July 2017  |   August 2017  |   September 2017  |   October 2017  |   November 2017  |   December 2017

January 2018  |   February 2018  |   March 2018  |   April 2018  |   May 2018  |   June 2018

Click for Interactive Scoreboard   |      Printer-friendly format

February 2018


Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday




01
Women's Basketball
Michigan
W, 81-79 (OT)
Ann Arbor, Mich.
02
Wrestling
Michigan State
W, 28-6
West Lafayette, Ind.
03
Track & Field
Rod McCravy Invitational
NTS/NTS
Lexington, Ky.
Men's Tennis
Toledo
W, 7-0
West Lafayette, Ind.
Women's Tennis
Washington State
L, 7-0
Pullman, Wash.
Men's Basketball
Rutgers
W, 78-76
Piscataway, N.J.
Men's Golf
Purdue Alumni Match
All Day
Naples, Fla.
04
Wrestling
Indiana
W, 34-3
Bloomington, Ind.
Women's Basketball
Illinois
W, 73-54
Champaign, Ill.
Men's Golf
Purdue Alumni Match
All Day
Naples, Fla.
05
06
07
Men's Basketball
No. 14 Ohio State
L, 64-63
West Lafayette, Ind.
08
Women's Basketball
Minnesota
L, 78-74
West Lafayette, Ind.
09
Track & Field
Iowa State Invite Distance/Throws
NTS/NTS
Ames, Iowa
Track & Field
Tyson Invitational
2:00 PM
Fayetteville, Ark.
Softball
Arizona State
L, 9-1 (6)
Tempe, Ariz.
Wrestling
No. 19 Northwestern
L, 24-16
West Lafayette, Ind.
Softball
San Jose State
L, 11-1 (5)
Tempe, Ariz.
Men's Golf
Big Ten Match Play Championship
2-0-0 Record
Palm Coast, Fla.
10
Track & Field
Iowa State Invite Distance/Throws
12:00 PM
Ames, Iowa
Track & Field
Tyson Invitational
NTS/NTS
Fayetteville, Ark.
Men's Tennis
No. 12 Baylor
L, 5-2
Waco, Texas
Men's Basketball
No. 4 Michigan State
L, 68-65
East Lansing, Mich.
Softball
Western Michigan
L, 11-2
Tempe, Ariz.
Softball
South Dakota
W, 11-2 (5)
Tempe, Ariz.
Men's Golf
Big Ten Match Play Championship
T-1st / 14 Teams (3-0-1)
Palm Coast, Fla.
Women's Swimming
OSU Winter Invite / Day 1
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
11
Women's Golf
Lady Puerto Rico Classic
11th: 312 (+28)
Rio Grande, P.R. (Rio Mar Country Club)
Softball
Fresno State
L, 13-4
Tempe, Ariz.
Women's Swimming
OSU Winter Invite / Day 2
NTS
Columbus, Ohio
12
Women's Basketball
Indiana
L, 52-44
West Lafayette, Ind.
Women's Golf
Lady Puerto Rico Classic
10th: 312-305=617 (+49)
Rio Grande, P.R. (Rio Mar Country Club)
13
Women's Golf
Lady Puerto Rico Classic
10th: 312-305-304=921 (+69)
Rio Grande, P.R. (Rio Mar Country Club)
14
Women's Swimming
Big Tens / Opening Night Relays
6:30 PM
Columbus, Ohio
15
Women's Swimming
Big Tens / Day 1 Prelims
11:00 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Basketball
Maryland
W, 75-65
College Park, Md.
Women's Swimming
Big Tens / Day 1 Finals
6:30 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Basketball
Wisconsin
L, 57-53
Madison, Wis.
16
Women's Swimming
Big Tens / Day 2 Prelims
11:00 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Softball
Virginia Tech
L, 2-0
Durham, N.C.
Women's Tennis
DePaul
W, 5-2
West Lafayette, Ind.
Women's Swimming
Big Tens / Day 2 Finals
6:30 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Baseball
Baylor
Cancelled
Waco, Texas
Softball
Duke
L, 4-0
Durham, N.C.
17
Track & Field
Alex Wilson Invitational
NTS/NTS
South Bend, Ind.
Women's Swimming
Big Tens / Day 3 Prelims
11:00 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Softball
Duke
L, 8-1
Durham, N.C.
Baseball
Western Michigan
W, 5-1
Emerson, Ga.
Baseball
Western Michigan
W, 5-1
Emerson, Ga.
Baseball
Baylor
Cancelled
Waco, Texas
Women's Swimming
Big Tens / Day 3 Finals
6th - 693pts
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Swimming
First Chance / Day 1
All Day
West Lafayette, Ind.
18
Softball
Virginia Tech
L, 5-0
Durham, N.C.
Women's Tennis
Tulsa
L, 4-3
West Lafayette, Ind.
Baseball
Western Michigan
W, 10-4
Emerson, Ga.
Women's Basketball
Ohio State
L, 73-60
Columbus, Ohio
Baseball
Baylor
Cancelled
Waco, Texas
Wrestling
No. 18 Wisconsin
W, 25-15
Madison, Wis.
Men's Basketball
Penn State
W, 76-73
West Lafayette, Ind.
Men's Golf
Puerto Rico Classic
4th / 15 teams / -7; 277)
Rio Grande, P.R.
Men's Swimming
First Chance / Day 2
NTS
West Lafayette, Ind.
19
Men's Golf
Puerto Rico Classic
2nd / 15 teams (-1; 567)
Rio Grande, P.R.
20
Men's Golf
Puerto Rico Classic
3rd / 15 teams (+5; 857)
Rio Grande, P.R.
21
Men's Tennis
Indiana
L, 5-0
West Lafayette, Ind.
Women's Basketball
Illinois
W, 64-51
West Lafayette, Ind.
Men's Swimming
Big Tens / Opening Night Relays
7:30 PM
Minneapolis, Minn.
22
Men's Swimming
Big Tens / Day 1 Prelims
12:00 PM
Minneapolis, Minn.
Men's Basketball
Illinois
W, 93-86
Champaign, Ill.
Men's Swimming
Big Tens / Day 1 Finals
7:30 PM
Minneapolis, Minn.
23
Track & Field
Big Ten Championships
10:00 AM
Geneva, Ohio
Men's Swimming
Big Tens / Day 2 Prelims
12:00 PM
Minneapolis, Minn.
Softball
Harvard
12:30 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Baseball
Saint Louis
1:00 PM
San Antonio, Texas
Baseball
Incarnate Word
5:00 PM
San Antonio, Texas
Softball
Bradley
5:30 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Men's Swimming
Big Tens / Day 2 Finals
7:30 PM
Minneapolis, Minn.
24
Track & Field
Big Ten Championships
10:00 AM
Geneva, Ohio
Women's Tennis
Kansas
12:00 PM
Fayetteville, Ark.
Men's Swimming
Big Tens / Day 3 Prelims
12:00 PM
Minneapolis, Minn.
Women's Swimming
Boiler-Make-It NCAA Last Chance
12:00 PM
West Lafayette, Ind.
Softball
Czech Republic
12:30 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Baseball
No. 30 Notre Dame
1:00 PM
San Antonio, Texas
Men's Tennis
Green Bay
1:00 PM
West Lafayette, Ind.
Women's Basketball
Michigan State
2:00 PM
West Lafayette, Ind.
Women's Soccer
Bowling Green
2:00 PM
West Lafayette, Ind. (Mollenkopf)
Softball
Savannah State
3:00 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Men's Tennis
Butler
6:00 PM
West Lafayette, Ind.
Men's Swimming
Big Tens / Day 3 Finals
7:30 PM
Minneapolis, Minn.
25
Softball
Kentucky
9:00 AM
Orlando, Fla.
Women's Tennis
Arkansas
12:00 PM
Fayetteville, Ark.
Baseball
Championship or Consolation
12:00 PM
San Antonio, Texas
Men's Basketball
Minnesota
4:00 PM
West Lafayette, Ind.
26
Women's Golf
The Dickson
All Day
The Woodlands, Texas (The Woodlands Country Club)
27
Women's Golf
The Dickson
All Day
The Woodlands, Texas (The Woodlands Country Club)
28
Men's Basketball
Big Ten Tournament
TBA
New York, N.Y.



@PurdueSports

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago