Purdue Invitational Grand Prix Friday Finals

Licensed to Purdue University      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 3/31/2012 06:16 AM
                    2012 Purdue Invite, Sanction #: IN2255                     
                               March 29-31, 2012                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 11  Women 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 4:38.38   12/1/2006 Katie Hoff                                 
       World: ! 4:29.45   8/10/2008 Stephanie Rice, AUS                        
    American: # 4:31.12   6/29/2008 Katie Hoff                                 
                4:55.89  OTC Olympic Trial Cut
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gallagher, Megan S           Purdue Universit-IN  4:59.23    4:59.11        
              32.09     1:07.46 (35.37)     1:48.04 (40.58)     2:28.26 (40.22)
        3:11.33 (43.07)     3:53.44 (42.11)     4:26.85 (33.41)     4:59.11 (32.26)
  2 Cieslak, Larissa F           Fiat Minas           5:07.34    5:04.79        
              31.41     1:06.40 (34.99)     1:45.02 (38.62)     2:23.40 (38.38)
        3:09.81 (46.41)     3:56.00 (46.19)     4:30.27 (34.27)     5:04.79 (34.52)
  3 Murslack, Kristen M          Pine Richland Aq-AM  5:10.51    5:05.85        
              31.23     1:07.41 (36.18)     1:47.72 (40.31)     2:27.31 (39.59)
        3:11.25 (43.94)     3:55.83 (44.58)     4:31.54 (35.71)     5:05.85 (34.31)
  4 Ripley, Rachel A             U. of Missouri-MV    5:12.57    5:06.61        
              31.90     1:09.18 (37.28)     1:50.02 (40.84)     2:30.36 (40.34)
        3:13.42 (43.06)     3:57.34 (43.92)     4:32.32 (34.98)     5:06.61 (34.29)
  5 Morris, Kailey B             North Baltimore-MD   5:07.64    5:07.65        
              31.71     1:07.16 (35.45)     1:46.82 (39.66)     2:27.24 (40.42)
        3:12.43 (45.19)     3:58.78 (46.35)     4:33.86 (35.08)     5:07.65 (33.79)
  6 Sampaio, Manuela M           Elizabethtown Sw-KY  5:12.44    5:10.66        
              32.99     1:12.13 (39.14)     1:53.15 (41.02)     2:33.72 (40.57)
        3:15.94 (42.22)     3:58.42 (42.48)     4:35.53 (37.11)     5:10.66 (35.13)
  7 Barry, Erin M                Berkeley Aquatic-NJ  5:12.12    5:10.70        
              32.22     1:08.72 (36.50)     1:50.80 (42.08)     2:31.31 (40.51)
        3:12.91 (41.60)     3:56.45 (43.54)     4:33.91 (37.46)     5:10.70 (36.79)
  8 Lancey, Ashley P             Piranha Swim Tea-MN  5:12.00    5:13.55        
              32.60     1:10.57 (37.97)     1:49.54 (38.97)     2:28.26 (38.72)
        3:14.49 (46.23)     4:00.96 (46.47)     4:38.53 (37.57)     5:13.55 (35.02)
 
Event 12  Men 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 4:15.61   12/1/2006 Ous Mellouli                               
       World: ! 4:03.84   8/10/2008 Michael Phelps, USA                        
    American: # 4:03.84   8/10/2008 Michael Phelps                             
                4:30.49  OTC Olympic Trial Cut
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitaker, Kyle W             Unattached-MI        4:31.71    4:24.26 OTC    
              27.49       59.94 (32.45)     1:34.47 (34.53)     2:07.94 (33.47)
        2:45.88 (37.94)     3:23.96 (38.08)     3:55.41 (31.45)     4:24.26 (28.85)
  2 Morris, Brennan W            Unattached-MD        4:34.63    4:29.57 OTC    
              28.42     1:01.00 (32.58)     1:35.31 (34.31)     2:09.10 (33.79)
        2:47.73 (38.63)     3:26.72 (38.99)     3:59.01 (32.29)     4:29.57 (30.56)
  3 Shnaider, Yaniv Y            U. of Missouri-MV    4:37.18    4:31.42        
              29.11     1:02.32 (33.21)     1:38.32 (36.00)     2:14.06 (35.74)
        2:51.82 (37.76)     3:30.38 (38.56)     4:01.88 (31.50)     4:31.42 (29.54)
  4 McGough, Jacob C             Purdue Universit-IN  4:35.04    4:31.68        
              28.61     1:02.01 (33.40)     1:37.65 (35.64)     2:13.04 (35.39)
        2:50.94 (37.90)     3:30.01 (39.07)     4:01.20 (31.19)     4:31.68 (30.48)
  5 Simon, Thiago T              Corinthians-Br       4:36.41    4:33.19        
              28.36     1:01.56 (33.20)     1:37.90 (36.34)     2:12.69 (34.79)
        2:51.48 (38.79)     3:30.75 (39.27)     4:02.13 (31.38)     4:33.19 (31.06)
  6 Santos, Diego                Fiat Minas           4:42.24    4:37.35        
              28.95     1:02.39 (33.44)     1:41.12 (38.73)     2:18.92 (37.80)
        2:56.90 (37.98)     3:34.30 (37.40)     4:07.20 (32.90)     4:37.35 (30.15)
  7 Fragoso, Lucas F             Corinthians-Br       4:41.48    4:37.43        
              28.60     1:02.17 (33.57)     1:38.76 (36.59)     2:14.19 (35.43)
        2:54.74 (40.55)     3:35.00 (40.26)     4:07.00 (32.00)     4:37.43 (30.43)
  8 Soley, Paul G                Berkeley Aquatic-NJ  4:41.51    4:41.65        
              28.82     1:02.48 (33.66)     1:39.21 (36.73)     2:15.38 (36.17)
        2:57.11 (41.73)     3:39.74 (42.63)     4:10.83 (31.09)     4:41.65 (30.82)
B - Final
  9 Petric, Jan K                Purdue Universit-IN  4:47.96    4:32.56        
              28.49     1:00.77 (32.28)     1:34.62 (33.85)     2:08.22 (33.60)
        2:49.43 (41.21)     3:31.23 (41.80)     4:02.46 (31.23)     4:32.56 (30.10)
 10 Barufi, Renato B             Corinthians-Br       4:42.56    4:32.83        
              29.30     1:02.36 (33.06)     1:38.05 (35.69)     2:13.16 (35.11)
        2:51.89 (38.73)     3:30.87 (38.98)     4:03.40 (32.53)     4:32.83 (29.43)
 11 Porter, Andrew J             Unattached           4:44.05    4:37.43        
              28.15     1:00.88 (32.73)     1:37.34 (36.46)     2:12.95 (35.61)
        2:52.96 (40.01)     3:34.00 (41.04)     4:06.29 (32.29)     4:37.43 (31.14)
 12 Decker, Ian S                Unattached-SE        4:49.07    4:38.50        
              28.74     1:01.35 (32.61)     1:38.23 (36.88)     2:15.11 (36.88)
        2:53.72 (38.61)     3:33.98 (40.26)     4:06.69 (32.71)     4:38.50 (31.81)
 13 Haley, Jacob S               Unattached           4:45.89    4:43.62        
              29.28     1:03.29 (34.01)     1:39.91 (36.62)     2:17.27 (37.36)
        2:57.67 (40.40)     3:39.09 (41.42)     4:11.76 (32.67)     4:43.62 (31.86)
 14 Fernandes, Mauro V           Fiat Minas           4:46.37    4:43.77        
              28.38     1:01.59 (33.21)     1:37.35 (35.76)     2:13.58 (36.23)
        2:55.40 (41.82)     3:38.59 (43.19)     4:11.67 (33.08)     4:43.77 (32.10)
 15 Bolender, Gabriel R          Unattached           4:45.70    4:48.65        
              30.46     1:05.97 (35.51)     1:43.38 (37.41)     2:20.05 (36.67)
        3:00.65 (40.60)     3:42.62 (41.97)     4:16.25 (33.63)     4:48.65 (32.40)
 16 Inscore, Hogan M             La Mirada Armada-CA  4:52.07    4:49.86        
              29.13     1:02.84 (33.71)     1:43.41 (40.57)     2:22.44 (39.03)
        3:02.48 (40.04)     3:43.12 (40.64)     4:17.67 (34.55)     4:49.86 (32.19)
C - Final
 17 Gibble, Bradley E            Nittany Lion Aqu-MA  4:56.50    4:45.60        
              29.81     1:04.56 (34.75)     1:39.79 (35.23)     2:15.65 (35.86)
        2:56.71 (41.06)     3:40.84 (44.13)     4:13.41 (32.57)     4:45.60 (32.19)
 18 Qupty, Jowan M               Una Umiz-MV          4:54.06    4:47.97        
              28.66     1:02.25 (33.59)     1:42.24 (39.99)     2:21.28 (39.04)
        2:59.15 (37.87)     3:37.63 (38.48)     4:13.32 (35.69)     4:47.97 (34.65)
 
Event 13  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 2:01.05   12/1/2006 Mary Descenza                              
       World: ! 1:52.98   7/29/2009 Federica Pellegrini, ITA                   
    American: # 1:54.96   7/29/2009 Allison Schmitt                            
                2:03.19  OTC Olympic Trial Cut
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lyrio, Manuella D            Fiat Minas           2:04.36    2:01.80 OTC    
              29.17       59.87 (30.70)     1:30.89 (31.02)     2:01.80 (30.91)
  2 Bachrouche, Katya M          LEB                  2:04.94    2:02.33 OTC    
              28.69       59.50 (30.81)     1:30.96 (31.46)     2:02.33 (31.37)
  3 Stern, Kendra M              Longhorn Aquatic-ST  2:04.32    2:03.21        
              29.61     1:00.15 (30.54)     1:31.62 (31.47)     2:03.21 (31.59)
  4 Shellem, Samantha M          La Mirada Armada-CA  2:03.83    2:03.72        
              29.35     1:00.59 (31.24)     1:31.97 (31.38)     2:03.72 (31.75)
  5 Davis, Alexa C               Unattached           2:04.51    2:04.26        
              28.43       59.32 (30.89)     1:31.62 (32.30)     2:04.26 (32.64)
  6 Edwards, Katherine B         Arden Hills Swim-SN  2:05.27    2:04.53        
              29.18     1:00.63 (31.45)     1:32.91 (32.28)     2:04.53 (31.62)
  7 Chang, Nicole M              Unattached           2:06.56    2:05.72        
              29.80     1:01.34 (31.54)     1:33.80 (32.46)     2:05.72 (31.92)
  8 Jasmer, Kimberly J           Columbia Swim Cl-MV  2:05.43    2:05.84        
              29.21     1:01.07 (31.86)     1:33.54 (32.47)     2:05.84 (32.30)
B - Final
  9 Hoch, Madeline J             Wsy Swimming-MA      2:06.80    2:05.40        
              29.18     1:00.59 (31.41)     1:32.94 (32.35)     2:05.40 (32.46)
 10 Heider, Katrin               Unattached-MA        2:07.18    2:05.72        
              29.76     1:01.37 (31.61)     1:34.05 (32.68)     2:05.72 (31.67)
 11 Bauer, Jenna F               Unattached           2:07.74    2:06.23        
              29.43     1:01.00 (31.57)     1:33.41 (32.41)     2:06.23 (32.82)
 12 Waller, Emily A              Una Bgsc-OH          2:08.15    2:07.00        
              29.30     1:00.88 (31.58)     1:33.80 (32.92)     2:07.00 (33.20)
 13 Finkbeiner, Caroline M       Wsy Swimming-MA      2:07.61    2:07.30        
              29.85     1:02.07 (32.22)     1:34.74 (32.67)     2:07.30 (32.56)
 14 Marinheiro, Melissa M        South Florida Aq-FG  2:08.48    2:08.32        
              30.25     1:02.99 (32.74)     1:36.05 (33.06)     2:08.32 (32.27)
 15 McTaggart, Caroline J        All Star Aquatic-PV  2:08.31    2:08.39        
              29.94     1:02.14 (32.20)     1:35.88 (33.74)     2:08.39 (32.51)
 16 Tammadge, Roxanne            Unattached-MA        2:08.75    2:08.50        
              30.51     1:03.10 (32.59)     1:36.27 (33.17)     2:08.50 (32.23)
C - Final
 17 Penteado, Carolina M         Corinthians-Br       2:09.28    2:06.49        
              28.69     1:00.48 (31.79)     1:32.87 (32.39)     2:06.49 (33.62)
 18 Queiroz, Carolina B          Fiat Minas           2:10.18    2:07.34        
              29.45     1:02.62 (33.17)     1:35.22 (32.60)     2:07.34 (32.12)
 19 Sagasta, Lindsey M           Town of Tonawand-NI  2:10.59    2:09.15        
              29.54     1:01.89 (32.35)     1:35.40 (33.51)     2:09.15 (33.75)
 20 Lincoln, Emma I              South Florida Aq-FG  2:13.54    2:10.54        
              31.06     1:04.25 (33.19)     1:37.98 (33.73)     2:10.54 (32.56)
 21 Richels, Kelsey A            Unattached-ND        2:11.97    2:10.86        
              30.14     1:03.60 (33.46)     1:37.67 (34.07)     2:10.86 (33.19)
 22 Murslack, Allison J          Pine Richland Aq-AM  2:11.42    2:11.77        
              30.62     1:03.65 (33.03)     1:37.74 (34.09)     2:11.77 (34.03)
 23 Nieminen, Erica C            Una Bgsc-OH          2:12.70    2:12.21        
              30.72     1:04.14 (33.42)     1:38.36 (34.22)     2:12.21 (33.85)
 24 Shahar, Jennifer B           Berkeley Aquatic-NJ  2:12.86    2:12.98        
              30.81     1:04.33 (33.52)     1:39.07 (34.74)     2:12.98 (33.91)
 
Event 14  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 1:49.48   12/1/2006 Michael Phelps                             
       World: ! 1:42.00   7/28/2009 Paul Biedermann, GER                       
    American: # 1:42.96   8/12/2008 Michael Phelps                             
                1:52.89  OTC Olympic Trial Cut
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Castro, Rodrigo R            Fiat Minas           1:53.59    1:52.32 OTC    
              26.25       55.04 (28.79)     1:24.25 (29.21)     1:52.32 (28.07)
  2 Oliveira, Marcos F           Fiat Minas           1:53.19    1:52.88 OTC    
              26.89       56.00 (29.11)     1:24.57 (28.57)     1:52.88 (28.31)
  3 Kanieski, Lucas C            Fiat Minas           1:55.20    1:53.54        
              26.78       55.60 (28.82)     1:24.91 (29.31)     1:53.54 (28.63)
  4 Corley, Daniel B             Unattached-IL        1:53.99    1:53.57        
              26.38       55.34 (28.96)     1:24.57 (29.23)     1:53.57 (29.00)
  5 Filho, Arthur M              Corinthians-Br       1:55.72    1:53.69        
              26.95       55.95 (29.00)     1:25.41 (29.46)     1:53.69 (28.28)
  6 Willets, Roman T             Unattached-MI        1:55.20    1:54.31        
              26.91       55.71 (28.80)     1:24.90 (29.19)     1:54.31 (29.41)
  7 Grant, Andrew W              Unattached-PC        1:55.81    1:55.11        
              26.48       55.33 (28.85)     1:25.37 (30.04)     1:55.11 (29.74)
  8 Knight, Titus A              Una Obu-OK           1:55.08    1:55.22        
              26.46       55.00 (28.54)     1:24.58 (29.58)     1:55.22 (30.64)
B - Final
  9 Gutierrez, Manuel            Purdue Universit-IN  1:56.23    1:53.60        
              26.75       55.22 (28.47)     1:24.42 (29.20)     1:53.60 (29.18)
 10 Makuta, Ryan J               La Mirada Armada-CA  1:55.96    1:55.64        
              26.67       55.64 (28.97)     1:25.59 (29.95)     1:55.64 (30.05)
 11 Mayfield, Cory K             Unattached           1:57.00    1:56.11        
              27.52       56.75 (29.23)     1:26.58 (29.83)     1:56.11 (29.53)
 12 Azevedo, Lucas B             Fiat Minas           1:57.13    1:56.13        
              26.84       55.73 (28.89)     1:26.15 (30.42)     1:56.13 (29.98)
 13 Andrade, Estevao A           Fiat Minas           1:57.78    1:57.31        
              27.29       56.79 (29.50)     1:26.87 (30.08)     1:57.31 (30.44)
 14 Brillhante, Andre N          Fiat Minas           1:57.14    1:57.79        
              27.43       57.11 (29.68)     1:27.55 (30.44)     1:57.79 (30.24)
 15 Kozlovskij, Igor Georgij     U. of Missouri-MV    1:58.74    1:57.80        
              27.17       56.89 (29.72)     1:27.33 (30.44)     1:57.80 (30.47)
 16 Sossa, Javier G              Oklahoma Baptist-OK  1:56.86    2:00.19        
              26.26       55.62 (29.36)     1:27.20 (31.58)     2:00.19 (32.99)
C - Final
 17 Costa, Reinaldo B            Fiat Minas           1:59.99    1:56.53        
              27.35       56.79 (29.44)     1:26.84 (30.05)     1:56.53 (29.69)
 18 Matos, Diego L               Fiat Minas           2:00.92    1:58.21        
              27.29       56.87 (29.58)     1:27.13 (30.26)     1:58.21 (31.08)
 19 Aube, Sebastien J            Purdue Universit-IN  1:59.37    1:58.53        
              27.92       57.86 (29.94)     1:28.19 (30.33)     1:58.53 (30.34)
 20 Gramling, Jordan M           South East Aquat-OZ  2:00.57    2:01.32        
              27.74       58.47 (30.73)     1:29.98 (31.51)     2:01.32 (31.34)
 21 Kuhn, Nate A                 Unattached           2:01.62    2:02.29        
              28.24       58.85 (30.61)     1:30.66 (31.81)     2:02.29 (31.63)
 22 Mertz, Kevin C               Unattached           2:02.08    2:02.48        
              28.19       58.80 (30.61)     1:30.59 (31.79)     2:02.48 (31.89)
 23 Bell, James D                Mount Pleasant S-SC  2:00.28    2:02.64        
              28.03       59.38 (31.35)     1:31.24 (31.86)     2:02.64 (31.40)
 24 Telford, Dylan C             Town of Tonawand-NI  2:02.35    2:06.66        
              27.75       58.90 (31.15)     1:32.60 (33.70)     2:06.66 (34.06)
 
Event 15  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 2:10.95  11/30/2006 Margaret Hoelzer                           
       World: ! 2:04.81    8/1/2009 Kirsty Coventry, ZIM                       
    American: # 2:06.09    7/5/2008 Margaret Hoelzer                           
                2:17.99  OTC Olympic Trial Cut
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fesenko, Kateryna            Unattached           2:14.34    2:12.13 OTC    
              31.78     1:05.20 (33.42)     1:38.83 (33.63)     2:12.13 (33.30)
  2 Medon, Veronica H            Unattached-ND        2:19.36    2:17.48 OTC    
              32.48     1:07.57 (35.09)     1:43.32 (35.75)     2:17.48 (34.16)
  3 Deloof, Gabrielle M          Pointe Aquatics-MI   2:18.30    2:18.50        
              32.40     1:06.74 (34.34)     1:42.81 (36.07)     2:18.50 (35.69)
  4 Bretanha, Rebeca B           Corinthians-Br       2:20.09    2:18.97        
              32.40     1:07.53 (35.13)     1:43.27 (35.74)     2:18.97 (35.70)
  5 Darmody, Kellie A            Navy Swimming-MD     2:20.31    2:19.81        
              33.01     1:07.72 (34.71)     1:43.62 (35.90)     2:19.81 (36.19)
  6 Harris, Alexa E              Una Bgsc-OH          2:20.81    2:22.86        
              33.12     1:08.68 (35.56)     1:45.87 (37.19)     2:22.86 (36.99)
  7 Luders, Micaela D            Unattached           2:21.07    2:26.75        
              33.28     1:09.26 (35.98)     1:47.38 (38.12)     2:26.75 (39.37)
B - Final
  9 Bregardi, Maria E            GTAC-OH              2:21.42    2:19.63        
              33.23     1:08.85 (35.62)     1:44.64 (35.79)     2:19.63 (34.99)
 10 Hoch, Madeline J             Wsy Swimming-MA      2:23.39    2:21.72        
              34.05     1:09.95 (35.90)     1:46.28 (36.33)     2:21.72 (35.44)
 11 Sell, Sydney L               Shelby Uss-KY        2:25.68    2:21.92        
              32.25     1:07.89 (35.64)     1:44.67 (36.78)     2:21.92 (37.25)
 12 Baxley, Rebecca N            Unattached           2:23.59    2:22.32        
              32.95     1:08.76 (35.81)     1:45.78 (37.02)     2:22.32 (36.54)
 13 Bauer, Jenna F               Unattached           2:25.93    2:24.04        
              33.25     1:09.09 (35.84)     1:46.34 (37.25)     2:24.04 (37.70)
 14 Harris, Danielle N           Unattached-IA        2:25.86    2:25.41        
              34.64     1:11.24 (36.60)     1:48.59 (37.35)     2:25.41 (36.82)
 15 Matheus, Juliana K           Corinthians-Br       2:24.84    2:26.57        
              34.45     1:11.41 (36.96)     1:49.03 (37.62)     2:26.57 (37.54)
 -- Huttner, Madelyn E           Unattached           2:26.06         DQ        
              34.43     1:10.79 (36.36)     1:48.04 (37.25)          DQ (36.83)
C - Final
 17 Deloof, Alexandra M          Pointe Aquatics-MI   2:26.12    2:23.30        
              33.53     1:09.65 (36.12)     1:46.36 (36.71)     2:23.30 (36.94)
 18 Magnuson, Hannah B           Triton Swimming-KY   2:27.18    2:23.62        
              32.45     1:08.96 (36.51)     1:46.80 (37.84)     2:23.62 (36.82)
 19 Silva, Isabela V             Corinthians-Br       2:27.02    2:23.63        
              33.33     1:09.42 (36.09)     1:46.34 (36.92)     2:23.63 (37.29)
 20 Marinheiro, Marcella M       South Florida Aq-FG  2:28.96    2:23.89        
              33.66     1:10.19 (36.53)     1:46.66 (36.47)     2:23.89 (37.23)
 21 Battaglia, Clare A           Town of Tonawand-NI  2:26.59    2:25.33        
              33.57     1:10.00 (36.43)     1:48.05 (38.05)     2:25.33 (37.28)
 22 Greenwood, Emily A           South Florida Aq-FG  2:30.21    2:29.89        
              34.76     1:12.60 (37.84)     1:51.58 (38.98)     2:29.89 (38.31)
 23 Globus, Adi L                Condors Swim Clu-MR  2:31.73    2:32.07        
              34.98     1:13.49 (38.51)     1:53.19 (39.70)     2:32.07 (38.88)
 
Event 16  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 2:01.62  11/30/2006 Michael Phelps                             
       World: ! 1:51.92   7/31/2009 Aaron Peirsol, USA                         
    American: # 1:51.92   7/31/2009 Aaron Peirsol                              
                2:04.99  OTC Olympic Trial Cut
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fim, Leonardo S              Fiat Minas           2:09.50    2:02.05 OTC    
              29.10       59.43 (30.33)     1:30.96 (31.53)     2:02.05 (31.09)
  2 Robinson, Major K            Swim Utah-UT         2:05.20    2:03.66 OTC    
              29.33     1:00.69 (31.36)     1:32.36 (31.67)     2:03.66 (31.30)
  3 Kamiya, Ryutaro              Unattached-MI        2:05.23    2:03.77 OTC    
              29.44     1:01.01 (31.57)     1:33.13 (32.12)     2:03.77 (30.64)
  4 Adams, Matthew D             Mount Pleasant S-SC  2:07.20    2:05.01        
              29.48     1:00.68 (31.20)     1:32.79 (32.11)     2:05.01 (32.22)
  5 Drake, Kyle E                Carthage College-WI  2:06.44    2:06.66        
              30.01     1:01.55 (31.54)     1:33.67 (32.12)     2:06.66 (32.99)
  6 Morris, Brennan W            Unattached-MD        2:07.40    2:07.46        
              30.16     1:02.66 (32.50)     1:35.54 (32.88)     2:07.46 (31.92)
  7 Rocco, Giuliano C            Fiat Minas           2:07.67    2:07.97        
              30.71     1:02.81 (32.10)     1:35.95 (33.14)     2:07.97 (32.02)
  8 Higgins, John B              Una Umiz-MV          2:10.05    2:11.63        
              30.81     1:04.10 (33.29)     1:37.90 (33.80)     2:11.63 (33.73)
B - Final
  9 Goldman, Brandon R           South Florida Aq-FG  2:10.36    2:09.86        
              31.08     1:04.40 (33.32)     1:37.67 (33.27)     2:09.86 (32.19)
 10 Carr, Brian T                University Of Al-SE  2:13.62    2:11.93        
              31.37     1:04.70 (33.33)     1:39.52 (34.82)     2:11.93 (32.41)
 11 Allison, Jeffrey K           La Mirada Armada-CA  2:11.97    2:12.35        
              30.31     1:03.34 (33.03)     1:37.77 (34.43)     2:12.35 (34.58)
 12 Kuhn, Nate A                 Unattached           2:14.66    2:13.41        
              31.18     1:04.58 (33.40)     1:38.98 (34.40)     2:13.41 (34.43)
 13 McGinnis, Connor J           South East Aquat-OZ  2:15.03    2:15.15        
              32.04     1:05.91 (33.87)     1:40.73 (34.82)     2:15.15 (34.42)
 14 Valente, Miguel L            Fiat Minas           2:14.40    2:15.51        
              32.26     1:06.81 (34.55)     1:42.57 (35.76)     2:15.51 (32.94)
 15 Rosa, Thiago Henrique R      Fiat Minas           2:15.71    2:15.59        
              31.11     1:05.64 (34.53)     1:40.69 (35.05)     2:15.59 (34.90)
 16 Clarke, Braden J             Unattached-MR        2:16.39    2:16.10        
              32.06     1:06.26 (34.20)     1:41.65 (35.39)     2:16.10 (34.45)
C - Final
 17 Gibble, Bradley E            Nittany Lion Aqu-MA  2:16.66    2:13.79        
              31.61     1:04.95 (33.34)     1:39.47 (34.52)     2:13.79 (34.32)
 18 Fish, Robert A               U. of Missouri-MV    2:17.61    2:15.00        
              31.42     1:04.98 (33.56)     1:40.03 (35.05)     2:15.00 (34.97)
 19 Neto, Matheus L              Corinthians-Br       2:17.54    2:15.89        
              31.82     1:06.52 (34.70)     1:41.46 (34.94)     2:15.89 (34.43)
 20 Hofmar-Glennon, Jacob B      Town of Tonawand-NI  2:18.30    2:20.07        
              31.52     1:06.17 (34.65)     1:42.67 (36.50)     2:20.07 (37.40)
 21 Costa, Reinaldo B            Fiat Minas           2:27.44    2:26.36        
              34.18     1:11.80 (37.62)     1:49.42 (37.62)     2:26.36 (36.94)
 
Event 17  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 25.65  11/30/2006 Martina Moravcova                            
       World: ! 23.73    8/1/2009 Britta Steffen, GER                          
    American: # 24.07   8/17/2008 Dara Torres                                  
                26.39  OTC Olympic Trial Cut
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Swartz, Traycie A            Swim Utah-UT           25.98      25.77 OTC    
  2 Hall, Kelsi L                Miami Swimming-FG      25.85      25.86 OTC    
  3 Alcaide, Jessie E            South Florida Aq-FG    26.41      26.19 OTC    
  4 Gormally, Carissa E          Unattached-ND          26.67      26.44        
  5 Braun, Erika L               Unattached-NC          26.50      26.49        
  6 Gustafson, Lauren E          Purdue Universit-IN    26.76      26.98        
  7 Paulson, Amanda D            Unattached-IA          26.81      27.03        
  8 Kohler, Simone N             Fiat Minas             26.79      27.15        
B - Final
  9 Deloof, Catherine E          Pointe Aquatics-MI     27.34      26.84        
 10 McLean, Sharntelle S         South Florida Aq-FG    26.98      26.95        
 11 McTaggart, Caroline J        All Star Aquatic-PV    27.24      27.04        
 12 Lorrane, Cristina            Fiat Minas             27.06      27.08        
 13 Rommel, Dina J               Town of Tonawand-NI    27.05      27.09        
 14 Moores, Louise K             Unattached-NJ          27.13      27.40        
 15 Rodriguez, Caroline L        Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ    27.27      27.71        
 16 Matheus, Juliana K           Corinthians-Br         27.40      28.11        
C - Final
 17 Selts, Brittany D            Miami Swimming-FG      27.48      27.10        
 18 Szekely, Brittany K          Una Bgsc-OH            27.49      27.11        
 19 Nichols, Lauren M            Purdue Universit-IN    27.70      27.26        
 20 Penteado, Carolina M         Corinthians-Br         27.56      27.28        
 21 Lyrio, Manuella D            Fiat Minas             27.43      27.41        
 22 Macchiavello, Mariangela     South Florida Aq-FG    27.62      27.54        
 23 Heider, Katrin               Unattached-MA          27.50      27.62        
 23 Sagasta, Lindsey M           Town of Tonawand-NI    27.63      27.62        
 
Event 18  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 22.11  11/30/2006 Cullen Jones                                 
       World: ! 20.91  12/18/2009 Cesar Cielo, BRA                             
    American: # 21.40    8/1/2009 Cullen Jones                                 
                23.49  OTC Olympic Trial Cut
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Santos, Fernando E           Corinthians-Br         23.67      23.33 OTC    
  2 Tayla, Kaan                  Una Hoki-VA            23.56      23.40 OTC    
  3 Turner, James E              University of Fl-FL    23.61      23.44 OTC    
  4 Tiltges, Kenneth R           Una Utes-UT            23.53      23.55        
  5 Wachtel, Benjamin S          Purdue Universit-IN    23.74      23.57        
  6 Soedel, Nicholas M           Swim Utah-UT           23.58      23.58        
  7 DePaula, Giovane F           Fiat Minas             23.79      23.72        
  8 Filho, Arthur M              Corinthians-Br         23.83      23.90        
B - Final
  9 Singleton, Eddis N           SwimMAC Carolina-NC    23.97      23.74        
 10 Ziolkowski, Benjamin R       Purdue Universit-IN    23.98      23.78        
 11 Friede, Matthew R            Purdue Universit-IN    23.93      23.87        
 12 Doak, Kevin D                Club Wolverine-MI      24.18      24.10        
 13 Castro, Rodrigo R            Fiat Minas             24.00      24.12        
 14 Fernandes, Alexandre B       Swim Utah-UT           24.02      24.13        
 15 Grant, Andrew W              Unattached-PC          24.20      24.26        
 16 Pashley, Noah T              Purdue Universit-IN    24.22      24.56        
C - Final
 17 Powell, Adam C               Condors Swim Clu-MR    24.32      23.94        
 18 Thermos, Yianni              Daytona State Co-FL    24.30      24.02        
 19 Ishimatsu, Masataka          Unattached-IN          24.38      24.37        
 19 Matos, Diego L               Fiat Minas             24.49      24.37        
 21 Torres, Luke C               South Florida Aq-FG    24.49      24.63        
 22 Hladik, Joseph A             U. of Missouri-MV      24.81      24.66        
 23 Makuta, Ryan J               La Mirada Armada-CA    24.79      24.91        
 24 Brillhante, Andre N          Fiat Minas             24.78      25.55        
 
Event 19  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 8:16.40  11/30/2006 UBC Dolphins                               
                         Collins, Reimer, Hunks, Beaudry                   
       World: ! 7:42.08   7/30/2009 China - The People's Republic              
                         Y Yang, Q.W. Zhu, J Liu, J Pang                   
    American: # 7:42.56   7/30/2009 USA World Championship Team                
                         D Vollmer, L Nymeyer, A Kukors, A Schmitt         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fiat Minas  'A'                                   8:23.70    8:49.45        
     1) Queiroz, Carolina B             2) Lyrio, Manuella D              
     3) Cieslak, Larissa F              4) Lorrane, Cristina              
              30.35   1:04.47 (1:04.47)   1:39.00 (1:39.00)   2:12.97 (2:12.97)
        2:42.37 (29.40)   3:14.85 (1:01.88)   3:47.25 (1:34.28)   4:19.48 (2:06.51)
        4:50.05 (30.57)   5:25.12 (1:05.64)   6:00.61 (1:41.13)   6:35.31 (2:15.83)
        7:04.88 (29.57)   7:38.99 (1:03.68)   8:14.16 (1:38.85)   8:49.45 (2:14.14)
 
Event 20  Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 7:23.51  11/30/2006 Club Wolverine                             
                         Tarwater, Phelps, Vanderkaay, Keller              
       World: ! 6:58.55   7/31/2009 USA World Championship Team                
                         M Phelps, R Berens, D Walters, R Lochte           
    American: # 6:58.55   7/31/2009 USA World Championship Team                
                         M Phelps, R Berens, D Walters, R Lochte           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fiat Minas  'B'                                   7:34.00    7:40.64        
     1) Rocco, Giuliano C               2) Kanieski, Lucas C              
     3) Brillhante, Andre N             4) Oliveira, Marcos F             
              26.82       56.00 (56.00)   1:25.40 (1:25.40)   1:54.62 (1:54.62)
        2:20.20 (25.58)     2:49.29 (54.67)   3:19.33 (1:24.71)   3:49.02 (1:54.40)
        4:16.63 (27.61)     4:47.64 (58.62)   5:18.45 (1:29.43)   5:47.69 (1:58.67)
        6:13.80 (26.11)     6:42.63 (54.94)   7:11.98 (1:24.29)   7:40.64 (1:52.95)
  2 Fiat Minas  'A'                                   7:26.98    8:03.44        
     1) Mattioli, Rapahale V            2) Fim, Leonardo S                
     3) Andrade, Estevao A              4) Castro, Rodrigo R              
              27.46       58.16 (58.16)   1:29.00 (1:29.00)   2:00.36 (2:00.36)
        2:27.53 (27.17)     2:58.32 (57.96)   3:29.87 (1:29.51)   4:01.31 (2:00.95)
        4:27.84 (26.53)     4:58.19 (56.88)   5:29.09 (1:27.78)   5:59.77 (1:58.46)
                            6:58.74 (58.97)   7:31.65 (1:31.88)   8:03.44 (2:03.67)