Purdue Invitational Grand Prix Thursday Finals

Licensed to Purdue University      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 3/29/2012 08:12 PM
                    2012 Purdue Invite, Sanction #: IN2255                     
                               March 29-31, 2012                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 56.08   5/31/2008 Andrea Hupman                                
       World: ! 52.07   7/31/2009 Britta Steffen, GER                          
    American: # 53.02   7/30/2009 Amanda Weir                                  
                57.19  OTC Olympic Trial Cut
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Swartz, Traycie A            Swim Utah-UT           56.18      55.82*OTC    
              26.95       55.82 (28.87)                                        
  2 Alcaide, Jessie E            South Florida Aq-FG    57.32      57.28        
              27.66       57.28 (29.62)                                        
  3 Lyrio, Manuella D            Fiat Minas             58.13      57.41        
              27.92       57.41 (29.49)                                        
  4 Hall, Kelsi L                Miami Swimming-FG      58.67      57.90        
              27.28       57.90 (30.62)                                        
  5 Hoch, Madeline J             Wsy Swimming-MA        58.47      58.47        
              28.75       58.47 (29.72)                                        
  6 Shellem, Samantha M          La Mirada Armada-CA    58.54      58.48        
              28.45       58.48 (30.03)                                        
  7 Jasmer, Kimberly J           Columbia Swim Cl-MV    58.24      58.69        
              28.08       58.69 (30.61)                                        
  8 Penteado, Carolina M         Corinthians-Br         57.98      58.70        
              28.04       58.70 (30.66)                                        
B - Final
  9 Kohler, Simone N             Fiat Minas             58.94      58.23        
              28.22       58.23 (30.01)                                        
 10 Stern, Kendra M              Longhorn Aquatic-ST    58.80      58.29        
              28.30       58.29 (29.99)                                        
 11 Edwards, Katherine B         Arden Hills Swim-SN    59.27      58.76        
              28.75       58.76 (30.01)                                        
 12 Martin, Ariel W              Boilermaker Aqua-IN    58.94      58.80        
              28.31       58.80 (30.49)                                        
 13 Rommel, Dina J               Town of Tonawand-NI    58.82      58.90        
              28.42       58.90 (30.48)                                        
 14 Gormally, Carissa E          Unattached-ND          58.78      58.94        
              28.27       58.94 (30.67)                                        
 15 Rodriguez, Caroline L        Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ    59.01      59.23        
              28.27       59.23 (30.96)                                        
 16 Matheus, Juliana K           Corinthians-Br         59.38      59.52        
              28.55       59.52 (30.97)                                        
C - Final
 17 McTaggart, Caroline J        All Star Aquatic-PV    59.38      58.03        
              28.08       58.03 (29.95)                                        
 18 Deloof, Catherine E          Pointe Aquatics-MI     59.41      58.59        
              28.04       58.59 (30.55)                                        
 19 Lorrane, Cristina            Fiat Minas             59.65      59.28        
              28.53       59.28 (30.75)                                        
 20 Deloof, Gabrielle M          Pointe Aquatics-MI     59.58      59.31        
              28.63       59.31 (30.68)                                        
 21 Richels, Kelsey A            Unattached-ND          59.80      59.37        
              28.78       59.37 (30.59)                                        
 22 Nichols, Lauren M            Purdue Universit-IN    59.75      59.51        
              28.28       59.51 (31.23)                                        
 23 McLean, Sharntelle S         South Florida Aq-FG    59.80      59.71        
              27.98       59.71 (31.73)                                        
 24 Szekely, Brittany K          Una Bgsc-OH            59.72    1:00.33        
              28.61     1:00.33 (31.72)                                        
 
Event 2  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 49.16   12/2/2006 Michael Phelps                               
       World: ! 46.91   7/30/2009 Cesar, Cielo, BRA                            
    American: # 47.33   7/30/2009 David Walters                                
                51.49  OTC Olympic Trial Cut
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Santos, Fernando E           Corinthians-Br         51.36      50.54 OTC    
              23.85       50.54 (26.69)                                        
  2 Soedel, Nicholas M           Swim Utah-UT           51.49      51.40 OTC    
              24.67       51.40 (26.73)                                        
  3 Turner, James E              University of Fl-FL    52.04      51.45 OTC    
              24.64       51.45 (26.81)                                        
  3 Castro, Rodrigo R            Fiat Minas             51.48      51.45 OTC    
              25.04       51.45 (26.41)                                        
  5 Tiltges, Kenneth R           Una Utes-UT            51.62      51.61        
              25.03       51.61 (26.58)                                        
  6 Willets, Roman T             Unattached-MI          51.87      51.81        
              24.69       51.81 (27.12)                                        
  7 Filho, Arthur M              Corinthians-Br         52.16      51.98        
              25.51       51.98 (26.47)                                        
  8 Grant, Andrew W              Unattached-PC          51.91      52.00        
              25.10       52.00 (26.90)                                        
B - Final
  9 Tucker, Daniel W             Purdue Universit-IN    52.80      52.15        
              25.85       52.15 (26.30)                                        
 10 Kamiya, Ryutaro              Unattached-MI          52.24      52.37        
              25.59       52.37 (26.78)                                        
 11 Knight, Titus A              Una Obu-OK             52.74      52.45        
              25.56       52.45 (26.89)                                        
 12 Fernandes, Alexandre B       Swim Utah-UT           52.45      52.48        
              25.01       52.48 (27.47)                                        
 13 Destro, Charles M            Purdue Universit-IN    52.91      52.49        
              24.98       52.49 (27.51)                                        
 14 Sossa, Javier G              Oklahoma Baptist-OK    52.52      52.60        
              25.11       52.60 (27.49)                                        
 15 Powell, Adam C               Condors Swim Clu-MR    52.30      52.72        
              24.88       52.72 (27.84)                                        
 16 Matos, Diego L               Fiat Minas             52.83      53.74        
              26.12       53.74 (27.62)                                        
C - Final
 17 Fim, Leonardo S              Fiat Minas             53.43      52.44        
              25.29       52.44 (27.15)                                        
 18 DePaula, Giovane F           Fiat Minas             53.13      52.59        
              25.46       52.59 (27.13)                                        
 19 Applin, Karson T             Swim Utah-UT           52.94      52.77        
              25.82       52.77 (26.95)                                        
 20 Kanieski, Lucas C            Fiat Minas             53.40      52.99        
              25.92       52.99 (27.07)                                        
 21 Makuta, Ryan J               La Mirada Armada-CA    53.11      53.16        
              25.33       53.16 (27.83)                                        
 22 Friede, Matthew R            Purdue Universit-IN    53.45      53.22        
              25.55       53.22 (27.67)                                        
 23 Pashley, Noah T              Purdue Universit-IN    53.13      53.35        
              25.62       53.35 (27.73)                                        
 24 Doak, Kevin D                Club Wolverine-MI      53.23      53.64        
              25.20       53.64 (28.44)                                        
 
Event 3  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 2:29.53   12/2/2006 Caitlin Leverenz                           
       World: ! 2:20.12   7/30/2009 Annamay Pierse, CAN                        
    American: # 2:20.22   8/15/2008 Rebecca Soni                               
                2:35.99  OTC Olympic Trial Cut
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Noonan, Morgan M             Unattached           2:38.65    2:37.36        
              36.27     1:17.15 (40.88)     1:57.92 (40.77)     2:37.36 (39.44)
  2 Schimmdt, Michele S          Corinthians-Br       2:42.19    2:38.58        
              35.76     1:16.21 (40.45)     1:57.13 (40.92)     2:38.58 (41.45)
  3 Ligeza, Nicole K             Swim Utah-UT         2:40.34    2:39.97        
              36.16     1:15.93 (39.77)     1:57.57 (41.64)     2:39.97 (42.40)
  4 Barry, Erin M                Berkeley Aquatic-NJ  2:42.97    2:41.00        
              37.36     1:17.66 (40.30)     1:58.98 (41.32)     2:41.00 (42.02)
  5 Murslack, Kristen M          Pine Richland Aq-AM  2:45.20    2:42.13        
              36.22     1:16.97 (40.75)     1:59.28 (42.31)     2:42.13 (42.85)
  6 Ciavarella, Nicole T         Condors Swim Clu-MR  2:44.41    2:43.34        
              36.62     1:18.42 (41.80)     2:00.88 (42.46)     2:43.34 (42.46)
  7 Parkey, Brittany E           University Of Al-SE  2:44.23    2:44.29        
              37.62     1:18.86 (41.24)     2:00.99 (42.13)     2:44.29 (43.30)
  8 Lawson, Taylor S             Condors Swim Clu-MR  2:45.03    2:45.12        
              37.83     1:19.80 (41.97)     2:02.78 (42.98)     2:45.12 (42.34)
B - Final
  9 Ripley, Rachel A             U. of Missouri-MV    2:46.80    2:42.36        
              37.82     1:19.19 (41.37)     2:00.33 (41.14)     2:42.36 (42.03)
 10 Sampaio, Manuela M           Elizabethtown Sw-KY  2:49.30    2:45.04        
              37.79     1:19.65 (41.86)     2:01.64 (41.99)     2:45.04 (43.40)
 11 Carmack, Alex N              Purdue Universit-IN  2:47.26    2:46.78        
              36.99     1:19.91 (42.92)     2:03.52 (43.61)     2:46.78 (43.26)
 12 Dibenigno, Emily M           U. of Missouri-MV    2:49.61    2:49.56        
              38.45     1:21.78 (43.33)     2:05.44 (43.66)     2:49.56 (44.12)
 13 Sprinsock, Maya F            Unattached-PC        3:11.62    3:02.85        
              35.64     1:17.40 (41.76)     2:13.71 (56.31)     3:02.85 (49.14)
 
Event 4  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 2:12.12   5/30/2008 Scott Usher                                
       World: ! 2:07.31   7/30/2009 Christian Sprenger, AUS                    
    American: # 2:07.42   7/30/2009 Eric Shanteau                              
                2:20.79  OTC Olympic Trial Cut
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kozlovskij, Igor Georgij     U. of Missouri-MV    2:23.54    2:19.42 OTC    
              32.33     1:08.09 (35.76)     1:43.81 (35.72)     2:19.42 (35.61)
  2 Blanco, Guillermo B          Purdue Universit-IN  2:21.21    2:19.79 OTC    
              32.28     1:07.95 (35.67)     1:43.45 (35.50)     2:19.79 (36.34)
  3 Santos, Diego                Fiat Minas           2:22.58    2:20.01 OTC    
              32.26     1:08.10 (35.84)     1:43.65 (35.55)     2:20.01 (36.36)
  4 Barufi, Renato B             Corinthians-Br       2:24.01    2:20.37 OTC    
              32.13     1:07.88 (35.75)     1:44.38 (36.50)     2:20.37 (35.99)
  5 Yagi, Keisuke                Unattached-ND        2:21.64    2:20.54 OTC    
              32.02     1:07.42 (35.40)     1:43.53 (36.11)     2:20.54 (37.01)
  6 Qupty, Jowan M               Una Umiz-MV          2:21.30    2:20.56 OTC    
              32.51     1:08.00 (35.49)     1:43.57 (35.57)     2:20.56 (36.99)
  7 Shnaider, Yaniv Y            U. of Missouri-MV    2:22.98    2:20.63 OTC    
              32.32     1:07.58 (35.26)     1:43.61 (36.03)     2:20.63 (37.02)
  8 Neto, Matheus L              Corinthians-Br       2:21.45    2:20.77 OTC    
              32.34     1:08.44 (36.10)     1:44.27 (35.83)     2:20.77 (36.50)
B - Final
  9 Berger, Brennen D            Unattached-IN        2:25.96    2:24.36        
              32.99     1:09.36 (36.37)     1:46.27 (36.91)     2:24.36 (38.09)
 10 Demi, Mus                    Unattached           2:30.41    2:25.88        
              32.26     1:09.25 (36.99)     1:47.65 (38.40)     2:25.88 (38.23)
 11 Morris, Brennan W            Unattached-MD        2:28.06    2:27.16        
              33.74     1:10.90 (37.16)     1:48.43 (37.53)     2:27.16 (38.73)
 12 Borja, Banjo                 Unattached           2:27.49    2:27.32        
              33.27     1:10.33 (37.06)     1:49.10 (38.77)     2:27.32 (38.22)
 13 Kubat, Colby S               Unattached-IA        2:29.16    2:28.95        
              32.48     1:10.09 (37.61)     1:48.85 (38.76)     2:28.95 (40.10)
 14 Patrick, Shea R              Unattached-SD        2:29.69    2:29.36        
              32.99     1:10.45 (37.46)     1:49.41 (38.96)     2:29.36 (39.95)
 15 De Paula, Paulo M            Corinthians-Br       2:29.98    2:30.79        
              33.62     1:12.93 (39.31)     1:52.72 (39.79)     2:30.79 (38.07)
 16 Wallar, Jack J               Duneland Swim Cl-IN  2:32.77    2:33.87        
              33.06     1:11.67 (38.61)     1:52.87 (41.20)     2:33.87 (41.00)
C - Final
 17 Inscore, Hogan M             La Mirada Armada-CA  2:34.67    2:28.81        
              32.93     1:10.66 (37.73)     1:49.85 (39.19)     2:28.81 (38.96)
 18 Decker, Ian S                Unattached-SE        2:39.11    2:31.94        
              34.28     1:12.34 (38.06)     1:51.52 (39.18)     2:31.94 (40.42)
 19 Haley, Jacob S               Unattached           2:33.71    2:34.31        
              33.81     1:12.92 (39.11)     1:53.20 (40.28)     2:34.31 (41.11)
 20 McLaughlin, Declan T         Town of Tonawand-NI  2:36.27    2:40.03        
              35.68     1:15.42 (39.74)     1:56.92 (41.50)     2:40.03 (43.11)
 
Event 5  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 4:13.78  11/30/2006 Hayley Peirsol                             
       World: ! 3:59.15   7/26/2009 Federica Pellegrini, ITA                   
    American: # 4:02.20   2/16/2008 Katie Hoff                                 
                4:19.39  OTC Olympic Trial Cut
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Shellem, Samantha M          La Mirada Armada-CA  4:19.22    4:16.43 OTC    
              30.61     1:03.23 (32.62)     1:36.00 (32.77)     2:08.40 (32.40)
        2:40.93 (32.53)     3:13.57 (32.64)     3:45.53 (31.96)     4:16.43 (30.90)
  2 Bachrouche, Katya M          LEB                  4:20.73    4:16.79 OTC    
              30.36     1:03.06 (32.70)     1:35.73 (32.67)     2:08.17 (32.44)
        2:40.57 (32.40)     3:13.16 (32.59)     3:45.31 (32.15)     4:16.79 (31.48)
  3 Gallagher, Megan S           Purdue Universit-IN  4:23.19    4:21.12        
              30.66     1:03.50 (32.84)     1:36.23 (32.73)     2:09.26 (33.03)
        2:42.30 (33.04)     3:15.50 (33.20)     3:48.74 (33.24)     4:21.12 (32.38)
  4 Stern, Kendra M              Longhorn Aquatic-ST  4:23.56    4:21.24        
              30.13     1:02.32 (32.19)     1:34.99 (32.67)     2:07.74 (32.75)
        2:40.91 (33.17)     3:13.98 (33.07)     3:47.85 (33.87)     4:21.24 (33.39)
  5 Sawick, Angelique            Navy Swimming-MD     4:23.58    4:21.26        
              30.58     1:03.20 (32.62)     1:36.30 (33.10)     2:09.44 (33.14)
        2:42.74 (33.30)     3:15.88 (33.14)     3:49.14 (33.26)     4:21.26 (32.12)
  6 Thatcher, Zoe M              Unattached           4:23.89    4:21.76        
              29.67     1:02.10 (32.43)     1:35.24 (33.14)     2:08.22 (32.98)
        2:41.73 (33.51)     3:15.35 (33.62)     3:49.25 (33.90)     4:21.76 (32.51)
  7 Chang, Nicole M              La Mirada Armada-CA  4:22.99    4:22.08        
              30.40     1:02.87 (32.47)     1:36.01 (33.14)     2:09.02 (33.01)
        2:42.28 (33.26)     3:15.78 (33.50)     3:49.31 (33.53)     4:22.08 (32.77)
  8 Davis, Alexa C               Unattached           4:24.28    4:23.88        
              30.49     1:03.35 (32.86)     1:36.43 (33.08)     2:09.73 (33.30)
        2:43.19 (33.46)     3:17.24 (34.05)     3:50.89 (33.65)     4:23.88 (32.99)
B - Final
  9 Lyrio, Manuella D            Fiat Minas           4:27.18    4:19.42        
              30.64     1:03.70 (33.06)     1:36.56 (32.86)     2:09.85 (33.29)
        2:42.80 (32.95)     3:15.60 (32.80)     3:47.81 (32.21)     4:19.42 (31.61)
 10 Jasmer, Kimberly J           Columbia Swim Cl-MV  4:24.50    4:23.75        
              29.70     1:02.53 (32.83)     1:35.99 (33.46)     2:09.83 (33.84)
        2:43.62 (33.79)     3:17.24 (33.62)     3:50.97 (33.73)     4:23.75 (32.78)
 11 Bauer, Jenna F               Unattached           4:31.35    4:24.94        
              30.55     1:03.58 (33.03)     1:37.23 (33.65)     2:10.64 (33.41)
        2:44.11 (33.47)     3:17.66 (33.55)     3:51.52 (33.86)     4:24.94 (33.42)
 12 Waller, Emily A              Una Bgsc-OH          4:29.98    4:25.17        
              30.11     1:02.53 (32.42)     1:35.82 (33.29)     2:09.60 (33.78)
        2:43.30 (33.70)     3:17.25 (33.95)     3:51.54 (34.29)     4:25.17 (33.63)
 13 Marinheiro, Melissa M        South Florida Aq-FG  4:29.11    4:25.52        
              30.80     1:04.49 (33.69)     1:38.34 (33.85)     2:12.37 (34.03)
        2:46.05 (33.68)     3:19.92 (33.87)     3:53.36 (33.44)     4:25.52 (32.16)
 14 Finkbeiner, Caroline M       Wsy Swimming-MA      4:28.32    4:25.91        
              30.46     1:03.54 (33.08)     1:37.14 (33.60)     2:11.01 (33.87)
        2:44.75 (33.74)     3:18.96 (34.21)     3:52.60 (33.64)     4:25.91 (33.31)
 15 Queiroz, Carolina B          Fiat Minas           4:32.83    4:31.30        
              30.89     1:03.80 (32.91)     1:38.10 (34.30)     2:12.90 (34.80)
        2:47.14 (34.24)     3:22.00 (34.86)     3:56.78 (34.78)     4:31.30 (34.52)
 16 Nieminen, Erica C            Una Bgsc-OH          4:36.10    4:38.47        
              31.65     1:06.23 (34.58)     1:41.15 (34.92)     2:16.98 (35.83)
        2:52.51 (35.53)     3:28.30 (35.79)     4:04.12 (35.82)     4:38.47 (34.35)
C - Final
 17 Cieslak, Larissa F           Fiat Minas           4:40.44    4:32.53        
              31.97     1:06.05 (34.08)     1:40.63 (34.58)     2:15.33 (34.70)
        2:49.78 (34.45)     3:24.38 (34.60)     3:58.26 (33.88)     4:32.53 (34.27)
 18 Hamilton, Caitlin G          Una Pur-IN           4:36.32    4:33.39        
              31.67     1:05.34 (33.67)     1:39.89 (34.55)     2:14.63 (34.74)
        2:49.77 (35.14)     3:24.84 (35.07)     3:59.59 (34.75)     4:33.39 (33.80)
 19 Murslack, Allison J          Pine Richland Aq-AM  4:37.10    4:33.98        
              31.64     1:05.74 (34.10)     1:39.95 (34.21)     2:14.71 (34.76)
        2:49.43 (34.72)     3:24.48 (35.05)     3:59.50 (35.02)     4:33.98 (34.48)
 20 Lincoln, Emma I              South Florida Aq-FG  4:36.46    4:37.60        
              31.69     1:05.64 (33.95)     1:40.48 (34.84)     2:15.27 (34.79)
        2:50.56 (35.29)     3:26.45 (35.89)     4:02.47 (36.02)     4:37.60 (35.13)
 
Event 6  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 3:52.53  11/30/2006 Klete Keller                               
       World: ! 3:40.07   7/26/2009 Paul Biedermann, GER                       
    American: # 3:42.78   8/10/2008 Larsen Jensen                              
                3:59.99  OTC Olympic Trial Cut
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Oliveira, Marcos F           Fiat Minas           3:58.59    3:55.52 OTC    
              27.70       57.48 (29.78)     1:27.30 (29.82)     1:57.44 (30.14)
        2:27.41 (29.97)     2:57.33 (29.92)     3:26.92 (29.59)     3:55.52 (28.60)
  2 Kanieski, Lucas C            Fiat Minas           4:00.17    3:57.76 OTC    
              27.68       57.58 (29.90)     1:27.64 (30.06)     1:57.91 (30.27)
        2:27.93 (30.02)     2:57.99 (30.06)     3:27.96 (29.97)     3:57.76 (29.80)
  3 Corley, Daniel B             Unattached-IL        4:04.68    4:02.00        
              27.16       56.86 (29.70)     1:27.33 (30.47)     1:58.30 (30.97)
        2:29.09 (30.79)     3:00.40 (31.31)     3:31.53 (31.13)     4:02.00 (30.47)
  4 Rocco, Giuliano C            Fiat Minas           4:01.70    4:02.86        
              28.48       59.03 (30.55)     1:30.08 (31.05)     2:00.94 (30.86)
        2:31.32 (30.38)     3:01.87 (30.55)     3:32.78 (30.91)     4:02.86 (30.08)
  5 Mayfield, Cory K             La Mirada Armada-CA  4:04.23    4:03.48        
              28.58       58.86 (30.28)     1:29.53 (30.67)     2:00.53 (31.00)
        2:31.37 (30.84)     3:02.43 (31.06)     3:33.49 (31.06)     4:03.48 (29.99)
  6 Graves, Robert O             Excel Aquatics-SE    4:04.94    4:04.23        
              27.46       57.05 (29.59)     1:27.55 (30.50)     1:58.07 (30.52)
        2:29.22 (31.15)     3:00.81 (31.59)     3:32.92 (32.11)     4:04.23 (31.31)
  7 Azevedo, Lucas B             Fiat Minas           4:04.27    4:05.73        
              27.86       58.26 (30.40)     1:29.49 (31.23)     2:00.65 (31.16)
        2:31.74 (31.09)     3:03.08 (31.34)     3:35.02 (31.94)     4:05.73 (30.71)
  8 Soley, Paul G                Berkeley Aquatic-NJ  4:03.59    4:06.89        
              27.89       58.46 (30.57)     1:29.39 (30.93)     2:00.83 (31.44)
        2:32.02 (31.19)     3:03.73 (31.71)     3:35.94 (32.21)     4:06.89 (30.95)
B - Final
  9 Trimmer, Luke T              Purdue Universit-IN  4:05.37    4:01.99        
              28.28       58.82 (30.54)     1:29.58 (30.76)     2:00.64 (31.06)
        2:31.38 (30.74)     3:02.43 (31.05)     3:32.82 (30.39)     4:01.99 (29.17)
 10 Valente, Miguel L            Fiat Minas           4:08.40    4:04.67        
              27.81       58.10 (30.29)     1:29.24 (31.14)     2:00.85 (31.61)
        2:31.53 (30.68)     3:03.52 (31.99)     3:34.43 (30.91)     4:04.67 (30.24)
 11 Makuta, Ryan J               La Mirada Armada-CA  4:05.95    4:05.11        
              27.98       58.43 (30.45)     1:29.48 (31.05)     2:00.56 (31.08)
        2:31.60 (31.04)     3:02.86 (31.26)     3:34.16 (31.30)     4:05.11 (30.95)
 12 Costa, Reinaldo B            Fiat Minas           4:10.29    4:07.14        
              28.46       59.14 (30.68)     1:30.68 (31.54)     2:02.05 (31.37)
        2:33.58 (31.53)     3:05.36 (31.78)     3:36.51 (31.15)     4:07.14 (30.63)
 13 Aube, Sebastien J            Purdue Universit-IN  4:08.41    4:08.76        
              28.68       59.12 (30.44)     1:30.26 (31.14)     2:01.59 (31.33)
        2:33.36 (31.77)     3:05.22 (31.86)     3:37.61 (32.39)     4:08.76 (31.15)
 14 Morrin, Travis J             Mount Pleasant S-SC  4:11.03    4:10.40        
              28.75       59.84 (31.09)     1:31.42 (31.58)     2:03.25 (31.83)
        2:35.15 (31.90)     3:07.29 (32.14)     3:39.34 (32.05)     4:10.40 (31.06)
 15 Fernandes, Mauro V           Fiat Minas           4:10.46    4:15.52        
              28.14       59.19 (31.05)     1:30.76 (31.57)     2:03.15 (32.39)
        2:35.67 (32.52)     3:09.10 (33.43)     3:42.48 (33.38)     4:15.52 (33.04)
 16 Bell, James D                Mount Pleasant S-SC  4:06.45    4:17.76        
              28.25       58.77 (30.52)     1:30.26 (31.49)     2:01.83 (31.57)
        2:33.93 (32.10)     3:06.17 (32.24)     3:42.10 (35.93)     4:17.76 (35.66)
C - Final
 17 Gutierrez, Manuel            Purdue Universit-IN  4:12.44    4:10.17        
              28.26       58.82 (30.56)     1:29.77 (30.95)     2:01.29 (31.52)
        2:32.55 (31.26)     3:05.23 (32.68)     3:37.99 (32.76)     4:10.17 (32.18)
 18 Carr, Brian T                University Of Al-SE  4:12.91    4:13.18        
              27.88       58.10 (30.22)     1:29.82 (31.72)     2:01.93 (32.11)
        2:34.31 (32.38)     3:07.99 (33.68)     3:40.98 (32.99)     4:13.18 (32.20)
 19 Telford, Dylan C             Town of Tonawand-NI  4:16.01    4:16.71        
              28.52     1:00.02 (31.50)     1:32.71 (32.69)     2:06.09 (33.38)
        2:39.48 (33.39)     3:12.29 (32.81)     3:45.25 (32.96)     4:16.71 (31.46)
 20 Mertz, Kevin C               Unattached           4:19.03    4:16.94        
              28.71       59.89 (31.18)     1:31.92 (32.03)     2:04.32 (32.40)
        2:37.40 (33.08)     3:10.75 (33.35)     3:44.48 (33.73)     4:16.94 (32.46)
 21 Kuhn, Nate A                 Unattached           4:16.59    4:17.50        
              29.08     1:00.63 (31.55)     1:33.67 (33.04)     2:06.41 (32.74)
        2:38.65 (32.24)     3:11.80 (33.15)     3:44.78 (32.98)     4:17.50 (32.72)
 22 Glogoza, Alexander J         U. of Missouri-MV    4:27.15    4:20.86        
              29.08     1:01.07 (31.99)     1:33.91 (32.84)     2:07.48 (33.57)
        2:40.73 (33.25)     3:14.91 (34.18)     3:48.54 (33.63)     4:20.86 (32.32)
 23 Bolender, Gabriel R          Unattached           4:13.21    4:22.65        
              29.27     1:01.64 (32.37)     1:34.28 (32.64)     2:07.53 (33.25)
        2:41.08 (33.55)     3:15.21 (34.13)     3:49.47 (34.26)     4:22.65 (33.18)
 
Event 7  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 59.47   12/1/2006 Mary Descenza                                
       World: ! 56.06   7/27/2009 Sarah Sjostrom, SWE                          
    American: # 56.94   7/27/2009 Dana Vollmer                                 
              1:01.99  OTC Olympic Trial Cut
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Colorado, Carolina H         Davie Nadadores-FG   1:01.59    1:00.77 OTC    
              28.66     1:00.77 (32.11)                                        
  2 Antonio, Dandara M           Fiat Minas           1:02.00    1:01.27 OTC    
              28.66     1:01.27 (32.61)                                        
  3 Medeiros, Yana C             Corinthians-Br       1:03.82    1:02.09        
              29.76     1:02.09 (32.33)                                        
  4 Alcaide, Jessie E            South Florida Aq-FG  1:02.23    1:02.33        
              29.39     1:02.33 (32.94)                                        
  5 Bagan, McKenzie K            GTAC-OH              1:02.58    1:02.45        
              29.46     1:02.45 (32.99)                                        
  6 Schmitt, Summer J            Syracuse Charger-NI  1:03.79    1:03.00        
              29.60     1:03.00 (33.40)                                        
  7 Selts, Brittany D            Miami Swimming-FG    1:03.43    1:03.17        
              29.72     1:03.17 (33.45)                                        
  8 Rodriguez, Caroline L        Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ  1:03.31    1:03.56        
              29.48     1:03.56 (34.08)                                        
B - Final
  9 Magnuson, Hannah B           Triton Swimming-KY   1:05.09    1:03.56        
              29.76     1:03.56 (33.80)                                        
 10 Todd, Alexandra R            Purdue Universit-IN  1:05.15    1:03.60        
              29.46     1:03.60 (34.14)                                        
 11 Medon, Veronica H            Unattached-ND        1:04.71    1:04.15        
              30.01     1:04.15 (34.14)                                        
 12 Murslack, Kristen M          Pine Richland Aq-AM  1:04.05    1:04.30        
              29.80     1:04.30 (34.50)                                        
 13 Coakley, Emma C              Elizabethtown Sw-KY  1:05.20    1:04.53        
              30.07     1:04.53 (34.46)                                        
 14 Finkbeiner, Caroline M       Wsy Swimming-MA      1:05.17    1:04.81        
              31.03     1:04.81 (33.78)                                        
 15 Halk, Lysi                   Unattached           1:05.68    1:05.20        
              30.91     1:05.20 (34.29)                                        
 16 McTaggart, Caroline J        All Star Aquatic-PV  1:05.42    1:05.47        
              30.37     1:05.47 (35.10)                                        
C - Final
 17 Kohler, Simone N             Fiat Minas           1:06.47    1:04.06        
              29.76     1:04.06 (34.30)                                        
 18 Dibenigno, Emily M           U. of Missouri-MV    1:05.86    1:05.69        
              30.71     1:05.69 (34.98)                                        
 19 Rice, Haley A                Town of Tonawand-NI  1:06.10    1:05.71        
              31.50     1:05.71 (34.21)                                        
 20 Ahn, Ashley M                North Suburban A-MN  1:05.96    1:05.85        
              31.05     1:05.85 (34.80)                                        
 21 Baxley, Rebecca N            Unattached           1:06.64    1:06.35        
              30.09     1:06.35 (36.26)                                        
 22 Lopez, Maria A               South Florida Aq-FG  1:06.04    1:06.53        
              31.33     1:06.53 (35.20)                                        
 23 Epstein, Aleza D             Town of Tonawand-NI  1:06.47    1:06.66        
              31.25     1:06.66 (35.41)                                        
 -- Szekely, Brittany K          Una Bgsc-OH          1:06.31         DQ        
              30.46          DQ (34.95)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 52.78   12/1/2006 Ian Crocker                                  
       World: ! 49.82    8/1/2009 Michael Phelps, USA                          
    American: # 49.82    8/1/2009 Michael Phelps                               
                55.29  OTC Olympic Trial Cut
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Silva, Glauber A             Fiat Minas             54.57      54.57 OTC    
              25.56       54.57 (29.01)                                        
  2 Filho, Arthur M              Corinthians-Br         54.81      54.70 OTC    
              25.72       54.70 (28.98)                                        
  3 Joyce, Brendan R             Purdue Universit-IN    55.77      55.39        
              25.63       55.39 (29.76)                                        
  4 Johnson, Blake A             Purdue Universit-IN    55.43      55.64        
              25.92       55.64 (29.72)                                        
  5 Applin, Karson T             Swim Utah-UT           55.97      55.65        
              26.32       55.65 (29.33)                                        
  6 Rice, Mackenzie R            Cincinnati Aquat-OH    55.72      55.72        
              26.41       55.72 (29.31)                                        
  7 Wrist, Andrew H              University Of Al-SE    56.50      56.04        
              26.42       56.04 (29.62)                                        
  8 Torres, Luke C               South Florida Aq-FG    56.99      57.07        
              26.96       57.07 (30.11)                                        
B - Final
  9 Fragoso, Lucas F             Corinthians-Br         57.19      56.06        
              26.38       56.06 (29.68)                                        
 10 Barufi, Renato B             Corinthians-Br         57.19      56.77        
              26.54       56.77 (30.23)                                        
 11 Allison, Jeffrey K           La Mirada Armada-CA    57.43      57.19        
              26.25       57.19 (30.94)                                        
 12 Cooper, Thomas L             Triton Swimming-KY     57.89      57.28        
              26.71       57.28 (30.57)                                        
 13 Fim, Leonardo S              Fiat Minas             58.50      57.78        
              27.16       57.78 (30.62)                                        
 14 Mattioli, Rapahale V         Fiat Minas             58.27      57.82        
              26.89       57.82 (30.93)                                        
 15 Porter, Andrew J             Unattached             58.59      57.90        
              27.05       57.90 (30.85)                                        
 16 Marsh, Andrew C              Town of Tonawand-NI    58.73      58.25        
              27.08       58.25 (31.17)                                        
C - Final
 17 Simon, Thiago T              Corinthians-Br         59.78      57.71        
              26.72       57.71 (30.99)                                        
 18 Santos, Diego                Fiat Minas             58.99      58.24        
              27.31       58.24 (30.93)                                        
 19 Gramling, Jordan M           South East Aquat-OZ    59.49      58.71        
              27.47       58.71 (31.24)                                        
 20 Fernandes, Mauro V           Fiat Minas             59.64      58.87        
              28.02       58.87 (30.85)                                        
 21 Boisson-Yates, Keegan J      South Florida Aq-FG  1:00.05      59.30        
              27.77       59.30 (31.53)                                        
 22 Haley, Jacob S               Unattached           1:00.05      59.51        
              27.74       59.51 (31.77)                                        
 23 Walsh, Ryan M                Condors Swim Clu-MR    59.35      59.63        
              27.59       59.63 (32.04)                                        
 24 Neto, Matheus L              Corinthians-Br       1:00.24    1:00.23        
              28.53     1:00.23 (31.70)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 3:50.02   12/2/2006 Auburn University Swim Team                
                         Ohlgren, Stupp, Marik, Kukors                     
       World: ! 3:31.72   7/26/2009 NED                                        
                         I Dekker, R Kromowidjojo, F Heemskerk, M Veldhuis 
    American: # 3:34.33   8/10/2008 USA Olympic Team                           
                         N Coughlin, L Nymeyer, K Joyce, D Torres          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fiat Minas  'A'                                   3:46.54    3:56.68        
     1) Lyrio, Manuella D               2) Kohler, Simone N               
     3) Lorrane, Cristina               4) Queiroz, Carolina B            
              28.49       57.95 (57.95)                         1:56.72 (58.77)
        2:24.24 (27.52)     2:55.22 (58.50)     3:24.28 (29.06)   3:56.68 (1:01.46)
  2 Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim-NI  'A'             4:00.74    4:03.36        
     1) Sagasta, Lindsey M              2) Battaglia, Clare A             
     3) Graesser, Hannah R              4) Rommel, Dina J                 
              28.39       58.97 (58.97)     1:28.32 (29.35)   2:00.75 (1:01.78)
        2:30.35 (29.60)   3:02.65 (1:01.90)     3:31.50 (28.85)   4:03.36 (1:00.71)
 
Event 10  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 3:26.40   12/2/2006 Scotland                                   
                         Scot, Hunter, Houston, Houston                    
       World: ! 3:08.24   8/11/2008 USA Olympic Team                           
                         M Phelps, G Weber-Gale, C Jones, J Lezak          
    American: # 3:08.24   8/11/2008 USA Olympic Team                           
                         M Phelps, G Weber-Gale, C Jones, J Lezak          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fiat Minas  'A'                                   3:20.26    3:31.66        
     1) Silva, Glauber A                2) Castro, Rodrigo R              
     3) Matos, Diego L                  4) DePaula, Giovane F             
              25.58       54.28 (54.28)     1:19.31 (25.03)     1:46.06 (51.78)
        2:11.73 (25.67)     2:39.04 (52.98)     3:04.56 (25.52)     3:31.66 (52.62)
  2 Fiat Minas  'B'                                   3:27.50    3:32.55        
     1) Oliveira, Marcos F              2) Fim, Leonardo S                
     3) Kanieski, Lucas C               4) Andrade, Estevao A             
              26.50       53.91 (53.91)     1:19.58 (25.67)     1:47.56 (53.65)
        2:12.66 (25.10)     2:39.17 (51.61)     3:04.13 (24.96)     3:32.55 (53.38)
  3 Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim-NI  'A'             3:46.51    3:52.37        
     1) Marsh, Andrew C                 2) Hofmar-Glennon, Jacob B        
     3) McLaughlin, Declan T            4) Telford, Dylan C               
              26.69       55.15 (55.15)     1:23.43 (28.28)   1:55.94 (1:00.79)
        2:24.70 (28.76)     2:55.86 (59.92)     3:22.93 (27.07)     3:52.37 (56.51)