2005-06 Roster

PURDUESPORTSDOTCOM
PURDUESPORTSDOTCOM

PURDUESPORTSDOTCOM

Coaches 

Men
NameEventsYearHometown/High School/Last College
Stephen BachMid-DistanceFRBloomingdale, Ill./Forest Park
Adam BerningDistancesFRGreenwood, Ind./Center Grove
Patrick BushSprintsSRIndianpolis, Ind./North Central/Ball State
Reese ByerrumMid-DistanceFRPhoenix, Ariz./Mountain Ridge
Rayland CurrieJumps/SprintsJRLas Vegas, Nev./Cimarron Memorial
Frank DixonMid-DistanceFRCarmel, Ind./Carmel
Ryan ErmelThrowsSRWestfield, Ind./Carmel
Ryan FeeneyDistancesFRNoblesville, Ind./Noblesville
Justin GauthierDistancesJRMuncie, Ind./Yorktown
Eric HammondDistancesSOElyria, Ohio/Elyria
Ben HarpenauThrowsFRTell City, Ind./Tell City
Keith HopkinsJumps/HurdlesSOChicago, Ill./Thornwood
Brad ImbierowiczPole VaultFRKokomo, Ind./Kokomo
Michial JacobDistanceSRJasonville, Ind./North Central
Robert JenkinsSprintsFRGary, Ind./Roosevelt
Maurice JohnsonSprintsSRGary, Ind./Calumet
Brian KalufHurdlesSOSt. John, Ind./Lake Central
Tony MartinDistancesFRGreentown, Ind./Eastern
James MartzallPole VaultSOFort Wayne, Ind./Northrop/Louisville
Tyler MillerThrowsSOGoshen, Ind./Goshen
Trenton MortonDistancesFRIndianapolis, Ind./Brebeuf
Ben PaxPole VaultFRColdwater, Ohio/Coldwater
Nolan PettiesLong JumpFRGary, Ind./Andrean
Rickey PinkneySprintsJRLake Worth, Fla./Suncoast/Florida A&M
John PorterPole VaultJRCincinnati, Ohio/Anderson
Bill PotempaDistancesJRWoodridge, Ill./Downers Grove South
Andrew RademacherPole VaultSOHermitage, Pa./Hickory/Arizona
David RaeDistanceSRNaperville, Ill./Naperville North
Josh RobinsonDistancesJREvansville, Ind./Indiana Academy
James Paul SchwingendorfThrowsSORolling Prairie, Ind./New Prairie
Bryce SimonThrowsSOLaPorte, Ind./New Prairie
Chris SinnettDistancesFRKokomo, Ind./Taylor
Andrew SmithSprintsFRWilliamston, Mich./Williamston
Eric SparksPole VaultFRHermitage, Pa./Hickory
Justin StadtDistancesJRCrown Point, Ind./Crown Point
Matt StoverDistancesFRNoblesville, Ind./Noblesville
Jarris SuggsDistancesFRElkhart, Ind./Elkhart Memorial
Terrell ThompsonSprints/Middle DistancesJRShaker Heights, Ohio/Shaker Heights
Jh'Rome TuggleSprintsSOGary, Ind./Merrillville, Ind.
Alex WardDistancesFRNoblesville, Ind./Noblesville
Derek WatkinsJumpsSROttawa, Ontario/Sir Robert Borden/Boise State
Zach WilderDistancesSOVersailles, Ky./Woodford County
Brian WilliamsJavelinSRPeru, Ind./North Miami
Women
NameEventsYearHometown/High School/Last College
DaVida AndersonSprintsSRLafayette, Ind./West Lafayette
Amanda BadeThrowsFRIndianapolis, Ind./Franklin Central
Robin BauerDistancesSOMedfield, Mass./Medfield
Conny BergerHigh JumpSOCortez, Colo./Montezuma Cortez
Lindsay BlaineThrowsJRLyle, Wash./Lyle
Mandy BodnarThrowsJRLakeville, Ind./LaVille
Kaleena CappelXC, DistanceJRIndianapolis, Ind./Bishop Chatard
Tiffany ColvinHigh Jump/MultisSRCleveland, Ohio/James F. Rhoades/Colorado
Megan DarraughPole VaultSRLake Forest, Ill./Lake Forest
Anne DillavouDistancesSOPlano, Texas/Plano West
Laura FarleyXC, DistanceJRIndianapolis, Ind./Cathedral
Amber FernerDistanceSRWest Lafayette, Ind./West Lafayette
Carrie FettDistancesSOBluffton, Ohio/Bluffton
LaShauna HarrisSprintsSRMillbrook, Ala./Jefferson Davis
Ranay HarveySprints/HurdlesFRGary, Ind./Westside
Ina JacksonSprints/JumpsSREast Cleveland, Ohio/St. Peter Chanel
Sheena JamesThrowsSOClinton, Iowa/Clinton
Ashley KempSprintsSRMonrovia, Ind./Monrovia
Leah KincaidSprints/Hurdles/Long JumpSOSpringfield, Ill./Springfield Southeast
Anne KingDistancesJRFairfield, Ohio/Fairfield
Elle LammersDistancesFRIndianapolis, Ind./North Central
Jocelyn LindsayPole VaultSRWaynesburg, Pa./Waynesburg Central
Kelly MooreHurdlesFRFort Wayne, Ind./Bishop Dwenger
Heather MurdochDistancesSOVirginia Beach, Va./Ocean Links
Brianna NeumannPole VaultFRFort Wayne, Ind./Northrop
Kara PattersonJavelinSOVancouver, Wash./Skyview
Mallory PeckPole VaultFRSioux Falls, S.D./O'Gorman
Molly PiersonDistancesFRTrabuco Canyon, Calif./El Toro
Lindsay PolhemusThrowsJRColumbus, Ohio/Dublin Scioto
Jasmine RussellHurdles/SprintsFRFort Wayne, Ind./Northrop
Lauren ScottSprintsFRCary, Ill./Cary-Grove
Lindsay SingletonMultisJRKankakee, Ind./Kankakee
Laura SperlakDistancesFRBurr Ridge, Ill./Hinsdale South
Astin StewardThrowsJROkemos, Mich./Okemos
Laura StierHigh JumpSRGreensburg, Ind./Greensburg
Amanda Van WanzeeleDistancesFRNew Carlisle, Ind./New Prairie
Corrie WhisnerXC, Middle DistanceJRWest Chester, Ohio/Lakota East
Brooke WoodruffDistancesSRSt. Charles, Mo./Francis Howell North/Southeast Missouri State
Lindsay ZinnCross Country/DistanceSRWest Chester, Ohio/Lakota East

Coaches

Jack Warner - Head Coach
Monica Gary - Assistant Coach
Kelly Phillips - Assistant Coach
Ross Richardson - Assistant Coach
Darrin Wilcoxson - Assistant Coach
Rodney Zuyderwyk - Assistant Coach
Myron McClure - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Kyle Orender - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Adam Scott - Volunteer Assistant Coach