:21.15 (28.10)     1:49.30 (28.15)
        2:17.40 (28.10)     2:45.45 (28.05)     3:13.28 (27.83)     3:41.05 (27.77)
        4:08.38 (27.33)     4:34.35 (25.97)                                        
  3 Aube, Sebastien        Purdue-IN                 NT    4:48.97          3  
                  26.54       55.18 (28.64)     1:24.44 (29.26)     1:54.15 (29.71)
        2:23.85 (29.70)     2:53.55 (29.70)     3:23.39 (29.84)     3:53.23 (29.84)
        4:21.77 (28.54)     4:48.97 (27.20)                                        
  4 Minderlein, Sean       Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    4:51.01          2  
                  26.33       54.75 (28.42)     1:23.81 (29.06)     1:53.02 (29.21)
        2:22.56 (29.54)     2:52.55 (29.99)     3:22.28 (29.73)     3:52.24 (29.96)
        4:21.71 (29.47)     4:51.01 (29.30)                                        
  5 Sullivan, Sean         Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    4:54.47          1  
                  26.58       55.57 (28.99)     1:25.37 (29.80)     1:55.34 (29.97)
        2:25.42 (30.08)     2:55.55 (30.13)     3:25.49 (29.94)     3:55.19 (29.70)
        4:25.06 (29.87)     4:54.47 (29.41)                                        
  6 Hodges, Wyatt          Purdue-IN                 NT   x4:55.52        
                  26.93       56.44 (29.51)     1:26.39 (29.95)     1:56.56 (30.17)
        2:26.81 (30.25)     2:56.75 (29.94)     3:26.52 (29.77)     3:56.48 (29.96)
        4:26.73 (30.25)     4:55.52 (28.79)                                        
  7 Childs, Sam            Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    5:06.78        
                  26.81       55.99 (29.18)     1:26.64 (30.65)     1:57.92 (31.28)
        2:29.06 (31.14)     3:00.27 (31.21)     3:31.94 (31.67)     4:03.80 (31.86)
        4:35.54 (31.74)     5:06.78 (31.24)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 45.45   2/27/2009 Chris Brady, Michigan                        
     Varsity: ! 46.15   2/27/2009 Andrew Langenfeld, Purdue                    
                46.04  A
                48.34  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Joyce, Brendan         Purdue-IN                 NT      50.92          9  
                  23.81       50.92 (27.11)                                        
  2 Johnson, Blake         Purdue-IN                 NT      52.13          4  
                  24.61       52.13 (27.52)                                        
  3 Cavanaugh, Michael     Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      52.21          3  
                  24.52       52.21 (27.69)                                        
  4 Bandura, Corey         Purdue-IN                 NT      53.48          2  
                  25.17       53.48 (28.31)                                        
  5 Farrell, Dan           Purdue-IN                 NT     x54.22        
                  25.13       54.22 (29.09)                                        
  6 Heavilon, Michael      Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      54.69          1  
                  25.77       54.69 (28.92)                                        
  7 Rogers, Kegan          Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      55.13        
                  25.63       55.13 (29.50)                                        
  8 Breger, Chris          Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     x55.63        
                  25.43       55.63 (30.20)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 507.40   3/12/2010 David Boudia, Purdue                        
     Varsity: ! 557.90   3/30/2011 David Boudia, Purdue                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beres, Jimmy           Miami (Ohio)-OH           NP     370.50          9  
  2 Cox, Nathan            Purdue-IN                 NP     335.63          4  
  3 Grainger, Michael      Miami (Ohio)-OH           NP     328.35          3  
  4 Hoppler, Chris         Miami (Ohio)-OH           NP     319.73          2  
  5 Bissett, Jamie         Purdue-IN                 NP     316.57          1  
  6 Mokhtari, Sean         Purdue-IN                 NP     302.03        
  7 Back, Alex             Purdue-IN                 NP    x292.21        
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:43.23   2/27/2009 Tyler Clary, Michigan                      
     Varsity: ! 1:44.65   2/24/2005 Louis Paul, Purdue                         
                1:44.05  A
                1:49.25  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gunnels, Chris         Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:57.50          9  
                  24.66       53.73 (29.07)     1:29.55 (35.82)     1:57.50 (27.95)
  2 Whipp, Anderson        Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:59.79          4  
                  26.26       57.66 (31.40)     1:31.76 (34.10)     1:59.79 (28.03)
  3 Kilkenny, Andy         Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:01.47          3  
                  26.13       58.48 (32.35)     1:33.17 (34.69)     2:01.47 (28.30)
  4 Bandura, Corey         Purdue-IN                 NT    2:01.82          2  
                  25.61       57.46 (31.85)     1:35.04 (37.58)     2:01.82 (26.78)
  5 Emery, Logan           Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   x2:02.42        
                  25.64       57.00 (31.36)     1:33.94 (36.94)     2:02.42 (28.48)
 -- Gutierrez, Manuel      Purdue-IN                 NT   X1:55.98        
                  25.70       56.19 (30.49)     1:30.05 (33.86)     1:55.98 (25.93)
 -- Galdeano-Castillo,     Purdue-IN                 NT   X2:02.07        
                  24.54       56.10 (31.56)     1:33.75 (37.65)     2:02.07 (28.32)
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:51.28   2/28/2009 Michigan                                   
                         Savulich, Brady, Ryser, Houchin                   
     Varsity: ! 2:54.31   2/26/2009 Purdue                                     
                         Langenfeld, Wachtel, Schmitt, Jung                
                3:08.22  A
                3:17.63  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                  NT    3:15.36 B       11  
     1) Kilkenny, Andy                  2) Cavanaugh, Michael             
     3) Baumgartner, Joe                4) Nemeth, Daniel                 
                  24.90       51.47 (51.47)     1:13.90 (22.43)     1:39.62 (48.15)
        2:02.34 (22.72)     2:27.43 (47.81)     2:50.05 (22.62)     3:15.36 (47.93)
  2 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                  NT    3:20.31          4  
     1) Melling, Brendan                2) Childs, Sam                    
     3) Reinhardt, Alex                 4) Whipp, Anderson                
                  24.21       49.76 (49.76)     1:13.42 (23.66)     1:39.82 (50.06)
        2:02.60 (22.78)     2:28.94 (49.12)     2:52.59 (23.65)     3:20.31 (51.37)
  3 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'C'                  NT   x3:24.04        
     1) Heavilon, Michael               2) Sullivan, Sean                 
     3) Minderlein, Sean                4) Neff, Ryan                     
                  24.65       50.49 (50.49)     1:14.49 (24.00)     1:41.26 (50.77)
        2:06.15 (24.89)     2:33.52 (52.26)     2:57.57 (24.05)     3:24.04 (50.52)
 -- Purdue University-IN  'D'                        NT   X3:07.31 A      
     1) Wachtel, Ben                    2) Pashley, Noah                  
     3) Destro, Chuck                   4) Aube, Sebastien                
                  21.55       44.75 (44.75)     1:06.69 (21.94)     1:31.48 (46.73)
        1:53.80 (22.32)     2:18.36 (46.88)     2:41.55 (23.19)     3:07.31 (48.95)
 -- Purdue University-IN  'C'                        NT   X3:09.42 B      
     1) Johnson, Zach                   2) Trimmer, Luke                  
     3) Wimmer, Stevie                  4) Friede, Matt                   
                  23.17       47.44 (47.44)     1:10.88 (23.44)     1:35.59 (48.15)
        1:58.62 (23.03)     2:23.89 (48.30)     2:45.72 (21.83)     3:09.42 (45.53)
 -- Purdue University-IN  'B'                        NT   X3:09.95 B      
     1) La Mothe, Alec                  2) Ung, Steven                    
     3) Joyce, Brendan                  4) Gertz, Tyler                   
                  22.80       46.97 (46.97)     1:09.08 (22.11)     1:33.41 (46.44)
        1:56.10 (22.69)     2:21.75 (48.34)     2:44.62 (22.87)     3:09.95 (48.20)
 -- Purdue University-IN  'A'                        NT   X3:13.47 B      
     1) Chalifoux-Dias, Lyam            2) Robinson, Jacob                
     3) Johnson, Blake                  4) Petric, Jan                    
                  23.09       48.30 (48.30)     1:11.11 (22.81)     1:36.66 (48.36)
        1:59.49 (22.83)     2:24.78 (48.12)     2:48.62 (23.84)     3:13.47 (48.69)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                     
 
  1. Purdue University                   170   2. Miami University (Ohio)             127