2017-18 ROSTER
Coaches

NameYearEvent(s)Hometown/High School
amaltdinov maratMarat Amaltdinov7SRBreaststrokeOrenburg, Russia/Moscow Olympic Reserve N3
bals chrisChris Bals7SRBreaststroke/IMSouth Bend, Ind./St. Joseph
barsanti nathanNathan Barsanti1FRFreestyleBrentwood, Calif./Heritage
barth timTim Barth5JRBackstroke/FreestyleNorth Caldwell, N.J./West Essex
boone jamesJames Boone5JRFreestyleCentennial, Colo./Grandview
bursch hudsonHudson Bursch7SRFreestyle/Breaststroke/IMGranger, Ind./Penn
cifelli joeJoe Cifelli5JRDivingCrown Point, Ind./Marian Catholic (Ill.)
close alexAlex Close7SRButterfly/FreestyleNew Haven, Ind./New Haven
de venecia konnorKonnor de Venecia7SRFreestyle/Backstroke/IMEnglewood, Colo./Cherry Creek
gardner joeJoe Gardner5JRBreaststroke/ButterflyMunster, Ind./Munster
gartland seanSean Gartland7SRFreestyle/IMCarlsbad, Calif./Pacific Ridge
gill keithKeith Gill1FRFreestyleSpring, Texas/Klein Oak
gomez-treig gabiGabi Gomez-Treig1FRFreestyle/ButterflyJacksonville, Fla./The Bolles School
gould kalebKaleb Gould3SOFreestyle/BackstrokePhoenix, Ariz./Horizon
hakan batuhanBatuhan Hakan1FRFreestyle/IMIstanbul, Turkey/Saint Joseph
heidecker jakeJake Heidecker3SOFreestyleNewburgh, Ind./Castle
higgins jacksonJackson Higgins5JRFreestyleDayton, Ohio/Oakwood
ingram lukeLuke Ingram3SOBreaststroke/IMFishers, Ind./Fishers
johnson steeleSteele Johnson6RS JRDivingCarmel, Ind./Laurel Springs
juliusson erikErik Juliusson5JRBackstroke/IMLaguna Bech, Calif./Laguna Beach
jung jasonJason Jung1FRFreestyleSeoul, South Korea/Westford Academy (Mass.)
komlenic kikiKiki Komlenic3SOBackstroke/FreestyleZagreb, Croatia/Pucko Otvoreno Uciliste
lawrence ryanRyan Lawrence1FRFreestyleBirmingham, Mich./Seaholm
lewis grantGrant Lewis5JRButterfly/IMAvon, Ind./Avon
loschiavo brandonBrandon Loschiavo3SODivingHuntington Beach, Calif./Huntington Beach
mcculloch gavinGavin McCulloch5JRBackstroke/ButterflyCary, N.C./Green Hope
mcdowell nickNick McDowell3SOFreestyleLas Vegas, Nev./Durango
noens adamAdam Noens7SRIM/Backstroke/BreaststrokeIndianapolis, Ind./Lawrence North
pellini trentTrent Pellini1FRBreaststroke/IMDana Point, Calif./Dana Hills
schimmelpfenning jaredJared Schimmelpfenning7SRFreestyle/ButterflyPekin, Ill./Peoria Notre Dame
schrensky willWill Schrensky3SOBreaststrokeFort Wayne, Ind./Carroll
smith michaelMichael Smith1FRFreestyle/ButterflyDana Point, Calif./Dana Hills
thomas jakeJake Thomas7SRBackstroke/IMLafayette, Ind./Central Catholic
thomas nateNate Thomas7SRFreestylePace, Fla./Pace
williams daleDale Williams1FRFreestyle/ButterflyFox Island, Wash./Gig Harbor
young joeJoe Young5JRBackstroke/IMFishers, Ind./Hamilton Southeastern
zawatski eddyEddy Zawatski5JRFreestyleLarksville, Pa./Wyoming Valley West

Coaches and Support Staff
Dan Ross - Head Coach
Adam Soldati - Head Diving Coach
J. Agnew - Assistant Coach
David Boudia - Volunteer Assistant Diving Coach
Darlene Renie - Supervisor of Swimming & Diving Operations
Tim Bertsch - Supervisor of Diving Operations


@PurdueMSwimDive

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago