Men's National Champions    
     
Indoor Track & Field    
Ed Langford Pole Vault 1981
     
Outdoor Track & Field    
Larry Burton 200 meters 1972
Orval Martin 880 yards 1930
Duane Purvis Javelin 1933
     
Men's All-Americans    
     
Cross Country    
Lewis Blanchard Cross Country 1947
Art Bodeau Cross Country 1938
Ashley Hawk Cross Country 1945
Edward Holderman Cross Country 1939
  Cross Country 1941
Donald Hurlbert Cross Country 1947
Matthew McClintock Cross Country 2013
Robert Rodibaugh Cross Country 1949
  Cross Country 1950
Robert Stolz Cross Country 1987
Indoor Track & Field    
Kenneth Baxter 200 meters 2003
  200 meters 2004
Bill Bluethmann High Jump 1989
Chris Brown Weight Throw 2000
Chukwuebuka Enekwechi Weight Throw 2013
  Weight Throw 2014
Greg Fenza Pole Vault 1989
  Pole Vault 1990
Dave Glassburn High Jump 1988
Shaun Guice High Jump 2000
  High Jump 2001
  High Jump 2002
  High Jump 2003
Scott Hecht Shot Put 2004
  Weight Throw 2004
Josh Hembrough 60-meter hurdles 2009
Brian Kiser Shot Put 1990
Ed Langford Pole Vault 1981
Keith McBride Weight Throw 2004
Myron McClure Triple Jump 1998
Nedzad Mulabegovic Shot Put 2004
  Shot Put 2005
Randy Miller Pole Vault 1996
  Pole Vault 1998
Ike Olekaibe Triple Jump 1999
Rickey Pinkney 60-meter hurdles 2006
Jonathan Pullum Weight Throw 2008
Noel Ruebel High Jump 1977
Michael Turner Triple Jump 1998
  Triple Jump 1999
Al Washington 400 meters 1965
Monte Weller Pole Vault 1988
Rod Woodson 55-meter hurdles 1985
  55-meter hurdles 1986
Relays    
John Hester, Joe Menzyk,
Tim Smith, Ken Sumbry
Distance Medley Relay 1978
     
Outdoor Track & Field    
Nate Adams 220 yards 1962
  220 yards 1963
  100 yards 1963
Adetayo Adesanya High Jump 2009
Kenneth Baxter 200 meters 2003
Jeff Bolin Long Jump 1972
Chris Brown Hammer Throw 2000
  Hammer Throw 2001
Larry Burton 200 yards 1972
Ken Cammack High Hurdles 1980
Ryan Fitzpatric High Jump 2002
Greg Fenza Pole Vault 1989
  Pole Vault 1990
Bryan Francis Javelin 1996
Shaun Guice High Jump 2000
  High Jump 2001
  High Jump 2004
Jim Johnston Pole Vault 1958
  Pole Vault 1959
Jim Jones Shot Put 1996
Orval Martin 880 yards 1930
Gene Matthews Two-Mile Run 1953
  Two-Mile Run 1954
Keith McBride Hammer Throw 2003
Alvin McNair 200 meters 1983
Dave Mills 440 yards 1962
Nedzad Mulabegovic Shot Put 2003
Randy Miller Pole Vault 1997
Ike Olekaibe Triple Jump 2000
Jon Pergande Decathlon 1995
Duane Purvis Javelin 1933
Noel Ruebel High Jump 1977
John Paul Smolenski Hammer Throw 2005
Monte Weller Pole Vault 1988
Ben Youtsey 440 yards 1954
     
Relays    
Larry Burton, Carl Capria,
Larry Grambo, Dave Lichtenheld
4x110-Yard Relay 1972
     
Women's National Champions   
     
Indoor Track & Field   
Toyinda Smith Weight Throw 1999
     
Outdoor Track & Field    
Lindsey Blaine Javelin 2007
Serene Ross Javelin 2002
Corissa Yasen Heptathlon 1996
     
Women's All-Americans    
     
Cross Country    
Becky Cotta Cross Country 1982
     
Indoor Track & Field    
Alicia Bass 55-meter hurdles 1985
Jymette Bonnivier 880 yards 1982*
Andrea Everett 3,000 meters 1986
Angela Goodman Triple Jump 1988
Amy Hogan Weight Throw 1989
Carri Long High Jump 1999
  High Jump 2000
Alanna McCarthy Three-mile run 1982*
Yvonne Netterville Triple Jump 1985
Mallory Peck Pole Vault 2007
  Pole Vault 2008
Sybil Perry 55-meter hurdles 1985
Beth Reid High Jump 1997
Sally Smith 800 meters 1988
Toyinda Smith Weight Throw 1998
  Weight Throw 1999
Amy Spellmeyer Pole Vault 2000
Astin Steward Weight Throw 2008
Stacey Wannemacher Shot Put 2010
Corissa Yasen High Jump 1993
  High Jump 1994
  High Jump 1995
  High Jump 1996
     
Relays    
Jymette Bonnivier, Pat Jongleux,
Andrea Marek, Nancy Sanford
Distance Medley Relay 1982*
Jymette Bonnivier, Cindy Cassell,
Becky Cotta, Jean Molohon
4x800-meter relay 1984
     
Outdoor Track & Field    
Lindsey Blaine Javelin 2007
Becky Cotta 10,000 meters 1984
Angela Craft 400-meter hurdles 2001
  Heptathlon 2001
Andrea Everett 10,000-meter run 1987
Amber Ferner 3,000m Steeplechase 2004
Tia Hensler High Jump 1988
Leah Kincaid Long Jump 2007
Carri Long High Jump 1999
  High Jump 2000
Andrea Marek 1,500-meter run 1982*
  3,000-meter run 1982*
Alanna McCarthy 5,000-meter run 1982*
Jamie McNeair Heptathlon 1988
  Heptathlon 1989
  Heptathlon 1990
Yvonne Netterville Triple Jump 1984
Kara Patterson Javelin 2008
  Javelin 2009
Peach Payne 400-meter hurdles 1978*
Sybil Perry 100-meters 1982*
  200-meters 1982*
  400-meter hurdles 1986
Serene Ross Hammer Throw 2001
  Javelin 1999
  Javelin 2001
  Javelin 2002
Lorna Russell 100-meter hurdles 1982*
Charity Smead Javelin 1990
Sally Smith 1,500 meters 1988
Astin Steward Discus 2007
Cathey Tyree Heptathlon 1985
  Heptathlon 1986
  Heptathlon 1897
Stacey Wannemacher Shot Put 2009
Maria Williams 100-meter hurdles 1982*
Sami Jo Williamson Discus 1993
Maggie Woods High Jump 1982*
Corissa Yasen High Jump 1993
  High Jump 1994
  High Jump 1995
  High Jump 1996
  Heptathlon 1996
Relays (2)    
Jymette Bonnivier, Becky Cotta,
Jean Molohon, Nancy Sanford
4x800-meter relay 1982*
Heidi Hackel, Sybil Perry,
Lorna Russell, Maria Williams
Sprint Medley Relay 1982*

* - event contested at the AIAW National Championships