Big Ten Quad Day 1 Results

Licensed to Purdue University      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/28/2011 08:11 PM
                              Purdue Triple Duals                              
                              West Lafayette, IN                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool:   356.20   3/18/2010 Anastasia Pozdniakova, Houston              
     Varsity: ! 341.55   2/19/2009 Ashley Karnes, Purdue                       
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryant, Kelci       JR Minnesota-MN              NT     340.15          9  
  2 Mertz, Erin            Purdue-IN                 NT     322.80          4  
  3 Cook, Kara             Purdue-IN                 NT     287.70          3  
  4 Keefer, Margaret    FR Minnesota-MN              NT     271.00          2  
  5 Miskulin, Madelyn      Purdue-IN                 NT     262.30          1  
  6 McCardy, Sarah       9 Minnesota-MN              NT     258.65        
  7 Grunawalt, Katie    SO Minnesota-MN              NT    x257.45        
  8 Rinaudo, Ciara      SR Wisconsin-WI              NT     257.35        
  9 Fitter, Roxanne     SO Wisconsin-WI              NT     253.35        
 10 Adams, Tessa        SO Illinois-IL               NT     240.95        
 11 McDermott, Darragh  SO Illinois-IL               NT     240.10        
 12 Fisher, Britni      JR Illinois-IL               NT     238.30        
 13 Eberhardt, Keri     SO Illinois-IL               NT    x217.00        
 14 Cannon, Leslie      SO Wisconsin-WI              NT     216.95        
 
Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool:   446.65   2/26/2009 David Boudia, Purdue                        
     Varsity: ! 468.65   3/26/2010 David Boudia, Purdue                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boudia, David       JR Purdue-IN                 NT     458.70          9  
  2 Perez, J.P.         SR Purdue-IN                 NT     354.50          4  
  3 Cox, Danny          SR Purdue-IN                 NT     344.10          3  
  4 Brown, Drew         SR Minnesota-MN              NT     335.00          2  
  5 Jorgensen, Kristof  JR Minnesota-MN              NT     309.20          1  
  6 Page, Jimmy         SO Purdue-IN                 NT    x291.20        
  7 Eckstrom, Turner    FR Minnesota-MN              NT     282.90        
  8 Ross, Mikey         SO Wisconsin-WI              NT     274.35        
  9 Hansen, Andres      FR Minnesota-MN              NT    x261.00        
 
Event 3  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool:   415.50   3/19/2010 Kelci Bryant, Minnesota                     
     Varsity: ! 383.35   2/20/2009 Ashley Karnes, Purdue                       
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryant, Kelci       JR Minnesota-MN              NT     397.35!       
  2 Mertz, Erin            Purdue-IN                 NT     346.60        
  3 Cook, Kara             Purdue-IN                 NT     305.70        
  4 Keefer, Margaret    FR Minnesota-MN              NT     285.90        
  5 Miskulin, Madelyn      Purdue-IN                 NT     283.10        
  6 McCardy, Sarah       9 Minnesota-MN              NT     279.60        
  7 Grunawalt, Katie    SO Minnesota-MN              NT    x260.65        
  8 Rinaudo, Ciara      SR Wisconsin-WI              NT     253.10        
  9 Fitter, Roxanne     SO Wisconsin-WI              NT     238.60        
 10 Adams, Tessa        SO Illinois-IL               NT     233.10        
 11 McDermott, Darragh  SO Illinois-IL               NT     231.70        
 12 Fisher, Britni      JR Illinois-IL               NT     231.00        
 13 Eberhardt, Keri     SO Illinois-IL               NT    x207.20        
 14 Cannon, Leslie      SO Wisconsin-WI              NT     164.95        
 
Event 4  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool:   507.40   3/12/2010 David Boudia, Purdue                        
     Varsity: ! 507.40   3/12/2010 David Boudia, Purdue                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boudia, David       JR Purdue-IN                 NT     522.00!       
  2 Perez, J.P.         SR Purdue-IN                 NT     382.15        
  3 Cox, Danny          SR Purdue-IN                 NT     370.10        
  4 Brown, Drew         SR Minnesota-MN              NT     365.55        
  5 Ross, Mikey         SO Wisconsin-WI              NT     357.05        
  6 Jorgensen, Kristof  JR Minnesota-MN              NT     353.30        
  7 Page, Jimmy         SO Purdue-IN                 NT    x352.65        
  8 Eckstrom, Turner    FR Minnesota-MN              NT     311.85        
  9 Hansen, Andres      FR Minnesota-MN              NT    x263.35        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:35.75   3/19/2010 Arizona                                    
                         Agy, Chandler, Campbell, Schluntz                 
     Varsity: ! 1:39.50   3/19/2010 Purdue                                     
                         Smith, Davis, Butler, Martin                      
                1:37.81  A
                1:42.70  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'           NT    1:39.95 B       11  
     1) Meyer, Maggie SR                2) Wanland, Ashley JR             
     3) Palm, Rebecka FR                4) Thompson, Beckie JR            
                  25.29       53.21 (27.92)     1:17.35 (24.14)     1:39.95 (22.60)
  2 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                  NT    1:40.98 B        4  
     1) Whitehead, Hannah JR            2) Tyler, Jillian SR              
     3) Jamison, Kaylee SR              4) Radecke, Meagan SR             
                  26.04       53.49 (27.45)     1:17.93 (24.44)     1:40.98 (23.05)
  3 Purdue University-IN  'A'                        NT    1:42.01 B        2  
     1) Smith, Allie SR                 2) Fogle, Emily FR                
     3) Butler, Lisa SR                 4) Martin, Ariel SR               
                  25.93       54.27 (28.34)     1:18.84 (24.57)     1:42.01 (23.17)
  4 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                  NT    1:43.59        
     1) Behrens, Tess FR                2) Spencer, Haley SO              
     3) Colton, Annalise SO             4) Eggers, Alison SR              
                  26.15       54.83 (28.68)     1:20.15 (25.32)     1:43.59 (23.44)
  5 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'           NT    1:44.81        
     1) Osten, Amie JR                  2) Gralow, Paulina SO             
     3) Hougan, Karlyn SR               4) Martin, Ruby SO                
                  26.34       56.28 (29.94)     1:21.91 (25.63)     1:44.81 (22.90)
  6 Purdue University-IN  'B'                        NT    1:44.88        
     1) Gilson, Kristen JR              2) Davis, Jessica SR              
     3) McIlrath, Emily SO              4) Nichols, Lauren SO             
                  28.07       56.34 (28.27)     1:21.41 (25.07)     1:44.88 (23.47)
  7 University of Illinois-IL  'A'                   NT    1:46.31        
     1) Chuang, Cara FR                 2) Kasten, Corey SR               
     3) McGowan, Brittany JR            4) Lamb, Erin SO                  
                  26.85       56.65 (29.80)     1:22.33 (25.68)     1:46.31 (23.98)
  8 University of Illinois-IL  'B'                   NT    1:47.83        
     1) Manias, Kristen JR              2) Japp-Joyce, Rachel JR          
     3) McKee, April JR                 4) Kalenda, Kimberly SO           
                  27.32       57.79 (30.47)     1:23.37 (25.58)     1:47.83 (24.46)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:24.41   2/27/2009 Minnesota                                  
                         Kochavi, Lee-To, Portela, Miller                  
     Varsity: ! 1:26.67   2/27/2009 Purdue                                     
                         Watts, Koger, Langenfeld, Jung                    
                1:25.66  A
                1:29.94  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Purdue University-IN  'A'                        NT    1:30.33         11  
     1) Destro, Chuck SO                2) Miller, Albert JR              
     3) Joyce, Brendan JR               4) Friede, Matt FR                
                  23.14       48.29 (25.15)     1:10.29 (22.00)     1:30.33 (20.04)
  2 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'           NT    1:31.47          4  
     1) Stipek, Jesse SR                2) Pircon, Matt FR                
     3) Lester, Daniel SO               4) Lagerhausen, Wes JR            
                  23.43       49.06 (25.63)     1:10.86 (21.80)     1:31.47 (20.61)
  3 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                  NT    1:31.64          2  
     1) Majlat, Goran SR                2) Anderson, Jared SO             
     3) Van Swol, Kyler FR              4) Toomey, Derek FR               
                  23.93       49.16 (25.23)     1:11.18 (22.02)     1:31.64 (20.46)
 -- Purdue University-IN  'C'                        NT   X1:34.21        
     1) Gertz, Tyler JR                 2) Dean, Scott SR                 
     3) Michael, G. Daniel JR           4) Ziolkowski, Ben SO             
                  24.97       51.76 (26.79)     1:14.03 (22.27)     1:34.21 (20.18)
 -- Purdue University-IN  'D'                        NT   X1:36.60        
     1) Boman, Mark SR                  2) Farrell, Dan SO                
     3) McGough, Jacob FR               4) Bandura, Corey SO              
                  24.73       52.13 (27.40)     1:15.25 (23.12)     1:36.60 (21.35)
 -- Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'           NT         DQ        
     1) Mulchrone, Garrett SO           2) Lambrechts, Dirk FR            
     3) O'Donnell, Brandon SO           4) Lengfeld, Luke SR              
                  24.08       49.90 (25.82)     1:13.06 (23.16)          DQ (20.85)
 -- University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                  NT         DQ        
     1) Kochavi, Nadav SR               2) Gutesa, Ivan SR                
     3) Baseheart, Kevin SR             4) Richards, Michael SR           
                  23.96       49.21 (25.25)     1:10.82 (21.61)          DQ (19.55)
 -- Purdue University-IN  'B'                        NT         DQ        
     1) Pfaff, Chris SR                 2) Hodges, Wyatt JR               
     3) Brooks, Jimmy JR                4) Tucker, Danny FR               
                  23.56       49.23 (25.67)     1:11.46 (22.23)          DQ (20.27)
 
Event 7  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steenvoorden, Ashl  JR Minnesota-MN              NT    9:43.74        
                  27.42       56.74 (29.32)     1:26.13 (29.39)     1:55.60 (29.47)
        2:25.05 (29.45)     2:54.37 (29.32)     3:23.56 (29.19)     3:52.99 (29.43)
        4:22.41 (29.42)     4:51.83 (29.42)     5:21.07 (29.24)     5:50.39 (29.32)
        6:19.65 (29.26)     6:49.08 (29.43)     7:18.32 (29.24)     7:47.69 (29.37)
        8:17.01 (29.32)     8:46.44 (29.43)     9:15.54 (29.10)     9:43.74 (28.20)
  2 Hamilton, Caitlin   SO Purdue-IN                 NT    9:52.99        
                  27.83       57.15 (29.32)     1:26.88 (29.73)     1:56.33 (29.45)
        2:26.03 (29.70)     2:55.60 (29.57)     3:25.20 (29.60)     3:54.92 (29.72)
        4:24.73 (29.81)     4:54.62 (29.89)     5:24.61 (29.99)     5:54.41 (29.80)
        6:24.34 (29.93)     6:54.10 (29.76)     7:24.16 (30.06)     7:54.23 (30.07)
        8:24.12 (29.89)     8:54.06 (29.94)     9:23.79 (29.73)     9:52.99 (29.20)
  3 Beckwith, Danielle  JR Wisconsin-WI              NT    9:57.63        
                  27.81       57.04 (29.23)     1:26.59 (29.55)     1:56.37 (29.78)
        2:26.20 (29.83)     2:56.11 (29.91)     3:26.13 (30.02)     3:56.15 (30.02)
        4:26.22 (30.07)     4:56.27 (30.05)     5:26.45 (30.18)     5:56.75 (30.30)
        6:27.12 (30.37)     6:57.39 (30.27)     7:27.61 (30.22)     7:57.90 (30.29)
        8:28.31 (30.41)     8:58.54 (30.23)     9:28.50 (29.96)     9:57.63 (29.13)
  4 Brandon, Loren      SO Minnesota-MN              NT   10:05.45        
                  28.59       58.92 (30.33)     1:29.46 (30.54)     2:00.10 (30.64)
        2:30.65 (30.55)     3:01.08 (30.43)     3:31.55 (30.47)     4:01.72 (30.17)
        4:32.08 (30.36)     5:02.44 (30.36)     5:32.94 (30.50)     6:03.29 (30.35)
        6:33.55 (30.26)     7:03.80 (30.25)     7:34.28 (30.48)     8:04.62 (30.34)
        8:35.05 (30.43)     9:05.56 (30.51)     9:35.80 (30.24)    10:05.45 (29.65)
  5 Tommerdahl, Lissa   JR Minnesota-MN              NT   10:10.35        
                  28.40       58.44 (30.04)     1:28.74 (30.30)     1:59.27 (30.53)
        2:29.71 (30.44)     3:00.41 (30.70)     3:31.11 (30.70)     4:01.94 (30.83)
        4:32.69 (30.75)     5:03.64 (30.95)     5:34.44 (30.80)     6:05.42 (30.98)
        6:36.26 (30.84)     7:07.09 (30.83)     7:38.04 (30.95)     8:08.87 (30.83)
        8:39.47 (30.60)     9:10.15 (30.68)     9:40.78 (30.63)    10:10.35 (29.57)
  6 Stitski, Monika     SO Wisconsin-WI              NT   10:16.83        
                  28.64       58.98 (30.34)     1:29.49 (30.51)     2:00.23 (30.74)
        2:30.90 (30.67)     3:01.69 (30.79)     3:32.62 (30.93)     4:03.52 (30.90)
        4:34.42 (30.90)     5:05.51 (31.09)     5:36.58 (31.07)     6:07.55 (30.97)
        6:38.72 (31.17)     7:10.11 (31.39)     7:41.36 (31.25)     8:12.81 (31.45)
        8:44.25 (31.44)     9:15.54 (31.29)     9:46.50 (30.96)    10:16.83 (30.33)
  7 Pope, Courtney      FR Illinois-IL               NT   10:29.42        
                  28.51       59.41 (30.90)     1:30.43 (31.02)     2:01.72 (31.29)
        2:33.53 (31.81)     3:05.36 (31.83)     3:37.21 (31.85)     4:09.20 (31.99)
        4:41.14 (31.94)     5:13.08 (31.94)     5:44.77 (31.69)     6:16.58 (31.81)
        6:48.25 (31.67)     7:20.27 (32.02)     7:52.29 (32.02)     8:24.18 (31.89)
        8:55.80 (31.62)     9:27.56 (31.76)     9:59.17 (31.61)    10:29.42 (30.25)
  8 Skiba, Jessica      SR Purdue-IN                 NT   10:29.75        
                  28.54       59.34 (30.80)     1:30.29 (30.95)     2:01.52 (31.23)
        2:32.54 (31.02)     3:03.67 (31.13)     3:35.13 (31.46)     4:06.48 (31.35)
        4:38.15 (31.67)     5:09.74 (31.59)     5:41.69 (31.95)     6:13.67 (31.98)
        6:45.51 (31.84)     7:17.51 (32.00)     7:49.60 (32.09)     8:21.87 (32.27)
        8:53.99 (32.12)     9:26.48 (32.49)     9:58.68 (32.20)    10:29.75 (31.07)
  9 Gutwein, Amy        JR Purdue-IN                 NT   10:30.64        
                  29.06     1:00.32 (31.26)     1:31.86 (31.54)     2:03.57 (31.71)
        2:34.97 (31.40)     3:06.61 (31.64)     3:38.14 (31.53)     4:09.78 (31.64)
        4:41.58 (31.80)     5:13.52 (31.94)     5:45.28 (31.76)     6:17.05 (31.77)
        6:48.95 (31.90)     7:20.68 (31.73)     7:52.50 (31.82)     8:24.34 (31.84)
        8:56.05 (31.71)     9:27.84 (31.79)     9:59.89 (32.05)    10:30.64 (30.75)
 10 Loper, Torrey       JR Illinois-IL               NT   10:31.60        
                  28.64       59.51 (30.87)     1:30.93 (31.42)     2:02.65 (31.72)
        2:34.50 (31.85)     3:06.41 (31.91)     3:38.19 (31.78)     4:09.94 (31.75)
        4:41.63 (31.69)     5:13.50 (31.87)     5:45.34 (31.84)     6:17.07 (31.73)
        6:49.05 (31.98)     7:20.89 (31.84)     7:52.66 (31.77)     8:24.53 (31.87)
        8:56.71 (32.18)     9:28.54 (31.83)    10:00.42 (31.88)    10:31.60 (31.18)
 -- Szews, Hailey       FR Minnesota-MN              NT  X10:19.20        
                  28.46       59.30 (30.84)     1:30.50 (31.20)     2:01.71 (31.21)
        2:32.59 (30.88)     3:03.54 (30.95)     3:34.83 (31.29)     4:06.09 (31.26)
        4:37.34 (31.25)     5:08.64 (31.30)     5:39.67 (31.03)     6:10.80 (31.13)
        6:41.84 (31.04)     7:12.94 (31.10)     7:44.17 (31.23)     8:15.39 (31.22)
        8:46.74 (31.35)     9:17.85 (31.11)     9:48.94 (31.09)    10:19.20 (30.26)
 -- Veerman, Courtney   JR Minnesota-MN              NT  X10:29.14        
                  28.74       59.42 (30.68)     1:30.53 (31.11)     2:01.83 (31.30)
        2:33.24 (31.41)     3:04.66 (31.42)     3:36.36 (31.70)     4:08.38 (32.02)
        4:40.55 (32.17)     5:12.32 (31.77)     5:44.23 (31.91)     6:16.45 (32.22)
        6:48.53 (32.08)     7:20.53 (32.00)     7:52.48 (31.95)     8:24.69 (32.21)
        8:55.89 (31.20)     9:27.10 (31.21)     9:58.43 (31.33)    10:29.14 (30.71)
 
Event 8  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Matt       SR Purdue-IN                 NT    9:13.93        
                  25.28       52.76 (27.48)     1:20.51 (27.75)     1:48.37 (27.86)
        2:16.26 (27.89)     2:44.23 (27.97)     3:12.37 (28.14)     3:40.50 (28.13)
        4:08.54 (28.04)     4:36.68 (28.14)     5:04.60 (27.92)     5:32.31 (27.71)
        6:00.25 (27.94)     6:28.23 (27.98)     6:56.04 (27.81)     7:23.97 (27.93)
        7:52.02 (28.05)     8:19.36 (27.34)     8:46.60 (27.24)     9:13.93 (27.33)
  2 Benecki, Matthew    SO Minnesota-MN              NT    9:17.39        
                  24.63       51.95 (27.32)     1:19.43 (27.48)     1:47.07 (27.64)
        2:14.89 (27.82)     2:42.68 (27.79)     3:10.52 (27.84)     3:38.94 (28.42)
        4:06.63 (27.69)     4:34.77 (28.14)     5:03.06 (28.29)     5:31.60 (28.54)
        5:59.25 (27.65)     6:27.57 (28.32)     6:55.89 (28.32)     7:24.27 (28.38)
        7:52.30 (28.03)     8:20.34 (28.04)     8:48.78 (28.44)     9:17.39 (28.61)
  3 Wolfred, Drew       SR Purdue-IN                 NT    9:25.30        
                  24.79       52.05 (27.26)     1:19.73 (27.68)     1:47.74 (28.01)
        2:15.60 (27.86)     2:43.66 (28.06)     3:11.93 (28.27)     3:40.21 (28.28)
        4:08.87 (28.66)     4:37.54 (28.67)     5:06.17 (28.63)     5:34.93 (28.76)
        6:03.90 (28.97)     6:32.74 (28.84)     7:01.61 (28.87)     7:30.34 (28.73)
        7:59.27 (28.93)     8:28.28 (29.01)     8:57.33 (29.05)     9:25.30 (27.97)
  4 Peterson, Chris     SR Minnesota-MN              NT    9:27.08        
  5 Donnelly, Vinny     SO Purdue-IN                 NT    9:28.74        
  6 Hawker, David       SR Minnesota-MN              NT    9:30.18        
                  25.55       53.32 (27.77)     1:21.70 (28.38)     1:50.45 (28.75)
        2:19.30 (28.85)     2:48.08 (28.78)     3:16.84 (28.76)     3:45.60 (28.76)
        4:14.14 (28.54)     4:42.44 (28.30)     5:10.81 (28.37)     5:39.22 (28.41)
        6:07.79 (28.57)     6:36.43 (28.64)     7:05.32 (28.89)     7:34.05 (28.73)
        8:03.22 (29.17)     8:32.43 (29.21)     9:01.88 (29.45)     9:30.18 (28.30)
  7 Mahon, Raymond      SO Purdue-IN                 NT   x9:44.24        
  8 Guttmann, Marcus    SO Wisconsin-WI              NT    9:57.30        
                  25.96       54.32 (28.36)     1:23.82 (29.50)     1:53.99 (30.17)
        2:24.16 (30.17)     2:54.48 (30.32)     3:24.94 (30.46)     3:55.46 (30.52)
        4:25.87 (30.41)     4:56.48 (30.61)     5:27.24 (30.76)     5:57.43 (30.19)
        6:28.10 (30.67)     6:58.23 (30.13)     7:28.81 (30.58)     7:58.68 (29.87)
        8:28.51 (29.83)     8:58.51 (30.00)     9:28.43 (29.92)     9:57.30 (28.87)
 -- Trimmer, Luke       FR Purdue-IN                 NT   X9:28.07        
                  26.25       54.94 (28.69)     1:23.96 (29.02)     1:52.78 (28.82)
        2:21.68 (28.90)     2:50.34 (28.66)     3:19.14 (28.80)     3:48.07 (28.93)
        4:16.87 (28.80)     4:45.64 (28.77)     5:13.96 (28.32)     5:42.46 (28.50)
        6:11.16 (28.70)     6:39.67 (28.51)     7:07.88 (28.21)     7:36.01 (28.13)
        8:04.31 (28.30)     8:32.47 (28.16)     9:00.91 (28.44)     9:28.07 (27.16)
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:42.84   3/19/2010 Allison Schmitt, Georgia                   
     Varsity: ! 1:45.55   2/19/2010 Ariel Martin, Purdue                       
                1:44.02  A
                1:49.22  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roth, Lauren        JR Purdue-IN                 NT    1:49.25        
                  25.90       53.78 (27.88)     1:21.66 (27.88)     1:49.25 (27.59)
  2 Weis, Lauren        SO Minnesota-MN              NT    1:49.28        
                  26.39       54.18 (27.79)     1:22.04 (27.86)     1:49.28 (27.24)
  3 Butler, Lisa        SR Purdue-IN                 NT    1:49.65        
                  25.75       53.59 (27.84)     1:22.37 (28.78)     1:49.65 (27.28)
  4 Palm, Rebecka       FR Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:49.68        
                  26.02       53.93 (27.91)     1:22.15 (28.22)     1:49.68 (27.53)
  5 Miller, Laura       SO Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:50.39        
                  26.07       54.04 (27.97)     1:22.12 (28.08)     1:50.39 (28.27)
  6 Davies, Marissa     JR Minnesota-MN              NT    1:50.42        
                  25.78       53.82 (28.04)     1:22.14 (28.32)     1:50.42 (28.28)
  7 Martin, Ruby        SO Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:50.47        
                  25.45       53.53 (28.08)     1:22.06 (28.53)     1:50.47 (28.41)
  8 Steenvoorden, Kris  JR Minnesota-MN              NT    1:51.25        
                  26.18       54.24 (28.06)     1:22.87 (28.63)     1:51.25 (28.38)
  9 Beckwith, Danielle  JR Wisconsin-WI              NT   x1:51.71        
                  26.53       54.77 (28.24)     1:23.37 (28.60)     1:51.71 (28.34)
 10 Mason, Meghan       SR Illinois-IL               NT    1:53.45        
                  26.33       55.06 (28.73)     1:24.05 (28.99)     1:53.45 (29.40)
 11 Gustafson, Lauren   SO Purdue-IN                 NT    1:53.75        
                  27.14       55.63 (28.49)     1:24.47 (28.84)     1:53.75 (29.28)
 12 McKee, April        JR Illinois-IL               NT    1:54.36        
                  26.80       55.61 (28.81)     1:25.17 (29.56)     1:54.36 (29.19)
 13 Conroy, Caitlin     JR Illinois-IL               NT    1:54.69        
                  26.81       55.75 (28.94)     1:25.18 (29.43)     1:54.69 (29.51)
 14 Marsh, Amelia       FR Minnesota-MN              NT   x1:55.16        
                  26.62       55.44 (28.82)     1:24.99 (29.55)     1:55.16 (30.17)
 15 Kunkel, Kelly       JR Illinois-IL               NT   x1:55.28        
                  26.88       55.91 (29.03)     1:25.70 (29.79)     1:55.28 (29.58)
 16 York, Jenna         SO Purdue-IN                 NT   x1:56.08        
                  27.14       56.13 (28.99)     1:25.98 (29.85)     1:56.08 (30.10)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:33.90   2/27/2009 Dan Madwed, Michigan                       
     Varsity: ! 1:34.94   2/27/2009 John Schmitt, Purdue                       
                1:33.61  A
                1:38.29  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carlson, Curt       SR Minnesota-MN              NT    1:39.41        
                  23.13       48.55 (25.42)     1:13.91 (25.36)     1:39.41 (25.50)
  2 Wachtel, Ben        JR Purdue-IN                 NT    1:39.67        
                  23.14       48.79 (25.65)     1:14.64 (25.85)     1:39.67 (25.03)
  3 Weiss, Michael      SO Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:39.97        
                  23.10       48.41 (25.31)     1:14.14 (25.73)     1:39.97 (25.83)
  4 Starr, Andrew       SO Purdue-IN                 NT    1:41.25        
                  24.08       50.02 (25.94)     1:16.22 (26.20)     1:41.25 (25.03)
  5 La Mothe, Alec      SO Purdue-IN                 NT    1:41.54        
                  23.86       50.41 (26.55)     1:16.46 (26.05)     1:41.54 (25.08)
  5 Papenfuss, Matt     JR Minnesota-MN              NT    1:41.54        
                  24.29       50.14 (25.85)     1:15.86 (25.72)     1:41.54 (25.68)
  7 Vernoia, Mike       JR Minnesota-MN              NT    1:41.66        
                  23.78       49.21 (25.43)     1:15.15 (25.94)     1:41.66 (26.51)
  8 Lengfeld, Luke      SR Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:43.63        
                  24.35       50.48 (26.13)     1:17.28 (26.80)     1:43.63 (26.35)
  9 Capan, Hrvoje       SO Minnesota-MN              NT   x1:43.75        
                  24.46       50.93 (26.47)     1:17.39 (26.46)     1:43.75 (26.36)
 10 Thompson, Kyle      SR Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:43.86        
                  22.80       48.78 (25.98)     1:16.05 (27.27)     1:43.86 (27.81)
 11 Morris, Jeff        JR Wisconsin-WI              NT   x1:44.01        
                  24.79       51.55 (26.76)     1:17.91 (26.36)     1:44.01 (26.10)
 12 Bandura, Corey      SO Purdue-IN                 NT   x1:47.13        
                  24.37       51.19 (26.82)     1:18.83 (27.64)     1:47.13 (28.30)
 -- Pashley, Noah       SO Purdue-IN                 NT         DQ        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   50.84   3/18/2010 Gemma Spofforth, Florida                     
     Varsity: ! 53.20   3/19/2010 Allie Smith, Purdue                          
                52.55  A
                55.17  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Maggie       SR Wisconsin-WI              NT      54.27 B      
                  12.89       26.40 (13.51)       40.31 (13.91)       54.27 (13.96)
  2 Smith, Allie        SR Purdue-IN                 NT      54.42 B      
                  12.92       26.58 (13.66)       40.66 (14.08)       54.42 (13.76)
  3 Whitehead, Hannah   JR Minnesota-MN              NT      56.13        
                  13.19       27.15 (13.96)       41.64 (14.49)       56.13 (14.49)
  4 Behrens, Tess       FR Minnesota-MN              NT      56.14        
                  13.37       27.23 (13.86)       41.76 (14.53)       56.14 (14.38)
  5 Osten, Amie         JR Wisconsin-WI              NT      56.68        
                  13.31       27.63 (14.32)       42.30 (14.67)       56.68 (14.38)
  6 Chuang, Cara        FR Illinois-IL               NT      57.72        
                  13.42       27.66 (14.24)       42.61 (14.95)       57.72 (15.11)
  7 Beck, Katie         SR Purdue-IN                 NT      58.44        
                  13.80       28.53 (14.73)       43.46 (14.93)       58.44 (14.98)
  8 Drew, Colleen       FR Purdue-IN                 NT      58.65        
                  14.15       28.73 (14.58)       43.75 (15.02)       58.65 (14.90)
  9 Holz, Jessi         FR Illinois-IL               NT      58.99        
                  14.07       28.62 (14.55)       43.71 (15.09)       58.99 (15.28)
 10 Ridder, Kelsey      SR Minnesota-MN              NT      59.85        
                  14.38       29.16 (14.78)       44.62 (15.46)       59.85 (15.23)
 11 Meinholz, Elle      SO Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:00.22        
                  14.27       28.99 (14.72)       44.63 (15.64)     1:00.22 (15.59)
 12 Fozkos, Brittany    FR Purdue-IN                 NT   x1:00.41        
                  14.31       28.63 (14.32)       44.25 (15.62)     1:00.41 (16.16)
 13 Coady, Sarah        SO Illinois-IL               NT    1:00.79        
                  14.35       29.45 (15.10)       45.08 (15.63)     1:00.79 (15.71)
 14 Petruzzello, Alyss  SO Illinois-IL               NT   x1:01.17        
                  14.43       29.58 (15.15)       45.47 (15.89)     1:01.17 (15.70)
 -- Roeing, Ellie       SO Purdue-IN                 NT   X1:02.03        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   46.68   2/27/2004 Matt Grevers, Northwestern                   
     Varsity: ! 47.60   2/26/2009 Tim Watts, Purdue                            
                46.28  A
                48.59  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kiel, Brian         FR Purdue-IN                 NT      49.77        
                  11.98       24.54 (12.56)       37.14 (12.60)       49.77 (12.63)
  2 Destro, Chuck       SO Purdue-IN                 NT      50.08        
                  11.60       24.28 (12.68)       37.19 (12.91)       50.08 (12.89)
  3 Van Swol, Kyler     FR Minnesota-MN              NT      50.45        
                  12.11       24.75 (12.64)       37.69 (12.94)       50.45 (12.76)
  4 Stipek, Jesse       SR Wisconsin-WI              NT      50.56        
                  12.01       24.79 (12.78)       37.83 (13.04)       50.56 (12.73)
  5 Mulchrone, Garrett  SO Wisconsin-WI              NT      50.83        
                  11.96       24.64 (12.68)       37.75 (13.11)       50.83 (13.08)
  6 Rowan, Sam          SO Wisconsin-WI              NT      51.03        
                  12.07       24.72 (12.65)       37.97 (13.25)       51.03 (13.06)
  7 Pfaff, Chris        SR Purdue-IN                 NT      51.22        
                  11.94       24.54 (12.60)       38.01 (13.47)       51.22 (13.21)
  8 Bolin, Zach         JR Minnesota-MN              NT      51.25        
                  12.24       24.99 (12.75)       38.28 (13.29)       51.25 (12.97)
  9 Gertz, Tyler        JR Purdue-IN                 NT     x51.73        
                  12.51       25.26 (12.75)       38.53 (13.27)       51.73 (13.20)
 10 Majlat, Goran       SR Minnesota-MN              NT      51.86        
                  12.18       25.03 (12.85)       38.52 (13.49)       51.86 (13.34)
 11 Boman, Mark         SR Purdue-IN                 NT     x52.41        
                  12.56       25.54 (12.98)       39.08 (13.54)       52.41 (13.33)
 12 Cox, Austin         SO Wisconsin-WI              NT     x52.82        
                  12.19       25.23 (13.04)       38.84 (13.61)       52.82 (13.98)
 -- Prestigiacomo, Chu  FR Wisconsin-WI              NT     X55.02        
                  13.29       27.02 (13.73)       41.11 (14.09)       55.02 (13.91)
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:     58.06   3/19/2010 Ann Chandler, Arizona                      
     Varsity: ! 1:00.42   2/21/2003 Lindsay Lange, Purdue                      
                  59.99  A
                1:02.98  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tyler, Jillian      SR Minnesota-MN              NT    1:00.35!B      
                  13.17       28.64 (15.47)       44.43 (15.79)     1:00.35 (15.92)
  2 Fogle, Emily        FR Purdue-IN                 NT    1:02.04 B      
                  13.20       28.82 (15.62)       45.13 (16.31)     1:02.04 (16.91)
  3 Wanland, Ashley     JR Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:02.05 B      
                  13.63       29.47 (15.84)       45.67 (16.20)     1:02.05 (16.38)
  4 Spencer, Haley      SO Minnesota-MN              NT    1:02.22 B      
                  13.72       30.01 (16.29)       45.95 (15.94)     1:02.22 (16.27)
  5 McIlrath, Emily     SO Purdue-IN                 NT    1:04.23        
                  14.11       30.21 (16.10)       46.93 (16.72)     1:04.23 (17.30)
  6 Davis, Jessica      SR Purdue-IN                 NT    1:04.31        
                  13.60       30.19 (16.59)       47.37 (17.18)     1:04.31 (16.94)
  7 Gralow, Paulina     SO Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:04.95        
                  14.24       30.80 (16.56)       47.76 (16.96)     1:04.95 (17.19)
  8 Jackson, Emma       SO Minnesota-MN              NT    1:05.55        
                  14.28       31.05 (16.77)       48.12 (17.07)     1:05.55 (17.43)
  9 Lynn, Erica         FR Illinois-IL               NT    1:05.93        
                  14.43       31.20 (16.77)       48.20 (17.00)     1:05.93 (17.73)
 10 Jacobs, Christina   JR Purdue-IN                 NT   x1:05.99        
                  13.96       30.58 (16.62)       47.96 (17.38)     1:05.99 (18.03)
 11 Kimmitt, Brittany   JR Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:06.23        
                  14.35       31.39 (17.04)       48.81 (17.42)     1:06.23 (17.42)
 12 Haney, Jennah       FR Wisconsin-WI              NT   x1:06.25        
                  14.23       31.26 (17.03)       48.64 (17.38)     1:06.25 (17.61)
 13 Kasten, Corey       SR Illinois-IL               NT    1:06.90        
                  14.34       31.16 (16.82)       48.94 (17.78)     1:06.90 (17.96)
 14 Japp-Joyce, Rachel  JR Illinois-IL               NT    1:07.64        
                  14.62       31.75 (17.13)       49.32 (17.57)     1:07.64 (18.32)
 -- Lunde, Ellesse      SO Purdue-IN                 NT   X1:06.56        
                  14.42       31.35 (16.93)       48.85 (17.50)     1:06.56 (17.71)
 -- Robinson, Missy     FR Purdue-IN                 NT   X1:06.60        
                  14.46       31.38 (16.92)       48.64 (17.26)     1:06.60 (17.96)
 -- Roach, Megan        SO Purdue-IN                 NT   X1:08.64        
                  14.93       32.42 (17.49)       50.43 (18.01)     1:08.64 (18.21)
 -- Greenberg, Lauren   SO Minnesota-MN              NT         DQ        
                  14.22       30.91 (16.69)       48.49 (17.58)          DQ (17.73)
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   52.67   2/23/2008 Giordan Pogioli, Purdue                      
     Varsity: ! 53.60   2/24/2006 Giordan Pogioli, Purdue                      
                52.87  A
                55.51  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Albert      JR Purdue-IN                 NT      54.99 B      
                  11.75       25.57 (13.82)       40.11 (14.54)       54.99 (14.88)
  2 Hall, Josh          SO Minnesota-MN              NT      55.87        
                  12.22       26.14 (13.92)       40.75 (14.61)       55.87 (15.12)
  3 Gutesa, Ivan        SR Minnesota-MN              NT      56.24        
                  12.17       26.55 (14.38)       41.28 (14.73)       56.24 (14.96)
  4 Anderson, Jared     SO Minnesota-MN              NT      56.34        
                  12.05       26.57 (14.52)       41.26 (14.69)       56.34 (15.08)
  5 Weiss, Michael      SO Wisconsin-WI              NT      56.96        
                  12.31       26.83 (14.52)       41.58 (14.75)       56.96 (15.38)
  6 Miller, Tariq          Wisconsin-WI              NT      57.39        
                  12.40       26.88 (14.48)       41.91 (15.03)       57.39 (15.48)
  7 Hodges, Wyatt       JR Purdue-IN                 NT      58.00        
                  12.36       27.06 (14.70)       42.48 (15.42)       58.00 (15.52)
  7 Schnitzler, Robert  SR Minnesota-MN              NT     x58.00        
                  12.17       26.66 (14.49)       42.07 (15.41)       58.00 (15.93)
  9 Lambrechts, Dirk    FR Wisconsin-WI              NT      58.12        
                  12.15       26.99 (14.84)       42.24 (15.25)       58.12 (15.88)
 10 Pircon, Matt        FR Wisconsin-WI              NT     x58.39        
                  12.46       27.27 (14.81)       42.39 (15.12)       58.39 (16.00)
 11 Michael, G. Daniel  JR Purdue-IN                 NT      59.10        
                  12.71       27.90 (15.19)       43.37 (15.47)       59.10 (15.73)
 12 Dean, Scott         SR Purdue-IN                 NT     x59.20        
                  12.76       27.94 (15.18)       43.29 (15.35)       59.20 (15.91)
 -- Lee-To, Evan        SO Minnesota-MN              NT     X57.65        
                  12.22       27.15 (14.93)       42.23 (15.08)       57.65 (15.42)
 -- Weis, Zach          SR Minnesota-MN              NT   X1:00.21        
                  12.95       28.39 (15.44)       44.03 (15.64)     1:00.21 (16.18)
 -- Neitzel, Collin     FR Wisconsin-WI              NT   X1:03.05        
                  13.19       29.44 (16.25)       45.76 (16.32)     1:03.05 (17.29)
 -- Farrell, Dan        SO Purdue-IN                 NT         DQ        
                  12.65       28.74 (16.09)       45.32 (16.58)          DQ (16.84)
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:52.39   3/20/2010 Elaine Breeden, Stanford                   
     Varsity: ! 1:58.09   3/10/2007 Carlene Takaki, Purdue                     
                1:54.95  A
                2:00.69  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Belk, Molly         SR Minnesota-MN              NT    2:01.53        
                  27.82       58.93 (31.11)     1:30.27 (31.34)     2:01.53 (31.26)
  2 Roth, Lauren        JR Purdue-IN                 NT    2:02.01        
                  28.40       59.86 (31.46)     1:30.94 (31.08)     2:02.01 (31.07)
  3 Colton, Annalise    SO Minnesota-MN              NT    2:05.38        
                  27.63       59.73 (32.10)     1:32.39 (32.66)     2:05.38 (32.99)
  4 McGowan, Brittany   JR Illinois-IL               NT    2:05.44        
                  28.03     1:00.00 (31.97)     1:32.65 (32.65)     2:05.44 (32.79)
  5 Anderson, Kaela     FR Minnesota-MN              NT    2:05.63        
                  28.41     1:00.19 (31.78)     1:32.52 (32.33)     2:05.63 (33.11)
  6 Braun, Megan        SR Minnesota-MN              NT   x2:06.04        
                  27.84       59.42 (31.58)     1:32.43 (33.01)     2:06.04 (33.61)
  7 Hougan, Karlyn      SR Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:06.78        
                  28.34     1:00.57 (32.23)     1:33.67 (33.10)     2:06.78 (33.11)
  8 Lopez, Mary-Margar  SR Purdue-IN                 NT    2:07.29        
                  27.19       59.05 (31.86)     1:31.99 (32.94)     2:07.29 (35.30)
  9 Knight, Kathleen    SO Illinois-IL               NT    2:07.70        
                  29.25     1:01.86 (32.61)     1:34.84 (32.98)     2:07.70 (32.86)
 10 Kruszewski, Kariss  SO Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:07.98        
                  28.29     1:00.22 (31.93)     1:33.68 (33.46)     2:07.98 (34.30)
 11 Soderholm, Abby     SR Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:09.35        
                  28.64     1:01.39 (32.75)     1:34.67 (33.28)     2:09.35 (34.68)
 12 Wilkinson, Emily    FR Illinois-IL               NT    2:09.89        
                  30.01     1:02.82 (32.81)     1:36.08 (33.26)     2:09.89 (33.81)
 13 Thompson, Marin     FR Illinois-IL               NT   x2:10.89        
                  29.39     1:02.86 (33.47)     1:36.15 (33.29)     2:10.89 (34.74)
 14 Cabrera, Emma       SO Wisconsin-WI              NT   x2:15.15        
                  30.33     1:04.07 (33.74)     1:39.63 (35.56)     2:15.15 (35.52)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:43.26   2/28/2004 Davis Tarwater, Michigan                   
     Varsity: ! 1:43.82   3/28/2010 Sam Wilcher, Purdue                        
                1:42.95  A
                1:48.09  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lester, Daniel      SO Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:48.54        
                  24.81       53.17 (28.36)     1:20.53 (27.36)     1:48.54 (28.01)
  2 Baseheart, Kevin    SR Minnesota-MN              NT    1:50.88        
                  24.44       52.32 (27.88)     1:21.36 (29.04)     1:50.88 (29.52)
  3 Kochavi, Nadav      SR Minnesota-MN              NT    1:51.67        
                  24.99       53.65 (28.66)     1:22.76 (29.11)     1:51.67 (28.91)
  4 Galdeano, Eduard    FR Purdue-IN                 NT    1:52.21        
                  24.71       53.43 (28.72)     1:22.47 (29.04)     1:52.21 (29.74)
  5 Joyce, Brendan      JR Purdue-IN                 NT    1:52.31        
                  24.26       53.39 (29.13)     1:23.12 (29.73)     1:52.31 (29.19)
  6 McGough, Jacob      FR Purdue-IN                 NT    1:53.45        
                  25.22       54.01 (28.79)     1:23.39 (29.38)     1:53.45 (30.06)
  7 Dafforn, Ryan       SR Purdue-IN                 NT   x1:54.14        
                  25.70       54.62 (28.92)     1:24.19 (29.57)     1:54.14 (29.95)
  8 Thompson, Kyle      SR Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:55.15        
                  25.35       54.61 (29.26)     1:24.47 (29.86)     1:55.15 (30.68)
  9 Wiederecht, Chris   SO Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:55.96        
                  25.34       54.54 (29.20)     1:24.76 (30.22)     1:55.96 (31.20)
 10 Johnson, Zach       JR Purdue-IN                 NT   x1:56.82        
                  26.04       55.63 (29.59)     1:26.12 (30.49)     1:56.82 (30.70)
 11 Mahon, Raymond      SO Purdue-IN                 NT   x1:56.84        
                  26.57       56.52 (29.95)     1:26.75 (30.23)     1:56.84 (30.09)
 12 Guttmann, Marcus    SO Wisconsin-WI              NT   x1:58.66        
                  25.69       55.77 (30.08)     1:26.87 (31.10)     1:58.66 (31.79)
 13 Brooks, Jimmy       JR Purdue-IN                 NT   x1:59.43        
                  25.54       54.82 (29.28)     1:25.85 (31.03)     1:59.43 (33.58)
 14 Hawker, David       SR Minnesota-MN              NT    2:05.66        
                  27.96       59.76 (31.80)     1:32.36 (32.60)     2:05.66 (33.30)
 
Event 17  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   21.89   3/17/2005 Kara Lynn Joyce, Georgia                     
     Varsity: ! 22.50   2/18/2010 Ariel Martin, Purdue                         
                21.93  A
                23.02  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Beckie    JR Wisconsin-WI              NT      22.90 B      
                  11.09       22.90 (11.81)                                        
  2 Martin, Ariel       SR Purdue-IN                 NT      23.24        
                  11.33       23.24 (11.91)                                        
  3 Jamison, Kaylee     SR Minnesota-MN              NT      23.51        
                  11.33       23.51 (12.18)                                        
  4 Nichols, Lauren     SO Purdue-IN                 NT      23.54        
                  11.42       23.54 (12.12)                                        
  5 Radecke, Meagan     SR Minnesota-MN              NT      23.55        
                  11.46       23.55 (12.09)                                        
  6 Gustafson, Lauren   SO Purdue-IN                 NT      23.63        
                  11.60       23.63 (12.03)                                        
  6 Martin, Ruby        SO Wisconsin-WI              NT      23.63        
                  11.42       23.63 (12.21)                                        
  8 Dalcamo, Maddy      FR Wisconsin-WI              NT      23.85        
                  11.66       23.85 (12.19)                                        
  9 Eggers, Alison      SR Minnesota-MN              NT      23.89        
                  11.62       23.89 (12.27)                                        
 10 Nelson, Trisha      FR Wisconsin-WI              NT     x23.99        
                  11.65       23.99 (12.34)                                        
 11 Caflisch, Erin      FR Minnesota-MN              NT     x24.12        
                  11.73       24.12 (12.39)                                        
 12 Manias, Kristen     JR Illinois-IL               NT      24.34        
                  11.91       24.34 (12.43)                                        
 13 Lamb, Erin          SO Illinois-IL               NT      24.38        
                  11.77       24.38 (12.61)                                        
 14 Bogert, Sara        JR Purdue-IN                 NT     x24.54        
                  12.03       24.54 (12.51)                                        
 15 Bell, Elizabeth     FR Illinois-IL               NT      24.57        
                  11.96       24.57 (12.61)                                        
 16 Kalenda, Kimberly   SO Illinois-IL               NT     x24.91        
                  12.19       24.91 (12.72)                                        
 -- Brolsma, Nora       SO Purdue-IN                 NT     X24.22        
                  11.83       24.22 (12.39)                                        
 -- Feulner, Samantha   FR Purdue-IN                 NT     X24.70        
                  12.16       24.70 (12.54)                                        
 -- Fozkos, Brittany    FR Purdue-IN                 NT     X25.11        
                  12.10       25.11 (13.01)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   19.34   2/26/2009 Andrew Langenfeld, Purdue                    
     Varsity: ! 19.34   2/26/2009 Andrew Langenfeld, Purdue                    
                19.35  A
                20.31  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Richards, Michael   SR Minnesota-MN              NT      20.32        
                   9.84       20.32 (10.48)                                        
  2 Destro, Chuck       SO Purdue-IN                 NT      20.42        
                   9.95       20.42 (10.47)                                        
  3 Friede, Matt        FR Purdue-IN                 NT      20.78        
                  10.27       20.78 (10.51)                                        
  4 Wachtel, Ben        JR Purdue-IN                 NT      20.93        
                  10.38       20.93 (10.55)                                        
  4 Toomey, Derek       FR Minnesota-MN              NT      20.93        
                  10.25       20.93 (10.68)                                        
  6 Ziolkowski, Ben     SO Purdue-IN                 NT     x20.95        
                  10.20       20.95 (10.75)                                        
  7 Bolin, Zach         JR Minnesota-MN              NT      21.13        
                  10.51       21.13 (10.62)                                        
  7 Carlson, Curt       SR Minnesota-MN              NT     x21.13        
                  10.45       21.13 (10.68)                                        
  9 Lagerhausen, Wes    JR Wisconsin-WI              NT      21.16        
                  10.29       21.16 (10.87)                                        
 10 Tucker, Danny       FR Purdue-IN                 NT     x21.25        
                  10.42       21.25 (10.83)                                        
 11 Lengfeld, Luke      SR Wisconsin-WI              NT      21.85        
                  10.70       21.85 (11.15)                                        
 12 Pircon, Matt        FR Wisconsin-WI              NT      21.93        
                  10.54       21.93 (11.39)                                        
 13 Riegert, Alex       FR Wisconsin-WI              NT     x22.47        
                  10.91       22.47 (11.56)                                        
 -- Majlat, Goran       SR Minnesota-MN              NT     X21.21        
                  10.28       21.21 (10.93)                                        
 -- Jobe, Nathan        JR Minnesota-MN              NT     X21.21        
                  10.28       21.21 (10.93)                                        
 -- Keuler, Ryan        FR Wisconsin-WI              NT     X22.81        
                  11.16       22.81 (11.65)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:53.56   3/18/2010 Julia Smit, Stanford                       
     Varsity: ! 1:58.96   2/28/2010 Allie Smith, Purdue                        
                1:56.13  A
                2:01.93  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Allie        SR Purdue-IN                 NT    2:01.95        
                  27.37       58.16 (30.79)     1:33.66 (35.50)     2:01.95 (28.29)
  2 Spencer, Haley      SO Minnesota-MN              NT    2:02.58        
                  27.66       59.56 (31.90)     1:33.76 (34.20)     2:02.58 (28.82)
  3 Miller, Laura       SO Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:02.90        
                  27.07       57.90 (30.83)     1:34.07 (36.17)     2:02.90 (28.83)
  4 Steenvoorden, Kris  JR Minnesota-MN              NT    2:06.20        
                  27.94     1:00.21 (32.27)     1:37.83 (37.62)     2:06.20 (28.37)
  5 Stitski, Monika     SO Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:07.18        
                  28.46     1:00.50 (32.04)     1:37.80 (37.30)     2:07.18 (29.38)
  6 Haney, Jennah       FR Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:07.67        
                  28.72     1:01.02 (32.30)     1:38.28 (37.26)     2:07.67 (29.39)
  7 Fogle, Emily        FR Purdue-IN                 NT    2:07.73        
                  28.45     1:02.25 (33.80)     1:37.93 (35.68)     2:07.73 (29.80)
  8 Wanland, Ashley     JR Wisconsin-WI              NT   x2:08.41        
                  28.24     1:02.81 (34.57)     1:37.76 (34.95)     2:08.41 (30.65)
  9 Rodriguez, Erin     SO Illinois-IL               NT    2:08.89        
                  27.76     1:00.81 (33.05)     1:38.98 (38.17)     2:08.89 (29.91)
 10 Szews, Hailey       FR Minnesota-MN              NT    2:09.00        
                  27.92     1:00.45 (32.53)     1:38.73 (38.28)     2:09.00 (30.27)
 11 Anderson, Kaela     FR Minnesota-MN              NT   x2:09.87        
                  28.33     1:01.06 (32.73)     1:39.77 (38.71)     2:09.87 (30.10)
 12 Glaser, Tracy       FR Purdue-IN                 NT    2:10.18        
                  27.81     1:00.95 (33.14)     1:39.35 (38.40)     2:10.18 (30.83)
 13 Miller, Ann         SR Illinois-IL               NT    2:10.89        
                  27.98     1:01.09 (33.11)     1:39.43 (38.34)     2:10.89 (31.46)
 14 Lynn, Erica         FR Illinois-IL               NT    2:11.07        
                  28.63     1:03.12 (34.49)     1:39.23 (36.11)     2:11.07 (31.84)
 15 Dunleavy, Sarah     JR Purdue-IN                 NT   x2:12.48        
                  28.17     1:00.87 (32.70)     1:40.53 (39.66)     2:12.48 (31.95)
 16 Coady, Sarah        SO Illinois-IL               NT   x2:13.51        
                  29.79     1:02.76 (32.97)     1:41.97 (39.21)     2:13.51 (31.54)
 -- Tumbush, Courtney   SO Purdue-IN                 NT   X2:12.13        
                  28.63     1:02.53 (33.90)     1:40.91 (38.38)     2:12.13 (31.22)
 -- Hingst, Katie       SO Purdue-IN                 NT   X2:12.30        
                  29.06     1:03.20 (34.14)     1:41.95 (38.75)     2:12.30 (30.35)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:43.23   2/27/2009 Tyler Clary, Michigan                      
     Varsity: ! 1:44.65   2/24/2005 Louis Paul, Purdue                         
                1:44.05  A
                1:49.25  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lester, Daniel      SO Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:50.67        
                  23.73       52.05 (28.32)     1:24.38 (32.33)     1:50.67 (26.29)
  2 Rowan, Sam          SO Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:51.62        
                  24.24       52.26 (28.02)     1:24.68 (32.42)     1:51.62 (26.94)
  3 Kiel, Brian         FR Purdue-IN                 NT    1:52.48        
                  25.25       53.72 (28.47)     1:26.06 (32.34)     1:52.48 (26.42)
  4 Van Swol, Kyler     FR Minnesota-MN              NT    1:54.14        
                  24.03       52.21 (28.18)     1:26.81 (34.60)     1:54.14 (27.33)
  5 Miller, Tariq          Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:54.41        
                  25.02       54.97 (29.95)     1:27.47 (32.50)     1:54.41 (26.94)
  6 Miller, Albert      JR Purdue-IN                 NT    1:54.47        
                  25.66       55.71 (30.05)     1:27.35 (31.64)     1:54.47 (27.12)
  7 La Mothe, Alec      SO Purdue-IN                 NT    1:56.00        
                  24.73       53.87 (29.14)     1:29.88 (36.01)     1:56.00 (26.12)
  8 Stewart, Matt       SR Purdue-IN                 NT   x1:56.09        
                  25.36       54.65 (29.29)     1:29.10 (34.45)     1:56.09 (26.99)
  9 Gutesa, Ivan        SR Minnesota-MN              NT    1:56.66        
                  25.22       57.78 (32.56)     1:29.77 (31.99)     1:56.66 (26.89)
 10 O'Donnell, Brandon  SO Wisconsin-WI              NT   x1:57.11        
                  24.91       54.64 (29.73)     1:29.51 (34.87)     1:57.11 (27.60)
 11 Dean, Scott         SR Purdue-IN                 NT   x1:59.02        
                  26.50       58.37 (31.87)     1:30.81 (32.44)     1:59.02 (28.21)
 12 Anderson, Jared     SO Minnesota-MN              NT    2:00.65        
                  25.96       58.18 (32.22)     1:31.74 (33.56)     2:00.65 (28.91)
 13 Hodges, Wyatt       JR Purdue-IN                 NT   x2:01.37        
                  26.10       59.16 (33.06)     1:32.47 (33.31)     2:01.37 (28.90)
 
Event 21  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool:   6:55.61   3/19/2010 Georgia                                    
                         Scroggy, Romano, Nauta, Schmitt                   
     Varsity: ! 7:07.95   2/17/2010 Purdue                                     
                         Martin, Butler, Roth, Henninger                   
                7:02.07  A
                7:23.17  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                  NT    7:18.14 B      
     1) Whitehead, Hannah JR            2) Weis, Lauren SO                
     3) Davies, Marissa JR              4) Steenvoorden, Ashley JR        
                  25.34       52.75 (52.75)   1:20.58 (1:20.58)   1:48.35 (1:48.35)
        2:14.61 (26.26)     2:43.10 (54.75)   3:11.05 (1:22.70)   3:39.22 (1:50.87)
         3:48.29 (9.07)     4:04.63 (25.41)     4:32.69 (53.47)   5:28.94 (1:49.72)
        5:44.61 (15.67)     5:54.40 (25.46)     6:21.92 (52.98)   7:18.14 (1:49.20)
  2 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'           NT    7:21.41 B      
     1) Meyer, Maggie SR                2) Miller, Laura SO               
     3) Martin, Ruby SO                 4) Palm, Rebecka FR               
                  25.68       53.03 (53.03)   1:20.71 (1:20.71)   1:50.16 (1:50.16)
        2:14.77 (24.61)     2:43.43 (53.27)   3:11.86 (1:21.70)   3:40.37 (1:50.21)
        3:54.99 (14.62)     4:05.06 (24.69)     4:33.28 (52.91)   5:02.44 (1:22.07)
        5:56.36 (53.92)   6:24.59 (1:22.15)   6:53.24 (1:50.80)   7:21.41 (2:18.97)
  3 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                  NT    7:33.29        
     1) Steenvoorden, Kristen JR        2) Braun, Megan SR                
     3) Belk, Molly SR                  4) Marsh, Amelia FR               
                  26.41       54.76 (54.76)   1:23.47 (1:23.47)   1:52.08 (1:52.08)
        2:18.08 (26.00)     2:46.79 (54.71)   3:15.76 (1:23.68)   3:44.93 (1:52.85)
         3:53.30 (8.37)     4:10.91 (25.98)     4:39.67 (54.74)   5:09.03 (1:24.10)
        5:47.15 (38.12)     6:04.40 (55.37)   6:33.23 (1:24.20)   7:33.29 (2:24.26)
  4 Purdue University-IN  'B'                        NT    7:35.56        
     1) Hamilton, Caitlin SO            2) Comodeca, Julia FR             
     3) Gilson, Kristen JR              4) Brolsma, Nora SO               
                  26.99       55.80 (55.80)   1:24.99 (1:24.99)   1:53.81 (1:53.81)
        2:19.95 (26.14)     2:48.75 (54.94)   3:18.08 (1:24.27)   3:46.97 (1:53.16)
        3:58.50 (11.53)     4:13.42 (26.45)     4:42.82 (55.85)   5:12.24 (1:25.27)
        5:51.43 (39.19)     6:07.96 (55.72)   6:37.67 (1:25.43)   7:35.56 (2:23.32)
  5 University of Illinois-IL  'A'                   NT    7:35.81        
     1) Lamb, Erin SO                   2) Mason, Meghan SR               
     3) McKee, April JR                 4) Pope, Courtney FR              
                  26.44       55.03 (55.03)   1:23.91 (1:23.91)   1:53.46 (1:53.46)
        2:19.70 (26.24)     2:49.17 (55.71)   3:18.49 (1:25.03)   3:47.60 (1:54.14)
        4:00.49 (12.89)     4:13.55 (25.95)     4:42.75 (55.15)   5:12.52 (1:24.92)
        5:48.33 (35.81)     6:08.61 (56.09)   6:38.10 (1:25.58)   7:35.81 (2:23.29)
  6 University of Illinois-IL  'B'                   NT    7:51.91        
     1) Miller, Ann SR                  2) Kunkel, Kelly JR               
     3) Goering, Annie FR               4) Kalenda, Kimberly SO           
                  27.84       57.66 (57.66)   1:28.23 (1:28.23)   1:58.84 (1:58.84)
        2:25.03 (26.19)     2:54.31 (55.47)   3:24.57 (1:25.73)   3:54.45 (1:55.61)
        4:21.20 (26.75)                         4:51.17 (56.72)   5:21.23 (1:26.78)
        5:57.27 (36.04)     6:17.85 (56.62)   6:48.47 (1:27.24)   7:51.91 (2:30.68)
 -- Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'           NT         DQ        
     1) Nelson, Trisha FR               2) Beckwith, Danielle JR          
     3) Haney, Jennah FR                4) Stitski, Monika SO             
                  26.66       55.58 (55.58)   1:25.40 (1:25.40)   1:54.99 (1:54.99)
        2:20.45 (25.46)     2:48.96 (53.97)   3:18.29 (1:23.30)   3:47.56 (1:52.57)
        4:13.67 (26.11)                         4:42.69 (55.13)   5:12.10 (1:24.54)
        6:08.46 (56.36)   6:37.49 (1:25.39)   7:06.90 (1:54.80)        DQ (2:23.87)
 -- Purdue University-IN  'A'                        NT         DQ        
     1) Martin, Ariel SR                2) Butler, Lisa SR                
     3) Drew, Colleen FR                4) Roth, Lauren JR                
                  25.56       53.15 (53.15)   1:21.58 (1:21.58)   1:50.48 (1:50.48)
        2:15.48 (25.00)     2:44.22 (53.74)   3:13.57 (1:23.09)   3:41.69 (1:51.21)
         3:51.51 (9.82)     4:07.43 (25.74)     4:35.51 (53.82)   5:04.59 (1:22.90)
        5:58.99 (54.40)   6:26.95 (1:22.36)   6:55.17 (1:50.58)        DQ (2:18.68)
 
Event 22  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool:   6:16.39   2/27/2009 Michigan                                   
                         Clary, Schultz, Barba, Madwed                     
     Varsity: ! 6:29.71   2/27/2009 Purdue                                     
                         Schmitt, Zehrung, Wachtel, Boeh                   
                6:23.26  A
                6:42.42  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Purdue University-IN  'A'                        NT    6:40.57 B      
     1) Wolfred, Drew SR                2) Kiel, Brian FR                 
     3) Starr, Andrew SO                4) Wachtel, Ben JR                
                  23.83       49.46 (49.46)   1:15.13 (1:15.13)   1:40.71 (1:40.71)
        2:03.81 (23.10)     2:29.45 (48.74)   2:54.92 (1:14.21)   3:21.14 (1:40.43)
        3:44.32 (23.18)     4:10.07 (48.93)   4:36.15 (1:15.01)   5:01.64 (1:40.50)
        5:23.86 (22.22)     5:49.52 (47.88)   6:15.03 (1:13.39)   6:40.57 (1:38.93)
  2 Purdue University-IN  'B'                        NT    6:49.70        
     1) Trimmer, Luke FR                2) Friede, Matt FR                
     3) Stewart, Matt SR                4) La Mothe, Alec SO              
                  24.19       50.28 (50.28)   1:16.67 (1:16.67)   1:42.55 (1:42.55)
        2:06.22 (23.67)     2:32.58 (50.03)   2:59.06 (1:16.51)   3:33.15 (1:50.60)
        3:49.13 (15.98)     4:15.22 (42.07)   4:41.70 (1:08.55)   5:07.64 (1:34.49)
        5:31.17 (23.53)     5:57.67 (50.03)   6:23.99 (1:16.35)   6:49.70 (1:42.06)
  3 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'           NT    6:50.10        
     1) Cox, Austin SO                  2) Lengfeld, Luke SR              
     3) Thompson, Kyle SR               4) Morris, Jeff JR                
                  24.02       49.79 (49.79)   1:16.19 (1:16.19)   1:42.67 (1:42.67)
        2:06.26 (23.59)     2:32.19 (49.52)   2:59.17 (1:16.50)   3:25.90 (1:43.23)
        3:49.59 (23.69)     4:15.78 (49.88)   4:42.27 (1:16.37)   5:07.92 (1:42.02)
        5:31.23 (23.31)     5:57.40 (49.48)   6:24.08 (1:16.16)   6:50.10 (1:42.18)
  4 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                  NT    6:50.46        
     1) Baseheart, Kevin SR             2) Carlson, Curt SR               
     3) Papenfuss, Matt JR              4) Peterson, Chris SR             
                  23.28       49.35 (49.35)   1:17.00 (1:17.00)   1:44.10 (1:44.10)
        2:06.44 (22.34)     2:32.40 (48.30)   2:59.10 (1:15.00)   3:26.63 (1:42.53)
        3:50.77 (24.14)     4:17.28 (50.65)   4:42.92 (1:16.29)   5:08.33 (1:41.70)
        5:31.73 (23.40)     5:57.81 (49.48)   6:24.68 (1:16.35)   6:50.46 (1:42.13)
  5 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                  NT    6:51.80        
     1) Vernoia, Mike JR                2) Benecki, Matthew SO            
     3) Bolin, Zach JR                  4) Capan, Hrvoje SO               
                  23.89       49.87 (49.87)   1:17.27 (1:17.27)   1:45.12 (1:45.12)
        2:08.22 (23.10)     2:34.65 (49.53)   3:01.22 (1:16.10)   3:27.39 (1:42.27)
        3:49.40 (22.01)     4:15.40 (48.01)   4:42.92 (1:15.53)   5:10.42 (1:43.03)
        5:33.36 (22.94)     5:58.97 (48.55)   6:25.15 (1:14.73)   6:51.80 (1:41.38)
  6 Purdue University-IN  'C'                        NT   x6:57.81        
     1) Michael, G. Daniel JR           2) Boman, Mark SR                 
     3) Mahon, Raymond SO               4) Johnson, Zach JR               
                  23.85       49.99 (49.99)   1:16.53 (1:16.53)   1:42.62 (1:42.62)
        2:06.77 (24.15)     2:34.33 (51.71)   3:01.83 (1:19.21)   3:28.61 (1:45.99)
        3:51.54 (22.93)     4:18.23 (49.62)   4:45.93 (1:17.32)   5:13.65 (1:45.04)
        5:35.76 (22.11)     6:02.05 (48.40)   6:29.49 (1:15.84)   6:57.81 (1:44.16)
  7 Purdue University-IN  'D'                        NT   x7:04.73        
     1) Pashley, Noah SO                2) Donnelly, Vinny SO             
     3) Bandura, Corey SO               4) Tucker, Danny FR               
                  24.05       50.08 (50.08)   1:16.82 (1:16.82)   1:43.36 (1:43.36)
        2:07.15 (23.79)     2:34.15 (50.79)   3:02.03 (1:18.67)   3:30.20 (1:46.84)
        3:55.10 (24.90)     4:22.99 (52.79)   4:51.07 (1:20.87)   5:18.73 (1:48.53)
        5:42.95 (24.22)     6:09.89 (51.16)   6:37.66 (1:18.93)   7:04.73 (1:46.00)
 -- Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'           NT         DQ        
     1) Weiss, Michael SO               2) Lester, Daniel SO              
     3) Lagerhausen, Wes JR             4) Mulchrone, Garrett SO          
                  23.05       48.43 (48.43)   1:15.13 (1:15.13)   1:41.67 (1:41.67)
        2:04.84 (23.17)     2:30.52 (48.85)   2:56.79 (1:15.12)   3:23.00 (1:41.33)
        3:44.92 (21.92)     4:10.13 (47.13)   4:36.67 (1:13.67)   5:03.61 (1:40.61)
        5:26.22 (22.61)     5:52.32 (48.71)   6:18.65 (1:15.04)        DQ (1:42.06)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. University of Minnesota              15   2. Wisconsin, University of, Madi       11
  3. Purdue University                    10                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Purdue University                    27   2. University of Minnesota               5
  3. Wisconsin, University of, Madi        4