Big Ten Quad Day 2 Results

Licensed to Purdue University      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/29/2011 03:11 PM
                              Purdue Triple Duals                              
                              West Lafayette, IN                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                 NT    1:31.65  
     1) Thompson, Beckie JR             2) r:+0.22 Meyer, Maggie SR       
     3) r:+0.13 Palm, Rebecka FR        4) r:+0.19 Martin, Ruby SO        
  2 Purdue University-IN  'A'                              NT    1:33.02  
     1) Martin, Ariel SR                2) r:+0.33 Butler, Lisa SR        
     3) r:+0.50 Gustafson, Lauren SO    4) r:+0.34 Nichols, Lauren SO     
  3 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                        NT    1:33.54  
     1) Jamison, Kaylee SR              2) r:+0.14 Radecke, Monica FR     
     3) r:+0.41 Braun, Megan SR         4) r:+0.31 Eggers, Alison SR      
  4 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                        NT    1:35.50  
     1) Whitehead, Hannah JR            2) r:+0.15 Davies, Marissa JR     
     3) r:+0.14 Caflisch, Erin FR       4) r:+0.19 Behrens, Tess FR       
  5 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                 NT    1:36.11  
     1) Nelson, Trisha FR               2) r:+0.37 Dalcamo, Maddy FR      
     3) r:+0.23 Osten, Amie JR          4) r:+0.22 Wanland, Ashley JR     
  6 University of Illinois-IL  'A'                         NT    1:36.29  
     1) Lamb, Erin SO                   2) r:+0.19 Pope, Courtney FR      
     3) r:+0.47 Mason, Meghan SR        4) r:+0.34 Manias, Kristen JR     
  7 Purdue University-IN  'B'                              NT    1:37.87  
     1) Beck, Katie SR                  2) r:+0.28 Bogert, Sara JR        
     3) r:+0.20 Brolsma, Nora SO        4) r:+0.53 Dunleavy, Sarah JR     
  8 University of Illinois-IL  'B'                         NT    1:38.72  
     1) Kasten, Corey SR                2) r:+0.41 Bell, Elizabeth FR     
     3) r:+0.32 Kalenda, Kimberly SO    4) r:+0.15 McGowan, Brittany JR   
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                        NT    1:20.70  
     1) Richards, Michael SR            2) r:+0.09 Carlson, Curt SR       
     3) r:+0.16 Bolin, Zach JR          4) r:+0.23 Majlat, Goran SR       
  2 Purdue University-IN  'A'                              NT    1:20.97  
     1) Destro, Chuck SO                2) r:+0.25 Wachtel, Ben JR        
     3) r:+0.30 Ziolkowski, Ben SO      4) r:+0.11 Friede, Matt FR        
  3 Purdue University-IN  'B'                              NT    1:23.37  
     1) Pashley, Noah SO                2) r:+0.06 Tucker, Danny FR       
     3) r:+0.12 Michael, G. Daniel JR   4) r:+0.08 La Mothe, Alec SO      
  4 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                        NT    1:23.56  
     1) Toomey, Derek FR                2) r:+0.24 Jobe, Nathan JR        
     3) r:+0.16 Papenfuss, Matt JR      4) r:+0.38 Baseheart, Kevin SR    
  5 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                 NT    1:23.98  
     1) Lagerhausen, Wes JR             2) r:+0.17 Miller, Tariq          
     3) r:+0.14 Pircon, Matt FR         4) r:+0.12 Thompson, Kyle SR      
  6 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                 NT    1:26.65  
     1) Mulchrone, Garrett SO           2) r:+0.25 Cox, Austin SO         
     3) r:+0.25 Morris, Jeff JR         4) r:+0.11 Riegert, Alex FR       
 -- Purdue University-IN  'C'                              NT   X1:25.99  
     1) Farrell, Dan SO                 2) r:+0.20 Bandura, Corey SO      
     3) r:+0.09 Brooks, Jimmy JR        4) r:+0.18 Joyce, Brendan JR      
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spencer, Haley            SO Minnesota-MN              NT    4:23.79  
  2 Stitski, Monika           SO Wisconsin-WI              NT    4:25.20  
  3 Steenvoorden, Kristen     JR Minnesota-MN              NT    4:25.65  
  4 Szews, Hailey             FR Minnesota-MN              NT    4:26.81  
  5 Rodriguez, Erin           SO Illinois-IL               NT    4:27.68  
  6 Fogle, Emily              FR Purdue-IN                 NT    4:29.46  
  7 Kimmitt, Brittany         JR Wisconsin-WI              NT    4:30.33  
  8 Anderson, Kaela           FR Minnesota-MN              NT   x4:31.03  
  9 Soderholm, Abby           SR Wisconsin-WI              NT    4:31.83  
 10 Haney, Jennah             FR Wisconsin-WI              NT   x4:33.33  
 11 Miller, Ann               SR Illinois-IL               NT    4:33.38  
 12 Glaser, Tracy             FR Purdue-IN                 NT    4:36.85  
 13 Tumbush, Courtney         SO Purdue-IN                 NT    4:37.66  
 14 Coady, Sarah              SO Illinois-IL               NT    4:39.85  
 15 Hingst, Katie             SO Purdue-IN                 NT   x4:42.72  
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rowan, Sam                SO Wisconsin-WI              NT    3:57.87  
  2 Weiss, Michael            SO Wisconsin-WI              NT    3:59.93  
  3 Stewart, Matt             SR Purdue-IN                 NT    4:01.32  
  4 Wolfred, Drew             SR Purdue-IN                 NT    4:01.45  
  5 McGough, Jacob            FR Purdue-IN                 NT    4:06.52  
  6 Mahon, Raymond            SO Purdue-IN                 NT   x4:11.08  
  7 Hines, Tyler              FR Wisconsin-WI              NT    4:17.62  
  8 Schnitzler, Robert        SR Minnesota-MN              NT    4:20.46  
  9 Hawker, David             SR Minnesota-MN              NT    4:21.66  
 10 Guttmann, Marcus          SO Wisconsin-WI              NT   x4:24.30  
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Ariel             SR Purdue-IN                 NT      50.47  
  2 Thompson, Beckie          JR Wisconsin-WI              NT      50.78  
  3 Miller, Laura             SO Wisconsin-WI              NT      51.01  
  4 Butler, Lisa              SR Purdue-IN                 NT      51.05  
  5 Davies, Marissa           JR Minnesota-MN              NT      51.62  
  6 Gustafson, Lauren         SO Purdue-IN                 NT      51.70  
  7 Radecke, Meagan           SR Minnesota-MN              NT      51.75  
  8 Eggers, Alison            SR Minnesota-MN              NT      52.16  
  9 Dalcamo, Maddy            FR Wisconsin-WI              NT      52.17  
 10 Caflisch, Erin            FR Minnesota-MN              NT     x52.36  
 11 Lamb, Erin                SO Illinois-IL               NT      52.69  
 12 Nelson, Trisha            FR Wisconsin-WI              NT     x52.71  
 13 Mason, Meghan             SR Illinois-IL               NT      52.72  
 14 Nichols, Lauren           SO Purdue-IN                 NT     x53.04  
 15 Conroy, Caitlin           JR Illinois-IL               NT      53.25  
 16 Goering, Annie            FR Illinois-IL               NT     x53.57  
 -- Comodeca, Julia           FR Purdue-IN                 NT     X53.30  
 -- Bogert, Sara              JR Purdue-IN                 NT     X53.56  
 -- Feulner, Samantha         FR Purdue-IN                 NT     X54.39  
 -- York, Jenna               SO Purdue-IN                 NT     X54.47  
 -- Fozkos, Brittany          FR Purdue-IN                 NT     X56.01  
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carlson, Curt             SR Minnesota-MN              NT      44.97  
  2 Richards, Michael         SR Minnesota-MN              NT      45.05  
  3 Wachtel, Ben              JR Purdue-IN                 NT      45.14  
  4 Friede, Matt              FR Purdue-IN                 NT      45.39  
  5 Lagerhausen, Wes          JR Wisconsin-WI              NT      45.94  
  6 Tucker, Danny             FR Purdue-IN                 NT      46.07  
  7 Destro, Chuck             SO Purdue-IN                 NT     x46.42  
  8 Papenfuss, Matt           JR Minnesota-MN              NT      46.90  
  9 Toomey, Derek             FR Minnesota-MN              NT     x47.23  
 10 Miller, Tariq                Wisconsin-WI              NT      47.24  
 11 Lengfeld, Luke            SR Wisconsin-WI              NT      47.38  
 12 Morris, Jeff              JR Wisconsin-WI              NT     x48.61  
 -- Jobe, Nathan              JR Minnesota-MN              NT     X46.87  
 -- Ziolkowski, Ben           SO Purdue-IN                 NT     X46.92  
 -- Pashley, Noah             SO Purdue-IN                 NT     X47.00  
 -- Bandura, Corey            SO Purdue-IN                 NT     X47.82  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Maggie             SR Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:56.51  
  2 Smith, Allie              SR Purdue-IN                 NT    1:59.32  
  3 Whitehead, Hannah         JR Minnesota-MN              NT    1:59.61  
  4 Behrens, Tess             FR Minnesota-MN              NT    2:01.82  
  5 Drew, Colleen             FR Purdue-IN                 NT    2:02.71  
  6 Osten, Amie               JR Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:03.81  
  7 Holz, Jessi               FR Illinois-IL               NT    2:04.17  
  8 Stitski, Monika           SO Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:05.14  
  9 Gilson, Kristen           JR Purdue-IN                 NT    2:05.60  
 10 Steenvoorden, Kristen     JR Minnesota-MN              NT    2:06.41  
 11 Comodeca, Julia           FR Purdue-IN                 NT   x2:06.68  
 12 Chuang, Cara              FR Illinois-IL               NT    2:06.94  
 13 Szews, Hailey             FR Minnesota-MN              NT   x2:07.24  
 14 Loper, Torrey             JR Illinois-IL               NT    2:08.31  
 15 Meinholz, Elle            SO Wisconsin-WI              NT   x2:08.82  
 16 Wilkinson, Emily          FR Illinois-IL               NT   x2:16.02  
 -- Roeing, Ellie             SO Purdue-IN                 NT   X2:12.67  
 -- Hingst, Katie             SO Purdue-IN                 NT   X2:14.55  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kiel, Brian               FR Purdue-IN                 NT    1:48.27  
  2 Gertz, Tyler              JR Purdue-IN                 NT    1:49.53  
  3 Stipek, Jesse             SR Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:50.62  
  4 Rowan, Sam                SO Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:51.24  
  5 Mulchrone, Garrett        SO Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:52.22  
  6 Cox, Austin               SO Wisconsin-WI              NT   x1:53.37  
  7 Boman, Mark               SR Purdue-IN                 NT    1:53.72  
  8 Bolin, Zach               JR Minnesota-MN              NT    1:56.88  
  9 Capan, Hrvoje             SO Minnesota-MN              NT    1:57.67  
 10 Majlat, Goran             SR Minnesota-MN              NT    2:01.68  
 
Event 31  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jamison, Kaylee           SR Minnesota-MN              NT      54.75  
  2 Palm, Rebecka             FR Wisconsin-WI              NT      55.17  
  3 Lopez, Mary-Margaret      SR Purdue-IN                 NT      56.74  
  4 Belk, Molly               SR Minnesota-MN              NT      56.88  
  5 Hougan, Karlyn            SR Wisconsin-WI              NT      56.90  
  5 Miller, Laura             SO Wisconsin-WI              NT      56.90  
  7 McGowan, Brittany         JR Illinois-IL               NT      57.08  
  8 McIlrath, Emily           SO Purdue-IN                 NT      57.31  
  9 Colton, Annalise          SO Minnesota-MN              NT      57.39  
 10 Braun, Megan              SR Minnesota-MN              NT     x57.40  
 11 Brolsma, Nora             SO Purdue-IN                 NT      57.71  
 12 Petruzzello, Alyssa       SO Illinois-IL               NT      57.86  
 13 Thompson, Beckie          JR Wisconsin-WI              NT     x58.37  
 14 Beck, Katie               SR Purdue-IN                 NT     x58.93  
 15 Thompson, Marin           FR Illinois-IL               NT    1:00.01  
 16 Bell, Elizabeth           FR Illinois-IL               NT   x1:00.09  
 -- Ridder, Kelsey            SR Minnesota-MN              NT     X57.83  
 
Event 32  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lester, Daniel            SO Wisconsin-WI              NT      48.15  
  2 Van Swol, Kyler           FR Minnesota-MN              NT      49.06  
  3 Baseheart, Kevin          SR Minnesota-MN              NT      49.73  
  4 Joyce, Brendan            JR Purdue-IN                 NT      49.81  
  5 Kochavi, Nadav            SR Minnesota-MN              NT      50.64  
  6 Brooks, Jimmy             JR Purdue-IN                 NT      50.76  
  7 Michael, G. Daniel        JR Purdue-IN                 NT      50.81  
  8 McGough, Jacob            FR Purdue-IN                 NT     x50.82  
  9 Wiederecht, Chris         SO Wisconsin-WI              NT      52.19  
 10 Schnitzler, Robert        SR Minnesota-MN              NT     x52.34  
 11 Guttmann, Marcus          SO Wisconsin-WI              NT      52.57  
 12 O'Donnell, Brandon        SO Wisconsin-WI              NT     x52.74  
 -- Pfaff, Chris              SR Purdue-IN                 NT     X51.23  
 -- Galdeano, Eduard          FR Purdue-IN                 NT     X51.92  
 -- Johnson, Zach             JR Purdue-IN                 NT     X52.29  
 -- Dafforn, Ryan             SR Purdue-IN                 NT     X52.92  
 
Event 33  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steenvoorden, Ashley      JR Minnesota-MN              NT    4:47.16  
  2 Roth, Lauren              JR Purdue-IN                 NT    4:49.61  
  3 Weis, Lauren              SO Minnesota-MN              NT    4:51.04  
  4 Hamilton, Caitlin         SO Purdue-IN                 NT    4:51.26  
  5 Beckwith, Danielle        JR Wisconsin-WI              NT    4:54.75  
  6 Brandon, Loren            SO Minnesota-MN              NT    4:57.52  
  7 Davies, Marissa           JR Minnesota-MN              NT   x5:00.82  
  8 Stitski, Monika           SO Wisconsin-WI              NT    5:03.72  
  9 Skiba, Jessica            SR Purdue-IN                 NT    5:05.74  
 10 Haney, Jennah             FR Wisconsin-WI              NT    5:06.20  
 11 Pope, Courtney            FR Illinois-IL               NT    5:08.39  
 12 Kunkel, Kelly             JR Illinois-IL               NT    5:09.19  
 13 Winckler, Kelly           JR Wisconsin-WI              NT   x5:12.29  
 14 Knight, Kathleen          SO Illinois-IL               NT    5:14.49  
 -- Tommerdahl, Lissa         JR Minnesota-MN              NT   X4:59.69  
 
Event 34  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Benecki, Matthew          SO Minnesota-MN              NT    4:29.10  
  2 Wolfred, Drew             SR Purdue-IN                 NT    4:31.75  
  3 Stewart, Matt             SR Purdue-IN                 NT    4:31.85  
  4 Starr, Andrew             SO Purdue-IN                 NT    4:33.92  
  5 Vernoia, Mike             JR Minnesota-MN              NT    4:34.73  
  6 La Mothe, Alec            SO Purdue-IN                 NT   x4:34.89  
  7 Peterson, Chris           SR Minnesota-MN              NT    4:34.95  
  8 Weiss, Michael            SO Wisconsin-WI              NT    4:37.20  
  9 Hawker, David             SR Minnesota-MN              NT   x4:38.30  
 10 Cox, Austin               SO Wisconsin-WI              NT    4:41.86  
 11 Thompson, Kyle            SR Wisconsin-WI              NT    4:44.91  
 12 Morris, Jeff              JR Wisconsin-WI              NT   x4:48.48  
 -- Trimmer, Luke             FR Purdue-IN                 NT   X4:36.96  
 -- Mahon, Raymond            SO Purdue-IN                 NT   X4:38.24  
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wanland, Ashley           JR Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:14.85  
  2 Spencer, Haley            SO Minnesota-MN              NT    2:15.13  
  3 Tyler, Jillian            SR Minnesota-MN              NT    2:15.51  
  4 Fogle, Emily              FR Purdue-IN                 NT    2:19.67  
  5 Lynn, Erica               FR Illinois-IL               NT    2:19.78  
  6 Gralow, Paulina           SO Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:19.90  
  7 McIlrath, Emily           SO Purdue-IN                 NT    2:21.05  
  8 Lunde, Ellesse            SO Purdue-IN                 NT    2:21.58  
  9 Kimmitt, Brittany         JR Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:21.66  
 10 Greenberg, Lauren         SO Minnesota-MN              NT    2:23.63  
 11 Jackson, Emma             SO Minnesota-MN              NT   x2:24.04  
 12 Robinson, Missy           FR Purdue-IN                 NT   x2:24.09  
 13 Haney, Jennah             FR Wisconsin-WI              NT   x2:24.70  
 14 McKee, April              JR Illinois-IL               NT    2:26.58  
 15 Japp-Joyce, Rachel        JR Illinois-IL               NT    2:26.81  
 16 Kasten, Corey             SR Illinois-IL               NT   x2:29.82  
 -- Roach, Megan              SO Purdue-IN                 NT   X2:25.84  
 -- Jacobs, Christina         JR Purdue-IN                 NT   X2:28.14  
 -- Glaser, Tracy             FR Purdue-IN                 NT   X2:28.20  
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gutesa, Ivan              SR Minnesota-MN              NT    2:01.70  
  2 Hall, Josh                SO Minnesota-MN              NT    2:02.28  
  3 Miller, Albert            JR Purdue-IN                 NT    2:03.23  
  4 Weis, Zach                SR Minnesota-MN              NT    2:05.82  
  5 Anderson, Jared           SO Minnesota-MN              NT   x2:06.98  
  6 Rowan, Sam                SO Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:07.16  
  7 Hodges, Wyatt             JR Purdue-IN                 NT    2:07.39  
  8 Lambrechts, Dirk          FR Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:07.48  
  9 Dean, Scott               SR Purdue-IN                 NT    2:07.57  
 10 Dafforn, Ryan             SR Purdue-IN                 NT   x2:14.33  
 11 Riegert, Alex             FR Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:15.89  
 12 Neitzel, Collin           FR Wisconsin-WI              NT   x2:18.31  
 -- Lee-To, Evan              SO Minnesota-MN              NT   X2:09.79  
 
Event 37  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                 NT    3:21.44  
     1) Meyer, Maggie SR                2) r:+0.04 Palm, Rebecka FR       
     3) r:+0.15 Miller, Laura SO        4) r:+0.23 Thompson, Beckie JR    
  2 Purdue University-IN  'A'                              NT    3:24.99  
     1) Martin, Ariel SR                2) r:+0.20 Smith, Allie SR        
     3) r:+0.35 Beck, Katie SR          4) r:+0.48 Gustafson, Lauren SO   
  3 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                        NT    3:25.14  
     1) Whitehead, Hannah JR            2) r:+0.18 Radecke, Meagan SR     
     3) r:+0.13 Davies, Marissa JR      4) r:+0.32 Steenvoorden, Ashley JR
  4 Purdue University-IN  'B'                              NT    3:26.40  
     1) Butler, Lisa SR                 2) r:+0.34 Roth, Lauren JR        
     3) r:+0.53 Dunleavy, Sarah JR      4) r:+0.21 Nichols, Lauren SO     
  5 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                 NT    3:26.88  
     1) Martin, Ruby SO                 2) r:+0.15 Nelson, Trisha FR      
     3) r:+0.32 Dalcamo, Maddy FR       4) r:+0.33 Beckwith, Danielle JR  
  6 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                        NT    3:28.30  
     1) Jamison, Kaylee SR              2) r:+0.16 Eggers, Alison SR      
     3) r:+0.20 Behrens, Tess FR        4) r:+0.35 Marsh, Amelia FR       
  7 University of Illinois-IL  'A'                         NT    3:30.06  
     1) Lamb, Erin SO                   2) r:+0.35 Mason, Meghan SR       
     3) r:+0.28 Manias, Kristen JR      4) r:+0.23 Pope, Courtney FR      
  8 University of Illinois-IL  'B'                         NT    3:33.64  
     1) Holz, Jessi FR                  2) r:+0.20 Conroy, Caitlin JR     
     3) r:+0.21 Goering, Annie FR       4) r:+0.26 McGowan, Brittany JR   
 
Event 38  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                        NT    2:59.01  
     1) Richards, Michael SR            2) r:+0.10 Bolin, Zach JR         
     3) r:+0.32 Van Swol, Kyler FR      4) r:+0.07 Carlson, Curt SR       
  2 Purdue University-IN  'A'                              NT    3:00.89  
     1) Friede, Matt FR                 2) r:+0.19 Kiel, Brian FR         
     3) r:+0.08 Destro, Chuck SO        4) r:+0.19 Wachtel, Ben JR        
  3 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                 NT    3:02.94  
     1) Lester, Daniel SO               2) r:+0.15 Weiss, Michael SO      
     3) r:+0.43 Miller, Tariq           4) r:+0.12 Lagerhausen, Wes JR    
  4 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                        NT    3:04.17  
     1) Capan, Hrvoje SO                2) r:+0.27 Baseheart, Kevin SR    
     3) r:+0.25 Papenfuss, Matt JR      4) r:+0.20 Jobe, Nathan JR        
  5 Purdue University-IN  'B'                              NT    3:05.19  
     1) Pashley, Noah SO                2) r:+0.13 Tucker, Danny FR       
     3) r:+0.23 La Mothe, Alec SO       4) r:+0.17 Wolfred, Drew SR       
  6 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                 NT    3:06.95  
     1) Mulchrone, Garrett SO           2) r:+0.15 Lengfeld, Luke SR      
     3) r:+0.42 Morris, Jeff JR         4) r:+0.09 Thompson, Kyle SR      
 -- University of Minnesota-MN  'C'                        NT   X3:08.27  
     1) Majlat, Goran SR                2) r:+0.19 Toomey, Derek FR       
     3) r:+0.05 Kochavi, Nadav SR       4) r:+0.18 Peterson, Chris SR     
 -- Purdue University-IN  'C'                              NT        XDQ  
     1) Michael, G. Daniel JR           2) r:NRT Ziolkowski, Ben SO       
     3) r:NRT Bandura, Corey SO         4) r:NRT Starr, Andrew SO         
 
Event 39  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Veerman, Courtney         JR Minnesota-MN              NT   X2:10.23