Indiana-Purdue Dual Meet Results

Licensed to Counsilman Billingsley Aq. Center- IU - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/21/2012 02:21 PM
                           IU vs Purdue - 1/21/2012                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Purdue University-IN  'A'                        NT    1:42.53         11  
     1) Katz, Amy J 18                  2) r:+0.30 Fogle, Emily 20        
     3) r:+0.11 Vogel, Kylie 19         4) r:+0.02 Gustafson, Lauren 20   
              13.18    26.34    12.52    28.10    11.26    25.28    10.91    22.81
  2 Indiana University-IN  'B'                       NT    1:43.18          4  
     1) Day, Allie M 18                 2) r:+0.14 Pasloski, Bronwyn 19   
     3) r:+0.33 Tracey, Kim 21          4) r:+0.03 Schaefer, Courey 21    
              12.79    25.75    13.21    28.83    11.51    25.19    11.19    23.41
  3 Indiana University-IN  'A'                  1:36.80    1:43.19          2  
     1) Wohrley, Taylor S 20            2) r:+0.02 Specht, Ashley 20      
     3) r:+0.25 Ress, Justine 18        4) r:+0.24 Armstrong, Stephanie 20
              13.04    26.49    12.68    28.47    11.43    25.07    10.95    23.16
  4 Indiana University-IN  'C'                       NT   x1:45.82        
     1) Pammett, Cynthia 18             2) r:+0.28 Robertson, Afton 20    
     3) r:+0.23 Maclean, Brenna 19      4) r:+0.08 Vanden Noort, Guinevere
              13.38    26.65    13.69    30.38    11.68    25.36    11.18    23.43
  5 Purdue University-IN  'B'                        NT    1:47.07        
     1) Gilson, Kristen L 21            2) r:+0.40 McIlrath, Emily 20     
     3) r:+0.23 Todd, Alex 18           4) r:+0.26 Nichols, Lauren 20     
              13.70    27.42    13.74    30.25    11.56    25.75    11.12    23.65
  6 Purdue University-IN  'C'                        NT   x1:47.37        
     1) Li, Anji 18                     2) r:+0.39 Jacobs, Christina 21   
     3) r:+0.36 Marshall, Carly 18      4) r:+0.02 Bogert, Sara 22        
              13.53    27.54    13.50    30.19    11.82    26.02    11.03    23.62
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Indiana University-IN  'A'                  3:08.48    3:16.77         11  
     1) Wells, Jimmy M 19               2) r:+0.00 Miller, Cody 20        
     3) r:+0.11 Schmuhl, Steve 18       4) r:+0.26 Barbiere, Jimmy 22     
              11.30    22.90    35.55    48.45    11.33    25.55    40.21    55.26
        9.59    22.14    35.11    48.50     9.79    21.08    32.99    44.56
  2 Purdue University-IN  'A'                        NT    3:17.39          4  
     1) Kiel, Brian B 20                2) r:+0.13 Miller, Albert 22      
     3) r:+0.20 Michael, G.Daniel 23    4) r:+0.26 Tucker, Danny 20       
              11.90    24.40    37.30    50.03    11.08    25.05    39.63    54.62
       10.14    22.60    35.68    49.02     9.75    20.74    43.72         
  3 Purdue University-IN  'B'                        NT    3:23.02          2  
     1) Blanco, Guillermo B 18          2) r:+0.06 Dias, Lyam 18          
     3) r:+0.33 Joyce, Brendan 22       4) r:+0.24 Ziolkowski, Ben 21     
              11.76    24.34    37.26    50.26    11.78    26.40    41.57    57.30
       10.30    23.14    36.39    49.68     9.80    21.42    33.42    45.78
  4 Purdue University-IN  'C'                        NT   x3:25.96        
     1) Destro, Chuck M 20              2) r:+0.23 Hodges, Wyatt 22       
     3) r:+0.36 Brooks, Jimmy 22        4) r:+0.20 Pashley, Noah 20       
              11.84    24.54    38.12    51.19    11.92    26.71    42.42    58.18
       10.62    23.37    36.81    50.18     9.86    21.67    34.18    46.41
  5 Indiana University-IN  'B'                       NT    3:29.22        
     1) Hurley, Mike M 19               2) r:+0.11 Martir, Tony 19        
     3) r:+0.14 Trahin, Samuel 21       4) r:+0.25 Kanorr, Daniel 20      
              12.36    25.16    38.90    52.54    12.19    27.17    42.64    58.49
       10.56    23.84    37.30    51.25     9.99    21.91    34.55    46.94
  6 Indiana University-IN  'C'                       NT   x3:30.98        
     1) Crabtree, Murray T 19           2) r:+0.06 Boggs, Ian 19          
     3) r:+0.10 Hanekamp, Rudi 18       4) r:+0.15 Mohler, Michael 20     
              12.81    26.36    40.20    53.88    11.84    26.91    42.13    57.65
       10.32    23.36    37.06    51.30    10.73    22.82    35.70    48.15
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vavra, Allysa M     22 Hoosiers-IN         10:06.51    9:51.23          9  
     r:+0.74  27.48   29.50   29.56   29.69   29.84   29.73   29.70   29.75
      29.60   29.72   29.57   29.60   29.55   29.58   29.40   29.60
      29.87   29.97   30.04   29.48                                
  2 Vrooman, Lindsay A  20 Hoosiers-IN          9:59.43    9:55.49          4  
     r:+0.86  28.31   29.52   29.61   29.58   29.67   29.77   29.78   29.78
      29.62   29.94   29.81   29.96   29.93   29.72   29.93   30.25
      30.25   30.12   30.43   29.51                                
  3 Jordan, Lauren A    19 Hoosiers-IN         10:15.83   10:04.40          3  
     r:+0.75  28.37   30.32   30.75   30.62   30.52   30.09   29.75   29.79
      29.67   29.58   29.74   30.18   30.35   30.63   30.24   30.65
      31.09   30.70   30.90   30.46                                
  4 Gallagher, Megan S  19 Purdue-IN                 NT   10:12.82          2  
     r:+0.83  27.83   29.88   29.90   30.16   30.40   30.50   30.71   30.64
      30.89   31.06   30.98   31.10   31.12   31.02   31.12   31.22
      31.22   31.16   31.25   30.66                                
  5 Drew, Colleen E     20 Purdue-IN                 NT   10:19.60          1  
     r:+0.86  28.49   30.96   31.08   31.12   31.32   31.55   30.79   31.23
      31.16   31.16   31.01   30.69   30.93   30.89   31.24   31.44
      31.35   31.33   31.29   30.57                                
  6 Head, Laura E       22 Hoosiers-IN         10:28.58  x10:25.32        
     r:+0.76  29.35   31.35   31.32   31.31   31.08   31.01   31.12   31.29
      31.25   31.34   31.29   31.40   31.28   31.38   31.52   31.55
      31.65   31.87   31.93   31.03                                
  7 Tumbush, Courtney   20 Purdue-IN                 NT   10:26.93        
     r:+0.76  29.23   31.35   31.33   31.08   31.08   31.07   31.13   31.13
      31.24   31.28   31.25   31.36   31.59   31.60   31.65   32.00
      32.03   32.08   32.04   31.41                                
  8 Gutwein, Amy E      21 Purdue-IN                 NT  x10:40.70        
     r:+0.85  29.27   31.20   31.43   31.37   31.40   31.17   31.39   31.42
      31.73   31.67   31.60   31.80   31.83   31.77   32.01   31.85
      31.91   31.69   30.31   43.88                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scally, Patrick T   19 Hoosiers-IN          9:20.71    9:20.39          9  
     r:+0.77  25.50   27.84   28.23   28.37   28.60   28.08   28.18   28.39
      28.25   28.16   27.95   28.18   28.11   28.12   28.24   28.11
      28.47   28.44   28.46   26.71                                
  2 Hinshaw, Ryan M     22 Hoosiers-IN          9:12.89    9:21.31          4  
     r:+1.05  26.83   28.38   28.70   28.87   28.63   28.73   28.35   28.65
      28.25   27.83   27.88   28.17   28.10   28.08   27.95   27.96
      26.71   27.08   28.21   27.95                                
  3 Petric, Jan K       21 Purdue-IN                 NT    9:24.18          3  
     r:+0.78  26.17   27.72   27.97   28.11   28.16   28.16   28.13   28.10
      28.32   28.36   28.36   28.52   28.35   28.50   28.43   28.51
      28.49   28.78   28.76   28.28                                
  4 Kotliarsky, Alexi   21 Hoosiers-IN          9:24.57    9:26.21          2  
     r:+0.81  26.06   28.62   28.75   28.87   28.67   28.51   28.59   28.50
      28.54   28.48   28.40   28.35   28.59   28.91   28.80   28.81
      28.77   28.51   27.42   26.06                                
  5 Downey, Ryan J      20 Hoosiers-IN          9:28.89   x9:30.05        
     r:+0.82  26.50   28.41   28.74   28.69   28.91   28.92   28.30   28.44
      28.46   28.48   28.35   28.34   28.51   28.75   29.12   29.29
      29.12   29.21   28.90   26.61                                
  6 Starr, Andrew J     21 Purdue-IN                 NT    9:30.27          1  
     r:+0.81  26.08   27.92   28.68   28.82   28.78   29.05   28.62   28.84
      28.82   29.05   28.82   28.78   28.82   29.03   28.97   29.20
      29.03   28.93   28.10   25.93                                
  7 Trimmer, Luke T     19 Purdue-IN                 NT    9:45.86        
     r:+0.74  26.92   29.07   29.48   29.41   29.40   29.36   29.31   29.06
      29.30   29.30   29.09   29.32   29.27   29.62   29.49   29.54
      29.63   29.81   29.66   29.82                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Margaux I  21 Hoosiers-IN          1:44.47    1:48.66          9  
     r:+0.79  26.28   28.05   27.26   27.07                                
  2 Roth, Lauren A      22 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:50.58          4  
     r:+0.74  26.33   28.10   27.83   28.32                                
  3 White, Nikki N      21 Hoosiers-IN          1:45.61    1:51.44          3  
     r:+0.85  26.71   28.38   28.31   28.04                                
  4 Sheets, Rhiannon N  19 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:52.75          2  
     r:+0.87  26.69   28.50   28.37   29.19                                
  5 Mercer, Carly A     20 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:52.87          1  
     r:+0.75  27.00   28.47   28.84   28.56                                
  6 Brolsma, Nora A     21 Purdue-IN                 NT   x1:55.43        
     r:+0.75  26.92   29.06   29.60   29.85                                
 -- Strumbel, Brittany  21 Hoosiers-IN          1:45.18   X1:49.24        
     r:+0.77  26.42   27.49   27.65   27.68                                
 -- Schaefer, Courey Y  21 Hoosiers-IN          1:47.09   X1:49.51        
     r:+0.75  26.51   27.83   27.70   27.47                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barbiere, Jimmy J   22 Hoosiers-IN          1:37.11    1:37.98          9  
     r:+0.77  23.05   24.93   25.00   25.00                                
  2 Schnittker, John I  22 Hoosiers-IN          1:39.15    1:40.09          4  
     r:+0.71  23.51   25.76   25.74   25.08                                
  3 Friede, Matt R      19 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:40.53          3  
     r:+0.80  22.88   25.12   26.12   26.41                                
  4 Shedron, Tyler R    22 Hoosiers-IN          1:39.75    1:40.58          2  
     r:+0.69  23.31   25.22   26.09   25.96                                
  5 La Mothe, Alec X    20 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:40.69          1  
     r:+0.69  23.64   25.75   25.91   25.39                                
  6 Gerth, Matt M       19 Hoosiers-IN          1:40.99   x1:40.73        
     r:+0.81  22.83   24.81   26.07   27.02                                
  7 Wachtel, Ben S      21 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:41.27        
     r:+0.72  22.59   24.80   25.79   28.09                                
  8 Gutierrez, Manuel   19 Purdue-IN                 NT   x1:41.69        
     r:+0.73  23.92   25.92   25.83   26.02                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Allie M        18 Hoosiers-IN            54.40      55.28          9  
              26.69   28.59                                                
  2 Katz, Amy J         18 Purdue-IN                 NT      56.92          4  
              27.36   29.56                                                
  3 Wohrley, Taylor S   20 Hoosiers-IN            53.40      57.06          3  
              27.85   29.21                                                
  4 Li, Anji            18 Purdue-IN                 NT      58.21          2  
              28.19   30.02                                                
  5 Gilson, Kristen L   21 Purdue-IN                 NT      58.36          1  
              28.54   29.82                                                
  6 Fozkos, Brittany L  21 Purdue-IN                 NT   x1:00.66        
              29.03   31.63                                                
 -- Ress, Justine       18 Hoosiers-IN            54.07     X55.84        
              27.07   28.77                                                
 -- Pammett, Cynthia    18 Hoosiers-IN            54.52     X56.60        
              27.31   29.29                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wells, Jimmy M      19 Hoosiers-IN            47.61      48.60          9  
              23.29   25.31                                                
  2 Blanco, Guillermo   18 Purdue-IN                 NT      49.70          4  
              23.98   25.72                                                
  3 Kiel, Brian B       20 Purdue-IN                 NT      50.42          3  
              24.90   25.52                                                
  4 Gertz, Tyler A      22 Purdue-IN                 NT      50.67          2  
              24.92   25.75                                                
  5 Destro, Chuck M     20 Purdue-IN                 NT     x51.46        
              24.81   26.65                                                
  6 Hurley, Mike M      19 Hoosiers-IN               NT      53.18          1  
              25.44   27.74                                                
  7 Crabtree, Murray T  19 Hoosiers-IN            52.12      54.13        
              26.60   27.53                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fogle, Emily E      20 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:02.30          9  
     r:+0.67  28.95   33.35                                                
  2 Pasloski, Bronwyn   19 Hoosiers-IN          1:00.99    1:03.22          4  
     r:+0.77  29.74   33.48                                                
  3 Specht, Ashley N    20 Hoosiers-IN          1:00.43    1:03.99          3  
     r:+0.65  29.68   34.31                                                
  4 Robinson, Missy D   19 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:04.81          2  
     r:+0.81  30.43   34.38                                                
  5 Robertson, Afton M  20 Hoosiers-IN          1:05.64    1:06.07          1  
     r:+0.74  30.68   35.39                                                
  6 Phelan, Brittney K  19 Hoosiers-IN          1:03.30   x1:06.70        
     r:+0.73  31.73   34.97                                                
  7 Jacobs, Christina   21 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:06.95        
     r:+0.74  31.33   35.62                                                
  8 McIlrath, Emily M   20 Purdue-IN                 NT   x1:07.28        
     r:+0.80  31.53   35.75                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Albert E    22 Purdue-IN                 NT      55.05          9  
     r:+0.73  25.71   29.34                                                
  2 Miller, Cody W      20 Hoosiers-IN            53.20      56.71          4  
     r:+0.68  26.54   30.17                                                
  3 Dias, Lyam O        18 Purdue-IN                 NT      56.99          3  
     r:+0.62  26.79   30.20                                                
  4 Schwab, Nicholas A  21 Hoosiers-IN            59.16      58.25          2  
     r:+0.58  27.45   30.80                                                
  5 Boggs, Ian F        19 Hoosiers-IN            57.35      58.67          1  
     r:+0.66  27.90   30.77                                                
  6 Hodges, Wyatt L     22 Purdue-IN                 NT      58.69        
     r:+0.72  27.62   31.07                                                
  7 Martir, Tony        19 Hoosiers-IN            57.50     x58.70        
     r:+0.68  27.66   31.04                                                
  8 Wulf, Joe C         19 Purdue-IN                 NT     x58.82        
     r:+0.63  27.96   30.86                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheets, Rhiannon N  19 Purdue-IN                 NT    2:01.29          9  
     r:+0.86  27.45   30.99   31.42   31.43                                
  2 Maclean, Brenna G   19 Hoosiers-IN          2:07.81    2:01.49          4  
     r:+0.78  27.48   31.17   31.18   31.66                                
  3 Roth, Lauren A      22 Purdue-IN                 NT    2:03.79          3  
     r:+0.75  28.87   31.64   31.30   31.98                                
  4 Vrooman, Lindsay A  20 Hoosiers-IN          2:00.15    2:04.81          2  
     r:+0.89  28.71   31.95   32.28   31.87                                
  5 Tracey, Kim L       21 Hoosiers-IN          2:00.58    2:05.62          1  
     r:+0.79  28.66   31.78   32.03   33.15                                
  6 Marshall, Carly J   18 Purdue-IN                 NT    2:12.36        
     r:+0.79  28.43   33.12   34.79   36.02                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmuhl, Steve T    18 Hoosiers-IN          1:48.07    1:47.73          9  
     r:+0.87  23.96   27.57   27.65   28.55                                
  2 Galdeano-Castillo,  19 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:50.72          4  
     r:+0.72  24.85   28.18   28.85   28.84                                
  3 Shedron, Tyler R    22 Hoosiers-IN          1:47.10    1:51.11          3  
     r:+0.70  24.97   28.33   29.03   28.78                                
  4 Trahin, Samuel      21 Hoosiers-IN          1:51.56    1:51.70          2  
     r:+0.68  25.01   28.69   28.49   29.51                                
  5 Joyce, Brendan R    22 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:53.44          1  
     r:+0.73  24.79   29.07   29.72   29.86                                
  6 Johnson, Zach M     21 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:55.13        
     r:+0.76  25.56   28.19   29.66   31.72                                
  7 Powell, Joe R       18 Hoosiers-IN          1:54.22   x1:55.50        
     r:+0.65  26.26   29.52   29.77   29.95                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gustafson, Lauren   20 Purdue-IN                 NT      23.05          9  
     r:+0.66  11.39   11.66                                                
  2 Farrell, Margaux I  21 Hoosiers-IN            22.60      23.43          4  
     r:+0.76  11.56   11.87                                                
  3 Nichols, Lauren M   20 Purdue-IN                 NT      23.63          3  
     r:+0.74  11.47   12.16                                                
  4 Armstrong, Stephan  20 Hoosiers-IN            23.24      23.70          2  
     r:+0.75  11.55   12.15                                                
  5 Mercer, Carly A     20 Purdue-IN                 NT      23.81          1  
     r:+0.72  11.57   12.24                                                
  6 Pammett, Cynthia    18 Hoosiers-IN            23.79      24.15        
     r:+0.75  11.68   12.47                                                
  7 Bogert, Sara E      22 Purdue-IN                 NT     x24.47        
     r:+0.78  12.09   12.38                                                
  8 Wohrley, Taylor S   20 Hoosiers-IN            23.52     x24.52        
     r:+0.74  11.88   12.64                                                
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tucker, Danny W     20 Purdue-IN                 NT      20.42          9  
     r:+0.76  10.18   10.24                                                
  2 Wachtel, Ben S      21 Purdue-IN                 NT      20.43          4  
      r:+0.70  9.94   10.49                                                
  3 Friede, Matt R      19 Purdue-IN                 NT      20.51          3  
     r:+0.78  10.14   10.37                                                
  4 Ziolkowski, Ben R   21 Purdue-IN                 NT     x20.61        
     r:+0.69  10.02   10.59                                                
  5 Kanorr, Daniel A    20 Hoosiers-IN            20.12      20.78          2  
     r:+0.73  10.02   10.76                                                
  6 Taylor, Andrew R    21 Hoosiers-IN            22.60      21.66          1  
     r:+0.65  10.54   11.12                                                
  7 Gerth, Matt M       19 Hoosiers-IN            21.03      21.73        
     r:+0.82  10.80   10.93                                                
  8 Schnittker, John I  22 Hoosiers-IN            21.66     x22.02        
     r:+0.69  10.80   11.22                                                
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Agostino, Gabriell     Hoosiers-IN               NP     311.33          9  
  2 Ryan, Laura            Hoosiers-IN               NP     306.53          4  
  3 Hillman, Kate          Hoosiers-IN               NP     297.08          3  
  4 Tweardy, MacKenzie     Purdue-IN                 NP     289.05          2  
  5 Kouklakis, Christi     Hoosiers-IN               NP    x254.25        
  6 Miskulin, Madelyn      Purdue-IN                 NP     243.53          1  
 -- Cozad, Amy             Hoosiers-IN               NP    X304.88        
 
Event 16  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Margaux I  21 Hoosiers-IN               NT      50.52          9  
     r:+0.78  24.63   25.89                                                
  2 Gustafson, Lauren   20 Purdue-IN                 NT      50.94          4  
     r:+0.67  24.71   26.23                                                
  3 Mercer, Carly A     20 Purdue-IN                 NT      51.68          3  
     r:+0.75  24.73   26.95                                                
  4 Schaefer, Courey Y  21 Hoosiers-IN            50.68      52.23          2  
     r:+0.72  25.44   26.79                                                
  5 Nichols, Lauren M   20 Purdue-IN                 NT      52.55          1  
     r:+0.76  25.19   27.36                                                
  6 Marshall, Carly J   18 Purdue-IN                 NT     x52.77        
     r:+0.80  25.43   27.34                                                
 -- Strumbel, Brittany  21 Hoosiers-IN               NT     X50.92        
     r:+0.75  24.75   26.17                                                
 -- Armstrong, Stephan  20 Hoosiers-IN            50.21     X51.43        
     r:+0.73  24.74   26.69                                                
 
Event 17  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barbiere, Jimmy J   22 Hoosiers-IN            46.14      44.98          9  
     r:+0.77  21.78   23.20                                                
  2 Friede, Matt R      19 Purdue-IN                 NT      45.03          4  
     r:+0.80  21.75   23.28                                                
  3 Wachtel, Ben S      21 Purdue-IN                 NT      45.27          3  
     r:+0.72  21.84   23.43                                                
  4 Tucker, Danny W     20 Purdue-IN                 NT      45.60          2  
     r:+0.75  22.25   23.35                                                
  5 Destro, Chuck M     20 Purdue-IN                 NT     x45.81        
     r:+0.68  21.46   24.35                                                
  6 Gerth, Matt M       19 Hoosiers-IN            46.25      46.56          1  
     r:+0.81  22.52   24.04                                                
  7 Kanorr, Daniel A    20 Hoosiers-IN            44.82      47.39        
     r:+0.76  22.11   25.28                                                
  8 Schnittker, John I  22 Hoosiers-IN            46.49     x48.59        
     r:+0.66  23.36   25.23                                                
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ress, Justine       18 Hoosiers-IN          1:54.41    1:59.53          9  
              28.05   29.71   30.53   31.24                                
  2 Gilson, Kristen L   21 Purdue-IN                 NT    2:02.31          4  
              29.24   31.24   30.93   30.90                                
  3 Drew, Colleen E     20 Purdue-IN                 NT    2:03.34          3  
              29.58   30.98   31.50   31.28                                
  4 Wohrley, Taylor S   20 Hoosiers-IN          1:55.01    2:04.90          2  
              29.04   31.04   32.01   32.81                                
  5 Li, Anji            18 Purdue-IN                 NT    2:07.79          1  
              29.44   31.46   33.34   33.55                                
  6 Katz, Amy J         18 Purdue-IN                 NT   x2:09.20        
              29.43   32.06   33.42   34.29                                
 -- Day, Allie M        18 Hoosiers-IN          1:58.27   X2:01.24        
              28.46   31.43   31.07   30.28                                
 -- Jordan, Lauren A    19 Hoosiers-IN               NT   X2:03.36        
              29.11   30.97   32.24   31.04                                
 
Event 19  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blanco, Guillermo   18 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:48.32          9  
              26.42   28.04   26.40   27.46                                
  2 Wells, Jimmy M      19 Hoosiers-IN          1:47.21    1:49.40          4  
              25.65   27.89   27.80   28.06                                
  3 Gertz, Tyler A      22 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:49.53          3  
              25.66   27.36   28.08   28.43                                
  4 Schmuhl, Steve T    18 Hoosiers-IN          1:44.51    1:49.98          2  
              25.59   26.71   27.88   29.80                                
  5 Kiel, Brian B       20 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:51.34          1  
              26.19   27.60   28.10   29.45                                
  6 Crabtree, Murray T  19 Hoosiers-IN          1:54.24    1:57.74        
              27.80   29.74   29.93   30.27                                
 
Event 20  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vavra, Allysa M     22 Hoosiers-IN          2:11.11    2:15.67          9  
     r:+0.74  31.50   34.53   34.59   35.05                                
  2 Fogle, Emily E      20 Purdue-IN                 NT    2:18.81          4  
     r:+0.67  31.11   35.53   36.17   36.00                                
  3 Marr, Francesca        Purdue-IN                 NT    2:19.17          3  
     r:+0.74  30.72   34.98   36.16   37.31                                
  4 Lunde, Ellesse S    20 Purdue-IN                 NT    2:26.76          1  
     r:+0.83  32.80   37.14   38.23   38.59                                
  5 Specht, Ashley N    20 Hoosiers-IN          2:13.09    2:32.22          2  
     r:+0.66  32.43   35.89   36.79   47.11                                
 -- Pasloski, Bronwyn   19 Hoosiers-IN          2:13.08   X2:17.45        
     r:+0.78  31.03   34.62   35.50   36.30                                
 -- Ishee, Katelyn R    21 Hoosiers-IN          2:14.59   X2:22.05        
     r:+0.78  32.04   35.65   36.63   37.73                                
 -- Robinson, Missy D   19 Purdue-IN                 NT         DQ        
     r:+0.81  32.72   36.36   37.16   38.07                                
 
Event 21  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dias, Lyam O        18 Purdue-IN                 NT    2:01.40          9  
     r:+0.62  27.41   31.21   31.10   31.68                                
  2 Miller, Cody W      20 Hoosiers-IN          1:57.12    2:04.31          4  
     r:+0.69  27.54   31.69   32.24   32.84                                
  3 Trahin, Samuel      21 Hoosiers-IN          2:01.04    2:04.73          3  
     r:+0.68  28.48   32.05   31.98   32.22                                
  4 Schwab, Nicholas A  21 Hoosiers-IN          2:02.62    2:04.93          2  
     r:+0.63  28.54   31.84   32.51   32.04                                
  5 Boggs, Ian F        19 Hoosiers-IN          2:03.06   x2:06.35        
     r:+0.67  28.97   32.00   32.34   33.04                                
  6 Wulf, Joe C         19 Purdue-IN                 NT    2:09.72          1  
     r:+0.63  28.97   33.26   33.78   33.71                                
  7 Hodges, Wyatt L     22 Purdue-IN                 NT    2:12.35        
     r:+0.74  28.59   34.00   34.80   34.96                                
 -- Miller, Albert E    22 Purdue-IN                 NT         DQ        
     r:+0.73  27.19   31.69   32.87   31.86                                
 
Event 22  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Lauren A    19 Hoosiers-IN          4:46.15    4:54.20          9  
     r:+0.77  28.21   30.08   29.72   29.96   29.64   29.53   29.51   29.53
      29.11   28.91                                                
  2 White, Nikki N      21 Hoosiers-IN          4:36.61    4:56.29          4  
     r:+0.86  27.86   30.18   30.19   30.18   30.29   29.92   29.73   29.69
      29.44   28.81                                                
  3 Gallagher, Megan S  19 Purdue-IN                 NT    4:57.30          3  
     r:+0.86  27.77   29.32   29.62   29.73   29.76   30.06   30.41   30.32
      30.49   29.82                                                
  4 Roth, Lauren A      22 Purdue-IN                 NT    5:05.13          2  
     r:+0.77  28.13   30.61   30.57   30.39   30.43   30.80   30.98   31.08
      31.16   30.98                                                
  5 Gilson, Kristen L   21 Purdue-IN                 NT    5:09.26          1  
     r:+0.73  27.95   30.58   30.99   31.27   31.23   31.54   31.65   31.61
      31.67   30.77                                                
  6 Tumbush, Courtney   20 Purdue-IN                 NT   x5:11.73        
     r:+0.75  29.02   31.28   31.42   31.40   31.56   31.54   31.21   31.57
      31.87   30.86                                                
 -- Strumbel, Brittany  21 Hoosiers-IN          4:40.18   X4:50.51        
     r:+0.77  28.21   29.92   29.46   29.26   29.28   29.12   28.64   29.01
      28.88   28.73                                                
 -- Vrooman, Lindsay A  20 Hoosiers-IN          4:43.70   X4:52.17        
     r:+0.85  27.88   29.62   29.21   29.36   29.47   29.52   29.27   29.39
      29.49   28.96                                                
 
Event 23  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hinshaw, Ryan M     22 Hoosiers-IN          4:19.01    4:29.79          9  
     r:+1.06  25.79   27.24   27.49   27.55   27.59   27.19   27.22   27.36
      26.50   25.86                                                
  2 Barbiere, Jimmy J   22 Hoosiers-IN          4:22.52    4:30.18          4  
     r:+0.78  24.67   27.30   27.73   28.07   28.04   27.68   27.70   27.59
      26.58   24.82                                                
  3 Taylor, Andrew R    21 Hoosiers-IN          4:25.24    4:30.34          3  
     r:+0.70  24.82   27.27   27.73   27.65   27.71   27.52   27.40   26.94
      26.98   26.32                                                
  4 La Mothe, Alec X    20 Purdue-IN                 NT    4:32.83          2  
     r:+0.73  25.46   27.82   27.91   27.71   27.83   27.74   27.30   27.49
      26.82   26.75                                                
  5 Shedron, Tyler R    22 Hoosiers-IN          4:23.83   x4:34.34        
     r:+0.74  25.53   27.68   28.04   28.08   27.74   27.98   27.39   27.41
      27.23   27.26                                                
  6 Petric, Jan K       21 Purdue-IN                 NT    4:36.02          1  
     r:+0.78  25.41   27.18   27.55   27.72   27.93   28.01   28.00   28.00
      28.39   27.83                                                
  7 Starr, Andrew J     21 Purdue-IN                 NT    4:37.25        
     r:+0.80  24.97   27.25   27.73   28.21   28.17   28.28   28.65   28.32
      28.34   27.33                                                
  8 Gutierrez, Manuel   19 Purdue-IN                 NT   x4:37.71        
     r:+0.78  25.47   27.43   28.12   28.28   28.54   28.67   27.99   27.93
      27.89   27.39                                                
 
Event 24  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheets, Rhiannon N  19 Purdue-IN                 NT      55.82          9  
     r:+0.85  26.67   29.15                                                
  2 Tracey, Kim L       21 Hoosiers-IN            56.14      57.17          4  
     r:+0.77  26.73   30.44                                                
  3 Vogel, Kylie M      19 Purdue-IN                 NT      58.83          3  
     r:+0.76  27.18   31.65                                                
  4 Todd, Alex R        18 Purdue-IN                 NT      59.44          2  
     r:+0.82  27.37   32.07                                                
  5 Ress, Justine       18 Hoosiers-IN            54.76    1:00.37          1  
     r:+0.82  27.57   32.80                                                
  6 McIlrath, Emily M   20 Purdue-IN                 NT   x1:01.66        
     r:+0.81  28.31   33.35                                                
 -- Maclean, Brenna G   19 Hoosiers-IN            57.94     X56.56        
     r:+0.76  26.37   30.19                                                
 -- Day, Allie M        18 Hoosiers-IN            55.71     X56.76        
     r:+0.79  26.68   30.08                                                
 
Event 25  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Joyce, Brendan R    22 Purdue-IN                 NT      49.64          9  
     r:+0.72  23.21   26.43                                                
  2 Schmuhl, Steve T    18 Hoosiers-IN            49.23      49.91          4  
     r:+0.87  23.35   26.56                                                
  3 Wells, Jimmy M      19 Hoosiers-IN            49.59      49.95          3  
     r:+0.72  23.25   26.70                                                
  4 Michael, G.Daniel   23 Purdue-IN                 NT      49.96          2  
     r:+0.72  23.43   26.53                                                
  5 Brooks, Jimmy L     22 Purdue-IN                 NT      50.89          1  
     r:+0.70  23.90   26.99                                                
  6 Hurley, Mike M      19 Hoosiers-IN               NT      51.05        
     r:+0.64  23.60   27.45                                                
  7 Johnson, Zach M     21 Purdue-IN                 NT     x51.18        
     r:+0.73  24.00   27.18                                                
  8 Hanekamp, Rudi L    18 Hoosiers-IN            51.46     x52.26        
     r:+0.76  24.41   27.85                                                
 
Event 26  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nees, Zachary          Hoosiers-IN               NP     420.90          9  
  2 Schmidt, Darian        Hoosiers-IN               NP     355.65          4  
  3 DellOrco II, Micha     Hoosiers-IN               NP     333.15          3  
  4 Bissett, Jamie         Purdue-IN                 NP     316.88          2  
  5 Back, Alec             Purdue-IN                 NP     312.98          1  
  6 Ogden, Bryce           Hoosiers-IN               NP    x236.78        
 -- Johnson, Casey         Hoosiers-IN               NP    X306.90        
 -- Rogers, Danton         Hoosiers-IN               NP    X291.15        
 -- Brisson, Connor        Hoosiers-IN               NP    X234.83        
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pasloski, Bronwyn   19 Hoosiers-IN          2:01.94    2:06.93          9  
     r:+0.78  28.19   32.28   36.22   30.24                                
  2 Marr, Francesca        Purdue-IN                 NT    2:07.98          4  
     r:+0.74  27.91   34.45   35.88   29.74                                
  3 Fogle, Emily E      20 Purdue-IN                 NT    2:09.25          3  
     r:+0.68  27.92   34.32   36.30   30.71                                
  4 Katz, Amy J         18 Purdue-IN                 NT    2:09.91          2  
     r:+0.74  28.72   32.23   38.73   30.23                                
  5 Dunleavy, Sarah E   22 Purdue-IN                 NT   x2:11.14        
     r:+0.71  27.83   32.39   39.16   31.76                                
 -- Vavra, Allysa M     22 Hoosiers-IN          1:56.80   X2:03.84        
     r:+0.72  27.64   30.66   35.73   29.81                                
 -- Maclean, Brenna G   19 Hoosiers-IN               NT   X2:06.51        
     r:+0.75  26.50   32.12   37.68   30.21                                
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blanco, Guillermo   18 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:50.07          9  
     r:+0.81  23.84   27.37   32.46   26.40                                
  2 Miller, Cody W      20 Hoosiers-IN          1:46.59    1:51.40          4  
     r:+0.69  24.01   28.65   32.27   26.47                                
  3 Trahin, Samuel      21 Hoosiers-IN          1:48.68    1:52.49          3  
     r:+0.66  24.59   28.49   32.52   26.89                                
  4 Hurley, Mike M      19 Hoosiers-IN          1:50.69    1:54.47          2  
     r:+0.67  25.10   29.99   32.19   27.19                                
  5 Schwab, Nicholas A  21 Hoosiers-IN          1:50.43   x1:54.59        
     r:+0.63  24.99   30.75   32.38   26.47                                
  6 Dias, Lyam O        18 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:55.17          1  
     r:+0.64  24.42   30.11   33.22   27.42                                
  7 Miller, Albert E    22 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:57.30        
     r:+0.76  25.07   31.06   32.56   28.61                                
  8 Kiel, Brian B       20 Purdue-IN                 NT   x1:58.83        
     r:+0.76  25.17   29.94   34.39   29.33                                
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Indiana University-IN  'A'                  3:17.50    3:22.27         11  
     1) Strumbel, Brittany L 21         2) r:+0.19 Armstrong, Stephanie 20
     3) r:+0.35 Vrooman, Lindsay 20     4) r:+0.23 Farrell, Margaux 21    
     r:+0.75  24.70    50.92    23.94    50.34    24.81    51.28    23.73    49.73
  2 Purdue University-IN  'A'                        NT    3:22.92          4  
     1) Gustafson, Lauren E 20          2) r:+0.34 Mercer, Carly 20       
     3) r:+0.34 Nichols, Lauren 20      4) r:+0.30 Sheets, Rhiannon 19    
     r:+0.67  24.47    50.68    24.20    51.08    23.90    50.54    24.10    50.62
  3 Purdue University-IN  'B'                        NT    3:31.41          2  
     1) Marshall, Carly J 18            2) r:+0.22 Roth, Lauren 22        
     3) r:+0.28 Brolsma, Nora 21        4) r:+0.07 Gallagher, Megan 19    
     r:+0.79  25.66    53.33    25.01    52.32    24.69    52.33    25.85    53.43
  4 Indiana University-IN  'B'                       NT    3:31.73        
     1) Pammett, Cynthia 18             2) r:+0.38 Schaefer, Courey 21    
     3) r:+0.30 Jordan, Lauren 19       4) r:+0.40 Vavra, Allysa 22       
     r:+0.78  24.94    52.76    24.97    52.05    25.93    54.75    25.03    52.17
  5 Purdue University-IN  'C'                        NT   x3:35.54        
     1) Li, Anji 18                     2) r:+0.14 Bogert, Sara 22        
     3) r:+0.29 Todd, Alex 18           4) r:+0.20 Vogel, Kylie 19        
     r:+0.68  25.37    52.78    25.24    53.34    26.06    55.35    25.22    54.07
  6 Indiana University-IN  'C'                       NT   x3:36.48        
     1) Vanden Noort, Guinevere A 21    2) r:+0.23 Mitsch, Kristen 22     
     3) r:+0.22 Webb, Maddi 18          4) r:+0.02 White, Nikki 21        
     r:+0.72  25.25    52.05    26.21    55.04    25.63    54.32    26.20    55.07
  7 Indiana University-IN  'D'                       NT   x3:48.46        
     1) Head, Laura E 22                2) r:+0.19 Robertson, Afton 20    
     3) r:+0.02 Specht, Ashley 20       4) r:+0.47 Phelan, Brittney 19    
     r:+0.76  27.16    56.53    27.04    57.02    26.55    55.76    28.26    59.15
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Purdue University-IN  'A'                        NT    3:00.74         11  
     1) Friede, Matt R 19               2) r:+0.38 Ziolkowski, Ben 21     
     3) r:+0.10 Wachtel, Ben 21         4) r:+0.12 Tucker, Danny 20       
     r:+0.79  21.58    45.21    21.42    45.64    21.08    44.55    21.52    45.34
  2 Purdue University-IN  'B'                        NT    3:03.23          4  
     1) Michael, G.Daniel D 23          2) r:+0.34 Destro, Chuck 20       
     3) r:+0.16 La Mothe, Alec 20       4) r:+0.27 Pashley, Noah 20       
     r:+0.73  22.10    45.80    21.41    45.61    21.65    46.01    21.55    45.81
  3 Indiana University-IN  'A'                  2:55.25    3:04.94          2  
     1) Kanorr, Daniel A 20             2) r:+0.20 Gerth, Matt 19         
     3) r:+0.09 Shedron, Tyler 22       4) r:+0.10 Schnittker, John 22    
     r:+0.73  22.31    47.01    21.55    45.45    21.53    45.85    22.00    46.63
  4 Indiana University-IN  'B'                       NT    3:11.83        
     1) Kotliarsky, Alexi 21            2) r:+0.17 Taylor, Andrew 21      
     3) r:+0.45 Scally, Patrick 19      4) r:+0.29 Schwab, Nicholas 21    
     r:+0.78  22.58    46.50    22.55    47.41    23.88    50.21    23.11    47.71
 -- Indiana University-IN  'C'                       NT         DQ        
     1) Boggs, Ian F 19                 2) r:+0.07 Mohler, Michael 20     
     3) r:+0.15 Powell, Joe 18          4) r:-0.12 Hanekamp, Rudi 18      
     r:+0.67  23.58    49.05    22.70    48.00    22.73    48.79    23.11    49.53
 
Event 31  Women Platform Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cozad, Amy             Hoosiers-IN               NP     354.53          9  
  2 Ryan, Laura            Hoosiers-IN               NP     336.15          4  
  3 Miskulin, Madelyn      Purdue-IN                 NP     270.30          3  
  4 Hillman, Kate          Hoosiers-IN               NP     268.13          2  
  5 Tweardy, MacKenzie     Purdue-IN                 NP     235.73          1  
 
Event 32  Men Platform Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Conor          Hoosiers-IN               NP     378.83          9  
  2 Schmidt, Darian        Hoosiers-IN               NP     369.75          4  
  3 Nees, Zachary          Hoosiers-IN               NP     345.45          3  
  4 DellOrco II, Micha     Hoosiers-IN               NP    x343.65        
  5 Bissett, Jamie         Purdue-IN                 NP     289.95          2  
  6 Back, Alec             Purdue-IN                 NP     265.05          1  
 -- Johnson, Casey         Hoosiers-IN               NP    X295.88        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Indiana University                  169   2. Purdue University                   130
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Indiana University                  166   2. Purdue University                   134