Purdue University                               3/30/2012 - 19:02PM
               2012 Purdue Invite, Sanction #: IN2255               
                         March 29-31, 2012                          
 
 Event 15  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  Pool Record: * 2:10.95  11/30/2006Margaret Hoelzer
        World: ! 2:04.81  8/1/2009  Kirsty Coventry, ZIM
     American: # 2:06.09  7/5/2008  Margaret Hoelzer
                 2:17.99  OTC Olympic Trial Cut
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Fesenko, Katery     Unattached        2:14.34    2:12.13 OTC    
             31.78      1:05.20 (33.42)
        1:38.83 (33.63)     2:12.13 (33.30)
  2 Medon, Veronica     Unattached-ND     2:19.36    2:17.48 OTC    
             32.48      1:07.57 (35.09)
        1:43.32 (35.75)     2:17.48 (34.16)
  3 Deloof, Gabriel     Pointe Aquatics-  2:18.30    2:18.50        
             32.40      1:06.74 (34.34)
        1:42.81 (36.07)     2:18.50 (35.69)
  4 Bretanha, Rebec     Corinthians-Br    2:20.09    2:18.97        
             32.40      1:07.53 (35.13)
        1:43.27 (35.74)     2:18.97 (35.70)
  5 Darmody, Kellie     Navy Swimming-MD  2:20.31    2:19.81        
             33.01      1:07.72 (34.71)
        1:43.62 (35.90)     2:19.81 (36.19)
  6 Harris, Alexa E     Una Bgsc-OH       2:20.81    2:22.86        
             33.12      1:08.68 (35.56)
        1:45.87 (37.19)     2:22.86 (36.99)
  7 Luders, Micaela     Unattached        2:21.07    2:26.75        
             33.28      1:09.26 (35.98)
        1:47.38 (38.12)     2:26.75 (39.37)
 -- Colorado, Carol     Davie Nadadores-  2:16.25         NS        
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Bregardi, Maria     GTAC-OH           2:21.42    2:19.63        
             33.23      1:08.85 (35.62)
        1:44.64 (35.79)     2:19.63 (34.99)
 10 Hoch, Madeline      Wsy Swimming-MA   2:23.39    2:21.72        
             34.05      1:09.95 (35.90)
        1:46.28 (36.33)     2:21.72 (35.44)
 11 Sell, Sydney L      Shelby Uss-KY     2:25.68    2:21.92        
             32.25      1:07.89 (35.64)
        1:44.67 (36.78)     2:21.92 (37.25)
 12 Baxley, Rebecca     Unattached        2:23.59    2:22.32        
             32.95      1:08.76 (35.81)
        1:45.78 (37.02)     2:22.32 (36.54)
 13 Bauer, Jenna F      Unattached        2:25.93    2:24.04        
             33.25      1:09.09 (35.84)
        1:46.34 (37.25)     2:24.04 (37.70)
 14 Harris, Daniell     Unattached-IA     2:25.86    2:25.41        
             34.64      1:11.24 (36.60)
        1:48.59 (37.35)     2:25.41 (36.82)
 15 Matheus, Julian     Corinthians-Br    2:24.84    2:26.57        
             34.45      1:11.41 (36.96)
        1:49.03 (37.62)     2:26.57 (37.54)
 -- Huttner, Madely     Unattached        2:26.06         DQ        
             34.43      1:10.79 (36.36)
        1:48.04 (37.25)          DQ (36.83)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Deloof, Alexand     Pointe Aquatics-  2:26.12    2:23.30        
             33.53      1:09.65 (36.12)
        1:46.36 (36.71)     2:23.30 (36.94)
 18 Magnuson, Hanna     Triton Swimming-  2:27.18    2:23.62        
             32.45      1:08.96 (36.51)
        1:46.80 (37.84)     2:23.62 (36.82)
 19 Silva, Isabela      Corinthians-Br    2:27.02    2:23.63        
             33.33      1:09.42 (36.09)
        1:46.34 (36.92)     2:23.63 (37.29)
 20 Marinheiro, Mar     South Florida Aq  2:28.96    2:23.89        
             33.66      1:10.19 (36.53)
        1:46.66 (36.47)     2:23.89 (37.23)
 21 Battaglia, Clar     Town of Tonawand  2:26.59    2:25.33        
             33.57      1:10.00 (36.43)
        1:48.05 (38.05)     2:25.33 (37.28)
 22 Greenwood, Emil     South Florida Aq  2:30.21    2:29.89        
             34.76      1:12.60 (37.84)
        1:51.58 (38.98)     2:29.89 (38.31)
 23 Globus, Adi L       Condors Swim Clu  2:31.73    2:32.07        
             34.98      1:13.49 (38.51)
        1:53.19 (39.70)     2:32.07 (38.88)
 -- Marinheiro, Mel     South Florida Aq  2:39.39         NS        
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 21 Paspalas, Chris     Condors Swim Clu  2:28.65                   
             34.61      1:12.84 (38.23)
        1:51.40 (38.56)     2:28.65 (37.25)
 23 Burchill, Saman     Carmel Swim Club  2:29.47                   
             34.56      1:12.01 (37.45)
        1:51.01 (39.00)     2:29.47 (38.46)
 27 Rice, Haley A       Town of Tonawand  2:39.65                   
             37.74      1:17.37 (39.63)
        1:58.64 (41.27)     2:39.65 (41.01)
 -- Remersaro, Ines     Una Obu-OK            NS                    
 -- Schmitt, Summer     Syracuse Charger      NS