OSU Winter Invite Day 2 Results

Licensed to McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/13/2011 06:26 PM
            Ohio State Winter Invite 2011 - 2/12/2011 to 2/13/2011             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:25.12   12/4/2010 MAC-NC                                     
                         N Thoman, N Westby, D Tarwater, J Schneider       
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ohio State University-OH  'A'                     1:30.88    1:31.71  
     1) Spurling, Andrew R SO           2) Wulf, Joe C FR                 
     3) Springer, Steven S JR           4) Schuster, Jacob J FR           
       11.74    23.10    34.78    49.02    58.74  1:11.04  1:20.89  1:31.71
  2 Ohio State University-OH  'C'                     1:32.88    1:32.86  
     1) Gallagher, Michael J FR         2) Trebilcock, Garrett L FR       
     3) Farrell, Marshall M JR          4) Vigar, John J FR               
       11.87    23.81    35.43    49.71    59.58  1:11.68  1:21.79  1:32.86
  3 Purdue University-IN  'A'                              NT    1:33.48  
       12.09    24.21    35.74    50.72  1:00.88  1:13.30  1:22.79  1:33.48
  4 Ohio State University-OH  'B'                     1:31.88    1:34.16  
     1) Conrad, Eric V FR               2) Kincaid, Blaine J SO           
     3) Murphy, Michael J FR            4) King, Jayson B SR              
       11.95    23.82    35.22    49.53    59.86  1:12.30  1:22.82  1:34.16
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 4:14.22   12/2/2010 Michael Klueh, TXLA-ST                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Novakoff, Andrew          SO Michigan-MI          4:29.54    4:26.29  
       24.50    51.27  1:18.36  1:45.45  2:12.80  2:40.07  3:07.27  3:34.11
     4:00.70  4:26.29                                                      
  2 Wullings, Bo J            JR Osu Swimming-OH      4:32.51    4:26.71  
       24.45    51.05  1:17.94  1:44.94  2:12.03  2:39.29  3:06.45  3:33.59
     4:00.60  4:26.71                                                      
  3 Honsa, Bryant J           SO Hoosiers-IN          4:28.62    4:27.75  
       24.84    51.47  1:18.37  1:45.33  2:12.28  2:39.32  3:06.74  3:34.18
     4:01.71  4:27.75                                                      
  4 Kotliarsky, Alexi         SO Hoosiers-IN          4:28.45    4:27.82  
       25.01    52.15  1:19.61  1:47.05  2:14.34  2:41.12  3:08.24  3:35.64
     4:02.89  4:27.82                                                      
  5 Boston, Brett A           FR Osu Swimming-OH      4:26.83    4:30.43  
       23.88    50.38  1:17.28  1:44.34  2:11.46  2:38.72  3:05.96  3:33.66
     4:01.98  4:30.43                                                      
  6 Ginocchio, Bart B         SR Hoosiers-IN          4:30.37    4:30.50  
       25.15    52.46  1:19.68  1:46.97  2:14.32  2:41.70  3:09.01  3:36.42
     4:03.81  4:30.50                                                      
  7 Mahon, Raymond K          SO Purdue-IN            4:32.17    4:32.58  
       25.08    52.58  1:20.29  1:47.97  2:16.10  2:43.32  3:10.77  3:38.28
     4:05.61  4:32.58                                                      
  8 Vigar, John J             FR Osu Swimming-OH      4:32.42    4:32.82  
       24.85    52.21  1:19.87  1:47.55  2:15.17  2:42.93  3:10.85  3:38.56
     4:06.19  4:32.82                                                      
  9 Mohler, Michael C         FR Hoosiers-IN          4:33.13    4:33.04  
       25.25    52.62  1:20.15  1:47.56  2:15.34  2:43.29  3:11.48  3:39.10
     4:06.63  4:33.04                                                      
 10 Downey, Ryan J            SO Hoosiers-IN          4:31.31    4:38.25  
       25.69    53.21  1:21.07  1:48.89  2:17.11  2:45.22  3:13.73  3:42.24
     4:10.58  4:38.25                                                      
B - Final
 11 Thompson, Drew M          FR Osu Swimming-OH      4:34.47    4:31.57  
       24.59    51.63  1:19.11  1:46.68  2:14.40  2:41.89  3:09.52  3:37.27
     4:04.89  4:31.57                                                      
 12 Keily, Andrew J           SO Osu Swimming-OH      4:37.06    4:36.18  
       24.61    51.76  1:18.86  1:46.30  2:13.99  2:41.79  3:10.14  3:38.71
     4:07.59  4:36.18                                                      
 13 Aube, Sebastien           SO Unattached           4:41.37    4:38.79  
       25.35    52.83  1:21.18  1:49.54  2:18.00  2:46.25  3:14.72  3:43.02
     4:11.19  4:38.79                                                      
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Andrew R          JR Hoosiers-IN          4:23.58             
 13 King, Jayson B            SR Osu Swimming-OH      4:34.56             
 15 Savonen, Ben L            SR Osu Swimming-OH      4:39.90             
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 4:14.22   12/2/2010 Michael Klueh, TXLA-ST                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Andrew R          JR Hoosiers-IN          4:27.25    4:23.58  
       24.50    51.14  1:18.15  1:44.99  2:12.08  2:38.45  3:05.05  3:31.57
     3:57.69  4:23.58                                                      
  2 Boston, Brett A           FR Osu Swimming-OH      4:32.08    4:26.83  
       24.44    51.16  1:17.98  1:45.05  2:12.06  2:39.09  3:05.68  3:32.79
     4:00.01  4:26.83                                                      
  3 Kotliarsky, Alexi         SO Hoosiers-IN          4:34.71    4:28.45  
       25.22    52.51  1:20.11  1:47.79  2:15.39  2:42.39  3:09.74  3:36.23
     4:02.80  4:28.45                                                      
  4 Honsa, Bryant J           SO Hoosiers-IN          4:39.79    4:28.62  
       24.69    51.70  1:18.99  1:46.21  2:13.38  2:40.70  3:08.32  3:35.49
     4:02.30  4:28.62                                                      
  5 Novakoff, Andrew          SO Michigan-MI          4:33.75    4:29.54  
       24.78    51.66  1:18.79  1:45.78  2:12.96  2:40.11  3:07.74  3:35.87
     4:03.01  4:29.54                                                      
  6 Ginocchio, Bart B         SR Hoosiers-IN          4:23.52    4:30.37  
       25.13    51.96  1:19.24  1:46.66  2:14.06  2:41.57  3:08.87  3:36.33
     4:03.80  4:30.37                                                      
  7 Downey, Ryan J            SO Hoosiers-IN          4:33.45    4:31.31  
       25.12    52.37  1:19.91  1:47.40  2:15.00  2:42.41  3:09.83  3:37.48
     4:04.68  4:31.31                                                      
  8 Mahon, Raymond K          SO Purdue-IN            4:35.93    4:32.17  
       24.97    51.97  1:19.71  1:47.88  2:16.20  2:43.59  3:11.14  3:38.91
     4:06.20  4:32.17                                                      
  9 Vigar, John J             FR Osu Swimming-OH      4:33.56    4:32.42  
       24.62    51.41  1:18.74  1:46.07  2:13.72  2:41.68  3:09.46  3:37.05
     4:05.24  4:32.42                                                      
 10 Wullings, Bo J            JR Osu Swimming-OH      4:30.07    4:32.51  
       24.58    51.37  1:18.60  1:46.09  2:13.63  2:41.34  3:09.26  3:37.20
     4:05.32  4:32.51                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Mohler, Michael C         FR Hoosiers-IN          4:41.24    4:33.13  
       25.41    52.70  1:20.19  1:47.83  2:15.18  2:42.50  3:10.15  3:37.67
     4:05.42  4:33.13                                                      
 12 Thompson, Drew M          FR Osu Swimming-OH      4:48.26    4:34.47  
       24.65    52.08  1:19.84  1:47.79  2:15.84  2:43.45  3:11.49  3:39.71
     4:07.86  4:34.47                                                      
 13 King, Jayson B            SR Osu Swimming-OH      4:35.52    4:34.56  
       24.93    52.24  1:19.85  1:47.58  2:15.15  2:42.99  3:10.97  3:39.16
     4:07.32  4:34.56                                                      
 14 Keily, Andrew J           SO Osu Swimming-OH      4:30.72    4:37.06  
       24.24    50.73  1:17.72  1:45.12  2:12.61  2:40.76  3:09.57  3:38.78
     4:08.21  4:37.06                                                      
 15 Savonen, Ben L            SR Osu Swimming-OH      4:33.22    4:39.90  
       25.15    52.62  1:20.61  1:48.50  2:16.44  2:44.90  3:13.24  3:42.22
     4:11.14  4:39.90                                                      
 16 Aube, Sebastien           SO Unattached           4:56.21    4:41.37  
       25.48    52.50  1:20.39  1:48.54  2:16.81  2:45.38  3:13.86  3:42.74
     4:12.50  4:41.37                                                      
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 45.07   12/4/2010 Matthew Grevers, FORD-AZ                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cann, D'Voreaux           FR Michigan-MI            49.36      49.58  
       10.54    22.79    36.20    49.58                                    
  2 Hueni, Jon D              FR Hoosiers-IN            49.45      49.59  
       10.65    23.23    36.19    49.59                                    
  3 Farrell, Marshall M       JR Osu Swimming-OH        49.53      49.62  
       10.66    23.40    36.48    49.62                                    
  4 Trebilcock, Garrett L     FR Osu Swimming-OH        50.18      49.97  
       10.78    23.32    36.48    49.97                                    
  5 Johnson, Zach M           JR Purdue-IN              51.10      50.20  
       11.04    23.66    36.64    50.20                                    
  6 Murphy, Michael J         FR Osu Swimming-OH        50.45      50.43  
       10.80    23.56    36.89    50.43                                    
  7 Conrad, Eric V            FR Osu Swimming-OH        50.67      50.71  
       10.82    23.70    37.10    50.71                                    
  8 Ung, Steven T             FR Unattached             51.50      52.17  
       10.87    23.99    37.89    52.17                                    
  9 Farrell, Dan P            SO Purdue-IN              52.27      53.17  
       10.67    24.16    38.44    53.17                                    
Preliminaries
  5 Springer, Steven S        JR Osu Swimming-OH        50.42             
  8 Schaffer, Alex M             Unattached             51.09             
 10 Bandura, Corey C          SO Purdue-IN              51.43             
A - Final
 12 Ahrns, Eric E                Unattached             51.63             
Preliminaries
 14 Birnbrich, Andrew C          Unattached             52.55             
 15 Kocher, Samuel J             Unattached             53.36             
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 45.07   12/4/2010 Matthew Grevers, FORD-AZ                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Cann, D'Voreaux           FR Michigan-MI            51.26      49.36  
       10.30    22.73    36.04    49.36                                    
  2 Hueni, Jon D              FR Hoosiers-IN            49.85      49.45  
       10.75    23.13    35.97    49.45                                    
  3 Farrell, Marshall M       JR Osu Swimming-OH        49.41      49.53  
       10.75    23.18    36.52    49.53                                    
  4 Trebilcock, Garrett L     FR Osu Swimming-OH        49.77      50.18  
       10.58    23.02    36.38    50.18                                    
  5 Springer, Steven S        JR Osu Swimming-OH        51.34      50.42  
       10.27    22.77    36.16    50.42                                    
  6 Murphy, Michael J         FR Osu Swimming-OH        51.36      50.45  
       10.71    23.50    36.48    50.45                                    
  7 Conrad, Eric V            FR Osu Swimming-OH        52.89      50.67  
       10.68    23.58    37.03    50.67                                    
  8 Schaffer, Alex M             Unattached             49.00      51.09  
       11.10    23.61    36.91    51.09                                    
  9 Johnson, Zach M           JR Purdue-IN              51.86      51.10  
       10.89    23.93    37.44    51.10                                    
 10 Bandura, Corey C          SO Purdue-IN              52.63      51.43  
       11.04    24.09    37.73    51.43                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Ung, Steven T             FR Unattached             50.98      51.50  
       11.11    23.87    37.46    51.50                                    
 12 Ahrns, Eric E                Unattached             51.10      51.63  
       11.02    24.17    37.73    51.63                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Farrell, Dan P            SO Purdue-IN              53.60      52.27  
       10.90    23.98    37.99    52.27                                    
 14 Birnbrich, Andrew C          Unattached             53.07      52.55  
       11.10    24.25    38.09    52.55                                    
 15 Kocher, Samuel J             Unattached             51.88      53.36  
       11.31    24.30    38.50    53.36                                    
 
Event 8  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 3:40.27   2/27/2010 Tyler Clary, Michigan                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Savonen, Ben L            SR Osu Swimming-OH      4:06.32    3:58.87  
       25.21    54.06  1:23.82  1:52.64  2:27.64  3:03.61  3:31.44  3:58.87
  2 Koch, Stephen D           SO Osu Swimming-OH      4:00.31    4:00.31  
       25.02    53.85  1:24.93  1:56.15  2:29.90  3:03.79  3:32.60  4:00.31
  3 Gallagher, Michael J      FR Osu Swimming-OH      3:58.87    4:06.32  
       26.15    55.95  1:29.82  2:02.89  2:36.92  3:11.51  3:39.30  4:06.32
Preliminaries
  4 Mohler, Michael C         FR Hoosiers-IN          4:07.96             
  5 Trebilcock, Garrett L     FR Osu Swimming-OH      4:11.86             
  6 Schwab, Nicholas A        JR Hoosiers-IN          4:20.00             
 
Event 8  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 3:40.27   2/27/2010 Tyler Clary, Michigan                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Michael J      FR Osu Swimming-OH      4:00.32    3:58.87  
       25.21    54.06  1:23.82  1:52.64  2:27.64  3:03.61  3:31.44  3:58.87
  2 Koch, Stephen D           SO Osu Swimming-OH      4:00.31    4:00.31  
       25.02    53.85  1:24.93  1:56.15  2:29.90  3:03.79  3:32.60  4:00.31
  3 Savonen, Ben L            SR Osu Swimming-OH      3:57.97    4:06.32  
       26.15    55.95  1:29.82  2:02.89  2:36.92  3:11.51  3:39.30  4:06.32
  4 Mohler, Michael C         FR Hoosiers-IN          4:07.62    4:07.96  
       25.75    54.93  1:27.28  1:58.76  2:35.07  3:11.67  3:40.42  4:07.96
  5 Trebilcock, Garrett L     FR Osu Swimming-OH      4:03.48    4:11.86  
       25.42    54.20  1:27.10  1:59.35  2:35.21  3:11.54  3:41.84  4:11.86
  6 Schwab, Nicholas A        JR Hoosiers-IN          4:08.54    4:20.00  
       25.67    56.79  1:30.79  2:04.38  2:41.55  3:19.10  3:50.08  4:20.00
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 44.82   12/4/2010 Matthew Grevers, FORD-AZ                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Steel, Austin J              Hoosiers-IN            49.29      49.25  
       11.65    23.80    36.57    49.25                                    
  2 Hoff, Alexander           SO Michigan-MI            49.85      49.38  
       11.85    24.15    36.86    49.38                                    
  3 Kanorr, Daniel A          SO Hoosiers-IN            48.83      49.52  
       11.35    23.45    36.41    49.52                                    
  4 Boston, Brett A           FR Osu Swimming-OH        49.49      49.68  
       11.71    23.79    36.75    49.68                                    
  5 Spurling, Andrew R        SO Osu Swimming-OH        49.56      49.92  
       11.74    24.25    37.24    49.92                                    
  6 Boman, Mark A             SR Purdue-IN              50.43      50.89  
       12.17    24.75    37.86    50.89                                    
  7 Gallagher, Michael J      FR Osu Swimming-OH        51.35      51.05  
       12.07    24.92    38.07    51.05                                    
  8 Conrad, Eric V            FR Osu Swimming-OH        51.38      51.13  
       12.21    24.88    38.23    51.13                                    
  9 Johnson, Zach M           JR Purdue-IN              52.13      51.97  
       12.59    25.52    38.92    51.97                                    
Preliminaries
  6 Schuster, Jacob J         FR Osu Swimming-OH        50.25             
 11 Davidson, Jackson K       FR Hoosiers-IN            53.77             
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 44.82   12/4/2010 Matthew Grevers, FORD-AZ                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kanorr, Daniel A          SO Hoosiers-IN            50.94      48.83  
       11.45    23.54    36.17    48.83                                    
  2 Steel, Austin J              Hoosiers-IN            50.61      49.29  
       11.70    23.94    36.62    49.29                                    
  3 Boston, Brett A           FR Osu Swimming-OH        50.84      49.49  
       11.95    24.05    36.77    49.49                                    
  4 Spurling, Andrew R        SO Osu Swimming-OH        49.70      49.56  
       11.84    24.14    36.86    49.56                                    
  5 Hoff, Alexander           SO Michigan-MI            51.88      49.85  
       11.92    24.58    37.42    49.85                                    
  6 Schuster, Jacob J         FR Osu Swimming-OH        50.35      50.25  
       12.04    24.62    37.79    50.25                                    
  7 Boman, Mark A             SR Purdue-IN              51.78      50.43  
       11.88    24.36    37.42    50.43                                    
  8 Gallagher, Michael J      FR Osu Swimming-OH        53.81      51.35  
       12.13    25.00    38.50    51.35                                    
  9 Conrad, Eric V            FR Osu Swimming-OH        52.09      51.38  
       12.28    25.15    38.46    51.38                                    
 10 Johnson, Zach M           JR Purdue-IN              53.80      52.13  
       12.66    25.64    39.12    52.13                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Davidson, Jackson K       FR Hoosiers-IN            54.80      53.77  
       12.79    26.02    40.02    53.77                                    
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 41.35   12/4/2010 Matthew Grevers, FORD-AZ                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Schuster, Jacob J         FR Osu Swimming-OH        45.36      45.12  
       10.27    21.75    33.55    45.12                                    
  2 Pashley, Noah T           SO Purdue-IN              45.28      45.26  
       10.25    21.77    33.70    45.26                                    
  3 Wilson, Kevin             SO Michigan-MI            45.75      45.40  
       10.14    21.68    33.69    45.40                                    
  4 Novakoff, Andrew          SO Michigan-MI            46.26      46.12  
       10.77    22.38    34.22    46.12                                    
  5 Wullings, Bo J            JR Osu Swimming-OH        46.05      46.27  
       10.80    22.54    34.69    46.27                                    
  6 Bandura, Corey C          SO Purdue-IN              46.90      46.79  
       10.61    22.23    34.51    46.79                                    
  7 Springer, Steven S        JR Osu Swimming-OH        46.77      46.90  
       10.19    21.71    34.11    46.90                                    
B - Final
 11 Ung, Steven T             FR Unattached             47.70      46.91  
       10.67    22.59    34.79    46.91                                    
 12 King, Jayson B            SR Osu Swimming-OH        47.05      47.12  
       10.93    22.72    34.99    47.12                                    
 13 Murphy, Michael J         FR Osu Swimming-OH        47.67      47.29  
       10.60    22.34    34.81    47.29                                    
 14 Aube, Sebastien           SO Unattached             49.29      48.33  
       11.07    23.17    35.86    48.33                                    
 15 Farrell, Dan P            SO Purdue-IN              48.43      48.34  
       10.70    23.04    35.66    48.34                                    
A - Final
  2 Huffman, Eric E           SO Unattached             45.30             
  6 McCord, Alex M            FR Osu Swimming-OH        46.16             
Preliminaries
  7 Honsa, Bryant J           SO Hoosiers-IN            46.23             
  9 Kanorr, Daniel A          SO Hoosiers-IN            46.27             
A - Final
 10 Cann, D'Voreaux           FR Michigan-MI            46.45             
B - Final
 16 Birnbrich, Andrew C          Unattached             48.36             
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 41.35   12/4/2010 Matthew Grevers, FORD-AZ                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pashley, Noah T           SO Purdue-IN              46.84      45.28  
       10.26    21.55    33.52    45.28                                    
  2 Huffman, Eric E           SO Unattached             45.64      45.30  
       10.42    21.74    33.64    45.30                                    
  3 Schuster, Jacob J         FR Osu Swimming-OH        45.93      45.36  
       10.61    22.11    33.94    45.36                                    
  4 Wilson, Kevin             SO Michigan-MI            46.57      45.75  
       10.26    21.82    33.99    45.75                                    
  5 Wullings, Bo J            JR Osu Swimming-OH        46.11      46.05  
       10.74    22.36    34.28    46.05                                    
  6 McCord, Alex M            FR Osu Swimming-OH        45.65      46.16  
       10.19    21.55    33.83    46.16                                    
  7 Honsa, Bryant J           SO Hoosiers-IN            47.00      46.23  
       10.78    22.42    34.39    46.23                                    
  8 Novakoff, Andrew          SO Michigan-MI            47.08      46.26  
       10.78    22.40    34.49    46.26                                    
  9 Kanorr, Daniel A          SO Hoosiers-IN            46.38      46.27  
       10.56    22.40    34.45    46.27                                    
 10 Cann, D'Voreaux           FR Michigan-MI            47.42      46.45  
       10.51    22.20    34.47    46.45                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Springer, Steven S        JR Osu Swimming-OH        48.37      46.77  
       10.31    21.89    34.18    46.77                                    
 12 Bandura, Corey C          SO Purdue-IN              47.45      46.90  
       10.67    22.30    34.62    46.90                                    
 13 King, Jayson B            SR Osu Swimming-OH        46.80      47.05  
       10.99    22.75    34.93    47.05                                    
 14 Murphy, Michael J         FR Osu Swimming-OH        48.72      47.67  
       10.59    22.45    35.03    47.67                                    
 15 Ung, Steven T             FR Unattached             46.08      47.70  
       10.73    22.39    34.75    47.70                                    
 16 Birnbrich, Andrew C          Unattached             48.10      48.36  
       10.90    23.16    35.64    48.36                                    
 17 Farrell, Dan P            SO Purdue-IN              48.85      48.43  
       10.79    22.70    35.47    48.43                                    
 18 Aube, Sebastien           SO Unattached             48.98      49.29  
       11.34    23.80    36.53    49.29                                    
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 51.35   12/4/2010 Mike Alexandrov, FORD-AZ                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Duckitt, Kyle             FR Michigan-MI            54.78      54.67  
       11.81    25.74    40.18    54.67                                    
  2 Wensman, Samuel           SR Michigan-MI            55.35      54.78  
       11.85    25.71    40.19    54.78                                    
  3 Sreenan, Casey            JR Michigan-MI            55.81      55.86  
       11.70    25.92    40.73    55.86                                    
  4 Wulf, Joe C               FR Osu Swimming-OH        56.30      56.45  
       12.52    27.01    41.78    56.45                                    
  5 Kincaid, Blaine J         SO Osu Swimming-OH        57.25      56.73  
       12.53    26.77    41.49    56.73                                    
  6 Farrell, Marshall M       JR Osu Swimming-OH        58.01      58.17  
       12.28    27.38    42.73    58.17                                    
  7 Koch, Stephen D           SO Osu Swimming-OH        58.77      58.93  
       12.81    27.77    43.24    58.93                                    
  8 Davidson, Jackson K       FR Hoosiers-IN            58.50    1:00.27  
       12.92    27.97    43.75  1:00.27                                    
Preliminaries
  9 Schwab, Nicholas A        JR Hoosiers-IN          1:04.54             
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 51.35   12/4/2010 Mike Alexandrov, FORD-AZ                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Duckitt, Kyle             FR Michigan-MI            57.39      54.78  
       11.71    25.91    40.10    54.78                                    
  2 Wensman, Samuel           SR Michigan-MI            56.72      55.35  
       11.82    25.70    40.28    55.35                                    
  3 Sreenan, Casey            JR Michigan-MI            58.13      55.81  
       11.50    25.97    40.71    55.81                                    
  4 Wulf, Joe C               FR Osu Swimming-OH        58.13      56.30  
       12.28    26.41    41.44    56.30                                    
  5 Kincaid, Blaine J         SO Osu Swimming-OH        59.33      57.25  
       12.33    26.80    41.64    57.25                                    
  6 Farrell, Marshall M       JR Osu Swimming-OH        58.61      58.01  
       12.38    27.54    42.89    58.01                                    
  7 Davidson, Jackson K       FR Hoosiers-IN          1:00.48      58.50  
       12.60    27.30    42.60    58.50                                    
  8 Koch, Stephen D           SO Osu Swimming-OH      1:00.83      58.77  
       12.72    27.56    42.97    58.77                                    
  9 Schwab, Nicholas A        JR Hoosiers-IN            58.96    1:04.54  
       13.36    29.61    46.99  1:04.54                                    
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:17.90   12/4/2010 Southern California                        
                         V Morozov, E Walling, C Lefert, J Daniels         
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Michigan-MI  'A'                    1:26.30    1:23.91  
     1) Wilson, Kevin SO                2) Novakoff, Andrew SO            
     3) Hoff, Alexander SO              4) Cann, D'Voreaux FR             
       10.19    20.97    31.19    42.15    52.20  1:03.24  1:12.92  1:23.91
  2 Purdue University-IN  'A'                              NT    1:23.98  
     1) Pashley, Noah T SO              2) Bandura, Corey C SO            
     3) Farrell, Dan P SO               4) Boman, Mark A SR               
       10.01    20.59    30.40    41.45    51.26  1:02.76  1:12.82  1:23.98
  3 Ohio State University-OH  'A'                     1:23.77    1:24.39  
     1) Springer, Steven S JR           2) King, Jayson B SR              
     3) Schuster, Jacob J FR            4) Wullings, Bo J JR              
       10.07    21.01    31.25    42.43    52.18  1:03.02  1:13.48  1:24.39
  4 Ohio State University-OH  'C'                     1:25.77    1:26.09  
     1) Kincaid, Blaine J SO            2) Wulf, Joe C FR                 
     3) Gallagher, Michael J FR         4) Koch, Stephen D SO             
       10.73    21.95    32.12    43.63    53.49  1:04.67  1:14.72  1:26.09
 -- Ohio State University-OH  'B'                     1:24.77         DQ  
     1) Boston, Brett A FR              2) Conrad, Eric V FR              
     3) Vigar, John J FR                4) Trebilcock, Garrett L FR       
       10.68    21.52    31.91    43.14    53.29  1:04.40  1:14.26       DQ
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:34.57   2/26/2010 Dan Madwed, MICHIGAN-MI                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Schuster, Jacob J         FR Osu Swimming-OH      1:38.13    1:38.05  
       22.85    47.77  1:13.10  1:38.05                                    
  2 Novakoff, Andrew          SO Michigan-MI          1:38.77    1:38.65  
       23.20    47.96  1:13.22  1:38.65                                    
  3 Wullings, Bo J            JR Osu Swimming-OH      1:38.40    1:39.09  
       22.84    47.82  1:13.33  1:39.09                                    
  4 King, Jayson B            SR Osu Swimming-OH      1:40.49    1:39.85  
       23.20    48.80  1:14.05  1:39.85                                    
  5 Boston, Brett A           FR Osu Swimming-OH      1:40.38    1:40.52  
       23.61    49.07  1:14.62  1:40.52                                    
  6 Pashley, Noah T           SO Purdue-IN            1:40.37    1:41.10  
       23.18    48.67  1:14.94  1:41.10                                    
  7 Vigar, John J             FR Osu Swimming-OH      1:42.82    1:41.71  
       23.67    49.16  1:15.38  1:41.71                                    
  8 Aube, Sebastien           SO Unattached           1:43.03    1:43.40  
       23.97    50.04  1:16.87  1:43.40                                    
  9 Mahon, Raymond K          SO Purdue-IN            1:43.78    1:45.54  
       24.37    51.06  1:18.19  1:45.54                                    
Preliminaries
  4 Honsa, Bryant J           SO Hoosiers-IN          1:40.09             
 11 Mohler, Michael C         FR Hoosiers-IN          1:43.86             
 12 Schwab, Nicholas A        JR Hoosiers-IN          1:48.64             
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:34.57   2/26/2010 Dan Madwed, MICHIGAN-MI                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Schuster, Jacob J         FR Osu Swimming-OH      1:40.07    1:38.13  
       22.57    47.19  1:12.49  1:38.13                                    
  2 Wullings, Bo J            JR Osu Swimming-OH      1:40.00    1:38.40  
       22.86    47.66  1:12.94  1:38.40                                    
  3 Novakoff, Andrew          SO Michigan-MI          1:41.62    1:38.77  
       23.10    48.10  1:13.49  1:38.77                                    
  4 Honsa, Bryant J           SO Hoosiers-IN          1:42.19    1:40.09  
       23.76    49.02  1:14.78  1:40.09                                    
  5 Pashley, Noah T           SO Purdue-IN            1:42.62    1:40.37  
       22.81    47.98  1:14.31  1:40.37                                    
  6 Boston, Brett A           FR Osu Swimming-OH      1:40.28    1:40.38  
       22.96    47.77  1:13.49  1:40.38                                    
  7 King, Jayson B            SR Osu Swimming-OH      1:40.20    1:40.49  
       23.30    48.51  1:14.23  1:40.49                                    
  8 Vigar, John J             FR Osu Swimming-OH      1:40.89    1:42.82  
       23.89    49.57  1:16.17  1:42.82                                    
  9 Aube, Sebastien           SO Unattached           1:48.21    1:43.03  
       23.77    49.62  1:16.35  1:43.03                                    
 10 Mahon, Raymond K          SO Purdue-IN                 NT    1:43.78  
       23.86    50.04  1:16.88  1:43.78                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Mohler, Michael C         FR Hoosiers-IN          1:43.36    1:43.86  
       24.00    49.68  1:16.70  1:43.86                                    
 12 Schwab, Nicholas A        JR Hoosiers-IN          1:42.96    1:48.64  
       24.46    51.70  1:20.31  1:48.64                                    
 
Event 22  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 19.00   12/3/2010 Nathan Adrian, California-PC                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McCord, Alex M            FR Osu Swimming-OH        20.84      20.75  
       10.00    20.75                                                      
  2 Springer, Steven S        JR Osu Swimming-OH        20.62      20.80  
       10.03    20.80                                                      
  3 Wilson, Kevin             SO Michigan-MI            20.73      20.84  
       10.15    20.84                                                      
  4 Sreenan, Casey            JR Michigan-MI            20.81      21.03  
       10.22    21.03                                                      
  5 Bandura, Corey C          SO Purdue-IN              21.38      21.52  
       10.50    21.52                                                      
  6 Ung, Steven T             FR Unattached             21.89      21.55  
       10.39    21.55                                                      
  7 Murphy, Michael J         FR Osu Swimming-OH        21.55      21.66  
       10.55    21.66                                                      
  8 Schuster, Jacob J         FR Osu Swimming-OH        21.37      22.15  
       10.72    22.15                                                      
  9 Farrell, Dan P            SO Purdue-IN              21.62      22.20  
       10.63    22.20                                                      
Preliminaries
  1 Kanorr, Daniel A          SO Hoosiers-IN            20.34             
A - Final
 11 Wulf, Joe C               FR Osu Swimming-OH        22.28             
 
Event 22  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 19.00   12/3/2010 Nathan Adrian, California-PC                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kanorr, Daniel A          SO Hoosiers-IN            20.90      20.34  
        9.97    20.34                                                      
  2 Springer, Steven S        JR Osu Swimming-OH        20.80      20.62  
       10.01    20.62                                                      
  3 Wilson, Kevin             SO Michigan-MI            21.11      20.73  
  4 Sreenan, Casey            JR Michigan-MI            21.32      20.81  
       10.06    20.81                                                      
  5 McCord, Alex M            FR Osu Swimming-OH        20.82      20.84  
  6 Schuster, Jacob J         FR Osu Swimming-OH        21.67      21.37  
       10.45    21.37                                                      
  7 Bandura, Corey C          SO Purdue-IN              21.58      21.38  
  8 Murphy, Michael J         FR Osu Swimming-OH        21.85      21.55  
       10.49    21.55                                                      
  9 Farrell, Dan P            SO Purdue-IN              22.00      21.62  
 10 Ung, Steven T             FR Unattached             20.88      21.89  
       10.71    21.89                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Wulf, Joe C               FR Osu Swimming-OH           NT      22.28  
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:42.60   12/3/2010 Ryan Lochte, DBS-FL                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Savonen, Ben L            SR Osu Swimming-OH      1:50.90    1:51.17  
       24.37    52.88  1:25.44  1:51.17                                    
  2 Trebilcock, Garrett L     FR Osu Swimming-OH      1:52.03    1:52.41  
       24.13    52.52  1:26.28  1:52.41                                    
  1 Hoff, Alexander           SO Michigan-MI          1:50.81             
Preliminaries
  4 Kincaid, Blaine J         SO Osu Swimming-OH      1:52.19             
A - Final
  5 Duckitt, Kyle             FR Michigan-MI          1:52.65             
Preliminaries
  6 Gallagher, Michael J      FR Osu Swimming-OH      1:53.89             
  7 Bandura, Corey C          SO Purdue-IN            1:57.04             
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:42.60   12/3/2010 Ryan Lochte, DBS-FL                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hoff, Alexander           SO Michigan-MI          1:52.96    1:50.81  
       23.99    51.66  1:24.88  1:50.81                                    
  2 Savonen, Ben L            SR Osu Swimming-OH      1:51.06    1:50.90  
       24.17    52.82  1:25.19  1:50.90                                    
  3 Trebilcock, Garrett L     FR Osu Swimming-OH      1:53.66    1:52.03  
       24.42    52.49  1:25.43  1:52.03                                    
  4 Kincaid, Blaine J         SO Osu Swimming-OH      1:56.22    1:52.19  
       24.04    53.77  1:25.35  1:52.19                                    
  5 Duckitt, Kyle             FR Michigan-MI          1:54.97    1:52.65  
       24.15    53.55  1:24.75  1:52.65                                    
  6 Gallagher, Michael J      FR Osu Swimming-OH      1:53.22    1:53.89  
       24.30    52.55  1:27.11  1:53.89                                    
  7 Bandura, Corey C          SO Purdue-IN                 NT    1:57.04  
       24.74    54.44  1:29.48  1:57.04                                    
 
Event 26  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 14:40.62   12/4/2010 Michael Klueh, TXLA-ST                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kotliarsky, Alexi         SO Hoosiers-IN         16:01.73   15:25.72  
       26.47    55.08  1:23.80  1:52.27  2:20.86  2:49.59  3:17.93  3:46.53
     4:15.27  4:43.94  5:12.15  5:40.66  6:09.01  6:37.26  7:05.44  7:33.51
     8:01.70  8:29.76  8:58.12  9:26.31  9:54.29 10:22.02 10:49.62 11:17.12
    11:44.80 12:12.75 12:40.28 13:07.71 13:35.75 14:03.42 14:31.63 14:59.44
    15:25.72
  2 Downey, Ryan J            SO Hoosiers-IN         15:40.55   15:32.16  
       26.65    54.48  1:22.73  1:51.11  2:19.63  2:47.76  3:16.14  3:44.40
     4:12.73  4:41.02  5:09.13  5:37.35  6:05.57  6:34.00  7:02.35  7:30.65
     7:58.78  8:27.16  8:55.36  9:24.02  9:52.33 10:20.74 10:49.53 11:17.88
    11:46.27 12:14.61 12:43.10 13:11.42 13:39.88 14:08.24 14:36.51 15:04.66
    15:32.16
  3 Ginocchio, Bart B         SR Hoosiers-IN         15:11.76   15:34.52  
       26.07    54.33  1:22.77  1:51.37  2:19.94  2:48.57  3:17.10  3:45.90
     4:14.73  4:43.39  5:11.94  5:40.53  6:09.01  6:37.33  7:05.72  7:34.26
     8:02.69  8:31.39  8:59.73  9:27.91  9:56.11 10:24.46 10:52.64 11:20.72
    11:49.27 12:17.48 12:45.92 13:14.15 13:42.51 14:10.75 14:38.97 15:07.37
    15:34.52
  4 Honsa, Bryant J           SO Hoosiers-IN         16:00.00   15:45.18  
       26.28    54.84  1:23.42  1:51.98  2:20.67  2:49.36  3:17.92  3:46.61
     4:15.26  4:43.77  5:12.26  5:40.51  6:08.93  6:37.18  7:05.68  7:34.26
     8:03.01  8:31.84  9:00.97  9:30.06  9:59.28 10:28.69 10:57.94 11:26.96
    11:55.82 12:24.46 12:53.26 13:22.30 13:51.15 14:20.07 14:48.80 15:17.59
    15:45.18
  5 Vigar, John J             FR Osu Swimming-OH     16:07.10   15:50.46  
       25.35    53.36  1:22.02  1:50.75  2:19.61  2:48.57  3:17.57  3:46.35
     4:15.19  4:44.13  5:12.90  5:41.65  6:10.27  6:39.21  7:08.00  7:36.70
     8:05.49  8:34.19  9:03.18  9:32.25 10:01.09 10:30.16 10:59.42 11:28.50
    11:57.71 12:26.91 12:56.12 13:25.60 13:54.69 14:23.82 14:53.07 15:21.78
    15:50.46
  6 Keily, Andrew J           SO Osu Swimming-OH     15:42.26   15:55.93  
       26.26    54.46  1:22.88  1:51.48  2:20.06  2:48.44  3:16.86  3:45.38
     4:13.73  4:42.04  5:10.40  5:38.77  6:07.41  6:36.05  7:04.71  7:33.68
     8:02.68  8:31.91  9:01.06  9:30.40  9:59.56 10:28.95 10:58.55 11:27.94
    11:57.57 12:27.34 12:57.30 13:27.23 13:56.68 14:26.83 14:57.00 15:26.69
    15:55.93
  7 Thompson, Drew M          FR Osu Swimming-OH     16:20.44   16:01.76  
       24.97    52.94  1:21.50  1:50.37  2:19.33  2:48.09  3:16.63  3:45.51
     4:14.52  4:43.50  5:11.87  5:40.61  6:09.73  6:39.19  7:08.44  7:37.81
     8:07.12  8:36.71  9:06.48  9:35.99 10:05.54 10:34.82 11:04.54 11:34.18
    12:03.81 12:33.96 13:03.73 13:33.56 14:03.60 14:33.56 15:03.24 15:33.17
    16:01.76
  8 Mohler, Michael C         FR Hoosiers-IN         16:44.71   16:24.64  
       26.82    55.59  1:24.71  1:53.37  2:22.47  2:52.01  3:21.57  3:50.97
     4:20.02  4:49.58  5:18.97  5:48.91  6:18.82  6:49.08  7:19.01  7:48.34
     8:18.81  8:49.11  9:19.06  9:49.56 10:19.79 10:50.26 11:20.80 11:51.20
    12:22.32 12:52.95 13:22.96 13:53.73 14:24.85 14:55.57 15:25.92 15:55.95
    16:24.64
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:39.53   2/18/2007 Matt Grevers, Northwestern                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hoff, Alexander           SO Michigan-MI          2:15.48    1:46.04  
       24.89    51.39  1:18.45  1:46.04                                    
  2 Conrad, Eric V            FR Osu Swimming-OH      1:50.49    1:47.58  
       25.68    53.03  1:20.52  1:47.58                                    
  3 Steel, Austin J              Hoosiers-IN          1:47.22    1:48.63  
       25.31    52.29  1:20.07  1:48.63                                    
  4 Boman, Mark A             SR Purdue-IN            1:53.05    1:51.01  
       25.85    53.64  1:22.07  1:51.01                                    
  5 Novakoff, Andrew          SO Michigan-MI          2:04.11    1:51.95  
       26.35    54.05  1:22.51  1:51.95                                    
  6 Gallagher, Michael J      FR Osu Swimming-OH      2:05.17    1:52.39  
       26.25    54.66  1:23.79  1:52.39                                    
  7 Spurling, Andrew R        SO Osu Swimming-OH      1:49.98    1:53.77  
       25.64    53.96  1:23.80  1:53.77                                    
Preliminaries
  5 Davidson, Jackson K       FR Hoosiers-IN          1:56.25             
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:39.53   2/18/2007 Matt Grevers, Northwestern                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Steel, Austin J              Hoosiers-IN          1:49.93    1:47.22  
       25.24    52.77  1:19.99  1:47.22                                    
  2 Spurling, Andrew R        SO Osu Swimming-OH      1:51.73    1:49.98  
       25.77    53.14  1:21.81  1:49.98                                    
  3 Conrad, Eric V            FR Osu Swimming-OH      1:50.82    1:50.49  
       26.17    54.03  1:22.51  1:50.49                                    
  4 Boman, Mark A             SR Purdue-IN            1:51.94    1:53.05  
       26.28    54.70  1:23.96  1:53.05                                    
  5 Davidson, Jackson K       FR Hoosiers-IN          2:00.08    1:56.25  
       26.79    55.71  1:25.77  1:56.25                                    
  6 Novakoff, Andrew          SO Michigan-MI          1:53.88    2:04.11  
       29.55  1:01.08  1:33.13  2:04.11                                    
  7 Gallagher, Michael J      FR Osu Swimming-OH      1:50.37    2:05.17  
       27.21    58.86  1:32.70  2:05.17                                    
  8 Hoff, Alexander           SO Michigan-MI          1:50.93    2:15.48  
       31.26  1:05.75  1:41.94  2:15.48                                    
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:51.73   12/4/2010 Mike Alexandrov, FORD-AZ                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wensman, Samuel           SR Michigan-MI          2:01.94    2:01.53  
       27.08    57.49  1:29.56  2:01.53                                    
  2 Wulf, Joe C               FR Osu Swimming-OH      2:05.21    2:02.70  
       27.77    58.66  1:30.79  2:02.70                                    
  3 Kincaid, Blaine J         SO Osu Swimming-OH      2:08.90    2:02.91  
       27.34    58.56  1:29.98  2:02.91                                    
  4 Koch, Stephen D           SO Osu Swimming-OH      2:05.27    2:07.39  
       28.12    59.83  1:32.88  2:07.39                                    
Preliminaries
  5 Duckitt, Kyle             FR Michigan-MI          2:19.44             
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:51.73   12/4/2010 Mike Alexandrov, FORD-AZ                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Wensman, Samuel           SR Michigan-MI          2:03.48    2:01.94  
       27.16    58.47  1:30.54  2:01.94                                    
  2 Wulf, Joe C               FR Osu Swimming-OH      2:07.60    2:05.21  
       28.28  1:00.28  1:32.47  2:05.21                                    
  3 Koch, Stephen D           SO Osu Swimming-OH      2:06.90    2:05.27  
       28.36  1:00.02  1:32.31  2:05.27                                    
  4 Kincaid, Blaine J         SO Osu Swimming-OH      2:08.06    2:08.90  
       29.68  1:02.48  1:35.44  2:08.90                                    
  5 Duckitt, Kyle             FR Michigan-MI          2:03.51    2:19.44  
       30.81  1:06.71  1:42.29  2:19.44                                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:42.11   2/27/2010 Dan Madwed, MICHIGAN-MI                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Boston, Brett A           FR Osu Swimming-OH      1:51.70    1:50.37  
       24.59    52.99  1:21.59  1:50.37                                    
  2 Cann, D'Voreaux           FR Michigan-MI          1:52.19    1:50.56  
       24.30    52.55  1:21.95  1:50.56                                    
  3 Hueni, Jon D              FR Hoosiers-IN          1:49.96    1:51.98  
       24.53    52.62  1:21.68  1:51.98                                    
  4 Farrell, Marshall M       JR Osu Swimming-OH      1:51.78    1:53.44  
       24.80    53.60  1:23.21  1:53.44                                    
  5 Mahon, Raymond K          SO Purdue-IN            1:56.68    1:58.43  
       25.93    56.42  1:27.13  1:58.43                                    
 -- Johnson, Zach M           JR Purdue-IN            1:55.69        DNF  
Preliminaries
  5 Trebilcock, Garrett L     FR Osu Swimming-OH      1:52.91             
  7 Savonen, Ben L            SR Osu Swimming-OH      1:55.71             
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:42.11   2/27/2010 Dan Madwed, MICHIGAN-MI                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hueni, Jon D              FR Hoosiers-IN          1:52.04    1:49.96  
       24.54    52.46  1:20.47  1:49.96                                    
  2 Boston, Brett A           FR Osu Swimming-OH      1:49.28    1:51.70  
       24.98    53.69  1:22.21  1:51.70                                    
  3 Farrell, Marshall M       JR Osu Swimming-OH      1:49.80    1:51.78  
       25.54    54.48  1:23.47  1:51.78                                    
  4 Cann, D'Voreaux           FR Michigan-MI          1:54.05    1:52.19  
       24.37    53.16  1:22.69  1:52.19                                    
  5 Trebilcock, Garrett L     FR Osu Swimming-OH      1:49.52    1:52.91  
       25.31    53.72  1:22.96  1:52.91                                    
  6 Johnson, Zach M           JR Purdue-IN            1:56.82    1:55.69  
       24.88    53.52  1:23.60  1:55.69                                    
  7 Savonen, Ben L            SR Osu Swimming-OH      1:52.65    1:55.71  
       26.29    56.24  1:26.36  1:55.71                                    
  8 Mahon, Raymond K          SO Purdue-IN            1:55.26    1:56.68  
       26.13    56.48  1:27.21  1:56.68                                    
 
Event 34  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 2:51.58   12/4/2010 Southern California                        
                         V Morozov, D Colupaev, E Walling, J White         
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Michigan-MI  'A'                    3:08.31    3:02.68  
     1) Wilson, Kevin SO                2) Sreenan, Casey JR              
     3) Hoff, Alexander SO              4) Novakoff, Andrew SO            
       21.76    45.54  1:07.04  1:31.34  1:53.37  2:17.40  2:39.17  3:02.68
  2 Ohio State University-OH  'A'                     3:00.11    3:03.22  
     1) Wullings, Bo J JR               2) Schuster, Jacob J FR           
     3) Springer, Steven S JR           4) King, Jayson B SR              
       22.37    46.09  1:08.07  1:31.62  1:52.92  2:17.36  2:39.08  3:03.22
  3 Ohio State University-OH  'B'                     3:01.11    3:07.35  
     1) Vigar, John J FR                2) Spurling, Andrew R SO          
     3) Conrad, Eric V FR               4) Gallagher, Michael J FR        
       22.72    46.58  1:09.30  1:33.75  1:56.48  2:21.23  2:43.09  3:07.35
 -- Purdue University-IN  'A'                              NT         DQ  
     1) Boman, Mark A SR                2) Farrell, Dan P SO              
     3) Johnson, Zach M JR              4) Pashley, Noah T SO             
       22.80    47.05  1:09.16  1:34.73  1:56.13  2:20.78  2:42.09       DQ