PURDUESPORTSDOTCOM
2011-12 Roster
Coaches 


NameClassEvent(s)Hometown/High School
aube sebastienSebastien Aube5JRFreestyleLa Sarre, Quebec/Saint Andrews School
back alecAlec Back2RS FRDivingPortage, Ind./Portage
bandura coreyCorey Bandura5JRFreestyleMunster, Ind./Munster
bissett jamieJamie Bissett1FRDivingOttawa, Ontario/Sir Robert Borden
blanco guillermoGuillermo Blanco1FRIM/BackstrokeMadrid, Spain/Ortega & Gasset
brooks jimmyJimmy Brooks7SRFreestyle/ButterflySt. Charles, Ill./St. Charles North
cox nateNate Cox1FRDivingMenomonee Falls, Wis./Menomonee Falls
destro chuckChuck Destro5JRFreestyle/BackstrokePittsburgh, Pa./Pittsburgh Central Catholic
dias lyamLyam Dias1FRBreaststroke/IML'Orignal, Ontario/Ecole Le Sommet
donnelly vinnyVinny Donnelly5JRFreestyle/IMTampa, Fla./Jesuit
farrell danDan Farrell5JRFreestyle/ButterflyYorktown, Ind./Yorktown
friede mattMatt Friede3SOFreestyleReedsburg, Wis./Sauk Prairie
galdeano eduardEduard Galdeano3SOButterflyTarraonga, Spain
gertz tylerTyler Gertz7SRBackstrokeTerre Haute, Ind./Terre Haute South
gutierrez manuelManuel Gutierrez1FRFreestyle/IMCincinnati, Ohio/Sycamore
hodges wyattWyatt Hodges7SRBreaststrokeColumbia, Mo./Rock Bridge
johnson blakeBlake Johnson1FRButterflyFort Wayne, Ind./Homestead
johnson zachZach Johnson7SRBackstroke/ButterfulyFort Wayne, Ind./Homestead
joyce brendanBrendan Joyce7SRFreestyle/ButterflyCarmel, Ind./Carmel
kaliszak tylerTyler Kaliszak1FRBreaststroke/IMMadison, Ala./Pope John Paul II
kiel brianBrian Kiel3SOBackstroke/IMRochester, Minn./Century
lamothe alecAlec LaMothe5JRFreestyle/ButterflyIndianapolis, Ind./North Central
mcgough jacobJacob McGough3SOButterfly/IMFresno, Calif./Clovis West
michael danielDaniel Michael7SRFreestyle/ButterflyMcCordsville, Ind./Home School
miller albertAlbert Miller7SRBreaststroke/IMChesterton, Ind./Chesterton
mokhtari seanSean Mokhtari1FRDivingHouston, Texas/Stratford
pashley noahNoah Pashley5JRFreestyle/BackstrokeGreenwood, Ind./Center Grove
petric janJan Petric1FRFreestyle/Backstroke/IMKranj, Slovenia/Gimnazija Kranj
robinson jacobJacob Robinson1FRFreestyle/BackstrokeFishers, Ind./Hamilton Southeastern
starr andrewAndrew Starr5JRFreestyle/BackstrokeCharlottesville, Va./Albermarle
trimmer lukeLuke Trimmer3SOFreestyleLewisberry, Pa./Red Land
tucker dannyDanny Tucker3SOFreestyleNaperville, Ill./Naperville Central
ung stevenSteven Ung3SOFreestyle/Backstroke/ButterflyBeaverton, Ore./Westview
wachtel benBen Wachtel7SRFreestyleCarmel, Ind./Westfield
wimmer stevieStevie Wimmer3SOFreestyleBristol, Wis./Libertyville (Ill.)
wulf joeJoe Wulf3SOBreaststroke/IMMunster, Ind./Munster
ziolkowski benjaminBenjamin Ziolkowski5JRFreestyleSouth Bend, Ind./New Prarie

Coaches

Dan Ross - Head Coach
J. Agnew - Assistant Coach
Adam Soldati - Head Diving Coach
Kimiko Soldati - Volunteer Assistant Diving Coach
Darlene Renie - Supervisor of Swimming & Diving Operations


Support Staff PDF