Purdue University                               3/29/2012 - 18:35PM
               2012 Purdue Invite, Sanction #: IN2255               
                         March 29-31, 2012                          
 
 Event 4  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
  Pool Record: * 2:12.12  5/30/2008 Scott Usher
        World: ! 2:07.31  7/30/2009 Christian Sprenger, AUS
     American: # 2:07.42  7/30/2009 Eric Shanteau
                 2:20.79  OTC Olympic Trial Cut
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Kozlovskij, Igo     U. of Missouri-M  2:23.54    2:19.42 OTC    
             32.33      1:08.09 (35.76)
        1:43.81 (35.72)     2:19.42 (35.61)
  2 Blanco, Guiller     Purdue Universit  2:21.21    2:19.79 OTC    
             32.28      1:07.95 (35.67)
        1:43.45 (35.50)     2:19.79 (36.34)
  3 Santos, Diego       Fiat Minas        2:22.58    2:20.01 OTC    
             32.26      1:08.10 (35.84)
        1:43.65 (35.55)     2:20.01 (36.36)
  4 Barufi, Renato      Corinthians-Br    2:24.01    2:20.37 OTC    
             32.13      1:07.88 (35.75)
        1:44.38 (36.50)     2:20.37 (35.99)
  5 Yagi, Keisuke       Unattached-ND     2:21.64    2:20.54 OTC    
             32.02      1:07.42 (35.40)
        1:43.53 (36.11)     2:20.54 (37.01)
  6 Qupty, Jowan M      Una Umiz-MV       2:21.30    2:20.56 OTC    
             32.51      1:08.00 (35.49)
        1:43.57 (35.57)     2:20.56 (36.99)
  7 Shnaider, Yaniv     U. of Missouri-M  2:22.98    2:20.63 OTC    
             32.32      1:07.58 (35.26)
        1:43.61 (36.03)     2:20.63 (37.02)
  8 Neto, Matheus L     Corinthians-Br    2:21.45    2:20.77 OTC    
             32.34      1:08.44 (36.10)
        1:44.27 (35.83)     2:20.77 (36.50)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Berger, Brennen     Unattached-IN     2:25.96    2:24.36        
             32.99      1:09.36 (36.37)
        1:46.27 (36.91)     2:24.36 (38.09)
 10 Demi, Mus           Unattached        2:30.41    2:25.88        
             32.26      1:09.25 (36.99)
        1:47.65 (38.40)     2:25.88 (38.23)
 11 Morris, Brennan     Unattached-MD     2:28.06    2:27.16        
             33.74      1:10.90 (37.16)
        1:48.43 (37.53)     2:27.16 (38.73)
 12 Borja, Banjo        Unattached        2:27.49    2:27.32        
             33.27      1:10.33 (37.06)
        1:49.10 (38.77)     2:27.32 (38.22)
 13 Kubat, Colby S      Unattached-IA     2:29.16    2:28.95        
             32.48      1:10.09 (37.61)
        1:48.85 (38.76)     2:28.95 (40.10)
 14 Patrick, Shea R     Unattached-SD     2:29.69    2:29.36        
             32.99      1:10.45 (37.46)
        1:49.41 (38.96)     2:29.36 (39.95)
 15 De Paula, Paulo     Corinthians-Br    2:29.98    2:30.79        
             33.62      1:12.93 (39.31)
        1:52.72 (39.79)     2:30.79 (38.07)
 16 Wallar, Jack J      Duneland Swim Cl  2:32.77    2:33.87        
             33.06      1:11.67 (38.61)
        1:52.87 (41.20)     2:33.87 (41.00)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Inscore, Hogan      La Mirada Armada  2:34.67    2:28.81        
             32.93      1:10.66 (37.73)
        1:49.85 (39.19)     2:28.81 (38.96)
 18 Decker, Ian S       Unattached-SE     2:39.11    2:31.94        
             34.28      1:12.34 (38.06)
        1:51.52 (39.18)     2:31.94 (40.42)
 19 Haley, Jacob S      Unattached        2:33.71    2:34.31        
             33.81      1:12.92 (39.11)
        1:53.20 (40.28)     2:34.31 (41.11)
 20 McLaughlin, Dec     Town of Tonawand  2:36.27    2:40.03        
             35.68      1:15.42 (39.74)
        1:56.92 (41.50)     2:40.03 (43.11)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 -- Dymo, Valerii       Redlands Swim Te      NS