Big Ten Quad Day 1 Results

Licensed to Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/27/2012 08:56 PM
                   Quad Duals 2012 - 1/27/2012 to 1/28/2012                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                      1:40.73  
     1) Osten, Amie C 22                2) Wanland, Ashley P 21           
     3) Palm, Rebecka E 21              4) Thompson, Beckie M 21          
  2 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                             1:41.33  
     1) Behrens, Tess A 19              2) Spencer, Haley J 20            
     3) Weiland, Becca L 19             4) Caflisch, Erin L 20            
  3 Purdue University-IN  'B'                                   1:42.31  
     1) Katz, Amy J 18                  2) Fogle, Emily E 20              
     3) Vogel, Kylie M 19               4) Gustafson, Lauren E 20         
  4 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                      1:42.55  
     1) Martin, Ruby R 20               2) Calvert, Julie 18              
     3) Miller, Laura M 20              4) Martin, Ivy J 18               
  5 University of Illinois-IL  'A'                              1:44.54  
     1) Meng, Alison M 18               2) McKee, April J 21              
     3) McGowan, Brittany N 21          4) Pope, Courtney M 19            
  6 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                             1:44.82  
     1) Whitehead, Hannah L 21          2) Jackson, Emma R 21             
     3) Simenec, Tori S 19              4) Zeiger, Blake E 18             
  7 Purdue University-IN  'A'                                   1:45.76  
     1) Li, Anji 18                     2) Robinson, Missy D 19           
     3) Todd, Alex R 18                 4) Nichols, Lauren M 20           
  8 University of Illinois-IL  'B'                              1:47.00  
     1) Manias, Kristen N 21            2) Japp Joyce, Rachel A 22        
     3) Petruzzello, Alyssa M 20        4) Lamb, Erin B 20                
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Purdue University-IN  'A'                                   1:30.43  
     1) Kiel, Brian B 20                2) Dias, Lyam O 18                
     3) Wachtel, Ben S 21               4) Ziolkowski, Ben R 21           
  2 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                             1:30.65  
     1) Van Swol, Kyler T 20            2) Anderson, Jared L 21           
     3) Formosa, Larry J 21             4) Jobe, Nathan J 21              
  3 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                      1:31.40  
     1) Mulchrone, Garrett M 21         2) Miller, Tariq A 20             
     3) Lester, Dan S 21                4) Lagerhausen, Wes R 22          
  4 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                             1:31.98  
     1) Rafter, Jim J 19                2) Hall, Josh S 20                
     3) Whitaker, Sandy T 20            4) Toomey, Derek M 20             
  5 Purdue University-IN  'B'                                   1:32.16  
     1) Destro, Chuck M 20              2) Miller, Albert E 22            
     3) Michael, G. Daniel D 23         4) Tucker, Danny W 20             
 -- University of Minnesota-MN  'C'                            X1:33.25  
     1) Wilt, Andre C 19                2) Cartwright, Max K 18           
     3) Griggs, Ben T 20                4)                                
 -- Purdue University-IN  'C'                                  X1:33.57  
     1) Gertz, Tyler A 22               2) Wulf, Joe C 19                 
     3) Brooks, Jimmy L 22              4) Pashley, Noah T 20             
 -- Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                           DQ  
     1) Teduits, Drew R 18              2) Lambrechts, Dirk 19            
     3) O'Donnell, Brandon P 21         4) Zito, Damon J 18               
 
Event 3  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keefer, Margaret          20 Minnesota-MN                    303.95  
  2 Miskulin, Maddie A        20 Purdue-IN                       281.30  
  3 Grunawalt, Katie J        20 Minnesota-MN                    277.30  
  4 Fitter, Roxanne K         20 Wisconsin-WI                    269.30  
  5 McCrady, Sarah K          19 Minnesota-MN                    246.90  
  6 Eberhardt, Keri A         21 Illinois-IL                     242.85  
  7 Tweardy, MacKenzie J      18 Purdue-IN                       238.25  
  8 McDermott, Darragh K      20 Illinois-IL                     221.95  
  9 Murphy, Erika K           18 Illinois-IL                     202.00  
 10 Cannon, Leslie            21 Wisconsin-WI                    167.70  
 -- Meyer, Bailee J           18 Minnesota-MN                   X201.40  
 -- Evanson, Olivia L         19 Minnesota-MN                   X238.80  
 -- Etterman, Katy M          18 Minnesota-MN                   X258.25  
 
Event 4  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jorgensen, Kristoffer     23 Minnesota-MN                    407.75  
  2 Ross, Michael I           20 Minnesota-MN                    390.80  
  3 Bissett, Jamie E          18 Purdue-IN                       381.00  
  4 Eckstrom, Turner G        20 Minnesota-MN                    344.85  
  5 Mokhtari, Sean S          18 Purdue-IN                       282.65  
  6 Back, Alex M              20 Purdue-IN                       245.30  
 -- Larsen, Erik K            19 Minnesota-MN                   X299.40  
 
Event 5  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steenvoorden, Ashley N    21 Minnesota-MN                   9:47.46  
  2 Steenvoorden, Kristen M   21 Minnesota-MN                   9:57.96  
  3 Beckwith, Danielle L      21 Wisconsin-WI                  10:00.34  
  4 Brandon, Loren E          20 Minnesota-MN                  10:02.01  
  5 Stitski, Monika J         22 Wisconsin-WI                  10:08.20  
  6 Gallagher, Megan S        19 Purdue-IN                     10:10.41  
  7 Tumbush, Courtney R       20 Purdue-IN                     10:16.84  
  8 Haney, Jennah L           20 Wisconsin-WI                  10:17.18  
  9 Gutwein, Amy E            21 Purdue-IN                     10:26.03  
 10 Dlugopolski, Kayla K      18 Illinois-IL                   10:29.81  
 11 Loper, Torrey C           22 Illinois-IL                   10:35.18  
 -- Szews, Hailey F           19 Minnesota-MN                 X10:10.31  
 
Event 6  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Cj J               19 Minnesota-MN                   9:10.25  
  2 Benecki, Matthew B        21 Minnesota-MN                   9:20.39  
  3 Nesheim, Sean J           20 Minnesota-MN                   9:24.22  
  4 La Mothe, Alec X          20 Purdue-IN                      9:28.49  
  5 Petric, Jan K             21 Purdue-IN                      9:30.84  
  6 Donnelly, Vinny J         20 Purdue-IN                      9:31.18  
  7 Hines, Tyler E            19 Wisconsin-WI                   9:40.86  
  8 Nielsen, Andrew G         18 Wisconsin-WI                   9:43.78  
 -- Marlow, Garin J           19 Minnesota-MN                  X9:35.11  
 -- Mills, Corey D            18 Minnesota-MN                  X9:45.57  
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Plant, Jessica M          18 Minnesota-MN                   1:48.36  
  2 Weis, Lauren C            20 Minnesota-MN                   1:48.89  
  3 Whitehead, Hannah L       21 Minnesota-MN                   1:49.00  
  4 Janzen, Kiera A           18 Minnesota-MN                   1:49.05  
  5 Miller, Laura M           20 Wisconsin-WI                   1:49.24  
  6 Roth, Lauren A            22 Purdue-IN                      1:49.38  
  7 Sheets, Rhiannon N        19 Purdue-IN                      1:50.42  
  8 Palm, Rebecka E           21 Wisconsin-WI                   1:50.93  
  9 Drew, Colleen E           20 Purdue-IN                      1:51.25  
 10 Van Hout, Aja R           19 Wisconsin-WI                   1:51.93  
 11 Pope, Courtney M          19 Illinois-IL                    1:53.45  
 12 Gustafson, Lauren E       20 Purdue-IN                      1:53.68  
 13 Loper, Ally L             18 Wisconsin-WI                   1:54.40  
 14 Marchuk, Megan R          18 Illinois-IL                    1:54.51  
 15 Kunkel, Kelly G           21 Illinois-IL                    1:55.30  
 16 Toland, Alyssa B          19 Illinois-IL                    1:58.06  
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weiss, Michael T          20 Wisconsin-WI                   1:37.18  
  2 Vernoia, Mike F           21 Minnesota-MN                   1:38.76  
  3 Friede, Matt R            19 Purdue-IN                      1:39.77  
  4 Capan, Hrvoje             20 Minnesota-MN                   1:39.88  
  5 Blanco, Guillermo B       18 Purdue-IN                      1:40.14  
  6 Gutierrez, Manuel         19 Purdue-IN                      1:40.93  
  7 Papenfuss, Matt J         21 Minnesota-MN                   1:42.32  
  8 Kampschroer, Keegan J     18 Wisconsin-WI                   1:42.46  
  9 Morris, Jeff W            22 Wisconsin-WI                   1:42.90  
 10 Zito, Damon J             18 Wisconsin-WI                   1:43.05  
 11 Pashley, Noah T           20 Purdue-IN                      1:44.66  
 12 Gorman, Brian J           18 Minnesota-MN                   1:47.30  
 -- Friesch, D.J. J           19 Minnesota-MN                  X1:45.33  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Behrens, Tess A           19 Minnesota-MN                     54.58  
  2 Meng, Alison M            18 Illinois-IL                      56.31  
  3 Katz, Amy J               18 Purdue-IN                        56.33  
  4 Osten, Amie C             22 Wisconsin-WI                     56.54  
  5 Martin, Ruby R            20 Wisconsin-WI                     56.66  
  6 Anton, Katie P            18 Minnesota-MN                     57.24  
  7 Holz, Jessi A             19 Illinois-IL                      57.60  
  8 Gilson, Kristen L         21 Purdue-IN                        57.75  
  9 Li, Anji                  18 Purdue-IN                        58.03  
 10 Nelson, Melissa M         22 Minnesota-MN                     58.30  
 11 Palm, Caroline E          19 Wisconsin-WI                     58.33  
 12 Chavez, Alexa K           18 Illinois-IL                      59.26  
 13 Meinholz, Elle M          20 Wisconsin-WI                     59.81  
 14 Howard, Marybeth E        19 Illinois-IL                    1:00.30  
 15 Comodeca, Julia K         19 Purdue-IN                      1:00.33  
 16 Portela, Chloe N          19 Minnesota-MN                   1:00.82  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Teduits, Drew R           18 Wisconsin-WI                     49.70  
  2 Kiel, Brian B             20 Purdue-IN                        49.90  
  3 Mulchrone, Garrett M      21 Wisconsin-WI                     49.98  
  4 Destro, Chuck M           20 Purdue-IN                        50.94  
  5 Newenhouse, Carl P        18 Minnesota-MN                     50.99  
  6 Gertz, Tyler A            22 Purdue-IN                        51.10  
  7 Johnson, Chris D          18 Minnesota-MN                     51.40  
  8 Hartbarger, Andrew A      19 Minnesota-MN                     51.43  
  9 Wilt, Andre C             19 Minnesota-MN                     51.52  
 10 Cox, Austin T             20 Wisconsin-WI                     52.63  
 11 Johnson, Blake A          19 Purdue-IN                        52.89  
 -- Whitaker, Sandy T         20 Minnesota-MN                    X52.28  
 -- Alef, Grant T             19 Minnesota-MN                    X52.55  
 -- Brinck, Niklas M          19 Minnesota-MN                    X52.91  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wanland, Ashley P         21 Wisconsin-WI                   1:01.18  
  2 Fogle, Emily E            20 Purdue-IN                      1:01.99  
  3 Spencer, Haley J          20 Minnesota-MN                   1:02.16  
  4 Weitz, Elizabeth A        20 Minnesota-MN                   1:03.85  
  5 Marr, Francesca L         18 Purdue-IN                      1:04.33  
  6 Gralow, Paulina E         20 Wisconsin-WI                   1:04.34  
  7 Calvert, Julie            18 Wisconsin-WI                   1:04.56  
  8 Jackson, Emma R           21 Minnesota-MN                   1:04.59  
  9 Gallagher, Megan S        19 Purdue-IN                      1:04.94  
 10 Greenberg, Lauren R       20 Minnesota-MN                   1:05.17  
 11 Robinson, Missy D         19 Purdue-IN                      1:05.41  
 12 Lynn, Erica N             21 Illinois-IL                    1:06.73  
 13 Kimmitt, Brittany D       23 Wisconsin-WI                   1:07.00  
 14 Japp Joyce, Rachel A      22 Illinois-IL                    1:07.31  
 15 Roach, Megan J            20 Purdue-IN                      1:07.61  
 -- James, Danielle E         19 Minnesota-MN                  X1:08.57  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Josh S              20 Minnesota-MN                     54.72  
  2 Anderson, Jared L         21 Minnesota-MN                     55.01  
  3 Miller, Albert E          22 Purdue-IN                        55.33  
  4 Cartwright, Max K         18 Minnesota-MN                     56.60  
  5 Dias, Lyam O              18 Purdue-IN                        57.28  
  6 Wulf, Joe C               19 Purdue-IN                        57.43  
  7 Miller, Tariq A           20 Wisconsin-WI                     57.45  
  8 Riegert, Alex S           20 Wisconsin-WI                     58.79  
  9 Michael, G. Daniel D      23 Purdue-IN                        59.06  
 10 Lambrechts, Dirk          19 Wisconsin-WI                     59.33  
 11 Isobe, Rin                18 Minnesota-MN                     59.94  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sheets, Rhiannon N        19 Purdue-IN                      2:00.82  
  2 Simenec, Tori S           19 Minnesota-MN                   2:01.52  
  3 Roth, Lauren A            22 Purdue-IN                      2:01.87  
  4 Ste. Marie, Devin M       18 Minnesota-MN                   2:02.98  
  5 Clarke, Christie L        18 Minnesota-MN                   2:03.52  
  6 Howenstein, Jenna K       19 Minnesota-MN                   2:03.81  
  7 Boylen, Sarah E           20 Purdue-IN                      2:04.91  
  8 Knight, Kathleen C        20 Illinois-IL                    2:05.42  
  9 Kruszewski, Karissa H     21 Wisconsin-WI                   2:05.68  
 10 Booth, Hailey A           19 Illinois-IL                    2:08.83  
 11 Stitski, Monika J         22 Wisconsin-WI                   2:09.70  
 12 Petruzzello, Alyssa M     20 Illinois-IL                    2:10.00  
 13 Williams, Emma E          20 Illinois-IL                    2:11.50  
 14 Delaney, Katherine M      19 Wisconsin-WI                   2:13.78  
 -- Anderson, Kaela E         19 Minnesota-MN                  X2:04.83  
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Swol, Kyler T         20 Minnesota-MN                   1:48.25  
  2 Lester, Dan S             21 Wisconsin-WI                   1:48.36  
  3 Hatanaka, Brandon C       18 Minnesota-MN                   1:50.35  
  4 Galdeano-Castillo, Eddie  19 Purdue-IN                      1:50.98  
  5 Cisneros, Alex            19 Minnesota-MN                   1:52.51  
  6 Wiederecht, Chris D       20 Wisconsin-WI                   1:54.27  
  7 Guttmann, Marcus N        21 Wisconsin-WI                   1:54.56  
  8 Formosa, Larry J          21 Minnesota-MN                   1:55.63  
  9 Petric, Jan K             21 Purdue-IN                      1:56.44  
 10 Donnelly, Vinny J         20 Purdue-IN                      1:57.86  
 11 Bandura, Corey C          21 Purdue-IN                      1:58.28  
 
Event 15  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Beckie M        21 Wisconsin-WI                     22.40  
  2 Martin, Ivy J             18 Wisconsin-WI                     23.12  
  3 Caflisch, Erin L          20 Minnesota-MN                     23.20  
  4 Behrens, Tess A           19 Minnesota-MN                     23.36  
  5 Gustafson, Lauren E       20 Purdue-IN                        23.46  
  6 Nichols, Lauren M         20 Purdue-IN                        23.56  
  7 Mercer, Carly A           20 Purdue-IN                        23.59  
  8 Manias, Kristen N         21 Illinois-IL                      23.82  
  8 Weiland, Becca L          19 Minnesota-MN                     23.82  
 10 Zeiger, Blake E           18 Minnesota-MN                     23.90  
 11 Nelson, Trisha A          19 Wisconsin-WI                     23.92  
 12 Marshall, Carly J         18 Purdue-IN                        24.12  
 13 Meng, Alison M            18 Illinois-IL                      24.31  
 14 Kalenda, Kimberly A       20 Illinois-IL                      24.36  
 15 Lamb, Erin B              20 Illinois-IL                      24.39  
 16 Osten, Amie C             22 Wisconsin-WI                     24.71  
 
Event 16  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wachtel, Ben S            21 Purdue-IN                        20.25  
  2 Tucker, Danny W           20 Purdue-IN                        20.28  
  3 Bolin, Zach T             22 Minnesota-MN                     20.40  
  4 Friede, Matt R            19 Purdue-IN                        20.41  
  5 Toomey, Derek M           20 Minnesota-MN                     20.48  
  6 Ziolkowski, Ben R         21 Purdue-IN                        20.63  
  7 Griggs, Ben T             20 Minnesota-MN                     20.76  
  8 Samuels, Felix A          18 Minnesota-MN                     20.98  
  9 Lagerhausen, Wes R        22 Wisconsin-WI                     21.00  
 10 Morris, Jeff W            22 Wisconsin-WI                     21.43  
 11 Teduits, Drew R           18 Wisconsin-WI                     21.65  
 -- Destro, Chuck M           20 Purdue-IN                       X20.71  
 -- Jobe, Nathan J            21 Minnesota-MN                    X20.95  
 -- Brooks, Jimmy L           22 Purdue-IN                       X21.93  
 -- Rafter, Jim J             19 Minnesota-MN                    X22.40  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Laura M           20 Wisconsin-WI                   2:01.68  
  2 Spencer, Haley J          20 Minnesota-MN                   2:03.67  
  3 Weitz, Elizabeth A        20 Minnesota-MN                   2:04.54  
  4 Steenvoorden, Kristen M   21 Minnesota-MN                   2:05.45  
  5 Marr, Francesca L         18 Purdue-IN                      2:05.89  
  6 Van Hout, Aja R           19 Wisconsin-WI                   2:05.91  
  7 Calvert, Julie            18 Wisconsin-WI                   2:06.54  
  8 Fogle, Emily E            20 Purdue-IN                      2:07.11  
  9 McKee, April J            21 Illinois-IL                    2:07.48  
 10 Katz, Amy J               18 Purdue-IN                      2:07.59  
 11 Dunleavy, Sarah E         22 Purdue-IN                      2:08.72  
 12 Szews, Hailey F           19 Minnesota-MN                   2:08.99  
 13 Rodriguez, Erin G         20 Illinois-IL                    2:09.31  
 14 Kimmitt, Brittany D       23 Wisconsin-WI                   2:09.78  
 15 Coady, Sarah J            21 Illinois-IL                    2:12.01  
 16 Thompson, Marin E         18 Illinois-IL                    2:12.37  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weiss, Michael T          20 Wisconsin-WI                   1:48.36  
  2 Blanco, Guillermo B       18 Purdue-IN                      1:48.52  
  3 Dias, Lyam O              18 Purdue-IN                      1:51.94  
  4 Hartbarger, Andrew A      19 Minnesota-MN                   1:52.97  
  5 McGough, Jacob C          19 Purdue-IN                      1:53.41  
  6 Hatanaka, Brandon C       18 Minnesota-MN                   1:53.44  
  7 Miller, Tariq A           20 Wisconsin-WI                   1:53.62  
  8 O'Donnell, Brandon P      21 Wisconsin-WI                   1:54.98  
  9 Kampschroer, Keegan J     18 Wisconsin-WI                   1:55.25  
 10 Cartwright, Max K         18 Minnesota-MN                   1:55.40  
 11 Larson, Garrett S         18 Minnesota-MN                   1:58.73  
 12 Wulf, Joe C               19 Purdue-IN                      2:00.77  
 -- Knaak, Andy T             22 Minnesota-MN                  X1:55.23  
 -- Anderson, Jared L         21 Minnesota-MN                  X1:57.05  
 -- Johnson, Chris D          18 Minnesota-MN                  X1:58.41  
 -- Gorman, Brian J           18 Minnesota-MN                  X1:59.62  
 
Event 18A  Mixed 200 Yard
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Marsh, Amelia L           19 Minnesota-MN                  X1:54.38  
 -- Tommerdahl, Lissa M       21 Minnesota-MN                  X1:56.43  
 -- Winckler, Kelly R         22 Wisconsin-WI                  X1:56.50  
 -- Delaney, Katherine M      19 Wisconsin-WI                  X1:57.06  
 -- Comodeca, Julia K         19 Purdue-IN                     X1:57.59  
 -- Chamberlain, Clare M      19 Minnesota-MN                  X2:07.57  
 -- Moeller, Madeleine M      19 Wisconsin-WI                  X2:30.55  
 
Event 18B  Mixed 100 Yard
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Meinholz, Elle M          20 Wisconsin-WI                    X54.41  
 -- Brolsma, Nora A           21 Purdue-IN                       X57.80  
 -- Miller, Cory E            22 Minnesota-MN                    X59.38  
 -- Todd, Alex R              18 Purdue-IN                     X1:00.08  
 
Event 18C  Mixed 50 Yard
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Busack, Heidi J           19 Minnesota-MN                    X23.97  
 -- Li, Anji                  18 Purdue-IN                       X24.12  
 -- Feulner, Sam L            20 Purdue-IN                       X24.42  
 -- Vogel, Kylie M            19 Purdue-IN                       X24.54  
 -- Herrild, Natalie A        21 Minnesota-MN                    X26.79  
 
Event 19  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                             7:16.93  
     1) Plant, Jessica M 18             2) Simenec, Tori S 19             
     3) Steenvoorden, Ashley N 21       4) Weis, Lauren C 20              
  2 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                             7:22.19  
     1) Whitehead, Hannah L 21          2) Davies, Marissa K 21           
     3) Steenvoorden, Kristen M 21      4) Janzen, Kiera A 18             
  3 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                      7:23.35  
     1) Thompson, Beckie M 21           2) Miller, Laura M 20             
     3) Palm, Rebecka E 21              4) Beckwith, Danielle L 21        
  4 Purdue University-IN  'A'                                   7:29.22  
     1) York, Jenna M 21                2) Marshall, Carly J 18           
     3) Gilson, Kristen L 21            4) Gallagher, Megan S 19          
  5 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                      7:31.47  
     1) Martin, Ruby R 20               2) Van Hout, Aja R 19             
     3) Loper, Ally L 18                4) Palm, Caroline E 19            
  6 University of Illinois-IL  'A'                              7:32.36  
     1) Lamb, Erin B 20                 2) Manias, Kristen N 21           
     3) Kunkel, Kelly G 21              4) Pope, Courtney M 19            
  7 Purdue University-IN  'B'                                   7:40.88  
     1) Roth, Lauren A 22               2) Sheets, Rhiannon N 19          
     3) Drew, Colleen E 20              4) Mercer, Carly A 20             
 -- University of Illinois-IL  'B'                                   DQ  
     1) Howard, Marybeth E 19           2) Marchuk, Megan R 18            
     3) Booth, Hailey A 19              4) Knight, Kathleen C 20          
 
Event 20  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                      6:40.55  
     1) Weiss, Michael T 20             2) Lester, Dan S 21               
     3) Lagerhausen, Wes R 22           4) Nielsen, Andrew G 18           
  2 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                             6:42.19  
     1) Vernoia, Mike F 21              2) Capan, Hrvoje 20               
     3) Papenfuss, Matt J 21            4) Van Swol, Kyler T 20           
  3 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                             6:44.26  
     1) Benecki, Matthew B 21           2) Newenhouse, Carl P 18          
     3) Brebrick, Daniel R 20           4) Bolin, Zach T 22               
  4 Purdue University-IN  'B'                                   6:45.45  
     1) La Mothe, Alec X 20             2) Gutierrez, Manuel 19           
     3) Michael, G. Daniel D 23         4) Pashley, Noah T 20             
  5 Purdue University-IN  'A'                                   6:47.39  
     1) Wachtel, Ben S 21               2) Kiel, Brian B 20               
     3) Blanco, Guillermo B 18          4) Friede, Matt R 19              
  6 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                      6:49.32  
     1) Cox, Austin T 20                2) Zito, Damon J 18               
     3) Mulchrone, Garrett M 21         4) Morris, Jeff W 22              
 -- University of Minnesota-MN  'C'                            X6:51.45  
     1) Nesheim, Sean J 20              2) Smith, Cj J 19                 
     3) Mills, Corey D 18               4) Samuels, Felix A 18            
 -- Purdue University-IN  'C'                                  X7:02.78  
     1) McGough, Jacob C 19             2) Donnelly, Vinny J 20           
     3) Petric, Jan K 21                4) Bandura, Corey C 21            
 
Event 23  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keefer, Margaret          20 Minnesota-MN                    340.05  
  2 Grunawalt, Katie J        20 Minnesota-MN                    315.45  
  3 Miskulin, Maddie A        20 Purdue-IN                       281.45  
  4 McCrady, Sarah K          19 Minnesota-MN                    278.80  
  5 Tweardy, MacKenzie J      18 Purdue-IN                       273.80  
  6 Fitter, Roxanne K         20 Wisconsin-WI                    273.70  
  7 Eberhardt, Keri A         21 Illinois-IL                     250.20  
  8 McDermott, Darragh K      20 Illinois-IL                     247.80  
  9 Cannon, Leslie            21 Wisconsin-WI                    226.65  
 10 Murphy, Erika K           18 Illinois-IL                     205.30  
 -- Meyer, Bailee J           18 Minnesota-MN                   X221.25  
 -- Evanson, Olivia L         19 Minnesota-MN                   X226.52  
 -- Etterman, Katy M          18 Minnesota-MN                   X275.15  
 
Event 24  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bissett, Jamie E          18 Purdue-IN                       361.00  
  2 Ross, Michael I           20 Minnesota-MN                    348.40  
  3 Back, Alex M              20 Purdue-IN                       332.95  
  4 Jorgensen, Kristoffer     23 Minnesota-MN                    306.40  
  5 Eckstrom, Turner G        20 Minnesota-MN                    302.80  
  6 Mokhtari, Sean S          18 Purdue-IN                       287.20  
 -- Larsen, Erik K            19 Minnesota-MN                   X255.95