Purdue University                               3/29/2012 - 08:55AM
               2012 Purdue Invite, Sanction #: IN2255               
                         March 29-31, 2012                          
 
 Event 1  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
  Pool Record: * 56.08  5/31/2008 Andrea Hupman
        World: ! 52.07  7/31/2009 Britta Steffen, GER
     American: # 53.02  7/30/2009 Amanda Weir
                 57.19  OTC Olympic Trial Cut
    Name           Year Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Swartz, Traycie     Swim Utah-UT        49.57Y     56.18 qOTC   
             26.60        56.18 (29.58)
  2 Alcaide, Jessie     South Florida Aq    57.42      57.32 q      
             27.88        57.32 (29.44)
  3 Penteado, Carol     Corinthians-Br      56.59      57.98 q      
             27.86        57.98 (30.12)
  4 Lyrio, Manuella     Fiat Minas          57.69      58.13 q      
             28.55        58.13 (29.58)
  5 Jasmer, Kimberl     Columbia Swim Cl    57.33      58.24 q      
             28.01        58.24 (30.23)
  6 Hoch, Madeline      Wsy Swimming-MA     58.87      58.47 q      
             28.48        58.47 (29.99)
  7 Shellem, Samant     La Mirada Armada    58.41      58.54 q      
             28.42        58.54 (30.12)
  8 Braun, Erika L      Unattached-NC       59.05      58.55 q      
             27.66        58.55 (30.89)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hall, Kelsi L       Miami Swimming-F    58.02      58.67 q      
             27.59        58.67 (31.08)
 10 Gormally, Caris     Unattached-ND       57.14      58.78 q      
             28.60        58.78 (30.18)
 11 Stern, Kendra M     Longhorn Aquatic    57.10      58.80 q      
             28.30        58.80 (30.50)
 12 Rommel, Dina J      Town of Tonawand  1:00.10      58.82 q      
             28.50        58.82 (30.32)
 13 Kohler, Simone      Fiat Minas          57.89      58.94 q      
             28.02        58.94 (30.92)
 13 Martin, Ariel W     Boilermaker Aqua    58.15      58.94 q      
             28.37        58.94 (30.57)
 15 Rodriguez, Caro     Rockwood Swim Cl    58.46      59.01 q      
             28.51        59.01 (30.50)
 16 Edwards, Kather     Arden Hills Swim    59.92      59.27 q      
             28.78        59.27 (30.49)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Matheus, Julian     Corinthians-Br      56.65      59.38 q      
             28.60        59.38 (30.78)
 17 McTaggart, Caro     All Star Aquatic    57.93      59.38 q      
             28.90        59.38 (30.48)
 19 Deloof, Catheri     Pointe Aquatics-    58.30      59.41 q      
             28.45        59.41 (30.96)
 20 Deloof, Gabriel     Pointe Aquatics-    51.63Y     59.58 q      
             28.82        59.58 (30.76)
 21 Lorrane, Cristi     Fiat Minas          59.90      59.65 q      
             28.50        59.65 (31.15)
 22 Szekely, Britta     Una Bgsc-OH         51.11Y     59.72 q      
             28.12        59.72 (31.60)
 23 Nichols, Lauren     Purdue Universit    59.29      59.75 q      
             28.29        59.75 (31.46)
 24 Richels, Kelsey     Unattached-ND     1:00.10      59.80 q      
             28.75        59.80 (31.05)
 24 McLean, Sharnte     South Florida Aq    52.44Y     59.80 q      
             29.21        59.80 (30.59)
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 26 Bauer, Jenna F      Unattached          58.86      59.85        
             29.08        59.85 (30.77)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Lincoln, Emma I     South Florida Aq  1:00.14    1:00.00        
             29.00      1:00.00 (31.00)
 28 Queiroz, Caroli     Fiat Minas        1:00.01    1:00.06        
             28.93      1:00.06 (31.13)
 28 Sagasta, Lindse     Town of Tonawand    58.73    1:00.06        
             28.77      1:00.06 (31.29)
 28 Chang, Nicole M     La Mirada Armada    59.98    1:00.06        
             29.39      1:00.06 (30.67)
 31 Deloof, Alexand     Pointe Aquatics-    59.89    1:00.10        
             28.52      1:00.10 (31.58)
 32 Baxley, Rebecca     Unattached          58.80    1:00.22        
             28.95      1:00.22 (31.27)
 32 Bretanha, Rebec     Corinthians-Br      58.50    1:00.22        
             28.63      1:00.22 (31.59)
 34 Ripley, Rachel      U. of Missouri-M    58.83    1:00.26        
             28.73      1:00.26 (31.53)
 35 Macchiavello, M     South Florida Aq  1:00.03    1:00.35        
             29.58      1:00.35 (30.77)
 36 Schaefer, Sydne     U. of Missouri-M    57.80    1:00.54        
             29.24      1:00.54 (31.30)
 37 Leung, Megan N      Unattached-PC       52.81Y   1:00.89        
             29.02      1:00.89 (31.87)
 38 Todd, Alexandra     Purdue Universit    52.81Y   1:00.90        
             29.49      1:00.90 (31.41)
 39 Medeiros, Yana      Corinthians-Br    1:02.40    1:01.15        
             29.87      1:01.15 (31.28)
 40 Magnuson, Hanna     Triton Swimming-    52.85Y   1:01.35        
             29.74      1:01.35 (31.61)
 41 Mitcheltree, Al     Pine Richland Aq  1:00.05    1:01.41        
             29.72      1:01.41 (31.69)
 42 Marinheiro, Mel     South Florida Aq  1:01.94    1:01.46        
             29.69      1:01.46 (31.77)
 43 Luders, Micaela     Unattached        1:00.81    1:01.75        
             29.68      1:01.75 (32.07)
 44 Li, Anji            Purdue Universit    53.84Y   1:01.77        
             29.35      1:01.77 (32.42)
 45 Marinheiro, Mar     South Florida Aq  1:00.99    1:01.80        
             30.20      1:01.80 (31.60)
 46 Bogert, Sara E      Una Pur-IN          59.76    1:01.97        
             29.59      1:01.97 (32.38)
 47 Feulner, Samant     Purdue Universit    52.22Y   1:02.07        
             28.64      1:02.07 (33.43)
 48 Nathanson, Lisa     U. of Missouri-M    58.63    1:02.10        
             29.80      1:02.10 (32.30)
 49 Antonio, Dandar     Fiat Minas          59.99    1:02.33        
             28.83      1:02.33 (33.50)
 50 Battaglia, Clar     Town of Tonawand  1:03.14    1:02.84        
             30.20      1:02.84 (32.64)
 51 Graesser, Hanna     Town of Tonawand    59.75    1:03.16        
             29.59      1:03.16 (33.57)
 52 Spivak, Alexis      U. of Missouri-M  1:00.29    1:03.53        
             30.53      1:03.53 (33.00)
 -- Silva, Isabela      Corinthians-Br      58.01         DQ        
             29.07           DQ (30.47)
 -- Kuchkarova, Yul     Redlands Swim Te    59.53         NS        
 -- Caron, Hannah       Swim Utah-UT      1:00.20         NS        
 -- Pope, Courtney      University of Il    58.19         NS        
 -- Andrews, Jinan      Condors Swim Clu  1:01.05         NS        
 -- Hornis, Hannah      GTAC-OH           1:00.22         NS        
 -- Johnson, Kaitly     Unattached-AM       59.21         NS