Recap

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/31/2012 06:30 PM
          Purdue Mike Poehlein Invitational - 3/30/2012 to 3/31/2012           
                 Dave Rankin Track, Purdue, West Lafayette, IN                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
 Minimum Measure - 40m - no throws measured below that
 Top 9 to Finals
 STADIUM REC: $ 65.68m  4/10/1999   Dawn Ellerbe, Unattached                   
  PURDUE REC: @ 61.79m  5/26/2007   Astin Steward                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1       Bunch, Dani            Purdue                56.01m     54.51m     178-10 
      51.29m  FOUL  54.51m  FOUL  52.72m  52.30m
  2       Riddick, Monique       Indiana               52.20m     50.62m     166-01 
      48.79m  48.86m  FOUL  FOUL  50.62m  FOUL
  3       Leckenby, Emily        Purdue                51.77m     50.51m     165-08 
      50.51m  50.04m  50.37m  49.10m  46.64m  50.25m
  4       Buckley, Kyla          Indiana               48.20m     49.51m     162-05 
      49.51m  FOUL  48.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5       Davis, Megan           St. Joseph's          49.56m     49.46m     162-03 
      47.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49.10m  49.46m
  6       Keene, Emily           Lewis                 47.31m     49.25m     161-07 
      49.25m  44.22m  45.84m  46.12m  FOUL  45.49m
  7       Drozdowski, Sarah      Valparaiso            47.42m     48.81m     160-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.41m  FOUL  48.81m  FOUL
  8       Kujawski, Emily        Notre Dame            43.00m     48.76m     160-00 
      48.76m  45.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.44m
  9       Fife, Bre              Purdue                48.43m     48.33m     158-07 
      48.33m  46.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47.38m
 10       Moore, Taja            Indiana               47.20m     47.39m     155-06 
      47.39m  FOUL  45.91m            
 11       Warner, Alexandria     Illinois-Chiicag      47.41m     46.29m     151-10 
      46.29m  45.67m  42.74m            
 12       Carter, Carlynn        Indianapolis          42.15m     46.18m     151-06 
      45.56m  46.18m  44.90m            
 13       Montgomery, Merced     St. Joseph's          39.59m     45.67m     149-10 
      45.67m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14       Bashaw, Mason          Notre Dame            46.11m     44.52m     146-01 
      44.52m  44.44m  44.01m            
 15       Nielsen, Taylor        St. Joseph's          43.65m     44.21m     145-00 
      43.06m  42.76m  44.21m            
 16       Traver, Jorden         Ball State            41.99m     42.11m     138-02 
      39.53m  41.90m  42.11m            
 17       Greer, Sara            Valparaiso            30.00m     40.72m     133-07 
      37.41m  40.72m  FOUL            
 18       Rust, Megan            St. Joseph's          40.74m     40.10m     131-07 
      37.28m  40.10m  FOUL            
 19       Wilson, Allyson        Indianapolis          37.62m     39.93m     131-00 
      38.55m  39.93m  FOUL            
 20       Hickman, Farin         Indianapolis          40.10m     39.45m     129-05 
      36.37m  39.45m  FOUL            
 21       Melvin, Lywanna        Ball State            44.75m     39.36m     129-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.36m            
 22       Kepshire, Alyssa       St. Joseph's          41.05m     38.60m     126-08 
      FOUL  38.60m  FOUL            
 23       May, Isabelle          Indianapolis          40.83m     37.92m     124-05 
      37.92m  FOUL  FOUL            
 24       Gannaway, Caitlin      Indianapolis          40.65m     35.61m     116-10 
      35.61m  FOUL  FOUL            
 25       Harris, Iyanna         Valparaiso                       29.92m      98-02 
      29.92m  FOUL  FOUL            
 26       Williams, Noelle       Illinois-Chiicag                 27.83m      91-04 
      27.83m  FOUL  FOUL            
 27       Hawkins, Katy          Valparaiso                       27.69m      90-10 
      27.69m  FOUL  FOUL            
 --       Lumpkin, Marie         Ball State            40.79m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 2  Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
 Minimum Measure - 45m - no marks measured below that mark
 Top 9 to Finals
 STADIUM REC: $ 67.55m  5/3/2003    Adam Judge, Indiana                        
  PURDUE REC: @ 67.74m  5/22/2001   Chris Brown                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Royer, Matt            Indianapolis          63.25m     65.62m     215-03 
      65.34m  63.44m  65.62m  FOUL  FOUL  63.43m
  2       Galos, Daniel          Indiana               55.87m     59.97m     196-09 
      58.03m  59.97m  FOUL  58.17m  55.96m  FOUL
  3       Smith, Ryan            Indianapolis          57.91m     59.38m     194-10 
      FOUL  59.38m  58.21m  FOUL  57.65m  FOUL
  4       Enekwechi, Chuckie     Unattached            56.75m     58.75m     192-09 
      FOUL  53.72m  57.04m  58.75m  53.85m  54.74m
  5       Luby, Cal              Purdue                53.45m     54.92m     180-02 
      53.62m  FOUL  FOUL  54.92m  FOUL  FOUL
  6       Thompson, Kaleb        St. Joseph's          54.90m     54.42m     178-06 
      49.59m  52.98m  52.27m  FOUL  54.42m  FOUL
  7       Peebles, Nicko         Indianapolis          52.53m     53.96m     177-00 
      FOUL  53.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8       Gormley, Mitchell      Notre Dame            54.40m     52.31m     171-07 
      49.33m  51.63m  51.11m  52.05m  FOUL  52.31m
  9       Engel, Jakob           Purdue                52.81m     51.95m     170-05 
      51.95m  FOUL  49.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10       Lovejoy, Tim           Indianapolis          47.09m     51.58m     169-03 
      46.96m  51.58m  50.31m            
 11       Larmore, Greg          Rose-Hulman           51.06m     49.96m     163-11 
      47.55m  49.96m  FOUL            
 12       Austin, Alan           St. Joseph's          46.54m     49.43m     162-02 
      46.73m  49.43m  FOUL            
 13       Stumph, Jordan         Notre Dame            47.00m     48.86m     160-04 
      48.34m  48.86m  FOUL            
 14       Thomas, Anthony        Notre Dame            48.81m     47.99m     157-05 
      FOUL  47.99m  FOUL            
 15       Padovano, Dominick     Notre Dame            42.57m     47.02m     154-03 
      PASS  47.02m  45.39m            
 16       Cahill, Trey           Rose-Hulman           47.48m     46.86m     153-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.86m            
 17       Rixon, Andrew          Valparaiso            43.07m     46.64m     153-00 
      44.69m  FOUL  46.64m            
 18       Montgomery, Marcus     Indianapolis          49.73m     46.32m     152-00 
      FOUL  46.32m  FOUL            
 19       Pappert, Kris          St. Joseph's          45.00m     44.67m     146-07 
      44.67m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20       White, Landon          Indianapolis          38.00m     40.06m     131-05 
      FOUL  40.06m  FOUL            
 21       Frey, Jacob            Valparaiso                       38.79m     127-03 
      FOUL  38.79m  FOUL            
 22       Stegenga, Ryan         Valparaiso            38.11m     38.74m     127-01 
      FOUL  38.74m  FOUL            
 23       Reiff, Caleb           Unattached            41.00m     37.18m     122-00 
      FOUL  37.18m  FOUL            
 24       Dean, Eric             Unattached            48.50m     36.78m     120-08 
      FOUL  36.78m  FOUL            
 25       Goad, David            Valparaiso                       36.65m     120-03 
      36.65m  FOUL  FOUL            
 26       Schulthies, PJ         Rose-Hulman           40.51m     35.84m     117-07 
      FOUL  35.84m  FOUL            
 
Event 3  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Minimum Measure 10m - No marks measured below that mark
 Top 9 to Finals
 STADIUM REC: $ 17.86m  3/31/2007   Liz Wanless, NYAC                          
  PURDUE REC: @ 16.53m  6/10/2009   Stacey Wannemacher                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Howard, Tiffany        Unattached            16.98m     16.76m   55-00.00 
      16.31m  16.74m  FOUL  16.76m  FOUL  FOUL
  2       Bunch, Dani            Purdue                15.69m     15.50m   50-10.25 
      15.02m  15.50m  15.45m  15.14m  15.09m  15.22m
  3       Riddick, Monique       Indiana               16.66m     14.85m   48-08.75 
      14.50m  FOUL  FOUL  14.85m  FOUL  14.42m
  4       Anderson, Terri        Purdue                15.60m     14.23m   46-08.25 
      12.97m  14.23m  FOUL  FOUL  14.08m  FOUL
  5       Doan, M.J.             Indiana               15.22m     14.17m   46-06.00 
      13.03m  13.43m  13.47m  14.17m  13.61m  13.66m
  6       Slinden, Liberty       Purdue                14.69m     13.22m   43-04.50 
      13.16m  FOUL  FOUL  12.86m  13.22m  FOUL
  7       Drozdowski, Sarah      Valparaiso            13.57m     12.54m   41-01.75 
      12.54m  FOUL  12.08m  12.35m  12.54m  12.27m
  8       Carter, Carlynn        Indianapolis          13.17m     12.42m   40-09.00 
      12.42m  12.10m  11.92m  FOUL  12.03m  FOUL
  9       Kujawski, Emily        Notre Dame            12.45m     12.07m   39-07.25 
      12.07m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10       Gannaway, Caitlin      Indianapolis          12.17m     11.97m   39-03.25 
      11.09m  11.97m  11.31m           
 11       Albertz, Ashley        Butler                11.32m     11.19m   36-08.50 
      FOUL  11.19m  11.05m         
 12       Kepshire, Alyssa       St. Joseph's          11.25m     10.96m   35-11.50 
      10.30m  10.96m  10.66m         
 13       Wilson, Allyson        Indianapolis          11.10m     10.88m   35-08.50 
      10.88m  FOUL  10.62m         
 14       Hickman, Farin         Indianapolis          12.73m     10.82m   35-06.00 
      FOUL  10.82m  10.62m         
 15       Lumpkin, Marie         Ball State            11.57m     10.69m   35-01.00 
      10.69m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16       May, Isabelle          Indianapolis          11.46m     10.62m   34-10.25 
      10.62m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17       Collins, Amber         Butler                10.68m     10.60m   34-09.50 
      10.19m  FOUL  10.60m         
 18       Keele, Jordyn          Indianapolis          10.86m      9.86m   32-04.25 
      9.86m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19       O'Donnell, Brittan     St. Joseph's          10.85m      9.85m   32-03.75 
      FOUL  9.55m  9.85m         
 20       Booker, Bria           Butler                10.55m      9.29m   30-05.75 
      9.29m  FOUL  FOUL         
 21       Hasty, Hannah          Indianapolis           9.25m      7.59m   24-11.00 
      7.59m  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Buckley, Kyla          Indiana               16.12m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 4  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Minimum measeure  12m - no throws mesured below that mark
 Top 9 to Finals
 STADIUM REC: $ 20.36m  4/19/2008   Russ Winger, Unattached                    
  PURDUE REC: @ 20.31m  8/5/2004    Nedzad Mulabegovic                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Smith, Ryan            Indianapolis          17.17m     17.39m   57-00.75 
      16.71m  FOUL  16.80m  15.87m  17.39m  17.30m
  2       Engel, Jakob           Purdue                17.69m     17.10m   56-01.25 
      16.42m  16.91m  FOUL  FOUL  16.95m  17.10m
  3       Royer, Matt            Indianapolis          16.82m     16.91m   55-05.75 
      15.70m  FOUL  FOUL  16.50m  16.50m  16.91m
  4       Enekwechi, Chuckie     Unattached            16.75m     15.99m   52-05.50 
      14.89m  15.64m  FOUL  FOUL  15.71m  15.99m
  5       Bradley, Anthony       St. Joseph's          16.16m     15.94m   52-03.75 
      15.39m  15.54m  15.42m  FOUL  14.47m  15.94m
  6       Allen, James           Indiana Wesleyan      15.16m     14.15m   46-05.25 
      FOUL  14.15m  14.03m  FOUL  FOUL  14.08m
  7       Schulthies, PJ         Rose-Hulman           14.52m     13.69m   44-11.00 
      12.85m  13.42m  12.87m  13.36m  13.52m  13.69m
  8       Goad, David            Valparaiso            13.84m     13.13m   43-01.00 
      12.49m  13.13m  12.42m         
  9       Payne, Garrett         Rose-Hulman           13.62m     12.95m   42-06.00 
      11.38m  12.95m  12.48m         
  9       Abney, Kyle            Indiana Wesleyan      16.70m     12.95m   42-06.00 
 11       Kimmel, Sam            Rose-Hulman           12.94m     12.62m   41-05.00 
      12.07m  FOUL  12.62m         
 12       Austin, Alan           St. Joseph's          13.89m     12.34m   40-06.00 
      FOUL  12.34m  FOUL         
 13       Frey, Jacob            Valparaiso            13.73m     12.13m   39-09.75 
      12.13m  FOUL  12.06m         
 14       Lovejoy, Tim           Indianapolis          13.26m     12.03m   39-05.75 
      11.96m  12.03m  11.96m         
 15       Montgomery, Marcus     Indianapolis          13.69m     12.02m   39-05.25 
      11.04m  FOUL  12.02m         
 16       Owen, Brad             Butler                12.54m     11.81m   38-09.00 
      11.81m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16       Kenebrew, Eric         St. Joseph's          14.45m     11.81m   38-09.00 
 18       Martin, Kody           St. Joseph's          12.62m     11.77m   38-07.50 
      11.77m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19       Erba, Zac              Rose-Hulman           11.85m     11.45m   37-06.75 
      11.45m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19       Getts, Geoff           Indiana Wesleyan      14.35m     11.45m   37-06.75 
 --       Peebles, Nicko         Indianapolis          13.99m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Thompson, Kaleb        St. Joseph's          17.48m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 5  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 4.30, 4.45, 4.60, 4.75,4.90,5.05,5.20,5.30
 STADIUM REC: $ 5.45m  5/2/1981    Ed Langford, Purdue                         
  PURDUE REC: @ 5.61m  5/17/1997   Randy Miller                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Schipper, Kevin        Notre Dame             5.45m      5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2       Campbell, Kyle         Unattached             5.10m      5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3       Saunders, Zack         Purdue                 5.06m     J5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4       Ferrell, Byron         Purdue                 4.75m      4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5       Crowson, Collin        Rose-Hulman            4.85m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6       Schipper, David        Notre Dame             4.65m     J4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  7       Krach, Patrick         Notre Dame             4.50m      4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  8       Aldrich, Jacob         Indianapolis           4.60m     J4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9       Kamm, Nate             Illinois-Chiicag       4.60m     J4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 10       Gauss, Casey           Indiana Wesleyan       4.55m      4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
       XO  XXX 
 --       Howe, Zack             Rose-Hulman            3.96m         NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 --       Carey, Sean            Valparaiso             3.96m         NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 --       Kubik, Matt            Illinois-Chiicag       4.15m         NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 --       Carder, Jonathan       Indiana Wesleyan       4.25m         NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 --       Rosete, Andrew         Illinois-Chiicag       4.25m         NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 --       Stout, Jeff            Indianapolis           4.00m         NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 --       Hurley, Blaze          Indianapolis           5.03m         NH            
     4.30 4.45 
      PPP  XXX 
 --       Keene, Kevin           Indianapolis           4.10m         NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 
Event 6  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 3.25,3.40,3.55,3.70,3.80,3.90,4.00,4.10,4.20
 STADIUM REC: $ 4.30m  4/4/2009    Mary Saxer, Notre Dame                      
  PURDUE REC: @ 4.20m  4/17/2010   Brianna Neumann                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Polcari, Annie         Notre Dame             3.65m      3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  2       Downey, Amanda         Purdue                 3.58m      3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2       Stover, Elizabeth      Purdue                 3.55m      3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4       Barousse, Kathryn      Notre Dame             3.70m     J3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5       Vierk, Katie           Purdue                 3.71m     J3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  6       Ciasto-Poor, Hanna     Ball State             3.28m     J3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7       Metzger, Alex          Purdue                 3.50m      3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 
        O    O  XXX 
  8       Fryer, Courtni         Indiana Wesleyan       3.19m     J3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  9       Freeman, Kelly         Valparaiso             3.25m      3.15m   10-04.00 
     3.15 3.30 
        O  XXX 
 --       Thiel, Nicole          St. Joseph's           3.04m         NH            
     3.15 
      XXX 
 --       Polcari, Kayla         Notre Dame             3.55m         NH            
     3.15 3.30 3.45 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --       Richman, Rachel        Indianapolis           3.06m         NH            
     3.15 
      XXX 
 
Event 7  Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
 Minimum Measure - 5.00 no marks below that measured
 Top 9 to finals
 STADIUM REC: $ 6.50m  5/22/1999   Brandi Bentley, Michigan                    
  PURDUE REC: @ 6.45m  5/17/2008   Leah Kincaid                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1       Nunn, Nikki            Purdue                 6.10m      5.38m  -1.1  17-08.00 
     5.29m(-0.7) 5.38m(-1.1) 5.35m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.2) 5.25m(-1.2) FOUL(+0.0)
  2       Leniart, Lauren        Notre Dame             5.62m      5.25m  -1.2  17-02.75 
     5.09m(0.2) FOUL(0.1) 5.13m(-0.8) 5.25m(-1.2) 5.03m(-0.8) 5.15m(-0.0)
  3       Evans, Elizabeth       Rose-Hulman            5.35m      5.23m   1.1  17-02.00 
     5.04m(1.2) 5.16m(0.8) 5.13m(0.4) FOUL(-1.5) 5.22m(-1.8) 5.23m(1.1)
  3       Wagner, Valerie        Indianapolis           5.60m      5.23m  -0.8  17-02.00 
     5.18m(1.5) 5.23m(-0.8) PASS      5.05m(-0.0) 5.03m(-1.1) 5.05m(-0.0)
  5       Paladino, Fiona        Notre Dame             5.40m      5.19m   0.5  17-00.50 
     5.19m(0.5) 5.00m(-0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6       Crawford, Christin     Ball State             5.55m      5.15m   0.5  16-10.75 
     5.15m(0.5) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.0) 5.00m(-1.2) FOUL(-0.6)
  7       Hudec, Nicole          Butler                 5.36m      5.09m  -0.5  16-08.50 
     FOUL      4.91m(0.7) 5.05m(-1.3) 5.03m(-0.9) 5.04m(1.3) 5.09m(-0.5)
  8       Burke, Kelly           Notre Dame             5.30m      5.05m   NWI  16-07.00 
     4.98m(-1.4) FOUL(-0.9) 5.05m(-0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9       Morgan, Kyla           Indiana Wesleyan       5.00m      4.93m   1.7  16-02.25 
     4.93m(1.7) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(-0.0) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(-1.1)
 10       Kelly-Taylor, Kend     Purdue                 5.31m      4.91m  -2.6  16-01.50 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(2.2) 4.91m(-2.6)            
 11       Allen, Alicia          St. Joseph's           5.19m      4.82m   NWI  15-09.75 
     4.82m(-0.0) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.7)            
 12       Hinstorff, Brooke      Valparaiso             4.89m      4.67m  -2.0  15-04.00 
     4.67m(-2.0) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-0.1)            
 13       Nirva, Samantha        St. Joseph's           4.94m      4.56m   1.6  14-11.50 
     FOUL(0.9) 4.56m(1.6) FOUL(1.3)            
 14       Bostic, Shamia         Indianapolis           4.57m      4.50m   0.1  14-09.25 
     4.50m(0.1) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(1.8)            
 15       Reisinger, Jillian     Indianapolis           5.06m      4.45m   NWI  14-07.25 
     4.45m(-0.0) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.1)         
 16       Hasty, Hannah          Indianapolis           4.74m      4.42m   1.5  14-06.00 
     4.42m(1.5) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(-1.3)         
 16       Robertson, Rachal      Indianapolis           5.33m      4.42m  -1.4  14-06.00 
     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.7) 4.42m(-1.4)            
 18       Ganz, Adriana          Indianapolis           4.85m      4.34m   1.0  14-03.00 
     4.34m(1.0) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(-0.3)            
 19       Brock, Sadie           Indianapolis           4.65m      4.18m   2.4  13-08.75 
     4.18m(2.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.4)            
 20       Gourdin, Mary Esth     Notre Dame             5.49m      1.90m   1.9   6-03.00 
     1.90m(1.9) FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(+0.0)            
 --       Crafton, Marissa       Valparaiso             5.11m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-0.3)            
 
Event 8  Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
 Minimum Measure - 6.30m no marks measured below that mark
 Top 9 to finals
 STADIUM REC: $ 7.98m  4/15/1972   Jeff Bolin, Purdue                          
  PURDUE REC: @ 7.98m  4/15/1972   Jeff Bolin                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1       Virgil, Seth           Purdue                 7.28m      7.20m   1.3  23-07.50 
     7.00m(-1.1) 7.20m(1.3) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.6) PASS      6.97m(-0.9)
  2       Nickleson, Shawn       Purdue                 6.90m      7.03m   0.1  23-00.75 
     7.03m(0.1) 6.92m(0.8) FOUL(1.8) 6.55m(-1.4) FOUL(2.1) 6.57m(-0.0)
  3       Mikell, Darrian        Indiana Wesleyan       7.40m      7.00m   1.5  22-11.75 
     FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(0.6) 6.69m(-1.4) 6.64m(0.3) 7.00m(1.5) 6.93m(1.0)
  4       Mesidor, Keith         Notre Dame             7.12m      6.93m   0.3  22-09.00 
     6.88m(+0.0) 6.93m(0.3) 6.87m(1.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5       Hudi, Randall          Indianapolis           7.20m      6.91m  -1.3  22-08.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 6.65m(-0.7) 6.91m(-1.3) PASS      6.67m(0.7)
  6       Franklin, Terrell      Indianapolis           7.20m      6.50m  -1.0  21-04.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.50m(-1.0) 6.40m(-0.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7       Glass, Patrick         Notre Dame             6.76m      6.38m   0.9  20-11.25 
     FOUL(-0.7) 6.38m(0.9) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.3) ND(-0.6)
  8       Wang, Mick             Butler                 6.20m      6.15m  +0.0  20-02.25 
     FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(1.4) 6.15m(+0.0) ND(1.6) PASS      PASS     
  9       Hovan, Chris           Valparaiso             6.06m      5.82m  +0.0  19-01.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.9) 5.82m(+0.0) FOUL(2.0) ND(0.9) ND(1.9)
 10       Laflin, Logan          Rose-Hulman            6.20m      5.81m   1.9  19-00.75 
     FOUL(0.3) 5.81m(1.9) FOUL(0.9)           
 11       Rigby, Bryan           Indianapolis           6.20m      5.60m   0.3  18-04.50 
     FOUL(1.8) 5.60m(0.3) FOUL(1.3)            
 12       Smith, Deonta          Indianapolis           6.35m      5.58m   2.1  18-03.75 
     5.58m(2.1) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(-0.7)            
 13       Tooks, Joe             St. Joseph's           6.40m      5.52m   1.1  18-01.50 
     5.52m(1.1) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(+0.0)           
 --       Badertscher, Cy        Valparaiso             6.29m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 
Event 9  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 1.55,1.60,1.65,1.70,1.75,1.80,1.83
 STADIUM REC: $ 1.88m  3/30/1996   Carissa Yasen, Purdue                       
  PURDUE REC: @ 1.92m  4/20/1996   Corissa Yasen                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Lomax, Rebecca         Ball State             1.78m      1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 
        P    P    P   XO   XO 
  2       Paladino, Fiona        Notre Dame             1.80m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3       Becker, Emily          Purdue                 1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3       Austin, Haley          Ball State             1.70m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  5       Weinert, Sydney        Indianapolis           1.57m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5       Walter, Kelly          Indianapolis           1.57m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7       Sciacero, Constanc     Illinois-Chiicag       1.62m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P   XO  XXX 
  7       Mwale, Sharon          Illinois-Chiicag       1.60m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9       Edwards, Camille       Indianapolis           1.50m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 10  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 1.85, 1.90, 1.95, 2.00, 2.05, 2.10
 STADIUM REC: $ 2.25m  5/23/1999   Steffan Strand, Minnesota                   
  PURDUE REC: @ 2.25m              Dave Glassburn                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Davis, Geoff           Purdue                 2.23m      2.20m    7-02.50 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18 2.20 2.26 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  2       Mikell, Darrian        Indiana Wesleyan       2.06m      2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 2.01 2.06 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  2       Little, Zachary        Indianapolis           2.00m      2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 2.01 2.06 
        P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2       Spight, Derrick        Purdue                 1.95m      2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 2.01 2.06 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5       Onuscheck, Doug        Notre Dame             2.06m      1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 2.01 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  5       King, Caleb            Indiana Wesleyan       2.00m      1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 2.01 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7       Abbott, Clayton        Indianapolis           1.86m      1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.81 1.86 
        O  XXX 
  7       Good, Chris            Rose-Hulman            1.85m      1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.81 
      XXO 
  7       Higginbotham, Just     Illinois-Chiicag       1.92m      1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.81 1.86 
        O  XXX 
  7       Marzahl, Matt          Illinois-Chiicag       1.96m      1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.81 1.86 
        O  XXX 
  7       Schulthies, PJ         Rose-Hulman            1.86m      1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.81 1.86 
        O  XXX 
 --       Simmons, Travis        Valparaiso             1.70m         NH            
     1.81 
      XXX 
 --       Rufo, Peter            Valparaiso             1.73m         NH            
     1.81 
      XXX 
 --       Wang, Mick             Butler                 1.84m         NH            
     1.81 
      XXX 
 
Event 11  Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
 Minimum Measure - 25m no marks measured blow that mark
 Top 9 to finals
 STADIUM REC: $ 56.19m  4/1/2006    Kara Patterson, Purdue                     
  PURDUE REC: @ 61.56m  5/17/2008   Kara Patterson                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Chamblee, Amanda       Notre Dame            41.14m     38.71m     127-00 
      38.71m  28.98m  37.26m  34.62m  30.47m    
  2       Brace, Kaitlyn         Purdue                43.76m     38.36m     125-10 
      38.21m  37.49m  34.53m  37.97m  38.36m  33.84m
  3       Drozdowski, Sarah      Valparaiso            25.00m     37.35m     122-06 
      33.85m  36.56m  37.35m  31.53m  34.36m  33.73m
  4       Hermanson, Kylie       Purdue                37.45m     35.40m     116-02 
      35.40m  31.87m  30.98m  30.12m  30.14m  28.41m
  5       Gilbert, Elaine        Purdue                37.44m     34.80m     114-02 
      34.80m  34.80m  FOUL            
  6       Wagner, Valerie        Indianapolis          31.94m     34.09m     111-10 
      26.07m  31.65m  28.03m  34.09m  31.03m    
  7       Grabowski, Laura       Purdue                36.92m     32.67m     107-02 
      31.09m  30.61m  30.46m  32.67m  31.59m  32.29m
  8       Rust, Megan            St. Joseph's          31.00m     31.06m     101-11 
      30.85m  FOUL  31.06m  FOUL  29.18m  31.04m
  9       Traver, Jorden         Ball State            35.12m     30.12m      98-10 
      29.78m  FOUL  28.70m  30.12m  FOUL  27.94m
 10       Hickman, Farin         Indianapolis          30.95m     29.79m      97-09 
      25.20m  29.79m  FOUL            
 11       Becker, Emily          Purdue                32.57m     28.03m      91-11 
      24.99m  28.03m  25.22m            
 12       Reisinger, Jillian     Indianapolis          31.91m     27.80m      91-02 
      FOUL  27.60m  27.80m            
 13       Greer, Sara            Valparaiso            20.00m     27.34m      89-08 
      27.34m  24.55m  FOUL            
 14       Wilson, Nikki          Indianapolis          34.27m     26.77m      87-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.77m            
 15       Keele, Jordyn          Indianapolis          19.55m     23.79m      78-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  23.79m            
 16       Wilson, Allyson        Indianapolis                     22.24m      72-11 
      FOUL  22.24m  FOUL            
 
Event 12  Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
 Minimum Measure - 40m no marks measured below that mark
 Top 9 to finals
 STADIUM REC: $ 71.00m  3/30/1991   Stan Johanning, Michigan                   
  PURDUE REC: @ 69.75m  3/16/1996   Bryan Francis                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Getz, Jeremy           Valparaiso            45.00m     52.80m     173-03 
      49.29m  50.78m  43.01m  51.32m  52.43m  52.80m
  2       Keene, Kevin           Indianapolis          50.52m     50.09m     164-04 
      46.81m  45.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.09m
  3       Kristiansen, Peter     Notre Dame            55.00m     47.61m     156-02 
      FOUL  47.61m  42.41m  44.24m  45.79m  47.57m
  4       Beache, Ken            Unattached                       47.15m     154-08 
      47.15m  FOUL  43.10m  47.01m  FOUL  44.26m
  5       Daw, Andrew            Rose-Hulman           46.23m     46.08m     151-02 
      46.08m  42.98m  43.71m  42.69m  45.55m  44.81m
  6       Schulthies, PJ         Rose-Hulman           51.64m     44.86m     147-02 
      44.86m  42.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7       Rixon, Andrew          Valparaiso            44.98m     44.30m     145-04 
      44.30m  42.75m  42.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8       Larmore, Greg          Rose-Hulman           46.73m     42.39m     139-01 
      42.39m  FOUL  40.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9       Pappert, Kris          St. Joseph's          42.50m     41.03m     134-07 
      39.39m  41.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10       Carey, Sean            Valparaiso            30.00m     36.92m     121-01 
      36.92m  31.23m  33.18m            
 11       White, Landon          Indianapolis          44.17m     34.99m     114-09 
      34.99m  FOUL  FOUL            
 --       Henkel, Chad           Valparaiso            35.97m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 13  Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
 Minimum Measure - 35m no throws measured below that mark
 Top 9 to Finals
 STADIUM REC: $ 55.74m  5/23/1999   Nicole Chimko, Minnesota                   
  PURDUE REC: @ 53.90m  3/24/2007   Astin Steward                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Anderson, Terri        Purdue                52.92m     46.03m     151-00 
      40.99m  FOUL  43.95m  FOUL  FOUL  46.03m
  2       Moore, Taja            Indiana               49.55m     45.78m     150-02 
      FOUL  39.61m  40.02m  FOUL  FOUL  45.78m
  3       Devaney, Vivien        Notre Dame            43.34m     44.99m     147-07 
      41.08m  40.90m  44.23m  40.95m  44.99m  FOUL
  4       Dodaro, Melissa        Ball State            47.16m     43.75m     143-06 
      FOUL  43.75m  FOUL  41.11m  40.94m  43.71m
  5       Bunch, Dani            Purdue                44.67m     43.11m     141-05 
      FOUL  37.15m  FOUL  FOUL  43.11m  43.05m
  6       Slinden, Liberty       Purdue                46.35m     40.21m     131-11 
      FOUL  40.21m  FOUL  38.18m  39.85m  38.84m
  7       May, Isabelle          Indianapolis          44.40m     38.45m     126-02 
      FOUL  38.14m  FOUL  FOUL  38.21m  38.45m
  8       Nielsen, Taylor        St. Joseph's          39.17m     37.83m     124-01 
      33.30m  37.83m  FOUL  35.22m  35.49m  36.21m
  9       Davis, Megan           St. Joseph's          42.10m     37.81m     124-00 
      35.33m  FOUL  37.81m  36.65m  37.38m  FOUL
 10       Lumpkin, Marie         Ball State            39.23m     37.04m     121-06 
      36.25m  37.04m  36.30m            
 11       Carter, Carlynn        Indianapolis          40.36m     36.64m     120-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.64m            
 12       Hickman, Farin         Indianapolis          40.51m     36.34m     119-03 
      36.34m  FOUL  35.57m            
 13       Drozdowski, Sarah      Valparaiso            38.19m     36.24m     118-11 
      36.24m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14       Warner, Alexandria     Illinois-Chiicag      37.38m     35.93m     117-10 
      35.93m  35.15m  FOUL            
 15       Montgomery, Merced     St. Joseph's          38.31m     35.67m     117-00 
      35.67m  35.03m  35.41m            
 16       Kujawski, Emily        Notre Dame            41.58m     34.35m     112-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.35m            
 17       Collins, Amber         Butler                37.00m     32.28m     105-11 
      32.28m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18       Albertz, Ashley        Butler                38.00m     31.86m     104-06 
      31.86m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19       Kepshire, Alyssa       St. Joseph's          38.39m     30.97m     101-07 
      FOUL  30.97m  FOUL            
 20       Greer, Sara            Valparaiso                       26.95m      88-05 
      FOUL  26.95m  FOUL            
 
Event 14  Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
 Minimum Measure - 40m no throws measured below that mark
 Top 9 to Finals
 STADIUM REC: $ 58.86m  4/16/1994   Greg Hart, Indiana                         
  PURDUE REC: @ 58.28m  5/17/1985   Tim Brandt                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Galos, Daniel          Indiana               51.04m     49.86m     163-07 
      49.45m  49.86m  49.35m  49.63m  47.03m  49.24m
  2       Thomas, Anthony        Notre Dame            48.87m     49.01m     160-09 
      45.76m  FOUL  46.41m  44.06m  FOUL  49.01m
  3       Padovano, Dominick     Notre Dame            46.54m     47.61m     156-02 
      45.72m  FOUL  47.61m  46.06m  43.84m  45.16m
  4       Reiff, Caleb           Unattached            43.50m     45.92m     150-08 
      43.69m  45.18m  41.37m  42.81m  45.92m  44.75m
  5       Larmore, Greg          Rose-Hulman           43.37m     45.13m     148-01 
      42.80m  42.44m  42.63m  44.32m  FOUL  45.13m
  6       Kampf, Alex            Unattached            38.00m     44.77m     146-10 
      42.27m  44.77m  44.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7       Schulthies, PJ         Rose-Hulman           43.89m     43.45m     142-07 
      41.28m  43.45m  40.75m  42.62m  FOUL  39.58m
  8       Montgomery, Marcus     Indianapolis          44.17m     42.43m     139-02 
      39.96m  39.54m  42.43m  39.47m  FOUL  41.46m
  9       Bradley, Anthony       St. Joseph's          40.25m     41.83m     137-03 
      FOUL  41.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.15m
 10       Allen, James           Indiana Wesleyan      43.74m     41.26m     135-04 
      41.23m  FOUL  41.26m            
 11       Austin, Alan           St. Joseph's          44.72m     40.77m     133-09 
      40.77m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12       Pappert, Kris          St. Joseph's          42.18m     40.44m     132-08 
      40.13m  40.44m  FOUL            
 13       Royer, Matt            Indianapolis          42.87m     39.70m     130-03 
      39.46m  39.70m  FOUL            
 14       Heisler, Cameron       Indianapolis          41.27m     39.63m     130-00 
      FOUL  39.63m  FOUL            
 15       Owen, Brad             Butler                44.70m     38.31m     125-08 
      FOUL  38.31m  FOUL            
 16       Peebles, Nicko         Indianapolis          41.03m     38.10m     125-00 
      FOUL  38.10m  FOUL            
 17       Frey, Jacob            Valparaiso            36.00m     37.56m     123-03 
      33.98m  37.56m  FOUL            
 18       Martin, Kody           St. Joseph's          36.71m     36.41m     119-05 
      FOUL  36.41m  FOUL            
 19       Erba, Zac              Rose-Hulman           36.80m     36.03m     118-02 
      36.03m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20       Kimmel, Sam            Rose-Hulman           40.15m     35.69m     117-01 
      35.69m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21       Lovejoy, Tim           Indianapolis          35.00m     34.02m     111-07 
      34.02m  FOUL  FOUL            
 22       Stegenga, Ryan         Valparaiso            30.24m     31.13m     102-01 
      FOUL  31.13m  FOUL            
 --       Engel, Jakob           Purdue                43.97m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 15  Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
 Minimum Measure - 10m no jumps measured below that mark
 Top 9 to finals
 STADIUM REC: $ 13.27m  5/23/1999   Shakeema Walker, Penn State                
  PURDUE REC: @ 12.95m  5/16/2010   Nkeiru Ugwoaba                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1       Burke, Kelly           Notre Dame            12.04m     11.50m  -1.2  37-08.75 
     FOUL(-2.6) FOUL(+0.0) 11.17m(-0.9) 11.41m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.2) 11.50m(-1.2)
  2       Gourdin, Mary Esth     Notre Dame            12.00m     11.43m   0.9  37-06.00 
     FOUL(0.3) 11.34m(-0.0) 10.97m(-2.3) 11.43m(0.9) FOUL(-2.3) FOUL(-0.0)
  3       Leniart, Lauren        Notre Dame            11.23m     11.35m  -2.5  37-03.00 
     11.20m(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) 10.92m(-1.1) 11.11m(+0.0) 11.03m(-1.8) 11.35m(-2.5)
  4       Kelly-Taylor, Kend     Purdue                11.36m     10.80m  -0.8  35-05.25 
     FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(0.6) 10.74m(-0.9) FOUL(0.1) 10.70m(0.6) 10.80m(-0.8)
  5       Hudec, Nicole          Butler                11.23m     10.67m   1.7  35-00.25 
     10.60m(0.3) 10.57m(0.1) 10.20m(-1.9) FOUL(-1.7) 10.52m(-0.0) 10.67m(1.7)
  6       Hurlburt, Alyssa       Ball State            11.04m    J10.67m  -1.6  35-00.25 
     10.55m(0.8) 10.67m(-1.6) 10.38m(-2.3) 10.54m(-1.2) 10.32m(-2.5) 10.23m(+0.0)
  7       Lee, Tori              Indiana Wesleyan      10.57m     10.39m  -1.5  34-01.25 
     10.39m(-1.5) 10.14m(1.2) 10.19m(-0.7) 10.17m(-0.5) 10.24m(0.7) 10.30m(0.5)
  8       Allen, Alicia          St. Joseph's          11.01m     10.38m   2.1  34-00.75 
     FOUL(1.3) 10.38m(2.1) FOUL      10.00m(-1.6) 10.05m(-1.9) 10.37m(0.7)
  9       McCoy, Tiffany         St. Joseph's          10.85m     10.27m  +0.0  33-08.50 
     10.27m(+0.0) 10.18m(-0.0) 10.02m(0.3) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
 10       Wagner, Valerie        Indianapolis          10.63m     10.07m   0.2  33-00.50 
     10.00m(-0.1) ND(NWI) 10.07m(0.2)            
 11       Ganz, Adriana          Indianapolis          10.41m      9.97m  -0.5  32-08.50 
     FOUL(-0.9) 9.97m(-0.5) PASS                 
 12       Hetherington, Keya     St. Joseph's           9.90m      9.72m  -0.7  31-10.75 
     9.72m(-0.7) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 13       Hinstorff, Brooke      Valparaiso             9.68m      9.64m  -1.4  31-07.50 
     9.64m(-1.4) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(-2.3)            
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
 Minimum Measure - 12.00m no marks measured below that mark
 Top 9 to finals
 STADIUM REC: $ 16.65m  5/22/1983   Al Toon, Wisconsin                         
  PURDUE REC: @ 16.60m  5/21/2000   Ike Olekaibe                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1       Higginbotham, Just     Illinois-Chiicag      14.85m     14.45m   0.3  47-05.00 
     FOUL(-1.7) 13.91m(-0.1) FOUL(0.5) 14.10m(-2.5) 14.18m(-0.0) 14.45m(0.3)
  2       Tooks, Joe             St. Joseph's          14.32m     13.61m   1.0  44-08.00 
     13.61m(1.0) FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(1.2) 13.50m(-2.3) 13.52m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.8)
  3       Badertscher, Cy        Valparaiso            13.13m     13.46m  -0.8  44-02.00 
     12.62m(0.3) 13.17m(-1.5) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-1.9) 12.94m(-0.8) 13.46m(-0.8)
  4       Allen, Ryan            St. Joseph's          12.77m     13.10m  -0.1  42-11.75 
     12.29m(2.1) 12.80m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) ND(NWI) 12.98m(0.1) 13.10m(-0.1)
  5       Glass, Patrick         Notre Dame            13.96m     12.94m  -0.2  42-05.50 
     FOUL(0.1) 12.88m(-1.4) 12.94m(-0.2) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-0.2)
  6       Hovan, Chris           Valparaiso            12.82m     12.92m  -1.6  42-04.75 
     12.33m(0.5) 12.51m(-1.3) 12.51m(1.1) 12.51m(-0.8) 12.38m(-1.3) 12.92m(-1.6)
  7       Onuscheck, Doug        Notre Dame            12.75m     12.70m   0.2  41-08.00 
     12.70m(0.1) 12.70m(0.2) 12.69m(-1.3) FOUL(-0.3) 12.29m(-1.8) PASS     
  8       Aldrich, Jacob         Indianapolis          12.59m     12.26m  -0.8  40-02.75 
     12.14m(0.1) 12.26m(-0.8) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL(-1.6) PASS     
  9       Reynolds-Reuschel,     Indianapolis          12.45m     11.70m   1.5  38-04.75 
     11.70m(-1.6) ND(NWI) 11.56m(-0.0) 11.70m(1.5) ND(NWI) 11.56m(1.7)
 
Event 17  Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 STADIUM REC: $ 16:32.83  5/23/1999   Katie McGregor, Michigan                 
  PURDUE REC: @ 16:19.87  4/20/2002   Ann Stechschulte                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Johnson, Kari          Notre Dame          17:39.49   18:03.92  
  2       Moran, Kathryn         Notre Dame                     18:05.93  
  3       Downs, Rebecca         Iupui               18:00.56   18:12.56  
  4       Bentle, Beka           Indiana Wesleyan    18:33.38   18:15.62  
  5       Heeder, Megan          Notre Dame                     18:35.85  
  6       Verkamp, Kaci          Iupui               18:20.63   18:38.12  
  7       Tirado, Esther         Ball State          18:48.31   18:39.52  
  8       Conflenti, Kara        Purdue              17:26.28   18:41.54  
  9       Johnson, Jaime         Illinois-Chiicag    18:30.00   18:44.65  
 10       Paolillo, Maria        Purdue                         18:47.40  
 11       Cave, Stephanie        Indianapolis        18:12.17   18:52.13  
 12       Young, Hillary         St. Joseph's        19:35.98   19:01.19  
 13       Wade, Colleen          Notre Dame                     19:04.62  
 14       Ehrhardt, Tess         Illinois-Chiicag    18:10.00   19:08.51  
 15       Condra, Kimberly       Indianapolis        21:01.21   19:09.82  
 16       Lewis, Michelle        Indianapolis        19:29.26   19:11.14  
 17       Bernstein, Emily       Indianapolis        19:27.58   19:14.48  
 18       Howland, Jackie        Indianapolis        19:36.85   19:43.02  
 19       Hart, Kirsten          St. Joseph's        19:05.64   19:48.21  
 20       Leslie, Christine      Iupui               19:18.56   19:50.20  
 21       Chamberlin, Natali     Indianapolis        20:25.38   20:57.77  
 22       Brennan, Colleen       Illinois-Chiicag    20:30.00   21:15.44  
 23       Connelley, Vanessa     Illinois-Chiicag    20:29.00   22:19.11  
 
Event 18  Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 STADIUM REC: $ 14:02.07  5/18/1986   Jeff Jacobs, Illinois                    
  PURDUE REC: @ 14:02.57  4/20/2002   Donnie Fellows                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Barrett, Logan         St. Joseph's        15:21.30   14:52.95  
  2       Naylor, Ethan          Indiana Wesleyan    14:47.58   14:53.80  
  3       Hoard, Jason           Notre Dame          15:20.00   15:02.88  
  4       Appiah, Allan          Unattached          15:20.00   15:06.52  
  5       Smith, J.D.            Iupui               15:10.00   15:07.25  
  6       Mack, Andy             Unattached          15:10.00   15:08.44  
  7       Kaht, Richard          St. Joseph's        15:14.21   15:09.59  
  8       Cooperider, Zane       Iupui               15:10.00   15:14.00  
  9       Ragains, Pryce         Iupui               15:15.00   15:17.93  
 10       Milles, Blake          Unattached          15:30.00   15:20.09  
 11       Stoot, Steven          Unattached                     15:31.59  
 12       Piropato, Andrew       Indianapolis        15:25.60   15:32.55  
 13       Smith, Patrick         Notre Dame          15:08.00   15:33.26  
 14       McMillan, Benjamin     Indianapolis        16:15.38   15:33.67  
 15       O'Brien, Sean          Indianapolis        16:10.00   15:34.40  
 16       Farkas, Matt           Iupui               15:30.00   15:40.29  
 17       Young, Austin          Iupui               15:15.00   15:42.60  
 18       Laudermilch, Ethan     Indiana Wesleyan    15:51.35   15:46.97  
 19       Papazoglou, Kosta      Illinois-Chiicag    15:20.00   15:54.20  
 20       Rogers, Simon          Purdue                         16:02.56  
 21       Carden, Jake           St. Joseph's        15:35.00   16:06.66  
 22       Sherwood, Justin       Indianapolis        16:13.84   16:12.51  
 23       Caulkins, Korey        Indiana Wesleyan    15:53.76   16:22.08  
 24       Dowds, Corey           St. Joseph's        16:12.68   16:26.53  
 25       Witt, Brian            St. Joseph's        16:30.00   16:28.84  
 26       Beck, Aaron            Indianapolis        16:14.67   16:36.84  
 27       Pinon, Roger           Illinois-Chiicag    15:37.99   16:48.57  
 28       Desta, Bisrat          St. Joseph's        16:50.86   17:31.75  
 29       Laski, Jack            St. Joseph's        17:05.00   17:38.21  
 30       Yong, Alex             St. Joseph's        17:25.00   17:56.01  
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 STADIUM REC: $ 44.55  5/16/2004   , Penn State                                
                       K. Salaam,C.C. Aduba,S. Shoaf,C. Moore            
  PURDUE REC: @ 45.35  4/20/2001                                               
                       K. Liphardt, S. Carter, T. Johnson, T. Waters     
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Indianapolis  'A'                                   48.35      50.57  
     1) Wagner, Valerie                 2) Tender, Krystyn                
     3) McGregor, Shanese               4) Martin, Sarah                  
  2 Valparaiso  'A'                                     48.33      53.67  
     1) Buck, Malea                     2) Wosick, Kelli                  
     3) Hinstorff, Brooke               4) Crafton, Marissa               
 -- Ball State  'A'                                     47.63         DQ   Out of Exchange Zone
     1) Crawford, Christina             2) McMillan, Jordan               
     3) Lomax, Rebecca                  4) Taylor, Janae                  
 
Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 STADIUM REC: $ 39.87  5/17/1969   , Indiana                                   
  PURDUE REC: @ 39.50  4/5/2003                                                
                       P. Stovall, J. Green, K. Baxter, J. Reeves        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Valparaiso  'A'                                     43.47      43.35  
     1) Laskowski, Ricky                2) Adamik, Kevin                  
     3) Holy, Joe                       4) Coan, Logan                    
 
Event 21  Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 STADIUM REC: $ 4:19.94  5/22/1983   Sue Foster, Michigan                      
  PURDUE REC: @ 4:16.13  6/4/1988    Sally Smith                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Ryan, Meg              Notre Dame           4:29.41    4:36.16  
  2       Payonk, Dana           Purdue               4:45.00    4:40.95  
  3       Love, Kaitlyn          Butler               4:35.00    4:41.04  
  4       Hall, Jennifer         Purdue               4:45.00    4:41.22  
  5       Doney, Blair           Purdue               4:47.00    4:45.71  
  6       Beachy, Autumn         Purdue               4:50.00    4:49.54  
  7       Daluga, Linsey         Purdue               4:50.00    4:50.19  
  8       Knapp, Sutton          Indianapolis         5:00.89    4:51.20  
  9       Zehel, Nicole          Valparaiso           4:55.00    4:53.11  
 10       Russ, Ryan             Notre Dame           4:52.11    4:54.70  
 11       Caddick, Jennifer      Purdue               5:00.00    4:57.02  
 12       Jones, Rebekah         Iupui                4:50.28    4:58.11  
 13       Stephan, Chelsea       Butler                          5:00.05  
 14       Wittig, Haley          Indianapolis         4:58.48    5:02.31  
 15       Bleyer, Gena           Notre Dame           4:54.16    5:04.76  
 16       Hanlon, Trisha         St. Joseph's         5:16.80    5:07.45  
 17       Negassi, Frehiwet      St. Joseph's         5:22.27    5:11.16  
 18       Jones, Taylor          Iupui                5:10.49    5:14.68  
 19       Vetor, Emily           Iupui                5:09.32    5:14.94  
 20       Fields, Kelly          Purdue               5:15.00    5:15.47  
 21       Wilhelm, Katherine     Indianapolis         5:10.00    5:16.48  
 22       Gonzalez, Nicole       Rose-Hulman          5:21.21    5:25.44  
 23       Kuhlenhoelter, Ali     Purdue               5:10.00    5:29.09  
 24       Kinzie, Anna           Valparaiso           5:40.00    5:32.25  
 25       Nurkowski, Christi     Indianapolis         5:14.14    5:34.16  
 26       Carmignani, Eileen     Valparaiso           5:40.00    5:35.06  
 27       Ryan, Molly            Valparaiso           5:45.00    5:46.39  
 28       McElwain, Jessica      St. Joseph's         6:09.14    6:13.52  
 
Event 22  Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 STADIUM REC: $ 3:46.04  5/17/1969   Ray Arrington, Wisconsin                  
  PURDUE REC: @ 3:45.67  5/19/1973   Galen Hackler                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Skeete, Owen           Unattached           3:50.20    3:59.39  
  2       Thornton, DJ           Notre Dame           3:55.07    3:59.52  
  3       DeSantis, Dominic      Purdue               3:55.00    4:00.70  
  4       Klosterhoff, Brett     Purdue               3:55.00    4:01.05  
  5       Byrne, Kevin           Notre Dame           3:56.00    4:01.31  
  6       Lesiewicz, Patrick     Notre Dame           3:58.00    4:01.35  
  7       Schafer, Walter        Notre Dame           3:55.80    4:01.84  
  8     1 Zambrows, Garrett      Unattached           4:02.70    4:02.14  
  9       Wynn, Tyler            Purdue               3:55.00    4:02.28  
 10     2 Roche, Kyle            Unattached                      4:03.83  
 11       Grady, Martin          Notre Dame           3:58.50    4:04.01  
 12       Catt, Nathan           Rose-Hulman          4:05.19    4:05.75  
 13       Bojanov, Emil          Unattached           3:56.00    4:05.98  
 14       Strobel, Kellan        Butler               4:04.00    4:06.15  
 15       Gains, Jahi            Butler               4:08.00    4:06.51  
 16       Davis, Luke            Iupui                4:05.00    4:07.41  
 17       Mitchell, Matt         Indiana Wesleyan     4:04.75    4:08.84  
 18       Bradford, Walley       Valparaiso           3:58.00    4:08.85  
 19       Loria, Eric            Valparaiso           4:11.00    4:10.11  
 20       Marowski, Cody         Iupui                4:05.00    4:10.40  
 21       Thompson, Andrew       Rose-Hulman          4:05.10    4:11.79  
 22       Fagan, Nick            Valparaiso           4:12.00    4:14.37  
 23       Klimczak, Billy        Butler               4:09.90    4:15.01  
 24       Phillips, Matt         St. Joseph's         4:20.70    4:15.51  
 25       Lee, Cody              Illinois-Chiicag     4:12.00    4:16.98  
 26       Heeger, Derek          Rose-Hulman          4:17.53    4:19.93  
 27       Rutkowski, David       Valparaiso           4:13.00    4:21.45  
 28       Wenrich, Orion         Butler               4:12.00    4:21.54  
 29       Mayhew, Robbie         Rose-Hulman          4:16.71    4:22.66  
 30       Meyer, Ryan            Rose-Hulman          4:12.54    4:25.64  
 31       Schnake, Derek         Valparaiso           4:20.00    4:40.56  
 32       DeVos, Logan           St. Joseph's         4:45.10    4:43.84  
 33       Mosier, Tim            Indianapolis                    4:50.81  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
 STADIUM REC: $ 12.85  5/23/1999   Dominque Calloway, Ohio State               
  PURDUE REC: @ 13.27  5/26/2006   Leah Kincaid                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1       Barber, Kaila          Notre Dame             13.50      13.82   1.6  1 
  2       Sorenson, Nevada       Notre Dame             13.60      13.82   1.6  1 
  3       Tabb, Ciana            Purdue                 13.91      13.84   1.6  1 
  4       Becker, Emily          Purdue                 14.81      14.84   1.6  1 
  5       Nirva, Samantha        St. Joseph's                      15.17   0.1  2 
  6       Blanchard, Sasha       Notre Dame             14.80      15.48   1.6  1 
  7       Schuh, Aimee           Illinois-Chiicag       14.41      15.69   1.6  1 
  8       Boxell, Gloria         Rose-Hulman            16.35      16.20   0.1  2 
  9       Hemmerling, Kristi     St. Joseph's           16.43      16.34   0.1  2 
 10       Lengacher, Olivia      Indianapolis           15.95      16.79   0.1  2 
 11       Torres, Crystal        St. Joseph's           17.20      18.12   0.1  2 
 12       Reisinger, Jillian     Indianapolis           15.60      18.31   1.6  1 
 
Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
 STADIUM REC: $ 13.59  4/1/2007    Keith Hopkins, Purdue                       
  PURDUE REC: @ 13.54  4/10/1987   Rod Woodson                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1       Winters, Brandon       Purdue                 14.21      14.26  +0.0  1 
  2       Neal, Tyyon            Unattached             14.18      14.41  +0.0  1 
  3       Coleman, Sutton        Rose-Hulman            14.71      14.49  +0.0  1 
  4       Lipiec, Andy           Indiana Wesleyan       14.97      14.94  +0.0  1 
  5       Wright, Jeremiah       St. Joseph's           14.88      15.20  +0.0  1 
  6       Wang, Mick             Butler                 15.45      15.28  +0.0  2 
  7       Smith, Jake            Indiana Wesleyan       15.26      15.34  +0.0  2 
  8       Geis, Robert           Indianapolis           15.25      15.52  +0.0  1 
  9       Wood, Bryce            Notre Dame             15.06      15.53  +0.0  1 
 10       Koranteng, Philip      Rose-Hulman            15.61      15.68  +0.0  2 
 11       Carder, Jonathan       Indiana Wesleyan       15.24      15.75  +0.0  1 
 12       Dossey, Jonathan       Indianapolis           16.10      15.98  +0.0  2 
 13       Eyeguokan, Oye         Notre Dame             15.25      16.43  +0.0  1 
 14       Marzahl, Matt          Illinois-Chiicag                  18.06  +0.0  2 
 15       Miller, Frederick      St. Joseph's           18.22      18.44  +0.0  2 
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 STADIUM REC: $ 52.97  5/16/2004   Shallene Williams, Iowa                     
  PURDUE REC: @ 53.13  5/29/1987   Cestie Rhule                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Barber, Jade           Notre Dame             55.68      55.62   1 
  2       Morrison, Taylor       Purdue                 55.87      56.08   1 
  3       Shoolbraid, Kari       Purdue                 56.10      56.30   1 
  4       Woodard, Ebony         Purdue                 56.36      56.66   1 
  5       Montgalm, Noelle       Unattached             54.80      56.82   1 
  6       Glass, Elise           Purdue                 57.37      57.30   2 
  7       Lalla, Amber           Notre Dame             56.94      58.09   1 
  8       Clauser, Creasy        Rose-Hulman            58.54      59.51   1 
  9       Heinrichs, Jourdin     Indianapolis           59.88    1:00.28   2 
 10       Parks, Alexandra       Purdue                 59.98    1:00.90   2 
 11       Cassidy, Maddie        Butler               1:01.79    1:01.94   3 
 12       Behrendt, Katie        Ball State             59.80    1:02.02   2 
 13       VanDyke, Jordan        Indianapolis           59.46    1:02.26   2 
 14       Wosick, Kelli          Valparaiso           1:01.50    1:02.30   3 
 15       Reutman, Rebecca       Indianapolis           59.78    1:02.82   2 
 16       McCoy, Tiffany         St. Joseph's         1:04.00    1:04.64   3 
 17       Merkel, Sarah          St. Joseph's         1:03.75    1:05.13   3 
 18       Reisinger, Jillian     Indianapolis         1:03.75    1:06.68   3 
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 STADIUM REC: $ 45.05  5/16/2004   David Neville, Indiana                      
  PURDUE REC: @ 46.07  5/19/1962   Dave Mills                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Kindred, Jermel        Indianapolis           48.38      47.47   1 
  2       McNair, Robert         Purdue                 48.21      48.66   1 
  3       Stupka, Michael        Illinois-Chiicag       48.80      49.01   1 
  4       Etgen, Cortland        Unattached             48.75      49.07   1 
  5       Brattain, Nick         Unattached             49.38      49.13   2 
  6       Arvia, Chris           Purdue                 49.23      49.33   1 
  7       Lee, Josh              Purdue                 47.83      49.48   1 
  8       Kendrick, Andrew       Purdue                 47.91      49.53   1 
  9       Hannan, Tyler          Rose-Hulman            49.43      50.05   2 
 10       Pirtle, Gabe           Purdue                 48.45      50.26   1 
 11       Favorite, Jack         Notre Dame             49.50      50.39   2 
 12       Shaffer, Justin        Indiana Wesleyan       50.95      50.88   2 
 13       Holy, Joe              Valparaiso             50.54      51.63   2 
 14       Schulthies, Blake      Rose-Hulman            52.26      51.77   3 
 15       Keene, Kevin           Indianapolis           50.89      52.02   2 
 16       Thompson, Kyle         Indianapolis           50.97      52.11   2 
 17       Hojnacki, Sam          Rose-Hulman            52.98      53.36   3 
 18       Delcambre, Mickey      Valparaiso             52.47      53.50   3 
 19       Crum, Tyler            Valparaiso             52.00      53.84   3 
 20       Carow, Josh            Valparaiso             53.00      54.39   3 
 21       Johnson, Terrence      Indianapolis           51.25      55.73   2 
 22       Rigby, Bryan           Indianapolis           51.95      55.90   3 
 
Event 27  Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 STADIUM REC: $ 11.40  5/22/1999   Donica Merriman, Ohio State                 
  PURDUE REC: @ 11.65  5/23/1986   Sybil Perry                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1       Urssery, Aijah         Notre Dame             11.87      12.03  +0.0  1 
  2       Taylor, Janae          Ball State             11.92      12.40  +0.0  1 
  3       Tabb, Ciana            Purdue                 12.33      12.61  +0.0  1 
  4       McMillan, Jordan       Ball State             12.79      12.78  +0.0  2 
  5       Perkins, Danielle      St. Joseph's           13.10      12.83  +0.0  2 
  6       Davidson, Kelly        Butler                 12.29      12.85  +0.0  1 
  7       Martin, Sarah          Indianapolis           12.78      12.98  +0.0  2 
  8       Crawford, Christin     Ball State             13.22      13.17  +0.0  2 
  9       McGregor, Shanese      Indianapolis           12.47      13.20  +0.0  1 
 10       Wallace, Katie         Illinois-Chiicag       13.20      13.24  +0.0  2 
 11       Edwards, Camille       Indianapolis           12.49      13.35  +0.0  1 
 12       Denisenko, Mariya      Illinois-Chiicag       12.90      13.39  +0.0  2 
 13       Cox, Erin              Rose-Hulman            13.34      13.52  +0.0  2 
 14       Tender, Krystyn        Indianapolis           12.45      13.59  +0.0  1 
 15       Stacy, Taylor          St. Joseph's           13.90      13.63   0.3  3 
 16       Buck, Malea            Valparaiso                        13.97   0.3  3 
 17       Guertin, Valere        Illinois-Chiicag       13.30      14.11  +0.0  2 
 18       Romito, Erin           Illinois-Chiicag                  14.22   0.3  3 
 19       Johnson, Krystin       Indianapolis           13.35      14.25   0.3  3 
 --       Moore, Ashley          Illinois-Chiicag                     FS   0.3  3 
 
Event 28  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 STADIUM REC: $ 10.35  5/15/2004   Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
  PURDUE REC: @ 10.30  5/14/2005   Kenneth Baxter/Alvin McNair                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1       Smith, Julian          Valparaiso             10.68      10.70   1.2  1 
  2       Cosey, Mario           Purdue                 10.65      10.93   1.2  1 
  3       Kowaleski, Nick        Valparaiso             11.00      10.97   1.2  1 
  4       Winters, Brandon       Purdue                 11.00      11.02   1.2  1 
  5       Hollingsworth, Ton     Unattached             10.82      11.04   1.2  1 
  6       Mesidor, Keith         Notre Dame             11.13      11.07   1.6  2 
  7       Dunn, Nick             Notre Dame             11.17      11.21   1.6  2 
  8       Edwards, Jeremiah      Rose-Hulman            11.08      11.21   1.2  1 
  9       Becker, Clay           Rose-Hulman            11.26      11.24   1.6  2 
 10       Kubik, Matt            Illinois-Chiicag       10.86      11.29   1.2  1 
 11       Franklin, Terrell      Indianapolis           11.05      11.34   1.2  1 
 12       Renwick, Logan         Notre Dame             11.30      11.34   1.2  3 
 13       Stallings, Travis      Rose-Hulman                       11.35   1.2  3 
 14       Gray, Rod              St. Joseph's           11.01      11.35   1.2  1 
 15       Taylor, Michael        St. Joseph's           11.08      11.38   1.6  2 
 16       Fisher, Daniel         Butler                 11.27      11.63   1.6  2 
 17       Keene, Kevin           Indianapolis           11.19      11.79   1.6  2 
 18       Smith, Deonta          Indianapolis           11.65      11.84   1.2  3 
 19       Laflin, Logan          Rose-Hulman            11.84      11.85   1.2  3 
 20       Crawford, Anthony      Illinois-Chiicag       11.97      12.11   1.2  3 
 21       Rigby, Bryan           Indianapolis           11.59      12.38   1.2  3 
 
Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 STADIUM REC: $ 2:06.45  5/23/1999   Angie Stanifer, Michigan                  
  PURDUE REC: @ 2:06.69  5/14/2006   Brooke Patterson                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Frydrych, Emily        Notre Dame           2:13.62    2:11.41  
  2       Ryck, Angela           Notre Dame           2:11.42    2:12.39  
  3       Schroeder, Allison     Notre Dame           2:12.04    2:13.11  
  4       Love, Kaitlyn          Butler               2:13.57    2:13.24  
  5       Schulz, McKinzie       Notre Dame           2:10.71    2:14.13  
  6       Feslier Holmes, Al     Purdue               2:15.71    2:15.56  
  7       Mellen, MaryKate       Ball State           2:18.49    2:16.20  
  8       Smith, Bre'Anna        Purdue               2:14.32    2:16.35  
  9       Plenus, Megan          Purdue               2:13.27    2:18.92  
 10       Johnson, Amanda        Indiana Wesleyan     2:21.26    2:22.41  
 11       Zaiter, Rebecca        Illinois-Chiicag     2:15.62    2:22.65  
 12       Daluga, Linsey         Purdue               2:23.00    2:23.28  
 13       Doney, Blair           Purdue               2:20.00    2:23.82  
 14       Beachy, Autumn         Purdue               2:23.00    2:24.31  
 15       Johnson, Claire        Valparaiso           2:21.00    2:24.67  
 16       DeBoy, Katie           St. Joseph's         2:23.84    2:25.11  
 17       Payonk, Dana           Purdue               2:17.28    2:25.71  
 18       Knapp, Sutton          Indianapolis         2:22.95    2:26.30  
 19       Wittig, Haley          Indianapolis         2:23.35    2:26.49  
 20       Zehel, Nicole          Valparaiso           2:23.00    2:28.07  
 21       Hall, Katie            Indianapolis         2:36.93    2:37.41  
 22       Wilhelm, Katherine     Indianapolis                    2:38.37  
 23       Brock, Sadie           Indianapolis         2:35.55    2:38.92  
 24       Shemwell, Grace        Valparaiso           2:30.00    2:39.36  
 25       Nurkowski, Christi     Indianapolis         2:32.26    2:39.92  
 26       Kinzie, Anna           Valparaiso           2:35.00    2:39.92  
 27       Rhodes, Stephanie      Indianapolis         2:40.00    2:42.74  
 28       Walker, Amy            Indianapolis         2:43.00    2:46.36  
 29       Carmignani, Eileen     Valparaiso           2:45.00    2:46.69  
 30       Wilson, Carla          Illinois-Chiicag     2:48.87    2:46.81  
 31       Lewis, Jennifer        Indianapolis         2:50.00    2:48.61  
 32       Carlson, Marie         Illinois-Chiicag     2:56.80    3:08.29  
 
Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 STADIUM REC: $ 1:47.47  5/17/1969   Ray Arrington, Wisconsin                  
  PURDUE REC: @ 1:47.50  5/14/1983   Neil Carter                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Fauser, Mike           St. Joseph's         1:54.18    1:54.49  
  2       Blazer, Steve          Notre Dame           1:54.00    1:55.48  
  3       Gornall, Jordan        Unattached           1:53.02    1:55.66  
  4       Keyser, Mitch          Purdue               1:52.17    1:55.97  
  5       Karkalis, Photis       Illinois-Chiicag     1:55.74    1:55.97  
  6     1 Zambrows, Garrett      Unattached           1:56.71    1:57.14  
  7       Bradley, Mike          Notre Dame           1:56.50    1:57.87  
  8       Cruz, Max              Notre Dame           1:54.73    1:58.70  
  9       Cieniewicz, Joey       Illinois-Chiicag     1:59.48    1:59.02  
 10       Martin, Hansen         Indiana Wesleyan     1:57.96    1:59.38  
 11       Hojnacki, Josh         Rose-Hulman          1:59.11    1:59.91  
 12       Phillips, Charles      Rose-Hulman          1:58.46    2:00.41  
 13       Loria, Eric            Valparaiso           2:01.00    2:01.25  
 14       Gutterman, John        St. Joseph's         2:02.92    2:01.71  
 15       Gornall, Josh          Indianapolis         2:00.28    2:02.65  
 16       Ruich, Quinn           Indianapolis         2:02.00    2:03.36  
 17       Bradford, Walley       Valparaiso           1:59.00    2:05.09  
 18       Rutkowski, David       Valparaiso           2:03.00    2:06.45  
 19       Meredith, Kaleb        Indianapolis         2:12.45    2:08.34  
 20       Brown, Kenny           Indianapolis         2:00.85    2:08.96  
 21       Smith, Sean            Indianapolis         2:15.42    2:13.14  
 22       Johnson, Trevor        Indianapolis                    2:16.05  
 23       Shannahan, Mark        Indianapolis         2:36.24    2:35.47  
 
Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 STADIUM REC: $ 57.52  5/16/2004   Camile Robinson, Illinois                   
  PURDUE REC: @ 57.22  6/22/1984   Sybil Perry                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Monroe, Morgan         Purdue               1:01.00    1:02.12  
  2       Blanchard, Sasha       Notre Dame           1:03.75    1:04.65  
  3       Winkel, Jaclyn         Notre Dame           1:04.75    1:04.81  
  4       Heinrichs, Jourdin     Indianapolis         1:02.95    1:05.64  
  5       Hemmerling, Kristi     St. Joseph's         1:09.57    1:06.28  
  6       Witchger, Christin     Indiana Wesleyan     1:07.07    1:08.98  
  7       Lengacher, Olivia      Indianapolis         1:07.15    1:10.14  
  8       Hasty, Hannah          Indianapolis         1:05.15    1:10.42  
  9       Wright, Amy            Butler               1:09.87    1:14.28  
 
Event 32  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 STADIUM REC: $ 50.24  5/16/2004   Abe Jones, Illinois                         
  PURDUE REC: @ 51.38  4/5/1985    Dave Pomfret                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Wright, Jeremiah       St. Joseph's           53.95      53.81  
  2       Laskowski, Ricky       Valparaiso             54.00      57.44  
  3       Geis, Robert           Indianapolis           54.55      57.56  
  4       Eyeguokan, Oye         Notre Dame             55.00      57.88  
  5       Adamik, Kevin          Valparaiso             56.00      59.01  
  6       Miller, Frederick      St. Joseph's         1:05.23    1:05.22  
 
Event 33  Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 DECLARE BY THE START OF THE MEN'S 800
 WE WILL SET UP RACES AFTER DECLARATIONS
 STADIUM REC: $ 22.74  5/16/2004   Connie Moore, Penn State                    
  PURDUE REC: @ 23.74  5/31/1989   Sybil Perry/Jamie McNeair                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1       Montgalm, Noelle       Unattached             24.20      24.44  -0.3  1 
  2       Martin, LaTisha        Indianapolis           25.47      25.19  -0.3  1 
  3       Urssery, Aijah         Notre Dame             24.62      25.30  -0.3  1 
  4       Glass, Elise           Purdue                 25.18      25.31  -0.3  1 
  5       Woodard, Ebony         Purdue                 25.21      25.36  -0.3  1 
  6       Tabb, Ciana            Purdue                 25.84      25.68  -0.3  1 
  7       Morrison, Taylor       Purdue                 25.14      25.69  -0.3  1 
  8       Davidson, Kelly        Butler                 25.97      26.23  -0.3  1 
  9       Owens, Kenya           Indianapolis           25.95      26.26  +0.0  3 
 10       Lalla, Amber           Notre Dame             26.40      26.63  -3.1  2 
 11       McNeal, Angelique      Indianapolis           25.89      26.64  -0.3  1 
 12       Perkins, Danielle      St. Joseph's           26.56      26.79  -3.1  2 
 13       McMillan, Jordan       Ball State             26.01      26.82  -3.1  2 
 14       Morgan, Kyla           Indiana Wesleyan       25.98      27.10  -3.1  2 
 15       Cassidy, Maddie        Butler                            27.41  +0.0  3 
 16       Clauser, Creasy        Rose-Hulman            27.68      27.65  -0.6  4 
 17       Becker, Emily          Purdue                 27.19      27.77  -3.1  2 
 18       Behrendt, Katie        Ball State             27.30      27.81  -3.1  2 
 19       Moore, Ashley          Illinois-Chiicag                  27.99  +0.0  3 
 20       Boxell, Gloria         Rose-Hulman            27.43      28.06  -3.1  2 
 21       Cox, Erin              Rose-Hulman            27.70      28.11  -0.6  4 
 22       Schuh, Aimee           Illinois-Chiicag       27.50      28.15  +0.0  3 
 23       Buck, Malea            Valparaiso             27.82      28.24  +0.0  3 
 24       Wallace, Katie         Illinois-Chiicag       27.48      28.31  -3.1  2 
 25       Wosick, Kelli          Valparaiso             28.00      28.48  +0.0  3 
 26       Guertin, Valere        Illinois-Chiicag       28.00      28.54  +0.0  3 
 27       Stacy, Taylor          St. Joseph's           27.47      28.63  -3.1  2 
 28       Romito, Erin           Illinois-Chiicag       29.17      28.91  +0.0  3 
 29       Johnson, Krystin       Indianapolis           27.55      29.92  +0.0  3 
 
Event 34  Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 DECLARE BY THE START OF THE MEN'S 800
 WE WILL SET UP RACES AFTER DECLARATIONS
 STADIUM REC: $ 20.39  5/16/2004   David Neville, Indiana                      
  PURDUE REC: @ 20.47  6/3/1983    Alvin McNair                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1       Cosey, Mario           Purdue                 21.45      21.84  -1.1  1 
  2       Flournoy, Jerel        Indianapolis           21.49      21.85  -1.1  1 
  3       Smith, Julian          Valparaiso             21.55      22.05  -1.1  1 
  4       Coleman, Sutton        Rose-Hulman            22.68      22.08  -0.2  2 
  5       Lee, Josh              Purdue                 21.97      22.16  -1.1  1 
  6       Kowaleski, Nick        Valparaiso             22.55      22.19  -0.2  2 
  7       Winters, Brandon       Purdue                 22.21      22.20  -1.1  1 
  8       Kendrick, Andrew       Purdue                 21.88      22.31  -1.1  1 
  9       Etgen, Cortland        Unattached             21.85      22.34  -1.1  1 
 10       Arvia, Chris           Purdue                 22.40      22.49  -0.2  2 
 11       McNair, Robert         Purdue                 22.07      22.66  -1.1  1 
 12       Stupka, Michael        Illinois-Chiicag       22.37      22.68  -0.2  2 
 13       Edwards, Jeremiah      Rose-Hulman            23.25      22.75  -0.6  3 
 14       Becker, Clay           Rose-Hulman            23.02      22.78  -0.6  3 
 15       Coan, Logan            Valparaiso             22.80      22.79  -0.2  2 
 16       Brattain, Nick         Unattached             22.56      22.83  -0.2  2 
 17       Dunn, Nick             Notre Dame             22.75      22.97  -0.2  2 
 18       Schwartz, Kyle         Indianapolis           22.47      23.00  -0.2  2 
 19       Koranteng, Philip      Rose-Hulman            23.15      23.11  -0.6  3 
 20       Gray, Rod              St. Joseph's           22.95      23.65  -0.2  2 
 21       Laflin, Logan          Rose-Hulman            23.79      23.70  -0.6  3 
 22       Fisher, Daniel         Butler                 23.21      23.71  -0.6  3 
 23       Wood, Bryce            Notre Dame             22.90      24.13  -0.6  3 
 24       Marzahl, Matt          Illinois-Chiicag                  24.35  -0.6  3 
 25       Smith, Deonta          Indianapolis           23.25      24.66  -0.6  3 
 26       Crawford, Anthony      Illinois-Chiicag       24.79      24.93  -0.6  3 
 
Event 35  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
 STADIUM REC: $ 10:12.26  5/15/2004   Amber Ferner, Purdue                     
  PURDUE REC: @ 10:11.17  6/10/2010   Sarah Klaczynski                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Engel, Caitlin         Unattached          10:20.68   10:41.29  
  2       Ridderman, Erica       Unattached          10:43.15   10:49.70  
  3       Burnett, Shelbi        Butler              10:50.66   11:08.71  
  4       Olson, Mara            Butler              11:00.00   11:22.66  
  5       Zajac, Rachel          Iupui                          11:27.09  
  6       Strang, Andie          St. Joseph's        12:00.00   12:04.87  
  7       Paez, Ana              Iupui                          12:05.35  
  8       Mattingly, Amy         Iupui                          12:24.83  
  9       Lippold, Kelli         St. Joseph's        12:01.66   12:42.42  
 10       Watkins, Grace         Valparaiso          12:30.00   13:05.63  
 
Event 36  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
 STADIUM REC: $ 8:44.59  5/15/2004   Aaron Fisher, Ohio State                  
  PURDUE REC: @ 8:45.69  5/13/2006   David Rae                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Jordan, Craig          Butler               9:19.13    9:20.94  
  2       Roche, Josh            Unattached           9:15.00    9:27.61  
  3       Mullins, Kodi          Butler               9:25.00    9:30.45  
  4       Fuller, Johnny         Notre Dame           9:33.00    9:34.97  
  5       Oblinger, Kevin        Butler               9:43.74    9:35.85  
  6       Albert, Andrew         Indiana Wesleyan     9:42.11    9:36.05  
  7       Aldrich, Micah         Rose-Hulman          9:30.12    9:49.56  
  8       Glass, John            Illinois-Chiicag     9:40.55    9:55.88  
  9       Pesch, Thomas          Notre Dame           9:30.00    9:56.16  
 10       Massoels, Patrick      St. Joseph's         9:45.35    9:56.67  
 11       Mazzanti, Rocco        St. Joseph's         9:38.57   10:09.78  
 
Event 37  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 STADIUM REC: $ 3:38.76  5/16/2004   , Illinois                                
                         Y. Mensah,C. Robinson,S. Pickett,C. Robinson      
  PURDUE REC: @ 3:35.35  4/25/1987                                             
                         J. McNeair, C. Rhule, D. Benedict, A. Goodman     
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Purdue  'A'                                       3:44.44    3:48.39  
     1) Monroe, Morgan                  2) Shoolbraid, Kari               
     3) Woodard, Ebony                  4) Morrison, Taylor               
  2 Purdue  'B'                                       4:05.00    3:56.51  
     1) Parks, Alexandra                2) Smith, Bre'Anna                
     3) Plenus, Megan                   4) Glass, Elise                   
  3 Notre Dame  'A'                                   3:56.00    3:57.97  
     1) Frydrych, Emily                 2) Ryck, Angela                   
     3) Schroeder, Allison              4) Schulz, McKinzie               
  4 Indianapolis  'B'                                 3:55.36    4:01.18  
     1) VanDyke, Jordan                 2) McNeal, Angelique              
     3) Martin, LaTisha                 4) Owens, Kenya                   
  5 Indianapolis  'A'                                 4:01.35    4:07.74  
     1) Heinrichs, Jourdin              2) Raypole, Corinna               
     3) Hasty, Hannah                   4) Lengacher, Olivia              
  6 St. Joseph's (Ind.)  'A'                          4:16.89    4:11.47  
     1) Hemmerling, Kristina            2) Ledbetter, Tennia              
     3) Merkel, Sarah                   4) McCoy, Tiffany                 
  7 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                             4:24.17  
     1) Clauser, Creasy                 2) Boxell, Gloria                 
     3) Cox, Erin                       4) Evans, Elizabeth               
 
Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 STADIUM REC: $ 3:08.03  5/18/1986   , Illinois                                
  PURDUE REC: @ 3:08.13  4/30/1984                                             
                         T. Furnival, A. McNair, D. Anderson, R. Scruggs   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Indianapolis  'A'                                 3:15.00    3:12.96   1 
     1) Kindred, Jermel                 2) Schwartz, Kyle                 
     3) Gardner, Robert                 4) Flournoy, Jerel                
  2 Purdue  'A'                                       3:14.85    3:19.70   1 
     1) Cosey, Mario                    2) Griffith, Kevin                
     3) McNair, Robert                  4) Kendrick, Andrew               
  3 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                  3:17.00    3:22.49   1 
     1) Schulthies, Blake               2) Hannan, Tyler                  
     3) Stallings, Travis               4) Coleman, Sutton                
  4 Valparaiso  'A'                                   3:24.23    3:27.65   1 
     1) Holy, Joe                       2) Adamik, Kevin                  
     3) Laskowski, Ricky                4) Smith, Julian                  
  5 Rose-Hulman  'B'                                  3:27.15    3:30.69   2 
     1) Phillips, Charles               2) Kelley, Jake                   
     3) Hojnacki, Sam                   4) Catt, Nathan                   
  6 Valparaiso  'B'                                   3:30.00    3:33.47   2 
     1) Crum, Tyler                     2) Kowaleski, Nick                
     3) Delcambre, Mickey               4) Carow, Josh                    
  7 Indianapolis  'B'                                 3:25.00    3:33.66   2 
     1) Geis, Robert                    2) Keene, Kevin                   
     3) Franklin, Terrell               4) Rigby, Bryan                   
  8 Indianapolis  'C'                                 3:40.00    3:36.26   2 
     1) Ruich, Quinn                    2) Gornall, Josh                  
     3) Brown, Kenny                    4) Meredith, Kaleb                
 
Event 39  Women 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 STADIUM REC: $ 36:35.83  4/2/2011    Stephanie Bonk, Purdue                   
  PURDUE REC: @ 33:40.70  4/4/1986    Andrea Everett                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Richardson, Jessic     Valparaiso          37:00.00   38:17.84  
 
Event 40  Men 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Burgin, Spencer        Iupui               33:30.00   33:48.50  
  2       Hickok, Eric           Valparaiso          34:45.00   34:10.59  
  3       Westfall, Nathan       Iupui               33:30.00   34:24.03  
  4       Alles, Tyler           Indiana Wesleyan    33:55.80   34:30.45  
  5       Przybyla, Matthew      Valparaiso          34:00.00   34:36.10  
  6       Jaime, Leandro         Valparaiso          38:30.00   38:22.36  
 --       Kelly, Ryan            Iupui               33:30.00        DNF