PURDUESPORTSDOTCOM
August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015  |   June 2015

February 2015
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
01
Wrestling
No 14 Illinois
2:00 PM
West Lafayette, Ind.
02
Women's Basketball
Indiana
8:30 PM
Bloomington, Ind.
03
04
Men's Basketball
Ohio State
6:30 PM
West Lafayette, Ind.
05
06
Softball
San Diego State
2:00 PM
Fullerton, Calif.
Track

Meyo Invitational
4:00 PM
South Bend, Ind.
Softball

Cal State Fullerton
7:00 PM
Fullerton, Calif.
07
Track
Meyo Invitational
10:00 AM
South Bend, Ind.
Women's Tennis

Tulsa
12:30 PM
Tulsa, Okla.
Men's Basketball

Minnesota
3:00 PM
Minneapolis, Minn.
Softball

San Diego State
4:00 PM
Los Angeles, Calif.
Men's Tennis

Illinois
6:00 PM
West Lafayette, Ind.
Softball

UCLA
9:00 PM
Los Angeles, Calif.
Men's Golf

Purdue Alumni Match
All Day
Naples, Fla.
08
Softball
Texas A&M
1:00 PM
Los Angeles, Calif.
Wrestling

Michigan
1:00 PM
West Lafayette, Ind.
Women's Basketball

Penn State
2:00 PM
West Lafayette, Ind.
Men's Golf

Purdue Alumni Match
All Day
Naples, Fla.
09
10
11
Women's Basketball
Northwestern
7:00 PM
West Lafayette, Ind.
12
Men's Basketball
Rutgers
7:00 PM
Piscataway, N.J.
13
Softball
LIU Brooklyn
2:00 PM
Miami, Fla.
Track

Fred Wilt Invitational
4:00 PM
West Lafayette, Ind.
Baseball

Western Carolina
4:00 PM
Cullowhee, N.C.
Softball

Florida International
7:00 PM
Miami, Fla.
Men's Tennis

DePaul
7:15 PM
Chicago, Ill.
14
Track
Fred Wilt Invitational
10:00 AM
West Lafayette, Ind.
Softball

Memphis
11:00 AM
Miami, Fla.
Women's Basketball

Rutgers
12:00 PM
Piscataway, N.J.
Softball

LIU Brooklyn
1:30 PM
Miami, Fla.
Baseball

Western Carolina
2:00 PM
Cullowhee, N.C.
Women's Swimming

Day One Events
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
15
Softball
Florida International
10:00 AM
Miami, Fla.
Baseball

Western Carolina
12:00 PM
Cullowhee, N.C.
Wrestling

Michigan State
1:00 PM
West Lafayette, Ind.
Women's Tennis

Northwestern
1:00 PM
Evanston, Ill.
Men's Basketball

Nebraska
5:15 PM
West Lafayette, Ind.
Men's Golf

Big Ten Match Play Championship
All Day
Palm Coast, Fla.
Women's Golf

Lady Puerto Rico Classic
All Day
Rio Grande, P.R. (Rio Mar Country Club)
Women's Swimming

Day Two Events
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
16
Men's Golf
Big Ten Match Play Championship
All Day
Palm Coast, Fla.
Women's Golf

Lady Puerto Rico Classic
All Day
Rio Grande, P.R. (Rio Mar Country Club)
17
Women's Basketball
Ohio State
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Golf

Lady Puerto Rico Classic
All Day
Rio Grande, P.R. (Rio Mar Country Club)
18
Women's Swimming
Opening Night Relays
6:30 PM
Columbus, Ohio
19
Women's Swimming
Day One Prelims
11:00 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Swimming

Day One Finals
6:30 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Basketball

Indiana
7:00 PM
Bloomington, Ind.
20
Women's Swimming
Day Two Prelims
11:00 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Softball

Oakland
2:00 PM
Fort Myers, Fla.
Women's Tennis

Arkansas
3:00 PM
West Lafayette, Ind.
Men's Tennis

Baylor
4:00 PM
Waco, Texas
Women's Swimming

Day Two Finals
6:30 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Softball

Florida Gulf Coast
7:00 PM
Fort Myers, Fla.
Wrestling

Indiana
7:00 PM
West Lafayette, Ind.
Baseball

Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
8:00 PM
Corpus Christi, Texas
21
Track
Alex Wilson Invitational
11:00 AM
South Bend, Ind.
Women's Swimming

Day Three Prelims
11:00 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Baseball

Sam Houston State
12:00 PM
Corpus Christi, Texas
Softball

Florida Gulf Coast
12:15 PM
Fort Myers, Fla.
Baseball

Sam Houston State
4:00 PM
Corpus Christi, Texas
Softball

Stony Brook
4:45 PM
Fort Myers, Fla.
Women's Swimming

Day Three Finals
6:30 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Swimming

Day One Events
All Day
Ann Arbor, Mich.
Women's Basketball

Illinois
TBA
West Lafayette, Ind.
22
Softball
Bethune Cookman
9:00 AM
Fort Myers, Fla.
Baseball

Missouri
12:00 PM
Corpus Christi, Texas
Women's Tennis

Memphis
12:00 PM
West Lafayette, Ind.
Men's Golf

Puerto Rico Classic
All Day
Rio Grande, P.R.
Men's Swimming

Day Two Events
All Day
Ann Arbor, Mich.
23
Men's Golf
Puerto Rico Classic
All Day
Rio Grande, P.R.
24
Women's Basketball
Michigan
7:00 PM
Ann Arbor, Mich.
Men's Golf

Puerto Rico Classic
All Day
Rio Grande, P.R.
25
Men's Swimming
Opening Night Relays
7:30 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
26
Men's Swimming
Day One Prelims
12:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Baseball

Gonzaga
3:00 PM
Phoenix, Ariz.
Men's Swimming

Day One Finals
7:30 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Men's Basketball

Rutgers
9:00 PM
West Lafayette, Ind.
27
Softball
Belmont
11:00 AM
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Men's Swimming

Day Two Prelims
12:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Softball

Ohio
4:00 PM
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Men's Swimming

Day Two Finals
7:30 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Baseball

Arizona State
8:30 PM
Phoenix, Ariz.
Track

Big Ten Indoor Championships
TBA
Geneva, Ohio
28
Men's Tennis
Morehead State
10:00 AM
West Lafayette, Ind.
Softball

Kentucky
11:00 AM
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Men's Swimming

Day Three Prelims
12:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Women's Swimming

Boiler-Make-It NCAA Last Chance
12:00 PM
West Lafayette, Ind.
Women's Tennis

Iowa
12:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Softball

Eastern Kentucky
1:30 PM
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Women's Basketball

Michigan State
2:00 PM
West Lafayette, Ind.
Baseball

Gonzaga
3:00 PM
Phoenix, Ariz.
Men's Tennis

Dayton
4:00 PM
West Lafayette, Ind.
Men's Swimming

Day Three Finals
7:30 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Track

Big Ten Indoor Championships
TBA
Geneva, Ohio