Purdue University                               3/30/2012 - 09:36AM
               2012 Purdue Invite, Sanction #: IN2255               
                         March 29-31, 2012                          
 
 Event 15  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  Pool Record: * 2:10.95  11/30/2006Margaret Hoelzer
        World: ! 2:04.81  8/1/2009  Kirsty Coventry, ZIM
     American: # 2:06.09  7/5/2008  Margaret Hoelzer
                 2:17.99  OTC Olympic Trial Cut
    Name           Year Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Fesenko, Katery     Unattached        2:14.70    2:14.34 qOTC   
             32.10      1:05.98 (33.88)
        1:40.04 (34.06)     2:14.34 (34.30)
  2 Colorado, Carol     Davie Nadadores-  2:16.39    2:16.25 qOTC   
             31.68      1:06.32 (34.64)
        1:41.86 (35.54)     2:16.25 (34.39)
  3 Deloof, Gabriel     Pointe Aquatics-  2:14.73    2:18.30 q      
             32.29      1:06.62 (34.33)
        1:42.47 (35.85)     2:18.30 (35.83)
  4 Medon, Veronica     Unattached-ND     1:59.64Y   2:19.36 q      
             32.89      1:07.82 (34.93)
        1:44.02 (36.20)     2:19.36 (35.34)
  5 Bretanha, Rebec     Corinthians-Br    2:17.95    2:20.09 q      
             32.48      1:07.54 (35.06)
        1:43.81 (36.27)     2:20.09 (36.28)
  6 Darmody, Kellie     Navy Swimming-MD  2:18.32    2:20.31 q      
             33.19      1:08.28 (35.09)
        1:44.47 (36.19)     2:20.31 (35.84)
  7 Harris, Alexa E     Una Bgsc-OH       2:00.23Y   2:20.81 q      
             33.00      1:08.41 (35.41)
        1:45.12 (36.71)     2:20.81 (35.69)
  8 Luders, Micaela     Unattached        2:19.11    2:21.07 q      
             33.57      1:09.03 (35.46)
        1:44.88 (35.85)     2:21.07 (36.19)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bregardi, Maria     GTAC-OH           2:24.90    2:21.42 q      
             33.97      1:09.84 (35.87)
        1:45.78 (35.94)     2:21.42 (35.64)
 10 Hoch, Madeline      Wsy Swimming-MA   2:20.83    2:23.39 q      
             34.41      1:11.04 (36.63)
        1:47.76 (36.72)     2:23.39 (35.63)
 11 Baxley, Rebecca     Unattached        2:22.15    2:23.59 q      
             33.33      1:09.00 (35.67)
        1:46.38 (37.38)     2:23.59 (37.21)
 12 Matheus, Julian     Corinthians-Br    2:20.95    2:24.84 q      
             33.81      1:10.17 (36.36)
        1:48.00 (37.83)     2:24.84 (36.84)
 13 Sell, Sydney L      Shelby Uss-KY     2:20.36    2:25.68 q      
             33.02      1:09.58 (36.56)
        1:47.75 (38.17)     2:25.68 (37.93)
 14 Harris, Daniell     Unattached-IA     1:57.53Y   2:25.86 q      
             34.39      1:10.95 (36.56)
        1:48.43 (37.48)     2:25.86 (37.43)
 15 Bauer, Jenna F      Unattached        2:20.20    2:25.93 q      
             34.22      1:10.49 (36.27)
        1:47.81 (37.32)     2:25.93 (38.12)
 16 Huttner, Madely     La Mirada Armada  2:28.14    2:26.06 q      
             34.63      1:11.61 (36.98)
        1:49.15 (37.54)     2:26.06 (36.91)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Deloof, Alexand     Pointe Aquatics-  2:24.86    2:26.12 q      
             34.47      1:11.65 (37.18)
        1:49.16 (37.51)     2:26.12 (36.96)
 18 Battaglia, Clar     Town of Tonawand  2:25.80    2:26.59 q      
             33.99      1:10.22 (36.23)
        1:48.52 (38.30)     2:26.59 (38.07)
 19 Silva, Isabela      Corinthians-Br    2:20.91    2:27.02 q      
             33.86      1:10.67 (36.81)
        1:48.49 (37.82)     2:27.02 (38.53)
 20 Magnuson, Hanna     Triton Swimming-  2:23.63    2:27.18 q      
             33.63      1:11.33 (37.70)
        1:49.69 (38.36)     2:27.18 (37.49)
 21 Paspalas, Chris     Condors Swim Clu  2:04.56Y   2:28.65 q      
             34.61      1:12.84 (38.23)
        1:51.40 (38.56)     2:28.65 (37.25)
 22 Marinheiro, Mar     South Florida Aq  2:05.62Y   2:28.96 q      
             35.12      1:13.52 (38.40)
        1:51.87 (38.35)     2:28.96 (37.09)
 23 Burchill, Saman     Carmel Swim Club  2:05.77Y   2:29.47 q      
             34.56      1:12.01 (37.45)
        1:51.01 (39.00)     2:29.47 (38.46)
 24 Greenwood, Emil     South Florida Aq  2:32.27    2:30.21 q      
             35.08      1:12.35 (37.27)
        1:51.14 (38.79)     2:30.21 (39.07)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Globus, Adi L       Condors Swim Clu  2:35.46    2:31.73        
             35.51      1:14.22 (38.71)
        1:53.17 (38.95)     2:31.73 (38.56)
 26 Marinheiro, Mel     South Florida Aq  2:29.47    2:39.39        
             37.07      1:17.53 (40.46)
        1:59.15 (41.62)     2:39.39 (40.24)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Rice, Haley A       Town of Tonawand  2:42.00    2:39.65        
             37.74      1:17.37 (39.63)
        1:58.64 (41.27)     2:39.65 (41.01)
 -- Remersaro, Ines     Una Obu-OK        2:21.07         NS        
 -- Schmitt, Summer     Syracuse Charger  2:06.68Y        NS