2010 Roster
Coaches 

Men
NameEventsYearHometown/High School/Last College
Adetayo AdesanyaJumpsSRNaperville, Ill./Naperville North
Cale AllenDistancesSOFishers, Ind./Fishers
Chris AndersonJavelinSOOwensville, Ind./Gibson Southern
Kyle CampbellPole VaultFRMishawaka, Ind./Penn HS
Steve CarlsonJavelinRS SRFairfax Station, Va./Hayfield Secondary
Shane CrawfordSprintsJRWinamac, Ind./Winamac Community
Derek CullisonPole VaultRS SODanville, Ind./Danville
Mark DanielsonLong SprintsFRPlymouth, Ind./Plymouth HS
Geoff DavisJumpsFRIndianapolis, Ind./Lawrence Central HS
Dominic DeSantisDistancesSOHilton Head, S.C./Hilton Head
Andy DunnSprintsJRFranklin, Ind./Franklin Community
Jakob EngelThrowsRS FRPortage, Ind./Portage
Mitch EricksonPole VaultFRSteger, Ill./Marian Catholic HS
Bill HardcastleThrowsRS JRMobridge, S.D./Mobridge
Josh HembroughHurdlesJRGrand Rapids, Mich./Forest Hills Northern
Dan HurrleMulti-Events/JumpsFRIndianapolis, Ind./Bishop Chatard HS
Mitchel KeyserDistancesFRGoshen, Ind./Northridge HS
Chris KirtzJumpsJRMuncie, Ind./Muncie Central HS/Illinois State University
Josh LeeSprintsSOIndianapolis, Ind./Pike
Cal LubyThrowsSOStillwater, Minn./Stillwater Area HS/Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Connor McCulleyThrowsJRWalton, Ind./Lewis Cass HS
Ladd MercerDistancesSOBristol, Ind./Northridge
Lance MoeJumps / Multi-EventsSRGarrett, Ind./Garrett
Shawn NicklesonJumpsFRIndianapolis, Ind./Bishop Chatard HS
Jacob PalmerLong SprintsJRPlymouth, Ind./Plymouth/U.S. Naval Academy
Gabe PirtleLong SprintsSOMerrillville, Ind./Merrillville
Simon RogersDistancesSOWellington, New Zealand/St. Patrick's Wellington School/University of Otago
Zack SaundersPole VaultFRIndianapolis, Ind./Lawrence Central HS
Ben SchneppThrowsRS SOHuntington, Ind./Huntington North
Stephen SchulzDistancesFRMentor, Ohio/Mentor HS
Brady SchusterLong SprintsFRCrown Point, Ind./Crown Point HS
Corey ScottDistancesFRRussiaville, Ind./Western HS
Caden ShieldsDistancesJRDunedin, New Zealand/Kings HS/University of Otago
Robert ShiflettDistancesRS SOFarmersburg, Ind./North Central Farmersburg
Eric SparksPole VaultRS SRHermitage, Pa./Hickory
Derrick SpightJumpsFRIndianapolis, Ind./Warren Central HS
Robby StewartDistancesFRLafayette, Ind./McCutcheon HS
Steven StootDistancesFRColorado Springs, Colo./Fountain Valley School of Colorado
Christopher SurfusDistancesFRAvon, Ind./Avon HS
Chris ThomanPole VaultRS JRIndianapolis, Ind./Lawrence North
Colin VanceDistancesSOFort Wayne, Ind./Snider HS/Calvin College
Charles WhiteDistancesRS FRDenver, Colo./Cherry Creek HS/Abilene Christian University
Barry WilkinsLong SprintsFRIndianapolis, Ind./North Central HS
Mike WilleySprints / HurdlesSOMiamisburg, Ohio/Miamisburg
Colin YoderPole VaultRS FRAvon, Ind./Avon
Women
NameEventsYearHometown/High School/Last College
Terri AndersonThrowsRS SOWichita, Kan./Campus
NaTasha BlairHurdlesRS JRSt. Louis, Mo./McCluer
Stephanie BonkDistancesSOCoraoplis, Pa./Montour
Emily BreslinJumpsJRIndianapolis, Ind./Cathedral
Daisy BreyDistancesSOGrayslake, Ill./Grayslake Central
Dani BunchThrowsFRMahomet, Ill./Mahomet-Seymour HS
Camille BuscombDistancesSONew Zealand/
Kyla ChapmanDistancesRS SORensselaer, Ind./Renssselaer
Kara ConflentiDistancesSOZionsville, Ind./Zionsville Community
Katie ConradDistancesSOZionsville, Ind./Zionsville Community
Erin CzuprynskiDistancesFROrland Park, Ill./Carl Sandburg HS
Linsey DalugaDistancesFRWest Lafayette, Ind./West Lafayette HS
Maggie DalyDistancesJRTampa, Fla./H.B. Plant
Danielle EaganDistancesRS JRWest Lafayette, Ind./Harrison
Leah EberJumpsRS SO/
Alice Feslier HolmesDistancesRS FRWellington, New Zealand/Wellington Girls' College/Victoria University of Wellington
Breann FifeThrowsRS FRLafayette, Ind./McCutcheon
Elaine GilbertJavelinSOKirklin, Ind./Clinton Central
Elise GlassSprintsSODearborn, Mich./Edsel Ford
Laura GrabowskiJavelinSOWest Lafayette, Ind./West Lafayette
Sarah GrabowskiJumpsSRWest Lafayette, Ind./West Lafayette
Janan GrahamSprintsJRBroomfield, Colo./Broomfield
Jennifer HallDistancesJRIndianapolis, Ind./Lawrence North
Nan HammelDistancesSRWabash, Ind./Northfield
Kylie HermansonJavelinSOCulver, Ind./Culver Academies
Heather HerrmannDistancesSOAnderson, Ind./Frankton
Abbey KeaneLong SprintsFRHomer Glen, Ill./Providence Catholic HS
Meghan KesslerThrowsRS FRCrown Point, Ind./Crown Point
Sarah KlaczynskiDistancesSROrland Park, Ill./Carl Sandburg
Nicole KreisLong SprintsRS SONew Haven, Ind./New Haven
Emily LeckenbyThrowsRS SOChesterton, Ind./Chesterton
Christina MadisonJumpsSRElyria, Ohio/Elyria
Kayla McCurdyDistancesFRCarmel, Ind./Carmel HS
Kelly McCurdyDistancesFRCarmel, Ind./Carmel HS
Lindsey McKnightMid-DistancesJRSparta, Mich./Sparta
Alex MetzgerPole VaultFRIndianapolis, Ind./Bishop Chatard HS
Morgan MonroeSprints / HurdlesSODolton, Ill./Lane Tech College Prep
Katie MorricalDistancesRS JRGrabill, Ind./Leo
Brianna NeumannPole VaultRS SRFort Wayne, Ind./Northrop
Kristin PhillipsDistancesSRPhoenix, Ariz./Mountain Pointe
Kara RogierPole VaultJRNewburgh, Ind./Castle
Kari ShoolbraidLong SprintsFRCalifon, N.J./Voorhees HS
Liberty SlindenThrowsFRAtwater, Minn./Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City HS
Rachel StalzerLong SprintsSRKewanee, Ill./Kewanee
Elizabeth StoverPole VaultSOLongmont, Colo./Longmont
Nkeiru UgwoabaJumpsSRSeattle, Wash./Highline/Portland State University
Stacey WannemacherThrowsRS JROttoville, Ohio/Ottoville

Coaches

Jack Warner - Head Coach
Monica Gary - Assistant Coach
Conor Holt - Assistant Coach
Ross Richardson - Assistant Coach
Lisa Senakiewich - Assistant Coach
Mike Stevenson - Assistant Coach