Recap

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/18/2012 04:43 PM
                      Boilermaker Invite 2012 - 2/18/2012                      
                     Lambert Fieldhouse, Purdue University                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 to finals
 Purdue Rec.: % 22.04m  1/23/2004   Keith McBride                              
   FH Record: & 21.66m  1/25/2003   Dan Taylor, Ohio State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1       Royer, Matt            Indianapolis          21.53m     20.25m   66-05.25 
      FOUL  19.63m  20.25m  19.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  2       Mills, Akil            Illinois Sta          20.17m     20.15m   66-01.50 
      20.15m  FOUL  20.05m  FOUL  20.04m  19.94m
  3       Smith, Ryan            Indianapolis          18.50m     18.87m   61-11.00 
      FOUL  18.48m  17.63m  FOUL  18.39m  18.87m
  4     9 Enekwechi, Chuckie     Unattached            18.00m     18.12m   59-05.50 
      18.11m  FOUL  FOUL  18.10m  18.12m  FOUL
  5       McCulley, Connor       Purdue                           17.84m   58-06.50 
      17.73m  17.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6       Wielgopolan, Luke      Illinois Sta          18.11m     17.47m   57-03.75 
      17.47m  17.06m  FOUL  FOUL  16.79m  16.92m
  7       Peebles, Nicko         Indianapolis          17.83m    x17.42m   57-02.00 
      16.01m  16.66m  FOUL  17.32m  17.42m  16.91m
  8       Trofimuk, Patrick      Illinois Sta          17.22m    x17.23m   56-06.50 
      16.85m  17.01m  FOUL  17.23m  16.77m  16.37m
  9       Montgomery, Marcus     Indianapolis          17.63m    x16.73m   54-10.75 
      16.12m  FOUL  16.03m  FOUL  16.73m  15.94m
 10     8 Dean, Eric             Unattached            15.00m     15.55m   51-00.25 
      15.55m  FOUL  15.26m            
 10       Rixon, Bill            Valparaiso            16.19m     15.55m   51-00.25 
      FOUL  15.39m  15.55m            
 12       Lovejoy, Tim           Indianapolis          16.19m    x14.94m   49-00.25 
      FOUL  14.94m  FOUL            
 13       Rasche, Adam           Illinois Sta          14.87m    x14.52m   47-07.75 
      FOUL  14.15m  14.52m            
 14       Rixon, Andrew          Valparaiso            15.78m     14.03m   46-00.50 
      14.03m  FOUL  13.68m            
 15       Frey, Jacob            Valparaiso            14.41m    x13.36m   43-10.00 
      13.32m  11.93m  13.36m            
 16       Speer, Stephen         Marian (Ind.          14.11m     13.29m   43-07.25 
      13.08m  13.05m  13.29m            
 17       Stegenga, Ryan         Valparaiso            13.10m    x12.97m   42-06.75 
      11.55m  12.53m  12.97m            
 18       Eddleman, Tommy        Millikin              15.33m     12.76m   41-10.50 
      FOUL  12.47m  12.76m            
 19       Goad, David            Valparaiso            13.63m    x12.65m   41-06.00 
      11.95m  12.65m  11.81m            
 20       Wilhite, Jamar         Marian (Ind.          10.76m     11.23m   36-10.25 
      10.14m  10.24m  11.23m            
 21       Harmening, Charles     Marian (Ind.          11.54m    x10.72m   35-02.00 
      9.77m  10.15m  10.72m            
 
Event 2  Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 to finals
 Purdue Rec.: % 21.62m  3/14/2008   Astin Steward                              
   FH Record: & 22.41m  2/17/2007   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Bunch, Dani            Purdue                20.54m     20.15m   66-01.50 
      FOUL  19.12m  17.50m  18.31m  FOUL  20.15m
  2       Leckenby, Emily        Purdue                17.96m     18.46m   60-06.75 
      18.15m  18.46m  FOUL  17.40m  17.56m  FOUL
  3       Ziegler, Victoria      Illinois Sta          18.95m     18.25m   59-10.50 
      17.31m  18.01m  17.72m  FOUL  18.25m  17.82m
  4       Fife, Bre              Purdue                16.80m    x17.12m   56-02.00 
      FOUL  16.64m  17.09m  17.12m  16.96m  16.45m
  5       Drozdowski, Sarah      Valparaiso            17.06m     16.62m   54-06.50 
      FOUL  15.75m  16.62m  15.89m  16.05m  FOUL
  6       Williams, Jianna       Illinois Sta          18.32m     16.50m   54-01.75 
      16.50m  16.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7       Dahnweih, Mahnker      Illinois Sta          16.79m    x15.92m   52-02.75 
      15.15m  FOUL  FOUL  15.84m  15.92m  FOUL
  8       Slinden, Liberty       Purdue                15.84m    x15.61m   51-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.61m  14.58m  15.58m  15.35m
  9       Sherron, Brittany      Millikin              15.14m     14.82m   48-07.50 
      14.48m  14.38m  14.82m  13.66m  14.31m  14.81m
 10    11 Branam, Sara           Unattached            15.23m     13.99m   45-10.75 
      13.32m  FOUL  13.99m            
 11       Spesard, LeAnn         Millikin              14.33m     13.81m   45-03.75 
      12.93m  13.81m  FOUL            
 12       Hickman, Farin         Indianapolis          13.04m     13.69m   44-11.00 
      12.19m  13.04m  13.69m            
 13       Harris, Jordan         Millikin              15.22m    x13.46m   44-02.00 
      13.46m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14       Goodman, Samantha      Marian (Ind.          12.71m     13.37m   43-10.50 
      13.37m  FOUL  13.27m            
 15       Gannaway, Caitlin      Indianapolis          14.50m     13.28m   43-07.00 
      13.28m  12.76m  13.05m            
 16       May, Isabelle          Indianapolis          13.09m    x12.70m   41-08.00 
      12.70m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17       Sprinkle, Kassandr     Marian (Ind.          11.97m     12.54m   41-01.75 
      FOUL  12.42m  12.54m            
 18       Zink, Kayla            IPFW                  13.53m     12.27m   40-03.25 
      12.27m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19       Greer, Sara            Valparaiso            13.04m     12.16m   39-10.75 
      FOUL  12.16m  11.56m            
 20       Davison, Jessica       Millikin              10.97m    x11.16m   36-07.50 
      FOUL  10.95m  11.16m            
 21       Nesbitt, Nicole        Marian (Ind.           9.27m    x10.67m   35-00.25 
      8.26m  10.67m  9.08m            
 22       McHugh, Theresa        IPFW                   8.44m     10.53m   34-06.75 
      10.53m  FOUL  FOUL            
 23       Hughes, Ciera          Marian (Ind.           9.83m    x10.41m   34-02.00 
      9.78m  10.41m  9.77m            
 24       Wilson, Allyson        Indianapolis          12.10m     x9.85m   32-03.75 
      9.85m  8.54m  FOUL            
 25       Sawyer, Emily          Millikin               9.50m     x9.83m   32-03.00 
      9.58m  9.65m  9.83m            
 26       Navarro, Sonia         Goshen                 9.89m      9.56m   31-04.50 
      8.32m  9.02m  9.56m            
 
Event 3  Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 9 to finals
 Purdue Rec.: % 6.47m  2/3/2012    Leah Eber                                   
   FH Record: & 6.27m  2/26/2011   Leah Eber, Wisconsin/Purdue                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Wynne, Willita         Illinois Sta           5.69m      5.63m   18-05.75 
      5.60m  5.62m  5.50m  5.58m  5.53m  5.63m
  2       Edwards, Camille       Indianapolis           5.36m      5.31m   17-05.25 
      5.09m  4.47m  5.15m  5.15m  5.26m  5.31m
  3       Kelly-Taylor, Kend     Purdue                 5.25m      5.31m   17-05.25 
      FOUL  5.31m  FOUL  FOUL  5.19m  5.18m
  4       Hobler, Hilary         Illinois Sta           5.68m      5.24m   17-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.76m  4.29m  FOUL  5.24m
  5       Crafton, Marissa       Valparaiso             5.07m      5.07m   16-07.75 
      4.90m  FOUL  5.07m  FOUL  FOUL  4.87m
  6       Daykin, Kirsten        Millikin               5.40m      4.91m   16-01.50 
      4.84m  4.79m  4.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7       Hinstorff, Brooke      Valparaiso             4.75m      4.76m   15-07.50 
      FOUL  4.75m  4.68m  4.76m  FOUL  4.72m
  8       Palmer, Lauren         Marian (Ind.           4.68m      4.22m   13-10.25 
      4.13m  4.18m  FOUL  3.71m  4.22m  FOUL
  9       Hasan, Summer          Goshen                 4.29m      3.92m   12-10.50 
      3.85m  3.77m  3.79m  3.82m  3.92m  3.88m
 
Event 4  Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 9 to finals
 Purdue Rec.: % 7.91m  2/2/1974    Jeff Bolin                                  
   FH Record: & 7.85m  3/3/1978    Derek Laing, Purdue                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Bush, Gary             Purdue                 7.32m      6.89m   22-07.25 
      FOUL  6.63m  4.79m  FOUL  6.89m  FOUL
  2       Flournoy, Jerel        Indianapolis           7.03m      6.87m   22-06.50 
      FOUL  6.87m  6.67m  6.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  3       Capps, Kyle            Goshen                            6.58m   21-07.25 
      FOUL  6.58m  5.41m  PASS  5.20m  5.66m
  4       Hunt, Akeem            Purdue                 7.20m      6.58m   21-07.25 
      6.58m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  FOUL  FOUL
  5       Smith, Julian          Valparaiso             6.64m      6.55m   21-06.00 
      6.46m  6.44m  6.50m  PASS  6.44m  6.55m
  6       Badertscher, Cy        Valparaiso             6.40m      6.09m   19-11.75 
      5.49m  5.79m  5.95m  6.00m  6.06m  6.09m
  7       Conde, Emile           Marian (Ind.           6.17m      6.07m   19-11.00 
      FOUL  6.07m  5.77m  FOUL  6.03m  FOUL
  8       Hovan, Chris           Valparaiso             5.95m     x5.95m   19-06.25 
      5.78m  5.86m  FOUL  5.88m  5.95m  5.67m
  9       Lehman, Kyler          Goshen                 5.56m      5.90m   19-04.25 
      5.64m  5.79m  5.90m  5.84m  5.81m  FOUL
 10       Smith, Deonta          Indianapolis           6.20m      5.69m   18-08.00 
      5.46m  5.69m  FOUL            
 11       Leonard, Thomas        Goshen                 6.33m     x5.63m   18-05.75 
      5.63m  4.72m  5.56m            
 12       Rahar, Jordan          Millikin               6.10m      5.60m   18-04.50 
      5.45m  5.49m  5.60m            
 
Event 5  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 2.85/3.00/3.15/3.30/3.45/3.60/3.75/
 3.90/4.00/4.10
 Five Alive
 Purdue Rec.: % 4.25m  2/20/2010   Ebbie Metzinger/Brianna Neumann             
   FH Record: & 4.25m  2/24/2010   Kylie Hutson/Briana Neumann, Indiana State/P
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Harbert, Rachelle      Illinois Sta           3.85m      3.75m   12-03.50 
     2.75 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O 
  2       Vierk, Katie           Purdue                 3.80m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.75 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3       Swift, Emily           Illinois Sta           3.50m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.75 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4       Metzger, Alex          Purdue                 3.60m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.75 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5       Downey, Amanda         Purdue                 3.60m     x3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.75 3.20 3.35 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  6       Kreuzer, Rachel        Illinois Sta           3.30m     x3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.75 3.20 3.35 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7       Freeman, Kelly         Valparaiso             3.34m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.75 3.20 3.35 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8       Bowman, Jaci           Marian (Ind.           2.75m      2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.75 3.20 
        O  XXX 
 --       Stover, Elizabeth      Purdue                 3.80m         NH            
     2.75 3.20 3.35 3.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --       Callahan, Kaitlyn      Millikin               3.11m         NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 --       Silva, Samantha        Marian (Ind.           2.65m         NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 
Event 6  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 4.00/4.15/4.30/4.45/4.60/4.75/4.90/
 5.05/5.15/5.25
 Five alive
 Purdue Rec.: % 5.55m  3/13/1998   Randy Miller                                
   FH Record: & 5.72m  1/20/1990   S. Shaeffer, Ark. St. TC                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Campbell, Kyle         Purdue                 5.06m      4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2       Saunders, Zack         Purdue                 5.06m      4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  3       Pavelonis, Chase       Illinois Sta           4.70m      4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4       Ziegler, Michael       Illinois Sta           4.90m      4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5       Jean, Thomas           Illinois Sta           4.55m     x4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6       Cozart, Tyler          Marian (Ind.           4.35m      4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.35 4.50 
        O  XXX 
  7       Pavlish, Keith         Marian (Ind.           4.45m      4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.35 4.50 
      XXO  XXX 
 --       Carey, Sean            Valparaiso             4.00m         NH            
     4.35 
      XXX 
 --       Ayres, Charles         Marian (Ind.           3.70m         NH            
     4.35 
      XXX 
 
Event 7  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Top 9 to finals
 Plus 1 to finals
 Purdue Rec.: % 19.94m  2/19/2005   Nedzad Mulagbegovic                        
   FH Record: & 20.17m  2/21/2009   Russ Winger, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Jensen, Curtis         Illinois Sta          18.20m     17.70m   58-01.00 
      17.20m  17.37m  17.70m  FOUL  FOUL  17.36m
  2       Engel, Jakob           Purdue                           16.73m   54-10.75 
      FOUL  15.84m  16.72m  16.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  3       Smith, Ryan            Indianapolis          16.86m     16.40m   53-09.75 
      15.53m  16.16m  16.40m  16.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  4       Royer, Matt            Indianapolis          16.47m     15.96m   52-04.50 
      15.93m  15.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.96m
  5       Trofimuk, Patrick      Illinois Sta          14.68m     14.85m   48-08.75 
      14.48m  FOUL  14.66m  14.68m  14.63m  14.85m
  6       Kroeger, Michael       Illinois Sta          14.81m    x14.73m   48-04.00 
      14.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.73m  14.30m
  7       Wirth, Anthony         Illinois Sta          15.61m    x14.69m   48-02.50 
      14.24m  14.04m  14.49m  FOUL  14.69m  FOUL
  8       Rasche, Adam           Illinois Sta          13.61m    x13.78m   45-02.50 
      12.60m  FOUL  13.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9       Montgomery, Marcus     Indianapolis          13.05m    x13.69m   44-11.00 
      13.31m  13.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.69m
 10       Frey, Jacob            Valparaiso            13.65m     13.25m   43-05.75 
      13.25m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11       Speer, Stephen         Marian (Ind.          13.54m     12.53m   41-01.50 
      12.53m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12       Lovejoy, Tim           Indianapolis          13.26m    x12.43m   40-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.43m            
 13       Eddleman, Tommy        Millikin              12.93m     12.20m   40-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.20m            
 14       Wilhite, Jamar         Marian (Ind.          12.70m     11.57m   37-11.50 
      11.57m  FOUL  FOUL            
 --       Mills, Akil            Illinois Sta          15.06m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 8  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Top 9 to finals
 Purdue Rec.: % 16.47m  1/23/2010   Stacey Wannamacher                         
   FH Record: & 17.95m  1/15/2011   Faith Sherrill, Indiana                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Smith, Brittany        Illinois Sta          16.85m     16.97m   55-08.25 
      15.56m  16.07m  16.50m  15.62m  16.34m  16.97m
  2       Bunch, Dani            Purdue                15.84m     16.09m   52-09.50 
      FOUL  15.69m  15.72m  15.34m  16.09m  FOUL
  3       Anderson, Terri        Purdue                14.27m     15.01m   49-03.00 
      13.95m  14.12m  14.70m  15.01m  FOUL  FOUL
  4       Slinden, Liberty       Purdue                14.69m    x14.62m   47-11.75 
      14.62m  14.51m  13.95m  13.90m  FOUL  14.57m
  5       Ziegler, Victoria      Illinois Sta          14.70m     14.02m   46-00.00 
      FOUL  13.71m  13.86m  FOUL  14.02m  FOUL
  6       Spesard, LeAnn         Millikin              13.43m     12.68m   41-07.25 
      12.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.95m  FOUL
  7       Zink, Kayla            IPFW                  12.73m     12.59m   41-03.75 
      12.46m  11.24m  11.57m  12.16m  12.59m  12.47m
  8       Drozdowski, Sarah      Valparaiso            13.06m     12.50m   41-00.25 
      12.50m  12.04m  FOUL  FOUL  12.23m  11.59m
  9       Dahnweih, Mahnker      Illinois Sta          13.23m    x12.11m   39-08.75 
      12.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10       Williams, Jianna       Illinois Sta          13.00m    x11.94m   39-02.25 
      FOUL  11.94m  FOUL            
 11       Sherron, Brittany      Millikin              12.61m     11.84m   38-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.84m            
 12       Harris, Jordan         Millikin              12.50m    x11.38m   37-04.00 
      10.47m  11.23m  11.38m            
 13       May, Isabelle          Indianapolis          11.46m     11.28m   37-00.25 
      11.15m  11.15m  11.28m            
 14       Sprinkle, Kassandr     Marian (Ind.          12.14m     11.06m   36-03.50 
      11.02m  11.06m  10.75m            
 15       Wilson, Allyson        Indianapolis          11.10m     10.88m   35-08.50 
      10.22m  10.67m  10.88m            
 16       Bowen, Courtney        IPFW                  11.13m     10.76m   35-03.75 
      10.14m  10.76m  10.25m            
 17       Goodman, Samantha      Marian (Ind.          11.34m     10.08m   33-01.00 
      9.07m  10.08m  FOUL            
 18       Morgan, Amanda         Millikin              10.23m     x9.45m   31-00.00 
      7.82m  9.45m  8.71m            
 19       Hughes, Ciera          Marian (Ind.           9.39m     x9.21m   30-02.75 
      9.18m  8.98m  9.21m            
 20       Davison, Jessica       Millikin              10.75m     x9.04m   29-08.00 
      9.04m  8.86m  8.47m            
 21       Nesbitt, Nicole        Marian (Ind.           9.41m     x8.33m   27-04.00 
      FOUL  8.33m  7.93m            
 22       Sawyer, Emily          Millikin               8.52m     x8.13m   26-08.25 
      8.01m  FOUL  8.13m            
 
Event 9  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 1.22/1.27/1.32/1.37/1.42/1.47/1.50
 Purdue Rec.: % 1.91m  2/24/1996   Corissa Yasen                               
   FH Record: & 1.86m  2/16/2002   Carri Long, Ind. Invaders                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Becker, Emily          Purdue                 1.65m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2       Harvoth, Amy           Illinois Sta           1.68m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3       Anderson, Becky        Illinois Sta           1.68m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4       Rafidia, Amanda        Illinois Sta           1.60m     x1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5       Moore, Katy            IPFW                   1.64m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  6       Turpin, Beatrice       Purdue                 1.61m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  7       Patterson, Christi     Millikin               1.55m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7       Haskett, Whitney       Illinois Sta           1.55m     x1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 --       Taylor, Jazmin         Valparaiso             1.42m         NH            
     1.40 
      XXX 
 
Event 10  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 1.75/1.80/1.85/1.90/1.95/2.00/2.05
 2.10/2.15/2.20/2.24/2.26
 Purdue Rec.: % 2.26m  3/10/2001   Shaun Guice                                 
   FH Record: & 2.26m  1/17/1987   Tom Smith, Illinois St.                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Davis, Geoff           Purdue                 2.21m      2.16m    7-01.00 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.08 2.12 2.16 2.19 2.22 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  2       DeJaegher, Jacob       Illinois Sta           2.00m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3       Jones, Samuel          Goshen                 1.90m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4       Spight, Derrick        Purdue                 2.05m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5       Mishler, Kyle          Goshen                 1.90m      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6       O'Connor, Chris        Marian (Ind.           1.86m      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7       Leonard, Thomas        Goshen                 1.75m     x1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8       Simmons, Travis        Valparaiso             1.75m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 
        O  XXX 
  9       Rufo, Peter            Valparaiso             1.75m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
       XO  PPP  XXX 
 --       Getz, Jeremy           Valparaiso             1.75m         NH            
     1.70 
      XXX 
 --       Badertscher, Cy        Valparaiso             1.75m         NH            
     1.70 1.75 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Event 11  Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 9 to finals
 Purdue Rec.: % 12.90m  3/1/2009    Nkeiru Ugwoaba                             
   FH Record: & 12.93m  1/18/1991   D. Sommerville                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Kelly-Taylor, Kend     Purdue                11.05m     11.36m   37-03.25 
      10.95m  11.08m  FOUL  10.82m  11.09m  11.36m
  2       McHugh, Theresa        IPFW                  10.27m     10.63m   34-10.50 
      9.76m  10.63m  10.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3       Daykin, Kirsten        Millikin              10.58m     10.57m   34-08.25 
      10.02m  10.23m  10.25m  10.57m  10.32m  10.34m
 --       Hinstorff, Brooke      Valparaiso             9.68m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 12  Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 9 to finals
 Purdue Rec.: % 16.35m  3/5/1999    Michael Turner                             
   FH Record: & 17.21m  1/28/1989   Jan Cado, North Central                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Knight, Tyler          Illinois Sta          15.09m     14.46m   47-05.25 
      14.36m  14.46m  PASS  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  2       Harris, Normondo       Purdue                14.67m     14.43m   47-04.25 
      13.47m  FOUL  11.89m  14.43m  13.95m  14.03m
  3       Mizel, Kris            Illinois Sta          14.65m     13.19m   43-03.25 
      FOUL  13.18m  13.16m  13.19m  PASS  PASS
  4       Hovan, Chris           Valparaiso            12.85m     12.47m   40-11.00 
      12.25m  FOUL  FOUL  12.47m  12.32m  12.36m
 
Event 13  Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
 Purdue Rec.: % 4:40.86  2/19/1988   Sally Smith                               
   FH Record: & 4:35.97  2/26/1988   Suzie Favor, Wisconsin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Hutchings, Sarah       IPFW                 5:13.32    5:05.45  
  2       Bonk, Stephanie        Purdue               5:08.76    5:05.90  
  3       Beachy, Autumn         Purdue               5:17.35    5:06.28  
  4       Zajac, Rachel          Iupui                5:12.05    5:06.39  
  5       Johnson, Claire        Valparaiso           5:04.00    5:08.11  
  6       Borchelt, Lauren       Marian (Ind.         5:13.25    5:08.45  
  7    12 Sullivan, Dani         Unattached           5:10.00    5:09.92  
  8       Emberton, Kindra       Millikin             5:15.00    5:14.61  
  9       Verkamp, Kaci          Iupui                5:26.93    5:34.46  
 10       Mattingly, Amy         Iupui                5:35.78   x5:35.26  
 11       Paolillo, Maria        Purdue                         x5:36.78  
 12       Meeker, Amanda         Millikin             5:49.56    5:47.80  
 13    14 Key, Latashia          Unattached           5:55.00    5:50.39  
 14       Corbett, Jenica        Goshen               6:02.48    5:56.68  
 15       Chamberlin, Natali     Indianapolis         5:45.00    6:02.38  
 16       Nurkowski, Christi     Indianapolis         5:55.72    6:10.79  
 
Event 14  Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
 Purdue Rec.: % 4:06.27  1978        Tim Smith                                 
   FH Record: & 4:00.56  1998        Kevin Sullivan, Michigan                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Chettleburgh, Kyle     Western Kent         4:18.46    4:22.13  
  2    15 Zambros, Garrett       Unattached                      4:24.17  
  3       Funk, Billy            Goshen               4:20.00    4:24.64  
  4       Regan, Steve           Illinois Sta         4:25.00    4:31.13  
  5       Kaelo, Moses           Goshen               4:22.00    4:39.84  
  6       Stanton, Erik          Illinois Sta         4:25.00    4:45.19  
  7       Navarro, John          Illinois Sta         4:25.00   x4:48.41  
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Final Only
 Purdue Rec.: %  8.25  1/26/2008   Leah Kincaid                                
   FH Record: &  7.98  2/25/2001   Donica Merriman, Ohio State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Tabb, Ciana            Purdue                  8.63       8.66  
  2       Edwards, Camille       Indianapolis            8.95       8.87  
  3       Volfova, Kristina      Western Kent            8.64       9.01  
  4       Simmons, Kiley         Marian (Ind.            9.60       9.79  
  5       Schambers, Jaymee      Marian (Ind.            9.50       9.87  
  6       Urdahl, Nicole         IPFW                    9.50       9.93  
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to finals
 Purdue Rec.: %  7.61              Rod Woodson                                 
   FH Record: &  7.75  1/18/2003   Ricardo Melbourne, Central State            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Winters, Brandon       Purdue                  7.97       8.00q  1 
  2     6 Hembrough, Josh        Unattached              7.80       8.01q  2 
  3       Smith, Kendric         Illinois Sta            8.06       8.07q  1 
  4       Maxey, Taylor          Marian (Ind.            8.26       8.25q  1 
  5       Mikesky, Shane         Purdue                  8.11       8.29q  2 
  6       Kindred, Jermel        Indianapolis            8.25       8.45q  1 
  7       Willey, Mike           Purdue                  8.17       8.53q  2 
  8     7 Bontrager, Connor      Unattached              9.01       9.23q  2 
  9       Laskowski, Ricky       Valparaiso              8.50       9.25   2 
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to finals
 Purdue Rec.: %  7.61              Rod Woodson                                 
   FH Record: &  7.75  1/18/2003   Ricardo Melbourne, Central State            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1       Winters, Brandon       Purdue                  8.00       7.97  
  2       Smith, Kendric         Illinois Sta            8.07       7.98  
  3       Mikesky, Shane         Purdue                  8.29       8.09  
  4     6 Hembrough, Josh        Unattached              8.01       8.18  
  5       Maxey, Taylor          Marian (Ind.            8.25       8.25  
  6       Willey, Mike           Purdue                  8.53      x8.30  
  7       Kindred, Jermel        Indianapolis            8.45       8.31  
  8     7 Bontrager, Connor      Unattached              9.23       9.09  
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Purdue Rec.: % 54.61  3/1/1998    Khadijah Conda                              
   FH Record: & 53.96  2/25/1994   Susan Francis, Michigan State               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Maciukaite, Irma       Western Kent           56.29      58.38   1 
  2       Owsley, Renyae         Marian (Ind.         1:01.00      59.69   2 
  3       Parks, Alexandra       Purdue                 59.98    1:00.05   1 
  4       Frey, Jordan           Illinois Sta           59.89    1:00.68   1 
  5       Taylor, Kaylin         IPFW                   59.00    1:01.12   1 
  6       Moore, Katy            IPFW                   59.00    1:01.74   1 
  7       Wosick, Kelli          Valparaiso           1:01.50    1:02.37   2 
  8       Craig, Emily           IPFW                 1:03.50   x1:04.79   2 
  9       Trimble, Olivia        IPFW                 1:03.50   x1:06.21   2 
 10       Johnson, Krystin       Indianapolis         1:05.75    1:10.74   2 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Purdue Rec.: % 46.91  2/25/2001   Markus Williams                             
   FH Record: & 46.61  3/1/1986    Omar Davidson, Michigan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Lee, Josh              Purdue                 48.78      49.64   1 
  2       Cruz, Javar            Illinois Sta           50.27      50.92   1 
  3    16 Wiley, Jacob           Unattached                        51.59   2 
  4    10 Thomas, Robert         Unattached             51.90      52.64   1 
  5       Williams, Tyler        Marian (Ind.           52.31      52.83   1 
  6       Queen, Avery           Illinois Sta           53.11      52.91   3 
  7       Powell, Ibn            Millikin               52.80      52.97   2 
  8       Holy, Joe              Valparaiso             52.41      53.06   2 
  9       Crum, Tyler            Valparaiso             52.42      53.21   2 
 10       Carow, Josh            Valparaiso             53.16     x54.33   3 
 11       Conde, Emile           Marian (Ind.           55.31      54.97   3 
 12       Rahar, Jordan          Millikin               53.50      55.07   3 
 13       Delcambre, Mickey      Valparaiso             52.47     x56.61   2 
 
Event 19  Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to final
 Purdue Rec.: %  7.41  1983        Sybil Perry                                 
   FH Record: &  7.26  2/18/1994   Holly Hyche, Indiana State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Robinson, Ariel        Millikin                7.82       7.98q  2 
  2       Johnson, Printassi     Illinois Sta            7.93       8.03q  2 
  3       Edwards, Camille       Indianapolis            8.05       8.17q  1 
  4       McGregor, Shanese      Indianapolis            8.15       8.24q  2 
  5       Hodgen, Courtney       IPFW                    8.20       8.27q  2 
  6       Martin, Sarah          Indianapolis            8.05       8.34q  1 
  7       Staib, Alyssa          Millikin                8.55       8.53q  2 
  8       Svorinic, Nicole       Marian (Ind.            8.62       8.70q  1 
  9       Buck, Malea            Valparaiso                         8.71   1 
 10       Bacyznski, Madelai     IPFW                    8.60       9.19   2 
 11       Gilbert, Elaine        Purdue                             9.26   2 
 12       Jantz, Maria           Goshen                             9.29   2 
 
Event 19  Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to final
 Purdue Rec.: %  7.41  1983        Sybil Perry                                 
   FH Record: &  7.26  2/18/1994   Holly Hyche, Indiana State                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1       Robinson, Ariel        Millikin                7.98       7.89  
  2       Johnson, Printassi     Illinois Sta            8.03       7.90  
  3       Hodgen, Courtney       IPFW                    8.27       8.21  
  4       McGregor, Shanese      Indianapolis            8.24       8.24  
  5       Martin, Sarah          Indianapolis            8.34       8.45  
  6       Staib, Alyssa          Millikin                8.53       8.57  
  7       Svorinic, Nicole       Marian (Ind.            8.70       8.69  
 
Event 20  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to final
 Purdue Rec.: %  6.66  2/26/2010   Shane Crawford                              
   FH Record: &  6.64  1/13/2001   Joshua Johnson, Pioneer TC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Hunt, Akeem            Purdue                  7.04       6.89q  1 
  2       Cosey, Mario           Purdue                  6.96       6.99q  2 
  3       Aristide, Ish          Purdue                  6.90       7.03q  3 
  4       Winters, Brandon       Purdue                  7.12       7.04q  3 
  5       Smith, Julian          Valparaiso              6.86       7.05q  1 
  6       Acres, Carleston       Millikin                6.97       7.07q  2 
  7       Kowaleski, Nick        Valparaiso              7.06       7.15q  3 
  8       Mikesky, Shane         Purdue                  7.15       7.17q  1 
  9       Thompson, Kyle         Indianapolis            7.05       7.21   1 
 10       Willey, Mike           Purdue                             7.33   2 
 11       Gamamou, Henry         Valparaiso              7.40       7.35   2 
 12       Smith, Deonta          Indianapolis            7.10       7.40   2 
 13       Oliver, Demetri        Marian (Ind.            7.37       7.42   2 
 14       Beach, Wesley          Millikin                7.47       7.52   1 
 15       Keys, Dionte           Indianapolis            7.15       7.56   1 
 16       Henkel, Chad           Valparaiso              7.60       7.69   1 
 17       Capps, Kyle            Goshen                             7.75   1 
 18       Diaz, Juan Carlos      Goshen                  7.78       7.76   3 
 19       Adams, Josh            Marian (Ind.            7.74       7.88   2 
 20       Rufo, Peter            Valparaiso              7.60       7.93   3 
 
Event 20  Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to final
 Purdue Rec.: %  6.66  2/26/2010   Shane Crawford                              
   FH Record: &  6.64  1/13/2001   Joshua Johnson, Pioneer TC                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1       Smith, Julian          Valparaiso              7.05       7.00  
  2       Cosey, Mario           Purdue                  6.99       7.01  
  3       Acres, Carleston       Millikin                7.07       7.03  
  4       Aristide, Ish          Purdue                  7.03       7.06  
  5       Winters, Brandon       Purdue                  7.04      x7.09  
  6       Kowaleski, Nick        Valparaiso              7.15       7.10  
  7       Mikesky, Shane         Purdue                  7.17      x7.17  
 
Event 21  Women 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Purdue Rec.: % 1:30.24  2/26/2010   Rachel Stalzer                            
   FH Record: & 1:27.99  2/25/1994   Amy Wickus, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Smith, Bre'Anna        Purdue               1:37.47    1:34.90  
  2       Plenus, Megan          Purdue               1:36.39    1:37.59  
  3       Daykin, Kirsten        Millikin             1:40.51    1:39.10  
 
Event 22  Men 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Purdue Rec.: % 1:18.36  3/1/2009    Stephen Bach                              
   FH Record: & 1:16.96  2/27/2005   Zachary Glavash, Illinois                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Griffith, Kevin        Purdue               1:20.00    1:20.38  
  2       Keyser, Mitch          Purdue               1:19.27    1:21.16  
  3       McComb, Randy          IPFW                 1:24.00    1:26.11  
 --       Pirtle, Gabe           Purdue               1:21.58        DNF  
 
Event 23  Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Purdue Rec.: % 2:07.90  3/4/2006    Brooke Woodruff                           
   FH Record: & 2:06.92  2/27/2011   Jillian Smith, Michigan                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Staples, Breanna       Illinois Sta         2:18.95    2:19.86   1 
  2       Wenning, Hillary       Indianapolis         2:22.85    2:25.22   1 
  3       Stephenson, Taylor     Illinois Sta         2:23.01    2:27.81   1 
  4       Walsh, Samantha        Marian (Ind.         2:41.73    2:33.65   2 
  5       Hall, Katie            Indianapolis         2:39.79    2:36.93   2 
  6    14 Key, Latashia          Unattached           2:35.00    2:38.95   2 
  7       Shemwell, Grace        Valparaiso                      2:39.14   3 
  8       Carmignani, Eileen     Valparaiso           2:37.00    2:40.31   2 
  9       Walker, Amy            Indianapolis         2:43.00   x2:46.68   3 
 10       Nurkowski, Christi     Indianapolis         2:32.26   x2:48.48   1 
 11       Anderson, Kara         Millikin             2:45.00    2:50.11   3 
 12       Stellfox, Patty        Valparaiso           2:32.00   x2:51.51   1 
 13       Lewis, Jennifer        Indianapolis         2:50.00   x2:53.86   3 
 14       Ryan, Molly            Valparaiso           2:45.00   x2:54.39   2 
 15       Minier, Alexis         IPFW                 3:01.01    2:56.74   3 
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Purdue Rec.: % 1:48.70  2/6/1993    Darrin Wilcoxson                          
   FH Record: & 1:48.57  3/2/1973    Rob Mango, Illinois                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Purdy, Daniel          Marian (Ind.         1:59.08    1:56.87   1 
  2       Hanson, Chris          Marian (Ind.         1:56.35    1:57.50   1 
  3       Zelaya, Daniel         Goshen               1:57.00    1:57.64   1 
  4       Loria, Eric            Valparaiso           1:59.00    2:02.57   2 
  5       Wiggen, Mathew         Illinois Sta         1:58.13    2:02.58   1 
  6       Schnake, Derek         Valparaiso           1:58.00    2:03.39   1 
  7       Gunderkline, Brock     Goshen               2:02.10    2:06.82   2 
  8       Adamik, Kevin          Valparaiso           1:55.00   x2:09.03   1 
  9       Meredith, Kaleb        Indianapolis         2:12.45    2:13.47   2 
 10       Smith, Sean            Indianapolis         2:15.42    2:17.49   2 
 
Event 25  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Purdue Rec.: % 24.50  2/17/2001   Krissy Liphardt                             
   FH Record: & 23.67  2/27/2011   Shavon Greaves, Penn State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Johnson, Printassi     Illinois Sta           25.54      25.98   1 
  2       Owsley, Renyae         Marian (Ind.           27.08      26.45   1 
  3       Taylor, Kaylin         IPFW                   26.40      26.61   1 
  4       Martin, Sarah          Indianapolis           27.15      27.40   1 
  5       Hodgen, Courtney       IPFW                   27.50      27.63   2 
  6       McGregor, Shanese      Indianapolis           26.81      27.88   1 
  7       Svorinic, Nicole       Marian (Ind.           28.32      28.35   3 
  8       Urdahl, Nicole         IPFW                   28.12     x28.45   3 
  9       Trimble, Olivia        IPFW                   27.50     x28.55   2 
 10       Schambers, Jaymee      Marian (Ind.           27.83     x29.09   2 
 11       Buck, Malea            Valparaiso             27.82      29.14   2 
 12       Craig, Emily           IPFW                   28.50     x29.20   3 
 13       Simmons, Kiley         Marian (Ind.           27.90     x29.56   3 
 14       Johnson, Krystin       Indianapolis           27.55     x30.02   2 
 15       Jantz, Maria           Goshen                            30.43   3 
 
Event 26  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Purdue Rec.: % 20.57  3/12/2004   Kenneth Baxter                              
   FH Record: & 21.07  1/25/2003   Kenneth Baxter, Purdue                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Cosey, Mario           Purdue                 21.79      22.05   1 
  2       Gardner, Robert        Indianapolis           22.15      22.10   1 
  3       Flournoy, Jerel        Indianapolis           22.25      22.19   1 
  4    16 Wiley, Jacob           Unattached                        23.01   3 
  5       Cruz, Javar            Illinois Sta           23.22      23.11   2 
  6       Acres, Carleston       Millikin               22.79      23.13   1 
  7       Laskowski, Ricky       Valparaiso             22.98      23.52   2 
  8       Kowaleski, Nick        Valparaiso             22.33      23.55   1 
  9       Queen, Avery           Illinois Sta           23.86      23.94   3 
 10       Walker, Matthew        Indianapolis           23.25     x24.12   2 
 11       Johnson, Terrence      Indianapolis           23.47     x24.29   2 
 12       Oliver, Demetri        Marian (Ind.           24.12      24.31   3 
 13       Lehman, Kyler          Goshen                            24.43   4 
 14       Gamamou, Henry         Valparaiso             24.04     x24.45   3 
 15       Diaz, Juan Carlos      Goshen                 25.17      25.57   4 
 16       Adams, Josh            Marian (Ind.           25.10      25.63   4 
 17       Amaro-Renteria, Os     Goshen                 24.27     x25.68   3 
 18       Varghese, Yohaan       Goshen                 26.08     x26.13   4 
 
Event 27  Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Purdue Rec.: % 9:15.22  3/7/1987    Andrea Everitt-Paolillo                   
   FH Record: & 9:12.27  2/26/1988   Colette Goudreau, Indiana                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Zajac, Rachel          Iupui               10:32.13   10:27.04  
  2       Conflenti, Kara        Purdue              10:19.17   10:32.63  
  3       Hutchings, Sarah       IPFW                 9:57.09   10:36.48  
  4       Tomecek, Jordan        IPFW                10:30.00   10:36.67  
  5       Jones, Rebekah         Iupui               10:40.45   10:44.12  
  6       Rebecca, Downs         Iupui               10:43.45  x10:47.31  
  7    13 Jensen, Karen          Unattached          11:00.00   10:48.16  
  8       Dominguez, Kim         Western Kent        10:43.54   10:54.44  
  9       Riedling, Allison      Western Kent        10:45.83   10:56.16  
 10       Paez, Ana              Iupui               10:45.36  x11:03.53  
 11       Jacobs, Rebecca        IPFW                10:50.39  x11:04.72  
 12       Ayers, Amaya           IPFW                10:59.12  x11:11.62  
 13       Leslie, Christine      Iupui               11:15.82  x11:20.31  
 14       Wrobel, Elizabeth      Millikin            11:20.00   11:22.68  
 15       Marshall, Krysten      Marian (Ind.        11:42.47   11:38.61  
 16       Vetor, Emily           Iupui               11:15.27  x11:40.22  
 17       Watkins, Grace         Valparaiso          11:30.00   11:53.39  
 18       Corbett, Jenica        Goshen              12:27.60   12:15.13  
 19       Dossey, Jacquelyn      Marian (Ind.        11:58.00   12:26.21  
 20       Arnoldy, Delaney       Marian (Ind.        12:57.80  x12:48.61  
 21       Beitler, Alli          Goshen              12:00.00   12:50.42  
 22       Neuman, Laura          Marian (Ind.        12:48.71  x14:06.96  
 
Event 28  Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Purdue Rec.: % 8:06.39  2/9/2002    Donnie Fellows                            
   FH Record: & 7:55.94  2/26/2005   Nick Willis, Michigan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     4 Mack, Andy             Unattached           8:50.00    8:40.04  
  2     1 Appiah, Allan          Unattached           8:45.00    8:42.20  
  3       Cutter, Ryan           Iupui                8:49.14    8:46.62  
  4       Westfall, Nathan       Iupui                8:40.00    8:51.14  
  5     2 DeSantis, Dominic      Unattached           8:30.00   x8:53.62  
  6       Marowski, Cody         Iupui                8:50.00   x8:56.38  
  7       Davis, Luke            Iupui                9:00.00   x8:58.41  
  8       Young, Austin          Iupui                8:45.00   x8:58.83  
  9     3 Mills, Blake           Unattached           8:50.00   x8:59.46  
 10       Ragains, Pryce         Iupui                8:45.00   x9:09.19  
 11       Deeken, Kyle           Millikin             8:55.00    9:09.52  
 12       Smeltzer, Jordan       Goshen               8:57.00    9:12.48  
 13       Kaelo, Moses           Goshen               8:59.00    9:12.77  
 14       Farkas, Matt           Iupui                9:00.00   x9:13.38  
 15       Smith, J.D.            Iupui                8:45.00   x9:18.12  
 16       Witkowski, Andrew      Goshen               9:13.96   x9:35.97  
 17       Rodriguez, Alex        Goshen               9:45.17   x9:45.70  
 18       Wangari, James         Marian (Ind.         9:57.40   10:02.97  
 19       Jaime, Leandro         Valparaiso          10:25.00   10:36.21  
 20       Delp, Josh             Goshen              10:46.55  x10:48.61  
 --     5 Lassiter, Scott        Unattached           8:30.00        DNF  
 
Event 29  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Purdue Rec.: % 3:40.10  1/15/1999                                             
                         King, Robinson, Craft, Conda                      
   FH Record: & 3:42.07  2/25/1994   Illinois, Illinois                        
                         Illinois                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Purdue  'A'                                       3:53.19    4:00.84  
     1) Parks, Alexandra                2) Smith, Bre'Anna                
     3) Plenus, Megan                   4) Becker, Emily                  
  2 Millikin  'A'                                     4:08.50    4:10.06  
     1) Daykin, Kirsten                 2) Emberton, Kindra               
     3) Staib, Alyssa                   4) Robinson, Ariel                
  3 Valparaiso  'A'                                   4:09.00    4:28.56  
     1) Wosick, Kelli                   2) Buck, Malea                    
     3) Crafton, Marissa                4) Hinstorff, Brooke              
 
Event 30  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Purdue Rec.: % 3:08.80  2/6/1988                                              
                         Dishman, Walker, Bell, Stotts                     
   FH Record: & 3:10.47  1986        Ohio State                                
                         Ohio State                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Valparaiso  'A'                                   3:24.00    3:32.46   1 
     1) Laskowski, Ricky                2) Adamik, Kevin                  
     3) Delcambre, Mickey               4) Holy, Joe                      
  2 Marian (Ind.)  'A'                                3:30.77    3:32.50   1 
     1) Williams, Tyler                 2) Pavlish, Keith                 
     3) Purdy, Daniel                   4) Hanson, Chris                  
  3 Millikin  'A'                                     3:32.00    3:33.78   2 
     1) Acres, Carleston                2) Beach, Wesley                  
     3) Rahar, Jordan                   4) Powell, Ibn                    
  4 Valparaiso  'B'                                   3:30.00   x3:34.05   2 
     1) Crum, Tyler                     2) Schnake, Derek                 
     3) Gamamou, Henry                  4) Carow, Josh                    
  5 Goshen  'A'                                       3:22.92    3:37.32   1 
     1) Chaponniere, Alain              2) Funk, Billy                    
     3) Gunderkline, Brock              4) Zelaya, Daniel                 
 -- Goshen  'B'                                       3:37.50        DNF   2 
     1) Amaro-Renteria, Oscar           2) Gunderkline, Jacob             
     3) Varghese, Yohaan                4) Lehman, Kyler                  
 -- Purdue  'A'                                       3:14.85        DNF   1 
     1) Wynn, Tyler                     2) Porter, Dan                    
     3) Pirtle, Gabe                    4) Keyser, Mitch                  
 
Event 31  Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Purdue Rec.: % 2:55.63  2/19/2011   Kelly McCurdy, Purdue                     
   FH Record: & 2:55.63  2/19/2011   Kelly McCurdy, Purdue                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Feslier Holmes, Al     Purdue               2:53.00    2:57.09  
  2       Payonk, Dana           Purdue                          3:06.23  
  3       Boyes, Kayla           IPFW                 3:06.80    3:06.25  
  4       Emberton, Kindra       Millikin             2:55.00    3:08.34  
  5       Meeker, Amanda         Millikin             3:23.00    3:28.86  
  6       Anderson, Kara         Millikin             3:30.00   x3:51.58  
 
Event 32  Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Purdue Rec.: % 2:31.29  2/19/2011   Dan Porter, Purdue                        
   FH Record: & 2:31.29  2/19/2011   Dan Porter, Purdue                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Porter, Dan            Purdue               2:27.00    2:31.73  
  2       Wynn, Tyler            Purdue               2:27.46    2:34.43  
  3       Bajric, Sendin         Millikin             2:38.00    2:39.49