Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
              Big Ten Championships 2008 - 5/16/2008 to 5/18/2008              
                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com                         
                       Hosted by University of Illinois                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 10.49  1988        Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 10.93  1989        Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
Big Ten Chap: B 11.09  5/1997      Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State             
    Facility: F 11.42  2007        Yvonne Mensah, Illinois                     
 NCAA Region: R 11.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
  1 274 Barber, Aleesha       JR Penn State             R 11.63Q 
  2 182 Ofili, Tiffany        JR Michigan               R 11.72Q 
  3 206 Mandy, Paris          SR Michigan State           11.93  
  4 162 Trusty, Rhonda-Kaye   SO Iowa                     11.99  
  5 124 Carr, Kyndal          SR Indiana                  12.11  
  6 354 Washington, Venus     SR Wisconsin                12.20  
  7 254 Bennett, Ashley       FR Ohio State               12.23  
  8 278 DeFusco, Caitlin      FR Penn State               12.29  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 262 Griffin, Jenna        SR Ohio State             R 11.52Q 
  2 193 Taylor, Casey         JR Michigan               R 11.65Q 
  3 113 Morgan, Cheria        FR Illinois                 11.92  
  4 166 Cole, Alisha          SO Michigan                 12.08  
  5 199 Gay, Michelle         SO Michigan State           12.25  
  6 185 Rose, Teleicia        SO Michigan                 12.30  
  7 322 Beecham, Alexis       SO Wisconsin                12.35  
 -- 286 Greaves, Shavon       FR Penn State                 DNF  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.7 
  1 100 Armstrong, Tiara      SR Illinois                 11.57Q 
  2 307 Kincaid, Leah         SR Purdue                   11.67Q 
  3 207 Mann, Erica           FR Michigan State           11.75q 
  4 101 Austin, Analisa       FR Illinois                 11.86q 
  5 263 Holloway, Bever-Leig  JR Ohio State               11.92  
  5 117 Robinson, Tamika      FR Illinois                 11.92  
  7 236 Omeoga, Chioma        SO Minnesota                12.00  
  8 230 Grundman, Katie       SR Minnesota                12.14  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 10.49  1988        Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 10.93  1989        Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
Big Ten Chap: B 11.09  5/1997      Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State             
    Facility: F 11.42  2007        Yvonne Mensah, Illinois                     
 NCAA Region: R 11.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.0 
  1 262 Griffin, Jenna        SR Ohio State               11.46  
  2 274 Barber, Aleesha       JR Penn State               11.57   11.562
  3 100 Armstrong, Tiara      SR Illinois                 11.57   11.565
  4 182 Ofili, Tiffany        JR Michigan                 11.63  
  5 307 Kincaid, Leah         SR Purdue                   11.76  
  6 207 Mann, Erica           FR Michigan State           11.77  
  7 193 Taylor, Casey         JR Michigan                 11.81  
  8 101 Austin, Analisa       FR Illinois                 11.94  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 21.34  1988        Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 22.29  1999        LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State                 
Big Ten Chap: B 22.51  5/1997      Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State             
    Facility: F 23.11  1988        Marita Paine, Unattached                    
 NCAA Region: R 23.96                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1 100 Armstrong, Tiara      SR Illinois                 24.04Q 
  2 276 Blake, Dominque       SR Penn State               24.32Q 
  3 207 Mann, Erica           FR Michigan State           24.68  
  4 124 Carr, Kyndal          SR Indiana                  25.10  
  5 119 Ugiagbe, Omoye        JR Illinois                 25.30  
  6 199 Gay, Michelle         SO Michigan State           25.68  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 277 Cox, Shana            SR Penn State             R 23.52Q 
  2 289 Hunter, Gayle         SR Penn State               24.01Q 
  3 102 Bates, Melissa        FR Illinois                 24.36q 
  4 219 Walton, Jackie        SR Michigan State           24.59  
  5 202 Kowalski, Tricia      JR Michigan State           24.72  
  6 254 Bennett, Ashley       FR Ohio State               25.31  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1 262 Griffin, Jenna        SR Ohio State             R 23.66Q 
  2 259 Favours, Ayrizanna    JR Ohio State             R 23.68Q 
  3 286 Greaves, Shavon       FR Penn State               24.19q 
  4 101 Austin, Analisa       FR Illinois                 24.71  
  5 162 Trusty, Rhonda-Kaye   SO Iowa                     24.76  
  6 332 Dodge, Caitlin        JR Wisconsin                25.74  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 21.34  1988        Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 22.29  1999        LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State                 
Big Ten Chap: B 22.51  5/1997      Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State             
    Facility: F 23.11  1988        Marita Paine, Unattached                    
 NCAA Region: R 23.96                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.0 
  1 277 Cox, Shana            SR Penn State               23.15R 
  2 262 Griffin, Jenna        SR Ohio State               23.50R 
  3 259 Favours, Ayrizanna    JR Ohio State               23.63R 
  4 276 Blake, Dominque       SR Penn State               23.96R 
  5 100 Armstrong, Tiara      SR Illinois                 24.04  
  6 289 Hunter, Gayle         SR Penn State               24.14  
  7 286 Greaves, Shavon       FR Penn State               24.32  
  8 102 Bates, Melissa        FR Illinois                 24.56  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                            
    American: A 48.70  2006        Sanya Richards, Nike                        
  Collegiate: C 50.18  6/3/1989    Pauline Davis, Alabama                      
Big Ten Chap: B 51.89  5/1996      Chandra Burns, Michigan State               
    Facility: F 52.82  1997        Ellen Grant, Iowa                           
 NCAA Region: R 54.61                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 277 Cox, Shana            SR Penn State             R 53.13Q 
  2 195 Vinson, Shana         SO Michigan                 54.97Q 
  3 257 Caldwell, Ashley         Ohio State               56.50  
  4 119 Ugiagbe, Omoye        JR Illinois                 56.94  
  5 349 Slaby, Nicole         SR Wisconsin                57.36  
  6 158 Praska, Bethany       FR Iowa                     57.40  
  7 341 Marsolek, Kaitlyn     SR Wisconsin                57.53  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 276 Blake, Dominque       SR Penn State             F 52.78Q 
  2 145 Alexander, Kineke     SR Iowa                   R 53.59Q 
  3 267 Krempel, Chandra      SR Ohio State               55.28q 
  4 326 Cabell, Akaila        FR Wisconsin                56.51  
  5 155 Mims, Monica          SR Iowa                     57.34  
  6 151 Hendricks, Tiffany    FR Iowa                     59.46  
 -- 173 Jordan, Alexandria    FR Michigan                   DNF  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 259 Favours, Ayrizanna    JR Ohio State             R 53.70Q 
  2 223 Butler, Rikita        SO Minnesota                54.93Q 
  3 197 Williams, Serita      SR Michigan                 55.16q 
  4 217 Shelters, Amber       JR Michigan State           56.93  
  5 318 Scott, Lauren         JR Purdue                   57.29  
  6 118 Streeter, Paris       SO Illinois                 57.38  
  7 130 Hartman, Lindsey      FR Indiana                  57.94  
  8 317 Raffin, Lena          FR Purdue                   58.36  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                            
    American: A 48.70  2006        Sanya Richards, Nike                        
  Collegiate: C 50.18  6/3/1989    Pauline Davis, Alabama                      
Big Ten Chap: B 51.89  5/1996      Chandra Burns, Michigan State               
    Facility: F 52.82  1997        Ellen Grant, Iowa                           
 NCAA Region: R 54.61                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 277 Cox, Shana            SR Penn State               52.00F 
  2 276 Blake, Dominque       SR Penn State               53.04R 
  3 259 Favours, Ayrizanna    JR Ohio State               53.21R 
  4 145 Alexander, Kineke     SR Iowa                     54.06R 
  5 197 Williams, Serita      SR Michigan                 55.12  
  6 195 Vinson, Shana         SO Michigan                 55.67  
  7 267 Krempel, Chandra      SR Ohio State               55.79  
  8 223 Butler, Rikita        SO Minnesota                56.39  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Lane starts, one turn stagger
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH                
    American: A 1:56.40  1999        Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok                 
  Collegiate: C 1:59.11  1990        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
Big Ten Chap: B 2:02.73  5/2006      Geena Gall, Michigan                      
    Facility: F 2:04.14  1997        Hilary Bruening, Indiana                  
 NCAA Region: R 2:09.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 169 Gall, Geena           JR Michigan             R 2:08.86Q 
  2 221 Anderson, Gabriele    JR Minnesota            R 2:09.07q 
  3 133 Keefe, Lauren         JR Indiana                2:10.86  
  4 290 Hutchinson, Megan     SR Penn State             2:11.25  
  5 316 Pierson, Molly        JR Purdue                 2:16.06  
  6 142 Smoot, Audrey         JR Indiana                2:16.68  
  7 265 Jenewine, Jordan      FR Ohio State             2:18.39  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 228 Dorniden, Heather     JR Minnesota            R 2:09.64Q 
  2 331 Detmer, Ann           SR Wisconsin              2:09.88q 
  3 111 Hernandez, Rachel     SR Illinois               2:11.05  
  4 227 Dittmar, Jamie        FR Minnesota              2:11.98  
  5 266 Jones, Ashley            Ohio State             2:12.89  
  6 305 Hammel, Nan           SO Purdue                 2:13.58  
  7 258 Desmond, Mardez       FR Ohio State             2:17.39  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 123 Beckwith, Molly       SO Indiana              R 2:08.07Q 
  2 244 Schwengler, Julie     JR Minnesota            R 2:09.60q 
  3 187 Sampson, Kelly        JR Michigan               2:12.10  
  4 134 Lauer, Caitlin        JR Indiana                2:12.78  
  5 302 York, Fiana           SR Penn State             2:16.39  
  6 200 Gross, Jackie         JR Michigan State         2:16.84  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 168 Edwards, Nicole       SR Michigan             R 2:07.60Q 
  2 300 Simmons, Briene       SR Penn State             2:10.42q 
  3 309 Lengacher, Ashlee     SO Purdue                 2:10.78q 
  4 311 McKnight, Lindsey     FR Purdue                 2:12.73  
  5 212 Nusholtz, Jenna       SO Michigan State         2:15.82  
  6 210 Miller, Kelly         FR Michigan State         2:15.85  
  7 179 Montgomery, Linda     JR Michigan               2:18.24  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Lane starts, one turn stagger
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH                
    American: A 1:56.40  1999        Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok                 
  Collegiate: C 1:59.11  1990        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
Big Ten Chap: B 2:02.73  5/2006      Geena Gall, Michigan                      
    Facility: F 2:04.14  1997        Hilary Bruening, Indiana                  
 NCAA Region: R 2:09.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 228 Dorniden, Heather     JR Minnesota              2:06.44R 
  2 169 Gall, Geena           JR Michigan               2:06.87R 
  3 123 Beckwith, Molly       SO Indiana                2:07.56R 
  4 221 Anderson, Gabriele    JR Minnesota              2:07.85R 
  5 244 Schwengler, Julie     JR Minnesota              2:08.18R 
  6 300 Simmons, Briene       SR Penn State             2:10.23  
  7 309 Lengacher, Ashlee     SO Purdue                 2:10.51  
  8 331 Detmer, Ann           SR Wisconsin              2:11.48  
 -- 168 Edwards, Nicole       SR Michigan                   DNS  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Waterfall start
       World: W 3:50.46  9/11/1993   Yunxia Qu, CHN                            
    American: A 3:57.12  1983        Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
  Collegiate: C 4:06.75  2003        Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State     
Big Ten Chap: B 4:10.93  5/1987      Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 4:20.42  1997        Kathy Butler, Wisconsin                   
 NCAA Region: R 4:27.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 104 Bizzarri, Angela      SO Illinois             R 4:24.37Q 
  2 297 Rosenfeld, Leah       SO Penn State           R 4:24.62Q 
  3 228 Dorniden, Heather     JR Minnesota            R 4:24.92Q 
  4 108 Engel, Katie          JR Illinois             R 4:27.35q 
  5 152 Henize, Sarah         JR Iowa                   4:29.54q 
  6 308 Krasich, Kristina     FR Purdue                 4:33.98  
  7 138 Ratcliff, Maura       SR Indiana                4:43.10  
  8 149 Hardesty, Amanda      FR Iowa                   4:49.19  
 -- 180 Morgan, Jennifer      SO Michigan                   DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 168 Edwards, Nicole       SR Michigan               4:28.75Q 
  2 339 Jorgensen, Gwen       JR Wisconsin              4:33.04Q 
  3 225 Cheever, Jamie        JR Minnesota              4:33.10Q 
  4 251 Swenson, Nikki        FR Minnesota              4:34.07  
  5 115 Phelan, Shannon       FR Illinois               4:34.46  
  6 295 Noecker, Meghan       JR Penn State             4:36.34  
  7 146 Anderson, Krista      JR Iowa                   4:36.75  
  8 271 Thompson, Emily       SO Ohio State             4:51.28  
  9 218 Smeltzer, Rebekah     FR Michigan State         4:55.14  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 169 Gall, Geena           JR Michigan               4:28.35Q 
  2 215 Senakiewich, Lisa     SR Michigan State         4:28.36Q 
  3 192 Tauro, Danielle       FR Michigan               4:28.47Q 
  4 331 Detmer, Ann           SR Wisconsin              4:28.66q 
  5 282 Fitzgerald, Kathryn   JR Penn State             4:35.55  
  6 315 Phillips, Kristin     SO Purdue                 4:38.81  
  7 150 Hardesty, Lauren      FR Iowa                   4:47.52  
  8 209 Meyers, Kelsey        FR Michigan State         4:47.91  
  9 256 Brooks, Kesha         FR Ohio State             4:50.33  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Waterfall start
       World: W 3:50.46  9/11/1993   Yunxia Qu, CHN                            
    American: A 3:57.12  1983        Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
  Collegiate: C 4:06.75  2003        Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State     
Big Ten Chap: B 4:10.93  5/1987      Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 4:20.42  1997        Kathy Butler, Wisconsin                   
 NCAA Region: R 4:27.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 168 Edwards, Nicole       SR Michigan               4:23.15R 
  2 228 Dorniden, Heather     JR Minnesota              4:23.63R 
  3 169 Gall, Geena           JR Michigan               4:23.77R 
  4 215 Senakiewich, Lisa     SR Michigan State         4:24.35R 
  5 104 Bizzarri, Angela      SO Illinois               4:25.30R 
  6 339 Jorgensen, Gwen       JR Wisconsin              4:25.57R 
  7 331 Detmer, Ann           SR Wisconsin              4:25.80R 
  8 192 Tauro, Danielle       FR Michigan               4:27.31R 
  9 297 Rosenfeld, Leah       SO Penn State             4:29.78  
 10 108 Engel, Katie          JR Illinois               4:32.91  
 11 225 Cheever, Jamie        JR Minnesota              4:35.57  
 -- 152 Henize, Sarah         JR Iowa                       DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 alley start, 1-20 on the front row.
 #1-14 on inside alley, #15-20 on outside alley
 #21- 40 on the second row
 #21-34 on inside alley, #35-40 on outside alley
       World: W 14:16.63  6/15/2007   Meserst Defar, ETH                       
    American: A 14:44.80  4/14/2007   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
  Collegiate: C 15:09.67  2004        Kim Smith, Providence                    
Big Ten Chap: B 16:01.16  5/1985      Maureen Cogan, Ohio State                
    Facility: F 16:25.38  1988        Judy Bogenschutz, Indiana                
 NCAA Region: R 16:52.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 156 Nukuri, Diane         SR Iowa                  16:24.21F 
  2 104 Bizzarri, Angela      SO Illinois              16:27.73R 
  3 147 Armstrong, Meghan     SR Iowa                  16:28.71R 
  4 345 Rundhaug, Katrina     SR Wisconsin             16:29.42R 
  5 154 Marchand, Racheal     SR Iowa                  16:40.03R 
  6 215 Senakiewich, Lisa     SR Michigan State        16:43.58R 
  7 284 Franek, Bridget       SO Penn State            16:45.34R 
  8 297 Rosenfeld, Leah       SO Penn State            16:45.46R 
  9 189 Severin, Rachel       SO Michigan              16:59.38  
 10 205 MacLeod, Emily        SO Michigan State        17:10.89  
 11 301 Spring, Cheryl        SO Penn State            17:13.70  
 12 121 Woods, Danelle        FR Illinois              17:15.38  
 13 343 Pabich, Alicia        JR Wisconsin             17:16.15  
 14 194 Uible, Lisa           SR Michigan              17:20.73  
 15 339 Jorgensen, Gwen       JR Wisconsin             17:21.28  
 16 253 Van Ness, Mallory     SO Minnesota             17:23.77  
 17 203 Langenberg, Emily     FR Michigan State        17:33.91  
 18 146 Anderson, Krista      JR Iowa                  17:35.80  
 19 110 Groenewoud, Chantell  FR Illinois              17:36.05  
 20 260 Foster, Sarah         SO Ohio State            17:44.69  
 21 105 Brokaw, Theresa       SO Illinois              17:49.68  
 22 296 Percival, Claire      JR Penn State            17:50.50  
 23 315 Phillips, Kristin     SO Purdue                17:55.24  
 24 308 Krasich, Kristina     FR Purdue                18:06.51  
 25 237 Paulson, Sally        SO Minnesota             18:07.81  
 -- 233 Laskowske, Amy        SO Minnesota                  DNF  
 -- 331 Detmer, Ann           SR Wisconsin                  DNF  
 -- 225 Cheever, Jamie        JR Minnesota                  DNS  
 -- 186 Salucci, Toni-Lynn    SR Michigan                   DNS  
 -- 208 McCormack, Becky      SO Michigan State             DNS  
 -- 168 Edwards, Nicole       SR Michigan                   DNS  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 alley start, 1-20 on the front row.
 #1-14 on inside alley, #15-20 on outside alley
       World: W 29:31.78  9/8/1993    Junxia Wang, CHN                         
    American: A 30:34.49  5/4/2008    Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
  Collegiate: C 32:19.37  4/30/2004   Alicia Craig, Stanford                   
Big Ten Chap: B 32:54.37  5/1986      Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin              
    Facility: F 34:38.18  1990        Mindy Rowand, Michigan                   
   NCAA Auto: # 33:30.00                                                       
   NCAA Prov: % 35:00.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 147 Armstrong, Meghan     SR Iowa                  33:49.03F 
  2 345 Rundhaug, Katrina     SR Wisconsin             33:57.61F 
  3 156 Nukuri, Diane         SR Iowa                  34:07.50F 
  4 154 Marchand, Racheal     SR Iowa                  34:11.48F 
  5 343 Pabich, Alicia        JR Wisconsin             34:50.57% 
  6 186 Salucci, Toni-Lynn    SR Michigan              34:52.06% 
  7 233 Laskowske, Amy        SO Minnesota             34:57.21% 
  8 208 McCormack, Becky      SO Michigan State        35:46.68  
  9 336 Hurley, Kaitlin       JR Wisconsin             35:52.36  
 10 231 Howery, Katie         SR Minnesota             36:01.56  
 11 260 Foster, Sarah         SO Ohio State            36:33.05  
 12 183 Peale, Kaitlyn        FR Michigan              36:44.79  
 13 105 Brokaw, Theresa       SO Illinois              37:05.42  
 14 329 Coyle, Leah           FR Wisconsin             37:22.93  
 15 144 Trcka, Kristina       JR Indiana               37:49.38  
 16 159 Roeder, Hannah        SO Iowa                  38:16.45  
 17 106 Carroll, Maggie       JR Illinois              38:47.25  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
    American: A 12.33  2000        Gail Devers, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C 12.48  2006        Ginnie Powell, USC                          
Big Ten Chap: B 12.68  5/2002      Danielle Carruthers, Indiana                
    Facility: F 12.86  2002        Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
 NCAA Region: R 13.92                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 120 Waller, LaNeisha      SR Illinois               R 13.35Q 
  2 306 Harvey, Ranay         JR Purdue                 R 13.55Q 
  3 132 Johnson, Courtney     SR Indiana                R 13.57  
  4 247 Solberg, Dawn         SR Minnesota              R 13.62  
  5 107 Cunningham, Briana    JR Illinois                 14.07  
  6 114 Penney, Jessica       FR Illinois                 14.13  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8 
  1 182 Ofili, Tiffany        JR Michigan               R 13.30Q 
  2 219 Walton, Jackie        SR Michigan State         R 13.46Q 
  3 307 Kincaid, Leah         SR Purdue                 R 13.56  
  4 176 Lumbus, Charnee       SO Michigan               R 13.64  
  5 263 Holloway, Bever-Leig  JR Ohio State               14.61  
  6 128 Freiberger, Britney   JR Indiana                  14.72  
  7 185 Rose, Teleicia        SO Michigan                 14.99  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.8 
  1 274 Barber, Aleesha       JR Penn State               13.19Q 
  2 112 Holder, Nikkita       JR Illinois                 13.42Q 
  3 272 Wright, Letecia       FR Ohio State               13.48q 
  4 289 Hunter, Gayle         SR Penn State               13.49q 
  5 351 Staisiunaite, Egle    FR Wisconsin                13.89  
  6 161 Stanford, Kimberley   FR Iowa                     14.47  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
    American: A 12.33  2000        Gail Devers, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C 12.48  2006        Ginnie Powell, USC                          
Big Ten Chap: B 12.68  5/2002      Danielle Carruthers, Indiana                
    Facility: F 12.86  2002        Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
 NCAA Region: R 13.92                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.1 
  1 274 Barber, Aleesha       JR Penn State               12.83  
  2 182 Ofili, Tiffany        JR Michigan                 12.92  
  3 272 Wright, Letecia       FR Ohio State               13.45  
  4 120 Waller, LaNeisha      SR Illinois                 13.49  
  5 112 Holder, Nikkita       JR Illinois                 13.63  
  6 306 Harvey, Ranay         JR Purdue                   13.72  
 -- 289 Hunter, Gayle         SR Penn State                  FS  
 -- 219 Walton, Jackie        SR Michigan State             DNF  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W   52.34  8/8/2003    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                    
    American: A   52.61  1995        Kim Batten, Reebok                        
  Collegiate: C   53.54  6/1/2004    Sheenna Johnson, UCLA                     
Big Ten Chap: B   56.86  5/1996      Tonya Williams, Illinois                  
    Facility: F   56.39  1997        Tonja Buford, Unattached                  
 NCAA Region: R 1:00.82                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 333 Ducharme, Carly       JR Wisconsin              R 58.66Q 
  2 274 Barber, Aleesha       JR Penn State             R 58.96Q  58.951
  3 174 LaValley, Katie       JR Michigan               R 58.96q  58.960
  4 279 Dorr, Fawn            SO Penn State             R 59.55q 
  5 141 Smith, Kayla          SO Indiana                1:01.27  
  6 224 Carroll, Nicole       JR Minnesota              1:01.48  
  7 235 Obi, Ekene            SO Minnesota              1:06.99  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 107 Cunningham, Briana    JR Illinois               R 58.08Q 
  2 280 Duncan, Megan         FR Penn State             R 59.64Q 
  3 172 Hay, Amber            JR Michigan               R 59.82q 
  4 306 Harvey, Ranay         JR Purdue                 1:00.84q 
  5 351 Staisiunaite, Egle    FR Wisconsin              1:00.85  
  6 303 Blair, NaTasha        FR Purdue                 1:02.58  
  7 249 Steinbach, Jill       FR Minnesota              1:04.81  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W   52.34  8/8/2003    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                    
    American: A   52.61  1995        Kim Batten, Reebok                        
  Collegiate: C   53.54  6/1/2004    Sheenna Johnson, UCLA                     
Big Ten Chap: B   56.86  5/1996      Tonya Williams, Illinois                  
    Facility: F   56.39  1997        Tonja Buford, Unattached                  
 NCAA Region: R 1:00.82                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 107 Cunningham, Briana    JR Illinois                 58.40R 
  2 274 Barber, Aleesha       JR Penn State               59.15R 
  3 174 LaValley, Katie       JR Michigan                 59.33R 
  4 279 Dorr, Fawn            SO Penn State               59.49R 
  5 172 Hay, Amber            JR Michigan                 59.75R 
  6 333 Ducharme, Carly       JR Wisconsin                59.99R 
  7 280 Duncan, Megan         FR Penn State             1:00.83  
  8 306 Harvey, Ranay         JR Purdue                 1:01.42  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Single row waterfall start
       World: W  9:01.59  7/4/2004    Gulnara Samitova, RUS                    
    American: A  9:28.75  7/28/2007   Lisa Galaviz, Toledo                     
  Collegiate: C  9:43.25  5/29/2004   Ida Nilsson, N. Arizona                  
Big Ten Chap: B  9:57.90  5/2007      Anna Willard, Michigan                   
 NCAA Region: R 10:50.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 284 Franek, Bridget       SO Penn State             9:58.56R 
  2 225 Cheever, Jamie        JR Minnesota             10:21.26R 
  3 121 Woods, Danelle        FR Illinois              10:23.46R 
  4 160 Schmidt, Jessica      SR Iowa                  10:27.18R 
  5 337 Hurley, Sarah         JR Wisconsin             10:31.70R 
  6 296 Percival, Claire      JR Penn State            10:33.53R 
  7 301 Spring, Cheryl        SO Penn State            10:34.25R 
  8 214 Price, Sarah          JR Michigan State        10:43.28R 
  9 110 Groenewoud, Chantell  FR Illinois              10:46.12R 
 10 229 Duwell, Megan         SO Minnesota             10:50.51  
 11 327 Cerroni, Kira         SR Wisconsin             10:55.82  
 12 328 Collison, Maggie      JR Wisconsin             11:13.47  
 13 288 Hinish, Sonja         SR Penn State            11:19.65  
 -- 220 Albertson-Junkans, L  JR Minnesota                  DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 41.37  10/6/1985   GDR, GDR                                    
    American: A 41.47  1997        National Team, USA national team            
  Collegiate: C 42.50  6/3/1989    LSU, LSU                                    
                       Stanley, Sowell, Sheffield, Jones                 
Big Ten Chap: B 43.89  5/1996      Illinois, Illinois                          
                       Kelley, Richards, Williams, Burkett               
    Facility: F 44.7h  1991        Florida State, Florida State                
                       Batten, Verdon, Covington, Lyons                  
 NCAA Region: R 45.70                                                          
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Illinois                                            R 44.85Q 
     1) Armstrong, Tiara SR             2) Waller, LaNeisha SR            
     3) Morgan, Cheria FR               4) Robinson, Tamika FR            
  2 Penn State                                          R 44.98Q 
     1) Greaves, Shavon FR              2) Cox, Shana SR                  
     3) Barber, Aleesha JR              4) Blake, Dominque SR             
  3 Michigan State                                      R 45.54q 
     1) Walton, Jackie SR               2) Mann, Erica FR                 
     3) Kowalski, Tricia JR             4) Mandy, Paris SR                
  4 Wisconsin                                             46.77q 
     1) McClendon, Kayla SO             2) Dodge, Caitlin JR              
     3) Cabell, Akaila FR               4) Beecham, Alexis SO             
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ohio State                                          F 44.51Q 
     1) Holloway, Bever-Leigh JR        2) Favours, Ayrizanna JR          
     3) Wright, Letecia FR              4) Griffin, Jenna SR              
  2 Michigan                                            R 45.60Q 
     1) Ofili, Tiffany JR               2) Taylor, Casey JR               
     3) Cole, Alisha SO                 4) Neville, Jennifer FR           
  3 Minnesota                                             46.44q 
     1) Grundman, Katie SR              2) Solberg, Dawn SR               
     3) Carroll, Nicole JR              4) Omeoga, Chioma SO              
  4 Iowa                                                  46.89q 
     1) Trusty, Rhonda-Kaye SO          2) White, Renee JR                
     3) Stanford, Kimberley FR          4) Hendricks, Tiffany FR          
  5 Purdue                                                46.95  
     1) Kincaid, Leah SR                2) Madison, Christina SO          
     3) Harvey, Ranay JR                4) Blair, NaTasha FR              
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 41.37  10/6/1985   GDR, GDR                                    
    American: A 41.47  1997        National Team, USA national team            
  Collegiate: C 42.50  6/3/1989    LSU, LSU                                    
                       Stanley, Sowell, Sheffield, Jones                 
Big Ten Chap: B 43.89  5/1996      Illinois, Illinois                          
                       Kelley, Richards, Williams, Burkett               
    Facility: F 44.7h  1991        Florida State, Florida State                
                       Batten, Verdon, Covington, Lyons                  
 NCAA Region: R 45.70                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Ohio State                                            44.63F 
     1) Holloway, Bever-Leigh JR        2) Favours, Ayrizanna JR          
     3) Wright, Letecia FR              4) Griffin, Jenna SR              
  2 Penn State                                            44.97R 
     1) Greaves, Shavon FR              2) Cox, Shana SR                  
     3) Barber, Aleesha JR              4) Blake, Dominque SR             
  3 Illinois                                              45.11R 
     1) Armstrong, Tiara SR             2) Waller, LaNeisha SR            
     3) Morgan, Cheria FR               4) Robinson, Tamika FR            
  4 Michigan State                                        45.73  
     1) Walton, Jackie SR               2) Mann, Erica FR                 
     3) Kowalski, Tricia JR             4) Mandy, Paris SR                
  5 Michigan                                              46.06  
     1) Ofili, Tiffany JR               2) Taylor, Casey JR               
     3) Cole, Alisha SO                 4) Neville, Jennifer FR           
  6 Minnesota                                             46.75  
     1) Grundman, Katie SR              2) Solberg, Dawn SR               
     3) Carroll, Nicole JR              4) Omeoga, Chioma SO              
  7 Wisconsin                                             46.84  
     1) McClendon, Kayla SO             2) Washington, Venus SR           
     3) Cabell, Akaila FR               4) Beecham, Alexis SO             
  8 Iowa                                                  47.29  
     1) Trusty, Rhonda-Kaye SO          2) White, Renee JR                
     3) Kerr, Tammilee SR               4) Hendricks, Tiffany FR          
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 3 turn stagger
       World: W 3:15.17  10/1/1988   URS, URS                                  
    American: A 3:15.51  1988        National Team, USA national team          
  Collegiate: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas, Texas                              
                         Jones, McIntosh, Chapple, Richards                
Big Ten Chap: B 3:33.75  5/1987      Indiana, Indiana                          
                         Davis, Lewis, Parrott, Diamond                    
    Facility: F 3:34.35  1994        Illinois, Illinois                        
                         Johnson, Sanders, K. Williams, T. Williams        
 NCAA Region: R 3:42.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Indiana                                             3:45.42  
     1) Beckwith, Molly SO              2) Carr, Kyndal SR                
     3) Smoot, Audrey JR                4) Keefe, Lauren JR               
  2 Wisconsin                                           3:45.98  
     1) Slaby, Nicole SR                2) Cabell, Akaila FR              
     3) Marsolek, Kaitlyn SR            4) Ducharme, Carly JR             
  3 Michigan State                                      3:50.62  
     1) Shelters, Amber JR              2) Kowalski, Tricia JR            
     3) Mann, Erica FR                  4) Mandy, Paris SR                
 -- Purdue                                                   FS  
     1) Blair, NaTasha FR               2) McKnight, Lindsey FR           
     3) Kincaid, Leah SR                4) Scott, Lauren JR               
Section  2 Finals
  1 Penn State                                          3:36.24R 
     1) Simmons, Briene SR              2) Blake, Dominque SR             
     3) Hunter, Gayle SR                4) Cox, Shana SR                  
  2 Ohio State                                          3:37.34R 
     1) Krempel, Chandra SR             2) Caldwell, Ashley               
     3) Griffin, Jenna SR               4) Favours, Ayrizanna JR          
  3 Michigan                                            3:40.07R 
     1) Vinson, Shana SO                2) Gall, Geena JR                 
     3) Hay, Amber JR                   4) Williams, Serita SR            
  4 Minnesota                                           3:42.04  
     1) Obi, Ekene SO                   2) Butler, Rikita SO              
     3) Schwengler, Julie JR            4) Dorniden, Heather JR           
  5 Illinois                                            3:42.15  
     1) Cunningham, Briana JR           2) Ugiagbe, Omoye JR              
     3) Armstrong, Tiara SR             4) Bates, Melissa FR              
  6 Iowa                                                3:44.21  
     1) Praska, Bethany FR              2) Mims, Monica SR                
     3) Hendricks, Tiffany FR           4) Alexander, Kineke SR           
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Opening height is
 Progression is
       World: W 2.09m  8/30/1987   Stefka Kostadinova, BUL                     
    American: A 2.03m  1988        Louise Ritter, Mazda TC                     
  Collegiate: C 1.98m  1995        Acuff / Bergqvist, UCLA/ SMU                
Big Ten Chap: B 1.88m  5/1995      Corissa Yasen, Purdue                       
    Facility: F 1.81m  1997        Nicole Forrester, Michigan                  
 NCAA Region: R 1.75m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 348 Seidl, Megan          JR Wisconsin                1.75mR   5-08.75 
     1.59 1.63 1.67 1.71 1.75 1.79 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 241 Roemhildt, Caitlin    JR Minnesota                1.75mR   5-08.75 
     1.59 1.63 1.67 1.71 1.75 1.79 
        O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 139 Rhoades, Ashley       SO Indiana                  1.75mR   5-08.75 
     1.59 1.63 1.67 1.71 1.75 1.79 
        P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 226 Devine, Natalie       FR Minnesota                1.75mR   5-08.75 
     1.59 1.63 1.67 1.71 1.75 1.79 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 196 Wade, Bettie          JR Michigan                 1.75mR   5-08.75 
     1.59 1.63 1.67 1.71 1.75 1.79 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 148 Bacchus, Caleigh      SO Iowa                     1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.59 1.63 1.67 1.71 1.75 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 304 Breslin, Emily        FR Purdue                   1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.59 1.63 1.67 1.71 1.75 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 291 Maun, Brittany        SO Penn State               1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.59 1.63 1.67 1.71 1.75 
      XXO  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 240 Roehrig, Liz          JR Minnesota                1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.59 1.63 1.67 1.71 1.75 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 164 Both, Olivia          SO Michigan                 1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.59 1.63 1.67 1.71 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 135 Morris, Laura         FR Indiana                  1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.59 1.63 1.67 1.71 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 355 Woltman, Carrie       SO Wisconsin                1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.59 1.63 1.67 1.71 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 191 Soloman, Christina    SO Michigan                 1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.59 1.63 
        O  XXX 
 14 153 Kerr, Tammilee        SR Iowa                     1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.59 1.63 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- 352 Stoltenberg, Jessica  SR Wisconsin                   NH            
     1.59 
      XXX 
 -- 285 Fung, Bianca          FR Penn State                  NH            
     1.59 
      XXX 
 -- 103 Beckford-Stewart, Al  SO Illinois                    NH            
     1.59 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Opening height is
 Progression is
       World: W 5.01m  8/12/2005   Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS                      
    American: A 4.88m  6/2/2007    Jenn Stuczynski, adidas                     
  Collegiate: C 4.60m  2006        Chelsea Johnson, UCLA                       
Big Ten Chap: B 4.10m  5/2007      Vera Neuenswander, Indiana                  
    Facility: F 3.75m  2008        Rachel Duthler, Unattached                  
 NCAA Region: R 3.85m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 314 Peck, Mallory         JR Purdue                   4.15mB  13-07.25 
     3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 350 Soceka, Jenny         JR Wisconsin                4.15mB  13-07.25 
     3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 137 Neuenswander, Vera    SO Indiana                  3.95mR  12-11.50 
     3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 248 Sonnenberg, Samantha  FR Minnesota                3.95mR  12-11.50 
     3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 125 Chin, Stephanie       FR Indiana                  3.95mR  12-11.50 
     3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 216 Shaw, Katie           JR Michigan State           3.95mR  12-11.50 
     3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
        P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 245 Smith, Andrea         SR Minnesota                3.95mR  12-11.50 
     3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
        P    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 312 Neumann, Brianna      JR Purdue                   3.95mR  12-11.50 
     3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 320 Turnbull, Tara        FR Purdue                   3.85mR  12-07.50 
     3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        P   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 234 Nord, Ashley          SR Minnesota                3.75mF  12-03.50 
     3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 10 242 Rue, Alicia           SO Minnesota                3.75mF  12-03.50 
     3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 12 116 Pintaro, Amanda       SR Illinois                 3.75mF  12-03.50 
     3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 13 211 Miller, Stephanie     SR Michigan State           3.75mF  12-03.50 
     3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 14 122 Ziegler, Jacqueline   JR Illinois                 3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.55 3.65 3.75 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 165 Breidenstein, Abby    FR Michigan                 3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.55 3.65 
        O  XXX 
 16 281 Fairbairn, Caitlin    SO Penn State               3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.55 3.65 
       XO  XXX 
 17 294 NeMoyer, Rachel       SO Penn State               3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.55 3.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- 178 Mehl, Jennifer        SR Michigan                    NH            
     3.55 
      XXX 
 -- 255 Bowden, Ashley        JR Ohio State                  NH            
     3.55 
      XXX 
 -- 188 Schiffer, Carly       FR Michigan                    NH            
     3.55 
      XXX 
 -- 167 Conkle, Sarah         SO Michigan                    NH            
     3.55 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Advance top 9 plus ties to finals for 3 additional attempts
       World: W 7.52m  6/11/1988   Galina Chistyakova, URS                     
    American: A 7.49m  1994        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda                 
  Collegiate: C 6.99m  1985        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA                  
Big Ten Chap: B 6.60m  5/1997      Tania Longe, Michigan                       
    Facility: F 6.42m  1991        Claire Conner, Unattached                   
 NCAA Region: R 6.00m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 232 Kingsley, Christin    JR Minnesota                6.40mR  1.7  21-00.00 
     6.05m(2.8) 6.40m(1.7) 5.98m(-1.0) 5.97m(-0.9) 6.18m(-0.6) 6.14m(-0.4)
  2 182 Ofili, Tiffany        JR Michigan                 6.38m   3.2  20-11.25 
     5.95m(1.1) FOUL(-0.2) 6.38m(3.2) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(3.5) 6.07m(-0.5)
  3 193 Taylor, Casey         JR Michigan                 6.35mR  0.7  20-10.00 
     6.08m(1.8) 6.05m(-0.4) 6.35m(0.7) FOUL(0.2) 6.04m(0.4) 6.20m(0.8)
  4 114 Penney, Jessica       FR Illinois                 6.22mR  1.2  20-05.00 
     6.08m(-0.9) 6.22m(1.2) 5.84m(3.1) 5.82m(-0.8) 5.86m(-0.4) 5.73m(-0.3)
  5 163 White, Renee          JR Iowa                     6.06m   2.7  19-10.75 
     FOUL(0.6) 6.06m(2.7) FOUL(4.1)           
  6 344 Robinson, Chavon      JR Wisconsin                5.87m   2.5  19-03.25 
     5.35m(0.4) 5.33m(+0.0) 5.87m(2.5)           
  7 103 Beckford-Stewart, Al  SO Illinois                 5.72m   1.6  18-09.25 
     5.45m(-1.0) 5.72m(1.6) FOUL(2.3)           
  8 354 Washington, Venus     SR Wisconsin                5.71m   1.2  18-09.00 
     FOUL(2.9) 5.70m(1.6) 5.71m(1.2)           
  9 126 Coleman, Jacqueline   SO Indiana                  5.59m   2.1  18-04.25 
     FOUL(1.6) FOUL(+0.0) 5.59m(2.1)           
 10 196 Wade, Bettie          JR Michigan                 5.39m   1.3  17-08.25 
     FOUL(2.0) 5.39m(1.3) FOUL(0.7)           
Flight  2 Finals
  1 307 Kincaid, Leah         SR Purdue                   6.45mF  1.1  21-02.00 
     FOUL(1.0) 6.45m(1.1) 6.26m(-0.5) FOUL(0.1) 6.25m(-0.4) 6.37m(-0.7)
  2 289 Hunter, Gayle         SR Penn State               6.30mR  0.7  20-08.00 
     5.88m(-0.7) 6.30m(0.7) PASS      6.14m(0.2) 6.20m(-0.1) 6.24m(0.2)
  3 120 Waller, LaNeisha      SR Illinois                 6.26mR  0.3  20-06.50 
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.7) 6.10m(0.6) 6.19m(-0.4) FOUL(0.1) 6.26m(0.3)
  4 310 Madison, Christina    SO Purdue                   6.25mR  0.5  20-06.25 
     6.25m(0.5) 6.08m(1.1) 5.90m(-0.1) 6.11m(-0.4) 5.79m(-0.3) FOUL(1.0)
  5 285 Fung, Bianca          FR Penn State               6.13mR  0.1  20-01.50 
     6.13m(0.1) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(-0.1) 6.13m(0.8) 6.12m(-0.4)
  6 240 Roehrig, Liz          JR Minnesota                6.02mR  0.8  19-09.00 
     5.94m(0.6) 5.75m(-1.6) 6.02m(0.8)           
  7 261 Gray, Alana           FR Ohio State               5.77m   0.3  18-11.25 
     5.44m(0.2) 5.71m(0.5) 5.77m(0.3)           
  8 198 Allen, Chaquerra      SR Michigan State           5.73m   0.8  18-09.75 
     5.68m(-0.2) 5.73m(0.8) 5.51m(0.2)           
 -- 275 Bettis, Lena          SR Penn State                FOUL                 
     FOUL(-2.6) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0)           
 -- 143 Stechschulte, Abbie   SR Indiana                    DNS   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Advance top 9 plus ties to finals for 3 additional attempts
       World: W 15.50m  8/10/1995   Inessa Kravets, UKR                        
    American: A 14.45m  2004        Tiombe Hurd, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 14.05m  1999        Stacey Bowers, Baylor                      
Big Ten Chap: B 13.35m  5/2000      Christine Gulbrandsen, Minnesota           
    Facility: F 12.66m  1991        Brown/ Boyd-Pleasant, Purdue/ Ohio State   
 NCAA Region: R 12.32m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 163 White, Renee          JR Iowa                    13.01m   3.2  42-08.25 
     12.90m(6.9) 13.01m(3.2) 12.79m(2.1) FOUL(5.7) 12.67m(3.8) FOUL(6.1)
  2 299 Sgriccia, Christina   SR Penn State              12.34m   4.6  40-06.00 
     11.70m(4.9) 12.11m(4.2) FOUL(3.7) 12.17m(4.8) 12.30m(3.7) 12.34m(4.6)
  3 273 Baiter, Gabriela      FR Penn State              12.32mR  2.0  40-05.00 
     11.96m(2.8) 12.16m(2.3) 12.32m(2.0) 12.25m(3.6) 12.02m(4.6) 12.19m(2.0)
  4 325 Brazil, LaQuita       SO Wisconsin               12.14m   3.6  39-10.00 
     12.14m(3.6) 11.98m(5.1) FOUL(2.9) 11.99m(0.9) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(4.3)
  5 222 Arciszewska, Anna     SR Minnesota               12.09m   4.9  39-08.00 
     FOUL(5.9) 12.06m(3.9) 12.09m(4.9)           
  6 198 Allen, Chaquerra      SR Michigan State          11.93m   0.2  39-01.75 
     11.74m(5.6) 11.55m(3.4) 11.93m(0.2)           
  7 102 Bates, Melissa        FR Illinois                11.90m   5.1  39-00.50 
     11.77m(3.1) 11.90m(5.1) FOUL(3.8)           
  8 126 Coleman, Jacqueline   SO Indiana                 11.37m   4.0  37-03.75 
     11.37m(4.0) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(2.9)           
Flight  2 Finals
  1 193 Taylor, Casey         JR Michigan                13.26m   5.4  43-06.00 
     12.84m(2.1) 13.26m(5.4) 13.10m(4.3) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  2 344 Robinson, Chavon      JR Wisconsin               13.20m   6.0  43-03.75 
     13.20m(6.0) 12.81m(3.6) FOUL(3.7) FOUL(4.0) 11.81m(2.5) 12.90m(1.7)
  3 275 Bettis, Lena          SR Penn State              13.04m   2.7  42-09.50 
     FOUL(6.1) FOUL(3.6) 13.04m(2.7) FOUL(2.0) 12.31m(0.5) FOUL(3.5)
  4 289 Hunter, Gayle         SR Penn State              12.93m   5.0  42-05.25 
     12.85m(2.8) 12.88m(5.3) 12.65m(5.6) 12.41m(4.0) FOUL(3.2) 12.93m(5.0)
  5 310 Madison, Christina    SO Purdue                  12.48m   2.9  40-11.50 
     12.35m(2.3) 12.46m(4.0) 12.07m(5.7) FOUL(4.8) 12.48m(2.9) 12.05m(2.0)
  6 232 Kingsley, Christin    JR Minnesota               11.93m   1.4  39-01.75 
     FOUL(2.7) 11.47m(3.7) 11.93m(1.4)         
  6 323 Bellford, Michelle    SR Wisconsin               11.93m   5.4  39-01.75 
     FOUL(4.8) FOUL(6.3) 11.93m(5.4)           
 -- 338 Jeremiah, Jessica     JR Wisconsin                 FOUL                 
     FOUL(4.4) FOUL(5.2) FOUL(2.4)           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Advance top 9 plus ties to finals for 3 additional attempts
       World: W 22.63m  6/7/1987    Natalya Lisovskaya, URS                    
    American: A 20.18m  1988        Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC                     
  Collegiate: C 18.99m  1983        Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
Big Ten Chap: B 16.88m  5/2004      Ja'Nai O'Connor, Penn State                
    Facility: F 16.97m  2008        Aja Evans, Illinois                        
 NCAA Region: R 14.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 238 Podominick, Liz       SR Minnesota               15.96mR  52-04.50 
      FOUL  15.71m  15.96m  15.31m  15.78m  FOUL
  2 264 Jatsek, Veronica      SR Ohio State              15.37mR  50-05.25 
      15.01m  FOUL  FOUL  14.81m  15.13m  15.37m
  3 243 Schmidt, Kari         JR Minnesota               15.22mR  49-11.25 
      14.84m  FOUL  15.19m  14.86m  14.89m  15.22m
  4 335 Hoeppner, Amanda      JR Wisconsin               14.57mR  47-09.75 
      14.36m  14.57m  FOUL  13.95m  14.27m  14.31m
  5 204 Lawrence, Ashley      FR Michigan State          14.12m   46-04.00 
      13.12m  14.12m  FOUL            
  6 140 Sherrill, Faith       SO Indiana                 13.94m   45-09.00 
      13.94m  FOUL  FOUL           
  7 177 Maynard, Bridgette    SR Michigan                13.45m   44-01.50 
      12.76m  13.45m  13.28m           
  8 283 Foerschner, Bradlee   JR Penn State              13.16m   43-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.16m           
Flight  2 Finals
  1 109 Evans, Aja            SO Illinois                17.03mF  55-10.50 
      16.46m  17.03m  16.80m  16.96m  16.84m  16.54m
  2 321 Wannemacher, Stacey   SO Purdue                  15.83mR  51-11.25 
      15.25m  15.83m  15.20m  15.11m  15.09m  FOUL
  3 131 Howard, Tiffany       JR Indiana                 15.03mR  49-03.75 
      13.66m  14.38m  15.03m  14.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 250 Studt, Hannah         FR Minnesota               15.01mR  49-03.00 
      14.05m  14.87m  15.01m  14.28m  14.83m  FOUL
  5 347 Schultz, Kayla        SR Wisconsin               14.73mR  48-04.00 
      14.73m  FOUL  14.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 175 Liske, Allison        FR Michigan                14.54mR  47-08.50 
      14.38m  14.54m  14.13m           
  7 298 Schmelzer, Emma       JR Penn State              13.51m   44-04.00 
      13.51m  FOUL  13.27m           
 -- 330 Dehn, Samantha        SO Wisconsin                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Advance top 9 plus ties to finals for 3 additional attempts
       World: W 76.80m  7/9/1988    Gabriele Reinsch, GDR                      
    American: A 67.67m  4/14/2007   Suzy Powell-Roos, Acics                    
  Collegiate: C 67.48m  1981        Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
Big Ten Chap: B 56.02m  5/1992      Katrin Koch, Indiana                       
    Facility: F 63.60m  1987        Connie Price-Smith, Coast Athletics        
 NCAA Region: R 47.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 184 Pendleton, Emily      FR Michigan                52.26mR    171-05 
      50.12m  48.96m  46.24m  51.91m  49.08m  52.26m
  2 238 Podominick, Liz       SR Minnesota               52.14mR    171-01 
      FOUL  50.32m  51.45m  FOUL  FOUL  52.14m
  3 298 Schmelzer, Emma       JR Penn State              48.81mR    160-02 
      44.89m  48.81m  FOUL  46.69m  42.16m  FOUL
  4 140 Sherrill, Faith       SO Indiana                 44.78m     146-11 
      44.14m  44.78m  44.61m  41.20m  42.33m  44.24m
  5 335 Hoeppner, Amanda      JR Wisconsin               42.81m     140-05 
      40.97m  38.85m  42.81m           
  6 201 Halliwill, Meagan     SR Michigan State          42.75m     140-03 
      42.75m  FOUL  FOUL           
  7 334 Dusso, Trina          JR Wisconsin               42.29m     138-09 
      40.63m  42.29m  FOUL           
  8 246 Solberg, Amanda       JR Minnesota               41.45m     136-00 
      41.38m  FOUL  41.45m           
  9 131 Howard, Tiffany       JR Indiana                 37.11m     121-09 
      FOUL  37.11m  FOUL           
 10 269 Lewis, Aleese         FR Ohio State              32.81m     107-08 
      31.79m  32.81m  29.01m           
 -- 250 Studt, Hannah         FR Minnesota                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
Flight  2 Finals
  1 319 Steward, Astin        SR Purdue                  47.71mR    156-06 
      42.96m  42.22m  FOUL  FOUL  47.71m  FOUL
  2 204 Lawrence, Ashley      FR Michigan State          46.28m     151-10 
      FOUL  44.61m  46.28m  FOUL  40.60m  FOUL
  3 321 Wannemacher, Stacey   SO Purdue                  46.18m     151-06 
      41.12m  46.18m  FOUL  45.37m  FOUL  43.68m
  4 347 Schultz, Kayla        SR Wisconsin               43.09m     141-04 
      43.09m  42.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 175 Liske, Allison        FR Michigan                42.28m     138-08 
      40.15m  41.36m  42.28m           
  6 177 Maynard, Bridgette    SR Michigan                42.24m     138-07 
      FOUL  42.24m  FOUL           
  7 252 Tzanakis, Nicole      FR Minnesota               40.40m     132-06 
      38.71m  40.40m  FOUL           
  8 127 Cutter, Mackenzie     FR Indiana                 39.71m     130-03 
      39.71m  37.98m  38.81m         
  9 268 Krempel, Courtney     FR Ohio State              36.64m     120-02 
      33.81m  35.54m  36.64m           
 10 330 Dehn, Samantha        SO Wisconsin               32.16m     105-06 
      FOUL  32.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Advance top 9 plus ties to finals for 3 additional attempts
       World: W 77.80m  8/15/2006   Tatyana Lysenko, RUS                       
    American: A 73.87m  2005        Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
  Collegiate: C 72.01m  2006        Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
Big Ten Chap: B 63.46m  5/2007      Veronica Jatsek, Ohio State                
    Facility: F 52.68m  2007        Callie Glover, SIU- Edwardsville           
 NCAA Region: R 54.15m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 264 Jatsek, Veronica      SR Ohio State              62.04mR    203-06 
      61.45m  59.54m  60.17m  59.49m  59.75m  62.04m
  2 335 Hoeppner, Amanda      JR Wisconsin               55.84mR    183-02 
      52.87m  55.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 201 Halliwill, Meagan     SR Michigan State          55.67mR    182-08 
      FOUL  55.67m  53.93m  53.93m  54.38m  FOUL
  4 321 Wannemacher, Stacey   SO Purdue                  55.11mR    180-10 
      52.22m  53.53m  54.94m  50.40m  52.97m  55.11m
  5 319 Steward, Astin        SR Purdue                  52.79mF    173-02 
      52.79m  FOUL  50.46m  51.66m  FOUL  52.67m
  6 136 Ness, Kristen         SO Indiana                 51.52m     169-00 
      51.52m  FOUL  50.76m  50.87m  46.76m  50.88m
  7 184 Pendleton, Emily      FR Michigan                51.21m     168-00 
      50.07m  51.21m  49.92m  47.99m  50.83m  FOUL
  8 171 Gurchinoff, Melissa   SO Michigan                50.65m     166-02 
      49.75m  FOUL  50.65m           
  9 157 O'Hern, Erin          SR Iowa                    49.29m     161-08 
      48.04m  FOUL  49.29m           
 10 298 Schmelzer, Emma       JR Penn State              47.30m     155-02 
      47.30m  44.53m  44.15m           
Flight  2 Finals
  1 177 Maynard, Bridgette    SR Michigan                53.26mF    174-09 
      FOUL  52.42m  52.83m  FOUL  53.26m  50.82m
  2 353 Verpil, Johanne       SO Wisconsin               51.15m     167-10 
      51.15m  51.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49.87m
  3 140 Sherrill, Faith       SO Indiana                 50.21m     164-09 
      48.10m  45.14m  50.21m           
  4 283 Foerschner, Bradlee   JR Penn State              48.43m     158-11 
      45.51m  45.53m  48.43m           
  5 346 Sauer, Nicole         SR Wisconsin               48.22m     158-02 
      48.22m  FOUL  42.42m           
  6 204 Lawrence, Ashley      FR Michigan State          48.18m     158-01 
      48.18m  43.93m  FOUL           
  7 243 Schmidt, Kari         JR Minnesota               43.74m     143-06 
      43.08m  43.74m  FOUL           
 -- 170 Greer, Ashley         FR Michigan                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- 270 Riehm, Ashley         SR Ohio State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Advance top 9 plus ties to finals for 3 additional attempts
       World: W 71.70m  8/14/2005   Osleidys Menendez, CUB                     
    American: A 64.19m  5/16/2007   Kim Kreiner, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 61.82m  2003        Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
Big Ten Chap: B 57.30m  5/2002      Serene Ross, Purdue                        
    Facility: F 50.62m  1988        Lisa Balagtas, Illinois                    
 NCAA Region: R 43.45m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 313 Patterson, Kara       SR Purdue                  61.56mB    202-00 
      61.56m  55.48m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 292 McQuillen, Karlee     FR Penn State              51.75mF    169-09 
      51.75m  47.28m  FOUL  FOUL  49.94m  FOUL
  3 153 Kerr, Tammilee        SR Iowa                    49.81mR    163-05 
      41.79m  46.11m  45.28m  49.81m  FOUL  47.87m
  4 287 Hanslovan, Kim        FR Penn State              48.15mR    158-00 
      42.30m  45.48m  47.94m  44.66m  48.15m  47.27m
  5 128 Freiberger, Britney   JR Indiana                 38.57m     126-06 
      34.46m  38.57m  36.16m  32.20m  37.18m  37.44m
  6 269 Lewis, Aleese         FR Ohio State              32.34m     106-01 
      30.56m  32.34m  31.60m           
Flight  2 Finals
  1 239 Radocaj, Ruby         SR Minnesota               57.58mB    188-11 
      55.17m  55.72m  57.58m  FOUL  54.64m  52.18m
  2 213 Pelbart, Zoe          FR Michigan State          48.99mR    160-09 
      45.73m  45.53m  FOUL  47.67m  46.10m  48.99m
  3 293 Nadeau, Heidi         SR Penn State              46.87mR    153-09 
      39.97m  44.80m  46.87m  FOUL  FOUL  43.48m
  4 340 Lewis, Amy            JR Wisconsin               41.70m     136-10 
      40.33m  41.70m  FOUL  FOUL  36.04m  36.38m
  5 129 Freiberger, Courtney  JR Indiana                 37.09m     121-08 
      33.02m  37.09m  36.52m           
  6 246 Solberg, Amanda       JR Minnesota               36.92m     121-01 
      35.37m  FOUL  36.92m           
  7 127 Cutter, Mackenzie     FR Indiana                 33.50m     109-11 
      FOUL  31.84m  33.50m           
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.9
  1 289 Hunter, Gayle         SR Penn State               23.81   999  
  2 342 McClendon, Kayla      SO Wisconsin                25.25   864  
  3 261 Gray, Alana           FR Ohio State               25.64   829  
  4 324 Biel, Lindsey         SR Wisconsin                26.57   748  
  5 135 Morris, Laura         FR Indiana                  27.12   702  
Section  2 Finals   Wind: 0.5 
  1 240 Roehrig, Liz          JR Minnesota                24.12   969  
  2 196 Wade, Bettie          JR Michigan                 24.85   901  
  3 103 Beckford-Stewart, Al  SO Illinois                 25.42   849  
  4 153 Kerr, Tammilee        SR Iowa                     25.56   836  
  5 190 Smith, Samantha       SR Michigan                 25.94   802  
 -- 143 Stechschulte, Abbie   SR Indiana                    DNS  
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 289 Hunter, Gayle         SR Penn State             2:23.05   783  
  2 153 Kerr, Tammilee        SR Iowa                   2:27.49   725  
  3 196 Wade, Bettie          JR Michigan               2:28.99   706  
  4 324 Biel, Lindsey         SR Wisconsin              2:32.70   659  
  5 342 McClendon, Kayla      SO Wisconsin              2:33.79   646  
  6 240 Roehrig, Liz          JR Minnesota              2:34.50   638  
  7 261 Gray, Alana           FR Ohio State             2:34.87   633  
  8 103 Beckford-Stewart, Al  SO Illinois               2:35.27   628  
  9 135 Morris, Laura         FR Indiana                2:36.69   611  
 10 190 Smith, Samantha       SR Michigan               2:40.60   566  
 -- 143 Stechschulte, Abbie   SR Indiana                    DNS  
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.5 
  1 261 Gray, Alana           FR Ohio State               14.39   924  
  2 153 Kerr, Tammilee        SR Iowa                     14.49   910  
  3 190 Smith, Samantha       SR Michigan                 14.60   895  
  4 135 Morris, Laura         FR Indiana                  15.63   760  
Section  2 Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1 196 Wade, Bettie          JR Michigan                 14.19   952  
  2 324 Biel, Lindsey         SR Wisconsin                14.68   884  
 -- 143 Stechschulte, Abbie   SR Indiana                    DNF  
Section  3 Finals   Wind: 0.9 
  1 289 Hunter, Gayle         SR Penn State               13.89   994  
  2 240 Roehrig, Liz          JR Minnesota                14.43   918  
  3 103 Beckford-Stewart, Al  SO Illinois                 14.58   898  
  4 342 McClendon, Kayla      SO Wisconsin                14.60   895  
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 240 Roehrig, Liz          JR Minnesota                1.81m    5-11.25  991  
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 196 Wade, Bettie          JR Michigan                 1.75m    5-08.75  916  
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 135 Morris, Laura         FR Indiana                  1.69m    5-06.50  842  
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 324 Biel, Lindsey         SR Wisconsin                1.63m    5-04.25  771  
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P  PPP    P    O    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 153 Kerr, Tammilee        SR Iowa                     1.63m    5-04.25  771  
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 261 Gray, Alana           FR Ohio State               1.63m    5-04.25  771  
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P   XO    O   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 103 Beckford-Stewart, Al  SO Illinois                 1.60m    5-03.00  736  
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 190 Smith, Samantha       SR Michigan                 1.60m    5-03.00  736  
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        O    P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 342 McClendon, Kayla      SO Wisconsin                1.54m    5-00.50  666  
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
 10 289 Hunter, Gayle         SR Penn State               1.51m    4-11.50  632  
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        P  PPP    P    O    P    P  XXX 
 -- 143 Stechschulte, Abbie   SR Indiana                    DNS            
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 240 Roehrig, Liz          JR Minnesota                6.21m   0.2  20-04.50  915  
     6.00m(3.9) 5.97m(0.8) 6.21m(0.2)            
  2 196 Wade, Bettie          JR Michigan                 6.12m   1.2  20-01.00  887  
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.12m(1.2) 6.08m(0.8)            
  3 289 Hunter, Gayle         SR Penn State               6.08m   0.6  19-11.50  874  
     6.08m(0.6) PASS      6.02m(1.7)            
  4 153 Kerr, Tammilee        SR Iowa                     5.90m  -0.3  19-04.25  819  
     5.90m(-0.3) 5.61m(4.5) FOUL(1.7)            
  5 103 Beckford-Stewart, Al  SO Illinois                 5.85m   1.5  19-02.50  804  
     5.77m(0.8) 5.85m(1.5) 5.70m(1.6)            
  6 261 Gray, Alana           FR Ohio State               5.60m   2.3  18-04.50  729  
     5.31m(+0.0) 5.60m(2.3) 5.52m(1.8)            
  7 342 McClendon, Kayla      SO Wisconsin                5.54m   2.2  18-02.25  712  
     5.50m(1.3) 5.54m(2.2) FOUL(1.5)            
  8 135 Morris, Laura         FR Indiana                  5.48m   0.6  17-11.75  694  
     5.48m(0.6) 5.43m(1.3) 5.48m(1.7)            
  9 190 Smith, Samantha       SR Michigan                 5.42m   1.4  17-09.50  677  
     5.40m(-0.3) 5.42m(1.4) FOUL(-0.2)            
 10 324 Biel, Lindsey         SR Wisconsin                5.24m  -1.3  17-02.25  626  
     FOUL(2.8) 5.17m(2.5) 5.24m(-1.3)            
 -- 143 Stechschulte, Abbie   SR Indiana                    DNS   NWI           
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 196 Wade, Bettie          JR Michigan                13.85m   45-05.25  784  
      12.91m  FOUL  13.85m            
  2 240 Roehrig, Liz          JR Minnesota               13.66m   44-09.75  771  
      12.72m  12.67m  13.66m            
  3 103 Beckford-Stewart, Al  SO Illinois                12.43m   40-09.50  690  
      12.28m  12.39m  12.43m            
  4 261 Gray, Alana           FR Ohio State              11.80m   38-08.75  648  
      11.80m  11.51m  11.17m            
  5 289 Hunter, Gayle         SR Penn State              11.63m   38-02.00  637  
      10.67m  11.63m  10.69m            
  6 153 Kerr, Tammilee        SR Iowa                    11.45m   37-06.75  625  
      11.45m  11.39m  FOUL            
  7 135 Morris, Laura         FR Indiana                 11.39m   37-04.50  621  
      10.30m  11.04m  11.39m            
  8 324 Biel, Lindsey         SR Wisconsin               11.04m   36-02.75  598  
      10.89m  11.04m  9.23m            
  9 342 McClendon, Kayla      SO Wisconsin               10.06m   33-00.25  533  
      9.70m  10.06m  9.89m            
 10 190 Smith, Samantha       SR Michigan                 8.99m   29-06.00  464  
      8.34m  8.99m  7.61m            
 -- 143 Stechschulte, Abbie   SR Indiana                    DNS            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 153 Kerr, Tammilee        SR Iowa                    49.27m     161-08  846  
      47.53m  46.75m  49.27m            
  2 240 Roehrig, Liz          JR Minnesota               39.26m     128-10  653  
      36.48m  39.26m  38.32m            
  3 289 Hunter, Gayle         SR Penn State              38.53m     126-05  639  
      35.99m  33.40m  38.53m            
  4 103 Beckford-Stewart, Al  SO Illinois                35.15m     115-04  575  
      32.62m  FOUL  35.15m            
  5 261 Gray, Alana           FR Ohio State              33.94m     111-04  551  
      31.94m  33.94m  FOUL            
  6 324 Biel, Lindsey         SR Wisconsin               32.57m     106-10  525  
      26.64m  32.57m  29.93m            
  7 196 Wade, Bettie          JR Michigan                31.84m     104-05  512  
      28.39m  31.84m  28.25m            
  8 190 Smith, Samantha       SR Michigan                28.34m      93-00  445  
      24.68m  28.34m  FOUL            
  9 342 McClendon, Kayla      SO Wisconsin               26.94m      88-05  419  
      FOUL  26.94m  FOUL            
 10 135 Morris, Laura         FR Indiana                 26.64m      87-05  413  
      26.64m  24.43m  25.19m            
 -- 143 Stechschulte, Abbie   SR Indiana                    DNS            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
       World: W  7291  9/24/1988   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, USA                   
    American: A  7291  9/24/1988   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, USA national team     
Big Ten Chap: B  5922  5/1987      Cathey Tyree, Purdue                        
    Facility: F  6016  1990        Jamie NcNeair, Purdue                       
   NCAA Auto: #  5500                                                          
   NCAA Prov: %  5050                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 240 Roehrig, Liz          JR Minnesota                 5855# 
  2 196 Wade, Bettie          JR Michigan                  5658# 
  3 289 Hunter, Gayle         SR Penn State                5558# 
  4 153 Kerr, Tammilee        SR Iowa                      5532# 
  5 103 Beckford-Stewart, Al  SO Illinois                  5180% 
  6 261 Gray, Alana           FR Ohio State                5085% 
  7 324 Biel, Lindsey         SR Wisconsin                 4811  
  8 342 McClendon, Kayla      SO Wisconsin                 4735  
  9 135 Morris, Laura         FR Indiana                   4643  
 10 190 Smith, Samantha       SR Michigan                  4585  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W  9.74  9/9/2007    Asafa Powell, JAM                           
    American: A  9.79  6/16/1999   Maurice Greene, Nike                        
  Collegiate: C  9.92  1996        Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
Big Ten Chap: B 10.10  5/1994      Anthony Jones, Illinois                     
    Facility: F 10.26  1987        Rod Woodson, Unattached                     
 NCAA Region: R 10.55                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1 532 Kabia, Ibrahim        JR Minnesota              R 10.35Q 
  2 407 Worsley, Dominique    JR Illinois               R 10.46Q 
  3 589 Cope, Andrew          FR Penn State               10.67q 
  4 425 Moylan, Jacob         SR Indiana                  10.68  
  5 442 Elbert, Lee           SR Iowa                     10.69  
  6 518 Ratomski, Yury        SO Michigan State           10.73  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 483 Harris, Adam          JR Michigan               R 10.32Q 
  2 427 Pipkin, Devin         FR Indiana                  10.60Q 
  3 501 Woolfolk, Troy        FR Michigan                 10.62q 
  4 620 Crawford, Shane       FR Purdue                   10.76  
  5 496 Terpak, Kyle          SO Michigan                 10.92  
  6 378 Bush, Pierre          SR Illinois                 10.94  
  7 477 Edwards, Shakir       JR Michigan                 11.00  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
  1 563 Cole, Anthony         SR Ohio State             R 10.55Q 
  2 435 Thigpen, Marcus       JR Indiana                  10.69Q 
  3 453 Milder, Max           SR Iowa                     10.85  
  4 596 Hill, Sam             FR Penn State               10.87  
  5 414 Glover, Wil           JR Indiana                  10.89  
  6 574 Manley, James         FR Ohio State               11.02  
  7 381 Gist, Joshua          FR Illinois                 11.15  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W  9.74  9/9/2007    Asafa Powell, JAM                           
    American: A  9.79  6/16/1999   Maurice Greene, Nike                        
  Collegiate: C  9.92  1996        Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
Big Ten Chap: B 10.10  5/1994      Anthony Jones, Illinois                     
    Facility: F 10.26  1987        Rod Woodson, Unattached                     
 NCAA Region: R 10.55                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.9 
  1 532 Kabia, Ibrahim        JR Minnesota                10.29  
  2 563 Cole, Anthony         SR Ohio State               10.30  
  3 483 Harris, Adam          JR Michigan                 10.36  
  4 407 Worsley, Dominique    JR Illinois                 10.37  
  5 435 Thigpen, Marcus       JR Indiana                  10.55  
  6 501 Woolfolk, Troy        FR Michigan                 10.58  
  7 589 Cope, Andrew          FR Penn State               10.61  
  8 427 Pipkin, Devin         FR Indiana                  10.62  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: A 19.32  1996        Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 19.69  5/25/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
Big Ten Chap: B 20.22  5/1993      Nelloms/ Coombs, Ohio State/  Ohio State    
    Facility: F 20.46  1987        Robert Louis, Western Michigan              
 NCAA Region: R 21.35                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1 
  1 483 Harris, Adam          JR Michigan               R 21.14Q 
  2 644 Demers, Chas          FR Wisconsin                21.46Q  21.454
  3 532 Kabia, Ibrahim        JR Minnesota                21.46q  21.457
  4 453 Milder, Max           SR Iowa                     21.70  
  5 519 Smoot, Michael        JR Michigan State           21.99  
  6 435 Thigpen, Marcus       JR Indiana                  22.00  
  7 387 Jones, Daniel         FR Illinois                 22.19  
  8 468 Arnold, Tyler         FR Michigan                 22.46  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8 
  1 391 Masheto, Lesiba       JR Illinois                 21.47Q 
  2 407 Worsley, Dominique    JR Illinois                 21.63Q 
  3 422 Lawson, Kiwan         SR Indiana                  21.73  
  4 513 Hewlett, Keith        JR Michigan State           21.81  
  5 427 Pipkin, Devin         FR Indiana                  21.87  
  6 418 Heerdegen, Keith      SR Indiana                  21.96  
  7 394 Mkwezalamba, Maxwell  JR Illinois                 22.07  
  8 442 Elbert, Lee           SR Iowa                     22.12  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9
  1 563 Cole, Anthony         SR Ohio State             R 20.99Q 
  2 573 Leuenbrerger, Curtis  SO Ohio State             R 21.32Q 
  3 638 Tuggle, Jh'Rome       SR Purdue                   21.37q 
  4 565 Comer, Matt           JR Ohio State               21.58  
  5 596 Hill, Sam             FR Penn State               21.60  
  6 518 Ratomski, Yury        SO Michigan State           21.88  
  7 589 Cope, Andrew          FR Penn State               21.97  
  8 496 Terpak, Kyle          SO Michigan                 22.17  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: A 19.32  1996        Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 19.69  5/25/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
Big Ten Chap: B 20.22  5/1993      Nelloms/ Coombs, Ohio State/  Ohio State    
    Facility: F 20.46  1987        Robert Louis, Western Michigan              
 NCAA Region: R 21.35                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.5 
  1 483 Harris, Adam          JR Michigan                 20.75R 
  2 563 Cole, Anthony         SR Ohio State               20.93R 
  3 573 Leuenbrerger, Curtis  SO Ohio State               21.20R 
  4 644 Demers, Chas          FR Wisconsin                21.24R 
  5 532 Kabia, Ibrahim        JR Minnesota                21.50  
  6 391 Masheto, Lesiba       JR Illinois                 21.59  
  7 638 Tuggle, Jh'Rome       SR Purdue                   21.67  
  8 407 Worsley, Dominique    JR Illinois                 24.36  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: A 43.18  9/17/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 44.00  1992        Quincy Watts, U. of So. Cal.                
Big Ten Chap: B 44.87  5/2000      Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
    Facility: F 45.75  1997        Eswort Coombs, Ohio State                   
 NCAA Region: R 47.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 500 Wechter, Andrew       SR Michigan               R 46.97Q 
  2 389 Kinda, Yawusa         JR Illinois                 47.55  
  3 415 Gunnell, John         JR Indiana                  47.72  
  4 577 Robinson, Stephen     SO Ohio State               47.76  
  5 638 Tuggle, Jh'Rome       SR Purdue                   49.35  
  6 617 Bettis, Derrick       FR Purdue                   49.46  
 -- 379 Ellis, Eugene         FR Illinois                   DNS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 498 Waithe, Stann         SR Michigan               R 46.65Q 
  2 470 Barnes, Andre         JR Michigan               R 46.84q 
  3 519 Smoot, Michael        JR Michigan State           47.28q 
  4 628 Logan, Zach           SR Purdue                   48.31  
  5 412 Dayhoff, Doug         SR Indiana                  49.15  
  6 452 McSkimming, Brandon   FR Iowa                     49.17  
  7 494 St. Amant, David      FR Michigan                 49.30  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 391 Masheto, Lesiba       JR Illinois               R 47.01Q 
  2 565 Comer, Matt           JR Ohio State               47.45q  47.443
  3 437 Barton, Chris         FR Iowa                     48.40  
  4 527 Erickson, Jason       SR Minnesota                48.47  
  5 647 Evans, Quinn          FR Wisconsin                48.65  
  6 622 Dunn, Andy            FR Purdue                   49.51  
 -- 531 Jassim, Sayfe         JR Minnesota                  DNS  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 650 Groce, James          JR Wisconsin              R 46.80Q 
  2 382 Gray, Brandon         SO Illinois                 47.45q  47.450
  3 465 Willey, Steven        FR Iowa                     47.47  
  4 653 Hoenecke, Luke        SR Wisconsin                48.46  
  5 662 Milenkovski, Andrew   FR Wisconsin                48.47  
  6 434 Stephen, Martin       JR Indiana                  48.61  
 -- 516 Orr, Jeremy           SR Michigan State             DNS  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: A 43.18  9/17/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 44.00  1992        Quincy Watts, U. of So. Cal.                
Big Ten Chap: B 44.87  5/2000      Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
    Facility: F 45.75  1997        Eswort Coombs, Ohio State                   
 NCAA Region: R 47.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 650 Groce, James          JR Wisconsin                46.26R 
  2 391 Masheto, Lesiba       JR Illinois                 46.80R 
  3 498 Waithe, Stann         SR Michigan                 46.82R 
  4 500 Wechter, Andrew       SR Michigan                 47.13R 
  5 470 Barnes, Andre         JR Michigan                 47.22  
  6 565 Comer, Matt           JR Ohio State               47.41  
  7 382 Gray, Brandon         SO Illinois                 47.62  
  8 519 Smoot, Michael        JR Michigan State           47.80  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Lane starts, one turn stagger
       World: W 1:41.11  8/24/1997   Wilson Kipketer, DEN                      
    American: A 1:42.60  1985        Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
  Collegiate: C 1:44.55  1996        Julius Achon, George Mason                
Big Ten Chap: B 1:46.33  5/1992      Marko Koers, Illinois                     
    Facility: F 1:46.43  1992        Marko Koers, Illinois                     
 NCAA Region: R 1:50.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 550 Storvick, Hans        JR Minnesota            R 1:50.25Q 
  2 579 See, Jeff             JR Ohio State             1:50.64q 
  3 551 Stroman, Logan        SO Minnesota              1:51.56q 
  4 652 Hatchell, Eric        SR Wisconsin              1:51.90  
  5 506 Boyle, Ian            SO Michigan State         1:52.34  
  6 409 Bardach, Evan         SO Indiana                1:53.47  
  7 441 Dolan, Cannon         JR Iowa                   1:54.38  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 444 Hairston, Adam        SO Iowa                   1:51.18Q 
  2 582 White, Dan            FR Ohio State             1:51.47q 
  3 639 Beth, Zach            FR Wisconsin              1:51.68q 
  4 376 Beaird, Brian         SO Illinois               1:51.69  
  5 397 Phelps, Scott         SO Illinois               1:52.67  
  6 598 Horton, Mark          SR Penn State             1:53.47  
  7 424 McCreary, Tyler       SO Indiana                1:53.90  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 603 Miller, Mark          SR Penn State             1:51.92Q 
  2 393 Miller, Gary          SO Illinois               1:52.50  
  3 587 Cadau, Mike           SO Penn State             1:52.54  
  4 660 Ludwig, Steven        JR Wisconsin              1:52.66  
  5 480 Fleming, Ricky        SO Michigan               1:54.83  
  6 508 Dacres, Kevin         SR Michigan State         1:55.50  
  7 473 Billhardt, Roger      SO Michigan               1:55.54  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 495 Switzer, Justin       JR Michigan               1:50.52Q 
  2 613 Williams, Lionel      FR Penn State             1:50.78q 
  3 669 Rucks, Luke           FR Wisconsin              1:51.79  
  4 616 Bach, Stephen         JR Purdue                 1:52.29  
  5 542 Pachuta, David        FR Minnesota              1:52.70  
  6 423 Leone, Todd           FR Indiana                1:54.48  
  7 486 Luginbill, Michael    JR Michigan               1:57.04  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Lane starts, one turn stagger
       World: W 1:41.11  8/24/1997   Wilson Kipketer, DEN                      
    American: A 1:42.60  1985        Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
  Collegiate: C 1:44.55  1996        Julius Achon, George Mason                
Big Ten Chap: B 1:46.33  5/1992      Marko Koers, Illinois                     
    Facility: F 1:46.43  1992        Marko Koers, Illinois                     
 NCAA Region: R 1:50.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 550 Storvick, Hans        JR Minnesota              1:50.06R 
  2 603 Miller, Mark          SR Penn State             1:50.48  
  3 444 Hairston, Adam        SO Iowa                   1:50.68  
  4 495 Switzer, Justin       JR Michigan               1:50.73  
  5 582 White, Dan            FR Ohio State             1:51.09  
  6 613 Williams, Lionel      FR Penn State             1:51.19  
  7 639 Beth, Zach            FR Wisconsin              1:51.37  
  8 579 See, Jeff             JR Ohio State             1:52.24  
  9 551 Stroman, Logan        SO Minnesota              1:54.67  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Waterfall start
       World: W 3:26.00  7/14/1998   Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: A 3:29.30  2005        Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 3:35.30  1981        Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
Big Ten Chap: B 3:38.56  5/1980      Jim Spivey, Indiana                       
    Facility: F 3:39.94  1992        Len Sitko, Illinois                       
 NCAA Region: R 3:47.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 663 Miller, Craig         SO Wisconsin              3:52.66Q 
  2 579 See, Jeff             JR Ohio State             3:52.76Q 
  3 586 Borchers, Samuel      FR Penn State             3:53.21Q 
  4 649 Gasper, Ryan          SO Wisconsin              3:54.09Q 
  5 621 DeSilva, Matt         SO Purdue                 3:54.21q 
  6 534 Kibira, Eddie         SR Minnesota              3:56.91q 
  7 599 Johnson, Tim          JR Penn State             4:00.28  
  8 449 MacTaggart, Bruce     FR Iowa                   4:02.39  
  9 590 Dawson, Owen          FR Penn State             4:02.71  
 10 555 VanOrsdel, David      SR Minnesota              4:04.14  
 11 491 Pokora, Mark          SR Michigan               4:11.53  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 642 Bolas, Jack           FR Wisconsin              3:56.31Q 
  2 488 McNamara, Sean        SO Michigan               3:56.85Q 
  3 420 Hubers, Ben           FR Indiana                3:56.90Q 
  4 654 Jager, Evan           FR Wisconsin              3:56.99Q 
  5 428 Plotner, Brennon      JR Indiana                3:57.17q 
  6 395 Murray, Mike          SO Illinois               3:57.81q 
  7 400 Richardson, Jared     SO Illinois               3:57.85  
  8 510 Girard, Ian           SO Michigan State         3:59.68  
  9 567 Edwards, Jake         FR Ohio State             3:59.74  
 10 595 Fuller, Brian         SR Penn State             4:13.02  
 11 489 Merrill, Jeff         SO Michigan               4:15.00  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Waterfall start
       World: W 3:26.00  7/14/1998   Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: A 3:29.30  2005        Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 3:35.30  1981        Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
Big Ten Chap: B 3:38.56  5/1980      Jim Spivey, Indiana                       
    Facility: F 3:39.94  1992        Len Sitko, Illinois                       
 NCAA Region: R 3:47.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 586 Borchers, Samuel      FR Penn State             4:03.96  
  2 579 See, Jeff             JR Ohio State             4:04.13  
  3 663 Miller, Craig         SO Wisconsin              4:04.47  
  4 642 Bolas, Jack           FR Wisconsin              4:05.26  
  5 654 Jager, Evan           FR Wisconsin              4:05.65  
  6 488 McNamara, Sean        SO Michigan               4:06.02  
  7 534 Kibira, Eddie         SR Minnesota              4:06.81  
  8 649 Gasper, Ryan          SO Wisconsin              4:07.27  
  9 395 Murray, Mike          SO Illinois               4:07.78  
 10 621 DeSilva, Matt         SO Purdue                 4:07.80  
 11 420 Hubers, Ben           FR Indiana                4:07.83  
 12 428 Plotner, Brennon      JR Indiana                4:08.30  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 alley start, 1-20 on the front row.
 #1-14 on inside alley, #15-20 on outside alley
 #21- 40 on the second row
 #21-34 on inside alley, #35-40 on outside alley
       World: W 12:37.35  5/31/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 12:58.21  1996        Bob Kennedy, Nike                        
  Collegiate: C 13:08.4h  1978        Henry Rono, Washington Sate              
Big Ten Chap: B 13:47.39  5/1987      Scott Fry, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 13:57.51  1992        Brian Baker, Arkansas                    
 NCAA Region: R 14:12.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 538 Mead, Hassan          FR Minnesota             14:16.38  
  2 640 Bethke, Brandon       SO Wisconsin             14:22.82  
  3 396 Nachel, Jacob         SO Illinois              14:31.34  
  4 478 Fellows, Brandon      SO Michigan              14:34.10  
  5 417 Hardacre, Cole        FR Indiana               14:34.99  
  6 663 Miller, Craig         SO Wisconsin             14:39.59  
  7 557 Balyo, Chad           SO Ohio State            14:39.79  
  8 665 Peacock, Landon       FR Wisconsin             14:40.39  
  9 655 Lacy, Andrew          SO Wisconsin             14:41.98  
 10 428 Plotner, Brennon      JR Indiana               14:49.19  
 11 553 Tahdooahnippah, Forr  SR Minnesota             14:50.21  
 12 511 Grosskopf, Patrick    SO Michigan State        14:51.08  
 13 420 Hubers, Ben           FR Indiana               14:54.42  
 14 488 McNamara, Sean        SO Michigan              14:57.27  
 15 564 Collins, Glenn        SR Ohio State            14:57.68  
 16 474 Black, John           SO Michigan              14:58.52  
 17 602 Mahoney, John         JR Penn State            15:02.34  
 18 621 DeSilva, Matt         SO Purdue                15:04.72  
 19 524 Barrett, Matt         SO Minnesota             15:06.54  
 20 614 Zarzeczny, Lucas      FR Penn State            15:06.73  
 21 481 Forys, Craig          FR Michigan              15:11.73  
 22 606 Pollow, Dennis        JR Penn State            15:14.74  
 23 522 Voss, Dustin          JR Michigan State        15:34.06  
 24 384 Hoerr, Trent          SR Illinois              15:40.91  
 -- 520 Sprangel, Adam        SR Michigan State             DNF  
 -- 398 Pykosz, Rob           SO Illinois                   DNF  
 -- 400 Richardson, Jared     SO Illinois                   DNF  
 -- 546 Rombough, Chris       SO Minnesota                  DNF  
 -- 436 Weatherford, Andy     FR Indiana                    DNS  
 -- 454 Napier, Andrew        JR Iowa                       DNS  
 -- 570 Green, Adam           FR Ohio State                 DNS  
 -- 579 See, Jeff             JR Ohio State                 DNS  
 -- 449 MacTaggart, Bruce     FR Iowa                       DNS  
 -- 439 Camplin, Brendan      JR Iowa                       DNS  
 -- 448 Luciano, Jesse        SO Iowa                       DNS  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 alley start, 1-20 on the front row.
 #1-14 on inside alley, #15-20 on outside alley
       World: W 26:17.53  8/26/2005   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 27:13.98  5/4/2001    Meb Keflezighi, Nike                     
  Collegiate: C 27:33.58  4/29/2007   Galen Rupp, Oregon                       
Big Ten Chap: B 28:45.25  5/1985      John Easker, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F 30:33.33  1989        George Rodriguez, Eastern Michigan       
   NCAA Auto: # 28:45.00                                                       
   NCAA Prov: % 29:30.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 546 Rombough, Chris       SO Minnesota             30:13.12F 
  2 655 Lacy, Andrew          SO Wisconsin             30:13.51F 
  3 672 Wagner, Christian     JR Wisconsin             30:14.50F 
  4 448 Luciano, Jesse        SO Iowa                  30:19.92F 
  5 665 Peacock, Landon       FR Wisconsin             30:22.26F 
  6 554 Torchia, Mike         SO Minnesota             30:33.35  
  7 474 Black, John           SO Michigan              31:03.55  
  8 396 Nachel, Jacob         SO Illinois              31:11.86  
  9 536 McFarland, Mike       FR Minnesota             31:19.23  
 10 490 Nalli, Tony           SO Michigan              31:30.52  
 11 666 Pede, David           FR Wisconsin             32:36.26  
 -- 417 Hardacre, Cole        FR Indiana                    DNF  
 -- 375 Aronson, Justin       SR Illinois                   DNF  
 -- 439 Camplin, Brendan      JR Iowa                       DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 12.88  7/11/2006   Xiang Liu, CHN                              
    American: A 12.90  7/11/2006   Dominique Arnold                            
  Collegiate: C 13.00  1979        Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
Big Ten Chap: B 13.24  5/1997      Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 13.24  1997        Reggie Torian, Michigan State               
 NCAA Region: R 14.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 625 Hembrough, Josh       FR Purdue                 R 13.78Q 
  2 626 Kaluf, Brian          SR Purdue                 R 14.07Q 
  3 487 McCampbell, Nicholas  FR Michigan                 14.45q 
  4 406 Wisslead, Cody        FR Illinois                 14.57q 
  5 668 Pischke, Adam         SR Wisconsin                14.63q 
  6 479 Fiorillo, Robert      JR Michigan                 14.73  
  7 569 Francois, Jonathan    SO Ohio State               14.90  
  8 390 Klein, Ken            FR Illinois                 15.78  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4 
  1 600 Jules, Ron            SR Penn State             R 14.10Q 
  2 656 Larkin, Nate          SO Wisconsin                14.42Q 
  3 430 Sackmann, Chris       SO Indiana                  14.59q 
  4 609 Stanowick, Adam       SR Penn State               14.68  
  5 548 Silovich, Luke        SO Minnesota                14.70  
  6 475 Buchanon, Carl        FR Michigan                 14.82  
  7 381 Gist, Joshua          FR Illinois                 14.94  
  8 466 Wilson, Brice         JR Iowa                     15.17  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W 12.88  7/11/2006   Xiang Liu, CHN                              
    American: A 12.90  7/11/2006   Dominique Arnold                            
  Collegiate: C 13.00  1979        Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
Big Ten Chap: B 13.24  5/1997      Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 13.24  1997        Reggie Torian, Michigan State               
 NCAA Region: R 14.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 4.2 
  1 625 Hembrough, Josh       FR Purdue                   13.75  
  2 600 Jules, Ron            SR Penn State               13.83  
  3 656 Larkin, Nate          SO Wisconsin                14.04  
  4 430 Sackmann, Chris       SO Indiana                  14.33  
  5 668 Pischke, Adam         SR Wisconsin                14.51  
  6 487 McCampbell, Nicholas  FR Michigan                 16.43  
  7 406 Wisslead, Cody        FR Illinois                 18.11  
 -- 626 Kaluf, Brian          SR Purdue                     DNS  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: A 46.78  1992        Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
  Collegiate: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
Big Ten Chap: B 48.95  5/1985      Jon Thomas, Indiana                         
    Facility: F 49.67  1997        Neil Gardner, Michigan                      
 NCAA Region: R 52.51                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 464 Varner, Ray           SO Iowa                   R 52.29Q 
  2 433 Smith, Ryan           SR Indiana                  52.83Q 
  3 600 Jules, Ron            SR Penn State               53.93  
  4 535 Linnemann, Mike       JR Minnesota                54.65  
  5 609 Stanowick, Adam       SR Penn State               58.03  
  6 390 Klein, Ken            FR Illinois                 59.21  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 482 Harmsen, Dan          JR Michigan               R 51.76Q 
  2 406 Wisslead, Cody        FR Illinois               R 52.48Q 
  3 475 Buchanon, Carl        FR Michigan                 52.95q 
  4 512 Hamilton, Jake        SO Michigan State           53.21q 
  5 576 Roberts, Aaron        FR Ohio State               55.19  
  6 401 Robbins, Isaiah       SO Illinois                 55.86  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 580 Simms, Elon           JR Ohio State             R 52.17Q 
  2 479 Fiorillo, Robert      JR Michigan                 53.97Q 
  3 462 Splan, Zach           SO Iowa                     55.41  
  4 499 Waithe, Stevann       JR Michigan                 56.13  
  5 657 Lease, Billy          SO Wisconsin                59.31  
 -- 626 Kaluf, Brian          SR Purdue                     DNF  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: A 46.78  1992        Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
  Collegiate: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
Big Ten Chap: B 48.95  5/1985      Jon Thomas, Indiana                         
    Facility: F 49.67  1997        Neil Gardner, Michigan                      
 NCAA Region: R 52.51                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 482 Harmsen, Dan          JR Michigan                 51.12R 
  2 580 Simms, Elon           JR Ohio State               51.75R  51.741
  3 433 Smith, Ryan           SR Indiana                  51.75R  51.749
  4 475 Buchanon, Carl        FR Michigan                 52.53  
  5 479 Fiorillo, Robert      JR Michigan                 52.54  
  6 406 Wisslead, Cody        FR Illinois                 53.24  
  7 512 Hamilton, Jake        SO Michigan State           53.42  
  8 464 Varner, Ray           SO Iowa                   1:05.70  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 2 row waterfall start
 2 row start, #1-12 on front row, remainder in 2nd row
       World: W 7:53.63  9/3/2004    Saif Shaheen, Qatar                       
    American: A 8:08.82  2000        Daniel Lincoln, Nike                      
  Collegiate: C 8:05.4h  1978        Henry Rono, Washington State              
Big Ten Chap: B 8:32.6h  5/1980      Randy Jackson, Wisconsin                  
    Facility: F 8:27.73  1987        Jon Thanos, Illinois                      
 NCAA Region: R 9:07.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 649 Gasper, Ryan          SO Wisconsin              8:56.78R 
  2 454 Napier, Andrew        JR Iowa                   8:58.21R 
  3 640 Bethke, Brandon       SO Wisconsin              8:59.17R 
  4 557 Balyo, Chad           SO Ohio State             9:00.69R 
  5 436 Weatherford, Andy     FR Indiana                9:04.43R 
  6 564 Collins, Glenn        SR Ohio State             9:04.77R 
  7 398 Pykosz, Rob           SO Illinois               9:04.81R 
  8 545 Puhl, Ben             JR Minnesota              9:07.26  
  9 522 Voss, Dustin          JR Michigan State         9:08.41  
 10 602 Mahoney, John         JR Penn State             9:11.45  
 11 511 Grosskopf, Patrick    SO Michigan State         9:15.63  
 12 533 Kampf, Ben            SO Minnesota              9:18.80  
 13 530 Grunewald, Justin     JR Minnesota              9:26.98  
 14 517 Peterson, William     JR Michigan State         9:29.16  
 15 478 Fellows, Brandon      SO Michigan               9:29.76  
 16 667 Pierie, Tim           SO Wisconsin              9:33.29  
 17 575 Olinger, Christopher  FR Ohio State             9:35.00  
 18 388 Kelley, Mike          SR Illinois               9:35.54  
 19 570 Green, Adam           FR Ohio State             9:43.38  
 20 520 Sprangel, Adam        SR Michigan State         9:46.86  
 21 476 Christmas, Peter      FR Michigan               9:47.28  
 22 670 Shannon, Noah         FR Wisconsin              9:58.03  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 37.40  8/8/1992    USA, USA                                    
    American: A 37.40  1992        National Team, USA national team            
                       Marsh, Burrell, Mitchell, Lewis                   
  Collegiate: C 38.04  1998        TCU, TCU                                    
                       Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer               
Big Ten Chap: B 39.33  5/1993      Ohio State, Ohio State                      
                       By'not'e, Payne, Sanders, Nelloms                 
    Facility: F 39.70  1997        Illinois, Illinois                          
 NCAA Region: R 40.66                                                          
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Michigan                                            R 40.10Q 
     1) Woolfolk, Troy FR               2) Barnes, Andre JR               
     3) Waithe, Stann SR                4) Harris, Adam JR                
  2 Illinois                                            R 40.58Q 
     1) Bush, Pierre SR                 2) Mkwezalamba, Maxwell JR        
     3) Johnson, Paul SR                4) Worsley, Dominique JR          
  3 Iowa                                                  41.19q 
     1) Milder, Max SR                  2) McSkimming, Brandon FR         
     3) Reed, Aaron SR                  4) Elbert, Lee SR                 
  4 Wisconsin                                             41.20q 
     1) Larkin, Nate SO                 2) Demers, Chas FR                
     3) Groce, James JR                 4) Milenkovski, Andrew FR         
  5 Michigan State                                        41.77q 
     1) Hewlett, Keith JR               2) Ratomski, Yury SO              
     3) Hamilton, Jake SO               4) Smoot, Michael JR              
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ohio State                                          R 40.59Q 
     1) Manley, James FR                2) Cole, Anthony SR               
     3) Robinson, Stephen SO            4) Robiske, Brian JR              
  2 Indiana                                               40.98Q 
     1) Glover, Wil JR                  2) Pipkin, Devin FR               
     3) Moylan, Jacob SR                4) Heerdegen, Keith SR            
  3 Purdue                                                41.38q 
     1) Burroughs, David FR             2) Hembrough, Josh FR             
     3) Logan, Zach SR                  4) Tuggle, Jh'Rome SR             
  4 Penn State                                            41.84  
     1) Cope, Andrew FR                 2) Jules, Ron SR                  
     3) Hill, Sam FR                    4) Stanowick, Adam SR             
  5 Minnesota                                             42.78  
     1) Erickson, Jason SR              2) Linnemann, Mike JR             
     3) Blackledge, Raymond SO          4) Silovich, Luke SO              
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 37.40  8/8/1992    USA, USA                                    
    American: A 37.40  1992        National Team, USA national team            
                       Marsh, Burrell, Mitchell, Lewis                   
  Collegiate: C 38.04  1998        TCU, TCU                                    
                       Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer               
Big Ten Chap: B 39.33  5/1993      Ohio State, Ohio State                      
                       By'not'e, Payne, Sanders, Nelloms                 
    Facility: F 39.70  1997        Illinois, Illinois                          
 NCAA Region: R 40.66                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Michigan                                              40.26R 
     1) Woolfolk, Troy FR               2) Barnes, Andre JR               
     3) Waithe, Stann SR                4) Harris, Adam JR                
  2 Indiana                                               40.58R 
     1) Thigpen, Marcus JR              2) Pipkin, Devin FR               
     3) Glover, Wil JR                  4) Lawson, Kiwan SR               
  3 Ohio State                                            40.88  
     1) Manley, James FR                2) Cole, Anthony SR               
     3) Robinson, Stephen SO            4) Robiske, Brian JR              
  4 Iowa                                                  40.98  
     1) Milder, Max SR                  2) McSkimming, Brandon FR         
     3) Reed, Aaron SR                  4) Elbert, Lee SR                 
  5 Wisconsin                                             41.27  
     1) Larkin, Nate SO                 2) Demers, Chas FR                
     3) Groce, James JR                 4) Milenkovski, Andrew FR         
  6 Illinois                                              41.30  
     1) Bush, Pierre SR                 2) Mkwezalamba, Maxwell JR        
     3) Johnson, Paul SR                4) Worsley, Dominique JR          
  7 Purdue                                                41.43  
     1) Burroughs, David FR             2) Hembrough, Josh FR             
     3) Logan, Zach SR                  4) Tuggle, Jh'Rome SR             
  8 Michigan State                                        42.03  
     1) Hewlett, Keith JR               2) Ratomski, Yury SO              
     3) Hamilton, Jake SO               4) Smoot, Michael JR              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 3 turn stagger
       World: W 2:54.20  7/22/1998   USA, USA                                  
    American: A 2:54.20  1998        National Team, National team              
                         Young, Pettigrew, Washington, Johnson             
  Collegiate: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU, LSU                                  
                         Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Carter                   
Big Ten Chap: B 3:04.45  5/1985      Indiana, Indiana                          
                         Douglas, Kern, Hunter, Thomas                     
    Facility: F 3:05.78  1997        Ohio State, Ohio State                    
 NCAA Region: R 3:10.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penn State                                          3:10.34  
     1) Cadau, Mike SO                  2) Jules, Ron SR                  
     3) Williams, Lionel FR             4) Miller, Mark SR                
  2 Purdue                                              3:13.74  
     1) Bach, Stephen JR                2) Bettis, Derrick FR             
     3) Logan, Zach SR                  4) Dunn, Andy FR                  
  3 Michigan State                                      3:14.96  
     1) Smoot, Michael JR               2) Hewlett, Keith JR              
     3) Boyle, Ian SO                   4) Ratomski, Yury SO              
  4 Minnesota                                           3:16.46  
     1) Erickson, Jason SR              2) Stroman, Logan SO              
     3) Storvick, Hans JR               4) Linnemann, Mike JR             
Section  2 Finals
  1 Michigan                                            3:08.39R 
     1) Barnes, Andre JR                2) Wechter, Andrew SR             
     3) Harmsen, Dan JR                 4) Waithe, Stann SR               
  2 Illinois                                            3:09.84R 
     1) Kinda, Yawusa JR                2) Gray, Brandon SO               
     3) Miller, Gary SO                 4) Masheto, Lesiba JR             
  3 Wisconsin                                           3:09.91R 
     1) Evans, Quinn FR                 2) Milenkovski, Andrew FR         
     3) Hoenecke, Luke SR               4) Groce, James JR                
  4 Iowa                                                3:11.39  
     1) Willey, Steven FR               2) Splan, Zach SO                 
     3) Varner, Ray SO                  4) Barton, Chris FR               
  5 Indiana                                             3:12.34  
     1) Stephen, Martin JR              2) Dayhoff, Doug SR               
     3) Smith, Ryan SR                  4) Gunnell, John JR               
  6 Ohio State                                          3:13.93  
     1) Woodard, Brandon SO             2) Robinson, Stephen SO           
     3) Simms, Elon JR                  4) Comer, Matt JR                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Opening height is
 Progression is
       World: W 2.45m  7/27/1993   Javier Sotomayor, CUB                       
    American: A 2.40m  1991        Charles Austin, unattached                  
  Collegiate: C 2.38m  1989        Hollis Conway, S. W. Louisiana              
Big Ten Chap: B 2.25m  5/1999      Staffan Strand, Minnesota                   
    Facility: F 2.22m  1988        Whitehead/ Plab, UCTC/ Unattached           
 NCAA Region: R 2.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 447 Kelly, Ryan           JR Iowa                     2.10mR   6-10.75 
     1.95 1.99 2.03 2.07 2.10 2.13 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 615 Adesanya, Adetayo     SO Purdue                   2.10mR   6-10.75 
     1.95 1.99 2.03 2.07 2.10 2.13 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 484 Kipf, John            SO Michigan                 2.10mR   6-10.75 
     1.95 1.99 2.03 2.07 2.10 2.13 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 456 Petsche, Jeremy       SR Iowa                     2.10mR   6-10.75 
     1.95 1.99 2.03 2.07 2.10 2.13 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 627 Kirkwood, Chris       JR Purdue                   2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.95 1.99 2.03 2.07 2.10 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 503 Amos, Kris            FR Michigan State           2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.95 1.99 2.03 2.07 2.10 
        P  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 403 Shroka, Greg          JR Illinois                 2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.95 1.99 2.03 2.07 2.10 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 584 Woods, Patrick        SR Ohio State               2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.95 1.99 2.03 2.07 2.10 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 664 Nichols, Pat          SO Wisconsin                2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.95 1.99 2.03 2.07 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 10 426 Nuxoll, Jared         SO Indiana                  2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.95 1.99 2.03 2.07 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 558 Blake, Ryan           FR Ohio State               2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.95 1.99 2.03 2.07 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 630 Moe, Lance            SO Purdue                   2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.95 1.99 2.03 2.07 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 13 460 Rolling, Dan          SO Iowa                     1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.95 1.99 2.03 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 528 Fisher, Matt          SO Minnesota                1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.95 1.99 2.03 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- 651 Grzesiak, David       FR Wisconsin                   NH            
     1.95 
      XXX 
 -- 463 Stross, Trey          SO Iowa                       DNS            
 -- 641 Boettcher, Brennan    JR Wisconsin                  DNS            
     1.95 1.99 2.03 2.07 2.10 
        P    P    P    P    P 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Opening height is
 Progression is
       World: W 6.14m  7/31/1994   Sergey Bubka, UKR                           
    American: A 6.03m  6/14/2000   Jeff Hartwig, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 5.98m  1996        Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
Big Ten Chap: B 5.61m  5/1994      Daren McDonough, Illinois                   
    Facility: F 5.79m  1992        Scott Huffman, NYAC                         
 NCAA Region: R 5.05m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 636 Sparks, Eric          JR Purdue                   5.35mR  17-06.50 
     4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 543 Peterson, Ben         SO Minnesota                5.25mR  17-02.75 
     4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 544 Plencner, Joe         SO Minnesota                5.25mR  17-02.75 
     4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 549 Spandl, Brock         FR Minnesota                5.15mR  16-10.75 
     4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 
      PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 410 Coover, Jeffrey       JR Indiana                  5.15mR  16-10.75 
     4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  6 631 Pax, Ben              JR Purdue                   5.05mR  16-06.75 
     4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 671 Thiel, Derek          SR Wisconsin                5.05mR  16-06.75 
     4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 402 Schaeffer, Will       FR Illinois                 4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  8 529 Gierut, David         FR Minnesota                4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 
       XO    O    O    X 
 10 561 Chard, Bryan          JR Ohio State               4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.75 4.85 4.95 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 469 Baldwin, Chris        SO Michigan                 4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.75 4.85 4.95 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 458 Raymond, Jeff         SR Iowa                     4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.75 4.85 4.95 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 637 Thoman, Chris         FR Purdue                   4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.85 
      XXO  XXX 
 13 601 Lawrence, Brad        JR Penn State               4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.85 
        O  XXX 
 -- 612 Vellenoweth, John     JR Penn State                  NH            
     4.75 
      XXX 
 -- 467 Zona, Alex            SO Iowa                        NH            
     4.75 
      XXX 
 -- 408 Zollner, Andrew       SR Illinois                    NH            
     4.75 4.85 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- 560 Burns, Kyle           SR Ohio State                  NH            
     4.75 4.85 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- 451 Mankivsky, Mark       SO Iowa                        NH            
     4.75 
      XXX 
 -- 514 Lynch, Logan          FR Michigan State              NH            
     4.75 
      XXX 
 -- 634 Rademacher, Andrew    SR Purdue                      NH            
     4.75 4.85 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- 399 Ragusa, Matt          SR Illinois                    NH            
     4.75 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Advance top 9 plus ties to finals for 3 additional attempts
       World: W 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, USA                            
    American: A 8.95m  1991        Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
  Collegiate: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
Big Ten Chap: B 8.13m  5/1935      J. Owens/ B. Yamini, OSU/ Iowa              
    Facility: F 7.82m  1998        Scott Huffman, NYAC                         
 NCAA Region: R 7.34m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 483 Harris, Adam          JR Michigan                 7.74m   4.0  25-04.75 
     7.74m(4.0) 6.80m(3.9) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 632 Petties, Nolan        JR Purdue                   7.59mR  1.5  24-11.00 
     7.32m(3.5) 7.53m(3.1) FOUL(3.8) 7.21m(1.0) 7.59m(1.5) FOUL(2.5)
  3 421 Jenkins, Kyle         SR Indiana                  7.54m   4.3  24-09.00 
     7.30m(3.4) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(5.0) 7.54m(4.3) FOUL(4.2) 7.50m(1.6)
  4 432 Skelton, Tyler        SR Indiana                  7.35mR  0.5  24-01.50 
     7.10m(-0.4) 7.19m(1.6) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(2.4) 7.31m(1.2) 7.35m(0.5)
  5 645 Dupuy, Victor         SO Wisconsin                7.23m   2.9  23-08.75 
     7.04m(1.5) FOUL(4.7) 7.23m(2.9) 7.15m(2.0) 6.93m(1.0) 6.98m(1.7)
  6 443 Gorman, Matty         JR Iowa                     7.11m   3.4  23-04.00 
     7.11m(3.4) 6.54m(1.2) 6.60m(3.6)           
  7 459 Reed, Aaron           SR Iowa                     7.07m   2.9  23-02.50 
     FOUL(3.0) 7.07m(2.9) FOUL(2.2)           
  8 405 Williams, Durrell     SR Illinois                 6.78m   2.6  22-03.00 
     6.58m(-1.1) 6.78m(2.6) 6.64m(1.1)          
Flight  2 Finals
  1 422 Lawson, Kiwan         SR Indiana                  7.87m   3.8  25-10.00 
     7.60m(1.6) 7.87m(3.8) 7.55m(3.2) FOUL(1.9) 7.61m(-0.9) FOUL(2.6)
  2 661 Mackinson, Rayme      SO Wisconsin                7.55mR  1.0  24-09.25 
     7.13m(1.8) FOUL(2.1) 7.55m(1.0) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.1) 7.21m(3.1)
  3 377 Brown, Nick           SR Illinois                 7.43mR  1.9  24-04.50 
     FOUL(3.2) 7.07m(3.9) 7.43m(1.9) FOUL(0.5) 7.34m(1.4) FOUL(5.5)
  4 610 Taylor, Ryan          SO Penn State               7.42m   4.1  24-04.25 
     7.42m(4.1) 7.40m(NWI) 7.28m(NWI) 7.11m(NWI) 7.31m(NWI) 7.31m(NWI)
  5 419 Henson, Josh          FR Indiana                  7.08m   0.2  23-02.75 
     7.08m(0.2) 6.98m(3.1) 6.92m(-1.8)           
  6 526 Blackledge, Raymond   SO Minnesota                7.06m   3.3  23-02.00 
     7.06m(3.3) 6.46m(1.4) 6.40m(-0.2)           
  7 618 Burroughs, David      FR Purdue                   6.97m   3.0  22-10.50 
     6.97m(3.0) 6.77m(1.6) 6.70m(1.7)         
 -- 378 Bush, Pierre          SR Illinois                  FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.3) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.4)          
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Advance top 9 plus ties to finals for 3 additional attempts
       World: W 18.29m  8/7/1995    Jonathan Edwards, GBR                      
    American: A 18.09m  1996        Kenny Harrison, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 17.54m  1985        Mike Conley, Arkansas                      
Big Ten Chap: B 16.81m  5/2000      Greg Yeldell, Indiana                      
    Facility: F 17.11m  1989        Jan Cado, North Central                    
 NCAA Region: R 15.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 421 Jenkins, Kyle         SR Indiana                 16.39m   4.4  53-09.25 
     FOUL(3.9) 16.07m(4.1) 16.27m(2.5) 16.39m(4.4) 15.81m(2.4) FOUL(2.2)
  2 610 Taylor, Ryan          SO Penn State              15.78m   2.2  51-09.25 
     15.52m(3.5) 15.58m(5.8) 15.78m(2.2) 15.33m(3.3) 15.38m(0.6) 15.46m(4.2)
  3 658 Liermann, Jim         FR Wisconsin               15.01m   4.0  49-03.00 
     FOUL(6.1) 15.01m(4.0) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(3.6) FOUL(3.8)
  4 443 Gorman, Matty         JR Iowa                    14.70m   4.3  48-02.75 
     14.61m(4.3) FOUL(3.2) 14.70m(4.3) 14.34m(2.6) 14.62m(3.2) 13.35m(2.7)
  5 526 Blackledge, Raymond   SO Minnesota               14.48m   1.7  47-06.25 
     FOUL(1.1) 14.32m(+0.0) 14.48m(1.7)           
  6 432 Skelton, Tyler        SR Indiana                 14.12m   4.6  46-04.00 
     14.12m(4.6) FOUL(3.8) FOUL(3.9)           
  7 585 Yates, Justin         FR Ohio State              13.84m   2.7  45-05.00 
     FOUL(3.0) 13.49m(3.1) 13.84m(2.7)           
Flight  2 Finals
  1 608 Smith, Clarence       JR Penn State              16.05m   5.1  52-08.00 
     15.68m(3.1) 16.05m(5.1) 15.87m(2.2) FOUL(2.9) 15.15m(0.2) 15.49m(3.4)
  2 605 Pagana, Jay           JR Penn State              15.65m   3.9  51-04.25 
     15.22m(3.0) FOUL(3.6) 15.65m(3.9) FOUL(4.2) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.2)
  3 377 Brown, Nick           SR Illinois                15.39m   2.2  50-06.00 
     12.88m(4.2) 14.79m(0.3) 15.05m(3.2) 15.39m(2.2) 13.30m(3.6) FOUL(4.0)
  4 632 Petties, Nolan        JR Purdue                  15.27m   4.6  50-01.25 
     FOUL(3.3) FOUL(3.5) 15.07m(4.7) FOUL(3.1) 14.68m(2.5) 15.27m(4.6)
  5 509 Foster, Kyron         FR Michigan State          15.23mR -0.1  49-11.75 
     13.01m(3.3) 15.16m(0.2) 15.23m(-0.1) PASS      PASS      FOUL(4.6)
  6 438 Bean, Josh            FR Iowa                    14.69m   4.2  48-02.50 
     FOUL(0.4) 14.69m(4.2) FOUL(3.3)           
  7 385 Jackson, Fred         SO Illinois                14.22m   3.1  46-08.00 
     14.22m(3.1) 13.89m(3.3) FOUL(4.9)           
  8 645 Dupuy, Victor         SO Wisconsin               14.08m   3.1  46-02.50 
     14.08m(3.1) 13.63m(4.2) PASS                
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Advance top 9 plus ties to finals for 3 additional attempts
       World: W 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, USA                          
    American: A 23.13m  1990        Randy Barnes, Mazda TC                     
  Collegiate: C 22.00m  1995        John Godina, UCLA                          
Big Ten Chap: B 20.94m  5/1982      Kevin Akins, Ohio State                    
    Facility: F 18.75m  1994        Randy Heisler, Nike                        
 NCAA Region: R 16.80m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 623 Hardcastle, Billy     FR Purdue                  18.85mF  61-10.25 
      17.74m  17.86m  FOUL  18.10m  18.85m  FOUL
  2 380 Fonnesbeck, Casey     SO Illinois                17.40mR  57-01.00 
      FOUL  17.40m  FOUL  16.13m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 411 Dalton, Patrick       SO Indiana                 17.11mR  56-01.75 
      FOUL  17.11m  16.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 592 Eaton, Blake          FR Penn State              16.60m   54-05.50 
      16.60m  15.66m  16.47m           
  5 492 Pruitt, Sean          SO Michigan                16.46m   54-00.00 
      FOUL  16.24m  16.46m           
  6 541 Netland, Jerry        JR Minnesota               16.26m   53-04.25 
      FOUL  16.26m  FOUL           
 -- 445 Hickey, John          JR Iowa                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- 540 Miller, Peter         SR Minnesota                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- 507 Brown, Jason          SR Michigan State             DNS            
Flight  2 Finals
  1 629 Miller, Tyler         SR Purdue                  18.69mR  61-04.00 
      18.15m  18.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 440 Curtis, A.J.          JR Iowa                    18.19mR  59-08.25 
      17.77m  FOUL  18.19m  17.66m  FOUL  17.76m
  3 581 Whalen, Patrick       JR Ohio State              18.10mR  59-04.75 
      17.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.10m  FOUL
  4 450 Maier, Shane          SR Iowa                    18.09mR  59-04.25 
      18.09m  17.73m  17.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 648 Fritz, Jake           SO Wisconsin               17.90mR  58-08.75 
      17.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 552 Studt, Aaron          SO Minnesota               17.32mR  56-10.00 
      FOUL  17.02m  FOUL  FOUL  17.32m  FOUL
  7 571 Jatsek, Leonard       SR Ohio State              16.66m   54-08.00 
      16.54m  FOUL  16.66m           
  8 461 Schaapveld, Mark      JR Iowa                    15.10m   49-06.50 
      15.10m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- 515 McCarrick, Brent      FR Michigan State            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Advance top 9 plus ties to finals for 3 additional attempts
       World: W 74.08m  6/6/1986    Jurgen Schult, GDR                         
    American: A 72.34m  1981        Ben Plucknett, SoCal Striders              
  Collegiate: C 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
Big Ten Chap: B 60.44m  5/1997      Jason Schlueter, Minnesota                 
    Facility: F 60.42m  1997        Jason Schlueter, Minnesota                 
 NCAA Region: R 51.70m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 623 Hardcastle, Billy     FR Purdue                  57.13mR    187-05 
      53.16m  54.46m  47.73m  55.13m  57.13m  50.23m
  2 502 Agrusa, Anthony       FR Michigan State          52.53mR    172-04 
      47.79m  46.63m  48.93m  FOUL  48.01m  52.53m
  3 416 Haas, Paul            FR Indiana                 52.48mR    172-02 
      46.46m  48.26m  49.18m  52.48m  49.66m  48.62m
  4 440 Curtis, A.J.          JR Iowa                    52.31mR    171-07 
      50.63m  49.33m  51.44m  FOUL  52.17m  52.31m
  5 659 Linder, Rory          SO Wisconsin               51.01m     167-04 
      48.32m  FOUL  49.64m  FOUL  FOUL  51.01m
  6 541 Netland, Jerry        JR Minnesota               49.77m     163-03 
      49.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.79m  FOUL
  7 633 Pullum, Jon           SO Purdue                  48.83m     160-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.83m           
  8 566 Ebersole, Dave        SR Ohio State              47.33m     155-03 
      46.42m  47.18m  47.33m           
  9 472 Belitsos, Vince       SO Michigan                46.54m     152-08 
      46.54m  46.50m  FOUL           
 10 629 Miller, Tyler         SR Purdue                  41.98m     137-09 
      41.98m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- 592 Eaton, Blake          FR Penn State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
Flight  2 Finals
  1 450 Maier, Shane          SR Iowa                    53.21mR    174-07 
      FOUL  51.25m  FOUL  53.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 492 Pruitt, Sean          SO Michigan                49.63m     162-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.63m  FOUL  FOUL  46.02m
  3 593 Eck, Cory             SO Penn State              48.99m     160-09 
      48.53m  48.99m  46.54m  FOUL  44.48m  46.71m
  4 540 Miller, Peter         SR Minnesota               48.91m     160-05 
      FOUL  44.78m  48.91m           
  5 581 Whalen, Patrick       JR Ohio State              48.42m     158-10 
      46.05m  48.42m  48.09m           
  6 611 Thielemann, Adam      SO Penn State              48.24m     158-03 
      43.36m  46.92m  48.24m           
  7 552 Studt, Aaron          SO Minnesota               46.32m     152-00 
      44.59m  46.32m  45.36m           
  8 571 Jatsek, Leonard       SR Ohio State              45.69m     149-11 
      42.24m  FOUL  45.69m           
  9 515 McCarrick, Brent      FR Michigan State          45.07m     147-10 
      43.77m  FOUL  45.07m           
 10 383 Gridley, Chad         SR Illinois                44.75m     146-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.75m           
 11 380 Fonnesbeck, Casey     SO Illinois                43.68m     143-04 
      39.82m  43.68m  FOUL           
 12 572 Larson, John          SR Ohio State              39.75m     130-05 
      FOUL  39.75m  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Advance top 9 plus ties to finals for 3 additional attempts
       World: W 86.74m  8/30/1986   Yuriy Sedykh, RUS                          
    American: A 82.52m  1996        Lance Deal, NYAC                           
  Collegiate: C 81.94m  1995        Balazs Kiss, USC                           
Big Ten Chap: B 68.10m  5/2003      Adam Judge, Indiana                        
    Facility: F 60.62m  1988        Tom Mick, Notre Dame                       
 NCAA Region: R 56.80m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 571 Jatsek, Leonard       SR Ohio State              57.13mR    187-05 
      FOUL  55.12m  56.93m  FOUL  56.19m  57.13m
  2 521 Strotbaum, Kyle       JR Michigan State          56.32m     184-09 
      55.67m  FOUL  56.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 392 McHugh, Matt             Illinois                55.96m     183-07 
      55.96m  54.32m  55.37m  FOUL  52.77m  52.90m
  4 472 Belitsos, Vince       SO Michigan                55.41m     181-09 
      55.41m  55.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 597 Hoffman, Tyler        SR Penn State              54.89m     180-01 
      52.07m  54.89m  53.38m           
  6 633 Pullum, Jon           SO Purdue                  53.81m     176-06 
      53.81m  53.54m  FOUL           
  7 471 Bedoya, Dan           JR Michigan                53.55m     175-08 
      53.55m  53.20m  53.46m           
  8 611 Thielemann, Adam      SO Penn State              50.92m     167-01 
      FOUL  50.92m  FOUL           
  9 648 Fritz, Jake           SO Wisconsin               39.90m     130-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.90m           
Flight  2 Finals
  1 566 Ebersole, Dave        SR Ohio State              64.53mF    211-08 
      FOUL  60.84m  64.26m  FOUL  64.53m  FOUL
  2 624 Harpenau, Ben         JR Purdue                  63.75mF    209-02 
      FOUL  62.09m  FOUL  62.98m  63.75m  FOUL
  3 413 Fearnow, Paul         JR Indiana                 55.11m     180-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  55.11m           
  4 502 Agrusa, Anthony       FR Michigan State          54.77m     179-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  54.77m           
  5 591 Duca, Frank           SR Penn State              54.22m     177-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  54.22m         
  6 504 Barrett, John         FR Michigan State          50.14m     164-06 
      50.14m  48.66m  48.71m          
  6 552 Studt, Aaron          SO Minnesota               50.14m     164-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.14m           
  8 659 Linder, Rory          SO Wisconsin               49.17m     161-04 
      46.93m  49.17m  48.28m           
Flight  3 Finals
  1 492 Pruitt, Sean          SO Michigan                60.34mR    197-11 
      60.34m  59.23m  59.97m  59.43m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 525 Bastian, Andy         JR Minnesota               59.46mR    195-01 
      58.29m  58.59m  FOUL  FOUL  59.46m  FOUL
  3 485 Lodge, Brendan        SO Michigan                59.23mR    194-04 
      59.17m  58.46m  FOUL  58.97m  56.06m  59.23m
  4 404 Ward, Andy            SO Illinois                52.06m     170-10 
      52.06m  50.90m  48.87m            
  5 593 Eck, Cory             SO Penn State              45.88m     150-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.88m           
 -- 446 Jordan, Ryan          SR Iowa                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- 461 Schaapveld, Mark      JR Iowa                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- 629 Miller, Tyler         SR Purdue                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- 523 Yonker, Daniel        FR Michigan State            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Advance top 9 plus ties to finals for 3 additional attempts
       World: W 98.48m  5/25/1996   Jan Zelezny, CZE                           
    American: A 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, adidas                       
  Collegiate: C 89.10m  1990        Patrik Boden, Texas                        
Big Ten Chap: B 73.06m  5/2007      Allen Pettner, Penn State                  
    Facility: F 77.68m  1992        Ed  Kaminski, Unattached                   
 NCAA Region: R 61.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 594 Evak, Tanner          JR Penn State              64.22mR    210-08 
      64.22m  63.23m  61.26m  61.78m  59.13m  57.26m
  2 619 Carlson, Steve        SO Purdue                  61.79mR    202-09 
      59.76m  58.36m  59.72m  61.79m  FOUL  60.61m
  3 497 Till, Grant           SO Michigan                57.91m     190-00 
      54.18m  57.91m  49.10m  54.26m  49.22m  42.52m
  4 588 Colligan, Shawn       SR Penn State              56.41m     185-01 
      54.62m  49.09m  56.41m  PASS  44.60m  PASS
  5 643 Dehn, Robert          FR Wisconsin               55.64m     182-06 
      54.68m  55.64m  49.49m         
  6 537 McGinnis, R.J.        SO Minnesota               55.41m     181-09 
      FOUL  50.33m  55.41m         
  7 607 Slater, R.J.          SO Penn State              47.87m     157-01 
      47.87m  FOUL  42.94m         
  8 604 Morrisey, Chris       JR Penn State              42.94m     140-10 
      42.94m  FOUL  41.89m         
 -- 529 Gierut, David         FR Minnesota                  DNS            
Flight  2 Finals
  1 559 Bunnell, Bryan        FR Ohio State              66.77mR    219-01 
      57.92m  66.77m  FOUL  62.08m  64.17m  FOUL
  2 568 Filipi, Pat              Ohio State              66.11mR    216-11 
      66.11m  FOUL  65.35m  58.37m  56.97m  58.01m
  3 635 Schwingendorf, Jim    SR Purdue                  62.42mR    204-09 
      61.49m  61.75m  58.45m  55.88m  58.39m  62.42m
  4 505 Beals, Scott          SO Michigan State          56.62m     185-09 
      55.70m  52.62m  56.62m  55.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 429 Robb, David           JR Indiana                 55.92m     183-05 
      FOUL  55.92m  50.50m  45.31m  49.76m  FOUL
  6 408 Zollner, Andrew       SR Illinois                51.24m     168-01 
      50.36m  51.24m  51.02m           
  7 556 Wankel, Garrett       FR Minnesota               45.21m     148-04 
      FOUL  44.34m  45.21m            
 -- 455 Niver, Ryan           SR Iowa                       DNS            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.0 
  1 604 Morrisey, Chris       JR Penn State               11.14   830  
  2 547 Schwecke, Joey        FR Minnesota                11.21   814  
  3 455 Niver, Ryan           SR Iowa                     11.28   799  
  4 457 Prill, Frank          SO Iowa                     11.43   767  
  5 408 Zollner, Andrew       SR Illinois                 11.52   748  
  6 651 Grzesiak, David       FR Wisconsin                11.54   744  
 -- 539 Meissner, David       SO Minnesota                  DNF  
Section  2 Finals   Wind: 3.3 
  1 493 Shotwell, Frank       SO Michigan                 10.96   870  
  2 588 Colligan, Shawn       SR Penn State               11.01   858  
  3 537 McGinnis, R.J.        SO Minnesota                11.27   801  
  4 556 Wankel, Garrett       FR Minnesota                11.36   782  
  5 431 Schmitz, Matt         FR Indiana                  11.58   736  
  6 607 Slater, R.J.          SO Penn State               11.63   725  
  7 646 Dykstra, Peter        SR Wisconsin                11.91   669  
  8 641 Boettcher, Brennan    JR Wisconsin                12.41   573  
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 588 Colligan, Shawn       SR Penn State               48.43   888  
  2 604 Morrisey, Chris       JR Penn State               49.60   833  
  3 457 Prill, Frank          SO Iowa                     50.71   782  
  4 651 Grzesiak, David       FR Wisconsin                50.81   778  
  5 455 Niver, Ryan           SR Iowa                     51.38   752  
  6 547 Schwecke, Joey        FR Minnesota                52.80   690  
  7 646 Dykstra, Peter        SR Wisconsin                52.84   688  
Section  2 Finals
  1 493 Shotwell, Frank       SO Michigan                 49.66   830  
  2 556 Wankel, Garrett       FR Minnesota                49.85   822  
  3 537 McGinnis, R.J.        SO Minnesota                50.75   780  
  4 431 Schmitz, Matt         FR Indiana                  51.62   741  
  5 408 Zollner, Andrew       SR Illinois                 51.98   726  
  6 607 Slater, R.J.          SO Penn State               53.06   679  
 -- 539 Meissner, David       SO Minnesota                  DNS  
 -- 641 Boettcher, Brennan    JR Wisconsin                  DNS  
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 431 Schmitz, Matt         FR Indiana                4:28.54   754  
  2 493 Shotwell, Frank       SO Michigan               4:37.09   699  
  3 556 Wankel, Garrett       FR Minnesota              4:38.05   693  
  4 588 Colligan, Shawn       SR Penn State             4:39.36   684  
  5 651 Grzesiak, David       FR Wisconsin              4:41.75   669  
  6 646 Dykstra, Peter        SR Wisconsin              4:44.45   653  
  7 457 Prill, Frank          SO Iowa                   4:46.82   638  
  8 604 Morrisey, Chris       JR Penn State             4:49.61   621  
  9 537 McGinnis, R.J.        SO Minnesota              4:52.14   606  
 10 408 Zollner, Andrew       SR Illinois               4:58.16   570  
 11 547 Schwecke, Joey        FR Minnesota              5:01.30   552  
 12 607 Slater, R.J.          SO Penn State             5:03.63   539  
 13 455 Niver, Ryan           SR Iowa                   5:11.98   493  
 -- 641 Boettcher, Brennan    JR Wisconsin                  DNS  
 -- 539 Meissner, David       SO Minnesota                  DNS  
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.6 
  1 646 Dykstra, Peter        SR Wisconsin                15.24   821  
  2 408 Zollner, Andrew       SR Illinois                 15.48   792  
  3 547 Schwecke, Joey        FR Minnesota                16.74   652  
Section  2 Finals   Wind: 0.9 
  1 537 McGinnis, R.J.        SO Minnesota                15.31   812  
  2 457 Prill, Frank          SO Iowa                     15.39   803  
  3 556 Wankel, Garrett       FR Minnesota                16.31   698  
  4 607 Slater, R.J.          SO Penn State               17.05   619  
Section  3 Finals   Wind: -0.5
  1 588 Colligan, Shawn       SR Penn State               14.89   863  
  2 604 Morrisey, Chris       JR Penn State               15.02   847  
  3 431 Schmitz, Matt         FR Indiana                  17.54   569  
Section  4 Finals   Wind: 0.8 
  1 493 Shotwell, Frank       SO Michigan                 14.79   875  
  2 651 Grzesiak, David       FR Wisconsin                15.45   796  
  3 455 Niver, Ryan           SR Iowa                     15.96   737  
 -- 641 Boettcher, Brennan    JR Wisconsin                  DNS  
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 651 Grzesiak, David       FR Wisconsin                2.01m    6-07.00  813  
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 455 Niver, Ryan           SR Iowa                     1.95m    6-04.75  758  
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 537 McGinnis, R.J.        SO Minnesota                1.95m    6-04.75  758  
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
        P   XO    O   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 604 Morrisey, Chris       JR Penn State               1.92m    6-03.50  731  
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 646 Dykstra, Peter        SR Wisconsin                1.92m    6-03.50  731  
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 547 Schwecke, Joey        FR Minnesota                1.89m    6-02.25  705  
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 588 Colligan, Shawn       SR Penn State               1.86m    6-01.25  679  
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        P    P    P    O    O    P    O  XXX 
  8 457 Prill, Frank          SO Iowa                     1.83m    6-00.00  653  
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 408 Zollner, Andrew       SR Illinois                 1.80m    5-10.75  627  
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        P  XXO  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  9 493 Shotwell, Frank       SO Michigan                 1.80m    5-10.75  627  
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
 11 556 Wankel, Garrett       FR Minnesota                1.77m    5-09.75  602  
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 607 Slater, R.J.          SO Penn State               1.77m    5-09.75  602  
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 11 431 Schmitz, Matt         FR Indiana                  1.77m    5-09.75  602  
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 -- 641 Boettcher, Brennan    JR Wisconsin                  DNS            
 -- 539 Meissner, David       SO Minnesota                  DNS            
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 408 Zollner, Andrew       SR Illinois                 4.95m   16-02.75  895  
     3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    O    P  XXX 
  2 493 Shotwell, Frank       SO Michigan                 4.65m   15-03.00  804  
     3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 537 McGinnis, R.J.        SO Minnesota                4.45m   14-07.25  746  
     3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 
        P    O    O    O  XXO    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 651 Grzesiak, David       FR Wisconsin                4.45m   14-07.25  746  
     3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 547 Schwecke, Joey        FR Minnesota                4.35m   14-03.25  716  
     3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 
        P   XO    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 457 Prill, Frank          SO Iowa                     4.35m   14-03.25  716  
     3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 
        P   XO    P    O    P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 455 Niver, Ryan           SR Iowa                     4.35m   14-03.25  716  
     3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 604 Morrisey, Chris       JR Penn State               4.35m   14-03.25  716  
     3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  9 607 Slater, R.J.          SO Penn State               4.25m   13-11.25  688  
     3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 556 Wankel, Garrett       FR Minnesota                4.15m   13-07.25  659  
     3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 588 Colligan, Shawn       SR Penn State               4.15m   13-07.25  659  
     3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 646 Dykstra, Peter        SR Wisconsin                4.15m   13-07.25  659  
     3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 13 431 Schmitz, Matt         FR Indiana                  4.05m   13-03.50  631  
     3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
       XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 -- 539 Meissner, David       SO Minnesota                  DNS            
 -- 641 Boettcher, Brennan    JR Wisconsin                  DNS            
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 537 McGinnis, R.J.        SO Minnesota                6.87m  -0.3  22-06.50  783  
     6.55m(+0.0) 6.64m(1.1) 6.87m(-0.3)            
  2 588 Colligan, Shawn       SR Penn State               6.84m   1.2  22-05.25  776  
     FOUL(3.4) 6.55m(-1.0) 6.84m(1.2)            
  3 493 Shotwell, Frank       SO Michigan                 6.79m  -1.3  22-03.50  764  
     6.76m(1.3) 6.72m(0.6) 6.79m(-1.3)            
  4 547 Schwecke, Joey        FR Minnesota                6.77m  -1.0  22-02.50  760  
     6.75m(0.7) 6.73m(-0.6) 6.77m(-1.0)            
  5 556 Wankel, Garrett       FR Minnesota                6.75m   0.5  22-01.75  755  
     6.75m(0.5) 6.49m(0.8) 6.40m(+0.0)            
  6 604 Morrisey, Chris       JR Penn State               6.64m   1.7  21-09.50  729  
     6.63m(2.0) 6.63m(-0.8) 6.64m(1.7)            
  7 607 Slater, R.J.          SO Penn State               6.59m  -1.0  21-07.50  718  
     FOUL      6.21m(0.9) 6.59m(-1.0)            
  8 455 Niver, Ryan           SR Iowa                     6.55m   1.0  21-06.00  709  
     FOUL(2.0) 6.55m(1.0) 6.35m(+0.0)            
  9 646 Dykstra, Peter        SR Wisconsin                6.53m   0.2  21-05.25  704  
     6.53m(0.2) FOUL(0.8) 6.25m(-3.4)            
 10 651 Grzesiak, David       FR Wisconsin                6.49m   NWI  21-03.50  695  
     6.35m(2.1) 6.35m(NWI) 6.49m(NWI)            
 11 408 Zollner, Andrew       SR Illinois                 6.40m   3.5  21-00.00  675  
     6.32m(+0.0) 6.40m(3.5) FOUL(1.4)            
 12 457 Prill, Frank          SO Iowa                     6.25m   1.4  20-06.25  641  
     6.25m(1.4) 6.06m(-0.9) 6.11m(-0.1)            
 13 431 Schmitz, Matt         FR Indiana                  6.19m   1.4  20-03.75  628  
     6.19m(1.4) 5.99m(1.5) 6.04m(1.4)            
 14 641 Boettcher, Brennan    JR Wisconsin                3.78m   3.2  12-05.00  171  
     3.78m(3.2) PASS      PASS                 
 -- 539 Meissner, David       SO Minnesota                  DNS   NWI           
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 537 McGinnis, R.J.        SO Minnesota               14.16m   46-05.50  738  
      14.16m  FOUL  13.71m            
  2 604 Morrisey, Chris       JR Penn State              12.90m   42-04.00  661  
      12.39m  11.87m  12.90m            
  3 493 Shotwell, Frank       SO Michigan                12.72m   41-08.75  650  
      12.00m  12.07m  12.72m            
  4 556 Wankel, Garrett       FR Minnesota               12.15m   39-10.50  616  
      12.15m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 651 Grzesiak, David       FR Wisconsin               12.02m   39-05.25  608  
      11.38m  FOUL  12.02m            
  6 646 Dykstra, Peter        SR Wisconsin               11.89m   39-00.25  600  
      11.34m  11.89m  11.67m            
  7 455 Niver, Ryan           SR Iowa                    11.83m   38-09.75  596  
      11.45m  11.83m  FOUL            
  8 588 Colligan, Shawn       SR Penn State              11.62m   38-01.50  583  
      11.54m  11.62m  11.33m            
  9 547 Schwecke, Joey        FR Minnesota               11.27m   36-11.75  562  
      FOUL  11.27m  FOUL            
 10 641 Boettcher, Brennan    JR Wisconsin               11.21m   36-09.50  559  
      10.59m  11.21m  FOUL            
 11 408 Zollner, Andrew       SR Illinois                10.61m   34-09.75  522  
      10.61m  10.14m  FOUL            
 12 431 Schmitz, Matt         FR Indiana                 10.59m   34-09.00  521  
      10.54m  10.59m  FOUL            
 13 607 Slater, R.J.          SO Penn State              10.37m   34-00.25  508  
      10.37m  9.84m  10.30m            
 14 457 Prill, Frank          SO Iowa                     9.37m   30-09.00  448  
      9.35m  9.37m  FOUL            
 -- 539 Meissner, David       SO Minnesota                  DNS            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 493 Shotwell, Frank       SO Michigan                42.29m     138-09  711  
      42.29m  41.56m  41.65m            
  2 646 Dykstra, Peter        SR Wisconsin               40.69m     133-06  679  
      FOUL  39.47m  40.69m            
  3 455 Niver, Ryan           SR Iowa                    38.01m     124-08  624  
      FOUL  38.01m  FOUL            
  4 408 Zollner, Andrew       SR Illinois                36.86m     120-11  601  
      FOUL  36.86m  FOUL            
  5 588 Colligan, Shawn       SR Penn State              36.32m     119-02  590  
      27.97m  36.32m  FOUL            
  6 537 McGinnis, R.J.        SO Minnesota               34.88m     114-05  561  
      34.88m  34.53m  33.84m            
  7 651 Grzesiak, David       FR Wisconsin               34.73m     113-11  558  
      26.49m  FOUL  34.73m            
  8 547 Schwecke, Joey        FR Minnesota               31.98m     104-11  504  
      31.98m  28.87m  FOUL            
  9 604 Morrisey, Chris       JR Penn State              31.71m     104-00  498  
      31.71m  28.07m  27.16m            
 10 431 Schmitz, Matt         FR Indiana                 28.77m      94-05  440  
      FOUL  28.20m  28.77m            
 11 457 Prill, Frank          SO Iowa                    28.63m      93-11  438  
      27.97m  26.72m  28.63m            
 12 556 Wankel, Garrett       FR Minnesota               25.58m      83-11  378  
      FOUL  25.58m  FOUL            
 -- 607 Slater, R.J.          SO Penn State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- 539 Meissner, David       SO Minnesota                  DNS            
 -- 641 Boettcher, Brennan    JR Wisconsin                  DNS            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 588 Colligan, Shawn       SR Penn State              62.83m     206-02  781  
      55.97m  44.14m  62.83m            
  2 537 McGinnis, R.J.        SO Minnesota               57.80m     189-07  705  
      FOUL  57.80m  55.13m            
  3 604 Morrisey, Chris       JR Penn State              52.89m     173-06  631  
      52.89m  49.13m  FOUL            
  4 607 Slater, R.J.          SO Penn State              52.17m     171-02  621  
      45.68m  46.38m  52.17m            
  5 408 Zollner, Andrew       SR Illinois                52.13m     171-00  620  
      46.60m  47.29m  52.13m            
  6 651 Grzesiak, David       FR Wisconsin               51.18m     167-11  606  
      40.68m  47.79m  51.18m            
  7 547 Schwecke, Joey        FR Minnesota               49.35m     161-11  579  
      49.35m  48.84m  47.24m            
  8 493 Shotwell, Frank       SO Michigan                46.13m     151-04  532  
      44.58m  43.78m  46.13m            
  9 455 Niver, Ryan           SR Iowa                    45.90m     150-07  528  
      45.90m  41.63m  41.20m            
 10 556 Wankel, Garrett       FR Minnesota               44.88m     147-03  513  
      FOUL  FOUL  44.88m            
 11 646 Dykstra, Peter        SR Wisconsin               44.46m     145-10  507  
      36.93m  FOUL  44.46m            
 12 457 Prill, Frank          SO Iowa                    43.65m     143-02  495  
      37.35m  43.37m  43.65m            
 13 431 Schmitz, Matt         FR Indiana                 42.13m     138-03  473  
      36.90m  42.13m  39.89m            
 -- 539 Meissner, David       SO Minnesota                  DNS            
 -- 641 Boettcher, Brennan    JR Wisconsin                  DNS            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
       World: W  9026  5/27/2001   Roman Sebrle, CZE                           
    American: A  8891  8/4/1992    Dan O'Brien, Reebok                         
Big Ten Chap: B  7829  5/2002      Paul Terek, Michigan State                  
    Facility: F  7649  1997        Gregory Gill, Wisconsin                     
   NCAA Auto: #  7500                                                          
   NCAA Prov: %  6900                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 493 Shotwell, Frank       SO Michigan                  7362% 
  2 588 Colligan, Shawn       SR Penn State                7361% 
  3 537 McGinnis, R.J.        SO Minnesota                 7290% 
  4 604 Morrisey, Chris       JR Penn State                7097% 
  5 651 Grzesiak, David       FR Wisconsin                 7013% 
  6 408 Zollner, Andrew       SR Illinois                  6776  
  7 455 Niver, Ryan           SR Iowa                      6712  
  8 646 Dykstra, Peter        SR Wisconsin                 6711  
  9 547 Schwecke, Joey        FR Minnesota                 6534  
 10 556 Wankel, Garrett       FR Minnesota                 6518  
 11 457 Prill, Frank          SO Iowa                      6381  
 12 431 Schmitz, Matt         FR Indiana                   6095  
 13 607 Slater, R.J.          SO Penn State                5699  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Penn State                 151        2) Michigan                  118   
    3) Minnesota                  113.50     4) Illinois                   77   
    5) Ohio State                  74        6) Iowa                       73   
    6) Wisconsin                   73        8) Purdue                     70.50
    9) Michigan State              35       10) Indiana                    31   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Michigan                   129        2) Wisconsin                 119   
    3) Ohio State                 100        4) Purdue                     94   
    5) Minnesota                   84        6) Penn State                 77   
    7) Indiana                     69        8) Iowa                       68   
    9) Illinois                    59       10) Michigan State             19