2009 Roster
Coaches 

Men
NameEventsYearHometown/High School/Last College
Adetayo AdesanyaJumpsJRNaperville, Ill./Naperville North
Cale AllenDistancesFRFishers, Ind./Fishers
Stephen BachMid-DistanceSRBloomingdale, Ill./Forest Park
David BurroughsSprints / JumpsSOPlymouth, Ind./Plymouth
Steve CarlsonJavelinRS JRFairfax Station, Va./Hayfield Secondary
Shane CrawfordSprintsSOWinamac, Ind./Winamac Community
Derek CullisonPole VaultRS FRDanville, Ind./Danville
Dominic DeSantisDistancesFRHilton Head, S.C./Hilton Head
Andy DunnSprintsSOFranklin, Ind./Franklin Community
Michael DuntenLong SprintsFRIndianapolis, Ind./Franklin Central
Jakob EngelThrowsFRPortage, Ind./Portage
Bill HardcastleThrowsRS SOMobridge, S.D./Mobridge
Ben HarpenauThrowsRS SRTell City, Ind./Tell City
Josh HembroughHurdlesSOGrand Rapids, Mich./Forest Hills Northern
Tyler HiattThrowsFRNoblesville, Ind./Noblesville
Chris KirkwoodJumpsRS JRBicknell, Ind./North Knox/Univ. of Southern Indiana
Josh LeeSprintsFRIndianapolis, Ind./Pike
Matt LingamLong SprintsFRPark Ridge, N.J./Park Ridge
Ben MatthiesMid-DistancesSOGlen Ellyn, Ill./Glenbard South
Brandon MatthiesMid-DistancesSOGlen Ellyn, Ill./Glenbard South
Ladd MercerDistancesFRBristol, Ind./Northridge
Lance MoeJumps / Multi-EventsJRGarrett, Ind./Garrett
George NoahDistancesRS JRAvon, Ind./Avon
Stephen O'DonnellDistancesFRNaperville, Ill./Naperville Central
Jacob PalmerLong SprintsSOPlymouth, Ind./Plymouth/U.S. Naval Academy
Ben PaxPole VaultSRColdwater, Ohio/Coldwater
Nolan PettiesJumpsRS SRGary, Ind./Andrean
Gabriel PirtleLong SprintsFRMerrillville, Ind./Merrillville
Shea SaxtonJumpsSOWest Lafayette, Ind./Harrison
Benjamin SchneppThrowsRS FRHuntington, Ind./Huntington North
Caden ShieldsDistancesJRDunedin, New Zealand//Otago University
Robert ShiflettDistancesRS FRFarmersburg, Ind./North Central Farmersburg
Bryce SimonThrowsRS SRLaPorte, Ind./New Prairie
Eric SparksPole VaultRS JRHermitage, Pa./Hickory
Steve SwankDistancesRS JRIndianapolis, Ind./Franklin Central
Chris ThomanPole VaultRS SOIndianapolis, Ind./Lawrence North
Mike WilleySprints / HurdlesFRMiamisburg, Ohio/Miamisburg
Colin YoderPole VaultFRAvon, Ind./Avon
Garrett ZambrowsDistancesRS JRWest Lafayette, Ind./West Lafayette/Lehigh University
Women
NameEventsYearHometown/High School/Last College
Terri AndersonThrowsRS FRWichita, Kan./Campus
Blaine BishopDistancesFRPendleton, Ind./Pendleton Heights
NaTasha BlairHurdlesRS SOSt. Louis, Mo./McCluer
Dana BoldenSprintsRS JRMerrillville, Ind./Merrillvile
Stephanie BonkDistancesFRCoraoplis, Pa./Montour
Carrie BostwickSprintsFRZionsville, Ind./Zionsville Community
Emily BreslinJumpsSOIndianapolis, Ind./Cathedral
Daisy BreyDistancesFRGrayslake, Ill./Grayslake Central
Martina BuchholzPole VaultSOCrown Point, Ind./Crown Point
Camille BuscombDistancesFRNew Zealand/
Kyla ChapmanDistancesRS FRRensselaer, Ind./Renssselaer
Kara ConflentiDistancesFRZionsville, Ind./Zionsville Community
Katie ConradDistancesFRZionsville, Ind./Zionsville Community
Maggie DalyDistancesSOTampa, Fla./H.B. Plant
Danielle EaganDistancesRS SOWest Lafayette, Ind./Harrison
Leah EberJumpsRS FRColumbia City, Ind./Columbia City
Breann FifeThrowsFRLafayette, Ind./McCutcheon
Elaine GilbertJavelinFRKirklin, Ind./Clinton Central
Elise GlassSprintsFRDearborn, Mich./Edsel Ford
Laura GrabowskiJavelinFRWest Lafayette, Ind./West Lafayette
Sarah GrabowskiJumpsJRWest Lafayette, Ind./West Lafayette
Janan GrahamSprintsSOBroomfield, Colo./Broomfield
Jennifer HallDistancesSOIndianapolis, Ind./Lawrence North
Nan HammelDistancesJRWabash, Ind./Northfield
Ranay HarveyHurdlesSRGary, Ind./Westside
Kylie HermansonJavelinFRCulver, Ind./Culver Academies
Heather HerrmannDistancesFRAnderson, Ind./Frankton
Meghan KesslerThrowsFRCrown Point, Ind./Crown Point
Sarah KlaczynskiDistancesJROrland Park, Ill./Carl Sandburg
Kassie KovertDistancesFRBrownstown, Ind./Brownstown Central
Nicole KreisDistancesRS FRNew Haven, Ind./New Haven
Emily LeckenbyThrowsRS FRChesterton, Ind./Chesterton
Ashlee LengacherMid-DistanceJRFort Wayne, Ind./Snider
Jennie LinnDistancesRS JRFort Wayne, Ind./Snider
Christina MadisonJumpsJRElyria, Ohio/Elyria
Betsy MaloneJavelinFRElmhurst, Ill./York
Lindsey McKnightMid-DistancesSOSparta, Mich./Sparta
Morgan MonroeSprints / HurdlesFRDalton, Ill./Lane Tech College Prep
Katie MorricalDistancesJRGrabill, Ind./Leo
Paige NeataPole VaultFRFortville, Ind./Hamilton Southeastern
Brianna NeumannPole VaultRS JRFort Wayne, Ind./Northrop
Kara PattersonJavelinRS SRVancouver, Wash./Skyview
Mallory PeckPole VaultSRSioux Falls, S.D./O'Gorman
Kristin PhillipsDistancesJRPhoenix, Ariz./Mountain Pointe
Lena RaffinSprintsSOChesterton, Ind./Chesterton
Erin RagouzisDistancesRS FRCincinnati, Ohio/Colerain
Kara RogierPole VaultSONewburgh, Ind./Castle
Paige RothrockSprintsSOCrown Point, Ind./Crown Point
Amy SandersHurdlesFRGreenwood, Ind./Roncalli
Lauren ScottSprintsSRCary, Ill./Cary-Grove
Rachel StalzerLong SprintsJRKewanee, Ill./Kewanee
Megan SteinerHurdlesSOValparaiso, Ind./Valparaiso
Elizabeth StoverPole VaultFRLongmont, Colo./Longmont
Jill TalhelmJumpsSOFranklin, Ind./Franklin Community
Tara TurnbullPole VaultSOChesterfield, Mo./Marquette
Nkeiru UgwoabaJumpsJRSeattle, Wash./Highline/Portland State University
Stacey WannemacherThrowsJROttoville, Ohio/Ottoville

Coaches

Jack Warner - Head Coach
Monica Gary - Assistant Coach
Conor Holt - Assistant Coach
Kelly Phillips - Assistant Coach
Ross Richardson - Assistant Coach
Rodney Zuyderwyk - Assistant Coach
Myron McClure - Volunteer Assistant Coach