2012 Valparaiso Crusader Open Results

Recap

2012 Valparaiso Crusader Open

August 31, 2012


Results By T&H Timing www.thtiming.com


Overall Finish List - Women

 

 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Year

 

    1      1    536  Samantha Walkow       Purdue                                  17:46.1  5:44/M     

    2      2    485  Meg Ryan              Notre Dame                              17:48.3  5:45/M Junior

    3      3    481  Sydni Meunier         Notre Dame                              18:10.2  5:52/M Freshma

    4      4    532  Dana Payonk           Purdue                                  18:15.1  5:53/M     

    5      5    515  Autumn Beachy         Purdue                                  18:15.1  5:53/M     

    6      6    482  Katie Moran           Notre Dame                              18:20.9  5:55/M Soph. 

    7      7    456  Jessica Richardson    Valparaiso                              18:21.4  5:55/M    SO

    8      8    517  Blair Doney           Purdue                                  18:23.1  5:56/M      

    9      9    516  Linsey Daluga         Purdue                                  18:24.9  5:56/M     

   10     10    487  Katherine Stultz      Notre Dame                              18:31.5  5:58/M Soph. 

   11     11    528  Sharise Lund          Purdue                                  18:43.0  6:02/M     

   12     12    483  Abbey Murphy          Notre Dame                              18:54.8  6:06/M Freshma

   13     13    529  Laura Maibuecher      Purdue                                  18:57.5  6:07/M     

   14     14    486  Angela Ryck           Notre Dame                              19:03.4  6:09/M Senior

   15     15    503  Aisha Hodge           Western Michigan                        19:04.1  6:09/M    jr

   16  (> 7)    523  Karen Jensen          Purdue                                  19:10.3  6:11/M     

   17  (> 7)    519  Kristin Fritts        Purdue                                  19:11.4  6:11/M     

   18  (> 7)    531  Maria Palolillo       Purdue                                  19:22.1  6:15/M     

   19  (> 7)    527  Marie Lorentz         Purdue                                  19:23.3  6:15/M     

   20     16    479  Megan Heeder          Notre Dame                              19:24.2  6:15/M Soph. 

   21     17    509  Becca Peacock         Western Michigan                        19:24.5  6:15/M    so

   22  (> 7)    484  Ryan Russ             Notre Dame                              19:29.9  6:17/M Junior

   23  (> 7)    525  Brooke Kline          Purdue                                  19:34.9  6:19/M     

   24  (> 7)    524  Taylor Jones          Purdue                                  19:38.5  6:20/M     

   25     18    507  Ashley Moyer          Western Michigan                        19:39.4  6:20/M    jr

   26     19    500  Cara Cremeans         Western Michigan                        19:43.9  6:22/M    sr

   27  (> 7)    520  Haley Goers           Purdue                                  19:46.0  6:23/M     

   28     20    506  Lauren McUmber        Western Michigan                        19:48.9  6:23/M    jr

   29     21    505  Teresa Marin          Western Michigan                        19:53.4  6:25/M    sr

   30  (> 7)    518  Kelly Fields          Purdue                                  19:56.3  6:26/M     

   31     22    514  Rachel Whitley        Western Michigan                        20:15.2  6:32/M    sr

   32  (> 7)    521  Alexis Hoadley        Purdue                                  20:16.5  6:32/M     

   33  (> 7)    502  Alexis Forsythe       Western Michigan                        20:19.1  6:33/M    jr

   34  (> 7)    478  Jessica Balko         Notre Dame                              20:27.0  6:36/M Freshma

   35     23    459  Grace Shemwell        Valparaiso                              20:27.5  6:36/M    JR

   36     24    451  Dezzarae Arce         Valparaiso                              20:27.8  6:36/M    FR

   37  (> 7)    504  Destinee Lukianoff    Western Michigan                        20:31.1  6:37/M    jr

   38  (> 7)    522  Katie Hoevet          Purdue                                  20:31.8  6:37/M     

   39  (> 7)    512  Ashley Sellers        Western Michigan                        20:35.3  6:38/M    jr

   40  (> 7)    534  Taylor Smith          Purdue                                  20:38.4  6:39/M     

   41     25    453  Haley Kerlin          Valparaiso                              20:47.5  6:42/M    SR

   42  (> 7)    513  Jeriesha Tucker       Western Michigan                        20:54.1  6:45/M    sr

   43  (> 7)    533  Michelle Potter       Purdue                                  20:55.4  6:45/M     

   44  (> 7)    537  Haley Workman         Purdue                                  21:05.3  6:48/M     

   45  (> 7)    526  Alisha Kuhlenhoetler  Purdue                                  21:16.4  6:52/M     

   46  (> 7)    508  Chelsea Noble         Western Michigan                        21:18.0  6:52/M    jr

   47  (> 7)    501  Raychel Figurski      Western Michigan                        21:24.0  6:54/M    fr

   48  (> 7)    480  Karan Lesiewicz       Notre Dame                              21:36.1  6:58/M Soph. 

   49     26    552  Kristina Schafer      Purdue Calumet                          21:49.2  7:02/M    so

   50     27    553  Courtney Wagner       Purdue Calumet                          21:54.0  7:04/M    jr

   51     28    457  Sophia Robinson       Valparaiso                              22:26.6  7:14/M    FR

   52  (> 7)    499  Tia Billau            Western Michigan                        22:41.0  7:19/M    so

   53     29    454  Anna Kinzie           Valparaiso                              23:16.4  7:30/M    SO

   54     30    460  Grace Watkins         Valparaiso                              23:48.3  7:41/M    JR

   55  (> 7)    452  Eileen Carmignani     Valparaiso                              24:30.0  7:54/M    SO

   56  (> 7)    455  Jody Pradelski        Valparaiso                              25:51.9  8:20/M    SR

   57     31    565  Kristen Staypay       Purdue Calumet                          25:57.6  8:22/M     

   58     32    549  Natalie Drach         Purdue Calumet                          26:05.0  8:25/M    so

   59  (> 7)    511  Jessica Rocheleau     Western Michigan                        27:30.1  8:52/M    jr

   60     33    550  Demitria Garibay      Purdue Calumet                          29:13.9  9:25/M    jr

 

Detail Team Results - Women

Purdue    Finish Position -     1
 
  Team Score (places):  27  Team Score (times):  1:31:04.3   Average Time: 18:12.8
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    536  Samantha Walkow                 1            1     17:46.1    17:46.1      0:00.0
    2    532  Dana Payonk                     4            5     18:15.1    36:01.2      0:29.0
    3    515  Autumn Beachy                   5           10     18:15.1    54:16.3      0:29.0
    4    517  Blair Doney                     8           18     18:23.1  1:12:39.4      0:37.0
    5    516  Linsey Daluga                   9           27     18:24.9  1:31:04.3      0:38.8
    6    528  Sharise Lund                   11           38     18:43.0  1:49:47.3      0:56.9
    7    529  Laura Maibuecher               13           51     18:57.5  2:08:44.8      1:11.4
    8    523  Karen Jensen                More Than  7           19:10.3  2:27:55.1      1:24.2
    9    519  Kristin Fritts              More Than  7           19:11.4  2:47:06.5      1:25.3
   10    531  Maria Palolillo             More Than  7           19:22.1  3:06:28.6      1:36.0
   11    527  Marie Lorentz               More Than  7           19:23.3  3:25:51.9      1:37.2
   12    525  Brooke Kline                More Than  7           19:34.9  3:45:26.8      1:48.8
   13    524  Taylor Jones                More Than  7           19:38.5  4:05:05.3      1:52.4
   14    520  Haley Goers                 More Than  7           19:46.0  4:24:51.3      1:59.9
   15    518  Kelly Fields                More Than  7           19:56.3  4:44:47.6      2:10.2
   16    521  Alexis Hoadley              More Than  7           20:16.5  5:05:04.1      2:30.4
   17    522  Katie Hoevet                More Than  7           20:31.8  5:25:35.9      2:45.7
   18    534  Taylor Smith                More Than  7           20:38.4  5:46:14.3      2:52.3
   19    533  Michelle Potter             More Than  7           20:55.4  6:07:09.7      3:09.3
   20    537  Haley Workman               More Than  7           21:05.3  6:28:15.0      3:19.2
   21    526  Alisha Kuhlenhoetler        More Than  7           21:16.4  6:49:31.4      3:30.3
 
Notre Dame    Finish Position -     2
 
  Team Score (places):  33  Team Score (times):  1:31:45.7   Average Time: 18:21.1
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    485  Meg Ryan               Junio    2            2     17:48.3    17:48.3      0:00.0
    2    481  Sydni Meunier          Fresh    3            5     18:10.2    35:58.5      0:21.9
    3    482  Katie Moran            Soph.    6           11     18:20.9    54:19.4      0:32.6
    4    487  Katherine Stultz       Soph.   10           21     18:31.5  1:12:50.9      0:43.2
    5    483  Abbey Murphy           Fresh   12           33     18:54.8  1:31:45.7      1:06.5
    6    486  Angela Ryck            Senio   14           47     19:03.4  1:50:49.1      1:15.1
    7    479  Megan Heeder           Soph.   16           63     19:24.2  2:10:13.3      1:35.9
    8    484  Ryan Russ              JunioMore Than  7           19:29.9  2:29:43.2      1:41.6
    9    478  Jessica Balko          FreshMore Than  7           20:27.0  2:50:10.2      2:38.7
   10    480  Karan Lesiewicz        Soph.More Than  7           21:36.1  3:11:46.3      3:47.8
 
Western Michigan    Finish Position -     3
 
  Team Score (places):  89  Team Score (times):  1:37:40.8   Average Time: 19:32.1
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    503  Aisha Hodge            jr      15           15     19:04.1    19:04.1      0:00.0
    2    509  Becca Peacock          so      17           32     19:24.5    38:28.6      0:20.4
    3    507  Ashley Moyer           jr      18           50     19:39.4    58:08.0      0:35.3
    4    500  Cara Cremeans          sr      19           69     19:43.9  1:17:51.9      0:39.8
    5    506  Lauren McUmber         jr      20           89     19:48.9  1:37:40.8      0:44.8
    6    505  Teresa Marin           sr      21          110     19:53.4  1:57:34.2      0:49.3
    7    514  Rachel Whitley         sr      22          132     20:15.2  2:17:49.4      1:11.1
    8    502  Alexis Forsythe        jr   More Than  7           20:19.1  2:38:08.5      1:15.0
    9    504  Destinee Lukianoff     jr   More Than  7           20:31.1  2:58:39.6      1:27.0
   10    512  Ashley Sellers         jr   More Than  7           20:35.3  3:19:14.9      1:31.2
   11    513  Jeriesha Tucker        sr   More Than  7           20:54.1  3:40:09.0      1:50.0
   12    508  Chelsea Noble          jr   More Than  7           21:18.0  4:01:27.0      2:13.9
   13    501  Raychel Figurski       fr   More Than  7           21:24.0  4:22:51.0      2:19.9
   14    499  Tia Billau             so   More Than  7           22:41.0  4:45:32.0      3:36.9
   15    511  Jessica Rocheleau      jr   More Than  7           27:30.1  5:13:02.1      8:26.0
 
Valparaiso    Finish Position -     4
 
  Team Score (places): 107  Team Score (times):  1:42:30.8   Average Time: 20:30.1
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    456  Jessica Richardson     SO       7            7     18:21.4    18:21.4      0:00.0
    2    459  Grace Shemwell         JR      23           30     20:27.5    38:48.9      2:06.1
    3    451  Dezzarae Arce          FR      24           54     20:27.8    59:16.7      2:06.4
    4    453  Haley Kerlin           SR      25           79     20:47.5  1:20:04.2      2:26.1
    5    457  Sophia Robinson        FR      28          107     22:26.6  1:42:30.8      4:05.2
    6    454  Anna Kinzie            SO      29          136     23:16.4  2:05:47.2      4:55.0
    7    460  Grace Watkins          JR      30          166     23:48.3  2:29:35.5      5:26.9
    8    452  Eileen Carmignani      SO   More Than  7           24:30.0  2:54:05.5      6:08.6
    9    455  Jody Pradelski         SR   More Than  7           25:51.9  3:19:57.4      7:30.5
 
Purdue Calument    Finish Position -     5
 
  Team Score (places): 149  Team Score (times):  2:04:59.7   Average Time: 24:59.9
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    552  Kristina Schafer       so      26           26     21:49.2    21:49.2      0:00.0
    2    553  Courtney Wagner        jr      27           53     21:54.0    43:43.2      0:04.8
    3    565  Kristen Staypay                31           84     25:57.6  1:09:40.8      4:08.4
    4    549  Natalie Drach          so      32          116     26:05.0  1:35:45.8      4:15.8
    5    550  Demitria Garibay       jr      33          149     29:13.9  2:04:59.7      7:24.7

 

 

Overall Finish List - Men

 

 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Year

 

    1      1    546  Matt McClintock       Purdue                                  18:54.8  5:03/M     

    2      2    540  Johnnie Guy           Purdue                                  18:57.3  5:04/M     

    3      3    494  Jeff MacMillan        Notre Dame                              19:20.7  5:10/M Senior

    4      4    493  Patrick Lesiewicz     Notre Dame                              19:25.8  5:11/M Junior

    5      5    498  DJ Thornton           Notre Dame                              19:32.6  5:13/M Junior

    6      6    545  Andrew Mack           Purdue                                  19:37.8  5:15/M     

    7      7    543  Caleb Kerr            Purdue                                  19:42.0  5:16/M     

    8      8    491  Johnny Fuller         Notre Dame                              19:46.4  5:17/M Soph. 

    9      9    496  Chris Quinn           Notre Dame                              19:49.4  5:18/M Soph. 

   10     10    492  Jason Hoard           Notre Dame                              20:01.8  5:21/M Soph. 

   11     11    547  Tate Schienbein       Purdue                                  20:09.2  5:23/M     

   12     12    495  Josh O'Brien          Notre Dame                              20:09.8  5:23/M Freshma

   13     13    548  Tyler Wynn            Purdue                                  20:12.3  5:24/M     

   14  (> 7)    497  Jack Riely            Notre Dame                              20:12.3  5:24/M Freshma

   15     14    538  Allan Appiah          Purdue                                  20:18.9  5:26/M     

   16     15    462  Wally Bradford        Valparaiso                              20:24.4  5:27/M    SR

   17  (> 7)    542  Kevin Handshoe        Purdue                                  20:36.3  5:30/M     

   18     16    473  David Rutkowski       Valparaiso                              20:40.3  5:32/M    SO

   19  (> 7)    541  Josh Haase            Purdue                                  20:45.4  5:33/M     

   20     17    467  Eric Hickok           Valparaiso                              20:49.8  5:34/M    SO

   21  (> 7)    566  Rocky Pollack         Purdue                                  20:50.7  5:34/M     

   22  (> 7)    544  Harlow Ladd           Purdue                                  21:00.5  5:37/M     

   23     18    470  Trace Ostergren       Valparaiso                              21:00.7  5:37/M    SO

   24  (< 5)    560  Josh Keith            Purdue Calumet                          21:04.7  5:38/M    fr

   25     19    469  Eric Loria            Valparaiso                              21:12.4  5:40/M    SO

   26     20    472  Matt Przybyla         Valparaiso                              21:25.6  5:44/M    JR

   27     21    468  Joe Johnson           Valparaiso                              21:31.0  5:45/M    SR

   28  (> 7)    463  Chad Brooks           Valparaiso                              22:10.5  5:56/M    FR

   29  (> 7)    489  Kevin Byrne           Notre Dame                              22:19.0  5:58/M Soph. 

   30  (> 7)    471  Mike Polzin           Valparaiso                              23:10.5  6:12/M    FR

   31  (> 7)    464  Zachary Digrindakis   Valparaiso                              23:21.5  6:15/M    FR

   32  (> 7)    461  Nathan Bluhm          Valparaiso                              23:28.1  6:16/M    SR

   33  (> 7)    477  Andrew Whitmyer       Valparaiso                              24:03.9  6:26/M    FR

   34  (< 5)    555  Michael Buckman       Purdue Calumet                          25:16.1  6:45/M    fr

   35  (< 5)    554  Steven Bajzatt        Purdue Calumet                          25:22.2  6:47/M    so

   36  (< 5)    559  Kenny Karrson         Purdue Calumet                          25:45.3  6:53/M    so

 

Detail Team Results - Men

Purdue    Finish Position -     1
 
  Team Score (places):  27  Team Score (times):  1:37:21.1   Average Time: 19:28.2
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    546  Matt McClintock                 1            1     18:54.8    18:54.8      0:00.0
    2    540  Johnnie Guy                     2            3     18:57.3    37:52.1      0:02.5
    3    545  Andrew Mack                     6            9     19:37.8    57:29.9      0:43.0
    4    543  Caleb Kerr                      7           16     19:42.0  1:17:11.9      0:47.2
    5    547  Tate Schienbein                11           27     20:09.2  1:37:21.1      1:14.4
    6    548  Tyler Wynn                     13           40     20:12.3  1:57:33.4      1:17.5
    7    538  Allan Appiah                   14           54     20:18.9  2:17:52.3      1:24.1
    8    542  Kevin Handshoe              More Than  7           20:36.3  2:38:28.6      1:41.5
    9    541  Josh Haase                  More Than  7           20:45.4  2:59:14.0      1:50.6
   10    566  Rocky Pollack               More Than  7           20:50.7  3:20:04.7      1:55.9
   11    544  Harlow Ladd                 More Than  7           21:00.5  3:41:05.2      2:05.7
 
Notre Dame    Finish Position -     2
 
  Team Score (places):  29  Team Score (times):  1:37:54.9   Average Time: 19:34.9
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    494  Jeff MacMillan         Senio    3            3     19:20.7    19:20.7      0:00.0
    2    493  Patrick Lesiewicz      Junio    4            7     19:25.8    38:46.5      0:05.1
    3    498  DJ Thornton            Junio    5           12     19:32.6    58:19.1      0:11.9
    4    491  Johnny Fuller          Soph.    8           20     19:46.4  1:18:05.5      0:25.7
    5    496  Chris Quinn            Soph.    9           29     19:49.4  1:37:54.9      0:28.7
    6    492  Jason Hoard            Soph.   10           39     20:01.8  1:57:56.7      0:41.1
    7    495  Josh O'Brien           Fresh   12           51     20:09.8  2:18:06.5      0:49.1
    8    497  Jack Riely             FreshMore Than  7           20:12.3  2:38:18.8      0:51.6
    9    489  Kevin Byrne            Soph.More Than  7           22:19.0  3:00:37.8      2:58.3
 
Valparaiso    Finish Position -     3
 
  Team Score (places):  85  Team Score (times):  1:44:07.6   Average Time: 20:49.5
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    462  Wally Bradford         SR      15           15     20:24.4    20:24.4      0:00.0
    2    473  David Rutkowski        SO      16           31     20:40.3    41:04.7      0:15.9
    3    467  Eric Hickok            SO      17           48     20:49.8  1:01:54.5      0:25.4
    4    470  Trace Ostergren        SO      18           66     21:00.7  1:22:55.2      0:36.3
    5    469  Eric Loria             SO      19           85     21:12.4  1:44:07.6      0:48.0
    6    472  Matt Przybyla          JR      20          105     21:25.6  2:05:33.2      1:01.2
    7    468  Joe Johnson            SR      21          126     21:31.0  2:27:04.2      1:06.6
    8    463  Chad Brooks            FR   More Than  7           22:10.5  2:49:14.7      1:46.1
    9    471  Mike Polzin            FR   More Than  7           23:10.5  3:12:25.2      2:46.1
   10    464  Zachary Digrindakis    FR   More Than  7           23:21.5  3:35:46.7      2:57.1
   11    461  Nathan Bluhm           SR   More Than  7           23:28.1  3:59:14.8      3:03.7
   12    477  Andrew Whitmyer        FR   More Than  7           24:03.9  4:23:18.7      3:39.5
 
Purdue Calumet    Finish Position - Inc.
 
  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    560  Josh Keith             fr   Less Than  5           21:04.7    21:04.7      0:00.0
    2    555  Michael Buckman        fr   Less Than  5           25:16.1    46:20.8      4:11.4
    3    554  Steven Bajzatt         so   Less Than  5           25:22.2  1:11:43.0      4:17.5
    4    559  Kenny Karrson          so   Less Than  5           25:45.3  1:37:28.3      4:40.6