OSU Winter Invite Sunday Results

Licensed to McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/12/2012 05:23 PM
            Ohio State Winter Invite 2012 - 2/11/2012 to 2/12/2012             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 3:02.83      3/2010 California, California                     
                         G. Barnea, D. Dugonjic, T. Shields, N. Thomas     
                3:08.22  A
                3:17.63  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Purdue University-IN  'A'                         3:25.90    3:31.04        
     1) Johnson, Blake A FR             2) r:0.32 Pashley, Noah JR        
     3) r:0.25 Farrell, Dan JR          4) r:0.14 Wimmer, Stevie SO       
     r:+0.51  25.23       51.93 (51.93)     1:21.00 (29.07)   1:54.07 (1:02.14)
        2:17.69 (23.62)     2:45.07 (51.00)     3:07.01 (21.94)     3:31.04 (45.97)
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:43.10   3/16/2008 Caroline Burckle, Florida                  
                1:44.02  A
                1:48.29  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Feulner, Samantha L       SO Purdue-IN            1:54.98    1:55.51        
     r:+0.83  27.20       56.16 (28.96)     1:25.73 (29.57)     1:55.51 (29.78)
  2 Rodman, Erika L           SO Penn St-MA           1:56.49    1:56.75        
     r:+0.78  27.27       56.81 (29.54)     1:26.78 (29.97)     1:56.75 (29.97)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:32.31      3/2010 Conor Dwyer, Florida                       
                1:33.61  A
                1:38.09  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wullings, Bo J            SR Osu - OH-OH          1:39.27    1:38.05 B      
     r:+0.81  23.02       47.71 (24.69)     1:12.80 (25.09)     1:38.05 (25.25)
  2 Miller, Dan H                Unatt - MI-MI        1:39.66    1:40.03        
     r:+0.80  23.52       48.56 (25.04)     1:14.19 (25.63)     1:40.03 (25.84)
  3 Ogle, Ben T               JR Louisville-KY        1:40.98    1:40.78        
     r:+0.84  23.67       48.95 (25.28)     1:14.96 (26.01)     1:40.78 (25.82)
  4 Novakoff, Andrew S        JR Michigan-MI          1:40.05    1:40.80        
     r:+0.78  23.26       48.52 (25.26)     1:14.43 (25.91)     1:40.80 (26.37)
  5 Osterhage, Alex A         FR Osu - OH-OH          1:41.41    1:41.86        
     r:+0.68  23.69       49.36 (25.67)     1:15.43 (26.07)     1:41.86 (26.43)
  6 Edelen, Rudy W            FR Louisville-KY        1:41.20    1:42.23        
     r:+0.70  22.03       47.14 (25.11)     1:14.10 (26.96)     1:42.23 (28.13)
  7 Wrightson, Nick A         FR Osu - OH-OH          1:40.73    1:42.36        
     r:+0.77  23.36       49.08 (25.72)     1:15.83 (26.75)     1:42.36 (26.53)
  8 Aube, Sebastien J         JR Purdue-IN            1:42.95    1:43.39        
     r:+0.76  23.88       49.86 (25.98)     1:16.69 (26.83)     1:43.39 (26.70)
  9 Wilmoth, Brooks B         SO Louisville-KY        1:43.51    1:45.17        
     r:+0.67  23.09       49.29 (26.20)     1:17.07 (27.78)     1:45.17 (28.10)
 10 Mahon, Raymond K          JR Unattached-IN        1:46.18    1:47.05        
     r:+0.80  24.53       51.40 (26.87)     1:19.18 (27.78)     1:47.05 (27.87)
B - Final
 11 Ekleberry, Jonathon W     FR Michigan-MI          1:53.81    1:40.33        
     r:+0.84  23.64       49.29 (25.65)     1:15.01 (25.72)     1:40.33 (25.32)
 12 Kelch, Zach N             FR Michigan-MI          1:58.11    1:42.84        
     r:+0.79  23.45       49.81 (26.36)     1:16.61 (26.80)     1:42.84 (26.23)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:50.70   3/16/2008 Gemma Spofforth, Florida                   
                1:53.37  A
                1:59.24  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Comodeca, Julia K         SO Purdue-IN            2:24.93    2:06.47        
     r:+0.71  29.53     1:01.42 (31.89)     1:33.91 (32.49)     2:06.47 (32.56)
  2 O'Neill, Emily A          FR Louisville-KY        2:06.74    2:06.83        
     r:+0.62  29.44     1:01.69 (32.25)     1:34.85 (33.16)     2:06.83 (31.98)
  3 Howard, Chelsea D         SO Penn St-MA           2:27.12    2:22.70        
     r:+0.71  29.33     1:00.93 (31.60)   2:22.70 (1:21.77)                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:39.29      3/2010 Cory Chitwood, Arizona                     
                1:41.53  A
                1:46.60  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Michael J      SO Osu - OH-OH          1:47.79    1:47.78        
     r:+0.48  24.58       51.04 (26.46)     1:18.91 (27.87)     1:47.78 (28.87)
  2 Spurling, Andrew          SR Osu - OH-OH          1:54.08    1:48.43        
     r:+0.56  25.37       53.24 (27.87)     1:21.45 (28.21)     1:48.43 (26.98)
  3 Pecze, Dominic F          FR Osu - OH-OH          1:51.46    1:49.62        
     r:+0.60  25.84       53.03 (27.19)     1:21.23 (28.20)     1:49.62 (28.39)
  4 Baumann, Matt P           SR Osu - OH-OH          2:01.33    1:51.95        
     r:+0.55  25.00       52.55 (27.55)     1:22.33 (29.78)     1:51.95 (29.62)
  5 Schingoethe, Nate J       FR Eastern Mich-MI      1:55.48    1:54.49        
     r:+0.67  26.62       55.11 (28.49)     1:24.44 (29.33)     1:54.49 (30.05)
  6 Robinson, Jacob S         FR Purdue-IN            1:50.83    1:55.06        
     r:+0.53  26.19       54.44 (28.25)     1:24.05 (29.61)     1:55.06 (31.01)
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 2:06.32   3/16/2008 Rebecca Soni, Southern Califor             
                2:09.25  A
                2:16.20  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roach, Megan J            JR Purdue-IN            2:22.67    2:19.88        
     r:+0.73  32.01     1:06.83 (34.82)     1:43.10 (36.27)     2:19.88 (36.78)
  2 Carmack, Alex N           FR Purdue-IN            2:22.70    2:21.16        
     r:+0.79  31.49     1:07.75 (36.26)     1:44.39 (36.64)     2:21.16 (36.77)
  3 Griffith, Sarah L         SO Osu - OH-OH          2:29.80    2:27.57        
     r:+0.77  33.05     1:09.27 (36.22)     1:47.66 (38.39)     2:27.57 (39.91)
  4 Miceli, Meghan L          FR Penn St-MA           2:26.11    2:29.95        
     r:+0.86  32.85     1:10.20 (37.35)     1:49.75 (39.55)     2:29.95 (40.20)
 -- Fraseur, Julia G          FR Purdue-IN            2:29.21        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:51.73   12/4/2010 Mike Alexandrov, FORD-AZ                   
                1:54.25  A
                1:59.96  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Sean M           FR Osu - OH-OH          2:01.84    2:02.09        
     r:+0.67  27.21       58.88 (31.67)     1:30.73 (31.85)     2:02.09 (31.36)
  2 Sreenan, Casey W          SR Michigan-MI          2:02.94    2:02.26        
     r:+0.74  26.23       57.18 (30.95)     1:29.86 (32.68)     2:02.26 (32.40)
  3 Wulf, Joe C               SO Purdue-IN            2:06.12    2:02.87        
     r:+0.64  28.04       59.34 (31.30)     1:32.14 (32.80)     2:02.87 (30.73)
  4 Trebilcock, Gavin C       FR Osu - OH-OH          2:04.36    2:04.05        
     r:+0.75  27.38       58.25 (30.87)     1:30.83 (32.58)     2:04.05 (33.22)
  5 Kincaid, Blaine J         JR Osu - OH-OH          2:04.64    2:04.73        
     r:+0.72  27.55       58.55 (31.00)     1:31.33 (32.78)     2:04.73 (33.40)
  6 Proctor, Daniel J         FR Eastern Mich-MI      2:09.93    2:06.86        
     r:+0.82  27.89     1:00.43 (32.54)     1:33.68 (33.25)     2:06.86 (33.18)
  7 Zucca, John B             FR Osu - OH-OH          2:14.17    2:11.32        
     r:+0.74  29.11     1:02.27 (33.16)     1:36.77 (34.50)     2:11.32 (34.55)
  8 Leary, Joshua J           SO Eastern Mich-MI      2:11.16    2:11.60        
     r:+0.72  29.38     1:02.64 (33.26)     1:36.96 (34.32)     2:11.60 (34.64)
  9 Oxner, Adam A             FR Michigan-MI          2:07.49    2:18.49        
     r:+0.73  26.82       57.81 (30.99)     1:39.84 (42.03)     2:18.49 (38.65)
 10 Moore, David S            FR Michigan-MI          2:06.81    2:32.12        
     r:+0.69  25.91       56.85 (30.94)     1:49.09 (52.24)     2:32.12 (43.03)
 
Event 25  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 21.69   3/16/2008 Lara Jackson, Arizona                        
                21.93  A
                22.99  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Feulner, Samantha L       SO Purdue-IN              23.96      23.92        
     r:+0.84  11.79       23.92 (12.13)                                        
  2 Lewis, Rachael M          FR Louisville-KY          23.89      24.06        
     r:+0.68  11.63       24.06 (12.43)                                        
  3 Fozkos, Brittany L        SO Purdue-IN              24.20      24.35        
     r:+0.66  11.75       24.35 (12.60)                                        
  4 O'Neill, Emily A          FR Louisville-KY          25.18      25.62        
     r:+0.73  12.51       25.62 (13.11)                                        
  5 Howard, Chelsea D         SO Penn St-MA             26.02      25.80        
     r:+0.78  12.50       25.80 (13.30)                                        
  6 Miceli, Meghan L          FR Penn St-MA             26.18      25.90        
     r:+0.79  12.83       25.90 (13.07)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 18.93      3/2010 Josh Schneider, Cincinnati                   
                19.35  A
                20.29  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Spencer J         FR Osu - OH-OH            20.95      20.73        
     r:+0.73  10.01       20.73 (10.72)                                        
  2 Linton, Lemar M           SO Louisville-KY          20.71      20.83        
     r:+0.65  10.10       20.83 (10.73)                                        
  3 Springer, Steven S        SR Osu - OH-OH            20.55      20.92        
      r:+0.63  9.95       20.92 (10.97)                                        
  4 Pashley, Noah T           JR Purdue-IN              20.91      21.00        
     r:+0.79  10.20       21.00 (10.80)                                        
  5 Wimmer, Stevie L          SO Purdue-IN              21.36      21.20        
     r:+0.68  10.28       21.20 (10.92)                                        
  6 Johnson, Blake A          FR Purdue-IN              21.31      21.28        
     r:+0.80  10.40       21.28 (10.88)                                        
  7 Ung, Steven T             SO Purdue-IN              21.43      21.33        
     r:+0.75  10.23       21.33 (11.10)                                        
  7 Raisky, Jeremy J          FR Unatt - MI-MI          21.44      21.33        
     r:+0.65  10.32       21.33 (11.01)                                        
  9 Edelen, Rudy W            FR Louisville-KY          21.28      21.34        
     r:+0.70  10.45       21.34 (10.89)                                        
 10 Farrell, Dan P            JR Purdue-IN              21.36      21.53        
     r:+0.67  10.43       21.53 (11.10)                                        
B - Final
 11 Wilmoth, Brooks B         SO Louisville-KY          21.46      21.33        
     r:+0.69  10.38       21.33 (10.95)                                        
 12 Kinney, Nathan J          SO Louisville-KY          21.48      21.42        
     r:+0.76  10.42       21.42 (11.00)                                        
 13 Sreenan, Casey W          SR Michigan-MI            21.60      22.03        
     r:+0.75  10.55       22.03 (11.48)                                        
 14 Moore, David S            FR Michigan-MI            22.04      22.08        
     r:+0.68  10.61       22.08 (11.47)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:51.02   12/4/2010 Kantinka Hosszu, Southern Califor          
                1:54.95  A
                2:00.69  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Munchel, Carly E          SO Louisville-KY        2:03.36    2:02.93        
     r:+0.79  28.50       58.95 (30.45)     1:30.83 (31.88)     2:02.93 (32.10)
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:41.45      3/2010 Shaune Fraser, Florida                     
                1:42.95  A
                1:48.09  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boston, Brett A           SO Osu - OH-OH          1:54.05    1:52.09        
     r:+0.88  25.05       53.42 (28.37)     1:22.21 (28.79)     1:52.09 (29.88)
  2 Wrightson, Nick A         FR Osu - OH-OH          1:50.49    1:52.26        
     r:+0.74  25.03       53.66 (28.63)     1:23.25 (29.59)     1:52.26 (29.01)
  3 Miller, Dan H                Unatt - MI-MI        1:57.06    1:52.89        
     r:+0.81  24.96       54.21 (29.25)     1:24.52 (30.31)     1:52.89 (28.37)
  4 Mahon, Raymond K          JR Unattached-IN        1:54.07    1:53.18        
     r:+0.84  25.45       54.91 (29.46)     1:24.12 (29.21)     1:53.18 (29.06)
  5 Cann, D'Voreaux M         SO Michigan-MI          1:52.40    1:53.40        
     r:+0.67  24.80       53.81 (29.01)     1:23.32 (29.51)     1:53.40 (30.08)
  6 Craven, Joe P             FR Osu - OH-OH          1:54.23    1:54.70        
     r:+0.76  25.26       54.54 (29.28)     1:24.70 (30.16)     1:54.70 (30.00)
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:53.47   12/3/2010 Katinka Hosszu, Southern Califor           
                1:56.13  A
                2:01.79  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dunleavy, Sarah E         SR Purdue-IN            2:08.06    2:07.16        
     r:+0.70  27.66       59.23 (31.57)     1:36.31 (37.08)     2:07.16 (30.85)
  2 Roach, Megan J            JR Purdue-IN            2:27.74    2:12.69        
     r:+0.70  29.03     1:03.52 (34.49)     1:40.60 (37.08)     2:12.69 (32.09)
  3 Fraseur, Julia G          FR Purdue-IN            2:13.71    2:12.97        
     r:+0.77  29.37     1:03.46 (34.09)     1:41.12 (37.66)     2:12.97 (31.85)
  4 Carmack, Alex N           FR Purdue-IN            2:15.94    2:16.19        
     r:+0.83  30.23     1:06.59 (36.36)     1:43.72 (37.13)     2:16.19 (32.47)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:42.60   12/3/2010 Ryan Lochte, DBS-FL                        
                1:44.05  A
                1:49.25  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Proctor, Daniel J         FR Eastern Mich-MI      1:56.42    1:55.51        
     r:+0.79  25.79       55.24 (29.45)     1:28.14 (32.90)     1:55.51 (27.37)
 
Event 34  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 2:48.78    3/4/2010 California, California                     
                         G. Moore, J. Daniels, T. Shields, N. Adrian       
                2:51.26  A
                3:01.09  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 The Ohio State University-OH  'A'                 3:02.12    3:04.89        
     1) Wullings, Bo J SR               2) r:0.16 Baumann, Matt SR        
     3) r:0.25 Rogers, Spencer FR       4) r:0.18 Springer, Steven SR     
     r:+0.80  22.08       45.92 (45.92)     1:07.76 (21.84)     1:32.15 (46.23)
        1:54.01 (21.86)     2:18.76 (46.61)     2:40.24 (21.48)     3:04.89 (46.13)