Purdue University                                     11/18/2017 - 8:44 PM
               Purdue Invite 2017 - 11/16/2017 to 11/18/2017               
                            Purdue Invite 2017                             
                           Last Completed Event                            
 
 Event 42  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         Pool: * 2:50.51  2016      Indiana
                          Tavcar, Khalafalla, Finnerty, Pieroni
                 2:52.10  A 2018 NCAA A Standard
                 2:53.23  B 2018 NCAA B Standard
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 FLOR-FL  'A'                  2:57.76    2:51.53 A       40  
     1) Rooney, Maxime P 19           2) r:+0.20 Switkowski, Jan 23   
     3) r:+0.17 Szaranek, Mark 22     4) r:+0.40 Baqlah, Khader 19    
    r:+0.68  20.45        43.02 (43.02)
        1:03.54 (20.52)     1:25.85 (42.83)
        1:46.02 (20.17)     2:08.70 (42.85)
        2:28.91 (20.21)     2:51.53 (42.83)
  2 Purdue-IN  'A'                3:03.98    2:58.53         34  
     1) Zawatski, Eddy J 20           2) r:+0.33 Noens, Adam 21       
     3) r:+0.35 Juliusson, Erik 20    4) r:+0.20 Boone, James 20      
    r:+0.54  21.58        45.20 (45.20)
        1:06.22 (21.02)     1:29.29 (44.09)
        1:50.58 (21.29)     2:14.40 (45.11)
        2:35.79 (21.39)     2:58.53 (44.13)
  3 MOST-MV  'A'                  3:02.74    3:00.61         32  
     1) Osvath, Artur Z 21            2) r:+0.11 Paloschi, Lucas 20   
     3) r:+0.06 Schultz, Jake 19      4) r:+0.05 Senn, Samuel 20      
    r:+0.95  22.90        47.48 (47.48)
        1:08.27 (20.79)     1:31.61 (44.13)
        1:52.72 (21.11)     2:16.46 (44.85)
        2:36.99 (20.53)     3:00.61 (44.15)
  4 U.S. Navy-MD  'A'             3:04.20    3:02.24         30  
     1) Davis, Bjorn C 21             2) r:+0.31 Nguyen, Dean 19      
     3) r:+0.19 Macgregor, Andy 19    4) r:+0.19 Piedt, Zachary 20    
    r:+0.69  21.85        45.69 (45.69)
        1:07.59 (21.90)     1:31.62 (45.93)
        1:53.01 (21.39)     2:16.90 (45.28)
        2:38.46 (21.56)     3:02.24 (45.34)
  5 SIU-OZ  'A'                   3:08.29    3:05.41         28  
     1) Garman, Reilly R 20           2) r:+0.16 Ciezczak, Matt 20    
     3) r:+0.19 Crawford, Alex 21     4) r:+0.25 Hillard, Nolan 21    
    r:+0.73  22.12        46.24 (46.24)
        1:07.96 (21.72)     1:32.32 (46.08)
        1:53.90 (21.58)     2:18.76 (46.44)
        2:40.55 (21.79)     3:05.41 (46.65)
  9 FLOR-FL  'B'                  2:58.43    2:56.70        
     1) Martinez Scarpe, Enzo M 23    2) r:+0.19 Margotti, Chritoph 21
     3) r:+0.41 Quinn, Gerry 19       4) r:+0.11 Sanders, Grant 20    
    r:+0.71  21.27        45.05 (45.05)
        1:05.69 (20.64)     1:28.68 (43.63)
        1:49.76 (21.08)     2:12.81 (44.13)
        2:33.78 (20.97)     2:56.70 (43.89)
 10 FLOR-FL  'C'                  2:58.78    3:00.19        
     1) Main, Bayley H 20             2) r:+0.50 Heath, Grady 20      
     3) r:+0.11 Szaranek, Jack 19     4) r:+0.34 Guarente, Marco 20   
    r:+0.55  21.47        44.74 (44.74)
        1:05.98 (21.24)     1:29.51 (44.77)
        1:50.49 (20.98)     2:14.27 (44.76)
        2:35.92 (21.65)     3:00.19 (45.92)
 12 FLOR-FL  'D'                  3:00.96    3:01.12        
     1) Beach, Clark G 18             2) r:+0.32 Taylor, Michael 18   
     3) r:+0.10 Silver, Tyler 20      4) r:+0.00 Kennedy, Benjamin 21 
    r:+0.64  21.63        45.29 (45.29)
        1:06.77 (21.48)     1:31.05 (45.76)
        1:52.88 (21.83)     2:17.02 (45.97)
        2:37.83 (20.81)     3:01.12 (44.10)
 -- Virginia Tech-VA  'A'         3:00.05         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Lamparella, Jacob R 20        2) r:-0.05 Ho, Ian 20           
     3) r:+0.20 Pierce, Harrison 21   4) r:+0.06 Boyd, Aaron 19       
    r:+0.72  21.23        44.24 (44.24)
        1:04.81 (20.57)     1:28.00 (43.76)
        1:48.50 (20.50)     2:11.54 (43.54)
        2:32.85 (21.31)          DQ (44.79)
 -- IU-IN  'A'                    2:58.71         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Khalafalla, Ali A 21          2) r:-0.05 Miljenic, Nikola 19  
     3) r:+0.18 Blasovic, Bruno 19    4) r:+0.07 Pieroni, Blake 22    
    r:+0.66  20.69        43.51 (43.51)
        1:03.91 (20.40)     1:26.70 (43.19)
        1:46.53 (19.83)     2:09.08 (42.38)
        2:28.87 (19.79)          DQ (41.22)
 
                                  === Finals ===                                  
 
 11 Virginia Tech-VA  'C'              NT    3:00.95        
     1) Herbert, David M 20           2) r:+0.08 Hallock, Thomas 18   
     3) r:+0.21 Carroll, Hassler 20   4) r:+0.37 Szabo, Norbert 21    
    r:+0.72  21.75        45.30 (45.30)
        1:06.03 (20.73)     1:29.79 (44.49)
        1:51.78 (21.99)     2:16.00 (46.21)
        2:37.49 (21.49)     3:00.95 (44.95)
 13 Purdue-IN  'B'                3:05.27    3:01.73        
     1) Jung, Yunseo J 20             2) r:+0.64 Pellini, Trent 19    
     3) r:+0.28 Gardner, Joey 21      4) r:+0.17 Gomez Treig, Gabi 18 
    r:+0.65  22.13        46.15 (46.15)
        1:07.44 (21.29)     1:30.89 (44.74)
        1:51.97 (21.08)     2:16.26 (45.37)
        2:38.01 (21.75)     3:01.73 (45.47)
 14 Purdue-IN  'E'                     NT    3:03.78        
     1) Gould, Kaleb B 19             2) r:+0.13 Barsanti, Nathan 18  
     3) r:+0.31 de Venecia, Konnor 21 4) r:+0.38 Thomas, Nate 21      
    r:+0.76  22.17        45.77 (45.77)
        1:07.84 (22.07)     1:32.22 (46.45)
        1:54.29 (22.07)     2:18.52 (46.30)
        2:40.05 (21.53)     3:03.78 (45.26)
 15 Purdue-IN  'D'                3:08.27    3:03.81        
     1) Barth, Tim J 20               2) r:+0.18 Higgins, Jackson 20  
     3) r:+0.14 Williams, Dale 18     4) r:+0.24 Komlenic, Kiki 20    
    r:+0.68  22.29        46.26 (46.26)
        1:07.95 (21.69)     1:32.20 (45.94)
        1:53.77 (21.57)     2:18.06 (45.86)
        2:39.51 (21.45)     3:03.81 (45.75)
 16 Virginia Tech-VA  'B'              NT    3:03.98        
     1) Fiala, Collin E 20            2) r:+0.16 Greene, Gershwin 18  
     3) r:+0.08 Tornqvist, Samuel 20  4) r:+0.14 Workman, Sean 20     
    r:+0.59  21.91        46.96 (46.96)
        1:08.51 (21.55)     1:32.67 (45.71)
        1:54.35 (21.68)     2:18.18 (45.51)
        2:39.71 (21.53)     3:03.98 (45.80)
 17 Purdue-IN  'C'                3:07.17    3:05.22        
     1) Lawrence, Ryan A 18           2) r:+0.40 Hakan, Batuhan 19    
     3) r:+0.20 Heidecker, Jake 19    4) r:+0.23 Gill, Keith 19       
    r:+0.71  21.58        46.10 (46.10)
        1:08.28 (22.18)     1:32.03 (45.93)
        1:53.83 (21.80)     2:17.84 (45.81)
        2:40.76 (22.92)     3:05.22 (47.38)
 18 U.S. Navy-MD  'E'                  NT    3:07.12        
     1) Wallace, Dominick C 18        2) r:+0.06 Cadigan, Billy 19    
     3) r:+0.10 Mayer, Chris 19       4) r:+0.15 Arnold, Gregory 21   
    r:+0.64  22.38        46.69 (46.69)
        1:09.16 (22.47)     1:33.45 (46.76)
        1:55.34 (21.89)     2:19.68 (46.23)
        2:41.89 (22.21)     3:07.12 (47.44)
 19 SIU-OZ  'B'                   3:14.45    3:09.21        
     1) Phillips, Chris J 19          2) r:+0.09 Netzel, Alex 20      
     3) r:+0.06 Wolfe, Michael 21     4) r:+0.03 Stern, Michael 19    
    r:+0.67  22.45        47.65 (47.65)
        1:09.65 (22.00)     1:34.67 (47.02)
        1:57.08 (22.41)     2:21.51 (46.84)
        2:44.06 (22.55)     3:09.21 (47.70)
 20 U.S. Navy-MD  'C'             3:07.50    3:09.59        
     1) Speri, Philip J 19            2) r:+0.19 Verby, Tim 18        
     3) r:+0.06 Crossley, Maclean 18  4) r:+0.32 Johnston, Noah 21    
    r:+0.63  22.23        46.10 (46.10)
        1:08.73 (22.63)     1:33.59 (47.49)
        1:54.65 (21.06)     2:21.18 (47.59)
        2:44.49 (23.31)     3:09.59 (48.41)
 21 MOST-MV  'C'                       NT    3:09.85        
     1) Bolman, Brenden L 21          2) r:-0.10 Heye, Thomas 19      
     3) r:+0.33 Douglas, Kevin 20     4) r:-0.13 Campbell, Canaan 21  
    r:+0.67  22.26        48.07 (48.07)
        1:09.68 (21.61)     1:34.71 (46.64)
        1:57.33 (22.62)     2:21.75 (47.04)
        2:44.39 (22.64)     3:09.85 (48.10)
 22 SIU-OZ  'C'                   3:19.45    3:11.25        
     1) Fahey, Nolan P 20             2) r:+0.41 Facciotti, Joao 21   
     3) r:+0.07 Jones, Benson 19      4) r:+0.37 Dooley, Jimmy 20     
    r:+0.73  23.15        47.81 (47.81)
        1:10.18 (22.37)     1:35.16 (47.35)
        1:57.62 (22.46)     2:23.52 (48.36)
        3:11.33 (47.81)     3:11.25 (47.73)
 23 U.S. Navy-MD  'F'                  NT    3:12.38        
     1) Shereston, Luke G 20          2) r:+0.12 Lara, Nicholas 19    
     3) r:+0.33 Cooper, Cole 19       4) r:+0.14 Rittenhouse, Wliam 21
    r:+0.60  24.99        50.73 (50.73)
        1:12.99 (22.26)     1:37.83 (47.10)
        2:00.30 (22.47)     2:25.31 (47.48)
        2:47.37 (22.06)     3:12.38 (47.07)
 24 U.S. Navy-MD  'D'                  NT    3:16.90        
     1) Cortright, Jac A 20           2) r:+0.05 Pfanstiel, Nick 21   
     3) r:+0.07 Smith, Neal 20        4) r:+0.23 Parker, Kenneth 21   
    r:+0.60  24.81        52.04 (52.04)
        1:15.56 (23.52)     1:42.26 (50.22)
        2:04.62 (22.36)     2:29.58 (47.32)
        2:51.72 (22.14)     3:16.90 (47.32)
 -- IU-IN  'B'                         NT         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Samy, Mohamed E 20            2) r:+0.77 Romany, Joshua 22    
     3) r:-0.07 Patrouch, Oliver 21   4) r:+0.11 Eiber, Griffin 19    
    r:+0.76  20.46        42.78 (42.78)
        1:03.40 (20.62)     1:26.56 (43.78)
        1:46.83 (20.27)     2:09.76 (43.20)
        2:30.18 (20.42)          DQ (43.73)
 -- MOST-MV  'B'                  3:06.50         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Brand, Will E 21              2) r:+0.02 Cwiek, Kacper 22     
     3) r:-0.06 Frisbie, Will 21      4) r:+0.12 Ripp, Conner 19      
    r:+0.66  21.53        45.60 (45.60)
        1:06.81 (21.21)     1:30.53 (44.93)
        1:51.81 (21.28)     2:15.36 (44.83)
        2:36.21 (20.85)          DQ (44.69)
 -- U.S. Navy-MD  'B'             3:05.99         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Whitaker, Ethan W 22          2) r:-0.03 Cook, Daniel 19      
     3) r:+0.33 Wilson, James 19      4) r:+0.13 Everman, Vince 20    
    r:+0.74  22.30        47.07 (47.07)
        1:08.66 (21.59)     1:33.08 (46.01)
        1:54.87 (21.79)     2:19.88 (46.80)
        2:41.41 (21.53)          DQ (46.04)
 -- U.S. Navy-MD  'H'                  NT         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Bondarowicz, Chris A 18       2) r:+0.15 Johnson, Luke 18     
     3) r:-0.23 Gabriel, Joaquin 19   4) r:-0.02 Velazquez, Michael 20
    r:+0.70  23.95        49.54 (49.54)
        1:12.20 (22.66)     1:37.82 (48.28)
        2:01.24 (23.42)     2:28.22 (50.40)
        2:50.12 (21.90)          DQ (46.36)
 -- U.S. Navy-MD  'G'                  NT        SCR        
 -- IU-IN  'C'                         NT        SCR        
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 42                      
 
  1. University of Florida            1009   2. Indiana University                847
  3. Virginia Tech                     530   4. Purdue University                 361
  5. Missouri State University         327   6. Southern Illinois University      141
  7. U.S. Naval Academy                122   8. University of North Carolina      109