PURDUESPORTSDOTCOM
2008-09 Roster
Coaches 


NameClassEvent(s)Hometown/High School
Bill ArznerSRButterfly/IMLebanon, Ore./Crawfordsville
Gage BarryJRFreestyleChesterton, Ind./Chesterton
A.J. BoehJRFreestyleLebanon, Ind./Lebanon
Mark BomanSOBackstroke/IMAda, Mich./Forest Hills Central
David BoudiaFRDivingNoblesville, Ind./Indiana High School
Jimmy BrooksFRFree/FlySaint Charles, Ill./St. Charles North
David ColturiSODivingSylvania, Ohio/St. John's Jesuit
Danny CoxSODivingMenomonee Falls, Wis./Menomonee Falls
Ryan DaffornSOButterfly/IMFort Wayne, Ind./Homestead
Sean DavisSRFreestyleCincinnati, Ohio/Anderson
Scott DeanSOBreaststrokeCarmel, Ind./Carmel
Tyler GertzFRBackstrokeTerre Haute, Ind./Terre Haute South
Mike HedgeSRFree/Back/IMLibertyville, Ill./Libertyville
Wyatt HodgesFRBreastColumbia, Mo./Rock Bridge
Kyle HouseFRFree/FlyLawrenceburg, Ind./East Central
Zach JohnsonFRBackstroke/ButterfulyFort Wayne, Ind./Homestead
Brendan JoyceFRFree/FlyCarmel, Ind./Carmel
Daniel JungFRFreestyle/Backstroke/ButterflyDarien, Ill./Hinsdale South
Aaron KogerJRBreaststrokeRichmond, Ind./Richmond
Andre KoopJRFreestyle/BackstrokeNewton, Kan./Newton
Andrew LangenfeldSRFreestyle/ButterflyCentralia, Ill./Centralia
Albert MillerFRBreast/IMChesterton, Ind./Chesterton
Kyle MitrioneJRDivingHaddonfield, N.J./Haddonfield Memorial
Jimmy PageFRDivingCrown Point, Ind./Crown Point
J.P. PerezSODivingColumbus, Ohio/Dublin Jerome
Chris PfaffSOFree/Back/FlyElkhart, Ind./South Bend Riley
Ben RoscoeSRFree/Fly/IMMt. Vernon, Ind./Mt. Vernon
John SchmittSRFreestyleEvansville, Ind./F.J. Reitz
Travis SmithJRFreestyleRochester, Mich./Rochester Adams
Matt StewartSOFreestyle/IMRochester, Minn./Rochester Mayo
Nathan TaylorJRBreaststrokeWarsaw, Ind./Warsaw Community
Ben WachtelFRFreeCarmel, Ind./Westfield
Tim WattsSRBackstrokeSan Jose, Calif./Bellarmine College Preparatory
Logan WetzelFRFreeEvansville, Ind./Harrison
Sam WilcherJRFreestyle/ButterflyArlington Heights, Ill./Christian Liberty Academy
Drew WolfredSOFreestyle/IMIndianapolis, Ind./Noblesville
Luke ZehrungSRFree/FlyOsceola, Ind./Penn

Coaches

Dan Ross - Head Coach
J. Agnew - Assistant Coach
Adam Soldati - Head Diving Coach
Kimiko Soldati - Volunteer Assistant Diving Coach